Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/2/2018 08:15 AM
                      2018 FHSAA 4A Region 4 Championship                      
                       Hosted By: Boca Raton High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: $ 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.54  AA-A
                1:46.44  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper City                                                 1:49.66        
     1) Capalbo, Solana                 2) Golding, Molly E               
     3) Golding, Kathleen A             4) Kaplan, Kate S                 
              27.66       59.00 (31.34)     1:24.35 (25.35)     1:49.66 (25.31)
  2 Cypress Bay (Weston)                                        1:50.93        
     1) Koch, Ellie JR                  2) Kim, Daniela SR                
     3) Riley, Elizabeth M JR           4) Banks, Gaby C JR               
              28.07       59.33 (31.26)     1:27.11 (27.78)     1:50.93 (23.82)
  3 Hialeah Gardens                                             1:52.23        
     1) Acosta, Claudia                 2) Rodriguez, Jennifer            
     3) Curbelo, Daniela                4) Perez, Yozenis                 
              28.34       57.64 (29.30)     1:25.16 (27.52)     1:52.23 (27.07)
  4 Miami Palmetto                                              1:53.96        
     1) Divo, Antonella                 2) Alarcon, Deborah               
     3) Schain, Madison                 4) Strohmeier, Valeria            
              28.99     1:01.08 (32.09)     1:28.60 (27.52)     1:53.96 (25.36)
  5 Western (Davie)                                             1:59.42        
     1) Thomas, Cameron                 2) Arentsen, Alanna               
     3) Leon, Valerie                   4) Drucker, Alexandra             
              29.72     1:04.33 (34.61)     1:33.66 (29.33)     1:59.42 (25.76)
  6 Braddock (Miami)                                            2:00.46        
     1) DelaPena, Carolina              2) Coe, Caitlyn                   
     3) Ramirez, Mariangel              4) Berrios, Vania                 
              30.43     1:03.30 (32.87)     1:32.80 (29.50)     2:00.46 (27.66)
  7 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          2:00.91        
     1) Frette, Carolina                2) Wall, Brianna                  
     3) Rosa, Valentina                 4) Stengel, Camille               
              29.81     1:06.75 (36.94)     1:34.33 (27.58)     2:00.91 (26.58)
  8 Miami Beach                                                 2:01.11        
     1) Gomez, Camila FR                2) Pizano, Juliet SO              
     3) Gonzalez, Chloe FR              4) Deybach, Stephanie SO          
              31.57     1:07.63 (36.06)     1:34.58 (26.95)     2:01.11 (26.53)
  9 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                               2:04.28        
     1) Coffey, Maya                    2) Wilcox, Kellie                 
     3) Lumelski, Celenia               4) Marinheiro, Michelle           
              30.71     1:07.41 (36.70)     1:37.74 (30.33)     2:04.28 (26.54)
 10 Everglades (Miramar)                                        2:04.51        
     1) Acevedo, Alana A                2) Bedoya, Sophia                 
     3) Acevedo, Sarah E                4) Huerta, Paola C                
              32.68     1:07.97 (35.29)     1:36.23 (28.26)     2:04.51 (28.28)
 11 Ferguson (Miami)                                            2:05.75        
     1) Roque, Anelis                   2) Hernandez, Raquel              
     3) Jorge, Daniela                  4) Rodriguez, Victoria            
              27.93     1:05.27 (37.34)     1:34.92 (29.65)     2:05.75 (30.83)
 12 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                 2:13.35        
     1) Cejas, Sasha FR                 2) Corral, Catalina Cecile FR     
     3) Saumell, Carolina Isabel SO     4) Del Torro, Victoria FR         
              36.16     1:15.69 (39.53)     1:45.13 (29.44)     2:13.35 (28.22)
 13 Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                     2:17.25        
     1) Blitz, Shayna FR                2) Toro, Amy-Nicole JR            
     3) Munoz, Emiliana SO              4) Bernal, Andrea SR              
              34.03     1:16.02 (41.99)     1:45.65 (29.63)     2:17.25 (31.60)
 14 Coral Gables                                                2:20.99        
     1) Pujol, Gabriella                2) Lingenfelser, Sydney           
     3) Gonzalez, Nora                  4) Rodriguez-Finales, Mary        
              39.40     1:17.42 (38.02)     1:48.94 (31.52)     2:20.99 (32.05)
 15 Hialeah                                                     2:24.59        
     1) Cardobal, Laura                 2) Maiz, Yami                     
     3) Krasner, Alicia                 4) Aranguren, Ale                 
              37.08     1:23.37 (46.29)     1:53.41 (30.04)     2:24.59 (31.18)
 16 Miami Killian                                               2:44.07        
     1) Jojoa, Tatiana                  2) Catillo, Danyelle              
     3) Fauntroy, Raychel               4) Castillo, Fernanda             
              40.04     1:37.17 (57.13)     2:07.88 (30.71)     2:44.07 (36.19)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: $ 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay (Weston)                                        1:39.89        
     1) Mandava, Yesh JR                2) Manrique, Samuel JR            
     3) Miller, Max A SR                4) D'Avi, Jack SO                 
              26.04       54.75 (28.71)     1:18.54 (23.79)     1:39.89 (21.35)
  2 Miami Palmetto                                              1:40.40        
     1) Wienants, Jacob                 2) Valdes, Roberto                
     3) Pagan, Raphael                  4) Bauta, Samuel                  
              25.54       52.86 (27.32)     1:17.24 (24.38)     1:40.40 (23.16)
  3 Cooper City                                                 1:41.58        
     1) Cline, Michael J                2) Roman, Javier                  
     3) Wilson, Robert                  4) Zhang, Mark                    
              26.06       54.23 (28.17)     1:18.48 (24.25)     1:41.58 (23.10)
  4 Braddock (Miami)                                            1:42.77        
     1) Torres, John                    2) Serrano, Pedro                 
     3) Barzaga, Alex                   4) Ramos, Daniel                  
              25.04       53.17 (28.13)     1:20.33 (27.16)     1:42.77 (22.44)
  5 Western (Davie)                                             1:43.80        
     1) Lopez, Eduardo                  2) Valdivieso, Mateo              
     3) Diaz, Jose                      4) Ferrer, Andres                 
              25.82       55.44 (29.62)     1:19.09 (23.65)     1:43.80 (24.71)
  6 Christopher Columbus High                                   1:47.28        
     1) Marin, Emilio                   2) Muci, Juan                     
     3) Velazquez, Gabriel              4) Ibarra, Daniel                 
              29.08       58.81 (29.73)     1:24.15 (25.34)     1:47.28 (23.13)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                              1:47.60        
     1) Lauzurique, Jason               2) Rojas, Yender                  
     3) Rojas, Yonder                   4) Dragoni, Devin                 
              27.54       57.00 (29.46)     1:23.04 (26.04)     1:47.60 (24.56)
  8 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                               1:48.29        
     1) Munoz, Nico                     2) Handal, John Paul              
     3) Vazquez, Marcos                 4) Degracia, Mark                 
              27.33       58.26 (30.93)     1:23.80 (25.54)     1:48.29 (24.49)
  9 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          1:49.45        
     1) Schecter, David                 2) Boucher, Maximilien            
     3) Hermida, Jose                   4) Cortes, Manuel                 
              28.01     1:00.37 (32.36)     1:24.56 (24.19)     1:49.45 (24.89)
 10 Coral Gables                                                1:50.33        
     1) Barrios-Trujillo, Marco         2) Wolfermann, Alfred             
     3) Sam, Michael                    4) Rengifo, Diego                 
              31.05       59.35 (28.30)     1:26.89 (27.54)     1:50.33 (23.44)
 11 Dr. Krop (Miami)                                            1:51.01        
     1) Assal, Alejandro 11             2) Desrouleaux, Joshua 11         
     3) Lucas, Jesus M 11               4) Block, Joshua M 12             
              28.67     1:01.32 (32.65)     1:27.81 (26.49)     1:51.01 (23.20)
 12 Miami Beach                                                 1:53.71        
     1) Bruna, Nicolas SO               2) Carbone, Santiago FR           
     3) Reveron, Claudio JR             4) Meparishvili, Luka SR          
              29.49     1:02.61 (33.12)     1:29.03 (26.42)     1:53.71 (24.68)
 13 Everglades (Miramar)                                        1:54.19        
     1) Garrido, Roberto M              2) Melendez, Manuel               
     3) Mateus, Leonardo E              4) Briceno, Miguel A              
              30.61     1:01.56 (30.95)     1:27.73 (26.17)     1:54.19 (26.46)
 14 Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                     1:54.46        
     1) Simko, Sebastian SR             2) Camargo, Matthew JR            
     3) Toro, Michael JR                4) Chin Yee, Blaize SR            
              32.43     1:01.40 (28.97)     1:28.68 (27.28)     1:54.46 (25.78)
 15 Reagan High School Doral                                    1:54.65        
     1) Lopez, Sebastian                2) Marval, Simon                  
     3) Abello, Franco                  4) Madeira, Martim                
              29.07     1:01.08 (32.01)     1:29.20 (28.12)     1:54.65 (25.45)
 -- Hialeah Gardens                                                  DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Perez, Brian                    2) Zeng, Junxu                    
     3) Binder, Brennan                 4) Serig, Connor                  
              33.49     1:12.08 (38.59)     1:31.30 (19.22)          DQ (24.39)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: $ 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.80  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schleicher, Mallory K        Cooper City                    1:54.14        
              26.74       55.74 (29.00)     1:25.12 (29.38)     1:54.14 (29.02)
  2 Lane, Paige A             SO Cypress Bay                    1:55.94        
              26.67       55.78 (29.11)     1:25.63 (29.85)     1:55.94 (30.31)
  3 Koch, Ellie               JR Cypress Bay                    1:57.95        
              27.59       57.27 (29.68)     1:27.06 (29.79)     1:57.95 (30.89)
  4 Riley, Elizabeth M        JR Cypress Bay                    1:59.44        
              28.18       58.30 (30.12)     1:28.83 (30.53)     1:59.44 (30.61)
  5 Starman, Sidney              Coral Reef                     1:59.76        
              27.31       57.25 (29.94)     1:28.42 (31.17)     1:59.76 (31.34)
  6 Amon, Ashlynn S           SR Cypress Bay                    2:00.10        
              27.89       58.04 (30.15)     1:28.93 (30.89)     2:00.10 (31.17)
  7 Marinheiro, Michelle         West Broward                   2:00.30        
              28.42       58.72 (30.30)     1:29.80 (31.08)     2:00.30 (30.50)
  8 Schain, Madison              Palmetto                       2:01.53        
              27.84       58.22 (30.38)     1:30.03 (31.81)     2:01.53 (31.50)
  9 Brames, JennaMarie           Cooper City                    2:01.91        
              28.55       58.91 (30.36)     1:29.97 (31.06)     2:01.91 (31.94)
 10 Alarcon, Deborah             Palmetto                       2:04.09        
              28.63       59.77 (31.14)     1:32.14 (32.37)     2:04.09 (31.95)
 11 Drucker, Alexandra           Western                        2:05.03        
              28.53       59.53 (31.00)     1:32.18 (32.65)     2:05.03 (32.85)
 12 Alfonso, Liesel           FR Miami Beach                    2:07.21        
              28.88     1:00.82 (31.94)     1:33.85 (33.03)     2:07.21 (33.36)
 13 Wall, Brianna                Coral Reef                     2:11.12        
              30.07     1:03.03 (32.96)     1:37.49 (34.46)     2:11.12 (33.63)
 14 Frable, Ana Luisa            Palmetto                       2:11.86        
              28.67     1:01.66 (32.99)     1:36.69 (35.03)     2:11.86 (35.17)
 15 Jorge, Daniela               Ferguson                       2:12.77        
              30.30     1:03.28 (32.98)     1:38.01 (34.73)     2:12.77 (34.76)
