Licensed to Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                      2019 FHSAA 3A Region 4 Championship                      
                   Hosted By: St Thomas Aquinas High School                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fossil Ridge, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: $ 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.21  AA-A
                1:46.21  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Thomas Aquinas High                                   1:52.27        
     1) Bannister, Lalainie D JR        2) Nigro, Isabella C SR           
     3) Litman, Samantha K JR           4) Fimiano, Gina F SR             
                  28.74       59.69 (30.95)     1:27.02 (27.33)     1:52.27 (25.25)
  2 Doral Academy Charter High                                  1:52.59        
     1) Alvarez, Isabella 9             2) Suarez, Stephanie M 12         
     3) Diaz, Sophia G 10               4) Avendano, Fabiana 11           
                  29.68     1:00.24 (30.56)     1:26.99 (26.75)     1:52.59 (25.60)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      1:56.63        
     1) Legaspi, Jena 10                2) Torres, Victoria 10            
     3) Barreto, Daniela 10             4) Herne, Maria 11                
                  29.52     1:00.42 (30.90)     1:29.74 (29.32)     1:56.63 (26.89)
  4 Terra Environmental Research                                1:57.53        
     1) Farias, Isabella 10             2) Simpson, Alayna 10             
     3) Franco, Emily 9                 4) Romero, Valeria 11             
                  30.22     1:02.41 (32.19)     1:30.06 (27.65)     1:57.53 (27.47)
  5 Fort Lauderdale High School                                 1:59.47        
     1) Patrocinio, Luiza 11            2) Lucas, Charlotte               
     3) Barnhardt, Rylie                4) Maisonette, Isabella           
                  30.82     1:03.92 (33.10)     1:32.39 (28.47)     1:59.47 (27.08)
  6 West Boca Raton Community High                              1:59.67        
     1) Korb, Gabriella SR              2) Sare, Ema JR                   
     3) Gelenski, Paige JR              4) Monlevade, Nicole JR           
                  31.29     1:05.66 (34.37)     1:33.75 (28.09)     1:59.67 (25.92)
  7 Martin County High School                                   2:00.22        
     1) Weeter, Morgan O 10             2) Dodge, Alexis 11               
     3) Johnson, Gabrielle K 12         4) Beck, Juliana N 09             
                  29.88     1:04.50 (34.62)     1:33.05 (28.55)     2:00.22 (27.17)
  8 Mater Academy Charter High                                  2:03.29        
     1) Schlicht, Isabel 9              2) Jimenez, Melanie 12            
     3) Kondratovitch, Ana 11           4) Mesa, Vanessa 12               
                  32.60     1:08.28 (35.68)     1:35.32 (27.04)     2:03.29 (27.97)
  9 Archbishop McCarthy High                                    2:04.47        
     1) Escudero, Mia SO                2) Carrion, Valentina SR          
     3) Walker, Syven SO                4) Green, Ashley O SR             
                  33.00     1:08.78 (35.78)     1:37.60 (28.82)     2:04.47 (26.87)
 10 South Fork High School                                      2:08.93        
     1) Fabry, Angelina FR              2) Hidalgo Cadet, Nicole FR       
     3) Russian, Savannah FR            4) Foster, Sarah SR               
                  33.27     1:08.83 (35.56)     1:39.73 (30.90)     2:08.93 (29.20)
 11 Nova High School                                            2:09.43        
     1) Trodick, Samantha M JR          2) Aleman, Hady                   
     3) Chen, Isabella JR               4) Martinie, Emily T SO           
                  29.67     1:06.68 (37.01)     1:39.03 (32.35)     2:09.43 (30.40)
 12 Barbara Goleman High School                                 2:10.61        
     1) Lucero, Priscila 10             2) Jurado, Isabella 12            
     3) Jimeno, Mikaela 10              4) Walker, Tiffany 12             
                  38.22     1:09.61 (31.39)     1:42.74 (33.13)     2:10.61 (27.87)
 13 McArthur High School                                        2:11.16        
     1) Gonzalez, Milagros              2) Chirgwin, Meghan               
     3) Gonzalez, Melissa               4) Pierce, Lydia                  
                  32.48     1:08.48 (36.00)     1:38.23 (29.75)     2:11.16 (32.93)
 14 Fort Pierce Westwood High                                   2:13.30        
     1) Beck, Lilly SO                  2) Hawkins, Haley FR              
     3) Tovar, Sofia SO                 4) Barnhart, Anna FR              
                  35.80     1:12.97 (37.17)     1:43.23 (30.26)     2:13.30 (30.07)
 15 Seminole Ridge High School                                  2:13.63        
     1) England, Jordan JR              2) Wootton, Lia FR                
     3) Kolesar, Madison JR             4) Rasmussen, Isabella FR         
                  35.02     1:18.21 (43.19)     1:47.99 (29.78)     2:13.63 (25.64)
 16 Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig                              2:15.37        
     1) McKenzie, Daniela 11            2) Autie, Dominique 12            
     3) Fernandez, Adriana 11           4) Miller, Sydney 10              
                  34.88     1:15.06 (40.18)     1:48.21 (33.15)     2:15.37 (27.16)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: $ 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High                                  1:36.29        
     1) Montero, Nestor 12              2) Nava, Carlos 12                
     3) Mora, Juan 10                   4) Montana, David 12              
                  24.53       50.96 (26.43)     1:14.37 (23.41)     1:36.29 (21.92)
  2 Fort Lauderdale High School                                 1:39.20        
     1) Givskov, Daniel                 2) Goncharov, Georgy 11           
     3) Felt, Myles D 10                4) Lilley, Daniel                 
                  24.96       53.35 (28.39)     1:18.04 (24.69)     1:39.20 (21.16)
  3 Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig                              1:40.24        
     1) Phung, Tim 12                   2) Efimov, Nikita A 9             
     3) Phung, Ben 12                   4) Besharat, Aria 10              
                  26.50       53.72 (27.22)     1:17.78 (24.06)     1:40.24 (22.46)
  4 Sebastian River High School                                 1:40.86        
     1) Lawson, Reade w JR              2) Hill, Mikey k SO               
     3) Twomey, Joey L JR               4) Ledford, Mitchell p FR         
                  26.29       55.37 (29.08)     1:19.13 (23.76)     1:40.86 (21.73)
  5 Martin County High School                                   1:40.89        
     1) Martinez, Christian R 12        2) Skarie, Jonathan E 12          
     3) Beecher, Matthew A 11           4) Salazar, Joshua D 12           
                  26.13       54.40 (28.27)     1:18.56 (24.16)     1:40.89 (22.33)
  6 Mater Academy Charter High                                  1:40.93        
     1) Rey, Jordi 12                   2) Valdes, Victor 10              
     3) Martinez, Anthony 10            4) Arias, Michael 11              
                  27.75       55.45 (27.70)     1:19.64 (24.19)     1:40.93 (21.29)
  7 Saint Thomas Aquinas High                                   1:41.71        
     1) Lesage, Lance R JR              2) Hamilton, Ian D SR             
     3) Faulkner, Jack B SO             4) Burnette, Charles FR           
                  24.02       54.30 (30.28)     1:18.92 (24.62)     1:41.71 (22.79)
  8 Barbara Goleman High School                                 1:42.61        
     1) Fanjul, Kevin 11                2) Robaina, Anthony 10            
     3) Perez, Brayan 12                4) Tarafa, Matthew 10             
                  27.25       56.25 (29.00)     1:20.56 (24.31)     1:42.61 (22.05)
  9 Belen Jesuit Prep School                                    1:45.89        
     1) Fanjul, John 10                 2) Francia, Eduardo 11            
     3) Mojena, Thomas 11               4) Jimenez, Daniel 11             
                  28.60       57.75 (29.15)     1:22.75 (25.00)     1:45.89 (23.14)
 10 West Boca Raton Community High                              1:45.95        
     1) Schwartz, Benjamin SR           2) Radulovic, Tesla JR            
     3) Fernandez, Michael JR           4) Schiff, Jacob JR               
                  30.16     1:00.42 (30.26)     1:23.12 (22.70)     1:45.95 (22.83)
 11 Terra Environmental Research                                1:47.48        
     1) Nguyen, Ricky 11                2) Acelas, Alejandro 11           
     3) Marrero, Javier 10              4) Lopez, Jorge 10                
                  29.31       59.24 (29.93)     1:24.52 (25.28)     1:47.48 (22.96)
 12 South Fork High School                                      1:50.21        
     1) Earle, Jeremy SR                2) Rucker, Jonathan FR            
     3) Williams, Vance JR              4) Thomas, Austin JR              
                  32.54       58.47 (25.93)     1:25.77 (27.30)     1:50.21 (24.44)
 13 Seminole Ridge High School                                  1:50.27        
     1) Emmons, Landon SO               2) Gardner, Troy SR               
     3) Verret, Julien SR               4) Eisenstark, Evan SR            
                  30.42       58.53 (28.11)     1:24.43 (25.90)     1:50.27 (25.84)
 14 Archbishop McCarthy High                                    1:51.73        
     1) Garrick, Nathaniel FR           2) Johnson, Jacob M JR            
     3) Ramirez, Andres M JR            4) Mackenzie, Matthew FR          
                  27.69       59.55 (31.86)     1:27.36 (27.81)     1:51.73 (24.37)
 15 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      1:52.40        
     1) Villarta, Julian 10             2) Ferdinand, Gabriel 11          
     3) Vasquez, Christian 11           4) Tijero, Christian 9            
                  29.59     1:01.17 (31.58)     1:27.63 (26.46)     1:52.40 (24.77)
 -- Fort Pierce Westwood High                                        DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Ramos, Mario SR                 2) Williams, Michael SR           
     3) Pennella, Taygen SR             4) Grooms, Cody SR                
                  36.39     1:07.08 (30.69)     1:34.82 (27.74)          DQ (28.87)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: $ 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.74  AA-A
                1:50.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Gabriella L     JR Saint Thomas                   1:56.91        
                  27.60       56.67 (29.07)     1:26.84 (30.17)     1:56.91 (30.07)
  2 Farias, Isabella          10 Terra  Institute               2:00.56        
                  27.73       57.67 (29.94)     1:28.86 (31.19)     2:00.56 (31.70)
  3 Wiebe, Olivia M           SO Saint Thomas                   2:00.94        
                  28.16       58.15 (29.99)     1:29.36 (31.21)     2:00.94 (31.58)
  4 Litman, Samantha K        JR Saint Thomas                   2:02.93        
                  27.95       58.74 (30.79)     1:30.67 (31.93)     2:02.93 (32.26)
  5 Rasmussen, Isabella       FR Seminole Ridge                 2:04.41        
                  28.33       59.35 (31.02)     1:32.00 (32.65)     2:04.41 (32.41)
  6 Barreto, Daniela          10 Pembroke Pines                 2:05.14        
                  28.84       59.73 (30.89)     1:31.91 (32.18)     2:05.14 (33.23)
  7 Landron, Teresa M         FR Saint Thomas                   2:05.41        
                  28.59       59.69 (31.10)     1:32.22 (32.53)     2:05.41 (33.19)
  8 Custodio, Sara            10 Doral Academy                  2:06.40        
                  29.10     1:00.93 (31.83)     1:33.61 (32.68)     2:06.40 (32.79)
  9 Dudley, Lauren            SO West Boca Raton                2:07.04        
                  28.35       59.77 (31.42)     1:33.08 (33.31)     2:07.04 (33.96)
 10 Gonzalez, Milagros           McArthur                       2:09.07        
                  29.13     1:01.30 (32.17)     1:34.93 (33.63)     2:09.07 (34.14)
 11 Russian, Savannah         FR South Fork                     2:12.13        
                  30.32     1:03.77 (33.45)     1:38.12 (34.35)     2:12.13 (34.01)
 12 Montes de Oca, Ruby        9 Doral Academy                  2:13.36        
                  30.19     1:03.16 (32.97)     1:37.66 (34.50)     2:13.36 (35.70)
 13 Coan, Maya                 9 FTL                            2:13.64        
                  30.80     1:05.33 (34.53)     1:40.47 (35.14)     2:13.64 (33.17)
 14 Beck, Juliana N           09 Martin County                  2:13.99        
                  29.42     1:03.21 (33.79)     1:39.37 (36.16)     2:13.99 (34.62)
