2003 FHSAA State Tennis Series
Girls Regional Tournament Matches
All FHSAA Regional Tennis Tournament matches will take place on Friday, Apr. 25 at 3 p.m. local time, unless otherwise noted.

Winning schools appear in bold red type.

Last updated Tuesday, June 21, 2005 at 3:33 PM • RESULTS ARE COMPLETE

Class 4A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Buchholz (Gainesville) Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 4-3
 2 Winter Park Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 5-1
 3 St. Petersburg Sarasota 5-0
 4 Wellington Spanish River (Boca Raton) 4-3
 5 Coral Springs South Plantation 7-0
 6 Cypress Bay (Weston) Dr. Krop (Miami) 6-2
 7 Miami Northwestern Miami Coral Park 4-1
 8 Miami Sunset Miami Palmetto 7-0

 

Class 3A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Fort Walton Beach Lincoln (Tallahassee) 5-0
 2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) Forest (Ocala) 4-3
 3 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) Satellite (Satellite Beach) 5-2
 4 Central (Brooksville) Auburndale 5-2
 5 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 4-3
 6 King (Tampa) Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 5-0
 7 Charlotte (Punta Gorda) Barron Collier (Naples) 5-2
 8 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 7-0

 

Class 2A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Crestview Chiles (Tallahassee) 5-2
 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 5-2
 3 Eastside (Gainesville) Lecanto 4-3
 4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) Cocoa Beach 4-3
 5 Hernando (Brooksville) Sebring 5-2
 6 Tampa Catholic Lemon Bay (Englewood) 4-3
 7 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 7-0
 8 Pembroke Pines Charter Gulliver Prep (Miami) 7-0

 

Class A
 Region Host School Visiting School Result/Schedule
 1 Maclay (Tallahassee) St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 4-2
 2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 6-1
 3 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) West Shore (Melbourne) 4-3
 4 All Saints' (Winter Haven) Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 7-0
 5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) Out-of-Door (Sarasota) 5-0
 6 Benjamin (North Palm Beach) American Heritage (Delray Beach) 6-1
 7 Community School (Naples) University (Fort Lauderdale) 4-3
 8 Miami Country Day Ransom Everglades (Miami) 7-0