2018 FHSAA District Boys Golf Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district boys golf tournaments. All times local to site.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Leon Hilaman Golf Course 10/17 8:30 a.m.
2 Fleming Island Fleming Island Golf Course 10/16 8:30 a.m.
3 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) Blue Sky Golf Club 10/15 8 a.m.
4 University (Orange City) TBA TBA TBA
5 Seminole TBD -Red Tail 10/15 8:30 a.m.
6 Winter Park Rio Pinar 10/16 9 a.m.
7 Windermere Orange County National Crooked Cat 10/16 9 a.m.
8 Celebration Celbretion Golf Club 10/15 8:30 a.m.
9 Bartow Bartow Golf Course 10/15 9 a.m.
10 Wharton Pebble Creek 10/15 8 a.m.
11 Steinbrenner Heritage Harbor Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
12 Seminole (Seminole) Countryside Country Club 10/16  9 a.m.
13 Bloomingdale Bloomingdale Golfer's Club 10/15 8 a.m.
14 Riverview (Riverview) Misty Creek 10/15 8 a.m.
15 Charlotte Twin Isles Country Club 10/15 8:30 a.m.
16 St. Cloud Royal St. Cloud CC 10/15 8:30 a.m.
17 South Fork The Florida Club 10/15 9:30 a.m.
18 Dwyer Abacoa Golf Club 10/15 9 a.m.
19 John I. Leonard Palm Beach National Golf Course 10/17 8 a.m.
20 Coral Springs The Country Club of Coral Springs 10/15 8 a.m.
21 St. Thomas Aquinas Jacaranda 10/15 8 a.m.
22 West Broward Weston Hills CC 10/15 TBA
23 Reagan (Doral) Costa Del Sol Golf Club 10/15 8 a.m.
24 South Dade Redlands Golf & CC 10/15 8 a.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Gulf Breeze Tiger Point 10/16 9 a.m.
2 Bay  Bay Point 10/16 9 a.m.
3 Eastside Ironwood 10/16 9 a.m.
4 Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach Golf Course 10/15 8:30 a.m.
5 Ridgeview Eagle Harbor 10/15 9 a.m.
6 Matanzas Palm Harbor 10/16 9:30 a.m.
7 Crystal River Plantation on Crystal River 10/16 9 a.m.
8 Vanguard (Ocala) Ocala Golf Club 10/15 9:30 a.m.
9 Eustis Green Valley Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
10 Bishop Moore Dubsdread Golf Course 10/15 8 a.m.
11 Merritt Island Savannah's 10/16 8 a.m.
12 Eau Gallie Mallard's Landing Golf Course 10/15 8:30 a.m.
13 Hernando Meadow Oaks 10/16 9 a.m.
14 Anclote Crescent Oaks Golf Course 10/17 9 a.m.
15 Wesley Chapel Lexington Oaks 10/16 9 a.m.
16 Northeast (St. Petersburg) Mangrove bay 10/16 8 a.m.
17 King Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
18 Sebring Sebring Golf Club 10/15 9 a.m.
19 Port Charlotte Port Charlotte Golf Club 10/15  
20 Ida Baker Palmetto Pine 10/15 8:30 a.m.
21 Naples TBA 10/16 10 a.m.
22 Sebastian River Sandridge Golf Course 10/16 10 a.m.
23 Boynton Beach Westchester Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
24 Archbishop McCarthy Grand Palms 10/15 8:30 a.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Pensacola Catholic Osceola Golf Course 10/16  8:30 a.m.
2 Marianna  Indian Springs 10/16 8 a.m.
3 Florida High Southwood 10/16 8 a.m.
4 Bolles (Jacksonville) Slammer & Squire 10/15 8 a.m.
5 Providence  Windsor Park 10/16 8:30 a.m.
6 Oak Hall UF Golf Course 10/15 9 a.m.
7 Branford Quail Heights Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
8 Trinity Catholic Golden Ocala 10/15 8 a.m.
9 Lake Mary Prep Timacuan Golf Club 10/16 12:30 p.m.
10 Foundation Academy West Orange Country Club 10/15 8:30 a.m.
11 Circle Christian Deer Run Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
12 Holy Trinity Suntree Golf Club 10/15 9:30 a.m.
13 Tampa Catholic The Eagles 10/15 9 a.m.
14 Clearwater Central Catholic Dunedin Golf Club 10/15 7:30 a.m.
15 Santa Fe Catholic Schalamar Creek 10/15 12 p.m.
16 Out-of-Door Royal Lakes Course 10/16 12:30 p.m.
17 Canterbury (Fort Myers) Forest Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
18 St. John Neumann Wyndemere 10/15 9 a.m.
19 Pne School Stuart Yacht & Country Club 10/16 8:45 a.m.
20 Cardinal Newman Bear Lakes Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
21 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Boca Rio Country Club 10/19 8 a.m.
22 North Broward Prep Parkland Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
23 Miami Country Day Miami Shores Country Club 10/15 8 a.m.
24 Westminster Christian (Miami) Crandon Park Golf Course 10/15 8 a.m.