 15 Vazquez, Sarah             6 Pembroke Pines                 2:15.06        
                  31.03     1:05.41 (34.38)     1:41.08 (35.67)     2:15.06 (33.98)
 16 Dodge, Alexis             11 Martin County                  2:15.85        
                  31.73     1:06.25 (34.52)     1:41.88 (35.63)     2:15.85 (33.97)
 17 Masson, Molly             10 Pembroke Pines                 2:15.88        
                  31.34     1:05.68 (34.34)     1:41.03 (35.35)     2:15.88 (34.85)
 18 Kolesar, Madison          JR Seminole Ridge                 2:16.54        
                  32.36     1:07.23 (34.87)     1:42.49 (35.26)     2:16.54 (34.05)
 19 Boothe, Samantha          11 Hialeah                        2:17.08        
                  30.47     1:04.93 (34.46)     1:41.14 (36.21)     2:17.08 (35.94)
 20 Mesa, Vanessa             12 Mater Academy                  2:17.63        
                  31.04     1:05.79 (34.75)     1:42.03 (36.24)     2:17.63 (35.60)
 21 Reese, Summer L           11 Martin County                  2:19.40        
                  30.90     1:05.38 (34.48)     1:42.38 (37.00)     2:19.40 (37.02)
 22 Jara, Constanza           12 Pembroke Pines                 2:24.83        
                  32.13     1:08.79 (36.66)     1:47.57 (38.78)     2:24.83 (37.26)
 23 Marquicio, Maria           9 FTL                            2:26.14        
                  32.45     1:09.23 (36.78)     1:47.97 (38.74)     2:26.14 (38.17)
 24 Osteen, Hannah            FR Sebastian River                2:32.74        
                  34.12     1:13.10 (38.98)     1:53.78 (40.68)     2:32.74 (38.96)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:32.99   2/23/2019 Carson Foster, Sycamore, OH                
       State: $ 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Andres              12 Belen                          1:41.44        
                  23.21       48.47 (25.26)     1:14.63 (26.16)     1:41.44 (26.81)
  2 Ledford, Mitchell p       FR Sebastian River                1:42.39        
                  24.14       49.96 (25.82)     1:16.67 (26.71)     1:42.39 (25.72)
  3 Paz, Hector J             11 Belen                          1:43.55        
                  24.31       50.25 (25.94)     1:16.86 (26.61)     1:43.55 (26.69)
  4 Tarafa, Matthew           10 Goleman                        1:45.44        
                  24.47       50.64 (26.17)     1:18.00 (27.36)     1:45.44 (27.44)
  5 Gomez, Santiago           12 Doral Academy                  1:45.77        
                  24.59       51.12 (26.53)     1:18.33 (27.21)     1:45.77 (27.44)
  6 Gocke, Matthew            10 FTL                            1:47.95        
                  24.94       52.37 (27.43)     1:20.43 (28.06)     1:47.95 (27.52)
  7 Domster, Ty N             SR Sebastian River                1:48.13        
                  25.07       52.21 (27.14)     1:20.19 (27.98)     1:48.13 (27.94)
  8 Grady, Steven A           JR Saint Thomas                   1:48.18        
                  24.45       52.09 (27.64)     1:20.09 (28.00)     1:48.18 (28.09)
  9 Gomez, Rodrigo            12 Doral Academy                  1:49.06        
                  24.70       52.14 (27.44)     1:20.50 (28.36)     1:49.06 (28.56)
 10 de Leon, Nelson           10 Belen                          1:50.56        
                  25.21       53.42 (28.21)     1:22.00 (28.58)     1:50.56 (28.56)
 11 Adams, Connor J           10 Martin County                  1:51.55        
                  25.34       53.24 (27.90)     1:22.26 (29.02)     1:51.55 (29.29)
 12 Brantmeyer, Andrew         9 FTL                            1:51.75        
                  26.29       54.60 (28.31)     1:23.62 (29.02)     1:51.75 (28.13)
 13 Chaimowicz, Nicholas      12 Pembroke Pines                 1:51.99        
                  26.01       54.18 (28.17)     1:22.71 (28.53)     1:51.99 (29.28)
 14 Gonzalez, Thomas M        12 Martin County                  1:52.55        
                  25.75       54.00 (28.25)     1:22.96 (28.96)     1:52.55 (29.59)
 15 Jackman, Nicholas         SO Sebastian River                1:54.07        
                  27.28       56.14 (28.86)     1:25.11 (28.97)     1:54.07 (28.96)
 16 Bravo, Felipe A           SR Saint Thomas                   1:54.82        
                  25.91       54.56 (28.65)     1:24.47 (29.91)     1:54.82 (30.35)
 17 Saballos, Orlando         JR NOVA                           1:54.92        
                  26.17       54.48 (28.31)     1:24.08 (29.60)     1:54.92 (30.84)
 18 Perez, Brayan             12 Goleman                        1:55.08        
                  25.95       55.18 (29.23)     1:24.94 (29.76)     1:55.08 (30.14)
 19 Alfonso, Ryan A           11 Pembroke Pines                 1:55.22        
                  25.72       54.89 (29.17)     1:25.41 (30.52)     1:55.22 (29.81)
 20 Villarta, Julian          10 Pembroke Pines                 1:57.81        
                  27.35       57.07 (29.72)     1:27.39 (30.32)     1:57.81 (30.42)
 21 Sanchez, Alexis              Plantation                     1:58.57        
                  27.25       56.90 (29.65)     1:27.97 (31.07)     1:58.57 (30.60)
 22 Gill, Andres               9 FTL                            1:59.19        
                  27.18       56.94 (29.76)     1:28.44 (31.50)     1:59.19 (30.75)
 -- Ajo-Medina, Henry          9 Mater Academy                       NS        
 -- Picon, Neil               12 Doral Academy                       NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: $ 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.51  AA-A
                2:03.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, Stephanie M       12 Doral Academy                  2:12.01        
                  29.06     1:03.48 (34.42)     1:40.64 (37.16)     2:12.01 (31.37)
  2 Barnhardt, Rylie             FTL                            2:14.74        
                  29.79     1:04.02 (34.23)     1:43.84 (39.82)     2:14.74 (30.90)
  3 Fimiano, Gina F           SR Saint Thomas                   2:16.65        
                  28.91     1:04.04 (35.13)     1:42.60 (38.56)     2:16.65 (34.05)
  4 Nigro, Isabella C         SR Saint Thomas                   2:18.12        
                  29.25     1:05.90 (36.65)     1:44.88 (38.98)     2:18.12 (33.24)
  5 Smith, Megan R            SO Saint Thomas                   2:20.94        
                  31.06     1:06.34 (35.28)     1:49.57 (43.23)     2:20.94 (31.37)
  6 Gelenski, Paige           JR West Boca Raton                2:21.21        
                  29.68     1:06.89 (37.21)     1:48.77 (41.88)     2:21.21 (32.44)
  7 Simpson, Alayna           10 Terra  Institute               2:22.00        
                  30.08     1:07.50 (37.42)     1:48.36 (40.86)     2:22.00 (33.64)
  8 Gonzalez, Melissa            McArthur                       2:24.10        
                  30.77     1:07.88 (37.11)     1:51.07 (43.19)     2:24.10 (33.03)
  9 Fabry, Angelina           FR South Fork                     2:26.97        
                  32.06     1:09.06 (37.00)     1:54.63 (45.57)     2:26.97 (32.34)
 10 Selinsky, Sarah N         SO Saint Thomas                   2:27.07        
                  33.18     1:10.04 (36.86)     1:53.17 (43.13)     2:27.07 (33.90)
 11 Albizu-Campos, Carmen      9 Doral Academy                  2:27.89        
                  29.94     1:09.78 (39.84)     1:53.28 (43.50)     2:27.89 (34.61)
 12 Anderson, Hadleigh        09 Martin County                  2:31.52        
                  32.62     1:12.33 (39.71)     1:57.15 (44.82)     2:31.52 (34.37)
 13 Kassatly, MaKena P        09 Martin County                  2:32.46        
                  32.86     1:12.11 (39.25)     1:58.91 (46.80)     2:32.46 (33.55)
 14 McGovern, Isabella        FR West Boca Raton                2:33.33        
                  31.67     1:11.69 (40.02)     1:58.44 (46.75)     2:33.33 (34.89)
 15 Schlicht, Isabel           9 Mater Academy                  2:34.20        
                  32.16     1:09.23 (37.07)     1:57.54 (48.31)     2:34.20 (36.66)
 16 Bennett, June C           11 FTL                            2:36.29        
                  32.75     1:11.94 (39.19)     1:58.42 (46.48)     2:36.29 (37.87)
 17 Hidalgo Cadet, Nicole     FR South Fork                     2:38.06        
                  33.74     1:14.09 (40.35)     1:59.99 (45.90)     2:38.06 (38.07)
 18 Solis, Samantha           FR ARMC                           2:39.07        
                  12.62       34.54 (21.92)     1:16.85 (42.31)   2:39.07 (1:22.22)
 19 Gonzalez, Mya K           09 Martin County                  2:42.46        
                  36.55     1:16.51 (39.96)     2:04.59 (48.08)     2:42.46 (37.87)
 20 Perey, Natalia            10 Doral Academy                  2:44.17        
                  33.64     1:15.55 (41.91)     2:05.88 (50.33)     2:44.17 (38.29)
 21 England, Jordan           JR Seminole Ridge                 2:44.75        
                  37.15     1:18.53 (41.38)     2:09.89 (51.36)     2:44.75 (34.86)
 22 Jimeno, Mikaela           10 Goleman                        2:52.32        
                  35.26     1:19.00 (43.74)     2:11.79 (52.79)     2:52.32 (40.53)
 23 Blanchard, Makaila        FR ARMC                           2:54.73        
                  39.20     1:26.18 (46.98)     2:16.33 (50.15)     2:54.73 (38.40)
 -- Whelan, Josephine         10 Miami Southridge                    DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
                  38.86     1:22.29 (43.43)     2:09.62 (47.33)          DQ (39.82)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rafael         12 Pembroke Pines                 1:55.09        
                  23.84       53.01 (29.17)     1:27.12 (34.11)     1:55.09 (27.97)
  2 Lawson, Reade w           JR Sebastian River                1:57.88        
                  26.07       55.98 (29.91)     1:29.50 (33.52)     1:57.88 (28.38)
  3 Gomez, Santiago           12 Doral Academy                  1:59.54        
                  26.28       57.72 (31.44)     1:32.36 (34.64)     1:59.54 (27.18)
  4 Valdes, Victor            10 Mater Academy                  2:00.40        
                  26.68       59.62 (32.94)     1:33.36 (33.74)     2:00.40 (27.04)
  5 Acelas, Alejandro         11 Terra  Institute               2:00.67        
                  25.79       57.34 (31.55)     1:32.21 (34.87)     2:00.67 (28.46)
  6 Gardner, Troy             SR Seminole Ridge                 2:02.37        
                  25.73       57.05 (31.32)     1:32.98 (35.93)     2:02.37 (29.39)
  7 Hill, Mikey k             SO Sebastian River                2:02.73        
                  26.97       59.57 (32.60)     1:33.59 (34.02)     2:02.73 (29.14)
  8 Skarie, Jonathan E        12 Martin County                  2:03.07        
                  26.45       59.38 (32.93)     1:33.58 (34.20)     2:03.07 (29.49)
  9 Felt, Myles D             10 FTL                            2:03.88        
                  26.18       57.73 (31.55)     1:34.81 (37.08)     2:03.88 (29.07)
 10 Posso, Matthew            11 Doral Academy                  2:07.20        
                  27.46     1:02.46 (35.00)     1:38.44 (35.98)     2:07.20 (28.76)
 11 Harris, Zackary            9 Pembroke Pines                 2:07.31        
                  26.97       59.85 (32.88)     1:36.97 (37.12)     2:07.31 (30.34)
 12 Pacheco, Sebastian         9 Doral Academy                  2:07.89        
                  26.75       59.35 (32.60)     1:37.51 (38.16)     2:07.89 (30.38)
 13 Gonzalez, Logan G          9 Doral Academy                  2:10.05        
                  27.71     1:01.65 (33.94)     1:39.29 (37.64)     2:10.05 (30.76)
 14 Garrick, Nathaniel        FR ARMC                           2:12.06        
                  27.67     1:00.62 (32.95)     1:41.75 (41.13)     2:12.06 (30.31)
 15 Rucker, Jonathan          FR South Fork                     2:13.53        
                  27.76     1:02.95 (35.19)     1:41.49 (38.54)     2:13.53 (32.04)
 16 Hecker, Thomas            10 Mourning                       2:13.85        
                  28.16     1:01.08 (32.92)     1:42.19 (41.11)     2:13.85 (31.66)
 17 Cabrera, Ernesto           9 Belen                          2:16.47        
                  29.92     1:04.76 (34.84)     1:45.95 (41.19)     2:16.47 (30.52)
 18 Borge, Dylan A               ne hs                          2:19.08        
                  28.37     1:03.32 (34.95)     1:46.37 (43.05)     2:19.08 (32.71)
 19 Schwartz, Benjamin        SR West Boca Raton                2:19.74        
                  28.01     1:04.50 (36.49)     1:47.99 (43.49)     2:19.74 (31.75)
 20 Kim, Matthew               9 Pembroke Pines                 2:21.13        
                  10.70       30.26 (19.56)   1:47.34 (1:17.08)     2:21.13 (33.79)
 21 Gill, Andres               9 FTL                            2:21.44        
