2005 FHSAA Tennis Championships
Boys Regional Tournament Matches
All FHSAA Regional Tennis Tournament matches will take place on Friday, Apr. 22 at 3 p.m. local time, unless otherwise noted.

Winning schools appear in bold red type.

Last updated Tuesday, June 21, 2005 at 2:20 PM

Class 4A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Buchholz (Gainesville) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 4-1
 2 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) West Orange (Winter GardeN) 4-3
 3 Dr. Phillips (Orlando) Lakeland 5-0
 4 St. Petersburg Sarasota 5-0
 5 Martin County (Stuart) Spanish River (Boca Raton) 5-0
 6 Plantation Cypress Bay (Weston) 4-3
 7 Dr. Krop (Miami) Miami Springs 7-0
 8 Coral Gables Miami Killian 6-1

 

Class 3A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Washington (Pensacola) Leon (Tallahassee) 4-2
 2 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) Gainesville 7-0
 3 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) Central (Brooksville) 7-0
 4 Winter Haven Wharton (Tampa) 4-0
 5 Plant (Tampa) Countryside (Clearwater) 7-0
 6 Bayshore (Bradenton) Barron Collier (Naples) 7-0
 7 Eau Gallie (Melbourne) Sebastian River (Sebastian) 5-2
 8 Jupiter St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 5-2

 

Class 2A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Gulf Breeze Rickards (Tallahassee) 7-0
 2 Stanton (Jacksonville) Bolles (Jacksonville) 7-0
 3 Fleming Island Lecanto 5-2
 4 Bishop Moore (Orlando) Hernando (Brooksville) 7-0
 5 Jesuit (Tampa) Lake Wales 5-2
 6 Newsome (Lithia) Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 5-0
 7 Cocoa Beach Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) 7-0
 8 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Gulliver Prep (Miami) 4-1

 

Class 1A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Pensacola Catholic Maclay (Tallahassee) 5-0
 2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 5-2
 3 Lake Mary Prep Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 7-0
 4 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 7-0
 5 Shorecrest (St. Petersburg) St. John Neumann (Naples) 7-0
 6 West Shore (Melbourne) Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 4-3
 7 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Sagemont (Weston) 5-0
 8 Miami Country Day Ransom Everglades (Miami) 5-2