 16 Molina, Gabriela             Coral Reef                     2:12.95        
              29.64     1:02.98 (33.34)     1:38.06 (35.08)     2:12.95 (34.89)
 17 Bedoya, Sophia               Everglades                     2:13.20        
              29.53     1:03.42 (33.89)     1:38.69 (35.27)     2:13.20 (34.51)
 18 Martin, Kaya              FR Miami Beach                    2:13.65        
              29.41     1:02.37 (32.96)     1:38.29 (35.92)     2:13.65 (35.36)
 19 Toro, Amy-Nicole          JR Flanagan                       2:16.63        
              29.98     1:03.90 (33.92)     1:40.40 (36.50)     2:16.63 (36.23)
 20 Kleiban, Giselle             Miami                          2:16.88        
              31.12     1:05.96 (34.84)     1:42.43 (36.47)     2:16.88 (34.45)
 21 Torres-Caiaffa, Camila       Coral Gables                   2:16.93        
              31.91     1:06.45 (34.54)     1:41.85 (35.40)     2:16.93 (35.08)
 22 Davis, Mary                  Palmetto                       2:19.59        
              31.17     1:06.41 (35.24)     1:43.38 (36.97)     2:19.59 (36.21)
 -- DelaPena, Carolina           Braddock                            DQ        
      False start
              30.90     1:06.28 (35.38)     1:42.79 (36.51)          DQ (36.35)
 -- Gonzalez, Milagros           McArthur                            DQ        
              28.25       59.63 (31.38)     1:32.87 (33.24)          DQ (33.32)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: $ 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korvick, Kyle                Palmetto                       1:43.17        
              23.85       50.28 (26.43)     1:16.69 (26.41)     1:43.17 (26.48)
  2 D'Avi, Jack               SO Cypress Bay                    1:43.89        
              24.75       50.93 (26.18)     1:17.34 (26.41)     1:43.89 (26.55)
  3 Bucaro, Luis P            JR Cypress Bay                    1:44.14        
              24.48       50.48 (26.00)     1:17.26 (26.78)     1:44.14 (26.88)
  4 Wienants, Jacob              Palmetto                       1:44.61        
              23.96       50.14 (26.18)     1:17.15 (27.01)     1:44.61 (27.46)
  5 Ibrahim, Philopatier      SO Cypress Bay                    1:45.02        
              24.78       51.39 (26.61)     1:18.01 (26.62)     1:45.02 (27.01)
  6 Diaz, Jose                   Western                        1:45.05        
              24.58       51.35 (26.77)     1:18.19 (26.84)     1:45.05 (26.86)
  7 Torres, Nabil                Coral Reef                     1:45.75        
              24.13       50.83 (26.70)     1:18.02 (27.19)     1:45.75 (27.73)
  8 Amor, Matthew                Columbus (Miami)               1:47.51        
              24.19       50.67 (26.48)     1:17.96 (27.29)     1:47.51 (29.55)
  9 Deyback, Alexander        SR Miami Beach                    1:47.52        
              24.51       51.18 (26.67)     1:19.16 (27.98)     1:47.52 (28.36)
 10 Vargas, Andres               Southwest Miami                1:47.71        
              24.62       51.65 (27.03)     1:19.36 (27.71)     1:47.71 (28.35)
 11 Lucas, Jesus M            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:53.10        
              26.26       54.56 (28.30)     1:23.92 (29.36)     1:53.10 (29.18)
 12 Schecter, David              Coral Reef                     1:53.70        
              26.31       54.71 (28.40)     1:24.24 (29.53)     1:53.70 (29.46)
 13 Valdivia, Jose               Coral Gables                   1:54.00        
              25.19       52.99 (27.80)     1:23.02 (30.03)     1:54.00 (30.98)
 14 Lezcano, Carlos R            Ferguson                       1:54.86        
              26.32       54.70 (28.38)     1:24.60 (29.90)     1:54.86 (30.26)
 15 Reilly, Isiah R              Cooper City                    1:54.89        
              25.73       54.60 (28.87)     1:24.80 (30.20)     1:54.89 (30.09)
 16 Oliver, Garret               Palmetto                       2:00.49        
              27.86       58.68 (30.82)     1:30.17 (31.49)     2:00.49 (30.32)
 17 Villegas, Anthony            Cooper City                    2:02.31        
              27.38       57.95 (30.57)     1:29.98 (32.03)     2:02.31 (32.33)
 18 Perez, Andres                Varela                         2:03.40        
              28.41       59.18 (30.77)     1:30.88 (31.70)     2:03.40 (32.52)
 19 Garrido, Roberto M           Everglades                     2:03.52        
              29.33     1:00.50 (31.17)     1:32.47 (31.97)     2:03.52 (31.05)
 20 Coughlin, Jeremiah           Cooper City                    2:04.91        
              28.47       59.36 (30.89)     1:32.00 (32.64)     2:04.91 (32.91)
 21 Escobar, Jeffrey             Southwest Miami                2:07.22        
              28.62     1:00.34 (31.72)     1:33.87 (33.53)     2:07.22 (33.35)
 22 Rodriguez, Brian             Braddock                       2:18.20        
              29.35     1:03.43 (34.08)     1:40.61 (37.18)     2:18.20 (37.59)
 23 Cabrera, John                Hialeah                        2:18.71        
              28.45     1:01.33 (32.88)     1:38.55 (37.22)     2:18.71 (40.16)
 24 Solomon, Matthew             Palmetto                       2:25.44        
              29.32     1:03.35 (34.03)     1:43.94 (40.59)     2:25.44 (41.50)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: $ 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.69  AA-A
                2:04.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golding, Kathleen A          Cooper City                    2:02.97 AA-C   
              26.58       57.91 (31.33)     1:34.34 (36.43)     2:02.97 (28.63)
  2 Strohmeier, Valeria          Palmetto                       2:07.81        
              28.27     1:00.98 (32.71)     1:38.56 (37.58)     2:07.81 (29.25)
  3 Golding, Molly E             Cooper City                    2:09.21        
              28.19     1:01.69 (33.50)     1:38.32 (36.63)     2:09.21 (30.89)
  4 Rodriguez, Jennifer          Hialeah Gardens                2:10.44        
              28.12     1:02.07 (33.95)     1:39.06 (36.99)     2:10.44 (31.38)
  5 Kim, Daniela              SR Cypress Bay                    2:14.02        
              29.16     1:02.73 (33.57)     1:41.14 (38.41)     2:14.02 (32.88)
  6 Coughlin, Imriel             Cooper City                    2:15.15        
              29.23     1:02.96 (33.73)     1:43.80 (40.84)     2:15.15 (31.35)
  7 Curbelo, Daniela             Hialeah Gardens                2:15.93        
              28.66     1:03.86 (35.20)     1:43.29 (39.43)     2:15.93 (32.64)
  8 Golding, Sally C             Cooper City                    2:16.43        
              29.98     1:05.32 (35.34)     1:44.27 (38.95)     2:16.43 (32.16)
  9 Lugo, Jacque E            JR Cypress Bay                    2:17.92        
              28.22     1:04.19 (35.97)     1:44.86 (40.67)     2:17.92 (33.06)
 10 Toledano, Andrea          SR Cypress Bay                    2:18.17        
              28.45     1:03.35 (34.90)     1:44.29 (40.94)     2:18.17 (33.88)
 11 Rosa, Valentina              Coral Reef                     2:20.59        
              29.12     1:05.19 (36.07)     1:49.14 (43.95)     2:20.59 (31.45)
 12 Perdomo, Particia         SO Cypress Bay                    2:23.03        
              31.69     1:08.24 (36.55)     1:47.62 (39.38)     2:23.03 (35.41)
 13 Hernandez, Raquel            Ferguson                       2:28.68        
              32.24     1:11.27 (39.03)     1:54.88 (43.61)     2:28.68 (33.80)
 14 Morlote, Nathalie            Coral Reef                     2:30.01        
              32.06     1:07.32 (35.26)     1:54.55 (47.23)     2:30.01 (35.46)
 15 Gallardo, Sara               Coral Gables                   2:32.21        
              30.58     1:07.67 (37.09)     1:55.21 (47.54)     2:32.21 (37.00)
 16 Vatinelle, Maia              Palmetto                       2:32.98        
              32.86     1:12.13 (39.27)     1:57.53 (45.40)     2:32.98 (35.45)
 17 Blitz, Shayna             FR Flanagan                       2:33.23        
                            1:12.81 ( )     1:59.34 (46.53)     2:33.23 (33.89)
 18 Ramirez, Mariangel           Braddock                       2:33.68        
              30.57     1:10.21 (39.64)     1:58.28 (48.07)     2:33.68 (35.40)
 19 Balade, Valentina            Miami                          2:33.98        
              32.03     1:11.64 (39.61)     1:59.09 (47.45)     2:33.98 (34.89)
 20 Ordonez, Michelle            West Broward                   2:37.75        
              33.03     1:12.36 (39.33)     2:02.23 (49.87)     2:37.75 (35.52)
 21 Pizano, Juliet            SO Miami Beach                    2:38.19        
              36.29     1:18.58 (42.29)     2:01.55 (42.97)     2:38.19 (36.64)
 22 Boothe, sam                  Hialeah                        2:39.07        
              32.48     1:12.64 (40.16)     2:02.14 (49.50)     2:39.07 (36.93)
 23 Benoudiz, Emma               Coral Reef                     2:41.74        
              34.40     1:15.20 (40.80)     2:04.13 (48.93)     2:41.74 (37.61)
 24 Llanos, Rachel               Western                        2:46.56        
              31.59     1:13.46 (41.87)     2:08.15 (54.69)     2:46.56 (38.41)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bono, Dominic                Coral Reef                     1:56.98        
              26.08       55.64 (29.56)     1:29.88 (34.24)     1:56.98 (27.10)
  2 Rojas, Yender                Varela                         1:59.83        
              26.51       57.09 (30.58)     1:32.65 (35.56)     1:59.83 (27.18)
  3 Liraz, Tom                SR Cypress Bay                    1:59.86        
              25.87       55.41 (29.54)     1:31.60 (36.19)     1:59.86 (28.26)
  4 Cline, Michael J             Cooper City                    2:01.54        
              25.71       56.38 (30.67)     1:33.59 (37.21)     2:01.54 (27.95)
  5 Mateus, Leonardo E           Everglades                     2:01.65        
              26.54       56.92 (30.38)     1:34.08 (37.16)     2:01.65 (27.57)
  6 Handal, John Paul            West Broward                   2:01.76        
              25.93       57.49 (31.56)     1:32.97 (35.48)     2:01.76 (28.79)
  7 Ledo, Ryan M                 Ferguson                       2:02.22        
              25.82       58.07 (32.25)     1:33.80 (35.73)     2:02.22 (28.42)
  8 Roman, Javier A              Cooper City                    2:02.40        
              26.39       58.97 (32.58)     1:33.75 (34.78)     2:02.40 (28.65)
  9 Perez, Christian             Palmetto                       2:02.67        
              25.74       57.46 (31.72)     1:34.60 (37.14)     2:02.67 (28.07)
 10 Wolfermann, Alfred           Coral Gables                   2:04.94        
              26.61     1:01.13 (34.52)     1:35.74 (34.61)     2:04.94 (29.20)
 11 Binder, Brennan              Hialeah Gardens                2:07.63        
              26.70       59.58 (32.88)     1:38.32 (38.74)     2:07.63 (29.31)
 12 Fermayer, Max             FR Cypress Bay                    2:08.18        
              26.88     1:00.36 (33.48)     1:40.04 (39.68)     2:08.18 (28.14)
 13 Manrique, Samuel          JR Cypress Bay                    2:08.48        
              26.62     1:00.37 (33.75)     1:36.60 (36.23)     2:08.48 (31.88)
 14 Bauta, Samuel                Palmetto                       2:09.93        
              27.33     1:00.36 (33.03)     1:39.68 (39.32)     2:09.93 (30.25)
 15 Rojas, Yonder                Varela                         2:10.38        
              26.53     1:00.12 (33.59)     1:38.89 (38.77)     2:10.38 (31.49)
 16 Valdivieso, Mateo            Western                        2:11.04        
              26.95       59.04 (32.09)     1:37.82 (38.78)     2:11.04 (33.22)
 17 Golding, Alex J              Cooper City                    2:13.51        
              28.92     1:03.75 (34.83)     1:42.21 (38.46)     2:13.51 (31.30)
 18 Mullins, Garrett             Palmetto                       2:14.04        
              28.32     1:03.24 (34.92)     1:43.24 (40.00)     2:14.04 (30.80)
 19 Paiz, Isaac               JR Cypress Bay                    2:16.01        
              29.90     1:02.78 (32.88)     1:45.24 (42.46)     2:16.01 (30.77)
 20 Reveron, Claudio          JR Miami Beach                    2:16.32        
              27.98     1:03.60 (35.62)     1:44.64 (41.04)     2:16.32 (31.68)
 21 Toro, Michael             JR Flanagan                       2:16.89        
              27.78     1:03.21 (35.43)     1:45.27 (42.06)     2:16.89 (31.62)
 22 Christakis, Christopher      Cooper City                    2:18.45        
              28.69     1:02.88 (34.19)     1:45.32 (42.44)     2:18.45 (33.13)
