2019 FHSAA District Girls Volleyball Tournaments

The following are expected sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district girls volleyball tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 7A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Mandarin on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
2 Oviedo on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 6:30 p.m.
3 Ocoee on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
4 Timber Creek on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Dr. Phillips on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
6 Celebration (coordinator of satellite sites) Higher Seed 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
7 Steinbrenner Higher Seed 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
8 Riverview (Sarasota) on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
9 Fort Pierce Central on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
10 Royal Palm Beach on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
11 Park Vista on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
12 Boca Raton on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
13 West Broward Pembroke Pines 10/14 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/16 @ 6 p.m.
14 Hialeah Gardens on campus 10/15 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6:30 p.m.
15 Southwest on campus 10/15 @ 3 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
16 Palmetto on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Niceville on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
2 Highest Seed Highest Seed 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
3 Fleming Island Gymnasium 10/14 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 6:30 p.m.
4 Forest on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
5 Gaither Higher Seed 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
6 St. Petersburg on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7 Braden River Highest Seed 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
8 South Fort Myers on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
9 Winter Springs on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Cloud on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
11 Strawberry Crest Higher Seed/champ. at SC 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
12 Tampa Bay Tech satellite sites 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
13 Seminole Ridge on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
14 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
15 South Broward on campus 10/14 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
16 Lourdes on campus 10/14 @ 3 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Choctawhatchee on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
2 Number 1 Seed Higheest Seed 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
3 Middleburg on campus 10/14 @ 4 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
4 Matanzas on campus 10/14  @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
5 River Ridge on campus 10/14 @ 3 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
6 Jefferson on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7 Osceola (Seminole) Higher Seed 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
8 Port Charlotte on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
9 Vanguard (Ocala) on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
10 Lake Gibson on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
11 Bayside on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
12 Okeechobee on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
13 Barron Collier on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/16 @ 7 p.m.
14 Boynton Beach on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
15 Archbishop McCarthy on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
16 TERRA Institute on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Walton on campus 10/14 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
2 Santa Fe on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
3 Yulee on campus 10/14 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bishop Kenny on campus 10/15 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
5 Dunellon on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
6 Nature Coast 1st Rd. - Satellite Sites, NC for all others 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
7 Dunedin on campus 10/14 @ 7:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 7:30 p.m.
8 Lemon Bay Satellite 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
9 Eustis on campus 10/14 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
10 Bishop Moore Satellite 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
11 Space Coast on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
12 Lake Placid on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
13 North Broward Prep Highest Seed 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
14 Monsignor Pace on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
15 Miami Springs on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Sunset on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Maclay on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6:30 p.m.
2 Episcopal Highest Seed 10/14 @ 6:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 6:30 p.m.
3 Taylor on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
4 First Academy on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
5 Bishop McLaughlin on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
6 Northside Christian on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
7 Out of Door on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
8 Bonita Springs on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/19 @ 7 p.m.
9 Santa Fe Catholic on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
10 Holy Trinity on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
11 Benjamin on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
12 Westminster Academy on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
13 Chaminade-Madonna on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
14 Divine Savior on campus 10/14 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
15 Riviera Prep on campus 10/14 @ 3 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
16 Palmer Trinity on campus 10/14 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 St. John Paul II on campus 10/14 @ 3 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
2 Beaches Chapel on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
3 Christ's Church Academy on campus 10/14 @ 7 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
4 St. Francis on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
5 Lake Mary Prep on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 Foundation Academy on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
7 Geneva on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
8 St. Edward's on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
9 Keswick Christian on campus 10/14 @ 4 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
10 Cambridge Christian on campus 10/14 @ 4 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
11 Evangelical Christian on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
12 First Baptist on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
13 Lake Worth Christian on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
14 Boca Raton Christian on campus 10/16 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
15 Northwest Christian on campus 10/17 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 5 p.m.
16 Westwood Christian on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.


Class 1A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Northview on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6:30 p.m.
2 Vernon on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
3 Franklin County on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
4 Sneads on campus 10/14 @ 5 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
5 Hamilton on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 Branford on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 7 p.m.
7 Newberry on campus 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.
8 Wildwood Highest Seed 10/14 @ 6 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.

 

 

fill