2018 FHSAA District Girls Golf Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district girls golf tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Niceville Elgin AFB Eagle Course 10/15 9 a.m.
2 Forest Ocala Golf Course 10/16 8 a.m.
3 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) Blue Sky Golf Club 10/16 8 a.m.
4 Spruce Creek Spruce Creek Country Club 10/17 9 a.m.
5 Lake Brantley Wekiva Golf Course 10/16 8:30 a.m.
6 Hagerty Twin Rivers 10/17 9 a.m.
7 Windermere Orange Lake Resort 10/16 9:30 a.m.
8 Osceola (Kissimmee) Royal St. Cloud Golf Links 10/16 8:30 a.m.
9 Bartow Bartow Golf Course 10/15 9 a.m.
10 Wharton Pebble Creek 10/15 8 a.m.
11 Steinbrenner Heritage Harbor Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
12 Palm Harbor University Tarpon Springs Golf Course 10/17 12 p.m.
13 Bloomingdale Bloomingdale Colfer's Club 10/16 8 a.m.
14 Braden River Lakewood National 10/15 10 a.m.
15 Charlotte St. Andrews South 10/15 9:30 a.m.
16 St. Cloud Royal St. Cloud 10/16 8:30 a.m.
17 South Fork The Florida Club 10/16 9:30 a.m.
18 Seminole Ridge Okeeheelee Park 10/15 9 a.m.
19 John I. Leonard Palm Beach National 10/17 8 a.m.
20 Atlantic Delray Municipal 10/15 8 a.m.
21 Coral Glades Country Club of Coral Springs 10/16 8:45 a.m.
22 West Broward Weston Hills CC 10/15 TBA
23 Reagan (Doral) Costa Del Sol Golf Club 10/15 8 a.m.
24 Coral Gables Miami Springs Golf Course 10/16 8 a.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Gulf Breeze Tiger Point 10/16 9 a.m.
2 Bay Bay Point 10/17 9 a.m.
3 Suwannee Suwannee Country Club 10/17 9 a.m.
4 Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach Golf Course 10/15 8:30 a.m.
5 Bishop Kenny Hyde Park Golf Club 10/15 9 a.m.
6 Matanzas Palm Harbor 10/15 9:30 a.m.
7 Lecanto Citrus Hills Golf & Country Club 10/15 10 a.m.
8 Vanguard (Ocala) Ocala Golf Club 10/15 9:30 a.m.
9 Eustis Green Valley Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
10 Bishop Moore Dubsdread Golf Course 10/15 8 a.m.
11 Rockledge Rockledge Country Club 5/16 8 a.m.
12 Bayside Majors Golf Course 10/16 8:30 a.m.
13 Hudson Meadow Oaks 10/15 TBA
14 Anclote Crescent Oaks Golf Course 10/17 9 a.m.
15 Wesley Chapel Lexington Oaks 10/16 10 a.m.
16 Northeast (St. Petersburg) Mangrove Bay 10/16 8 a.m.
17 King Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
18 Auburndale Schalamar Creek 10/15 9 a.m.
19 Port Charlotte Port Charlotte Golf Club 10/15 9 a.m.
20 Mariner Fort Myers Country Club 10/15  8:30 a.m.
21 Lely Hibiscus Golf Club 10/16 9:30 a.m.
22 Sebastian River Sandridge Golf Course 10/17  10 a.m.
23 Boynton Beach Cypress Creek Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
24 Archbishop McCarthy Grand Palms 10/15 8:30 a.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Pensacola Catholic Osceola Golf Course 10/16 8:30 a.m.
2 Marianna Indian Springs Golf Course 10/16 8 a.m.
3 Florida High Southwood 10/16 8 a.m.
4 Bolles Slammer & Squire 10/15 8 a.m.
5 Providence Windsor Park 10/16 8:30 a.m.
6 Oak Hall UF Golf Course 10/15 9 a.m.
7 Branford Quail Heights Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
8 Trinity Catholic Golden Ocala 10/15 8 a.m.
9 Lake Mary Prep Timacuan Golf Club 10/16 12:30 p.m.
10 Foundation Academy West Orange CC 10/15 8:30 a.m.
11 Circle Christian Deer Run Country Club 10/15 10:15 a.m.
12 Melbourne Central Catholic  Crane Creek Reserve CC 10/15 9:30 a.m.
13 Tampa Catholic The Eagles 10/15 9 a.m.
14 Clearwater Central Catholic Dunedin Golf Club 10/15 7:30 a.m.
15 McKeel Lone Palm 10/15 12 p.m.
16 Out-of-Door Royal Lakes Course 10/16 12:30 p.m.
17 Bishop Verot Stoneybrook Country Club 10/15  10 a.m.
18 St. John Neumann Hideout Golf Club 10/15 9 a.m.
19 Pine School Stuart Yacht & Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
20 Cardinal Newman Bear Lakes Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
21 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Osprey Point 10/17 9 a.m.
22 North Broward Prep Parkland Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
23 Miami Country Day Miami Shores Country Club 10/15 8 a.m.
24 Westminster Christian (Miami) Crandon Park Golf Course 10/15 8 a.m.