2019 Tennis District Tournament Sites - Boys

The following are sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district boys tennis tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Flagler Palm Coast on campus 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 2 p.m.
2 Lake Brantley Sanlando Park 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
3 Olympia Lake Crane 4/15 @ 3 p.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
4 Boone Ft. Gatlin Park 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
5 Lakeland Florida Southern College 4/15 @ 5 p.m. 4/16 @ 5 p.m.
6 Wharton Hunter's Green CC 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 9 a.m.
7 Alonso on campus 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
8 Riverview Sarasota Bath & Raquette 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
9 Lake Nona Oak Street Community Center 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
10 Fort Pierce Central Lawnwood Tennis Center 4/15 @ 9 a.m.  
11 Jupiter on campus 4/15 @ 9 a.m. TBD
12 Spanish River on campus 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
13        
14 Miramar on campus 4/15 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/16 @ 3 p.m.
15        
16 Miami Palmetto Tropical Park 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 8 a.m.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 4/15 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/16 @ 4 p.m.
2 Leon Tom Brown Park Tallahassee 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 2 p.m.
3 Oakleaf on campus 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 2 p.m.
4 Matanzas Palm Coast Tennis Center 4/16 @ 11 a.m. 4/17 @ 4 p.m.
5 Gainesville Jonesville 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
6 Wesley Chapel on campus 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 3 p.m.
7 East River on campus 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
8 Winter Haven on campus 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
9 Brandon HCC (Dale Mabry) 4/15 @ 7 a.m. 4/16 @ 7 a.m.
10 Dixie Hollins Treasure Bay Tennis Club 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 1 p.m.
11 Charlotte on campus 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
12 Estero Three Oaks Tennis Center 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ 1 p.m.
13 Eau Gallie Fee Avenue Courts 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ 9 a.m.
14 Boynton Beach Delray Tennis & Swim Club 4/15 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/16 @ 9 a.m.
15 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Claude Pepper Park 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m.
16        

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Pensacola University of West Florida 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ TBA
2 Rickards Tom Brown Park 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 1 p.m.
3 Fernandina Beach on campus 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
4 Bolles on campus 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
5 Palatka on campus 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 10 a.m.
6        
7 Crystal River on campus 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
8 Fivay River Ridge 4/15 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/16 @ 9 a.m.
9 Lake Wales Webber Int. University 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 3 p.m.
10 Tampa Catholic Hillsborough Comm. Coll. 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
11        
12 Cape Coral on campus 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 9 a.m.
13 Astronaut Singleton Tennis Courts 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
14 American Heritage Tennis Club of Palm Beach 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m.
15 Archbishop McCarthy Brian Piccolo Tennis Club 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 1 p.m.
16 Gulliver Prep Tropical Park 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 2:30 p.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Rocky Bayou Blue Water Bay Tennis Center 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ 12 p.m.
2 Maclay on campus 4/16 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/17 @ 8:30 a.m.
3 Episcopal on campus 4/15 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/16 @ 8:30 a.m.
4 Oak Hall on campus 4/15 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/16 @ 2 p.m.
5 Circle Christian Altamonte Springs 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 11 a.m.
6 Santa Fe Catholic Beerman Tennis Complex 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 9 a.m.
7 Carrollwood Day Northdale Golf & Tennis Club 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ 12 p.m.
8 Northside Christian Seminole Lake Tennis Center 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/19 @ 8 a.m.
9 St. Stephen's on campus 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
10 Community School on campus 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ 1 p.m.
11 Florida Prep Fee Ave. Tennis Complex 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 8 a.m.
12 Benjamin on campus 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
13 St. Andrew's on campus 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m.
14 Sagemont Weston Tennis Center 4/15 @ 8 a.m. 4/16 @ 12 p.m.
15 Chaminade-Madonna Arthur Snyder Tennis Ctr. 4/15 @ 9 a.m. 4/16 @ 9 a.m.
16 Ransom Everglades Continental Park 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m.