2020 FHSAA District Boys Soccer Tournaments

The following are expected sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district boys soccer tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 7A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Mandarin on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
2 University Higher Seed; Finals at Daytona State College 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
3 Ocoee on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 2 7 p.m. click here
4 Winter Park on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Windemere Deputy Scott Pine Park 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 8 p.m. click here
6 Celebration on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 8 p.m. click here
7 Wharton on campus 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
8 Riverview Satellite 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 Centennial South County Stadium 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m. click here
10 John I Leonard on campus 1/31 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
11 Boca Raton on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 Douglas on campus 1/28 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
13 Western on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m. click here
14 Hialeah Gardens Ives Estate Park 2/3 @ 2 p.m. 2/7 @ 3 p.m. click here
15 Coral Gables Tropical Park 1/30 @ 2 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
16 Varela on campus 1/27 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/4 @ 3:30 p.m. click here

Class 6A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Tate Ashton Brosnaham Park 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
2 Chiles  on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 Fleming Island on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 Lake Howell Higher Seed/on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/31@ 6 p.m. click here
5 Wiregrass Ranch on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 Higher Seed Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Braden River on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
8 Lehigh Highest Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 Liberty on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 George Jenkins Higher Seed 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
11 Bloomingdale Higher Seed; Finals at Bloomingdale 1/28 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/4 @ 6:30 p.m. click here
12 Melbourne on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
13 Royal Palm Beach on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
14 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
15 South Broward on campus 2/3 @ 3 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
16 Miami Beach Memorial Field 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here

Class 5A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
2 Stanton on campus     click here
3 Ponte Vedra on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 Gainesville on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Pine Ridge Higher Seed 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 Lecanto Higher Seed 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Auburndale on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
8 Jesuit on campus 1/29 @ 6 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 River Ridge satellite sites 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 Seminole Higher Seed 1/29 @ 7 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m. click here
11 Cape Coral early rds. at Higher Seed; Semis and Finals at Cape Coral 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 Estero on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 5 p.m. click here
13 Eau Gallie on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
14 Port St. Lucie on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
15 Mourning North Miami Stadium 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
16 Belen Jesuit on campus 1/28 @ 2 p.m. 2/4 @ 4 p.m. click here

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 West Florida on campus 2/1 @ 8 p.m. 2/6 @ 8 p.m. click here
2 Suwanneee Paul Langford Stadium 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 Palatka on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 Bishop Kenny on campus 1/30 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Weeki Wachee on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 :30 p.m. click here
6 Nature Coast Tech on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Gibbs/Tarpon Springs Qtrs: Higher Seed, Semis-Tarpon Springs, Finals - Gibbs 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 2/4 @ 6 p.m. click here
8 Mariner Higher Seed 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
9 Eastside TBD 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 Bishop Moore Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
11 Rockledge McLarty Stadium 2/3 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 Mulberry on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
13 Highest Seed TBD 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
14 American Heritage (Plantation) on campus 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
15 Hialeah Miami Lakes on campus 1/31 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 4 p.m. click here
16 Gulliver Prep on campus 1/28 @ 3 p.m. 2/6 @ 3 p.m. click here

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Freeport on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
2 Bozeman on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 Bolles San Jose Campus 1/27 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
4 P.K. Yonge on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
5 Taylor on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 Lakeland Christian on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
7 Calvary Christian on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
8 Bishop Verot on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7:30 p.m. click here
9 First Academy on campus/Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
10 Westshore on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
11 Benjamin upper campus 2/3 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 St. Andrew's Higher Seed 1/27 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
13 NSU University Autonation Field 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
14 Miami Country Day on campus 1/27 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m. click here
15 Palmer Trinity on campus 1/28 @ 4 p.m. 2/4 @ 3:30 p.m. click here
16 Coral Shores on campus 1/30 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game Tournament Bracket
1 Maclay on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
2 Hamilton County on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
3 St. John's Country Day on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7:20 p.m. click here
4 Mt. Dora Christian on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
5 Geneva on campus 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m. click here
6 All Saints on campus 1/31 @ 4 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
7 Seffner Christian on campus 1/31 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 3:30 p.m. click here
8 St. Edward's on campus 1/31 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
9 Shorecrest on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 8 p.m. click here
10 Sarastoa Christian on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m. click here
11 Canterbury on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
12 Seacrest Country Day Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
13 Lake Worth Christian on campus 1/27 @ 1:30 p.m. 1/31 @ 3:30 p.m. click here
14 Westminster Academy on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m. click here
15 Posnack on campus 1/30 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m. click here
16 Riviera Prep on campus 1/28 @ 3 p.m. 2/5 @ 3 p.m. click here