2002 FHSAA State Tennis Series
Boys Regional Tournament Matches

Winning schools appear in
bold red type.

Class 4A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Mosley (Lynn Haven) Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 7-0
 2 Winter Park Olympia (Orlando) default
 3 Wharton (Tampa) Manatee (Bradenton) 4-0
 4 Vero Beach Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) 4-1
 5 Taravella (Coral Springs) Plantation 6-1
 6 Western (Fort Lauderdale) Dr. Krop (Miami) 7-0
 7 Hialeah Coral Gables (Miami) 4-1
 8 Miami Sunset Miami Palmetto 5-2

 

Class 3A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) Columbia (Lake City) 4-2
 2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) Vanguard (Ocala) 7-0
 3 Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) Satellite (Satellite Beach) 4-3
 4 Mitchell (New Port Richey) George Jenkins (Lakeland) 7-0
 5 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) Seminole 5-0
 6 Plant (Tampa) Durant (Plant City) 6-1
 7 Fort Myers Naples 7-0
 8 Boca Raton St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 6-1

 

Class 2A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Woodham (Pensacola) Chiles (Tallahassee) 4-3
 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) Nease (St. Augustine) 7-0
 3 Eastside (Gainesville) Crystal River 7-0
 4 Mount Dora Astronaut (Titusville) 4-2
 5 Hernando (Brooksville) Lake Wales 5-2
 6 Jesuit (Tampa) Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 5-2
 7 Lincoln Park Academy (Fort Pierce) Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 7-0
 8 American Heritage (Plantation) Gulliver Prep (Coral Gables) 5-0

 

Class A
 Region Visiting School Host School Result/Schedule
 1 Pensacola Catholic Episcopal (Jacksonville) 6-1
 2 Oak Hall (Gainesville) Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 4-3
 3 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) Melbourne Central Catholic 7-0
 4 Lakeland Christian Saddlebrook Prep (Wesley Chapel) 7-0
 5 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) Bradenton Academy 5-0
 6 St. Edward's (Vero Beach) American Heritage (Delray Beach) 6-0
 7 Community School of Naples University (Fort Lauderdale) 5-2
 8 Miami Country Day Ransom Everglades (Miami) 6-1