2020 Tennis District Tournament Sites - Boys

The following are sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district boys tennis tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Atlantic Coast Oakleaf Plantation 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m.
2 Spruce Creek Florida Tennis Center - Daytona Beach 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m.
3 Lake Brantley Sanlando Park 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
4 Winter Park Winter Park High School 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.
5        
6 George Jenkins Florida Southern College 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
7 Newsome Riverhills Tennis Courts 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m.
8 Venice Venice High School 4/14/20 @ 7 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 7 a.m.
9        
10 Fort Pierce Central Lawnwood Tennis Center 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m.
11 Jupiter Jupiter High School 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m.
12 Boca Raton/Spanish River Boca Raton Community High School/Spanish River High School 4/13/20 @ 7:30 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 7:30 a.m.
13 Deerfield Beach City of Deerfield 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
14        
15        
16        

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Gulf Breeze Shoreline Park 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
2 Crestview Fort Walton Beach Tennis Center 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m.
3 Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra High School 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 4 p.m.
4 Matanzas Palm Coast Tennis Center 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m.
5 Winter Springs Red Bug Lake Park 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 9 a.m.
6 Lakeland Florida South College 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
7 Eau Gallie Fee Avenue Tennis Courts 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 2 p.m.
8        
9 River Ridge River Ridge High School 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m.
10 Countryside Treasure Bay Golf and Tennis Club 4/14 @ 12 p.m. 4/15 @ 6 p.m.
11 Leto Hillsborough Community College 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
12 Boca Ciega St. Petersburg Country Club 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.
13 Fort Myers Three Oaks Tennis Center 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 9 a.m.
14 Estero FGCU University Tennis Complex 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 1 p.m.
15 Archbishop McCarthy Brian Piccolo Tennis Center 4/13 @ 8 a.m. 4/14 @ 8 a.m.
16 Mourning Pepper Park 4/14 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/15 @ 8:30 a.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Pensacola University of West Florida 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
2        
3 Bolles The Bolles School 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m.
4        
5 Palatka Palatka High School 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 9 a.m.
6 Nature Coast Nature Coast High School 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m.
7 Tavares Sylvan Lake Tennis Center 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8:30 a.m.
8 Astronaut Singleton Ave. Tennis Courts 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.
9 Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel High School 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 8 a.m.
10 Middleton Hillsborough Community College - Dale Mabry 4/13/20 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8:30 a.m.
11        
12 Cape Coral Cape Coral High School 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m.
13 Boynton Beach Delray Beach Tennis and Swim Club 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m.
14 Coral Springs Charter Cypress Tennis Courts 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.
15 Somerset Academy Pembroke Pines Tropical Park 4/13/20 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 8:30 a.m.
16 Gulliver Prep Tropical Park 4/16/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/17/20 @ 9 a.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Rocky Bayou Christian Blue Water Bay Tennis Center 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 12 p.m.
2        
3 Episcopal Episcopal Knight Sports Campus 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.
4 Oak Hall Oak Hall School 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 7 p.m.
5 Santa Fe Catholic Beerman Complex 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 9 a.m.
6 Trinity Prep Red Bug Lake Park 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.
7 Melbourne Central Catholic Fee Avenue 4/13/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m.
8 Benjamin The Benjamin School 4/14/20 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 8:30 a.m.
9 Carrollwood Northdale Tennis 4/16/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/17/20 @ 9 a.m.
10 Northside Christian Seminole Lake Golf and Tennis Club 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/16/20 @ 8 a.m.
11 St. Stephen's St. Stephen's School 4/13/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/14/20 @ 9 a.m.
12 Community School of Naples Community School of Naples 4/14/20 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8:30 a.m.
13 St. Andrew's St. Andrew's School 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.
14        
15 Miami Country Day North Miami Beach Tennis Center 4/6/20 @ 9 a.m. 4/7/20 @ 9 a.m.
16 Ransom Everglades Continental Park 4/14/20 @ 8 a.m. 4/15/20 @ 8 a.m.