2020 Track & Field District Tournament Sites

The following are sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district track & field tournaments. All times are local to site. Please contact the Host for more information and entire District schedule. *All times subject to change due to possible weather conditions - please double-check with each school host for updated information

Class 4A

District Host Site Date Information
1        
2 Sandalwood on campus 4/22  
3 DeLand on campus 4/15  
4 Winter Park Showalter Field 4/16  
5 George Jenkins on campus 4/16  
6 Steinbrenner on campus 4/20  
7 Newsome Spoto 4/16  
8        
9 Boone on campus 4/18  
10 Martin County on campus 4/14  
11 Jupiter on campus 4/22  
12        
13        
14        
15 Miami Traz Powell Stadium 4/16  
16        

Class 3A

District Host Site Date Information
1 Washington (Pensacola) on campus 4/16  
2 Arnold on campus 4/15  
3 St. Augustine on campus 4/22  
4 Matanzas on campus 4/15  
5 Harmony on campus 4/17  
6        
7 George Jenkins on campus 4/15  
8 Gaither on campus 4/18  
9 St. Petersburg on campus 4/16  
10        
11 Cypress Lake on campus 4/18  
12        
13        
14 Boyd Anderson on campus 4/21  
15 American Heritage (Plantation) Ansin Sports Complex 4/23  
16        

Class 2A

District Host Site Date Information
1 Bay/Rutherford Tommy Oliver Stadium (Panamy City) 4/16  
2 Florida High FAMU 4/17  
3 Bolles on campus 4/21  
4 Raines on campus 4/16  
5 Santa Fe on campus 4/21  
6 Villages on campus 4/20  
7 Lake Highland Prep on campus 4/16  
8 Satellite on campus 4/24  
9 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) on campus 4/17  
10        
11 Berkeley Prep on campus 4/22  
12        
13 Kings Academy on campus 4/15  
14        
15 Hallandale on campus 4/22  
16 Westminster Christian Southridge Park Stadium 4/17  

Class 1A

District Host Site Date Information
1 Washington (Pensacola) on campus 4/16  
2 Maclay on campus 4/16  
3 Florida High FAMU 4/17  
4 Bishop Snyder on campus 4/23  
5 Oak Hall on campus 4/15  
6 Mount Dora Christian on campus 4/17  
7        
8 Holy Trinity on campus 4/14  
9        
10 George Jenkins on campus 4/16  
11 Indian Rocks on campus 4/20  
12 Community School on campus 4/23  
13 Benjamin on campus 4/15  
14 Highlands Christian Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale) 4/16  
15 Westminster Academy on campus 4/21  
16