2013-14 Water Polo State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2013-14 FHSAA State Water Polo Series in both girls and boys divisions unless otherwise noted. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Single class

(74 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) - X
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford)
 
DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Howell (Winter Park) - X
Oviedo
Winter Springs
 
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Apopka
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) - X
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
 
DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando) - X
Wekiva (Apopka)
Winter Park
 
DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
East River (Orlando) [boys only]
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando) [boys only] - X
 
DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Lake Nona (Orlando) - X
Osceola (Kissimmee)
 
DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) [girls only]
Lake Worth - X
Sebastian River (Sebastian) [girls only]
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
 
DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)
American Heritage (Delray Beach) [boys only]
Boca Raton
Spanish River (Boca Raton) - X
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
 
DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Northeast (Oakland Park) - X
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
 
DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Fort Lauderdale
Plantation [boys only] - X
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
 
DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Hollywood Hills
Nova (Davie) - X
Western (Davie)
 
DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)
Cooper City
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Pembroke Pines Charter - X
South Broward (Hollywood)
 
DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Goleman (Miami)
Hialeah Gardens
Mourning (North Miami) - X
North Miami Beach
 
DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)
Hialeah
MAST (Miami)
Miami
Miami Beach
Miami Country Day - X
Miami Springs
 
DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)
Belen Jesuit (Miami) [boys only]
Columbus (Miami) [boys only]
Coral Gables
Ransom Everglades (Miami) - X
Southwest Miami
 
DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)
Coral Reef (Miami) [girls only]
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) - X
Miami Palmetto
Miami Sunset
Riviera Prep (Miami) [boys only]
TERRA Institute (Miami)

Independent

(6 schools)
Braddock (Miami)
Miami Killian
Palm Beach Gardens
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
South Plantation
University (Orlando) [girls only]