 23 Barzaga, Alex                Braddock                       2:21.45        
              29.52     1:07.23 (37.71)     1:48.50 (41.27)     2:21.45 (32.95)
 24 Carbone, Nicholas         SR Miami Beach                    2:24.00        
              28.74     1:07.22 (38.48)     1:50.40 (43.18)     2:24.00 (33.60)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.23  AA-A
                23.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Gaby C             JR Cypress Bay                      24.23        
  2 Capalbo, Solana B            Cooper City                      24.58        
  3 Gonzalez, Shan               Hialeah                          24.68        
  4 Acosta, Claudia              Hialeah Gardens                  24.73        
  5 Lopez-Diaz, Emily         FR Cypress Bay                      25.12        
  5 Ravelo, Illiana              Coral Gables                     25.12        
  7 Kelly, Jemma H            FR Cypress Bay                      25.69        
  8 Antonella, Divo              Palmetto                         25.78        
  9 Kaplan, Kate S               Cooper City                      25.86        
 10 Coe, Caitlyn                 Braddock                         26.05        
 11 Cancel, Sasha                Coral Reef                       26.22        
 12 Curls, Jazmine N          12 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 26.32        
 13 Serrao, Marianna          SR Cypress Bay                      26.39        
 14 Dominguez-Castro, Pao        Hialeah                          26.56        
 15 Stengel, Camille             Coral Reef                       26.63        
 16 Deybach, Stephanie        SO Miami Beach                      26.76        
 17 Frette, Carolina             Coral Reef                       27.07        
 18 Fauntroy, Raychel            Killian                          27.17        
 19 Colon, Annbelle              Coral Reef                       27.32        
 20 Del Torro, Victoria       FR Lourdes (Miami)                  27.78        
 21 Reta, Oriana              SO Miami Beach                      28.07        
 22 Farina, Joanna M             Everglades                       28.36        
 23 Mirabal, Nora                Cooper City                      28.87        
 24 Trujillo, Rebeca             South Dade                       29.21        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Robert               Cooper City                      22.25        
  2 Lopez, Eduardo               Western                          22.27        
  2 Fedotov, Nicholas         SR Miami Beach                      22.27        
  4 Ibarra, Daniel               Columbus (Miami)                 22.46        
  5 Homes, Santiago           JR Cypress Bay                      22.50        
  6 Alves-De_Souza, Antonio   JR Miami Beach                      22.51        
  7 Velazquez, Gabriel           Columbus (Miami)                 22.69        
  8 Alvarez, Angel               Southwest Miami                  22.75        
  9 Ramos, Daniel                Braddock                         22.84        
 10 Pagean, Raphael              Palmetto                         22.92        
 11 Rosas, Juan A             JR Cypress Bay                      22.95        
 11 Block, Joshua M           12 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 22.95        
 13 Viera, Rolando               Columbus (Miami)                 23.05        
 14 Marsal, Sebastian            South Miami                      23.23        
 15 Rengifo, Diego               Coral Gables                     23.43        
 16 Zhang, Mark                  Cooper City                      23.50        
 17 Barranco, Kevin              Palmetto                         23.51        
 18 Lauzurique, Jason            Varela                           23.73        
 19 Marrero, Manuel              Southwest Miami                  23.91        
 20 Montejo, Orlando             Coral Gables                     24.10        
 21 Hategan, Darien           SO Cypress Bay                      24.15        
 22 Lopez, Sebastian             Reagan High                      24.80        
 22 Archer, Grant                Columbus (Miami)                 24.80        
 24 Blanco, Aaron                Cooper City                      25.23        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egert, Hannah                Western                         359.25        
  2 Grave, Brianna               Cooper City                     255.35        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flowers, Tyler               Cooper City                     478.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: $ 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.45  AA-A
                55.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roque, Anelis                Ferguson                         57.50        
              26.63       57.50 (30.87)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Shan               Hialeah                          59.27        
              27.57       59.27 (31.70)                                        
  3 Lugo, Jacque E            JR Cypress Bay                      59.46        
              27.92       59.46 (31.54)                                        
  3 Coffey, Maya                 West Broward                     59.46        
              27.76       59.46 (31.70)                                        
  5 Acevedo, Sarah E             Everglades                     1:00.42        
              28.73     1:00.42 (31.69)                                        
  6 Alarcon, Deborah             Palmetto                       1:00.86        
              28.75     1:00.86 (32.11)                                        
  7 Curbelo, Daniela             Hialeah Gardens                1:00.88        
              28.59     1:00.88 (32.29)                                        
  8 Rogers, Katherine            Coral Reef                     1:01.14        
              29.14     1:01.14 (32.00)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Chloe           FR Miami Beach                    1:02.20        
              28.90     1:02.20 (33.30)                                        
 10 Rosa, Valentina              Coral Reef                     1:03.00        
              29.83     1:03.00 (33.17)                                        
 11 Manrique, Karina          FR Cypress Bay                    1:04.01        
              29.41     1:04.01 (34.60)                                        
 12 Thomas, Cameron              Western                        1:04.02        
              29.79     1:04.02 (34.23)                                        
 13 Lumelski, Celenia            West Broward                   1:08.36        
              31.41     1:08.36 (36.95)                                        
 14 Marrero, Cinthya             Southwest Miami                1:08.95        
              31.82     1:08.95 (37.13)                                        
 15 Ranalli, LeeAnn              Cooper City                    1:09.62        
              31.85     1:09.62 (37.77)                                        
 16 Ramirez, Mariangel           Braddock                       1:09.66        
              32.28     1:09.66 (37.38)                                        
 17 Alfonso, Ashley              Palmetto                       1:09.68        
              31.69     1:09.68 (37.99)                                        
 18 Munoz, Emiliana           SO Flanagan                       1:10.00        
              31.98     1:10.00 (38.02)                                        
 19 Saumell, Carolina Isabel  SO Lourdes (Miami)                1:11.01        
              33.36     1:11.01 (37.65)                                        
 20 Mirabal, Nora                Cooper City                    1:12.17        
              32.90     1:12.17 (39.27)                                        
 21 Boothe, sam                  Hialeah                        1:12.52        
              33.18     1:12.52 (39.34)                                        
 22 Gouverneur, Laura S       SR Cypress Bay                    1:13.67        
              33.16     1:13.67 (40.51)                                        
 23 Cook, Darby C                Cooper City                    1:14.77        
              35.38     1:14.77 (39.39)                                        
 24 Lingenfelser, Sydney         Coral Gables                   1:15.93        
              33.47     1:15.93 (42.46)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hermida, Jose                Coral Reef                       52.55        
              24.29       52.55 (28.26)                                        
  2 Torres, John                 Braddock                         53.06        
              24.71       53.06 (28.35)                                        
  3 Velazquez, Gabriel           Columbus (Miami)                 53.62        
              25.08       53.62 (28.54)                                        
  4 Miller, Max A             SR Cypress Bay                      53.75        
              24.50       53.75 (29.25)                                        
  5 Ibarra, Daniel               Columbus (Miami)                 54.08        
              24.88       54.08 (29.20)                                        
  6 Pagean, Raphael              Palmetto                         55.49        
              25.23       55.49 (30.26)                                        
  7 Perez, Christian             Palmetto                         55.70        
              26.19       55.70 (29.51)                                        
  8 Mandava, Yesh             JR Cypress Bay                      55.91        
              26.17       55.91 (29.74)                                        
  9 Binder, Brennan              Hialeah Gardens                  56.30        
              26.70       56.30 (29.60)                                        
 10 Munoz, Nico                  West Broward                     56.58        
              26.78       56.58 (29.80)                                        
 11 Baucells, Rogelio            Ferguson                         56.66        
              26.26       56.66 (30.40)                                        
 12 Farias, Tomas                Southwest Miami                  56.76        
              26.42       56.76 (30.34)                                        
 13 Vazquez, Marcos              West Broward                     56.89        
              26.31       56.89 (30.58)                                        
 14 Dos Santos, Cauan            Palmetto                         57.59        
              26.60       57.59 (30.99)                                        
 15 Hategan, Darien           SO Cypress Bay                      58.42        
              26.97       58.42 (31.45)                                        
 16 Reveron, Claudio          JR Miami Beach                      58.77        
              27.50       58.77 (31.27)                                        
 17 Cortes, Manuel               Coral Reef                       59.00        
              27.96       59.00 (31.04)                                        
 18 Rojas, Yonder                Varela                           59.47        
              27.10       59.47 (32.37)                                        
 19 Toro, Michael             JR Flanagan                         59.81        
              27.94       59.81 (31.87)                                        
 20 Spratley, Troy               Cooper City                    1:00.06        
              28.09     1:00.06 (31.97)                                        
 21 Blanco, Aaron                Cooper City                    1:00.69        
              27.82     1:00.69 (32.87)                                        
 22 Christakis, Christopher      Cooper City                    1:01.52        
              28.44     1:01.52 (33.08)                                        
 23 Sam, Michael                 Coral Gables                   1:01.56        
              28.63     1:01.56 (32.93)                                        
 24 Carbone, Nicholas         SR Miami Beach                    1:05.06        
              30.32     1:05.06 (34.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.29  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golding, Kathleen A          Cooper City                      51.81        
              25.17       51.81 (26.64)                                        
  2 Lane, Paige A             SO Cypress Bay                      53.60        
              25.84       53.60 (27.76)                                        
  3 Capalbo, Solana B            Cooper City                      53.62        
              25.81       53.62 (27.81)                                        
