2019 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meets

The following are sites and local times for the 2019 FHSAA district swimming & diving meets. All times are local to venue.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Atlantic Coast Cecil Field Aquatic 10/30 @ 2 p.m. 10/30 @ 9 a.m.  
2 Lake Brantley Lake Brantley (swim)/Seminole HS (dive) 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/29 @ 4 p.m.  
3 Lake Howell on campus 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/28 @ 5:30 p.m.  
4 George Jenkins/Winter Haven Gandy Pool and Rowdy Gaines Pool 11/1 @ 10:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 1 p.m.  
5 Wharton Long Center 11/1 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/30 @ 10 a.m.  
6 Riverview (Sarasota) Shelby Aquatic Center Sarasota 11/2 @ 12 p.m. 11/1 @ 5:30 p.m.  
7 Lake Nona Lake Highland Preparatory School 11/2 @ 3 p.m. 11/2 @ 1 p.m.  
8 West Centennial Indian River State College 11/1 @ 9:30 a.m. 11/1 @ 9:30 a.m.  
9 Wellington Wellington Aquatic Complex 10/29 @ 11 a.m. 10/28 @ 9 a.m.  
10 Taravella Coral Springs Aquatic Center 10/29 @ 12 p.m. 10/29 @ 11 a.m.  
11 South Broward on campus 10/30 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/30 @ 12 p.m.  
12 Coral Reef TBD TBD TBD  

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Washington Univ. of West Florida (swim)/Washington Aquatic Cte. (dive) 10/31 @ 10 a.m. 10/30 @ 5 p.m. info
2 Chiles Morcern Aquatics Center 10/29 @ 10 a.m. 10/29 @ 10 a.m. info
3 St. Augustine Cecil Aquatic Complex 10/29 @ 2 p.m. 10/29 @ 9 a.m.   
4 Lake Minneola NTC Clermont 11/1 @ 9 a.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m.  
5 Mitchell The Long Center 10/31 @ 9 a.m. 11/2 @ 9:30 a.m.  
6 Gateway Rose YMCA Aquatic Center (Orlando) 11/2 @ 9 a.m. 11/2 @ 9 a.m.  
7 Clearwater Long Center 11/1 @ 7:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 8 a.m.  
8 Sarasota Shelby Aquatic Ctr. (swim)/South County Aquatics (dive) 11/1 @ 12 p.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m.  
9 Lely  Eagle Lakes (swim)/FGCU (dive) 10/31 @ 10 a.m. 10/30 @ 10 a.m.  
10 Martin County Sailfish Splash 10/29 @ 3 p.m. 10/29 @ 11 a.m.  
11 Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale HS Aquatic Ctr. 10/29 @ 9 a.m. 10/29 @ 11 a.m.  
12 Belen Jesuit Gian Zumpano Aquatic Ctr. (swim)/Tamiami Aquatic Ctr. (dive) 10/29 @ 10:30 a.m. 10/28 @ 4 p.m. info

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Arnold Frank Brown Park Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 3:30 p.m. 10/23 @ 10 a.m.  
2 Eastside Northeast Pool 10/25 @ 10 a.m. 10/25 @ 10 a.m. info
3 Paxon Cecil Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 2 p.m. 10/22 @ 3 p.m.  
4 Crystal River Lecanto YMCA (swim)/Bicentennial Park Pool (dive) 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m.  
5 Holy Name and Jesuit Holy Name Pool 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/25 @ 4 p.m.  
6 Cape Coral Florida Gulf Coast Uni. 10/26 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/26 @ 8:30 a.m.  
7 Mount Dora Rosen Aquatic Center, Orlando 10/22 @ 7:30 a.m. 10/22 @ 9 a.m.  
8 Avon Park on campus 10/22 @ 10 a.m. 10/21 @ 4 p.m.  
9 Cocoa  Cocoa Beach Aquatic Center 10/25 @ 9 a.m. 10/25 @ 11 a.m.  
10 Lincoln Park Indian River CC, Fort Pierce 10/23 @ 11:30 a.m. 10/23 @ 11:30 a.m.  
11 American Heritage Coral Springs Aquatic Complex 10/23 @ 12 p.m. 10/23 @ 1 p.m.  
12 Gulliver Prep on campus 10/23 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 9 a.m.  

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Florida High Morcom Aquatic Center 10/22 @ 10 a.m. 10/22 @ 10 a.m.  
2 Episcopal Episcopal (swim)/Bolles (dive) 10/22 @ 1 p.m. 10/21 @ 2 p.m.  
3 Trinity Prep on campus 10/26 @ 2 p.m. 10/26 @ 1 p.m.  
4 Berkeley Prep on campus 10/25 @ 6 p.m. 10/25 @ 12 p.m.  
5 Shorecrest Prep North Shore Aquatic Center (swim)/Walter Fuller Pool (dive) 10/26 @ 2 p.m. 10/25 @ 1 p.m.  
6 Community School Norris Aquatic Center 10/25 @ 9 a.m. 10/25 @ 10 a.m.  
7 Lake Highland Prep on campus 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 1:15 p.m. info
8 Windermere Prep Gandy Pool, Lakeland 10/23 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 9 a.m.  
9 Lake Placid        
10 St. Andrew's on campus 10/24 @ 5 p.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m.  
11 NSU University School Nova Southeastern Univ. 10/25 @ 10 a.m. 10/25 @ 10 a.m.  
12 Coral Shores Founders Park 10/22 @ 11 a.m. 10/22 @ 11 a.m.  

 

fill