2019 Baseball District Tournament Sites

The following are sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district baseball tournaments. All times are local to site. Please contact the Host for more information and entire District schedule. *All game times subject to change due to possible weather conditions, please double-check with each school host for updated information

Class 9A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Flagler Palm Coast on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 University on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
3 Olympia on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/10 @ 4 p.m.
4 Cypress Creek on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/10 @ 4 p.m.
5 Osceola on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
6 Oviedo on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
7 Vero Beach on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Riverview (Sarasota) Higher Seed 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
9 Jupiter Semis - Higher Seed; Finals - Jupiter 5/7 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
10 Park Vista on campus 5/7 @ 4:30 p.m. 5/8 @ 7 p.m.
11 Douglas on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 Everglades on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
13 Hialeah on campus 5/9 @ 3 p.m. 5/9 @ 6:30 p.m.
14 Miami Coral Park on campus 5/7 @ 3 p.m. 5/10 @ 3:30 p.m.
15 Braddock on campus 5/7 @ 1 p.m. 5/9 @ 4 p.m.
16 Miami Killian on campus 5/6 @ 3:30 p.m. 5/9 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 8A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Highest Seed Highest Seed 5/7 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
2 Fleming Island on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Buchholz on campus TBD 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Strawberry Crest on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
5 Steinbrenner on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/8 @ 7 p.m.
6 Plant City on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 Eastlake on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
8 Lakewood Ranch on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lake Howell on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
10 Windermere on campus 5/6 @ 3 p.m. 5/9 @ 5 p.m.
11 Kathleen on campus 5/7 @ 7:30 p.m. 5/8 @ 7:30 p.m.
12 Forest Hill on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
13 Spanish River on campus 5/7 @ 6 p.m. 5/8 @ 6 p.m.
14 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 5/7 @ 5 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
15 Nova on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
16 Westland Hialeah Walker Park 5/7 @ 2 p.m. 5/9 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 7A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Washington (Pensacola) on campus 5/7 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 Highest Seed Highest Seed 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Highest Seed Highest Seed 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/7 @ 7 p.m.
4 Creekside on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/8 @ 7 p.m.
5 Mainland Daytona State College 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 4 p.m.
6 Viera on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 South Lake Higher Seed 5/7 @ 7:30 p.m. 5/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
8 Gaither on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
9 Tampa Bay Tech on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
10 Northeast on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
11 Higher Seed on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 Riverdale Higher Seed 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
13 South Fork on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
14 Dwyer on campus   5/8 @ 7 p.m.
15 South Broward on campus 5/6 @ 5 p.m. 5/7 @ 7 p.m.
16 Doral  on campus 5/7 @ 2 p.m. 5/9 @ 4 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Fort Walton Beach on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 Wakulla on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Paxon on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Ponte Vedra on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
5 North Marion on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Springstead TBD 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
7 Pasco on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
8 Jefferson on campus 5/6 @ 5 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
9 Largo on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
10 Auburndale  Higher Seeds 5/7 @ 7:30 p.m. 5/9 @ 7:30 p.m.
11 Ida Baker Highest Seed 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 Barron Collier on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
13 Palm Bay on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
14 Fort Pierce Westwood on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 4 p.m.
15 Archbishop McCarthy on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
16 Hiealeah Miami Lakes on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/8 @ 6 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Bay on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 Marianna on campus 5/7 @ 3:30 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
3 Baker County on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Yulee on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
5 P.K. Yonge on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 South Sumter on campus 5/6 @ 5:30 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
7 Hudson on campus 5/6 @ 5 p.m. 5/10 @ 6 p.m.
8 Lake Highland Prep on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 6:30 p.m.
9 Satellite on campus 5/7 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
10 McKeel Higher Seed 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
11 Lakewood satellite locations 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
12 Lemon Bay on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
13 Lincoln Park Highest Seed/Championship - Lincoln Park 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
14 North Broward Prep on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/8 @ 7 p.m.
15 Monsignor Pace on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
16 Key West on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/10 @ 4 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Florida High on campus 5/8 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 Bishop Snyder on campus 5/6 @ 1 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Trinity Catholic   5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Clearwater Central Catholic on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
5 Bishop Verot on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Cardomal Neman on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 Westminster Academy on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Florida Christian on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Maclay on campus 5/7 @ 5 p.m. 5/9 @ 4 p.m.
2 St. Johns Country Day on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
3 Faith Christian Master's Academy 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
4 Santa Fe Catholic on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
5 Out-of-Door on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
6 Community School on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
7 Highlands Christian Pompano Beach 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Sagemont on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/10 @ 4 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Aucilla Christian on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 4 p.m.
2 Christ's Church Academy on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. TBA
3 Mount Dora Christian on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Merritt Island Christian Geneva 5/6 @ 10 a.m. 5/9 @ 4:30 p.m.
5 Canterbury on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.
6 Sarasota Christian on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) Santaluces Sports Complex 5/6 @ 6:30 p.m. 5/9 @ 6:30 p.m.
8 Briot-Miami Private Florida Memorial 5/6 @ 1 p.m. 5/9 @ 4 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Laurel Hill on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
2 Holmes County on campus 5/6 @ 5 p.m. 5/9 @ 8 p.m.
3 Baker on campus 5/6 @ 5 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bozeman on campus 5/6 @ 3 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
5 Lafayette on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
6 Williston on campus 5/7 @ 4 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
7 Chiefland on campus 5/6 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
8 Fort Meade Highest Seed 5/7 @ 6 p.m. 5/10 @ 7 p.m.