  4 Acosta, Claudia              Hialeah Gardens                  53.82        
              26.06       53.82 (27.76)                                        
  5 Banks, Gaby C             JR Cypress Bay                      53.93        
              26.09       53.93 (27.84)                                        
  6 Ravelo, Illiana              Coral Gables                     54.18        
              25.92       54.18 (28.26)                                        
  7 Antonella, Divo              Palmetto                         56.31        
              27.42       56.31 (28.89)                                        
  8 Cancel, Sasha                Coral Reef                       56.45        
              27.48       56.45 (28.97)                                        
  9 Drucker, Alexandra           Western                          56.56        
              27.11       56.56 (29.45)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Chloe           FR Miami Beach                      56.96        
              27.41       56.96 (29.55)                                        
 11 Alfonso, Liesel           FR Miami Beach                      56.99        
              27.25       56.99 (29.74)                                        
 12 Kelly, Jemma H            FR Cypress Bay                      57.63        
              27.28       57.63 (30.35)                                        
 13 Fauntroy, Raychel            Killian                          59.28        
              28.53       59.28 (30.75)                                        
 14 Gomez, Camila             FR Miami Beach                      59.57        
              27.96       59.57 (31.61)                                        
 15 Colon, Annbelle              Coral Reef                     1:00.08        
              28.68     1:00.08 (31.40)                                        
 16 Curls, Jazmine N          12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:00.09        
              27.92     1:00.09 (32.17)                                        
 17 Modrak, Allyson           SR Cypress Bay                    1:00.15        
              28.51     1:00.15 (31.64)                                        
 18 Frable, Ana Luisa            Palmetto                       1:00.55        
              28.41     1:00.55 (32.14)                                        
 19 Nieto, Antonella             Braddock                       1:01.20        
              29.31     1:01.20 (31.89)                                        
 20 Balade, Valentina            Miami                          1:01.58        
              29.18     1:01.58 (32.40)                                        
 21 Llanos, Rachel               Western                        1:01.59        
              29.08     1:01.59 (32.51)                                        
 22 Garcia, Carla                Reagan High                    1:01.74        
              29.79     1:01.74 (31.95)                                        
 23 Acevedo, Alana A             Everglades                     1:02.76        
              30.11     1:02.76 (32.65)                                        
 24 Nelson, Jenna                Coral Reef                     1:03.63        
              31.08     1:03.63 (32.55)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: $ 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korvick, Kyle                Palmetto                         46.46        
              22.68       46.46 (23.78)                                        
  2 Wienants, Jacob              Palmetto                         48.18        
              23.51       48.18 (24.67)                                        
  3 Wilson, Robert               Cooper City                      48.48        
              23.57       48.48 (24.91)                                        
  4 Torres, Nabil                Coral Reef                       48.49        
              23.35       48.49 (25.14)                                        
  5 Alvarez, Angel               Southwest Miami                  49.40        
              23.86       49.40 (25.54)                                        
  6 Serrano, Pedro               Braddock                         49.51        
              23.90       49.51 (25.61)                                        
  7 Ramos, Daniel                Braddock                         50.24        
              23.99       50.24 (26.25)                                        
  8 Rosas, Juan A             JR Cypress Bay                      50.66        
              24.24       50.66 (26.42)                                        
  9 Zhang, Mark                  Cooper City                      50.73        
              24.82       50.73 (25.91)                                        
 10 Fedotov, Nicholas         SR Miami Beach                      51.15        
              24.14       51.15 (27.01)                                        
 11 Alves-De_Souza, Antonio   JR Miami Beach                      51.31        
              24.69       51.31 (26.62)                                        
 12 Block, Joshua M           12 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 51.56        
              24.69       51.56 (26.87)                                        
 13 Marrero, Manuel              Southwest Miami                  51.80        
              25.04       51.80 (26.76)                                        
 14 Marsal, Sebastian            South Miami                      52.04        
              24.47       52.04 (27.57)                                        
 15 Viera, Rolando               Columbus (Miami)                 52.22        
              25.26       52.22 (26.96)                                        
 16 Ruiz, Lester                 Columbus (Miami)                 52.86        
              25.07       52.86 (27.79)                                        
 17 Lucas, Jesus M            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 52.90        
              25.55       52.90 (27.35)                                        
 18 Rosenberg, Jason P        SR Cypress Bay                      52.94        
              25.53       52.94 (27.41)                                        
 19 Sanchez, Jake                Palmetto                         53.02        
              25.06       53.02 (27.96)                                        
 20 Simko, Sebastian          SR Flanagan                         53.60        
              25.13       53.60 (28.47)                                        
 21 Montejo, Orlando             Coral Gables                     54.17        
              25.61       54.17 (28.56)                                        
 22 Spratley, Troy               Cooper City                      54.95        
              25.19       54.95 (29.76)                                        
 23 Daniels, Ethan            JR Cypress Bay                      55.32        
              26.60       55.32 (28.72)                                        
 24 Oliver, Garret               Palmetto                         55.40        
              26.59       55.40 (28.81)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: $ 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.26  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schleicher, Mallory K        Cooper City                    5:03.05        
              27.80       57.80 (30.00)     1:28.08 (30.28)     1:59.00 (30.92)
        2:29.91 (30.91)     3:00.66 (30.75)     3:31.58 (30.92)     4:02.49 (30.91)
        4:33.28 (30.79)     5:03.05 (29.77)                                        
  2 Acevedo, Sarah E             Everglades                     5:11.43        
              28.12       59.08 (30.96)     1:30.60 (31.52)     2:02.29 (31.69)
        2:34.05 (31.76)     3:05.69 (31.64)     3:37.29 (31.60)     4:08.85 (31.56)
        4:40.61 (31.76)     5:11.43 (30.82)                                        
  3 Amon, Ashlynn S           SR Cypress Bay                    5:14.39        
              28.65       59.51 (30.86)     1:30.72 (31.21)     2:02.13 (31.41)
        2:33.79 (31.66)     3:05.57 (31.78)     3:37.69 (32.12)     4:09.95 (32.26)
        4:42.52 (32.57)     5:14.39 (31.87)                                        
  4 Starman, Sidney              Coral Reef                     5:20.49        
              28.27       58.87 (30.60)     1:30.43 (31.56)     2:03.14 (32.71)
        2:35.99 (32.85)     3:09.11 (33.12)     3:42.33 (33.22)     4:15.73 (33.40)
        4:48.89 (33.16)     5:20.49 (31.60)                                        
  5 Marinheiro, Michelle         West Broward                   5:21.43        
              28.84     1:00.10 (31.26)     1:32.19 (32.09)     2:05.07 (32.88)
        2:38.17 (33.10)     3:11.42 (33.25)     3:44.64 (33.22)     4:17.69 (33.05)
        4:50.66 (32.97)     5:21.43 (30.77)                                        
  6 Riley, Elizabeth M        JR Cypress Bay                    5:22.58        
              28.42       59.23 (30.81)     1:30.99 (31.76)     2:03.27 (32.28)
        2:35.87 (32.60)     3:08.77 (32.90)     3:42.06 (33.29)     4:15.75 (33.69)
        4:49.37 (33.62)     5:22.58 (33.21)                                        
  7 Thomas, Cameron              Western                        5:29.56        
              28.83     1:00.89 (32.06)     1:33.82 (32.93)     2:07.35 (33.53)
        2:40.37 (33.02)     3:13.98 (33.61)     3:48.19 (34.21)     4:22.23 (34.04)
        4:56.23 (34.00)     5:29.56 (33.33)                                        
  8 Serrao, Marianna          SR Cypress Bay                    5:30.48        
              27.85       58.27 (30.42)     1:29.98 (31.71)     2:02.85 (32.87)
        2:37.23 (34.38)     3:12.68 (35.45)     3:48.27 (35.59)     4:23.34 (35.07)
        4:57.40 (34.06)     5:30.48 (33.08)                                        
  9 Gonzalez, Milagros           McArthur                       5:38.89        
              29.56     1:02.22 (32.66)     1:35.94 (33.72)     2:10.28 (34.34)
        2:44.94 (34.66)     3:19.93 (34.99)     3:55.06 (35.13)     4:30.15 (35.09)
        5:05.55 (35.40)     5:38.89 (33.34)                                        
 10 Berrios, Vania               Braddock                       5:40.40        
              30.72     1:04.36 (33.64)     1:38.91 (34.55)     2:13.83 (34.92)
        2:48.35 (34.52)     3:23.04 (34.69)     3:57.60 (34.56)     4:32.02 (34.42)
        5:06.79 (34.77)     5:40.40 (33.61)                                        
 11 Wall, Brianna                Coral Reef                     5:47.21        
              29.76     1:02.90 (33.14)     1:36.50 (33.60)     2:11.15 (34.65)
        2:47.10 (35.95)     3:22.91 (35.81)     3:59.36 (36.45)     4:35.86 (36.50)
        5:12.64 (36.78)     5:47.21 (34.57)                                        
 12 Alfonso, Ashley              Palmetto                       5:49.04        
              31.92     1:06.15 (34.23)     1:41.22 (35.07)     2:16.45 (35.23)
        2:51.62 (35.17)     3:27.02 (35.40)     4:02.53 (35.51)     4:38.11 (35.58)
        5:13.91 (35.80)     5:49.04 (35.13)                                        
 13 Jorge, Daniela               Ferguson                       5:53.53        
              30.79     1:04.87 (34.08)     1:39.58 (34.71)     2:15.08 (35.50)
        2:50.78 (35.70)     3:27.14 (36.36)     4:03.69 (36.55)     4:41.03 (37.34)
        5:17.76 (36.73)     5:53.53 (35.77)                                        
 14 Molina, Gabriela             Coral Reef                     5:55.89        
              30.52     1:05.01 (34.49)     1:40.40 (35.39)     2:16.74 (36.34)
        2:52.78 (36.04)     3:30.10 (37.32)     4:06.69 (36.59)     4:44.64 (37.95)
        5:21.12 (36.48)     5:55.89 (34.77)                                        
 15 Vatinelle, Maia              Palmetto                       5:56.76        
              31.40     1:05.84 (34.44)     1:41.45 (35.61)     2:17.60 (36.15)
        2:54.00 (36.40)     3:30.86 (36.86)     4:07.72 (36.86)     4:44.52 (36.80)
        5:21.98 (37.46)     5:56.76 (34.78)                                        
 16 Montes, Jenneily             Hialeah Gardens                5:56.84        
              31.24     1:05.04 (33.80)     1:40.25 (35.21)     2:16.33 (36.08)
        2:53.15 (36.82)     3:30.36 (37.21)     4:07.70 (37.34)     4:45.20 (37.50)
        5:21.57 (36.37)     5:56.84 (35.27)                                        
 17 Reta, Oriana              SO Miami Beach                    6:04.45        
              31.60     1:06.54 (34.94)     1:43.07 (36.53)     2:20.82 (37.75)
        2:58.38 (37.56)     3:36.27 (37.89)     4:13.50 (37.23)     4:52.00 (38.50)
        5:28.84 (36.84)     6:04.45 (35.61)                                        
 18 Rodriguez, Victoria          Ferguson                       6:15.98        
