Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/23/2018 07:11 PM
                    2018 FHSAA 4A District  5 Championship                     
                      Hosted By: Bloomingdale High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: * 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.54  AA-A
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:49.83        
     1) Flynn, Reagan A 10              2) Rossi, Caroline E 12           
     3) Schulte, Jilian K 12            4) Haight, Isabella D 11          
              26.98       59.14 (32.16)     1:25.01 (25.87)     1:49.83 (24.82)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:52.49        
     1) Greene, Abigail M FR            2) Mulvihill, Alexis O SO         
     3) Bishop, Mabry T SO              4) Holmes, Taylor JR              
              29.61     1:00.07 (30.46)     1:25.52 (25.45)     1:52.49 (26.97)
  3 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:59.39        
     1) Alur, Nadine FR                 2) Haasser, Alexandra JR          
     3) Flott, Melanie SR               4) Wright, Kylene FR              
              33.81     1:04.03 (30.22)     1:33.22 (29.19)     1:59.39 (26.17)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                                         2:02.08        
     1) Shinault, Morgan JR             2) Diedrich, Lauren FR            
     3) Martinez, Emaly FR              4) Bramley, Jordan SR             
              28.96     1:03.70 (34.74)     1:33.41 (29.71)     2:02.08 (28.67)
  5 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              2:06.66        
     1) Herold, Cheyenne D FR           2) Khalil, Maryam S FR            
     3) Johnson, Kyra SR                4) Wieckoweski, Kathleen FR       
              34.06     1:06.60 (32.54)     1:37.96 (31.36)     2:06.66 (28.70)
  6 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      2:12.81        
     1) Brophy, Alanna JR               2) Manera, Isabella JR            
     3) Rivera, Mia SO                  4) Allison, Sarah FR              
              35.86     1:10.13 (34.27)     1:43.70 (33.57)     2:12.81 (29.11)
  7 Newsome (Lithia)                                            2:15.20        
     1) Defelix, Angelina R JR          2) Nelson, Ashley D SO            
     3) Townsend, Abigail M FR          4) Hogue, Erin K FR               
              34.29     1:15.18 (40.89)     1:47.95 (32.77)     2:15.20 (27.25)
  8 Wharton (Tampa)                                             2:21.91        
     1) Silva, Juliana 10               2) Rivera, Gabriella 11           
     3) Bryan, Emma 9                   4) Thomas, Avery 12               
              33.59     1:17.96 (44.37)     1:48.75 (30.79)     2:21.91 (33.16)
  9 Riverview (Riverview)                                       2:23.71        
     1) Lorduy, Sarah JR                2) Anderson, Lindsey SR           
     3) Staack, Isabelle SR             4) Moore, Amanda JR               
              34.47                             1:52.83 ( )     2:23.71 (30.88)
 10 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:24.27        
     1) Roffler, Rosalie SO             2) Constantinou, Lindsay SR       
     3) Williams, Abby FR               4) Dhanaraj, Elizabeth 10         
              37.28     1:18.90 (41.62)     1:50.14 (31.24)     2:24.27 (34.13)
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:52.63        
     1) Mercer, Lauren                  2) Vazquez, Leianne               
     3) Wiggins, Mariah                 4) Frazier, Reygan                
              35.71     1:27.68 (51.97)     2:11.96 (44.28)     2:52.63 (40.67)
 -- Plant City High School                                           DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Head under for 2 or more strokes - breast
     1) Marchese, Rylee                 2) Young, Jorden                  
     3) Shouse, Emmy                    4) Kendall, Katie                 
              44.93     1:30.07 (45.14)     2:18.15 (48.08)          DQ (36.57)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:42.26        
     1) MacGregor, Shane R SO           2) Sykes, Garrett J FR            
     3) Martino, Max F JR               4) Stoker, Bradley JR             
              25.59       55.38 (29.79)     1:19.84 (24.46)     1:42.26 (22.42)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:42.67        
     1) McGovern, Garrett C JR          2) Warmbier, Ryan A SO            
     3) Annett, Connor G JR             4) Peng, Tyler FR                 
              31.13       54.51 (23.38)     1:20.10 (25.59)     1:42.67 (22.57)
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:43.29        
     1) Smith, Maxwell P 11             2) Nagle, Tommy 1O                
     3) Smith, Jackson G 10             4) Whiteley, John B 10            
              27.07       54.73 (27.66)     1:19.38 (24.65)     1:43.29 (23.91)
  4 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:48.02        
     1) McCool, Bryce SR                2) Haywood, Robert SR             
     3) Prescott, James SR              4) Rosario, Abdiel SO             
              28.95       57.78 (28.83)     1:24.36 (26.58)     1:48.02 (23.66)
  5 Alonso (Tampa)                                              1:56.11        
     1) Morel, Rhansey SO               2) Reali, Nick JR                 
     3) Williams, Sam SO                4) Banas, Ryan JR                 
              29.26     1:01.55 (32.29)     1:28.83 (27.28)     1:56.11 (27.28)
  6 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      2:08.41        
     1) Purvis, Allan SO                2) Valdes, Dominic SO             
     3) Hancock, Caleb JR               4) Cruz, Trevor SR                
              34.47     1:11.54 (37.07)     1:40.18 (28.64)     2:08.41 (28.23)
  7 Wharton (Tampa)                                             2:10.45        
     1) Koutin, Gabriel 11              2) Bell, Adam 10                  
     3) Abedrabbo, Ayoub 12             4) Belmont-Degiglio, Jonah 11     
              35.19     1:10.95 (35.76)     1:43.68 (32.73)     2:10.45 (26.77)
  8 Plant City High School                                      2:14.80        
     1) VanFossen, Logan                2) Adams, Clay                    
     3) Phelps, Aaron                   4) Ruedeman, Brent                
              36.00     1:14.46 (38.46)     1:44.67 (30.21)     2:14.80 (30.13)
  9 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:20.25        
     1) Meler, Dominic                  2) Meyer, Eric                    
     3) Henry, II, James                4) Ratliff, III, Charles          
              31.18     1:08.79 (37.61)     1:43.49 (34.70)     2:20.25 (36.76)
 -- Riverview (Riverview)                                            DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous arms - fly
     1) Luttrell, Gabriel SO            2) Crone, AJ SO                   
     3) Cerrito, William JR             4) Visconti, Anthony SR           
              36.00     1:07.21 (31.21)     1:37.30 (30.09)          DQ (25.83)
 -- Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                                   DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Jones, Nathan JR                2) Grace, Logan FR                
     3) Childers, Robert FR             4) Porter, Noah M FR              
              33.14     1:09.20 (36.06)     1:39.73 (30.53)          DQ (25.22)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.80  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bathurst, Ella A          10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:51.19        
              25.91       53.84 (27.93)     1:22.41 (28.57)     1:51.19 (28.78)
  2 Marlow, Ella N            10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:53.70        
              26.68       55.17 (28.49)     1:24.40 (29.23)     1:53.70 (29.30)
  3 Schulte, Jilian K         12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:54.46        
              26.93       55.71 (28.78)     1:24.98 (29.27)     1:54.46 (29.48)
  4 Whitfield, Sarah I         9 Plant (Tampa)                  2:01.03        
              27.63       57.66 (30.03)     1:29.22 (31.56)     2:01.03 (31.81)
  5 Somrah, Edith M           SO Newsome (Lithia)               2:02.57        
              27.77       59.52 (31.75)     1:31.14 (31.62)     2:02.57 (31.43)
  6 Hall, MacKenzie           SO G Steinbrenner                 2:02.74        
              28.41       59.13 (30.72)     1:31.00 (31.87)     2:02.74 (31.74)
  7 Hague, Marguerite A       FR Newsome (Lithia)               2:06.30        
              27.92       59.29 (31.37)     1:32.79 (33.50)     2:06.30 (33.51)
  8 Holmes, Taylor            JR G Steinbrenner                 2:08.85        
              28.93     1:00.63 (31.70)     1:34.43 (33.80)     2:08.85 (34.42)
  9 Brown, Emma               SO G Steinbrenner                 2:09.56        
              29.77     1:02.01 (32.24)     1:35.56 (33.55)     2:09.56 (34.00)
 10 Crone, Savannah           JR Riverview                      2:13.07        
