2007 FHSAA Tennis Championships
Boys Regional Tournament Matches
All FHSAA Regional Tennis Tournament matches will take place on Friday, Apr. 20 at 3 p.m. local time, unless otherwise noted.

Winning schools appear in bold red type.

Last updated Saturday, April 21, 2007 at 3:32 PM

Class 4A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Buchholz (Gainesville) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 5-2
 2 Winter Park Olympia (Orlando) 5-2
 3 Alonso (Tampa) Riverview (Sarasota) 4-0
 4 Melbourne Jupiter 4-3
 5 Atlantic (Delray Beach) Douglas (Parkland) 7-0
 6 Cypress Bay (Weston) Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 6-1
 7 Dr. Krop (Miami) Hialeah 5-0
 8 Columbus (Miami) Miami Palmetto 7-0

 

Class 3A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Choctawhatchee (For Walton Beach) Leon (Tallahassee) 4-1
 2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) Gainesville 7-0
 3 Ridgewood (New Port Richey) Celebration 6-1
 4 Seminole Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 4-3
 5 Wharton (Tampa) George Jenkins (Lakeland) 4-1
 6 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) Barron Collier (Naples) 5-0
 7 Satellite (Satellite Beach) Martin County (Stuart) 4-3
 8 West Boca Raton St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 5-2

 

Class 2A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Washington (Pensacola) Rickards (Tallahassee) 7-0
 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) Menendez (St. Augustine) 6-1
 3 Crystal River Nature Coast (Brooksville) 4-3
 4 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) Lake Wales 5-2
 5 Booker (Sarasota) Jesuit (Tampa) 4-3
 6 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) Naples 4-3
 7 Cocoa Beach Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 6-1
 8 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Gulliver Prep (Miami) 4-1

 

Class 1A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) Maclay (Tallahassee) 4-1
 2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 4-3
 3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Lake Mary Prep 6-1
 4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) 4-2
 5 Saddlebrook (Wesley Chapel) Shorecrest (St. Petersburg) 7-0
 6 Bradenton Prep Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 5-0
 7 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Sagemont (Weston) 5-0
 8 Miami Country Day Ransom Everglades (Miami) 6-1