              33.70     1:10.52 (36.82)     1:48.32 (37.80)     2:26.02 (37.70)
        3:03.50 (37.48)     3:41.81 (38.31)     4:20.91 (39.10)     5:00.01 (39.10)
        5:38.29 (38.28)     6:15.98 (37.69)                                        
 19 Torres-Caiaffa, Camila       Coral Gables                   6:18.25        
              32.29     1:08.31 (36.02)     1:45.69 (37.38)     2:23.58 (37.89)
        3:02.21 (38.63)     3:41.30 (39.09)     4:21.11 (39.81)     5:01.07 (39.96)
        5:40.04 (38.97)     6:18.25 (38.21)                                        
 20 Caswell, Emma                South Dade                     6:27.15        
              32.11     1:08.64 (36.53)     1:46.47 (37.83)     2:24.92 (38.45)
        3:04.20 (39.28)     3:44.13 (39.93)     4:25.41 (41.28)     5:07.21 (41.80)
        5:47.20 (39.99)     6:27.15 (39.95)                                        
 21 Ware, Olivia                 Palmetto                       6:28.55        
              33.58     1:11.32 (37.74)     1:50.63 (39.31)     2:30.42 (39.79)
        3:11.00 (40.58)     3:50.91 (39.91)     4:31.51 (40.60)     5:11.06 (39.55)
        5:51.10 (40.04)     6:28.55 (37.45)                                        
 22 Rodriguez, Ruby              Varela                         6:37.81        
              34.27     1:12.65 (38.38)     1:52.26 (39.61)     2:32.10 (39.84)
        3:12.43 (40.33)     3:52.71 (40.28)     4:33.45 (40.74)     5:15.09 (41.64)
        5:56.70 (41.61)     6:37.81 (41.11)                                        
 23 Ferguson, Jocelyn            Braddock                       6:38.40        
              32.38     1:09.09 (36.71)     1:48.20 (39.11)     2:27.50 (39.30)
        3:09.05 (41.55)     3:50.70 (41.65)     4:32.17 (41.47)     5:15.16 (42.99)
        5:58.44 (43.28)     6:38.40 (39.96)                                        
 -- Vazquez-Quiroga, Alesia   FR Cypress Bay                         DQ        
      Did not finish
                              32.26 ( )                                        
            1:06.58 ( )                             1:39.14 ( )                    
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: $ 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valdes, Roberto              Palmetto                       4:39.37        
              25.87       53.94 (28.07)     1:22.54 (28.60)     1:51.36 (28.82)
        2:19.78 (28.42)     2:48.08 (28.30)     3:15.96 (27.88)     3:43.65 (27.69)
        4:11.41 (27.76)     4:39.37 (27.96)                                        
  2 Vargas, Andres               Southwest Miami                4:41.34        
              24.94       52.45 (27.51)     1:20.89 (28.44)     1:49.49 (28.60)
        2:18.11 (28.62)     2:46.62 (28.51)     3:15.06 (28.44)     3:43.89 (28.83)
        4:12.95 (29.06)     4:41.34 (28.39)                                        
  3 Bucaro, Luis P            JR Cypress Bay                    4:42.33        
              25.56       53.38 (27.82)     1:21.96 (28.58)     1:50.85 (28.89)
        2:19.68 (28.83)     2:48.70 (29.02)     3:17.36 (28.66)     3:46.48 (29.12)
        4:15.05 (28.57)     4:42.33 (27.28)                                        
  4 Ibrahim, Philopatier      SO Cypress Bay                    4:44.83        
              25.40       53.28 (27.88)     1:21.78 (28.50)     1:50.71 (28.93)
        2:18.67 (27.96)     2:47.64 (28.97)     3:17.00 (29.36)     3:46.88 (29.88)
        4:16.63 (29.75)     4:44.83 (28.20)                                        
  5 Amor, Matthew                Columbus (Miami)               4:44.90        
              25.69       53.96 (28.27)     1:22.62 (28.66)     1:51.61 (28.99)
        2:20.78 (29.17)     2:49.52 (28.74)     3:18.44 (28.92)     3:47.33 (28.89)
        4:16.74 (29.41)     4:44.90 (28.16)                                        
  6 Miller, Max A             SR Cypress Bay                    4:47.96        
              26.05       54.61 (28.56)     1:23.39 (28.78)     1:52.35 (28.96)
        2:21.52 (29.17)     2:50.94 (29.42)     3:20.27 (29.33)     3:50.02 (29.75)
        4:19.68 (29.66)     4:47.96 (28.28)                                        
  7 Bono, Dominic                Coral Reef                     4:48.27        
              25.86       54.17 (28.31)     1:23.18 (29.01)     1:52.61 (29.43)
        2:21.48 (28.87)     2:50.34 (28.86)     3:20.17 (29.83)     3:49.76 (29.59)
        4:19.55 (29.79)     4:48.27 (28.72)                                        
  8 Mateus, Leonardo E           Everglades                     4:52.81        
              26.22       54.58 (28.36)     1:23.94 (29.36)     1:53.39 (29.45)
        2:23.00 (29.61)     2:52.86 (29.86)     3:22.93 (30.07)     3:53.05 (30.12)
        4:23.53 (30.48)     4:52.81 (29.28)                                        
  9 Fermayer, Max             FR Cypress Bay                    4:54.36        
              26.51       56.29 (29.78)     1:26.54 (30.25)     1:56.98 (30.44)
        2:27.15 (30.17)     2:56.69 (29.54)     3:27.03 (30.34)     3:57.36 (30.33)
        4:26.91 (29.55)     4:54.36 (27.45)                                        
 10 Lezcano, Carlos R            Ferguson                       5:00.43        
              26.97       56.15 (29.18)     1:26.51 (30.36)     1:57.10 (30.59)
        2:27.82 (30.72)     2:58.69 (30.87)     3:29.42 (30.73)     4:00.10 (30.68)
        4:30.68 (30.58)     5:00.43 (29.75)                                        
 11 Reilly, Isiah R              Cooper City                    5:02.24        
              26.75       56.36 (29.61)     1:26.78 (30.42)     1:57.34 (30.56)
        2:28.29 (30.95)     2:59.03 (30.74)     3:30.04 (31.01)     4:01.52 (31.48)
        4:32.57 (31.05)     5:02.24 (29.67)                                        
 12 Nimroozi, Sam                Cooper City                    5:02.33        
              26.16       56.03 (29.87)     1:26.08 (30.05)     1:56.59 (30.51)
        2:27.47 (30.88)     2:58.04 (30.57)     3:28.90 (30.86)     4:00.63 (31.73)
        4:32.09 (31.46)     5:02.33 (30.24)                                        
 13 Farias, Tomas                Southwest Miami                5:02.86        
              25.46       53.45 (27.99)     1:23.17 (29.72)     1:53.53 (30.36)
        2:24.15 (30.62)     2:55.22 (31.07)     3:26.80 (31.58)     3:59.24 (32.44)
        4:31.31 (32.07)     5:02.86 (31.55)                                        
 14 Valdivia, Jose               Coral Gables                   5:12.48        
              26.72       56.96 (30.24)     1:28.52 (31.56)     2:00.85 (32.33)
        2:32.73 (31.88)     3:04.77 (32.04)     3:36.82 (32.05)     4:08.55 (31.73)
        4:41.07 (32.52)     5:12.48 (31.41)                                        
 15 Deyback, Alexander        SR Miami Beach                    5:14.69        
              26.68       57.05 (30.37)     1:27.86 (30.81)     1:59.42 (31.56)
        2:31.48 (32.06)     3:03.75 (32.27)     3:36.70 (32.95)     4:09.83 (33.13)
        4:42.73 (32.90)     5:14.69 (31.96)                                        
 16 Marin, Emilio                Columbus (Miami)               5:16.46        
              27.57       57.70 (30.13)     1:28.96 (31.26)     2:00.92 (31.96)
        2:33.74 (32.82)     3:06.15 (32.41)     3:38.85 (32.70)     4:12.06 (33.21)
        4:44.86 (32.80)     5:16.46 (31.60)                                        
 17 Golding, Alex J              Cooper City                    5:17.05        
              27.92       59.25 (31.33)     1:31.49 (32.24)     2:03.70 (32.21)
        2:36.07 (32.37)     3:08.51 (32.44)     3:40.16 (31.65)     4:12.82 (32.66)
        4:45.22 (32.40)     5:17.05 (31.83)                                        
 18 Declet, Andre                Western                        5:17.81        
              27.52       57.84 (30.32)     1:28.99 (31.15)     2:00.77 (31.78)
        2:33.35 (32.58)     3:05.57 (32.22)     3:39.01 (33.44)     4:12.28 (33.27)
        4:45.17 (32.89)     5:17.81 (32.64)                                        
 19 Assal, Alejandro          11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               5:24.81        
              28.38     1:00.35 (31.97)     1:32.10 (31.75)     2:04.32 (32.22)
        2:36.93 (32.61)     3:10.22 (33.29)     3:44.15 (33.93)     4:18.34 (34.19)
        4:52.24 (33.90)     5:24.81 (32.57)                                        
 20 Villegas, Anthony            Cooper City                    5:32.05        
              27.94       59.78 (31.84)     1:32.50 (32.72)     2:05.59 (33.09)
        2:39.20 (33.61)     3:13.28 (34.08)     3:48.30 (35.02)     4:23.38 (35.08)
        4:58.18 (34.80)     5:32.05 (33.87)                                        
 21 Chen, Eddy                   Coral Reef                     5:34.77        
              29.68     1:03.42 (33.74)     1:37.82 (34.40)     2:12.51 (34.69)
        2:47.78 (35.27)     3:22.87 (35.09)     3:57.96 (35.09)     4:30.60 (32.64)
        5:03.55 (32.95)     5:34.77 (31.22)                                        
 22 Fox, Justin                  Western                        5:44.83        
              30.15     1:03.05 (32.90)   2:12.68 (1:09.63)     2:48.36 (35.68)
        3:24.03 (35.67)     3:59.13 (35.10)     4:35.17 (36.04)     5:11.40 (36.23)
        5:44.92 (33.52)         5:44.83 ( )                                        
 23 Chin Yee, Blaize          SR Flanagan                       5:52.78        
              28.52     1:00.28 (31.76)     1:34.40 (34.12)     2:09.47 (35.07)
        2:45.89 (36.42)     3:23.15 (37.26)     4:00.28 (37.13)     4:38.42 (38.14)
        5:16.78 (38.36)     5:52.78 (36.00)                                        
 24 Serig, Connor                Hialeah Gardens                6:03.32        
              29.74     1:05.57 (35.83)     1:41.98 (36.41)     2:19.53 (37.55)
        2:57.12 (37.59)     3:34.46 (37.34)     4:12.39 (37.93)     4:50.89 (38.50)
        5:28.45 (37.56)     6:03.32 (34.87)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: $ 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.50  AA-A
                1:37.16  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay (Weston)                                        1:40.01        
     1) Banks, Gaby C JR                2) Lopez-Diaz, Emily FR           
     3) Kelly, Jemma H FR               4) Lane, Paige A SO               
              24.31       49.67 (25.36)     1:14.82 (25.15)     1:40.01 (25.19)
  2 Cooper City                                                 1:43.16        
     1) Coughlin, Imriel                2) Kaplan, Kate S                 
     3) Golding, Sally C                4) Brames, JennaMarie             
              25.98       51.40 (25.42)     1:18.03 (26.63)     1:43.16 (25.13)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          1:45.22        
     1) Starman, Sidney                 2) Rogers, Katherine              
     3) Colon, Annbelle                 4) Cancel, Sasha                  
              26.95       52.73 (25.78)     1:19.78 (27.05)     1:45.22 (25.44)
  4 Miami Beach                                                 1:45.38        
     1) Alfonso, Liesel FR              2) Martin, Kaya FR                
     3) Deybach, Stephanie SO           4) Gonzalez, Chloe FR             
              26.57       53.16 (26.59)     1:19.92 (26.76)     1:45.38 (25.46)
  5 Hialeah                                                     1:47.19        
     1) Gonzalez, Shan                  2) Aranguren, Ale                 
     3) Boothe, sam                     4) Dominguez-Castro, Pao          
              25.09       53.34 (28.25)     1:20.93 (27.59)     1:47.19 (26.26)
  6 Coral Gables                                                1:51.19        
     1) Gallardo, Sara                  2) Brown, Natalia                 
     3) Torres-Caiaffa, Camila          4) Ravelo, Illiana                
              26.87       56.59 (29.72)     1:25.51 (28.92)     1:51.19 (25.68)
  7 Braddock (Miami)                                            1:51.41        
     1) Nieto, Antonella                2) DelaPena, Carolina             
     3) Berrios, Vania                  4) Coe, Caitlyn                   
              28.12       56.58 (28.46)     1:24.93 (28.35)     1:51.41 (26.48)
  8 Miami Palmetto                                              1:53.93        
     1) Frable, Ana Luisa               2) Sanchez, Marina                
     3) Vatinelle, Maia                 4) Davis, Mary                    
              27.75       55.59 (27.84)     1:25.15 (29.56)     1:53.93 (28.78)
  9 Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                     1:55.33        
     1) Blitz, Shayna FR                2) Bernal, Andrea SR              
     3) Munoz, Emiliana SO              4) Toro, Amy-Nicole JR            
