2006 FHSAA Tennis Championships
Girls Regional Tournament Matches
All FHSAA Regional Tennis Tournament matches will take place on Friday, Apr. 21 at 3 p.m. local time, unless otherwise noted.

Winning schools appear in bold red type.

Last updated Saturday, April 22, 2006 at 6:16 PM

Class 4A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 5-0
 2 Winter Park Olympia (Orlando) 5-0
 3 St. Petersburg Riverview (Sarasota) 7-0
 4 Vero Beach Jupiter 6-1
 5 Spanish River (Boca Raton) Douglas (Parkland) 7-0
 6 Cypress Bay (Weston) Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 7-0
 7 Dr. Krop (Miami) Hialeah 5-0
 8 Lourdes (Miami) Miami Palmetto 5-0

 

Class 3A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) Leon (Tallahassee) 7-0
 2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) Gainesville 4-0
 3 River Ridge (New Port Richey) Celebration 7-0
 4 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 6-1
 5 Chamberlain (Tampa) George Jenkins (Lakeland) 4-2
 6 Bayshore (Bradenton) Barron Collier (Naples) 6-1
 7 Satellite (Satellite Beach) Okeechobee 6-1
 8 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 4-3

 

Class 2A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Gulf Breeze Bay (Panama City) 6-1
 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) Ridgeview (Orange Park) 7-0
 3 Lecanto Hernando (Brooksville) 4-1
 4 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) Bartow 6-1
 5 Sebring Holy Names (Tampa) 4-1
 6 Lemon Bay (Englewood) Naples 4-3
 7 West Shore (Melbourne) Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 4-3
 8 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Gulliver Prep (Miami) 5-0

 

Class 1A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) Maclay (Tallahassee) 4-1
 2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 5-2
 3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 6-1
 4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 6-1
 5 Tampa Prep Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 7-0
 6 St. Stephen's (Bradenton) King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 5-0
 7 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Sagemont (Weston) 4-3
 8 Miami Country Day Ransom Everglades (Miami) 5-0