2018 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meets

The following are sites and local times for the 2018 FHSAA district swimming & diving meets. All times are local to venue.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Fletcher Cecil Aquatic Ctr. 10/26 @ 11 a.m. 10/25 @ 4 p.m. information
2 Lake Brantley  Lake Brantley (Swim); Seminole (Dive) 10/27 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 3:30 p.m.  
3 Winter Park on campus 10/24 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/23 @ 6:30 p.m.  
4 East Ridge YMCA Aquatic Center 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 10 a.m.  
5 Bloomingdale Bobby Hicks Pool (Swim) Brandon Sports & Aquatic (Dive) 10/23 @ 9 a.m. 10/22 @ 12 p.m.  
6 Palm Harbor University The Long Center (Swim) Palm Harbor YMCA (Dive) 10/27 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 11 a.m. information
7 Jupiter North County Aquatics Center 10/26 @ 1:30 p.m. 10/26 @ 10 a.m. information
8 Wellington Wellington Aquatic Complex 10/23 @ 11 a.m. 10/22 @ 10 a.m.  
9 Coral Springs Coral Springs Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 10 a.m.  
10 Flanagan Nova 10/26 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/26 @ 12 p.m. information
11 Hialeah Gardens Miami-Dade College N. Campus Aquatic Center 10/25 @ 9 a.m. N/A  
12 Ferguson Tamiami Pool 10/23 @ 10 a.m. 10/23 @ 4 p.m. information

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Washington (Pensacola) UWF Aquatic Ctr. (Swim); BTWHS (Dive) 10/26 @ 10 a.m. 10/25 @ 5 p.m.  
2 Forest NE Pool in Gainesville 10/22 @ 11:30 a.m. 10/22 @ 2 p.m.  
3 Atlantic Coast Cecil Field Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 2 p.m. 10/23 @ 9 a.m. information
4 South Lake & Lake Minneola National Training Center 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 9 a.m.  
5 Sebastian River North County (Indian River) Aquatic Center, Sebastian River 10/24 @ 5 p.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m.  
6 Bartow Gandy Pool in Lakeland (Swim) Rowdy Gaines in Winter Haven (Dive) 10/27 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 9 a.m. information
7 Armwood Brandon Aquatics Center (Swim); Copeland Pool (Dive) 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 5:30 p.m.  
8 Oseceola (Seminole) North Shore Pool (Swim) Northeast HS (Dive) 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/25 @ 9:30 a.m. information
9 Charlotte South County Regional Park Punta Gorda 10/25@ 12 p.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m.  
10 Martin County Sailfish Splash Water Park 10/23 @ 3 p.m. 10/23 @ 11 a.m.  
11 Fort Lauderdale on campus 10/24 @ 9 a.m. 10/24 @ 12 p.m.  
12 Belen Jesuit Belen Jesuit (Swim) Tamiami Park (Dive) 10/24 @ 10 a.m. 10/23 @ 4 p.m.  

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Gulf Breeze UWF 11/2 @ TBD 11/2 @ TBD  
2 Yulee/Fernandina/West Nassau Cecil Field Aquatic Center 10/31 @ 10 a.m. 10/29 @ 3 p.m. information
3 Wolfson Cecil Field Aquatic Center 10/30 @ 10 a.m. 10/29 @ 3 p.m. information
4 Eastside Dwight H Hunter Pool "NE Pool" Gainesville 11/1 @ 10 a.m. 11/1 @ 10 a.m. information
5 Lincoln Park Indian River State College 10/31 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 9:30 a.m.  
6 Avon Park on campus 11/1 @ 9 a.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m.  
7 Nature Coast Long Center (Swim) Bicentennial Park (Dive) 11/3 @ 8:15 a.m. 11/2 @ 9 a.m. information
8 Tarpon Springs The Long Center (Swim) Clearwater HS (Dive) 11/2 @ 4 p.m. 11/1 @ 4 p.m. information
9 Holy Names Steinbrenner Aquatic Center 11/3 @ 4 p.m. 11/2 @ 4:30 p.m.  
10 Lely Naples 11/1 @ 11 a.m. 10/31 @ 3:30 p.m.  
11 Suncoast North County Aquatics Complex Pool 11/3 @ 1:30 p.m. 11/3 @ 10 a.m. information
12 Gulliver Prep on campus (Swim)/University of Miami (Dive) 10/30 @ 1 p.m. 10/30 @ 1 p.m. information

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Maclay Morcom Aquatic Center 10/31 @ 10:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 12 p.m.  
2 Episcopal Episcopal (Swim) Bolles (Dive) 10/30 @ 1 p.m. 10/29 @ 4 p.m.  
3 St. John/The Villages Orlando YMCA-Aquatic Center 10/30 @ 10 a.m. 10/30 @ 10 a.m.  
4 Trinity Prep Trinity Prep 11/3 @ 1:30 p.m. 11/3 @ 11 a.m.  
5 St. Edward's  Indian River State College Swimming Complex 10/30 @ 9 a.m. 10/30 @ 9 a.m.  
6 Lake Placid Rowdy Gaines Pool 10/31 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/30 @ 3:30 p.m.  
7 Berkeley Prep on campus 11/2 @ 5 p.m. 11/2 @ 12 p.m. information
8 Northside Christian North Shore Aquatic Center (Swim)/Walter Fuller Pool (Dive) 11/3 @ 2:30 p.m. 11/2 @ 5 p.m.  
9 Community School Norris Aquatic Center 10/30 @ 9 a.m. 10/30 @ 9 a.m.  
10 St. Andrews on campus 10/30 @ 5 p.m. 10/30 @ 6 p.m.  
11 NSU University Pool Nova University 11/2 @ 10 a.m. 11/2 @ 10 a.m. information
12 Ransom Everglades on campus (Swim) Coral Shores (Dive) 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/29 @ 4 p.m.