2020 Boys Basketball District Tournament Sites

The following are expected sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district boys basketball tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 7A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Nease on campus 2/11 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
2 Lake Mary on campus 2/11 @ 76p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
3 Apopka on campus 2/10 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
4 Winter Park on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
5 Lake Nona on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Celebration on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
7 Steinbrenner Satellite Sites & Steinbrenner 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
8 Newsome Higher Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
9 Fort Pierce Central on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
10        
11 Boca Raton on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/10 @ 6 p.m.
12 Monarch on campus 2/11 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13 Cypress Bay Weston 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/13 @ 7:30 p.m.
14        
15 Miami Coral Park on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.
16  

Class 6A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Crestview on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
2 Columbia Higher Seed, then later rounds TBD 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
3 First Coast on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
4 New Smyrna Beach on campus 2/11 @ 5 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
5 Melbourne Higher Seed, Semis and Finals at Melbourne 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Bartow on campus 2/11 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7:30 p.m.
7 Strawberry Crest Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
8 Tampa Bay Tech on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
9 Wiregrass Ranch on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
10 Seminole on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
11 Sarasota on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
12 Lehigh Higher Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13 Olympic Heights on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
14        
15 McArthur on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Southridge on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Washington (Pensacola) on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
2 Arnold Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
3 Lee  on campus 2/12 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
4 Seabreeze on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
5 Belleview on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Zephyrhills on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
7 Lake Wales on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7:30 p.m.
8 Bayside on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
9 Chamberlain Cahmberlain & Satellite schools 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
10 Countryside Quarterfinals - Higher Seed; others-Countryside 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
11 Ida Baker Highest Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
12 Golden Gate Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13 Okeechobee on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
14 Boyd Anderson on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
15 Hialeah Miami Lakes on campus    
16 Miami Killian on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Rutherford on campus 2/11 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
2 Suwannee Higher Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
3 Raines on campus 2/10 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bishop Kenny Higher Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
5 Dunnellon on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Weeki Wachee on campus 2/10 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7:30 p.m.
7 Eustis Higher Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
8 Wesley Chapel on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
9 Astronaut on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
10 Dunedin on campus 2/11 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7:30 p.m.
11 Avon Park on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
12 Clewiston on campus 2/11 @ 5 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13 Cardinal Gibbons on campus 2/11 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
14 Hallandale on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
15 North Miami Beach on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
16 Gulliver Prep on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 6 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Florida High on campus 2/11 @ 5 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
2 Providence Higher Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
3 Trinity Catholic on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
4 First Academy Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
5 Berkeley Prep on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Indian Rocks Christian on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
7 Cardinal Mooney on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/17 @ 6 p.m.
8 St. John Neumann Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lakeland Christian on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.
10 Cocoa Beach on campus 2/11 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
11 Oxbridge Academy Highest Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
12 Westminster Academy on campus 2/10 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
13 Posnack on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/13 @ 6 p.m.
14 SLAM Academy on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
15 Riviera Prep on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.
16 Palmer on campus 2/10 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Munroe on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 6 p.m.
2 Meadowbrook on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
3 University Christian on campus 2/10 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
4 Impact Christian on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
5 Academy at the Lakes on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Cambridge Christian on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
7 Canterbury on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
8 Evangelical Christian Higher Seed 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 6 p.m.
9 Calvary Christian on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 6 p.m.
10 Foundation Academy on campus 2/10 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
11 Orlando Christian on campus 2/10 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
12 St. Edwards on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13 Lake Worth Christian on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.
14 Boca Raton Christian on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
15 Northwest Christian on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/13 @ 6 p.m.
16 Schoolhouse Prep on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Paxton on campus 2/11 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
2        
3 Cottondale Grand Ridge MS 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 8 p.m.
4 Bozeman on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
5 Lafayette on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Fort White on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
7 Bronson on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
8 Wildwood Higher Seed 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.