                  29.98       58.91 (28.93)     1:50.94 (52.03)     2:21.44 (30.50)
 22 Fanjul, Thomas             9 Belen                          2:21.74        
                  29.80     1:08.05 (38.25)     1:49.58 (41.53)     2:21.74 (32.16)
 23 Carrillo, Fernando        12 Terra  Institute               2:23.42        
                  28.24     1:04.20 (35.96)     1:48.64 (44.44)     2:23.42 (34.78)
 24 Gibson, Tanner            10 Pembroke Pines                 2:23.59        
                  30.97     1:06.45 (35.48)     1:50.54 (44.09)     2:23.59 (33.05)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.20  AA-A
                23.54  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Sarah E               Port St. Lucie                   23.91        
  2 Gonzalez, Shannelle       11 Hialeah                          24.49        
  3 Jordan, Callie E          SO Saint Thomas                     25.95        
  4 Monlevade, Nicole         JR West Boca Raton                  26.00        
  5 Patrocinio, Luiza         11 FTL                              26.11        
  6 Walker, Syven             SO ARMC                             26.24        
  7 Green, Ashley O           SR ARMC                             26.37        
  8 Miller, Sydney            10 Mourning                         26.76        
  9 Martinez, Gabriella T     FR Saint Thomas                     26.81        
 10 Avellaneda, Sofia R       SO Saint Thomas                     26.85        
 11 Peraza, Madeleine         12 Doral Academy                    27.21        
 12 Lucas, Charlotte             FTL                              27.23        
 13 Muller, Abigail           FR South Fork                       27.37        
 14 Oren, Maya                FR Saint Thomas                     27.38        
 15 Maisonette, Isabella         FTL                              27.42        
 16 Chirgwin, Meghan             McArthur                         27.93        
 17 Hawkins, Haley            FR Fort Pierce West                 27.96        
 18 Beck, Juliana N           09 Martin County                    28.09        
 19 Hernandez, Alejandra      11 Doral Academy                    28.12        
 20 Brannin, Najla            SO West Boca Raton                  28.32        
 21 Jimenez, Melanie          12 Mater Academy                    28.83        
 22 Ahearn, Mackenzie         11 Pembroke Pines                   28.98        
 23 Autie, Dominique          12 Mourning                         29.02        
 24 Blanchard, Tamalia        FR ARMC                             29.19        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Michael        JR West Boca Raton                  20.98        
  2 Arias, Michael            11 Mater Academy                    21.64        
  3 Lilley, Daniel               FTL                              21.65        
  4 Cardei, Michael           SR West Boca Raton                  22.00        
  5 Montana, David            12 Doral Academy                    22.08        
  6 Besharat, Aria            10 Mourning                         22.13        
  7 Beecher, Matthew A        11 Martin County                    22.24        
  8 Garzon, David A           JR Saint Thomas                     22.49        
  9 Gabaldon, Matias          12 Doral Academy                    22.78        
 10 Fanjul, Kevin             11 Goleman                          22.91        
 11 Lopez, Jorge              10 Terra  Institute                 23.00        
 11 Fernandez, Jean C         12 Doral Academy                    23.00        
 13 Schiff, Jacob             JR West Boca Raton                  23.01        
 14 Mojena, Thomas            11 Belen                            23.19        
 15 Earle, Jeremy             SR South Fork                       23.29        
 16 Burnette, Charles         FR Saint Thomas                     23.31        
 17 Thomas, Austin            JR South Fork                       23.75        
 18 Bertolett, Kelby          SR Saint Thomas                     23.86        
 19 Jimenez, Daniel           11 Belen                            23.91        
 20 Marsal, Sebastian         11 South Miami                      24.14        
 21 Francia, Eduardo          11 Belen                            24.20        
 22 Quintana, Michael         12 Miami Southridge                 24.21        
 23 Myers, Kase               JR Okeechobee                       24.24        
 24 Voet, Grant A             10 FTL                              24.35        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anglin, Danielle          SO Olympic Heights                 474.65        
  2 Lehel, Amelia             SO West Boca Raton                 458.25        
  3 Ross, Kaitlyn             FR Saint Thomas                    442.25        
  4 Beiner, Cristina          12 Doral Academy                   385.35        
  5 Koessick, Ava             12 Martin County                   358.45        
  6 Murray, Emma              SO Saint Thomas                    355.35        
  7 Cusumano, Olivia          10 Martin County                   348.25        
  8 French, Alexia            10 Martin County                   327.45        
  9 Maier, Julia                 FTL                             269.05        
 -- Heeb, Katelyn             10 Martin County                       NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Bryson            SO Seminole Ridge                  432.30        
  2 Rudy, James               11 Martin County                   336.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.29   2/15/2019 Torri Huske, Yorktown, VA                    
       State: $ 52.82        2018 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.42  AA-A
                55.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kondratovitch, Ana        11 Mater Academy                    59.99        
                  28.05       59.99 (31.94)                                        
  2 Johnson, Gabrielle K      12 Martin County                  1:00.02        
                  28.50     1:00.02 (31.52)                                        
  3 Diaz, Sophia G            10 Doral Academy                  1:00.07        
                  27.91     1:00.07 (32.16)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Isabella          9 Doral Academy                  1:01.86        
                  28.94     1:01.86 (32.92)                                        
  5 Landron, Teresa M         FR Saint Thomas                   1:02.13        
                  29.41     1:02.13 (32.72)                                        
  6 Shearer, Anabela          SO Saint Thomas                   1:02.83        
                  29.27     1:02.83 (33.56)                                        
  7 Legaspi, Jena             10 Pembroke Pines                 1:04.22        
                  30.13     1:04.22 (34.09)                                        
  8 Korb, Gabriella           SR West Boca Raton                1:05.17        
                  30.49     1:05.17 (34.68)                                        
  9 Avellaneda, Sofia R       SO Saint Thomas                   1:05.44        
                  30.65     1:05.44 (34.79)                                        
 10 Barreto, Daniela          10 Pembroke Pines                 1:05.52        
                  30.73     1:05.52 (34.79)                                        
 11 Monlevade, Nicole         JR West Boca Raton                1:06.18        
                  31.21     1:06.18 (34.97)                                        
 12 Muller, Abigail           FR South Fork                     1:06.43        
                  30.73     1:06.43 (35.70)                                        
 13 Hernandez, Alejandra      11 Doral Academy                  1:06.68        
                  31.23     1:06.68 (35.45)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Melissa            McArthur                       1:06.81        
                  31.14     1:06.81 (35.67)                                        
 15 Escudero, Mia             SO ARMC                           1:07.71        
                  31.00     1:07.71 (36.71)                                        
 16 Kolesar, Madison          JR Seminole Ridge                 1:08.57        
                  31.79     1:08.57 (36.78)                                        
 17 Russian, Savannah         FR South Fork                     1:10.05        
                  31.60     1:10.05 (38.45)                                        
 18 Hawkins, Haley            FR Fort Pierce West               1:13.07        
                  33.65     1:13.07 (39.42)                                        
 19 Foster, Sarah             SR South Fork                     1:14.56        
                  33.80     1:14.56 (40.76)                                        
 20 Russo, Michelle           10 Mater Academy                  1:16.32        
                  34.96     1:16.32 (41.36)                                        
 21 Chen, Isabella            JR NOVA                           1:17.17        
                  34.41     1:17.17 (42.76)                                        
 22 Dioguardi, Silvana         9 Pembroke Pines                 1:19.07        
                  35.55     1:19.07 (43.52)                                        
 23 Jimeno, Mikaela           10 Goleman                        1:22.54        
                  36.13     1:22.54 (46.41)                                        
 24 Johnson, Vanessa          SO Okeechobee                     1:25.35        
                  37.60     1:25.35 (47.75)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledford, Mitchell p       FR Sebastian River                  50.86        
                  23.92       50.86 (26.94)                                        
  2 Herran, Renato               Plantation                       51.31        
                  24.27       51.31 (27.04)                                        
  3 Mora, Juan                10 Doral Academy                    51.61        
                  24.45       51.61 (27.16)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Rafael         12 Pembroke Pines                   51.71        
                  24.31       51.71 (27.40)                                        
  5 Twomey, Joey L            JR Sebastian River                  52.54        
                  24.27       52.54 (28.27)                                        
  6 Perez, Brayan             12 Goleman                          53.59        
                  25.10       53.59 (28.49)                                        
  7 Efimov, Nikita A           9 Mourning                         53.83        
                  24.19       53.83 (29.64)                                        
  8 Martinez, Anthony         10 Mater Academy                    53.89        
                  24.55       53.89 (29.34)                                        
  9 Kommer, Juan              10 Doral Academy                    54.28        
                  25.78       54.28 (28.50)                                        
 10 Faulkner, Jack B          SO Saint Thomas                     54.46        
                  25.69       54.46 (28.77)                                        
 11 Garzon, David A           JR Saint Thomas                     55.10        
                  25.93       55.10 (29.17)                                        
 12 McCrady, James             9 FTL                              55.17        
                  25.89       55.17 (29.28)                                        
 13 Felt, Dylan                9 FTL                              55.51        
                  26.02       55.51 (29.49)                                        
 14 Felt, Myles D             10 FTL                              55.63        
                  25.84       55.63 (29.79)                                        
 15 Bravo, Felipe A           SR Saint Thomas                     56.07        
                  25.92       56.07 (30.15)                                        
 16 Lopez, Jorge              10 Terra  Institute                 56.09        
                  26.16       56.09 (29.93)                                        
 17 Mitchell, Dominick           FTL                              56.35        
                  25.99       56.35 (30.36)                                        
 18 Marrero, Javier           10 Terra  Institute                 56.50        
                  25.94       56.50 (30.56)                                        
 19 Zamora, Jayden            11 Doral Academy                    57.08        
                  26.43       57.08 (30.65)                                        
 20 Mojena, Thomas            11 Belen                            57.34        
                  26.93       57.34 (30.41)                                        