              28.66       58.86 (30.20)     1:26.94 (28.08)     1:55.33 (28.39)
 10 Miami                                                       2:00.05        
     1) Kleiban, Giselle                2) Chang, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Torres, Ciara                   4) Balade, Valentina              
              28.55       59.61 (31.06)     1:32.35 (32.74)     2:00.05 (27.70)
 11 Dr. Krop (Miami)                                            2:00.14        
     1) Sartan, Gabriela s 10           2) Kushch, Daniela 12             
     3) Saez, Scarlot 11                4) Curls, Jazmine N 12            
              30.40     1:01.80 (31.40)     1:33.33 (31.53)     2:00.14 (26.81)
 12 South Dade (Homestead)                                      2:00.98        
     1) Trujillo, Rebeca                2) Farleigh, Donnie               
     3) Fredeick, Jasmne                4) Caswell, Emma                  
              28.27     1:01.66 (33.39)     1:30.86 (29.20)     2:00.98 (30.12)
 13 Southwest Miami                                             2:02.02        
     1) Benitez, Bernadette             2) Ros, Penelope                  
     3) Olivera, Danelis                4) Marrero, Cinthya               
              30.99     1:04.37 (33.38)     1:33.84 (29.47)     2:02.02 (28.18)
 14 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                 2:02.76        
     1) Serratos, Ana FR                2) Blanco, Ashley Marie SO        
     3) Morales, Kristin                4) Blanco, Alyssa FR              
              29.18     1:05.23 (36.05)     1:32.11 (26.88)     2:02.76 (30.65)
 15 Varela (Miami)                                              2:05.87        
     1) Mayano, Lucia                   2) Rodriguez, Ruby                
     3) Laraci, Alani                   4) Navarrete, Jesarela            
              30.29       47.52 (17.23)     1:11.04 (23.52)     2:05.87 (54.83)
 16 Reagan High School Doral                                    2:13.27        
     1) Suarez-Donofri, Gala            2) Garcia, Carla                  
     3) Peralta, Stephanie              4) Carrasco, Laura                
              32.73       59.97 (27.24)     1:38.42 (38.45)     2:13.27 (34.85)
 17 Miami Killian                                               2:13.87        
     1) Jojoa, Tatiana                  2) Castillo, Fernanda             
     3) Fauntroy, Raychel               4) Catillo, Danyelle              
              27.28     1:04.98 (37.70)     1:21.30 (16.32)     2:13.87 (52.57)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami Palmetto                                              1:29.92        
     1) Pagan, Raphael                  2) Bauta, Samuel                  
     3) Perez, Christian                4) Korvick, Kyle                  
              22.87       46.04 (23.17)     1:08.70 (22.66)     1:29.92 (21.22)
  2 Cypress Bay (Weston)                                        1:30.86        
     1) Rosas, Juan A JR                2) Ibrahim, Philopatier SO        
     3) Homes, Santiago JR              4) Liraz, Tom SR                  
              23.09       45.96 (22.87)     1:08.79 (22.83)     1:30.86 (22.07)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          1:30.97        
     1) Hermida, Jose                   2) Chen, Eddy                     
     3) Bono, Dominic                   4) Torres, Nabil                  
              22.17       46.03 (23.86)     1:09.31 (23.28)     1:30.97 (21.66)
  4 Miami Beach                                                 1:31.05        
     1) Fedotov, Nicholas SR            2) Alves-De_Souza, Antonio JR     
     3) Carbone, Nicholas SR            4) Deyback, Alexander SR          
              22.44       45.07 (22.63)     1:08.46 (23.39)     1:31.05 (22.59)
  5 Christopher Columbus High                                   1:33.74        
     1) Ruiz, Lester                    2) Viera, Rolando                 
     3) Muci, Juan                      4) Archer, Grant                  
              23.67       46.32 (22.65)     1:09.91 (23.59)     1:33.74 (23.83)
  6 Western (Davie)                                             1:34.27        
     1) Ferrer, Andres                  2) Valdivieso, Mateo              
     3) Lopez, Eduardo                  4) Diaz, Jose                     
              25.16       48.58 (23.42)     1:11.75 (23.17)     1:34.27 (22.52)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                              1:34.32        
     1) Rojas, Yonder                   2) Lauzurique, Jason              
     3) Dragoni, Devin                  4) Rojas, Yender                  
              24.17       47.78 (23.61)     1:12.12 (24.34)     1:34.32 (22.20)
  8 Cooper City                                                 1:36.33        
     1) Nimroozi, Sam                   2) Spratley, Troy                 
     3) Blanco, Aaron                   4) Roman, Javier A                
              24.11       48.25 (24.14)     1:12.85 (24.60)     1:36.33 (23.48)
  9 Ferguson (Miami)                                            1:36.85        
     1) Baucells, Rogelio               2) Lezcano, Carlos R              
     3) Alegre, Aaron                   4) Ledo, Ryan M                   
              24.34       49.22 (24.88)     1:13.45 (24.23)     1:36.85 (23.40)
 10 Dr. Krop (Miami)                                            1:38.40        
     1) Lucas, Jesus M 11               2) Deleao, Andres F 12            
     3) Desrouleaux, Joshua 11          4) Block, Joshua M 12             
              24.57       50.06 (25.49)     1:15.62 (25.56)     1:38.40 (22.78)
 11 Hialeah Gardens                                             1:39.22        
     1) Zeng, Junxu                     2) Perez, Brian                   
     3) Serig, Connor                   4) Binder, Brennan                
              24.66     1:15.51 (50.85)     1:39.14 (23.63)      1:39.22 (0.08)
 12 Reagan High School Doral                                    1:40.60        
     1) Madeira, Martim                 2) Marval, Simon                  
     3) Abello, Franco                  4) Lopez, Sebastian               
              25.57       51.49 (25.92)     1:16.31 (24.82)     1:40.60 (24.29)
 13 Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                     1:42.51        
     1) Kaufman, Jayden JR              2) Camargo, Matthew JR            
     3) Toro, Michael JR                4) Chin Yee, Blaize SR            
              26.98       52.34 (25.36)     1:16.85 (24.51)     1:42.51 (25.66)
 14 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                               1:45.10        
     1) Degracia, Mark                  2) Orozco, Kristian               
     3) Trinadad, William               4) Diaz, David                    
              24.94       52.43 (27.49)     1:18.88 (26.45)     1:45.10 (26.22)
 15 Braddock (Miami)                                            1:47.00        
     1) Rodriguez, Brian                2) Arias, Abraham                 
     3) Lombana, Carlos                 4) Barzaga, Alex                  
              26.69       51.67 (24.98)     1:16.88 (25.21)     1:47.00 (30.12)
 16 Miami Killian                                               1:47.78        
     1) Romero, Marcos                  2) Kempter, Mattis                
     3) Carothers, Carson               4) Blandon, Alexander             
              27.20       53.26 (26.06)     1:10.59 (17.33)     1:47.78 (37.19)
 17 Miami                                                       1:51.85        
     1) Torres, Manolo                  2) Ross, Jaylen                   
     3) Gonzalez, Daniel                4) Villatoro, Eddie               
              27.20       55.09 (27.89)     1:24.88 (29.79)     1:51.85 (26.97)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: $ 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.89  AA-A
                56.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roque, Anelis                Ferguson                         57.47        
              27.86       57.47 (29.61)                                        
  2 Koch, Ellie               JR Cypress Bay                    1:00.14        
              28.62     1:00.14 (31.52)                                        
  3 Coughlin, Imriel             Cooper City                    1:00.70        
              30.03     1:00.70 (30.67)                                        
  4 Rogers, Katherine            Coral Reef                     1:01.03        
              30.36     1:01.03 (30.67)                                        
  5 Schain, Madison              Palmetto                       1:01.62        
              29.39     1:01.62 (32.23)                                        
  6 Ranalli, LeeAnn              Cooper City                    1:03.03        
              30.52     1:03.03 (32.51)                                        
  7 Coffey, Maya                 West Broward                   1:03.06        
              30.44     1:03.06 (32.62)                                        
  8 Lopez-Diaz, Emily         FR Cypress Bay                    1:03.16        
              30.23     1:03.16 (32.93)                                        
  9 Frette, Carolina             Coral Reef                     1:04.06        
              30.84     1:04.06 (33.22)                                        
 10 Brames, JennaMarie           Cooper City                    1:04.98        
              31.89     1:04.98 (33.09)                                        
 11 Gallardo, Sara               Coral Gables                   1:05.63        
              31.35     1:05.63 (34.28)                                        
 12 Toledano, Andrea          SR Cypress Bay                    1:06.23        
              30.92     1:06.23 (35.31)                                        
 13 Morlote, Nathalie            Coral Reef                     1:06.45        
              32.61     1:06.45 (33.84)                                        
 14 DelaPena, Carolina           Braddock                       1:07.56        
              32.73     1:07.56 (34.83)                                        
 15 Manrique, Karina          FR Cypress Bay                    1:08.54        
              33.46     1:08.54 (35.08)                                        
 16 Perez, Yozenis               Hialeah Gardens                1:08.73        
              33.32     1:08.73 (35.41)                                        
 17 Gomez, Camila             FR Miami Beach                    1:11.23        
              33.82     1:11.23 (37.41)                                        
 18 Blitz, Shayna             FR Flanagan                       1:11.47        
              35.00     1:11.47 (36.47)                                        
 19 Wilcox, Kellie               West Broward                   1:12.71        
              34.29     1:12.71 (38.42)                                        
 20 Ordonez, Michelle            West Broward                   1:13.04        
              35.36     1:13.04 (37.68)                                        
 21 Davis, Mary                  Palmetto                       1:13.39        
              35.24     1:13.39 (38.15)                                        
 22 Vazquez, Anabel              West Broward                   1:13.75        
              35.26     1:13.75 (38.49)                                        
 23 Dheng, Kelly                 Hialeah Gardens                1:15.34        
              36.46     1:15.34 (38.88)                                        
 24 Deybach, Stephanie        SO Miami Beach                    1:17.37        
              36.58     1:17.37 (40.79)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, John                 Braddock                         53.14        
              25.66       53.14 (27.48)                                        
  2 Diaz, Jose                   Western                          53.30        
              25.56       53.30 (27.74)                                        
  3 D'Avi, Jack               SO Cypress Bay                      53.37        
              26.22       53.37 (27.15)                                        
  4 Mandava, Yesh             JR Cypress Bay                      55.75        
              27.13       55.75 (28.62)                                        
  5 Cline, Michael J             Cooper City                      56.28        
              27.38       56.28 (28.90)                                        
  6 Lopez, Eduardo               Western                          56.76        
              27.17       56.76 (29.59)                                        
  7 Nimroozi, Sam                Cooper City                      57.65        
              27.91       57.65 (29.74)                                        
