2019 Track & Field District Tournament Sites

The following are sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district track & field tournaments. All times are local to site. Please contact the Host for more information and entire District schedule. *All times subject to change due to possible weather conditions - please double-check with each school host for updated information

Class 4A

District Host Site Date Information
1 Flagler Palm Coast on campus 4/9  
2 Spruce Creek Embry Riddle T&F Complex 4/9  
3 Windermere Deputy Scott Community Park 4/13  
4 Winter Park Showalter Field 4/9 click here
5 George Jenkins on campus 4/16 click here
6 Wharton on campus 4/9  
7 East Bay Spoto 4/8  
8 Manatee on campus 4/13  
9 Martin County Lawnwood Stadium 4/9  
10 Palm Beach Gardens on campus 4/15  
11 Park Vista on campus 4/17 click here
12 Coral Springs on campus 4/10  
13 St. Thomas Aquinas Ansin Sports Complex 4/16  
14 Everglades on campus 4/9  
15 Hialeah Gardens Traz Powell Stadium 4/15  
16 Braddock Miami Southrdige 4/17  

Class 3A

District Host Site Date Information
1 Washington on campus 4/16  
2 Fort Walton Beach Emerald Coast MS 4/12  
3 Chiles on campus 4/15  
4 Nease on campus 4/16  
5 Gainesville on campus 4/16  
6 Matanzas on campus 4/16  
7 Cypress Creek on campus 4/15  
8 George Jenkins on campus 4/16 click here
9 Leto on campus 4/15  
10 Clearwater on campus 4/16  
11 Charlotte on campus 4/16  
12 Palmetto Ridge on campus 4/15  
13 Sebastian River on campus 4/16  
14 South Fork on campus 4/16  
15 Boyd Anderson on campus 4/15  
16 Miami Northwestern Traz Powell 4/16 click here

Class 2A

District Host Site Date Information
1 South Walton Emerald Coast MS 4/12  
2 Florida High on campus 4/13  
3 Raines on campus 4/13  
4 Bolles on campus 4/12  
5 Santa Fe on campus 4/12  
6 The Villages on campus 4/12  
7 Fivay on campus 4/12  
8 Lake Highland Prep on campus 4/12  
9 Cypress Creek on campus 4/12  
10 Berkeley Prep on campus 4/12  
11 Lakewood on campus 4/13  
12 Immokalee on campus 4/12  
13 Satellite on campus 4/12  
14 Suncoast on campus 4/12  
15 Calvary Christian & Pine Crest Calvary Christian 4/12 click here
16 Miami Edison Traz Powell Stadium 4/11  

Class 1A

District Host Site Date Information
1 Jay on campus 4/11  
2 Bozeman on campus 4/10  
3 Florida High on campus 4/13  
4 Bishop Snyder on campus 4/10  
5 Oak Hall on campus 4/10  
6 Indian Rocks on campus 4/11  
7 St. Stephens on campus 4/11  
8 St. John Neumann on campus 4/10  
9 Father Lopez on campus 4/11  
10 First Academy on campus 4/10  
11 Holy Trinity on campus 4/10  
12 Benjamin on campus 4/11  
13 King's Academy on campus 4/17  
14 Westminster Academy on campus 4/11  
15 Miami Edison on campus 4/11  
16 Palmer Trinity on campus 4/16