2020 FHSAA District Girls Soccer Tournaments

The following are expected sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district girls soccer tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 7A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Bartram Trail on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
2 University Higher Seed, Finals at Daytona State College 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
3 Boone on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 Oviedo on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Windermere Deputy Scott Pine Park 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
6 Celebration on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Palm Harbor University on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
8 Riverview Satellite 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 Centennial South County Stadium 1/27 @ 3 p.m. 1/30 @ 6 p.m. click here
10 Palm Beach Central on campus 1/30 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
11 Spanish River on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 Coral Glades on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/5 @ 6 p.m. click here
13 Western on campus 1/27 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 5 p.m. click here
14 Hiealeah Gardens Ives Estate Park 1/27 @ 2 p.m. 1/31 @ 3 p.m. click here
15 Southwest Miami Southwest Miami Field and Tropical Park 1/29 @ 3 p.m. 2/5 @ 6 p.m. click here
16 Coral Reef on campus 1/28 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/5 @ 3:30 p.m. click here

Class 6A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Navarre Higher Seed 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
2 Columbia on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 Creekside on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 Lyman on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m. click here
5 Mitchell on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 Highest Seed Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Braden River on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
8 Lehigh Highest Seed 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 Liberty on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 George Jenkins Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m. click here
11 Plant City Higher Seed, Finals at Tampa Bay Tech 1/27 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/3 @ 6:30 p.m. click here
12 Viera on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
13 Olympic Heights on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
14 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 5 p.m. click here
15 Goleman South Broward High School 1/27 @ 4 p.m. 1/31 @ 5 p.m. click here
16 Doral on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here

Class 5A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
2 Orange Park on campus 1/27 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 St. Augustine on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 Belleview on campus 1/27 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Pine Ridge Higher Seed 1/27 2 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 Lecanto Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Auburndale on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 6:30 p.m. click here
8 Blake on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 River Ridge on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 Seminole Higher Seed 1/29 @ 7 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m. click here
11 North Fort Myers Qtrs. Highest Seed, Semis and Finals at North Fort Myers 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 Estero on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 5 p.m. click here
13 Bayside on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/5 @ 6 p.m. click here
14 Okeechobee on campus 1/27 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
15 Archbishop McCarthy on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
16         click here

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 West Florida on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. CST 2/4 @ 7 p.m. CST click here
2 Suwannee Paul Langford Stadium 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 Menendez on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 Fernandina Beach on campus 1/30 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Weeki Wachee on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 5 p.m. click here
6 Nature Coast Tech on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Gibbs/Tarpon Springs Qtrs: Higher Seed, Semis: Tarpon Springs, Finals: Gibbs 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 2/4 @ 6 p.m. click here
8 LaBelle Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 Eastside Citizen's Field 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 Bishop Moore Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
11 Merritt Island on campus 1/30 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 McKeel Academy on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
13 Highest Seed TBD 1/29 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 5 p.m. click here
14 Cardinal Gibbons on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
15 Miami Springs Traz Powell Stadium 1/30 @ 2 p.m. 2/6 @ 4 p.m. click here
16 Gulliver Prep on campus 1/27 @ 3 p.m. 2/5 @ 3 p.m. click here

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Walton on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
2 Bozeman on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. CST click here
3 Episcopal on campus 1/27 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 P.K. Yonge on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Villages on campus 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 Lakeland Christian on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 5 p.m. click here
7 Berkeley Prep on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
8 Bishop Verot on campus 1/29 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. click here
9 First Academy on campus/Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 Melbourne Central Catholic on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
11 Oxbridge Academy on campus 1/31 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 St. Andrew's Higher Seed 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
13 NSU University AutoNation Field 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
14 Miami Country Day Curtis Park 1/28 @ 5/7 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
15 Carrollton on campus 1/28 @ 1:30 p.m. 2/4 @ 3:30 p.m. click here
16 Marathon on campus 2/4 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Maclay on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m. click here
2 St. Francis on campus 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 St. John's Country Day on campus 2/4 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m. click here
4 Seven Rivers Christian Warrior Park 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
5 Geneva on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 Foundation Academy on campus 1/3 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
7 Cambridge Christian on campus 2/3 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 3:30 p.m. click here
8 St. Edward's on campus 2/4 @ 3 p.m. 2/7 @ 4 p.m. click here
9 Shorecrest  on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
10         click here
11 Evangelical Christian on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 First Baptist Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
13 Yeshiva on campus 1/28 @ 3:30 p.m. 1/30 @ 3:30 p.m. click here
14 Boca Raton Christian on campus 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
15 Posnack on campus 2/3 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 4 p.m. click here
16 Archimedean Kendall Park 1/27 @ 3 p.m. 2/4 @ 4 p.m. click here