              30.45     1:04.18 (33.73)     1:39.11 (34.93)     2:13.07 (33.96)
 11 James, Madeiline          SO G Steinbrenner                 2:15.75        
              30.73     1:04.92 (34.19)     1:40.37 (35.45)     2:15.75 (35.38)
 12 Guarisco, Morgan          JR Bloomingdale                   2:18.23        
              32.41     1:07.65 (35.24)     1:43.70 (36.05)     2:18.23 (34.53)
 13 Dubose, Taylor            JR Durant                         2:18.94        
              33.19     1:08.76 (35.57)     1:44.51 (35.75)     2:18.94 (34.43)
 14 Rodriguez, Carissa        SO Durant                         2:24.54        
              32.03   1:48.39 (1:16.36)     2:24.50 (36.11)      2:24.54 (0.04)
 15 Sims, Courtney            JR Bloomingdale                   2:28.11        
              33.07     1:10.51 (37.44)     1:49.91 (39.40)     2:28.11 (38.20)
 16 Peoples, Meghan           FR Riverview                      2:28.53        
              35.12     1:13.40 (38.28)     1:52.23 (38.83)     2:28.53 (36.30)
 17 Robbins, Autumn           SR Durant                         2:28.96        
              34.19     1:12.55 (38.36)     1:51.80 (39.25)     2:28.96 (37.16)
 18 Smith, Delaney J             Wiregrass Ranch                2:30.67        
              32.97     1:11.60 (38.63)     1:51.53 (39.93)     2:30.67 (39.14)
 19 Miller, Ava S             FR Newsome (Lithia)               2:31.74        
              32.97     1:10.49 (37.52)     1:50.47 (39.98)     2:31.74 (41.27)
 20 Caputo, Caitlyn           SR Strawberry Crest               2:31.78        
              33.63     1:12.86 (39.23)     1:53.72 (40.86)     2:31.78 (38.06)
 21 Casano, Elena             FR Wiregrass Ranch                2:33.24        
              33.77     1:12.03 (38.26)     1:52.15 (40.12)     2:33.24 (41.09)
 22 Middleton, Emily          SO Alonso (Tampa)                 2:35.46        
              35.48     1:15.39 (39.91)     1:57.36 (41.97)     2:35.46 (38.10)
 23 Lopez, Kathryn B          FR Strawberry Crest               2:35.94        
              34.60     1:14.28 (39.68)     1:55.67 (41.39)     2:35.94 (40.27)
 24 Salvo, Julia              JR Bloomingdale                   2:38.34        
              37.32     1:18.32 (41.00)     2:00.17 (41.85)     2:38.34 (38.17)
 25 Glazewski, Caitlin        JR Newsome (Lithia)               2:44.09        
              34.56     1:16.58 (42.02)     2:01.58 (45.00)     2:44.09 (42.51)
 26 Simovonik, Aleksandra     FR Wiregrass Ranch                2:48.62        
              34.68     1:18.43 (43.75)     2:05.21 (46.78)     2:48.62 (43.41)
 27 Kennedy, Makayla          FR Strawberry Crest               2:50.64        
              39.30     1:23.66 (44.36)     2:09.62 (45.96)     2:50.64 (41.02)
 28 Hughes, Denim             JR Durant                         2:51.39        
              35.94     1:18.25 (42.31)     2:04.21 (45.96)     2:51.39 (47.18)
 29 Crum, Madelyn             11 Wharton (Tampa)                2:55.44        
              38.79     1:22.40 (43.61)     2:08.54 (46.14)     2:55.44 (46.90)
 30 Gilley, Sarah             SO Bloomingdale                   2:57.10        
              38.83     1:24.12 (45.29)     2:12.26 (48.14)     2:57.10 (44.84)
 31 Shreve, Priscella         SR Strawberry Crest               2:57.57        
              12.81   1:24.32 (1:11.51)     2:12.18 (47.86)     2:57.57 (45.39)
 32 Shears, Ashton               Plant City                     3:09.00        
              42.94     1:30.91 (47.97)     2:21.91 (51.00)     3:09.00 (47.09)
 33 Logan, Anna               11 Wharton (Tampa)                3:35.21        
              46.66     1:42.19 (55.53)     2:41.46 (59.27)     3:35.21 (53.75)
 34 Daily, Brooke             12 Wharton (Tampa)                3:35.50        
              46.26     1:39.09 (52.83)     2:35.90 (56.81)     3:35.50 (59.60)
 35 Parker, Abbey                East Bay                       5:44.39        
            1:04.14   2:33.95 (1:29.81)   4:12.99 (1:39.04)   5:44.39 (1:31.40)
 -- Polanco-Figueredo, Anna-  SO Wiregrass Ranch                     DQ        
      No touch on turn
              43.91                             2:24.88 ( )          DQ (50.17)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warmbier, Ryan A          SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:46.55        
              24.02       50.55 (26.53)     1:18.47 (27.92)     1:46.55 (28.08)
  2 Lankton, Douglas E        JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:49.05        
              25.23       52.30 (27.07)     1:20.68 (28.38)     1:49.05 (28.37)
  3 Barrera, Nicolas          JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:50.05        
              26.06       54.06 (28.00)     1:22.40 (28.34)     1:50.05 (27.65)
  4 Harkness, Alex J          SO G Steinbrenner                 1:50.18        
              25.90       53.60 (27.70)     1:21.90 (28.30)     1:50.18 (28.28)
  5 Ross, Matthew             FR G Steinbrenner                 1:54.72        
              25.37       53.54 (28.17)     1:23.60 (30.06)     1:54.72 (31.12)
  6 Whiteley, John B          10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:55.17        
              25.92       54.51 (28.59)     1:24.67 (30.16)     1:55.17 (30.50)
  7 McDonald, Derek           11 Wharton (Tampa)                1:55.18        
              25.84       54.38 (28.54)     1:24.41 (30.03)     1:55.18 (30.77)
  8 Medina, Carlos A          10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:55.91        
              26.66       55.70 (29.04)     1:25.30 (29.60)     1:55.91 (30.61)
  9 Hall, Jacob               SR G Steinbrenner                 1:58.78        
              25.65       54.35 (28.70)     1:25.89 (31.54)     1:58.78 (32.89)
 10 Morel, Rhansey            SO Alonso (Tampa)                 2:00.24        
              27.08       57.28 (30.20)     1:28.88 (31.60)     2:00.24 (31.36)
 11 McCool, Bryce             SR Strawberry Crest               2:00.64        
              26.56       56.81 (30.25)     1:29.55 (32.74)     2:00.64 (31.09)
 12 Brown, Joel               11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:05.51        
              27.93       59.01 (31.08)     1:32.01 (33.00)     2:05.51 (33.50)
 13 Salata, Rocco             1O Plant (Tampa)                  2:06.05        
              28.37       59.69 (31.32)     1:33.10 (33.41)     2:06.05 (32.95)
 14 Wang, Alston P            FR Newsome (Lithia)               2:15.07        
              28.70     1:01.57 (32.87)     1:38.06 (36.49)     2:15.07 (37.01)
 15 Hayward, Drew             SR Strawberry Crest               2:15.41        
              29.61     1:04.76 (35.15)     1:41.79 (37.03)     2:15.41 (33.62)
 16 Alvarez, Logan            SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:15.83        
              28.35     1:02.93 (34.58)     1:40.09 (37.16)     2:15.83 (35.74)
 17 Kelly, Ayden              SR Strawberry Crest               2:19.68        
              32.60     1:08.00 (35.40)     1:45.05 (37.05)     2:19.68 (34.63)
 18 Berry, Hunter             SR Bloomingdale                   2:24.46        
              33.21     1:09.56 (36.35)     1:47.54 (37.98)     2:24.46 (36.92)
 19 Moore, Justin             JR Riverview                      2:25.65        
              32.46     1:08.91 (36.45)     1:47.83 (38.92)     2:25.65 (37.82)
 20 Wloczewski, Cole          FR Bloomingdale                   2:27.71        
              31.50     1:09.21 (37.71)     1:49.26 (40.05)     2:27.71 (38.45)
 21 Armes, Deon               FR Bloomingdale                   2:28.84        
              33.01     1:09.96 (36.95)     1:50.38 (40.42)     2:28.84 (38.46)
 22 Haywood, Carson           SO Strawberry Crest               2:29.27        
              33.06     1:10.78 (37.72)     1:50.88 (40.10)     2:29.27 (38.39)
 23 VanFossen, Logan             Plant City                     2:31.17        
              33.51     1:11.02 (37.51)     1:52.21 (41.19)     2:31.17 (38.96)
 24 Lewandowski, Roman        JR Bloomingdale                   2:31.23        
              33.59     1:12.61 (39.02)     1:54.00 (41.39)     2:31.23 (37.23)
 25 Hannett, Ryan             JR Riverview                      2:31.73        
              33.81     1:12.11 (38.30)     1:52.55 (40.44)     2:31.73 (39.18)
 26 Abrenica, Ethan S         FR Newsome (Lithia)               2:31.96        
              33.93     1:11.85 (37.92)     1:53.01 (41.16)     2:31.96 (38.95)
 27 Woods, Jacob                 G Steinbrenner                 2:32.37        
              31.18     1:09.50 (38.32)     1:51.92 (42.42)     2:32.37 (40.45)
 28 Moyer, Michael            SR Riverview                      2:33.61        
              32.21     1:09.09 (36.88)     1:50.36 (41.27)     2:33.61 (43.25)
 29 Adams, Clay                  Plant City                     2:33.67        
              34.16     1:11.44 (37.28)   2:33.67 (1:22.23)                    
 30 Arias, Daniel             SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:35.80        
              34.96     1:15.68 (40.72)     1:57.20 (41.52)     2:35.80 (38.60)
