2007 FHSAA Tennis Championships
Girls Regional Tournament Matches
All FHSAA Regional Tennis Tournament matches will take place on Friday, Apr. 20 at 3 p.m. local time, unless otherwise noted.

Winning schools appear in bold red type.

Last updated Sunday, April 22, 2007 at 1:54 PM

Class 4A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Buchholz (Gainesville) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 5-1
 2 Winter Park Olympia (Orlando) 4-3
 3 Alonso (Tampa) Riverview (Sarasota) 4-1
 4 Vero Beach Jupiter 5-2
 5 Spanish River (Boca Raton) Douglas (Parkland) 5-2
 6 Cypress Bay (Weston) Everglades (Miramar) 7-0
 7 Dr. Krop (Miami) Hialeah 4-1
 8 Lourdes (Miami) Coral Reef (Miami) 5-0

 

Class 3A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Fort Walton Beach Leon (Tallahassee) 4-1
 2 Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) Gainesville 6-1
 3 Central (Brooksville) Lake Howell (Winter Park) 5-1
 4 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 5-1
 5 Chamberlain (Tampa) George Jenkins (Lakeland) 4-1
 6 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) Barron Collier (Naples) 4-3
 7 Titusville Martin County (Stuart) 4-3
 8 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 4-2

 

Class 2A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Washington (Pensacola) Rickards (Tallahassee) 7-0
 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) Ridgeview (Orange Park) 7-0
 3 Citrus (Inverness) Nature Coast (Brooksville) 4-3
 4 Bishop Moore (Orlando) Bartow 7-0
 5 Avon Park St. Petersburg Catholic 5-0
 6 Lemon Bay (Englewood) Naples 5-0
 7 West Shore (Melbourne) Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) 5-2
 8 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Gulliver Prep (Miami) 4-1

 

Class 1A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) Maclay (Tallahassee) 5-0
 2 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 7-0
 3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Lake Mary Prep 7-0
 4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) 6-1
 5 Saddlebrook (Wesley Chapel) Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 7-0
 6 Bradenton Prep King's Academy (West Palm Beach) 5-0
 7 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Sagemont (Weston) 5-0
 8 Hillel (North Miami Beach) Ransom Everglades (Miami) 6-1