 21 Vasquez, Christian        11 Pembroke Pines                   57.77        
                  26.70       57.77 (31.07)                                        
 22 Fanjul, John              10 Belen                            58.13        
                  27.01       58.13 (31.12)                                        
 23 Schwartz, Benjamin        SR West Boca Raton                1:01.19        
                  28.67     1:01.19 (32.52)                                        
 24 Beecher, Diego E          10 Martin County                  1:02.10        
                  27.94     1:02.10 (34.16)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.19  AA-A
                51.05  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Shannelle       11 Hialeah                          53.95        
                  25.64       53.95 (28.31)                                        
  2 Jurado, Isabella          12 Goleman                          55.34        
                  26.57       55.34 (28.77)                                        
  3 Torres, Victoria          10 Pembroke Pines                   55.95        
                  26.83       55.95 (29.12)                                        
  4 Bannister, Lalainie D     JR Saint Thomas                     56.13        
                  27.06       56.13 (29.07)                                        
  5 Franco, Emily              9 Terra  Institute                 56.42        
                  27.21       56.42 (29.21)                                        
  6 Patrocinio, Luiza         11 FTL                              56.43        
                  27.51       56.43 (28.92)                                        
  7 Avendano, Fabiana         11 Doral Academy                    56.79        
                  27.12       56.79 (29.67)                                        
  8 Rasmussen, Isabella       FR Seminole Ridge                   57.10        
                  27.51       57.10 (29.59)                                        
  9 Tremellen, Alexia N       SO Saint Thomas                     57.40        
                  27.56       57.40 (29.84)                                        
 10 Herne, Maria              11 Pembroke Pines                   58.12        
                  28.47       58.12 (29.65)                                        
 11 Green, Ashley O           SR ARMC                             58.19        
                  27.94       58.19 (30.25)                                        
 12 Dudley, Lauren            SO West Boca Raton                  58.34        
                  28.13       58.34 (30.21)                                        
 13 Fabry, Angelina           FR South Fork                       59.34        
                  28.84       59.34 (30.50)                                        
 14 Martinez, Gabriella T     FR Saint Thomas                     59.35        
                  29.27       59.35 (30.08)                                        
 15 Walker, Syven             SO ARMC                           1:00.15        
                  28.50     1:00.15 (31.65)                                        
 16 Jordan, Callie E          SO Saint Thomas                   1:00.28        
                  28.98     1:00.28 (31.30)                                        
 17 Nelson, Sarah             JR Olympic Heights                1:00.41        
                  28.71     1:00.41 (31.70)                                        
 18 Meier, Caterina v         JR Sebastian River                1:00.57        
                  29.14     1:00.57 (31.43)                                        
 19 Romero, Valeria           11 Terra  Institute               1:00.95        
                  29.12     1:00.95 (31.83)                                        
 20 Sare, Ema                 JR West Boca Raton                1:01.06        
                  29.20     1:01.06 (31.86)                                        
 21 Power, Allison            SO West Boca Raton                1:01.17        
                  29.33     1:01.17 (31.84)                                        
 22 Maisonette, Isabella         FTL                            1:01.25        
                  29.56     1:01.25 (31.69)                                        
 23 Miller, Sydney            10 Mourning                       1:01.83        
                  29.54     1:01.83 (32.29)                                        
 24 Mesa, Vanessa             12 Mater Academy                  1:02.97        
                  30.52     1:02.97 (32.45)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: $ 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wong, Andres              12 Belen                            46.49        
                  22.30       46.49 (24.19)                                        
  2 Nava, Carlos              12 Doral Academy                    46.99        
                  22.34       46.99 (24.65)                                        
  3 Lesage, Lance R           JR Saint Thomas                     47.53        
                  22.59       47.53 (24.94)                                        
  4 Arias, Michael            11 Mater Academy                    47.66        
                  22.97       47.66 (24.69)                                        
  5 Givskov, Daniel              FTL                              47.73        
                  23.16       47.73 (24.57)                                        
  6 Lilley, Daniel               FTL                              47.86        
                  22.95       47.86 (24.91)                                        
  7 Tarafa, Matthew           10 Goleman                          48.41        
                  23.29       48.41 (25.12)                                        
  8 Cardei, Michael           SR West Boca Raton                  48.64        
                  23.35       48.64 (25.29)                                        
  9 Salazar, Joshua D         12 Martin County                    48.93        
                  23.56       48.93 (25.37)                                        
 10 Fernandez, Jean C         12 Doral Academy                    49.98        
                  24.29       49.98 (25.69)                                        
 11 Phung, Ben                12 Mourning                         50.06        
                  23.90       50.06 (26.16)                                        
 12 Montana, David            12 Doral Academy                    50.28        
                  24.01       50.28 (26.27)                                        
 13 Robaina, Anthony          10 Goleman                          50.31        
                  24.26       50.31 (26.05)                                        
 14 Besharat, Aria            10 Mourning                         50.56        
                  23.62       50.56 (26.94)                                        
 15 Adams, Connor J           10 Martin County                    50.71        
                  24.43       50.71 (26.28)                                        
 16 Martinez, Christian R     12 Martin County                    50.76        
                  25.07       50.76 (25.69)                                        
 17 Alfonso, Ryan A           11 Pembroke Pines                   52.36        
                  25.15       52.36 (27.21)                                        
 18 Francia, Eduardo          11 Belen                            52.39        
                  25.61       52.39 (26.78)                                        
 19 Saballos, Orlando         JR NOVA                             52.41        
                  25.21       52.41 (27.20)                                        
 20 Schiff, Jacob             JR West Boca Raton                  52.60        
                  24.97       52.60 (27.63)                                        
 21 Marrero, Javier           10 Terra  Institute                 53.41        
                  25.04       53.41 (28.37)                                        
 22 Nguyen, Ricky             11 Terra  Institute                 53.45        
                  25.53       53.45 (27.92)                                        
 23 Quintana, Michael         12 Miami Southridge                 53.52        
                  25.82       53.52 (27.70)                                        
 -- Picon, Neil               12 Doral Academy                       NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: $ 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:56.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnhardt, Rylie             FTL                            5:12.59        
                  29.01     1:00.64 (31.63)     1:32.10 (31.46)     2:03.74 (31.64)
        2:35.68 (31.94)     3:07.29 (31.61)     3:38.86 (31.57)     4:10.62 (31.76)
        4:42.27 (31.65)     5:12.59 (30.32)                                        
  2 Chambers, Gabriella L     JR Saint Thomas                   5:15.46        
                  29.11     1:00.44 (31.33)     1:31.59 (31.15)     2:03.46 (31.87)
        2:35.13 (31.67)     3:07.06 (31.93)     3:39.12 (32.06)     4:11.27 (32.15)
        4:43.82 (32.55)     5:15.46 (31.64)                                        
  3 Farias, Isabella          10 Terra  Institute               5:17.87        
                  28.50     1:00.00 (31.50)     1:31.85 (31.85)     2:04.09 (32.24)
        2:36.47 (32.38)     3:08.77 (32.30)     3:41.09 (32.32)     4:13.73 (32.64)
        4:46.15 (32.42)     5:17.87 (31.72)                                        
  4 Wiebe, Olivia M           SO Saint Thomas                   5:24.42        
                  29.34     1:01.07 (31.73)     1:33.19 (32.12)     2:05.95 (32.76)
        2:38.78 (32.83)     3:12.10 (33.32)     3:45.69 (33.59)     4:19.22 (33.53)
        4:52.47 (33.25)     5:24.42 (31.95)                                        
  5 Smith, Megan R            SO Saint Thomas                   5:24.51        
                  29.86     1:01.68 (31.82)     1:33.78 (32.10)     2:06.46 (32.68)
        2:39.23 (32.77)     3:12.42 (33.19)     3:45.84 (33.42)     4:19.16 (33.32)
        4:52.41 (33.25)     5:24.51 (32.10)                                        
  6 Franco, Emily              9 Terra  Institute               5:27.92        
                  29.84     1:02.08 (32.24)     1:35.08 (33.00)     2:08.36 (33.28)
        2:41.93 (33.57)     3:15.36 (33.43)     3:48.99 (33.63)     4:22.53 (33.54)
        4:55.84 (33.31)     5:27.92 (32.08)                                        
  7 Gelenski, Paige           JR West Boca Raton                5:29.84        
                  29.47     1:01.62 (32.15)     1:34.52 (32.90)     2:07.59 (33.07)
        2:41.28 (33.69)     3:14.87 (33.59)     3:49.01 (34.14)     4:22.96 (33.95)
        4:57.09 (34.13)     5:29.84 (32.75)                                        
  8 Landron, Victoria A       SO Saint Thomas                   5:38.45        
                  29.12     1:01.20 (32.08)     1:34.96 (33.76)     2:09.41 (34.45)
        2:44.03 (34.62)     3:18.74 (34.71)     3:54.03 (35.29)     4:28.88 (34.85)
        5:04.20 (35.32)     5:38.45 (34.25)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Milagros           McArthur                       5:39.13        
                  30.41     1:04.05 (33.64)     1:38.37 (34.32)     2:12.90 (34.53)
        2:47.41 (34.51)     3:21.82 (34.41)     3:56.73 (34.91)     4:32.03 (35.30)
        5:06.70 (34.67)     5:39.13 (32.43)                                        
 10 Custodio, Sara            10 Doral Academy                  5:39.37        
                  30.94     1:04.60 (33.66)     1:38.79 (34.19)     2:13.20 (34.41)
        2:46.92 (33.72)     3:21.43 (34.51)     3:56.56 (35.13)     4:31.73 (35.17)
        5:06.53 (34.80)     5:39.37 (32.84)                                        
 11 Weeter, Morgan O          10 Martin County                  5:46.51        
                  30.60     1:04.36 (33.76)     1:39.04 (34.68)     2:13.90 (34.86)
        2:48.61 (34.71)     3:24.41 (35.80)     3:59.68 (35.27)     4:35.44 (35.76)
        5:11.80 (36.36)     5:46.51 (34.71)                                        
 12 Vazquez, Sarah             6 Pembroke Pines                 5:48.83        
                  31.34     1:05.99 (34.65)     1:41.40 (35.41)     2:16.79 (35.39)
        2:52.43 (35.64)     3:28.14 (35.71)     4:03.90 (35.76)     4:39.49 (35.59)
        5:14.87 (35.38)     5:48.83 (33.96)                                        
 13 Anderson, Hadleigh        09 Martin County                  5:49.77        
                  31.21     1:06.34 (35.13)     1:41.68 (35.34)     2:17.75 (36.07)
        2:53.91 (36.16)     3:29.27 (35.36)     4:05.10 (35.83)     4:41.00 (35.90)
        5:15.94 (34.94)     5:49.77 (33.83)                                        
 14 Kassatly, MaKena P        09 Martin County                  5:51.97        
                  31.00     1:05.42 (34.42)     1:41.83 (36.41)     2:17.39 (35.56)
