2004 FHSAA Tennis Championships
Boys Regional Tournament Matches
All FHSAA Regional Tennis Tournament matches will take place on Friday, Apr. 23 at 3 p.m. local time, unless otherwise noted.

Winning schools appear in bold red type.

Last updated Wednesday, August 3, 2005 at 10:25 AM

Class 4A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Buchholz (Gainesville) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 4-2
 2 Winter Park Olympia (Orlando) 6-1
 3 Dr. Phillips (Orlando) Durant (Plant City) 5-2
 4 St. Petersburg Lely (Naples) 4-3
 5 Martin County (Stuart) Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 5-2
 6 Plantation Cypress Bay (Weston) 4-3
 7 Dr. Krop (Miami) Miami Jackson 4-1
 8 Coral Gables Miami Killian 6-1

 

Class 3A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Washington (Pensacola) Leon (Tallahassee) 7-0
 2 Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) Gainesville 4-3
 3 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) Land O’Lakes 4-3
 4 Winter Haven Wharton (Tampa) 4-1
 5 Hillsborough (Tampa) Countryside (Clearwater) 6-1
 6 Venice Naples 5-2
 7 Eau Gallie (Melbourne) Sebastian River (Sebastian) 5-2
 8 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 5-2

 

Class 2A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Gulf Breeze Rickards (Tallahassee) 7-0
 2 Stanton (Jacksonville) Bolles (Jacksonville) 7-0
 3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) Crystal River 7-0
 4 Bishop Moore (Orlando) Hernando (Brooksville) 6-1
 5 Jesuit (Tampa) Lake Wales 4-3
 6 Newsome (Lithia) Clewiston 7-0
 7 Cocoa Beach Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 7-0
 8 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) Gulliver Prep (Miami) 4-1

 

Class 1A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Pensacola Catholic Maclay (Tallahassee) 4-0
 2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 7-0
 3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) Trinity Prep (Winter Prep) 6-1
 4 Lakeland Christian Saddlebrook (Wesley Chapel) 4-3
 5 Shorecrest (St. Petersburg) St. Stephen’s (Bradenton) 4-1
 6 West Shore (Melbourne) Benjamin (North Palm Beach) 7-0
 7 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Sagemont (Weston) 5-0
 8 Miami Country Day Ransom Everglades (Miami) 7-0