2019 FHSAA District Cross Country Meets

The following are sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district cross country meets. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Buchholz Santa Fe College 10/26 8:30 a.m. 8 a.m.  
2 West Orange on campus 10/26  8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.  
3 Wharton Al Lopez Park (4810 N. Himes Ave., Tampa 33614) 10/22 8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.  
4 North Port 6400 W. Price Blvd., North Port, 34291 10/26 8:40 a.m. 7:30 a.m.  
5 Viera on campus 10/26 7:30 a.m. 8:10 a.m.  
6 Park Vista South County Regional Park 10/23 5 p.m. 5:30 p.m.  
7 Coral Springs Markham Park, Sunrise 10/24 4:30 p.m. 5:10 p.m.  
8            

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Lincoln Apalachee Regional Park (Tallahassee) 10/24 8 a.m. 9 a.m.  
2 Ponte Vedra on campus 10/26 9:30 a.m. 9 a.m.  
3 Gaither Lake Park - 1703 N. Dale Mabry, Lutz 10/22 5 p.m. 5:35 p.m.  
4 Lake Region on campus 10/26 9 a.m. 9:30 a.m.  
5 Palmetto on campus 10/23 5 p.m. 5:45 p.m.  
6 Fort Myers Veteran's Park - Lehigh Acres 10/25 8 a.m. 8:40 a.m.  
7 South Fork on campus 10/26 8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.  
8 Belen Jesuit Larry and Penny Thompson Park 10/24 10 a.m. 10:45 a.m.  

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Godby Apalachee Regional Park (Tallahassee) 10/24 10 a.m. 10:45 a.m.  
2 Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach Golf Club 10/26 8:35 a.m. 8 a.m.  
3 Eastside Santa Fe College 10/24 4/15 p.m. 4:45 p.m.  
4 Satellite Wickham Park 10/24 5 p.m. 5:30 p.m.  
5 Weeki Wachee Weeki Wachee Preserve 10/24 8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.  
6 Bishop Verot on campus 10/24 8:30 a.m. 9 a.m.  
7 Pompano Beach Tradewinds Park 10/22 2:45 p.m. 3:30 p.m.  
8 Miami Sunset Larry and Penny Thompson Park 10/23  5 p.m. 5:45 p.m.  

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Franklin County on campus 10/24 11 a.m. imm. following girls  
2 Bishop Snyder Suwannee Country Club - 7932 US HWy 90 E., Live Oak 10/23 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.  
3 Buchholz Santa Fe College 10/26 9:30 a.m. 9 a.m.  
4 Lakeland Christian Holloway Park 10/22 4:30 p.m. 5 p.m.  
5 Seffner Christian Mary Help of Christian 10/24 5 p.m. 5:45 p.m.  
6 Southwest Florida Christian 3750 Colonial Blvd., Ft. Myers, 33966 10/24 8:30 a.m. 9:15 a.m.  
7 Berean Christian The Pine School 10/24 10 a.m. 10:30 a.m.  
8 Miami Country Day Greynolds Park - 17530 W. Dixie Hwy - N. Miami Beach 10/23 4:30 p.m. 5 p.m.  

 

 

 

 

fill