        2:53.34 (35.95)     3:29.45 (36.11)     4:05.90 (36.45)     4:42.33 (36.43)
        5:18.16 (35.83)     5:51.97 (33.81)                                        
 15 Coan, Maya                 9 FTL                            5:57.55        
                  32.08     1:08.12 (36.04)     1:45.12 (37.00)     2:21.49 (36.37)
        2:57.50 (36.01)     3:34.04 (36.54)     4:10.38 (36.34)     4:46.59 (36.21)
        5:23.15 (36.56)     5:57.55 (34.40)                                        
 16 Escudero, Mia             SO ARMC                           6:03.94        
                  31.92     1:07.76 (35.84)     1:44.33 (36.57)     2:21.12 (36.79)
        2:59.12 (38.00)     3:36.64 (37.52)     4:13.73 (37.09)     4:51.17 (37.44)
        5:28.30 (37.13)     6:03.94 (35.64)                                        
 17 Tovar, Sofia              SO Fort Pierce West               6:09.56        
                  32.50     1:07.92 (35.42)     1:44.03 (36.11)     2:20.40 (36.37)
        2:57.42 (37.02)     3:35.38 (37.96)     4:14.25 (38.87)     4:52.54 (38.29)
        5:31.82 (39.28)     6:09.56 (37.74)                                        
 18 Inderlin, Grace M         10 Martin County                  6:09.61        
                  31.88     1:07.48 (35.60)     1:44.13 (36.65)     2:21.84 (37.71)
        2:59.20 (37.36)     3:37.24 (38.04)     4:16.39 (39.15)     4:55.00 (38.61)
        5:32.98 (37.98)     6:09.61 (36.63)                                        
 19 Masson, Molly             10 Pembroke Pines                 6:15.99        
                  33.48     1:10.37 (36.89)     1:48.40 (38.03)     2:27.08 (38.68)
        3:05.77 (38.69)     3:44.62 (38.85)     4:22.93 (38.31)     5:01.28 (38.35)
        5:39.54 (38.26)     6:15.99 (36.45)                                        
 20 Jones, Jordan M           SR ARMC                           6:16.95        
                  33.02     1:09.90 (36.88)     1:47.70 (37.80)     2:25.82 (38.12)
        3:04.67 (38.85)     3:43.43 (38.76)     4:22.31 (38.88)     5:01.75 (39.44)
        5:40.82 (39.07)     6:16.95 (36.13)                                        
 21 Switken, Samantha            FTL                            6:25.19        
                  33.13     1:10.40 (37.27)     1:49.26 (38.86)     2:28.11 (38.85)
        3:08.34 (40.23)     3:48.43 (40.09)     4:28.85 (40.42)     5:08.62 (39.77)
        5:49.10 (40.48)     6:25.19 (36.09)                                        
 22 Mauceri, Tatiana           9 Doral Academy                  6:37.53        
                  36.44     1:15.71 (39.27)     1:55.78 (40.07)     2:36.38 (40.60)
        3:17.20 (40.82)     3:58.44 (41.24)     4:39.43 (40.99)     5:20.13 (40.70)
        6:00.25 (40.12)     6:37.53 (37.28)                                        
 23 Foster, Sarah             SR South Fork                     6:48.09        
                  34.06     1:13.15 (39.09)     1:53.81 (40.66)     2:35.04 (41.23)
        3:16.68 (41.64)     3:59.32 (42.64)     4:42.01 (42.69)     5:25.04 (43.03)
        6:07.24 (42.20)     6:48.09 (40.85)                                        
 24 Weber, Cloe               JR Seminole Ridge                 7:00.68        
                  34.13     1:13.14 (39.01)     1:54.66 (41.52)     2:37.50 (42.84)
        3:21.19 (43.69)     4:05.36 (44.17)     4:50.01 (44.65)     5:35.26 (45.25)
        6:19.65 (44.39)     7:00.68 (41.03)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: $ 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montero, Nestor           12 Doral Academy                  4:34.36        
                  24.73       51.44 (26.71)     1:18.66 (27.22)     1:46.19 (27.53)
        2:14.13 (27.94)     2:41.97 (27.84)     3:09.96 (27.99)     3:38.22 (28.26)
        4:06.46 (28.24)     4:34.36 (27.90)                                        
  2 Paz, Hector J             11 Belen                          4:39.19        
                  24.90       51.72 (26.82)     1:19.16 (27.44)     1:47.01 (27.85)
        2:15.15 (28.14)     2:43.44 (28.29)     3:12.03 (28.59)     3:41.29 (29.26)
        4:10.62 (29.33)     4:39.19 (28.57)                                        
  3 Domster, Ty N             SR Sebastian River                4:48.41        
                  25.80       54.26 (28.46)     1:23.17 (28.91)     1:52.52 (29.35)
        2:22.18 (29.66)     2:51.50 (29.32)     3:20.79 (29.29)     3:50.09 (29.30)
        4:19.72 (29.63)     4:48.41 (28.69)                                        
  4 Felt, Dylan                9 FTL                            4:49.67        
                  25.39       53.28 (27.89)     1:21.99 (28.71)     1:51.10 (29.11)
        2:20.79 (29.69)     2:50.10 (29.31)     3:19.76 (29.66)     3:49.79 (30.03)
        4:20.17 (30.38)     4:49.67 (29.50)                                        
  5 Salazar, Joshua D         12 Martin County                  4:50.12        
                  26.46       55.08 (28.62)     1:24.34 (29.26)     1:54.29 (29.95)
        2:24.00 (29.71)     2:54.08 (30.08)     3:23.90 (29.82)     3:53.60 (29.70)
        4:22.67 (29.07)     4:50.12 (27.45)                                        
  6 Gocke, Matthew            10 FTL                            4:50.68        
                  25.75       54.32 (28.57)     1:23.60 (29.28)     1:52.83 (29.23)
        2:22.28 (29.45)     2:52.13 (29.85)     3:22.17 (30.04)     3:52.35 (30.18)
        4:22.20 (29.85)     4:50.68 (28.48)                                        
  7 Gomez, Rodrigo            12 Doral Academy                  4:56.90        
                  25.09       53.03 (27.94)     1:22.45 (29.42)     1:52.74 (30.29)
        2:22.99 (30.25)     2:53.79 (30.80)     3:24.96 (31.17)     3:56.08 (31.12)
        4:26.99 (30.91)     4:56.90 (29.91)                                        
  8 Twomey, Joey L            JR Sebastian River                4:58.58        
                  26.05       55.22 (29.17)     1:25.65 (30.43)     1:55.77 (30.12)
        2:26.38 (30.61)     2:56.88 (30.50)     3:27.31 (30.43)     3:58.15 (30.84)
        4:28.75 (30.60)     4:58.58 (29.83)                                        
  9 Grady, Steven A           JR Saint Thomas                   5:00.27        
                  25.75       54.43 (28.68)     1:24.33 (29.90)     1:54.68 (30.35)
        2:25.33 (30.65)     2:56.40 (31.07)     3:27.39 (30.99)     3:58.76 (31.37)
        4:30.11 (31.35)     5:00.27 (30.16)                                        
 10 Jackman, Nicholas         SO Sebastian River                5:00.86        
                  27.23       56.52 (29.29)     1:26.88 (30.36)     1:56.93 (30.05)
        2:26.98 (30.05)     2:57.69 (30.71)     3:28.45 (30.76)     3:59.58 (31.13)
        4:30.59 (31.01)     5:00.86 (30.27)                                        
 11 de Leon, Nelson           10 Belen                          5:01.37        
                  26.42       55.74 (29.32)     1:25.85 (30.11)     1:56.64 (30.79)
        2:27.45 (30.81)     2:58.80 (31.35)     3:30.02 (31.22)     4:01.22 (31.20)
        4:31.75 (30.53)     5:01.37 (29.62)                                        
 12 Chaimowicz, Nicholas      12 Pembroke Pines                 5:01.65        
                  27.51       57.61 (30.10)     1:28.03 (30.42)     1:58.77 (30.74)
        2:29.29 (30.52)     3:00.04 (30.75)     3:30.68 (30.64)     4:01.30 (30.62)
        4:31.85 (30.55)     5:01.65 (29.80)                                        
 13 McCrady, James             9 FTL                            5:03.77        
                  27.42       57.86 (30.44)     1:28.94 (31.08)     2:00.24 (31.30)
        2:31.77 (31.53)     3:03.11 (31.34)     3:34.19 (31.08)     4:04.86 (30.67)
        4:34.92 (30.06)     5:03.77 (28.85)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Thomas M        12 Martin County                  5:06.80        
                  27.56       57.70 (30.14)     1:28.71 (31.01)     1:59.70 (30.99)
        2:30.87 (31.17)     3:02.33 (31.46)     3:33.80 (31.47)     4:05.22 (31.42)
        4:36.22 (31.00)     5:06.80 (30.58)                                        
 15 Johnson, William S        10 Martin County                  5:07.04        
                  27.04       56.62 (29.58)     1:27.03 (30.41)     1:58.07 (31.04)
        2:29.23 (31.16)     3:00.66 (31.43)     3:32.60 (31.94)     4:04.05 (31.45)
        4:35.65 (31.60)     5:07.04 (31.39)                                        
 16 Garrick, Nathaniel        FR ARMC                           5:07.32        
                  27.14       57.31 (30.17)     1:28.25 (30.94)     1:59.77 (31.52)
        2:31.52 (31.75)     3:03.07 (31.55)     3:34.57 (31.50)     4:05.95 (31.38)
        4:37.15 (31.20)     5:07.32 (30.17)                                        
 17 Voet, Grant A             10 FTL                            5:12.06        
                  27.44       58.14 (30.70)     1:29.39 (31.25)     2:01.30 (31.91)
        2:32.97 (31.67)     3:04.97 (32.00)     3:36.80 (31.83)     4:09.15 (32.35)
        4:41.52 (32.37)     5:12.06 (30.54)                                        
 18 Tijero, Christian          9 Pembroke Pines                 5:12.45        
                                  57.35 ( )     1:28.52 (31.17)     2:00.28 (31.76)
        2:32.14 (31.86)     3:04.21 (32.07)     3:36.31 (32.10)     4:08.51 (32.20)
        4:41.25 (32.74)     5:12.45 (31.20)                                        
 19 Moulheres, Bruno A        12 Doral Academy                  5:12.64        
                  28.17       58.54 (30.37)     1:29.85 (31.31)     2:01.56 (31.71)
        2:33.75 (32.19)     3:05.97 (32.22)     3:38.19 (32.22)     4:10.12 (31.93)
        4:42.28 (32.16)     5:12.64 (30.36)                                        
 20 Teran, Andres                Doral Academy                  5:22.69        
                  28.00       58.28 (30.28)     1:29.54 (31.26)     2:01.29 (31.75)
        2:33.93 (32.64)     3:06.89 (32.96)     3:40.61 (33.72)     4:14.63 (34.02)
        4:49.46 (34.83)     5:22.69 (33.23)                                        
 21 Villarta, Julian          10 Pembroke Pines                 5:22.75        
                  27.56       58.14 (30.58)     1:29.77 (31.63)     2:02.08 (32.31)
        2:34.84 (32.76)     3:07.96 (33.12)     3:41.74 (33.78)     4:16.17 (34.43)
        4:50.00 (33.83)     5:22.75 (32.75)                                        
 22 Lozano, Jonathan           7 Mater Academy                  5:34.95        
                  30.34     1:03.40 (33.06)     1:37.22 (33.82)     2:11.40 (34.18)
        2:44.71 (33.31)     3:19.24 (34.53)     3:53.37 (34.13)     4:27.79 (34.42)
        5:01.96 (34.17)     5:34.95 (32.99)                                        
 23 Porven, Lucas              8 Pembroke Pines                 5:37.13        
                  29.31     1:01.62 (32.31)     1:34.75 (33.13)     2:07.85 (33.10)
        2:42.64 (34.79)     3:17.29 (34.65)     3:53.57 (36.28)     4:28.93 (35.36)
        5:03.93 (35.00)     5:37.13 (33.20)                                        
 24 Tirado, Pablo              9 Belen                          5:53.04        
                  30.89     1:04.79 (33.90)     1:39.94 (35.15)     2:15.85 (35.91)
        2:51.47 (35.62)     3:28.28 (36.81)     4:05.18 (36.90)     4:42.19 (37.01)
        5:18.46 (36.27)     5:53.04 (34.58)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: $ 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.36  AA-A
                1:36.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Thomas Aquinas High                                   1:43.36        
     1) Landron, Teresa M FR            2) Jordan, Callie E SO            
     3) Fimiano, Gina F SR              4) Chambers, Gabriella L JR       
                  26.25       52.76 (26.51)     1:18.52 (25.76)     1:43.36 (24.84)
  2 Doral Academy Charter High                                  1:45.72        
     1) Diaz, Sophia G 10               2) Avendano, Fabiana 11           
     3) Custodio, Sara 10               4) Peraza, Madeleine 12           
                  26.25       52.17 (25.92)     1:18.69 (26.52)     1:45.72 (27.03)
  3 Fort Lauderdale High School                                 1:46.73        
     1) Barnhardt, Rylie                2) Patrocinio, Luiza 11           
     3) Maisonette, Isabella            4) Lucas, Charlotte               
                  27.31       53.72 (26.41)     1:20.32 (26.60)     1:46.73 (26.41)
  4 West Boca Raton Community High                              1:46.95        
     1) Monlevade, Nicole JR            2) Sare, Ema JR                   
     3) Korb, Gabriella SR              4) Dudley, Lauren SO              
                  26.40       53.31 (26.91)     1:20.72 (27.41)     1:46.95 (26.23)
  5 Terra Environmental Research                                1:47.27        
     1) Simpson, Alayna 10              2) Farias, Isabella 10            