 31 Abedrabbo, Ayoub          12 Wharton (Tampa)                2:37.17        
              34.16     1:13.38 (39.22)     1:55.20 (41.82)     2:37.17 (41.97)
 32 Shields, Denton           JR Riverview                      2:37.43        
              33.59     1:11.85 (38.26)     1:53.78 (41.93)     2:37.43 (43.65)
 33 Buitrago, Alejandro       FR Alonso (Tampa)                 2:38.61        
              34.37     1:13.46 (39.09)     1:56.82 (43.36)     2:38.61 (41.79)
 34 Deng, Daniel              SO Alonso (Tampa)                 2:49.09        
              34.01     1:17.61 (43.60)     2:05.09 (47.48)     2:49.09 (44.00)
 35 Reed, Owen                11 Wharton (Tampa)                2:49.89        
              36.31     1:19.85 (43.54)     2:07.39 (47.54)     2:49.89 (42.50)
 36 Ratliff, III, Charles        East Bay                       3:18.88        
              41.91     1:33.87 (51.96)     2:26.07 (52.20)     3:18.88 (52.81)
 -- Collins, Jahmil           SO East Bay                            NS        
 -- Collins, Jahqual          SR East Bay                            NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.69  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Mabry T           SO G Steinbrenner                 2:10.46        
              27.39       59.57 (32.18)     1:40.59 (41.02)     2:10.46 (29.87)
  2 Shinault, Morgan          JR Durant                         2:11.28        
              28.53     1:00.23 (31.70)     1:40.68 (40.45)     2:11.28 (30.60)
  3 Austrich, Morgan          10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:12.27        
              28.69     1:03.00 (34.31)     1:41.00 (38.00)     2:12.27 (31.27)
  4 Nagle, Alyssa M           12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:13.13        
              28.64     1:01.65 (33.01)     1:41.58 (39.93)     2:13.13 (31.55)
  5 Sanchez, Carin K          10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:13.85        
              28.77     1:02.96 (34.19)     1:42.72 (39.76)     2:13.85 (31.13)
  6 Rossi, Caroline E         12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:15.35        
              29.11     1:04.59 (35.48)     1:43.71 (39.12)     2:15.35 (31.64)
  7 Williams, Abby            FR Alonso (Tampa)                 2:33.15        
              31.92     1:10.68 (38.76)     1:58.31 (47.63)     2:33.15 (34.84)
  8 Resler, Cassandra         JR Durant                         2:35.25        
              32.01     1:11.15 (39.14)     1:59.24 (48.09)     2:35.25 (36.01)
  9 Alur, Indira              JR Strawberry Crest               2:38.55        
              31.33     1:12.54 (41.21)     2:02.20 (49.66)     2:38.55 (36.35)
 10 Mehlenbacher, Katherine   SO G Steinbrenner                 2:41.31        
              33.77     1:15.59 (41.82)     2:03.15 (47.56)     2:41.31 (38.16)
 11 Clark, Rebekah            SR Strawberry Crest               2:41.81        
              32.94     1:14.86 (41.92)     2:07.24 (52.38)     2:41.81 (34.57)
 12 Lorduy, Sarah             JR Riverview                      2:41.87        
              33.61     1:15.22 (41.61)     2:05.36 (50.14)     2:41.87 (36.51)
 13 Martino, Danielle         SR G Steinbrenner                 2:43.29        
              36.14     1:15.67 (39.53)     2:06.67 (51.00)     2:43.29 (36.62)
 14 McCool, Callie            SO Strawberry Crest               2:43.51        
              38.81     1:22.92 (44.11)     2:08.27 (45.35)     2:43.51 (35.24)
 15 Kenny, Lauren             JR G Steinbrenner                 2:48.26        
              36.65     1:18.70 (42.05)     2:10.83 (52.13)     2:48.26 (37.43)
 16 Nguyen, Rachel            SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:48.52        
              38.47     1:23.54 (45.07)     2:09.16 (45.62)     2:48.52 (39.36)
 17 Chapell, Gianna R         SO Newsome (Lithia)               2:51.79        
              36.81     1:17.48 (40.67)     2:13.02 (55.54)     2:51.79 (38.77)
 18 Constantinou, Lindsay     SR Alonso (Tampa)                 2:52.73        
              34.81     1:18.52 (43.71)     2:12.04 (53.52)     2:52.73 (40.69)
 19 Grace, Kileigh            SR Wiregrass Ranch                2:52.80        
              36.94     1:21.31 (44.37)     2:12.27 (50.96)     2:52.80 (40.53)
 20 Reynolds, Emma            JR Bloomingdale                   2:54.32        
              37.87     1:21.06 (43.19)     2:15.74 (54.68)     2:54.32 (38.58)
 21 Roffler, Rosalie          SO Alonso (Tampa)                 2:54.89        
              40.15     1:22.35 (42.20)     2:16.83 (54.48)     2:54.89 (38.06)
 22 Heidorn, Lyla G           SO Newsome (Lithia)               2:56.58        
              35.26     1:19.58 (44.32)     2:17.25 (57.67)     2:56.58 (39.33)
 23 Bihler, Miranda           JR Durant                         3:00.15        
              43.55     1:27.87 (44.32)     2:18.24 (50.37)     3:00.15 (41.91)
 24 Campbell, Katelyn N       FR Newsome (Lithia)               3:03.39        
              39.48     1:29.20 (49.72)     2:21.39 (52.19)     3:03.39 (42.00)
 25 De Jesus, Angeline        JR Newsome (Lithia)               3:09.28        
              39.55     1:33.02 (53.47)     2:28.22 (55.20)     3:09.28 (41.06)
 26 Baker, Maridith           SR Wiregrass Ranch                3:15.01        
              42.48     1:34.48 (52.00)     2:31.68 (57.20)     3:15.01 (43.33)
 27 Ramsamooj, Kathryn        FR Wiregrass Ranch                3:21.34        
              43.72     1:32.45 (48.73)     2:30.76 (58.31)     3:21.34 (50.58)
 28 Hacker, Kendra            JR Bloomingdale                   3:23.91        
              46.81     1:36.37 (49.56)   2:39.68 (1:03.31)     3:23.91 (44.23)
 29 Richie, Vera              FR Durant                         3:29.69        
              47.34     1:37.00 (49.66)   2:41.72 (1:04.72)     3:29.69 (47.97)
 30 Young, Jorden                Plant City                     3:33.61        
              48.63     1:45.65 (57.02)   2:46.84 (1:01.19)     3:33.61 (46.77)
 31 Marchese, Rylee              Plant City                     3:54.61        
              54.45     1:52.84 (58.39)   3:05.77 (1:12.93)     3:54.61 (48.84)
 -- Ortiz, Adriana            SR Bloomingdale                        DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
              39.91     1:26.08 (46.17)     2:24.52 (58.44)          DQ (46.59)
 -- Henry, Judy                  East Bay                            DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
              52.01     1:42.94 (50.93)   2:50.88 (1:07.94)                    
 -- Whitt, Kaitlyn            JR Bloomingdale                        DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
              47.02     1:40.99 (53.97)        DQ (1:17.66)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Garrett C       JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:59.05        
              26.65       56.20 (29.55)     1:32.45 (36.25)     1:59.05 (26.60)
  2 Nagle, Tommy              1O Plant (Tampa)                  2:00.81        
              26.65       58.22 (31.57)     1:32.87 (34.65)     2:00.81 (27.94)
  3 Stoker, Bradley           JR G Steinbrenner                 2:01.86        
              26.25       59.56 (33.31)     1:33.98 (34.42)     2:01.86 (27.88)
  4 Smith, Maxwell P          11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:02.28        
              25.67       55.91 (30.24)     1:33.47 (37.56)     2:02.28 (28.81)
  5 Coronado, Conner          SO Durant                         2:03.45        
              27.15       57.77 (30.62)     1:34.65 (36.88)     2:03.45 (28.80)
  6 Peng, Tyler               FR Newsome (Lithia)               2:03.82        
              26.61       58.49 (31.88)     1:35.93 (37.44)     2:03.82 (27.89)
  7 Haywood, Robert           SR Strawberry Crest               2:09.11        
              28.30     1:02.90 (34.60)     1:39.09 (36.19)     2:09.11 (30.02)
  8 Sprague, Luke C           10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:10.20        
              28.42     1:00.88 (32.46)     1:40.66 (39.78)     2:10.20 (29.54)
  9 Oyarzabal, Hugo A         12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:19.29        
              28.41     1:03.69 (35.28)     1:45.40 (41.71)     2:19.29 (33.89)
 10 Edwards, Mason            SO G Steinbrenner                 2:21.61        
              30.73     1:09.27 (38.54)     1:49.50 (40.23)     2:21.61 (32.11)
 11 Williams, Sam             SO Alonso (Tampa)                 2:22.33        
              28.92     1:06.21 (37.29)     1:50.13 (43.92)     2:22.33 (32.20)
 12 Buggy, Logan              SO G Steinbrenner                 2:23.32        
              29.99     1:09.30 (39.31)     1:51.06 (41.76)     2:23.32 (32.26)
 13 Porter, Noah M            FR Wiregrass Ranch                2:24.65        
              29.26     1:05.06 (35.80)     1:50.64 (45.58)     2:24.65 (34.01)
 14 Popov, Maxim              FR Strawberry Crest               2:26.64        
              31.81     1:10.89 (39.08)     1:52.21 (41.32)     2:26.64 (34.43)