  8 Munoz, Nico                  West Broward                     58.00        
              28.45       58.00 (29.55)                                        
  9 Lauzurique, Jason            Varela                           58.30        
              28.44       58.30 (29.86)                                        
 10 Vazquez, Marcos              West Broward                     58.89        
              28.23       58.89 (30.66)                                        
 11 Vatinelle, Tomas             Palmetto                         59.36        
              28.29       59.36 (31.07)                                        
 12 Schecter, David              Coral Reef                       59.66        
              28.85       59.66 (30.81)                                        
 13 Melendez, Manuel             Everglades                     1:00.62        
              28.92     1:00.62 (31.70)                                        
 14 Pelaez, Tomas             SR Cypress Bay                    1:00.80        
              29.76     1:00.80 (31.04)                                        
 15 Marin, Emilio                Columbus (Miami)               1:02.14        
              30.19     1:02.14 (31.95)                                        
 16 Assal, Alejandro          11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:02.33        
              29.85     1:02.33 (32.48)                                        
 17 Ferguson, Justin             Western                        1:02.65        
              30.17     1:02.65 (32.48)                                        
 18 Lopez, Sebastian             Reagan High                    1:02.74        
              30.12     1:02.74 (32.62)                                        
 19 Simko, Sebastian          SR Flanagan                       1:02.86        
              29.20     1:02.86 (33.66)                                        
 20 Boulenger, Allen             Palmetto                       1:03.81        
              30.90     1:03.81 (32.91)                                        
 21 Wilson, Tristan              Palmetto                       1:03.87        
              31.18     1:03.87 (32.69)                                        
 22 Tom, Derek                   Cooper City                    1:04.33        
              31.50     1:04.33 (32.83)                                        
 23 Bruna, Nicolas            SO Miami Beach                    1:04.44        
              31.02     1:04.44 (33.42)                                        
 24 Landsea, Mitchell            Palmetto                       1:07.26        
              32.88     1:07.26 (34.38)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: $ 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.60  AA-A
                1:04.05  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jennifer          Hialeah Gardens                1:04.58        
              30.21     1:04.58 (34.37)                                        
  2 Golding, Molly E             Cooper City                    1:07.23        
              31.62     1:07.23 (35.61)                                        
  3 Strohmeier, Valeria          Palmetto                       1:07.84        
              32.33     1:07.84 (35.51)                                        
  4 Kim, Daniela              SR Cypress Bay                    1:08.32        
              32.48     1:08.32 (35.84)                                        
  5 Kaplan, Kate S               Cooper City                    1:08.41        
              31.87     1:08.41 (36.54)                                        
  6 Golding, Sally C             Cooper City                    1:09.34        
              33.05     1:09.34 (36.29)                                        
  7 Perdomo, Particia         SO Cypress Bay                    1:10.44        
              33.60     1:10.44 (36.84)                                        
  8 Coe, Caitlyn                 Braddock                       1:11.07        
              33.13     1:11.07 (37.94)                                        
  9 Montes, Jenneily             Hialeah Gardens                1:15.92        
              35.64     1:15.92 (40.28)                                        
 10 Berrios, Vania               Braddock                       1:17.27        
              36.24     1:17.27 (41.03)                                        
 11 Pigini, Francesca            Braddock                       1:17.36        
              36.02     1:17.36 (41.34)                                        
 12 Bedoya, Sophia               Everglades                     1:20.44        
              36.90     1:20.44 (43.54)                                        
 13 Pizano, Juliet            SO Miami Beach                    1:20.71        
              38.16     1:20.71 (42.55)                                        
 14 Nelson, Jenna                Coral Reef                     1:21.37        
              39.10     1:21.37 (42.27)                                        
 15 Kleiban, Giselle             Miami                          1:22.32        
              38.34     1:22.32 (43.98)                                        
 16 Toro, Amy-Nicole          JR Flanagan                       1:23.02        
              39.31     1:23.02 (43.71)                                        
 17 Rivera, Tatum                Palmetto                       1:23.14        
              39.02     1:23.14 (44.12)                                        
 18 Chirgwin, Meghan             McArthur                       1:23.82        
              40.03     1:23.82 (43.79)                                        
 19 Martin, Kaya              FR Miami Beach                    1:24.52        
              39.60     1:24.52 (44.92)                                        
 20 Cohen, Mia                   Coral Reef                     1:24.59        
              39.36     1:24.59 (45.23)                                        
 21 Nunez, Camila             SO Miami Beach                    1:24.66        
              39.90     1:24.66 (44.76)                                        
 22 Serratos, Ana             FR Lourdes (Miami)                1:27.13        
              41.47     1:27.13 (45.66)                                        
 23 Cejas, Sasha              FR Lourdes (Miami)                1:27.42        
              41.53     1:27.42 (45.89)                                        
 -- Vazquez-Quiroga, Alesia   FR Cypress Bay                         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: $ 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hermida, Jose                Coral Reef                     1:00.15        
              28.55     1:00.15 (31.60)                                        
  2 Roman, Javier A              Cooper City                    1:00.69        
              28.96     1:00.69 (31.73)                                        
  3 Valdes, Roberto              Palmetto                       1:00.78        
              28.95     1:00.78 (31.83)                                        
  4 Rojas, Yender                Varela                         1:00.94        
              28.53     1:00.94 (32.41)                                        
  5 Ledo, Ryan M                 Ferguson                       1:02.96        
              29.61     1:02.96 (33.35)                                        
  6 Liraz, Tom                SR Cypress Bay                    1:03.10        
              29.59     1:03.10 (33.51)                                        
  7 Chen, Eddy                   Coral Reef                     1:03.53        
              29.67     1:03.53 (33.86)                                        
  8 Manrique, Samuel          JR Cypress Bay                    1:03.58        
              29.56     1:03.58 (34.02)                                        
  9 Homes, Santiago           JR Cypress Bay                    1:03.61        
              30.29     1:03.61 (33.32)                                        
 10 Serrano, Pedro               Braddock                       1:03.65        
              29.41     1:03.65 (34.24)                                        
 11 Valdivieso, Mateo            Western                        1:04.71        
              30.19     1:04.71 (34.52)                                        
 12 Tamaroff, Alec               Cooper City                    1:06.62        
              30.81     1:06.62 (35.81)                                        
 13 Handal, John Paul            West Broward                   1:06.67        
              31.54     1:06.67 (35.13)                                        
 14 Sanchez, Rafael           SR Cypress Bay                    1:06.77        
              30.98     1:06.77 (35.79)                                        
 15 Muci, Juan                   Columbus (Miami)               1:06.95        
              31.41     1:06.95 (35.54)                                        
 16 Bauta, Samuel                Palmetto                       1:07.06        
              31.21     1:07.06 (35.85)                                        
 17 Tamaroff, Jared              Cooper City                    1:07.17        
              31.17     1:07.17 (36.00)                                        
 18 Mullins, Garrett             Palmetto                       1:07.92        
              32.06     1:07.92 (35.86)                                        
 19 Degracia, Mark               West Broward                   1:08.16        
              31.81     1:08.16 (36.35)                                        
 20 Tamaroff, Dylan              Cooper City                    1:08.34        
              31.70     1:08.34 (36.64)                                        
 21 Declet, Andre                Western                        1:08.74        
              32.08     1:08.74 (36.66)                                        
 22 Sanchez, Jake                Palmetto                       1:09.07        
              31.45     1:09.07 (37.62)                                        
 23 Simon, Marval                Reagan High                    1:09.20        
              32.10     1:09.20 (37.10)                                        
 -- Siles, Jabez                 South Miami                         DQ        
      False start
              31.06          DQ (36.07)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: $ 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.79  AA-A
                3:31.27  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper City                                                 3:35.79        
     1) Schleicher, Mallory             2) Golding, Molly E               
     3) Capalbo, Solana B               4) Golding, Kathleen A            
              26.38       54.10 (54.10)     1:20.31 (26.21)     1:49.52 (55.42)
        2:14.76 (25.24)     2:42.87 (53.35)     3:08.02 (25.15)     3:35.79 (52.92)
  2 Cypress Bay (Weston)                                        3:40.92        
     1) Riley, Elizabeth M JR           2) Koch, Ellie JR                 
     3) Kelly, Jemma H FR               4) Lane, Paige A SO               
              27.11       56.38 (56.38)     1:21.86 (25.48)     1:50.17 (53.79)
        2:16.77 (26.60)     2:46.80 (56.63)     3:12.68 (25.88)     3:40.92 (54.12)
  3 Miami Palmetto                                              3:43.34        
     1) Divo, Antonella                 2) Alarcon, Deborah               
     3) Schain, Madison                 4) Strohmeier, Valeria            
              27.20       57.52 (57.52)     1:23.98 (26.46)     1:52.80 (55.28)
        2:19.12 (26.32)     2:48.46 (55.66)     3:15.18 (26.72)     3:43.34 (54.88)
  4 Hialeah Gardens                                             3:44.99        
     1) Acosta, Claudia                 2) Perez, Yozenis                 
     3) Curbelo, Daniela                4) Rodriguez, Jennifer            
              25.67       53.22 (53.22)     1:21.95 (28.73)     1:53.00 (59.78)
        2:19.31 (26.31)     2:50.33 (57.33)     3:16.14 (25.81)     3:44.99 (54.66)
  5 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          3:47.19        
     1) Starman, Sidney                 2) Frette, Carolina               
     3) Cancel, Sasha                   4) Rogers, Katherine              
              27.46       56.78 (56.78)     1:23.80 (27.02)     1:53.64 (56.86)
        2:20.48 (26.84)     2:50.12 (56.48)     3:17.50 (27.38)     3:47.19 (57.07)
  6 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                               3:57.50        
     1) Coffey, Maya                    2) Ordonez, Michelle              
     3) Lumelski, Celenia               4) Marinheiro, Michelle           
              27.21       56.57 (56.57)     1:26.44 (29.87)   3:57.50 (3:00.93)