     3) Franco, Emily 9                 4) Romero, Valeria 11             
                  26.71       52.93 (26.22)     1:19.39 (26.46)     1:47.27 (27.88)
  6 Martin County High School                                   1:49.14        
     1) Johnson, Gabrielle K 12         2) Dodge, Alexis 11               
     3) Kassatly, MaKena P 09           4) Beck, Juliana N 09             
                  26.46       54.32 (27.86)     1:22.12 (27.80)     1:49.14 (27.02)
  7 Archbishop McCarthy High                                    1:50.17        
     1) Walker, Syven SO                2) Carrion, Valentina SR          
     3) Blanchard, Tamalia FR           4) Green, Ashley O SR             
                  26.39       54.17 (27.78)     1:23.66 (29.49)     1:50.17 (26.51)
  8 South Fork High School                                      1:52.37        
     1) Muller, Abigail FR              2) Russian, Savannah FR           
     3) Foster, Sarah SR                4) Fabry, Angelina FR             
                  27.96       56.06 (28.10)     1:25.28 (29.22)     1:52.37 (27.09)
  9 Hialeah Senior High School                                  1:53.97        
     1) Gonzalez, Shannelle 11          2) Cordoba, Laura 12              
     3) Krasner, Alicia 10              4) Boothe, Samantha 11            
                  25.39       56.69 (31.30)     1:25.98 (29.29)     1:53.97 (27.99)
 10 Nova High School                                            1:55.98        
     1) Martinie, Emily T SO            2) Aleman, Hady                   
     3) Chen, Isabella JR               4) Trodick, Samantha M JR         
                  31.88     1:00.50 (28.62)     1:30.28 (29.78)     1:55.98 (25.70)
 11 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      1:56.25        
     1) Ahearn, Mackenzie 11            2) Dioguardi, Silvana 9           
     3) Jara, Constanza 12              4) Masson, Molly 10               
                  28.88       58.52 (29.64)     1:28.21 (29.69)     1:56.25 (28.04)
 12 Fort Pierce Westwood High                                   1:56.64        
     1) Perez, Elyiana FR               2) Barnhart, Anna FR              
     3) Tovar, Sofia SO                 4) Hawkins, Haley FR              
                  31.30     1:00.85 (29.55)     1:28.71 (27.86)     1:56.64 (27.93)
 13 Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig                              1:56.73        
     1) Autie, Dominique 12             2) Fernandez, Adriana 11          
     3) McKenzie, Daniela 11            4) Miller, Sydney 10              
                  29.12     1:00.17 (31.05)     1:29.87 (29.70)     1:56.73 (26.86)
 14 Northeast High School                                       1:56.90        
     1) Garlicki, Gabriella             2) Selbach, Lindsay               
     3) Quick, Britney c                4) Simeon, nia                    
                  28.40       56.70 (28.30)     1:26.32 (29.62)     1:56.90 (30.58)
 15 McArthur High School                                        1:57.31        
     1) Gonzalez, Melissa               2) Pierce, Lydia                  
     3) Chirgwin, Meghan                4) Gonzalez, Milagros             
                  28.27     1:02.29 (34.02)     1:30.07 (27.78)     1:57.31 (27.24)
 16 Mater Academy Charter High                                  1:57.62        
     1) Schlicht, Isabel 9              2) Jimenez, Melanie 12            
     3) Russo, Michelle 10              4) Mesa, Vanessa 12               
                  28.83       58.15 (29.32)     1:28.07 (29.92)     1:57.62 (29.55)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Boca Raton Community High                              1:29.70        
     1) Cardei, Michael SR              2) Radulovic, Tesla JR            
     3) Schiff, Jacob JR                4) Fernandez, Michael JR          
                  22.16       46.05 (23.89)     1:09.15 (23.10)     1:29.70 (20.55)
  2 Doral Academy Charter High                                  1:30.14        
     1) Montana, David 12               2) Fernandez, Jean C 12           
     3) Gomez, Rodrigo 12               4) Gomez, Santiago 12             
                  22.26       44.81 (22.55)     1:07.71 (22.90)     1:30.14 (22.43)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      1:31.78        
     1) Alfonso, Ryan A 11              2) Vasquez, Christian 11          
     3) Harris, Zackary 9               4) Rodriguez, Rafael 12           
                  23.32       47.22 (23.90)     1:10.46 (23.24)     1:31.78 (21.32)
  4 Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig                              1:31.93        
     1) Efimov, Nikita A 9              2) Phung, Tim 12                  
     3) Schultz, Victor 11              4) Besharat, Aria 10              
                  23.05       46.14 (23.09)     1:10.21 (24.07)     1:31.93 (21.72)
  5 Saint Thomas Aquinas High                                   1:32.14        
     1) Burnette, Charles FR            2) Grady, Steven A JR             
     3) Bertolett, Kelby SR             4) Garzon, David A JR             
                  23.39       46.68 (23.29)     1:09.95 (23.27)     1:32.14 (22.19)
  6 Martin County High School                                   1:33.03        
     1) Beecher, Matthew A 11           2) Adams, Connor J 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Thomas M 12           4) Skarie, Jonathan E 12          
                  22.31       46.11 (23.80)     1:09.99 (23.88)     1:33.03 (23.04)
  7 Fort Lauderdale High School                                 1:33.32        
     1) Goncharov, Georgy 11            2) Brantmeyer, Andrew 9           
     3) Voet, Grant A 10                4) Gocke, Matthew 10              
                  23.30       46.96 (23.66)     1:10.71 (23.75)     1:33.32 (22.61)
  8 Terra Environmental Research                                1:33.74        
     1) Lopez, Jorge 10                 2) Marrero, Javier 10             
     3) Acelas, Alejandro 11            4) Nguyen, Ricky 11               
                  23.05       46.51 (23.46)     1:10.13 (23.62)     1:33.74 (23.61)
  9 South Fork High School                                      1:36.03        
     1) Earle, Jeremy SR                2) Williams, Vance JR             
     3) Mooney, Alexander SR            4) Thomas, Austin JR              
                  23.68       48.08 (24.40)     1:12.44 (24.36)     1:36.03 (23.59)
 10 Sebastian River High School                                 1:40.45        
     1) Hill, Mikey k SO                2) Jackman, Nicholas SO           
     3) Domster, Ty N SR                4) Currier, Casey J SO            
                  25.84       51.24 (25.40)     1:15.16 (23.92)     1:40.45 (25.29)
 11 Nova High School                                            1:41.17        
     1) Pereira, Kenneth R JR           2) Sammartino, Jackson C JR       
     3) Sorunmu, Elijah M SR            4) Saballos, Orlando JR           
                  26.20       52.28 (26.08)     1:17.85 (25.57)     1:41.17 (23.32)
 12 Fort Pierce Westwood High                                   1:41.68        
     1) Guntow, Noah SR                 2) Brown, Ryan SO                 
     3) Ramos, Mario SR                 4) Pennella, Taygen SR            
                  26.26       51.68 (25.42)     1:16.70 (25.02)     1:41.68 (24.98)
 13 Mater Academy Charter High                                  1:43.37        
     1) Alfonso, Leonel 11              2) Rey, Joseph 12                 
     3) Gesto, Kevin 12                 4) Rey, Jordi 12                  
                  29.57       54.94 (25.37)     1:20.24 (25.30)     1:43.37 (23.13)
 14 Archbishop McCarthy High                                    1:43.72        
     1) Johnson, Jacob M JR             2) Mackenzie, Matthew FR          
     3) Dale, Dennis FR                 4) Ramirez, Andres M JR           
                  26.61       51.32 (24.71)     1:17.97 (26.65)     1:43.72 (25.75)
 15 Barbara Goleman High School                                 1:46.24        
     1) Torres, Alex 11                 2) Labrada, Brayan 12             
     3) Padron, Yaniel 10               4) Luis, Joshua 9                 
                  24.34       51.63 (27.29)     1:18.43 (26.80)     1:46.24 (27.81)
 -- Northeast High School                                            NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: $ 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.80  AA-A
                55.92  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Legaspi, Jena             10 Pembroke Pines                 1:01.98        
                  30.08     1:01.98 (31.90)                                        
  2 Shearer, Anabela          SO Saint Thomas                   1:02.75        
                  30.55     1:02.75 (32.20)                                        
  3 Bannister, Lalainie D     JR Saint Thomas                   1:03.54        
                  30.47     1:03.54 (33.07)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Isabella          9 Doral Academy                  1:03.65        
                  30.66     1:03.65 (32.99)                                        
  5 Kondratovitch, Ana        11 Mater Academy                  1:03.89        
                  30.52     1:03.89 (33.37)                                        
  6 Klis, Ali M               SR Saint Thomas                   1:04.86        
                  31.56     1:04.86 (33.30)                                        
  7 Johnson, Gabrielle K      12 Martin County                  1:05.12        
                  31.62     1:05.12 (33.50)                                        
  8 Weeter, Morgan O          10 Martin County                  1:05.24        
                  31.65     1:05.24 (33.59)                                        
  9 Tremellen, Alexia N       SO Saint Thomas                   1:05.63        
                  32.02     1:05.63 (33.61)                                        
 10 Korb, Gabriella           SR West Boca Raton                1:07.30        
                  33.47     1:07.30 (33.83)                                        
 11 Power, Allison            SO West Boca Raton                1:09.02        
                  33.41     1:09.02 (35.61)                                        
 12 Sare, Ema                 JR West Boca Raton                1:10.21        
                  34.61     1:10.21 (35.60)                                        
 13 Schlicht, Isabel           9 Mater Academy                  1:11.42        
                  35.29     1:11.42 (36.13)                                        
 14 Jones, Jordan M           SR ARMC                           1:11.46        
                  35.06     1:11.46 (36.40)                                        
 15 Selbach, Lindsay             ne hs                          1:13.27        
                  35.19     1:13.27 (38.08)                                        
 16 Boothe, Samantha          11 Hialeah                        1:13.52        
                  35.08     1:13.52 (38.44)                                        
 17 Brannin, Najla            SO West Boca Raton                1:13.72        
                  34.67     1:13.72 (39.05)                                        
 18 Marquicio, Maria           9 FTL                            1:15.40        
                  36.13     1:15.40 (39.27)                                        
 19 Sever, Sydney             10 Terra  Institute               1:16.32        
                  36.78     1:16.32 (39.54)                                        
 20 England, Jordan           JR Seminole Ridge                 1:16.62        
                  37.89     1:16.62 (38.73)                                        
 21 Zarak, Vania               9 Doral Academy                  1:16.82        
                  37.72     1:16.82 (39.10)                                        
 22 McKenzie, Daniela         11 Mourning                       1:17.34        
                  36.93     1:17.34 (40.41)                                        
 23 Autie, Dominique          12 Mourning                       1:19.19        
                  38.31     1:19.19 (40.88)                                        
 -- Evans, Sarah E               Port St. Lucie                      DQ        
      False start
                  27.81          DQ (29.36)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lesage, Lance R           JR Saint Thomas                     50.54 AA-C   
                  24.58       50.54 (25.96)                                        
  2 Montero, Nestor           12 Doral Academy                    51.82        
                  25.47       51.82 (26.35)                                        
  3 Givskov, Daniel              FTL                              53.24        
                  25.86       53.24 (27.38)                                        