 15 Cafaro, Rocco G           FR Newsome (Lithia)               2:27.83        
              30.37     1:08.68 (38.31)     1:54.94 (46.26)     2:27.83 (32.89)
 16 Giri, Suvan               10 Wharton (Tampa)                2:32.14        
              31.52     1:10.18 (38.66)     1:57.52 (47.34)     2:32.14 (34.62)
 17 Phelps, Aaron                Plant City                     2:40.04        
              31.26     1:18.41 (47.15)     2:03.29 (44.88)     2:40.04 (36.75)
 18 Kini, Moheet              SO G Steinbrenner                 2:40.12        
              31.08     1:12.86 (41.78)     2:01.03 (48.17)     2:40.12 (39.09)
 19 Koutin, Gabriel           11 Wharton (Tampa)                2:40.71        
              35.40     1:15.55 (40.15)     2:05.80 (50.25)     2:40.71 (34.91)
 20 Hancock, Caleb            JR Bloomingdale                   2:42.23        
              32.13     1:14.17 (42.04)     2:04.84 (50.67)     2:42.23 (37.39)
 21 Cappel, Dakota            SR Strawberry Crest               2:45.55        
              37.37     1:19.40 (42.03)     2:05.86 (46.46)     2:45.55 (39.69)
 22 Luttrell, Gabriel         SO Riverview                      2:52.58        
              32.75     1:16.24 (43.49)     2:11.04 (54.80)     2:52.58 (41.54)
 23 Valdes, Dominic           SO Bloomingdale                   2:53.86        
              41.21     1:27.08 (45.87)     2:16.74 (49.66)     2:53.86 (37.12)
 24 Janczak, Szymon           JR Newsome (Lithia)               2:54.55        
              35.95     1:20.39 (44.44)     2:12.43 (52.04)     2:54.55 (42.12)
 25 Harris, Logan                Plant City                     2:56.30        
              34.36     1:17.49 (43.13)     2:14.94 (57.45)     2:56.30 (41.36)
 26 Dyer, Aiden               FR Bloomingdale                   3:15.20        
              46.60   2:32.23 (1:45.63)     3:15.20 (42.97)                    
 27 Jackson, Quinlan          SR Bloomingdale                   3:16.38        
              36.88     1:29.12 (52.24)   2:33.85 (1:04.73)     3:16.38 (42.53)
 -- Lipson, Alexander         SO Strawberry Crest                    NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.23  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvihill, Alexis O       SO G Steinbrenner                   23.58        
  2 Haight, Isabella D        11 Plant (Tampa)                    25.07        
  3 Answeeney, Justine M      SO G Steinbrenner                   25.08        
  4 Waite, Emily A            FR Newsome (Lithia)                 25.13        
  5 Haasser, Alexandra        JR Strawberry Crest                 25.42        
  6 Wright, Kylene            FR Strawberry Crest                 25.88        
  7 Khalil, Maryam S          FR Wiregrass Ranch                  26.04        
  8 Khowessah, Yasmine T       9 Plant (Tampa)                    26.12        
  9 Bohacek, Sara E            9 Plant (Tampa)                    26.13        
 10 Collins, Jenna A          10 Plant (Tampa)                    26.67        
 11 Hill, Emmalyn             SO Riverview                        26.92        
 12 Messenger, Morgan R       FR Newsome (Lithia)                 27.13        
 13 Johnson, Kyra             SR Wiregrass Ranch                  27.41        
 14 Eidson, Allie             FR G Steinbrenner                   27.53        
 15 Hogue, Erin K             FR Newsome (Lithia)                 27.79        
 16 Rude, Savannah            FR G Steinbrenner                   28.24        
 17 Scimeca, Emily            SR Strawberry Crest                 28.43        
 18 Peoples, Meghan           FR Riverview                        28.94        
 19 Bramley, Jordan           SR Durant                           28.95        
 20 Clay, Brianna             JR Durant                           28.97        
 21 Maffei, Gabriella E       FR Newsome (Lithia)                 29.13        
 22 Allison, Sarah            FR Bloomingdale                     29.61        
 23 Moore, Amanda             JR Riverview                        30.39        
 24 Serniotti, Emily          SR Bloomingdale                     31.26        
 25 Kanyayev, Katherine       JR Strawberry Crest                 31.98        
 26 Middleton, Emily          SO Alonso (Tampa)                   32.11        
 27 Thomas, Avery             12 Wharton (Tampa)                  33.02        
 28 Hernandez, Sophia         SO Bloomingdale                     34.22        
 29 Thompson, Sydney          FR Wiregrass Ranch                  34.32        
 30 Galea-Galindo, Aleisa     FR Alonso (Tampa)                   34.69        
 31 Porras, Valeria           SO Wiregrass Ranch                  34.94        
 32 Ray, Madison               9 Wharton (Tampa)                  35.93        
 33 Largent, Alyssa              Plant City                       36.65        
 34 Pucillo, Marissa          12 Wharton (Tampa)                  36.75        
 35 Pulley, Casey             SO Bloomingdale                     37.32        
 36 Newman, Laura             SO Durant                           37.70        
 37 Street, Catalina             East Bay                         38.47        
 38 Long, Kamille             JR Durant                           39.08        
 39 Badgett, Briannah            Plant City                       40.06        
 40 Stephens, Emma               Plant City                       44.09        
 41 George, Cheyenne           9 Wharton (Tampa)                  45.16        
 42 Diehl, Brianna               East Bay                         47.84        
 43 Chavez, Adamaris             Plant City                       47.91        
 44 Fenner, Aleah                East Bay                         56.68        
 45 Clem, Carrera                East Bay                       1:00.79        
 -- Madill, Payton            JR Riverview                           DQ        
      False start
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martino, Max F            JR G Steinbrenner                   22.73        
  2 Frain, Patrick            SR Wiregrass Ranch                  22.83        
  3 MacGregor, Shane R        SO G Steinbrenner                   23.19        
  4 Halpern, Noah             1O Plant (Tampa)                    23.27        
  5 Sherman, Jake P           FR Newsome (Lithia)                 23.57        
  6 Rosario, Abdiel           SO Strawberry Crest                 23.82        
  7 Korver, Jeff              12 Wharton (Tampa)                  23.88        
  8 Yordanov, Denislav D       9 Plant (Tampa)                    24.32        
  9 Carrico, Matt             1O Plant (Tampa)                    24.42        
 10 Prescott, James           SR Strawberry Crest                 24.47        
 11 McLean, Matthew           FR Bloomingdale                     24.51        
 12 Crone, AJ                 SO Riverview                        24.74        
 13 Fedossov, Igor            10 Wharton (Tampa)                  24.76        
 14 Seibert, Ethan J          SR Newsome (Lithia)                 24.93        
 15 Dixon, Joseph             JR Bloomingdale                     25.19        
 16 Bell, Avery               JR G Steinbrenner                   25.50        
 17 Bohorquez, Mario A        10 Plant (Tampa)                    25.61        
 18 Porter, Noah M            FR Wiregrass Ranch                  26.02        
 19 Ferrer, Emiliano          12 Wharton (Tampa)                  26.26        
 20 Visconti, Anthony         SR Riverview                        26.29        
 21 Orbegozo, Nico            FR G Steinbrenner                   26.37        
 22 Kelly, Shelby             SR Strawberry Crest                 26.41        
 23 Pfaffenbichler, Erik M    JR Newsome (Lithia)                 26.61        
 24 Raburn, Brayden           SO Strawberry Crest                 26.62        
 25 Crouse, Zackary           SR East Bay                         26.69        
 26 Reali, Nick               JR Alonso (Tampa)                   26.75        
 27 White, Logan              SR Durant                           26.90        
 28 Milligan, Jerry           SR Riverview                        27.24        
 29 Harris, Ty                JR Durant                           27.25        
 30 Castro, Kevin             JR Bloomingdale                     27.27        
 31 Zighighi, Sammy A         SO Newsome (Lithia)                 27.37        
 32 Banas, Ryan               JR Alonso (Tampa)                   27.74        
 33 Duncan, Eric              SO Bloomingdale                     28.45        
 34 Petersen, Charles            Plant City                       29.11        
 35 Meyer, Eric                  East Bay                         29.39        
 36 Davis, Hunter                Plant City                       29.84        
 37 Ruedeman, Brent              Plant City                       30.65        
 38 Anderson, Robert          FR Riverview                        37.10        
 39 Halm, Tyrell                 East Bay                         39.99        
 40 Rowlett, Peter               Durant                           45.46        
 -- Falcone, Zach             11 Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      No touch on turn