  7 Ferguson (Miami)                                            4:00.71        
     1) Roque, Anelis                   2) Jorge, Daniela                 
     3) Hernandez, Raquel               4) Rodriguez, Victoria            
              27.29       57.11 (57.11)     1:26.20 (29.09)   1:58.74 (1:01.63)
        2:28.68 (29.94)   3:00.66 (1:01.92)     3:28.17 (27.51)   4:00.71 (1:00.05)
  8 Miami Beach                                                 4:01.75        
     1) Alfonso, Liesel FR              2) Reta, Oriana SO                
     3) Gomez, Camila FR                4) Martin, Kaya FR                
              28.01       57.95 (57.95)     1:26.79 (28.84)   1:59.05 (1:01.10)
        2:27.40 (28.35)   3:00.76 (1:01.71)     3:29.09 (28.33)   4:01.75 (1:00.99)
  9 Coral Gables                                                4:03.84        
     1) Gallardo, Sara                  2) Brown, Natalia                 
     3) Torres-Caiaffa, Camila          4) Ravelo, Illiana                
              28.13       58.67 (58.67)   2:03.37 (1:04.70)   2:33.93 (1:35.26)
                            3:07.75 (33.82)     3:34.10 (26.35)     4:03.84 (56.09)
 10 Western (Davie)                                             4:06.18        
     1) Drucker, Alexandra              2) Castano, Sara                  
     3) Llanos, Rachel                  4) Thomas, Cameron                
              27.69       57.96 (57.96)     1:29.31 (31.35)   2:07.47 (1:09.51)
        2:35.82 (28.35)   3:08.94 (1:01.47)     3:36.29 (27.35)     4:06.18 (57.24)
 11 Hialeah                                                     4:06.90        
     1) Gonzalez, Shan                  2) Dominguez-Castro, Pao          
     3) Boothe, sam                     4) Cardobal, Laura                
              26.27       55.63 (55.63)     1:24.24 (28.61)     1:54.91 (59.28)
        2:24.63 (29.72)   2:58.68 (1:03.77)     3:30.70 (32.02)   4:06.90 (1:08.22)
 12 Everglades (Miramar)                                        4:11.18        
     1) Bedoya, Sophia                  2) Huerta, Paola C                
     3) Acevedo, Alana A                4) Acevedo, Sarah E               
              29.89   1:04.98 (1:04.98)     1:21.10 (16.12)   2:09.63 (1:04.65)
        2:40.25 (30.62)   3:13.85 (1:04.22)     3:40.99 (27.14)     4:11.18 (57.33)
 13 Braddock (Miami)                                            4:18.99        
     1) Mansur, Mariana                 2) Ramirez, Mariangel             
     3) Pigini, Francesca               4) Ferguson, Jocelyn              
              30.52   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:33.21 (29.03)   2:05.49 (1:01.31)
        2:38.02 (32.53)   3:13.63 (1:08.14)     3:43.90 (30.27)   4:18.99 (1:05.36)
 14 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                 4:19.79        
     1) Saumell, Carolina Isabel SO     2) Serratos, Ana FR               
     3) Cejas, Sasha FR                 4) Del Torro, Victoria FR         
              29.62   1:01.82 (1:01.82)     1:32.74 (30.92)   2:06.98 (1:05.16)
        2:39.59 (32.61)   3:17.00 (1:10.02)     3:45.83 (28.83)   4:19.79 (1:02.79)
 15 Dr. Krop (Miami)                                            4:36.54        
     1) Sartan, Gabriela s 10           2) Warmath, Julliana 9            
     3) Kushch, Daniela 12              4) Curls, Jazmine N 12            
              33.29   1:08.87 (1:08.87)     1:24.64 (15.77)     1:42.86 (33.99)
        2:22.00 (39.14)                             4:04.67 ( )         4:36.54 ( )
 16 Miami                                                       4:39.01        
     1) Kleiban, Giselle                2) Chang, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Torres, Ciara                   4) Balade, Valentina              
              29.15   1:01.45 (1:01.45)     1:35.40 (33.95)   2:13.68 (1:12.23)
        2:48.80 (35.12)   3:31.26 (1:17.58)     4:03.04 (31.78)   4:39.01 (1:07.75)
 17 Southwest Miami                                             4:44.65        
     1) Olivera, Danelis                2) Lopez, Angelique               
     3) Lastra, Amanda                  4) Marrero, Cinthya               
              32.64   1:13.80 (1:13.80)     1:46.42 (32.62)   2:25.55 (1:11.75)
        3:01.30 (35.75)   3:42.27 (1:16.72)     3:58.44 (16.17)   4:44.65 (1:02.38)
 18 Varela (Miami)                                              5:16.27        
     1) Laraci, Alani                   2) Padron, Angelina               
     3) Alvarez, Brianna                4) Navarrete, Jesarela            
              36.69   1:20.14 (1:20.14)     1:36.01 (15.87)     1:57.60 (37.46)
        2:46.72 (49.12)   3:25.70 (1:28.10)     4:09.43 (43.73)   5:16.27 (1:50.57)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami Palmetto                                              3:12.31        
     1) Wienants, Jacob                 2) Valdes, Roberto                
     3) Perez, Christian                4) Korvick, Kyle                  
              23.41       48.11 (48.11)     1:10.67 (22.56)     1:35.95 (47.84)
        1:59.41 (23.46)     2:25.73 (49.78)     2:48.09 (22.36)     3:12.31 (46.58)
  2 Cypress Bay (Weston)                                        3:14.97        
     1) D'Avi, Jack SO                  2) Ibrahim, Philopatier SO        
     3) Bucaro, Luis P JR               4) Miller, Max A SR               
              23.10       47.96 (47.96)     1:11.70 (23.74)     1:37.06 (49.10)
        2:00.08 (23.02)     2:25.48 (48.42)     2:48.45 (22.97)     3:14.97 (49.49)
  3 Miami Beach                                                 3:19.98        
     1) Fedotov, Nicholas SR            2) Alves-De_Souza, Antonio JR     
     3) Deyback, Alexander SR           4) Carbone, Nicholas SR           
              24.07       50.02 (50.02)     1:13.74 (23.72)     1:39.84 (49.82)
        2:03.10 (23.26)     2:28.76 (48.92)     2:53.19 (24.43)     3:19.98 (51.22)
  4 Cooper City                                                 3:21.46        
     1) Zhang, Mark                     2) Spratley, Troy                 
     3) Cline, Michael J                4) Wilson, Robert                 
              24.61       51.04 (51.04)     1:07.38 (16.34)     1:42.76 (51.72)
        2:06.02 (23.26)     2:31.84 (49.08)     2:55.31 (23.47)     3:21.46 (49.62)
  5 Southwest Miami                                             3:24.75        
     1) Alvarez, Angel                  2) Marrero, Manuel                
     3) Farias, Tomas                   4) Vargas, Andres                 
              23.90       49.88 (49.88)     1:14.37 (24.49)     1:41.38 (51.50)
        2:06.23 (24.85)     2:33.08 (51.70)     2:57.53 (24.45)     3:24.75 (51.67)
  6 Coral Reef (Miami)                                          3:26.48        
     1) Bono, Dominic                   2) Schecter, David                
     3) Cortes, Manuel                  4) Torres, Nabil                  
              25.12       52.79 (52.79)     1:17.03 (24.24)     1:44.29 (51.50)
        2:10.03 (25.74)     2:38.11 (53.82)     3:00.86 (22.75)     3:26.48 (48.37)
  7 Coral Gables                                                3:29.95        
     1) Valdivia, Jose                  2) Montejo, Orlando               
     3) Rengifo, Diego                  4) Wolfermann, Alfred             
              25.38       52.92 (52.92)     1:17.83 (24.91)     1:46.24 (53.32)
        2:11.40 (25.16)     2:40.48 (54.24)     3:04.27 (23.79)     3:29.95 (49.47)
  8 Ferguson (Miami)                                            3:30.52        
     1) Baucells, Rogelio               2) Alegre, Aaron                  
     3) Lezcano, Carlos R               4) Ledo, Ryan M                   
              25.17       53.08 (53.08)     1:18.10 (25.02)     1:45.63 (52.55)
        2:11.65 (26.02)     2:39.60 (53.97)     3:04.06 (24.46)     3:30.52 (50.92)
  9 Everglades (Miramar)                                        3:47.00        
     1) Briceno, Miguel A               2) Garrido, Roberto M             
     3) Melendez, Manuel                4) Mateus, Leonardo E             
              27.84   1:02.00 (1:02.00)     1:29.09 (27.09)     1:59.41 (57.41)
        2:25.83 (26.42)     2:55.16 (55.75)     3:19.96 (24.80)     3:47.00 (51.84)
 10 Western (Davie)                                             3:48.20        
     1) Ferguson, Justin                2) Fox, Justin                    
     3) Palacios, Bruno                 4) Declet, Andre                  
              27.32       57.77 (57.77)     1:25.94 (28.17)     1:56.41 (58.64)
        2:23.37 (26.96)     2:53.46 (57.05)     3:19.80 (26.34)     3:48.20 (54.74)
 11 South Miami                                                 3:53.82        
     1) Montoya, Kieffer                2) Magloire, Daniel               
     3) Siles, Jabez                    4) Marsal, Sebastian              
                                                    3:25.74 ( )         3:53.82 ( )
 12 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                               3:57.52        
     1) Cabrera JR, AJ                  2) Diaz, David                    
     3) Trinadad, William               4) Vazquez, Marcos                
              29.82   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:28.41 (27.16)     1:59.50 (58.25)
        2:26.87 (27.37)     2:59.17 (59.67)     3:26.44 (27.27)     3:57.52 (58.35)
 13 Varela (Miami)                                              4:00.31        
     1) Perez, Andres                   2) Arcos, Erik                    
     3) Gonzalez, Raul                  4) Dragoni, Devin                 
              27.56       56.52 (56.52)     1:24.82 (28.30)   2:00.74 (1:04.22)
        2:29.86 (29.12)   3:06.09 (1:05.35)     3:30.93 (24.84)     4:00.31 (54.22)
 14 Flanagan Pembroke Pines                                     4:06.48        
     1) Kissinger, Chris SR             2) Cuervo, William SR             
     3) Gomez, Nicholas JR              4) Simko, Sebastian SR            
              28.16   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:32.89 (30.76)   2:07.74 (1:05.61)
        2:37.05 (29.31)   3:10.89 (1:03.15)     3:36.58 (25.69)     4:06.48 (55.59)
 -- Christopher Columbus High                                        DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Ibarra, Daniel                  2) Viera, Rolando                 
     3) Velazquez, Gabriel              4) Amor, Matthew                  
              23.54       49.26 (49.26)     1:12.91 (23.65)     1:37.82 (48.56)
        2:01.51 (23.69)     2:28.45 (50.63)     2:52.29 (23.84)          DQ (50.36)
 -- Braddock (Miami)                                                 NS        
     1) Torres, John                    2) Barzaga, Alex                  
     3) Ramos, Daniel                   4) Serrano, Pedro                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Cypress Bay (Weston)                413   2. Cooper City                         384
  3. Coral Reef (Miami)                  206   4. Miami Palmetto                      196
  5. Hialeah Gardens                     162   6. Miami Beach                         109
  7. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)     101.5   8. Braddock (Miami)                    100
  9. Western (Davie)                      94  10. Ferguson (Miami)                     86
 11. Coral Gables                       84.5  12. Hialeah                              80
 13. Everglades (Miramar)                 60  14. Flanagan Pembroke Pines              27
 15. Our Lady of Lourdes Academy          22  15. Dr. Krop (Miami)                     22
 17. Miami                                18  18. Southwest Miami                      11
 19. South Dade (Homestead)               10  20. McArthur (Hollywood)                  9
 21. Miami Killian                         6  22. Varela (Miami)                        4
 23. Reagan High School Doral              2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cypress Bay (Weston)              361.5   2. Miami Palmetto                      277
  3. Cooper City                         237   4. Coral Reef (Miami)                  197
  5. Christopher Columbus High           148   6. Western (Davie)                   134.5
  7. Miami Beach                       126.5   8. Braddock (Miami)                    112
  9. Varela (Miami)                       99  10. Southwest Miami                      90
 11. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)        84  12. Ferguson (Miami)                     82
 13. Everglades (Miramar)                 55  14. Coral Gables                         54
 15. Dr. Krop (Miami)                   43.5  16. Hialeah Gardens                      27
 17. Flanagan Pembroke Pines              20  18. South Miami                          18
 19. Reagan High School Doral             14  20. Miami Killian                         2