  4 Herran, Renato               Plantation                       54.40        
                  26.59       54.40 (27.81)                                        
  5 Faulkner, Jack B          SO Saint Thomas                     54.52        
                  26.80       54.52 (27.72)                                        
  6 Martinez, Christian R     12 Martin County                    54.87        
                  27.10       54.87 (27.77)                                        
  7 Lawson, Reade w           JR Sebastian River                  55.29        
                  26.96       55.29 (28.33)                                        
  8 Phung, Tim                12 Mourning                         57.98        
                  27.69       57.98 (30.29)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Logan G          9 Doral Academy                    59.02        
                  28.65       59.02 (30.37)                                        
 10 Johnson, William S        10 Martin County                    59.47        
                  29.43       59.47 (30.04)                                        
 11 Pacheco, Sebastian         9 Doral Academy                    59.68        
                  28.64       59.68 (31.04)                                        
 12 Brantmeyer, Andrew         9 FTL                            1:00.04        
                  29.91     1:00.04 (30.13)                                        
 13 Fanjul, Kevin             11 Goleman                        1:00.36        
                  29.08     1:00.36 (31.28)                                        
 14 Earle, Jeremy             SR South Fork                     1:00.46        
                  29.19     1:00.46 (31.27)                                        
 15 Mitchell, Dominick           FTL                            1:00.75        
                  29.76     1:00.75 (30.99)                                        
 16 Hecker, Thomas            10 Mourning                       1:01.54        
                  29.81     1:01.54 (31.73)                                        
 17 Mackenzie, Matthew        FR ARMC                           1:01.74        
                  29.89     1:01.74 (31.85)                                        
 18 Fanjul, John              10 Belen                          1:02.25        
                  30.28     1:02.25 (31.97)                                        
 19 Carrillo, Fernando        12 Terra  Institute               1:02.56        
                  30.12     1:02.56 (32.44)                                        
 20 Williams, Vance           JR South Fork                     1:03.97        
                  31.07     1:03.97 (32.90)                                        
 21 Nguyen, Ricky             11 Terra  Institute               1:04.01        
                  30.48     1:04.01 (33.53)                                        
 22 Fernandez, Jose V         12 Doral Academy                  1:04.04        
                  30.83     1:04.04 (33.21)                                        
 23 Cabrera, Ernesto           9 Belen                          1:06.38        
                  32.50     1:06.38 (33.88)                                        
 -- Ajo-Medina, Henry          9 Mater Academy                       NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: $ 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.58  AA-A
                1:03.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Victoria          10 Pembroke Pines                 1:07.00        
                  31.77     1:07.00 (35.23)                                        
  2 Suarez, Stephanie M       12 Doral Academy                  1:07.14        
                  31.95     1:07.14 (35.19)                                        
  3 Trodick, Samantha M       JR NOVA                           1:07.63        
                  32.29     1:07.63 (35.34)                                        
  4 Fimiano, Gina F           SR Saint Thomas                   1:08.49        
                  32.03     1:08.49 (36.46)                                        
  5 Nigro, Isabella C         SR Saint Thomas                   1:08.65        
                  32.28     1:08.65 (36.37)                                        
  6 Jurado, Isabella          12 Goleman                        1:09.32        
                  32.35     1:09.32 (36.97)                                        
  7 Simpson, Alayna           10 Terra  Institute               1:12.42        
                  33.54     1:12.42 (38.88)                                        
  8 Landron, Victoria A       SO Saint Thomas                   1:16.29        
                  35.83     1:16.29 (40.46)                                        
  9 Dodge, Alexis             11 Martin County                  1:16.73        
                  36.22     1:16.73 (40.51)                                        
 10 Carvalho, Amanda J        SO Saint Thomas                   1:16.92        
                  36.52     1:16.92 (40.40)                                        
 11 Ahearn, Mackenzie         11 Pembroke Pines                 1:17.52        
                  36.75     1:17.52 (40.77)                                        
 12 Meier, Caterina v         JR Sebastian River                1:17.97        
                  37.09     1:17.97 (40.88)                                        
 13 Hidalgo Cadet, Nicole     FR South Fork                     1:18.07        
                  35.96     1:18.07 (42.11)                                        
 14 Inderlin, Grace M         10 Martin County                  1:18.42        
                  35.44     1:18.42 (42.98)                                        
 15 Carrion, Valentina        SR ARMC                           1:18.44        
                  36.94     1:18.44 (41.50)                                        
 16 Jimenez, Melanie          12 Mater Academy                  1:18.72        
                  36.93     1:18.72 (41.79)                                        
 17 Tovar, Sofia              SO Fort Pierce West               1:18.95        
                  37.11     1:18.95 (41.84)                                        
 18 Lucas, Charlotte             FTL                            1:19.47        
                  37.33     1:19.47 (42.14)                                        
 19 Solis, Samantha           FR ARMC                           1:19.50        
                  37.75     1:19.50 (41.75)                                        
 20 Montes de Oca, Ruby        9 Doral Academy                  1:19.80        
                  37.54     1:19.80 (42.26)                                        
 21 Chen, Isabella            JR NOVA                           1:19.91        
                  37.48     1:19.91 (42.43)                                        
 22 Albizu-Campos, Carmen      9 Doral Academy                  1:19.93        
                  37.20     1:19.93 (42.73)                                        
 23 Herne, Maria              11 Pembroke Pines                 1:20.74        
                  37.65     1:20.74 (43.09)                                        
 24 Romero, Valeria           11 Terra  Institute               1:21.96        
                  38.76     1:21.96 (43.20)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: $ 54.21        2018 Paul K. DeGrado, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nava, Carlos              12 Doral Academy                    56.23 AA-C   
                  26.51       56.23 (29.72)                                        
  2 Fernandez, Michael        JR West Boca Raton                  57.88        
                  26.86       57.88 (31.02)                                        
  3 Beecher, Matthew A        11 Martin County                    58.01        
                  27.33       58.01 (30.68)                                        
  4 Valdes, Victor            10 Mater Academy                    59.64        
                  28.12       59.64 (31.52)                                        
  5 Mora, Juan                10 Doral Academy                    59.79        
                  28.58       59.79 (31.21)                                        
  6 Skarie, Jonathan E        12 Martin County                  1:00.37        
                  28.56     1:00.37 (31.81)                                        
  7 Efimov, Nikita A           9 Mourning                       1:00.93        
                  28.00     1:00.93 (32.93)                                        
  8 Martinez, Anthony         10 Mater Academy                  1:01.84        
                  29.11     1:01.84 (32.73)                                        
  9 Gardner, Troy             SR Seminole Ridge                 1:01.98        
                  28.30     1:01.98 (33.68)                                        
 10 Hill, Mikey k             SO Sebastian River                1:02.58        
                  29.65     1:02.58 (32.93)                                        
 11 Posso, Matthew            11 Doral Academy                  1:03.36        
                  30.31     1:03.36 (33.05)                                        
 12 Robaina, Anthony          10 Goleman                        1:03.58        
                  29.77     1:03.58 (33.81)                                        
 13 Gabaldon, Matias          12 Doral Academy                  1:04.93        
                  29.74     1:04.93 (35.19)                                        
 14 Harris, Zackary            9 Pembroke Pines                 1:06.06        
                  30.77     1:06.06 (35.29)                                        
 15 Acelas, Alejandro         11 Terra  Institute               1:06.25        
                  30.76     1:06.25 (35.49)                                        
 16 Torres, Alex              11 Goleman                        1:06.28        
                  30.89     1:06.28 (35.39)                                        
 17 Rucker, Jonathan          FR South Fork                     1:06.69        
                  31.22     1:06.69 (35.47)                                        
 18 Marsal, Sebastian         11 South Miami                    1:07.16        
                  30.78     1:07.16 (36.38)                                        
 19 Hamilton, Ian D           SR Saint Thomas                   1:08.90        
                  31.99     1:08.90 (36.91)                                        
 20 Hernandez, Alfredo        10 Belen                          1:08.99        
                  32.37     1:08.99 (36.62)                                        
 21 Moy, Michael H            JR NOVA                           1:09.43        
                  32.30     1:09.43 (37.13)                                        
 22 Radulovic, Tesla          JR West Boca Raton                1:09.83        
                  31.67     1:09.83 (38.16)                                        
 23 Ferdinand, Gabriel        11 Pembroke Pines                 1:12.01        
                  32.79     1:12.01 (39.22)                                        
 24 Fanjul, Thomas             9 Belen                          1:12.98        
                  34.08     1:12.98 (38.90)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: $ 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.65  AA-A
                3:31.02  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Thomas Aquinas High                                   3:42.90        
     1) Bannister, Lalainie D JR        2) Landron, Teresa M FR           
     3) Litman, Samantha K JR           4) Chambers, Gabriella L JR       
                  27.31       56.54 (56.54)     1:23.55 (27.01)     1:52.20 (55.66)
        2:19.08 (26.88)     2:48.51 (56.31)     3:14.38 (25.87)     3:42.90 (54.39)
  2 Doral Academy Charter High                                  3:45.79        
     1) Diaz, Sophia G 10               2) Avendano, Fabiana 11           
     3) Alvarez, Isabella 9             4) Suarez, Stephanie M 12         
                  26.72       55.61 (55.61)     1:22.34 (26.73)     1:52.15 (56.54)
        2:19.62 (27.47)     2:50.00 (57.85)     3:17.01 (27.01)     3:45.79 (55.79)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      3:52.29        
     1) Barreto, Daniela 10             2) Legaspi, Jena 10               
     3) Herne, Maria 11                 4) Torres, Victoria 10            
                  28.49       58.99 (58.99)     1:27.87 (28.88)     1:58.87 (59.88)
        2:26.49 (27.62)     2:56.39 (57.52)     3:23.55 (27.16)     3:52.29 (55.90)
  4 West Boca Raton Community High                              3:59.61        
     1) Gelenski, Paige JR              2) McGovern, Isabella FR          
     3) Power, Allison SO               4) Dudley, Lauren SO              
                  27.41       57.90 (57.90)     1:27.43 (29.53)   1:59.96 (1:02.06)
        2:28.74 (28.78)   3:01.21 (1:01.25)     3:29.30 (28.09)     3:59.61 (58.40)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy High                                    4:09.89        
     1) Escudero, Mia SO                2) Solis, Samantha FR             
     3) Jones, Jordan M SR              4) Carrion, Valentina SR          
                  29.19   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:31.48 (29.79)   2:04.63 (1:02.94)
        2:35.23 (30.60)   3:10.14 (1:05.51)     3:39.25 (29.11)     4:09.89 (59.75)
  6 Seminole Ridge High School                                  4:11.06        
     1) England, Jordan JR              2) Weber, Cloe JR                 
     3) Kolesar, Madison JR             4) Rasmussen, Isabella FR         
                  30.35   1:04.65 (1:04.65)     1:35.96 (31.31)   2:11.61 (1:06.96)
        2:41.27 (29.66)   3:13.52 (1:01.91)     3:41.11 (27.59)     4:11.06 (57.54)
  7 Martin County High School                                   4:13.92        
     1) Weeter, Morgan O 10             2) Kassatly, MaKena P 09          
     3) Gonzalez, Mya K 09              4) Inderlin, Grace M 10           
                  28.97   1:01.43 (1:01.43)     1:31.04 (29.61)   2:03.97 (1:02.54)
        2:35.65 (31.68)   3:09.79 (1:05.82)     3:39.98 (30.19)   4:13.92 (1:04.13)
  8 Fort Lauderdale High School                                 4:17.70        
     1) Coan, Maya 9                    2) Degan, Makayla 10              
     3) Bennett, June C 11              4) Switken, Samantha              
                  29.90   1:02.47 (1:02.47)     1:34.46 (31.99)   2:07.90 (1:05.43)
        2:38.57 (30.67)   3:14.23 (1:06.33)     3:44.30 (30.07)   4:17.70 (1:03.47)
  9 Barbara Goleman High School                                 4:24.31        
     1) Walker, Tiffany 12              2) Lucero, Priscila 10            
     3) Jimeno, Mikaela 10              4) Jurado, Isabella 12            
                  33.14   1:08.98 (1:08.98)     1:41.70 (32.72)   2:18.49 (1:09.51)
        2:50.34 (31.85)   3:28.06 (1:09.57)     3:54.97 (26.91)     4:24.31 (56.25)
 10 South Fork High School                                      4:29.57        
     1) Muller, Abigail FR              2) Hidalgo Cadet, Nicole FR       
     3) Emmi, Morgan SR                 4) Liano, Sophia SO               
                  30.90   1:02.87 (1:02.87)     1:34.81 (31.94)   2:10.23 (1:07.36)
        2:43.91 (33.68)   3:22.43 (1:12.20)     3:53.14 (30.71)   4:29.57 (1:07.14)
 11 Northeast High School                                       4:34.00        
     1) Garlicki, Gabriella             2) Selbach, Lindsay               
     3) Quick, Britney c                4) Redmond, Riley                 
                  29.57   1:02.49 (1:02.49)     1:33.10 (30.61)   2:08.17 (1:05.68)
        2:41.45 (33.28)   3:15.50 (1:07.33)     3:52.27 (36.77)   4:34.00 (1:18.50)
 12 Okeechobee High School                                      4:41.16        
     1) Johnson, Vanessa SO             2) Trent, Amy SR                  
     3) Boon, Alexandria SR             4) Gamiotea, Gracie JR            
                  32.37   1:08.37 (1:08.37)     1:41.35 (32.98)   2:21.40 (1:13.03)
        2:54.71 (33.31)   3:31.67 (1:10.27)     4:03.31 (31.64)   4:41.16 (1:09.49)
 13 Fort Pierce Westwood High                                   5:05.72        
     1) Cameron, Kylie FR               2) Horowitz, Mia FR               
     3) Nascimento, Jorgia SO           4) Pisciotta, Isabella SO         
                  33.46   1:10.93 (1:10.93)     1:46.99 (36.06)   2:27.61 (1:16.68)
        3:05.76 (38.15)   3:51.50 (1:23.89)   5:05.72 (1:14.22)                    
 14 Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig                              5:24.65        
     1) Garcia, Nicole 11               2) Henao-Brown, Belen 10          
     3) Tucunduva, Carol 10             4) Davila, Valentina              
                  34.67   1:11.36 (1:11.36)     1:48.68 (37.32)   2:30.85 (1:19.49)
        3:11.57 (40.72)   3:59.75 (1:28.90)     4:39.31 (39.56)   5:24.65 (1:24.90)
 -- Terra Environmental Research                                     DQ        
      False start
     1) Echemendia, Anabel 12           2) Sever, Sydney 10               
     3) Romero, Alanis 12               4) Rogers-Rivera, Victoria 12     
                  33.57   1:12.46 (1:12.46)     1:44.09 (31.63)   2:20.41 (1:07.95)
        2:55.54 (35.13)   3:35.30 (1:14.89)     4:08.44 (33.14)        DQ (1:10.43)
 -- Port St Lucie High School                                        NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:53.81        2018 N. Allegheny, PA                           
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High                                  3:09.45        
     1) Montero, Nestor 12              2) Mora, Juan 10                  
     3) Gomez, Santiago 12              4) Nava, Carlos 12                
                  22.40       47.15 (47.15)     1:09.69 (22.54)     1:34.86 (47.71)
        1:58.33 (23.47)     2:23.28 (48.42)     2:45.52 (22.24)     3:09.45 (46.17)
  2 Fort Lauderdale High School                                 3:12.83        
     1) Givskov, Daniel                 2) Goncharov, Georgy 11           
     3) Gocke, Matthew 10               4) Lilley, Daniel                 
                  22.94       47.58 (47.58)     1:10.97 (23.39)     1:36.58 (49.00)
        1:59.97 (23.39)     2:25.30 (48.72)     2:47.84 (22.54)     3:12.83 (47.53)
  3 Belen Jesuit Prep School                                    3:15.48        
     1) Mojena, Thomas 11               2) Wong, Andres 12                
     3) de Leon, Nelson 10              4) Paz, Hector J 11               
                  24.44       51.16 (51.16)     1:13.21 (22.05)     1:37.64 (46.48)
        1:59.92 (22.28)     2:25.23 (47.59)     2:49.18 (23.95)     3:15.48 (50.25)
  4 Sebastian River High School                                 3:16.27        
     1) Ledford, Mitchell p FR          2) Lawson, Reade w JR             
     3) Twomey, Joey L JR               4) Domster, Ty N SR               
                  22.67       46.97 (46.97)     1:10.70 (23.73)     1:36.72 (49.75)
        2:00.65 (23.93)     2:27.45 (50.73)     2:50.58 (23.13)     3:16.27 (48.82)
  5 Saint Thomas Aquinas High                                   3:18.98        
     1) Lesage, Lance R JR              2) Grady, Steven A JR             
     3) Faulkner, Jack B SO             4) Garzon, David A JR             
                  23.10       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.48 (23.76)     1:38.52 (49.80)
        2:02.75 (24.23)     2:29.26 (50.74)     2:52.45 (23.19)     3:18.98 (49.72)
  6 Barbara Goleman High School                                 3:20.18        
     1) Fanjul, Kevin 11                2) Perez, Brayan 12               
     3) Robaina, Anthony 10             4) Tarafa, Matthew 10             
                  24.00       50.53 (50.53)     1:14.24 (23.71)     1:40.94 (50.41)
        2:05.35 (24.41)     2:32.25 (51.31)     2:55.19 (22.94)     3:20.18 (47.93)
  7 Martin County High School                                   3:21.12        
     1) Salazar, Joshua D 12            2) Adams, Connor J 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Thomas M 12           4) Martinez, Christian R 12       
                  23.85       49.29 (49.29)     1:13.66 (24.37)     1:39.82 (50.53)
        2:03.92 (24.10)     2:29.98 (50.16)     2:54.37 (24.39)     3:21.12 (51.14)
  8 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      3:23.78        
     1) Alfonso, Ryan A 11              2) Chaimowicz, Nicholas 12        
     3) Harris, Zackary 9               4) Rodriguez, Rafael 12           
                  24.59       51.63 (51.63)     1:16.53 (24.90)     1:43.90 (52.27)
        2:08.56 (24.66)     2:35.59 (51.69)     2:58.33 (22.74)     3:23.78 (48.19)
  9 Mater Academy Charter High                                  3:26.52        
     1) Arias, Michael 11               2) Martinez, Anthony 10           
     3) Rey, Jordi 12                   4) Valdes, Victor 10              
                  23.43       48.60 (48.60)     1:13.75 (25.15)     1:40.74 (52.14)
        2:06.73 (25.99)     2:35.17 (54.43)     3:00.28 (25.11)     3:26.52 (51.35)
 10 Seminole Ridge High School                                  3:40.55        
     1) Verret, Julien SR               2) Eisenstark, Evan SR            
     3) Emmons, Landon SO               4) Gardner, Troy SR               
                  26.53       56.49 (56.49)     1:24.16 (27.67)     1:55.50 (59.01)
        2:21.97 (26.47)     2:50.94 (55.44)     3:14.57 (23.63)     3:40.55 (49.61)
 11 South Fork High School                                      3:42.20        
     1) Sims, Mason FR                  2) Mooney, Alexander SR           
     3) Glorie, Lucas JR                4) Rucker, Jonathan FR            
                  27.83       58.03 (58.03)     1:24.04 (26.01)     1:52.53 (54.50)
        2:19.58 (27.05)     2:49.43 (56.90)     3:14.41 (24.98)     3:42.20 (52.77)
 12 Archbishop McCarthy High                                    3:42.76        
     1) Garrick, Nathaniel FR           2) Mackenzie, Matthew FR          
     3) Johnson, Jacob M JR             4) Ramirez, Andres M JR           
                  25.68       53.54 (53.54)     1:20.04 (26.50)     1:48.62 (55.08)
        2:15.71 (27.09)     2:45.85 (57.23)     3:13.14 (27.29)     3:42.76 (56.91)
 13 Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig                              3:46.15        
     1) Schultz, Victor 11              2) Solomatin, Michael 9           
     3) Vasilyev, Pavel 11              4) Phung, Ben 12                  
                  26.30       54.07 (54.07)     1:22.98 (28.91)   1:56.93 (1:02.86)
        2:23.28 (26.35)     2:53.56 (56.63)     3:17.93 (24.37)     3:46.15 (52.59)
 14 Terra Environmental Research                                3:48.95        
     1) Carrillo, Fernando 12           2) Starnes, Christopher 11        
     3) Noriega, Arthur 12              4) Dunnigan, Ethan 10             
                  26.59       55.65 (55.65)     1:22.30 (26.65)     1:53.13 (57.48)
        2:19.59 (26.46)     2:49.70 (56.57)     3:17.42 (27.72)     3:48.95 (59.25)
 15 West Boca Raton Community High                              3:53.41        
     1) De La Cruz, Marcelo SO          2) Escobar, Enrique JR            
     3) Johnson, Jordan JR              4) Galan, Guillermo SR            
                  27.34       56.72 (56.72)     1:24.64 (27.92)   1:56.94 (1:00.22)
        2:24.58 (27.64)     2:55.30 (58.36)     3:22.64 (27.34)     3:53.41 (58.11)
 -- Nova High School                                                 DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Pfitzenmaier III, Edward W SR   2) Perez, Raul E JR               
     3) Wallace, Adam SO                4) Moy, Michael H JR              
                  28.81   1:04.22 (1:04.22)     1:33.17 (28.95)   2:06.36 (1:02.14)
        2:34.44 (28.08)   3:06.38 (1:00.02)     3:34.44 (28.06)          DQ (58.25)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Saint Thomas Aquinas High           522   2. Doral Academy Charter High          251
  3. West Boca Raton Community High      195   4. Martin County High School           189
  5. Pembroke Pines Charter              184   6. Fort Lauderdale High School         169
  7. Terra Environmental Research        142   8. Archbishop McCarthy High            111
  9. South Fork High School               82  10. Mater Academy Charter High           65
 11. Barbara Goleman High School          58  12. Seminole Ridge High School           56
 12. Hialeah Senior High School           56  14. McArthur High School                 43
 15. Nova High School                     42  16. Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig       27
 17. Fort Pierce Westwood High            24  18. Olympic Heights High School          20
 18. Northeast High School                20  18. Port St Lucie High School            20
 21. Okeechobee High School               10  22. Sebastian River High School           5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Doral Academy Charter High        359.5   2. Fort Lauderdale High School         229
  3. Sebastian River High School         221   4. Martin County High School           207
  5. Saint Thomas Aquinas High           178   6. Belen Jesuit Prep School            139
  7. Mater Academy Charter High          136   8. Alonso & Tracy Mourning Sr Hig      129
  9. West Boca Raton Community High      125  10. Barbara Goleman High School         113
 11. Pembroke Pines Charter              111  12. Seminole Ridge High School           64
 13. Terra Environmental Research       62.5  14. South Fork High School               47
 15. Plantation High School               32  16. Archbishop McCarthy High             26
 17. Nova High School                     12  18. Fort Pierce Westwood High            10