 -- Lecointe, Tyler              East Bay                            NS        
 -- Quesada, Angel            SR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 -- Daub, Matthew             SR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Abby              11 Plant (Tampa)                   401.00        
  2 Ganichot, Noemie          1O Plant (Tampa)                   365.50        
  3 Beckwith, Kiley              G Steinbrenner                  352.10        
  4 Galo, Abigail             FR Wiregrass Ranch                 347.70        
  5 Martin, Jessime              Durant                          333.20        
  6 Boutin, Brylee E          SO Newsome (Lithia)                329.70        
  7 Bartlett, Annie L         FR Newsome (Lithia)                328.50        
  8 Kull, Ansley              SO Bloomingdale                    320.15        
  9 Swartz, Isabella T         9 Plant (Tampa)                   304.20        
 10 Flott, Adrienne           SO Strawberry Crest                261.95        
 11 Walker, Emma C             9 Plant (Tampa)                   257.45        
 -- Seguin, Madison           SR Durant                              DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pfaffenbichler, Erik M    JR Newsome (Lithia)                478.65        
  2 Dyer, Devin               JR Bloomingdale                    399.00        
  3 Lawton, Caden                G Steinbrenner                  266.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.45  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulvihill, Alexis O       SO G Steinbrenner                   56.68        
              26.44       56.68 (30.24)                                        
  2 Marlow, Ella N            10 Plant (Tampa)                    56.95        
              26.80       56.95 (30.15)                                        
  3 Bishop, Mabry T           SO G Steinbrenner                   56.96        
              26.97       56.96 (29.99)                                        
  4 Schulte, Jilian K         12 Plant (Tampa)                    57.06        
              26.63       57.06 (30.43)                                        
  5 Flynn, Reagan A           10 Plant (Tampa)                    59.55        
              27.25       59.55 (32.30)                                        
  6 Somrah, Edith M           SO Newsome (Lithia)                 59.89        
              27.75       59.89 (32.14)                                        
  7 Greene, Abigail M         FR G Steinbrenner                 1:01.78        
              29.11     1:01.78 (32.67)                                        
  8 Bryan, Emma                9 Wharton (Tampa)                1:05.29        
              31.59     1:05.29 (33.70)                                        
  9 Martinez, Emaly           FR Durant                         1:05.68        
              30.42     1:05.68 (35.26)                                        
 10 Flott, Melanie            SR Strawberry Crest               1:06.61        
              30.30     1:06.61 (36.31)                                        
 11 Rowan, Maggie             10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:06.92        
              30.93     1:06.92 (35.99)                                        
 12 Dubose, Taylor            JR Durant                         1:09.51        
              33.54     1:09.51 (35.97)                                        
 13 Johnson, Kyra             SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.13        
              32.33     1:11.13 (38.80)                                        
 14 Sloan, Riley              FR Durant                         1:11.43        
              32.71     1:11.43 (38.72)                                        
 15 Clark, Rebekah            SR Strawberry Crest               1:12.32        
              33.37     1:12.32 (38.95)                                        
 16 Alur, Indira              JR Strawberry Crest               1:13.08        
              32.37     1:13.08 (40.71)                                        
 17 Townsend, Abigail M       FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:14.77        
              34.66     1:14.77 (40.11)                                        
 18 Staack, Isabelle          SR Riverview                      1:17.27        
              33.30     1:17.27 (43.97)                                        
 19 Constantinou, Lindsay     SR Alonso (Tampa)                 1:19.06        
              35.68     1:19.06 (43.38)                                        
 20 Preast, Hailey            SR G Steinbrenner                 1:20.18        
              36.08     1:20.18 (44.10)                                        
 21 Serniotti, Emily          SR Bloomingdale                   1:23.09        
              39.18     1:23.09 (43.91)                                        
 22 Carlos, Allyson G         JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:24.97        
              39.11     1:24.97 (45.86)                                        
 23 Rivera, Gabriella         11 Wharton (Tampa)                1:28.61        
              39.71     1:28.61 (48.90)                                        
 24 Lahey, Ashley             SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:28.71        
              40.81     1:28.71 (47.90)                                        
 25 De Jesus, Angeline        JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:29.77        
              42.87     1:29.77 (46.90)                                        
 26 Baker, Maridith           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:32.49        
              41.23     1:32.49 (51.26)                                        
 27 Tiwari, Amesha            FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:36.01        
              43.71     1:36.01 (52.30)                                        
 28 Frazier, Reygan              East Bay                       1:37.58        
              44.30     1:37.58 (53.28)                                        
 29 Piccillo, Ashley          SR Strawberry Crest               1:37.63        
              44.11     1:37.63 (53.52)                                        
 30 Hunderford, Madison       SR Durant                         1:42.75        
              45.96     1:42.75 (56.79)                                        
 31 Padron, Daniela           JR Bloomingdale                   1:46.25        
              47.69     1:46.25 (58.56)                                        
 32 Criden, Ava Joy           JR Bloomingdale                   1:47.62        
              49.23     1:47.62 (58.39)                                        
 33 Groberg, Carina           JR Bloomingdale                   1:56.41        
              52.79   1:56.41 (1:03.62)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frain, Patrick            SR Wiregrass Ranch                  53.51        
              24.93       53.51 (28.58)                                        
  2 Smith, Jackson G          10 Plant (Tampa)                    54.80        
              25.36       54.80 (29.44)                                        
  3 Martino, Max F            JR G Steinbrenner                   54.87        
              25.61       54.87 (29.26)                                        
  4 Peng, Tyler               FR Newsome (Lithia)                 56.07        
              26.14       56.07 (29.93)                                        
  5 Yordanov, Denislav D       9 Plant (Tampa)                    56.41        
              26.00       56.41 (30.41)                                        
  6 Morel, Rhansey            SO Alonso (Tampa)                   56.49        
              26.57       56.49 (29.92)                                        
  7 Annett, Connor G          JR Newsome (Lithia)                 56.65        
              26.50       56.65 (30.15)                                        
  8 Greene, James N           JR G Steinbrenner                   57.19        
              26.42       57.19 (30.77)                                        
  9 Seibert, Ethan J          SR Newsome (Lithia)                 58.65        
              27.05       58.65 (31.60)                                        
 10 McLean, Matthew           FR Bloomingdale                     59.53        
              28.09       59.53 (31.44)                                        
 11 Rosario, Abdiel           SO Strawberry Crest                 59.56        
              27.35       59.56 (32.21)                                        
 12 Prescott, James           SR Strawberry Crest               1:00.27        
              28.10     1:00.27 (32.17)                                        
 13 Gomez, Matthew H          SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:01.10        
              28.87     1:01.10 (32.23)                                        
 14 Brown, Joel               11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.99        
