2013-14 Boys Volleyball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2013-14 FHSAA State Boys Volleyball Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Single Class

(123 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(9 schools)
Crooms (Sanford)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Oviedo - X
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 2
(11 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Orlando Christian Prep
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando) - X
Winter Park
 
DISTRICT 3
(2 schools)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) - X
Tampa Bay HEAT (Bandon)
 
DISTRICT 4
(10 schools)
Apopka
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Evans (Orlando)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden) - X
 
DISTRICT 5
(9 schools)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter - X
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach) 
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) - X
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
 
DISTRICT 6
(8 schools)
Boynton Beach 
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth 
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Boynton Beach) 
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) - X
Wellington
 
DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
FAU (Boca Raton)
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton) 
West Boca Raton - X
 
DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)
Coconut Creek
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs 
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Pompano Beach - X
Taravella (Coral Springs)
 
DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Piper (Sunrise)
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Western (Davie) - X
 
DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Nova (Davie) - X
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
 
DISTRICT 11
(9 schools)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Everglades (Miramar) 
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Hollywood Hills
McArthur (Hollywood)
Miramar
Pembroke Pines Charter
South Broward (Hollywood) - X
 
DISTRICT 12
(7 schools) 
American (Hialeah)
Dr. Krop (Miami) 
Hialeah Gardens
Hialeah-Miami Lakes 
Mater Lakes (Miami)
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Mourning (North Miami) - X
 
DISTRICT 13
(8 schools)
Hialeah
International Studies (Miami)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami 
Miami Northwestern
Miami Springs 
Washington (Miami)
Westland Hialeah - X
 
DISTRICT 14
(8 schools)
Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Columbus (Miami)
Coral Gables
Florida Christian (Miami)  
Greater Miami
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Miami Coral Park - X
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
 
DISTRICT 15
(9 schools)
Archimedean (Miami)
Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Miami Sunset
Southwest Miami
St. Brendan (Miami)
TERRA Institute (Miami)
Varela (Miami) 
Westwood Christian (Miami) - X
 
DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
Westminster Christian (Miami) - X

Independent

(25 schools)
Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Boca Raton Christian
Calusa Prep (Miami)
Celebration
Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
Edison Private (Hialeah)
Fort Pierce Central
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Miami Christian
Miami Edison
North Miami
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Schoolhouse Prep (Miami)
SLAM Academy (Miami)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
St. Cloud
Yehsiva (Boca Raton)
Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach)