2006 FHSAA Tennis Championships
Boys Regional Tournament Matches
All FHSAA Regional Tennis Tournament matches will take place on Friday, Apr. 21 at 3 p.m. local time, unless otherwise noted.

Winning schools appear in bold red type.

Last updated Monday, April 24, 2006 at 12:03 PM

Class 4A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) Winter Springs 5-2
 2 Winter Park West Orange (Winter Garden) 5-2
 3 St. Petersburg Riverview (Sarasota) 5-2
 4 Eau Gallie (Melbourne) Jupiter 4-2
 5 Spanish River (Boca Raton) Douglas (Parkland) 7-0
 6 Cypress Bay (Weston) Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) 7-0
 7 Dr. Krop (Miami) Hialeah 4-1
 8 Coral Gables Miami Palmetto 4-3

 

Class 3A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) Leon (Tallahassee) 4-1
 2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) Gainesville 7-0
 3 Central (Brooksville) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 4-1
 4 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) Lakewood (St. Pete) 5-2
 5 Wharton (Tampa) King (Tampa) 5-0
 6 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) Barron Collier (Naples) 5-0
 7 Satellite (Satellite Beach) Martin County (Stuart) 6-1
 8 West Boca Raton St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 7-0

 

Class 2A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Washington (Pensacola) Bay (Panama City) 7-0
 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) Menendez (St. Augustine) 5-1
 3 Lecanto Hernando (Brooksville) 6-1
 4 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) Bartow 7-0
 5 Avon Park Jesuit (Tampa) 5-0
 6 Estero Lely (Naples) 5-2
 7 Cocoa Beach Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 5-2
 8 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) Gulliver Prep (Miami) 4-1

 

Class 1A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) Maclay (Tallahassee) 4-3
 2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 4-1
 3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 4-3
 4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 6-1
 5 Tampa Prep Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 5-2
 6 Bradenton Prep Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 7-0
 7 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Sagemont (Weston) 5-0
 8 Miami Country Day Ransom Everglades (Miami) 6-1