              27.69     1:01.99 (34.30)                                        
 14 Williams, Sam             SO Alonso (Tampa)                 1:01.99        
              27.89     1:01.99 (34.10)                                        
 16 Fada, Sebastien J         SO G Steinbrenner                 1:04.09        
              29.15     1:04.09 (34.94)                                        
 17 Kini, Moheet              SO G Steinbrenner                 1:05.14        
              29.62     1:05.14 (35.52)                                        
 18 Oyarzabal, Hugo A         12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:05.93        
              29.02     1:05.93 (36.91)                                        
 19 Hancock, Caleb            JR Bloomingdale                   1:07.99        
              32.03     1:07.99 (35.96)                                        
 20 Hayward, Drew             SR Strawberry Crest               1:08.56        
              31.46     1:08.56 (37.10)                                        
 21 Dixon, Joseph             JR Bloomingdale                   1:08.96        
              33.02     1:08.96 (35.94)                                        
 22 Childers, Robert          FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:13.09        
              34.12     1:13.09 (38.97)                                        
 23 Abedrabbo, Ayoub          12 Wharton (Tampa)                1:16.03        
              34.11     1:16.03 (41.92)                                        
 24 Jackson, Quinlan          SR Bloomingdale                   1:20.03        
              34.44     1:20.03 (45.59)                                        
 -- Cerrito, William          JR Riverview                           DQ        
      One hand touch
              30.47          DQ (36.34)                                        
 -- Lipson, Alexander         SO Strawberry Crest                    NS        
 -- Daub, Matthew             SR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.29  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haight, Isabella D        11 Plant (Tampa)                    54.00        
              26.29       54.00 (27.71)                                        
  2 Answeeney, Justine M      SO G Steinbrenner                   54.12        
              26.23       54.12 (27.89)                                        
  3 Waite, Emily A            FR Newsome (Lithia)                 54.27        
              26.18       54.27 (28.09)                                        
  4 Wright, Kylene            FR Strawberry Crest                 55.69        
              26.56       55.69 (29.13)                                        
  5 Khowessah, Yasmine T       9 Plant (Tampa)                    57.11        
              27.34       57.11 (29.77)                                        
  6 Collins, Jenna A          10 Plant (Tampa)                    58.13        
              27.67       58.13 (30.46)                                        
  7 Manera, Isabella          JR Bloomingdale                     58.22        
              28.48       58.22 (29.74)                                        
  8 Holmes, Taylor            JR G Steinbrenner                   58.67        
              27.94       58.67 (30.73)                                        
  9 Chorrushi, Gillian E       9 Plant (Tampa)                    58.71        
              27.97       58.71 (30.74)                                        
 10 Hill, Emmalyn             SO Riverview                        59.78        
              28.36       59.78 (31.42)                                        
 11 Kamuf, Jada               JR G Steinbrenner                 1:00.27        
              28.77     1:00.27 (31.50)                                        
 12 Brown, Emma               SO G Steinbrenner                 1:00.29        
              28.53     1:00.29 (31.76)                                        
 13 Alur, Nadine              FR Strawberry Crest               1:00.31        
              28.70     1:00.31 (31.61)                                        
 14 Silva, Juliana            10 Wharton (Tampa)                1:01.20        
              29.55     1:01.20 (31.65)                                        
 15 Hogue, Erin K             FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:02.82        
              29.79     1:02.82 (33.03)                                        
 16 Scimeca, Emily            SR Strawberry Crest               1:02.86        
              30.60     1:02.86 (32.26)                                        
 17 Maffei, Gabriella E       FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:03.32        
              30.25     1:03.32 (33.07)                                        
 18 Defelix, Angelina R       JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:03.58        
              30.47     1:03.58 (33.11)                                        
 19 Gallastegui, Alanna       JR Strawberry Crest               1:03.60        
              30.32     1:03.60 (33.28)                                        
 20 Mercer, Lauren               East Bay                       1:05.53        
              31.21     1:05.53 (34.32)                                        
 21 Sims, Courtney            JR Bloomingdale                   1:06.47        
              31.67     1:06.47 (34.80)                                        
 22 Rivera, Mia               SO Bloomingdale                   1:07.07        
              30.80     1:07.07 (36.27)                                        
 23 Heilman, Neely            FR Durant                         1:07.49        
              31.93     1:07.49 (35.56)                                        
 24 Moore, Amanda             JR Riverview                      1:09.34        
              32.28     1:09.34 (37.06)                                        
 25 Morrell, Macey            SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.05        
              34.19     1:11.05 (36.86)                                        
 26 Mattiza, Hannah           FR Durant                         1:11.79        
              33.24     1:11.79 (38.55)                                        
 27 McLain, Jayden            FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:15.23        
              36.65     1:15.23 (38.58)                                        
 28 Snipes, Haley             SR Durant                         1:15.46        
              35.40     1:15.46 (40.06)                                        
 29 Madill, Payton            JR Riverview                      1:17.90        
              36.86     1:17.90 (41.04)                                        
 30 Bock, Kyleigh              9 Wharton (Tampa)                1:19.78        
              36.35     1:19.78 (43.43)                                        
 31 Nelson, Lillian           JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:20.43        
              38.53     1:20.43 (41.90)                                        
 32 Bowers, Jocelin           SR Bloomingdale                   1:21.25        
              37.37     1:21.25 (43.88)                                        
 33 Kendall, Katie               Plant City                     1:21.87        
              39.03     1:21.87 (42.84)                                        
 34 Aguilar, Valery           10 Wharton (Tampa)                1:23.99        
              38.59     1:23.99 (45.40)                                        
 35 Shears, Ashton               Plant City                     1:24.88        
              42.15     1:24.88 (42.73)                                        
 36 Boulle, Morgan             9 Wharton (Tampa)                1:27.07        
              40.46     1:27.07 (46.61)                                        
 37 Cooke, Lauren             SO Riverview                      1:31.80        
              43.00     1:31.80 (48.80)                                        
 38 Polanco-Figueredo, Anna-  FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:32.31        
              41.65     1:32.31 (50.66)                                        
 39 Smith, Ciara                 East Bay                       1:35.98        
              40.07     1:35.98 (55.91)                                        
 -- Richie, Vera              FR Durant                              NS        
 -- Largent, Alyssa              Plant City                          NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warmbier, Ryan A          SO Newsome (Lithia)                 48.22        
  2 Smith, Maxwell P          11 Plant (Tampa)                    49.31        
  3 Lankton, Douglas E        JR Wiregrass Ranch                  50.38        
  4 Ross, Matthew             FR G Steinbrenner                   50.54        
  5 Barrera, Nicolas          JR Newsome (Lithia)                 51.41        
  6 Munari, Parker J          FR Wiregrass Ranch                  52.07        
              23.97       52.07 (28.10)                                        
