2020 Boys Basketball District Tournament Sites

The following are expected sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district boys basketball tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 7A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1        
2        
3        
4 Winter Park on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
5        
6        
7 Steinbrenner Satellite Sites & Steinbrenner 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
8        
9        
10        
11        
12        
13        
14        
15 Miami Coral Park on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.
16  

Class 6A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Crestview on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7 Strawberry Crest Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
8        
9        
10        
11        
12 Lehigh Higher Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13        
14        
15        
16  

Class 5A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        
11 Ida Baker Highest Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
12 Golden Gate Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13        
14        
15        
16 Miami Killian on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10        
11        
12        
13        
14        
15        
16        

Class 3A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8 St. John Neumann Higher Seed 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
9        
10        
11 Oxbridge Academy Highest Seed 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
12        
13        
14        
15        
16        

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        
7        
8        
9        
10 Foundation Academy on campus 2/10 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
11        
12        
13 Lake Worth Christian on campus 2/10 @ 5 p.m. 2/13 @ 7 p.m.
14        
15        
16        

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Paxton on campus 2/11 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
2        
3 Cottondale Grand Ridge MS 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 8 p.m.
4 Bozeman on campus 2/11 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
5 Lafayette on campus 2/10 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
6 Fort White on campus 2/10 @ 6 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
7 Bronson on campus 2/11 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
8