  7 Halpern, Noah             1O Plant (Tampa)                    52.29        
              25.04       52.29 (27.25)                                        
  8 Hall, Jacob               SR G Steinbrenner                   52.63        
  9 Sprague, Luke C           10 Plant (Tampa)                    52.84        
 10 Sykes, Garrett J          FR G Steinbrenner                   53.64        
 11 Carrico, Matt             1O Plant (Tampa)                    54.43        
              26.07       54.43 (28.36)                                        
 12 Fedossov, Igor            10 Wharton (Tampa)                  55.92        
              27.07       55.92 (28.85)                                        
 13 Buggy, Logan              SO G Steinbrenner                   55.99        
              26.62       55.99 (29.37)                                        
 14 Korver, Jeff              12 Wharton (Tampa)                  56.25        
              26.35       56.25 (29.90)                                        
 15 Duclos, Aidan T           JR Newsome (Lithia)                 57.88        
              27.58       57.88 (30.30)                                        
 16 Meler, Dominic               East Bay                         57.98        
              27.15       57.98 (30.83)                                        
 17 Gomez, David              FR Strawberry Crest                 58.13        
              27.89       58.13 (30.24)                                        
 18 Grace, Logan              FR Wiregrass Ranch                  58.52        
              28.26       58.52 (30.26)                                        
 19 Belmont-Degiglio, Jonah   11 Wharton (Tampa)                  59.06        
              28.42       59.06 (30.64)                                        
 20 O'Brien, Nicholas         JR Bloomingdale                     59.22        
              28.53       59.22 (30.69)                                        
 21 Winsor, Morgan S          SR Newsome (Lithia)                 59.96        
              28.73       59.96 (31.23)                                        
 22 Ferrer, Emiliano          12 Wharton (Tampa)                1:00.41        
              28.06     1:00.41 (32.35)                                        
 23 Crouse, Zackary           SR East Bay                       1:01.06        
              29.20     1:01.06 (31.86)                                        
 24 Legeret-Harris, Nicolas   SR Strawberry Crest               1:01.34        
              29.50     1:01.34 (31.84)                                        
 25 Raburn, Brayden           SO Strawberry Crest               1:01.38        
              29.77     1:01.38 (31.61)                                        
 26 Berry, Hunter             SR Bloomingdale                   1:01.89        
              29.90     1:01.89 (31.99)                                        
 27 Knapp, John               SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:02.96        
              30.12     1:02.96 (32.84)                                        
 28 Cruz, Trevor              SR Bloomingdale                   1:04.33        
              30.61     1:04.33 (33.72)                                        
 29 Moore, Justin             JR Riverview                      1:05.28        
              32.38     1:05.28 (32.90)                                        
 30 Moyer, Michael            SR Riverview                      1:06.65        
              30.39     1:06.65 (36.26)                                        
 31 Hannett, Ryan             JR Riverview                      1:06.77        
              31.96     1:06.77 (34.81)                                        
 32 Duncan, Eric              SO Bloomingdale                   1:07.90        
              30.51     1:07.90 (37.39)                                        
 33 Holland, Kyle                Plant City                     1:07.95        
              31.81     1:07.95 (36.14)                                        
 34 Thrasher, Adam            FR Strawberry Crest               1:08.12        
              31.69     1:08.12 (36.43)                                        
 35 Shields, Denton           JR Riverview                      1:08.30        
              32.39     1:08.30 (35.91)                                        
 36 Hamilton, Kyle               Plant City                     1:10.20        
              33.06     1:10.20 (37.14)                                        
 37 Harris, Logan                Plant City                     1:12.18        
              33.14     1:12.18 (39.04)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.26  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Alyssa M           12 Plant (Tampa)                  5:10.15        
              28.25       58.42 (30.17)     1:29.15 (30.73)     2:00.44 (31.29)
        2:31.99 (31.55)     3:03.57 (31.58)     3:35.07 (31.50)     4:06.87 (31.80)
        4:38.89 (32.02)     5:10.15 (31.26)                                        
  2 Whitfield, Sarah I         9 Plant (Tampa)                  5:16.95        
              28.61       59.35 (30.74)     1:30.90 (31.55)     2:03.13 (32.23)
        2:35.35 (32.22)     3:07.44 (32.09)     3:39.80 (32.36)     4:12.50 (32.70)
        4:45.04 (32.54)     5:16.95 (31.91)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Carin K          10 Plant (Tampa)                  5:19.05        
              28.96     1:00.17 (31.21)     1:32.11 (31.94)     2:04.45 (32.34)
        2:36.69 (32.24)     3:08.92 (32.23)     3:41.38 (32.46)     4:13.98 (32.60)
        4:46.80 (32.82)     5:19.05 (32.25)                                        
  4 Hague, Marguerite A       FR Newsome (Lithia)               5:19.31        
              29.68     1:01.26 (31.58)     1:33.41 (32.15)     2:06.13 (32.72)
        2:38.41 (32.28)     3:10.86 (32.45)     3:43.55 (32.69)     4:16.17 (32.62)
        4:48.77 (32.60)     5:19.31 (30.54)                                        
  5 Custodio, Bruna W         10 Plant (Tampa)                  5:26.26        
              29.52     1:01.33 (31.81)     1:33.71 (32.38)     2:06.36 (32.65)
        2:39.20 (32.84)     3:12.45 (33.25)     3:46.08 (33.63)     4:19.64 (33.56)
        4:53.60 (33.96)     5:26.26 (32.66)                                        
  6 Bryan, Emma                9 Wharton (Tampa)                5:30.76        
              31.26     1:04.01 (32.75)     1:37.14 (33.13)     2:10.47 (33.33)
        2:44.01 (33.54)     3:17.70 (33.69)     3:51.09 (33.39)     4:24.81 (33.72)
        4:58.23 (33.42)     5:30.76 (32.53)                                        
  7 Hall, MacKenzie           SO G Steinbrenner                 5:39.01        
              30.30     1:02.92 (32.62)     1:36.59 (33.67)     2:11.14 (34.55)
        2:46.02 (34.88)     3:20.37 (34.35)     3:55.36 (34.99)     4:30.41 (35.05)
        5:05.20 (34.79)     5:39.01 (33.81)                                        
  8 James, Madeiline          SO G Steinbrenner                 5:47.31        
              31.67     1:05.12 (33.45)     1:40.13 (35.01)     2:15.40 (35.27)
        2:50.48 (35.08)     3:25.71 (35.23)     4:01.37 (35.66)     4:37.35 (35.98)
        5:12.77 (35.42)     5:47.31 (34.54)                                        
  9 Guarisco, Morgan          JR Bloomingdale                   5:56.34        
              32.09     1:07.18 (35.09)     1:43.34 (36.16)     2:19.87 (36.53)
        2:56.83 (36.96)     3:32.66 (35.83)     4:09.08 (36.42)     4:45.62 (36.54)
        5:22.24 (36.62)     5:56.34 (34.10)                                        
 10 Resler, Cassandra         JR Durant                         6:04.78        
              31.02     1:05.85 (34.83)     1:42.16 (36.31)     2:19.12 (36.96)
        2:56.62 (37.50)     3:34.69 (38.07)     4:12.81 (38.12)     4:51.01 (38.20)
        5:28.49 (37.48)     6:04.78 (36.29)                                        
 11 Garrigues, Samantha       JR Durant                         6:05.76        
              32.11     1:07.33 (35.22)     1:43.87 (36.54)     2:21.18 (37.31)
        2:58.89 (37.71)     3:36.72 (37.83)     4:14.32 (37.60)     4:51.49 (37.17)
        5:29.49 (38.00)     6:05.76 (36.27)                                        
 12 Dorsey, Ashley            JR G Steinbrenner                 6:07.45        
              32.60     1:09.06 (36.46)     1:46.45 (37.39)     2:23.59 (37.14)
        3:00.50 (36.91)     3:38.69 (38.19)     4:15.78 (37.09)     4:54.05 (38.27)
        5:31.67 (37.62)     6:07.45 (35.78)                                        
 13 Williams, Abby            FR Alonso (Tampa)                 6:07.54        
              33.41     1:10.34 (36.93)     1:47.96 (37.62)     2:25.72 (37.76)
        3:03.23 (37.51)     3:40.84 (37.61)     4:18.36 (37.52)     4:56.14 (37.78)
        5:32.79 (36.65)     6:07.54 (34.75)                                        
 14 Brophy, Alanna            JR Bloomingdale                   6:15.72        
              32.52     1:08.19 (35.67)     1:45.14 (36.95)     2:22.95 (37.81)
        3:01.06 (38.11)     3:39.76 (38.70)     4:19.00 (39.24)     4:58.62 (39.62)
        5:37.66 (39.04)     6:15.72 (38.06)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Carissa        SO Durant                         6:17.63        
              33.71     1:11.34 (37.63)     1:50.27 (38.93)     2:28.99 (38.72)
        3:08.58 (39.59)     3:47.05 (38.47)     4:26.07 (39.02)     5:04.50 (38.43)
        5:42.33 (37.83)     6:17.63 (35.30)                                        
 16 Wieckoweski, Kathleen     FR Wiregrass Ranch                6:27.93        
              33.82     1:12.33 (38.51)     1:51.88 (39.55)     2:31.96 (40.08)
        3:12.17 (40.21)     3:52.57 (40.40)     4:31.87 (39.30)     5:12.02 (40.15)
        5:51.79 (39.77)     6:27.93 (36.14)                                        
 17 Smith, Delaney J             Wiregrass Ranch                6:29.67        
              34.78     1:12.80 (38.02)     1:52.68 (39.88)     2:33.08 (40.40)
        3:13.41 (40.33)     3:53.30 (39.89)     4:33.52 (40.22)     5:13.21 (39.69)
        5:52.78 (39.57)     6:29.67 (36.89)                                        
 18 Kenny, Lauren             JR G Steinbrenner                 6:31.08        
              33.74     1:11.74 (38.00)     1:51.90 (40.16)     2:31.98 (40.08)
        3:12.34 (40.36)     3:52.57 (40.23)     4:32.60 (40.03)     5:12.63 (40.03)
        5:52.56 (39.93)     6:31.08 (38.52)                                        
 19 Lyme, Madison G           SO Newsome (Lithia)               6:48.57        
              35.18     1:16.59 (41.41)     1:58.77 (42.18)     2:40.69 (41.92)
        3:23.55 (42.86)     4:06.09 (42.54)     4:48.32 (42.23)     5:30.10 (41.78)
        6:11.32 (41.22)     6:48.57 (37.25)                                        
 20 Robbins, Autumn           SR Durant                         6:48.58        
              37.46     1:19.18 (41.72)     2:00.73 (41.55)     2:42.49 (41.76)
        3:24.17 (41.68)     4:06.73 (42.56)     4:48.26 (41.53)     5:29.98 (41.72)
        6:11.11 (41.13)     6:48.58 (37.47)                                        
 21 Lopez, Kathryn B          FR Strawberry Crest               6:57.95        
              36.20     1:16.67 (40.47)     1:58.25 (41.58)     2:40.66 (42.41)
        3:23.43 (42.77)     4:06.68 (43.25)     4:49.83 (43.15)     5:34.16 (44.33)
        6:16.98 (42.82)     6:57.95 (40.97)                                        
 22 Bober, Laura E            JR Newsome (Lithia)               6:59.64        
              35.86     1:16.42 (40.56)     1:58.50 (42.08)     2:41.55 (43.05)
        3:24.86 (43.31)     4:07.23 (42.37)     4:51.30 (44.07)     5:34.92 (43.62)
        6:17.93 (43.01)     6:59.64 (41.71)                                        
 23 Roffler, Rosalie          SO Alonso (Tampa)                 7:08.94        
              36.12     1:16.04 (39.92)     1:58.62 (42.58)     2:42.23 (43.61)
        3:26.81 (44.58)     4:12.44 (45.63)     4:57.36 (44.92)     5:42.24 (44.88)
        6:25.51 (43.27)     7:08.94 (43.43)                                        
 24 Hacker, Kendra            JR Bloomingdale                   7:18.00        
              39.15     1:23.27 (44.12)     2:08.23 (44.96)     2:53.66 (45.43)
        3:39.18 (45.52)     4:24.24 (45.06)     5:09.52 (45.28)     5:54.41 (44.89)
        6:37.93 (43.52)     7:18.00 (40.07)                                        
 25 Carlos, Allyson G         JR Newsome (Lithia)               7:28.14        
              37.66     1:20.22 (42.56)     2:04.33 (44.11)     2:49.35 (45.02)
        3:35.75 (46.40)     4:22.33 (46.58)     5:08.68 (46.35)     5:55.75 (47.07)
        6:42.12 (46.37)     7:28.14 (46.02)                                        
 26 Kennedy, Makayla          FR Strawberry Crest               7:41.14        
              40.77     1:24.78 (44.01)     2:11.18 (46.40)     2:59.34 (48.16)
        3:47.61 (48.27)     4:35.84 (48.23)     5:24.50 (48.66)     6:12.11 (47.61)
        6:58.28 (46.17)     7:41.14 (42.86)                                        
 27 Cruz, Gabby               FR Wiregrass Ranch                7:43.67        
              39.44     1:22.99 (43.55)     2:08.66 (45.67)     2:55.46 (46.80)
        3:42.27 (46.81)     4:30.73 (48.46)     5:19.67 (48.94)     6:09.19 (49.52)
        6:59.67 (50.48)     7:43.67 (44.00)                                        
 28 Marmol, Hannah            SR Wiregrass Ranch                7:46.39        
              39.53     1:24.51 (44.98)     2:11.89 (47.38)     2:59.33 (47.44)
        3:47.68 (48.35)     4:35.78 (48.10)     5:23.99 (48.21)     6:12.15 (48.16)
        7:00.63 (48.48)     7:46.39 (45.76)                                        
 29 Crum, Madelyn             11 Wharton (Tampa)                7:49.06        
              41.38     1:27.25 (45.87)     2:14.40 (47.15)     3:03.11 (48.71)
        3:51.69 (48.58)     4:39.91 (48.22)     5:29.52 (49.61)     6:18.23 (48.71)
        7:05.22 (46.99)     7:49.06 (43.84)                                        
 30 Shreve, Priscella         SR Strawberry Crest               8:04.64        
              40.69     1:26.71 (46.02)     2:15.43 (48.72)     3:05.56 (50.13)
        3:54.76 (49.20)     4:45.23 (50.47)     5:36.81 (51.58)     6:27.62 (50.81)
        7:18.71 (51.09)     8:04.64 (45.93)                                        
 31 Gilley, Sarah             SO Bloomingdale                   8:15.05        
              40.87     1:26.56 (45.69)     2:16.60 (50.04)     3:07.27 (50.67)
                                4:50.20 ( )     5:42.67 (52.47)     6:35.76 (53.09)
        7:27.70 (51.94)     8:15.05 (47.35)                                        
 32 Ress, Anna                SR Strawberry Crest               8:18.19        
              42.39     1:29.49 (47.10)     2:18.15 (48.66)   4:02.89 (1:44.74)
                                4:54.57 ( )     5:46.86 (52.29)     6:39.14 (52.28)
        7:30.46 (51.32)     8:18.19 (47.73)                                        
 33 Padgett, Emily            10 Wharton (Tampa)                8:24.51        
              44.37     1:34.49 (50.12)     2:25.39 (50.90)     3:17.08 (51.69)
        4:08.78 (51.70)     5:00.37 (51.59)     5:52.26 (51.89)     6:44.30 (52.04)
        7:35.86 (51.56)     8:24.51 (48.65)                                        
 34 Badgett, Briannah            Plant City                     9:05.04        
              42.48                             2:30.52 ( )     3:26.89 (56.37)
        4:23.96 (57.07)     5:22.31 (58.35)     6:19.08 (56.77)     7:16.62 (57.54)
        8:13.47 (56.85)     9:05.04 (51.57)                                        
 35 Paretas, Emilee              East Bay                      11:11.08        
              48.94     1:46.78 (57.84)     2:45.57 (58.79)     3:45.27 (59.70)
      4:46.51 (1:01.24)   5:48.27 (1:01.76)   6:51.54 (1:03.27)   7:54.16 (1:02.62)
      8:54.91 (1:00.75)  11:11.08 (2:16.17)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Garrett C       JR Newsome (Lithia)               4:51.22        
              25.82       53.83 (28.01)     1:22.20 (28.37)     1:51.60 (29.40)
        2:21.62 (30.02)     2:50.74 (29.12)     3:20.23 (29.49)     3:51.07 (30.84)
        4:21.58 (30.51)     4:51.22 (29.64)                                        
  2 Sherman, Jake P           FR Newsome (Lithia)               4:53.76        
              25.92       54.45 (28.53)     1:23.48 (29.03)     1:53.01 (29.53)
        2:22.93 (29.92)     2:53.16 (30.23)     3:23.45 (30.29)     3:53.77 (30.32)
        4:23.93 (30.16)     4:53.76 (29.83)                                        
  3 Harkness, Alex J          SO G Steinbrenner                 4:55.35        
              26.29       54.68 (28.39)     1:23.88 (29.20)     1:53.77 (29.89)
        2:23.79 (30.02)     2:54.02 (30.23)     3:24.33 (30.31)     3:54.69 (30.36)
        4:25.24 (30.55)     4:55.35 (30.11)                                        
  4 Whiteley, John B          10 Plant (Tampa)                  5:08.07        
              27.02       57.14 (30.12)     1:28.85 (31.71)     2:00.60 (31.75)
        2:32.26 (31.66)     3:03.93 (31.67)     3:35.78 (31.85)     4:07.91 (32.13)
        4:38.81 (30.90)     5:08.07 (29.26)                                        
  5 Hoffmeier, Jett T          9 Plant (Tampa)                  5:10.25        
              28.40       59.12 (30.72)     1:30.50 (31.38)     2:01.92 (31.42)
        2:33.56 (31.64)     3:05.37 (31.81)     3:36.81 (31.44)     4:08.29 (31.48)
        4:39.32 (31.03)     5:10.25 (30.93)                                        
  6 Gomez, Matthew H          SR Wiregrass Ranch                5:15.96        
              28.42       59.54 (31.12)     1:31.72 (32.18)     2:03.97 (32.25)
        2:36.57 (32.60)     3:08.75 (32.18)     3:40.98 (32.23)     4:13.37 (32.39)
        4:45.02 (31.65)     5:15.96 (30.94)                                        
  7 Medina, Carlos A          10 Plant (Tampa)                  5:16.17        
              27.77       58.10 (30.33)     1:29.62 (31.52)     2:01.54 (31.92)
        2:33.49 (31.95)     3:05.57 (32.08)     3:37.34 (31.77)     4:10.24 (32.90)
        4:43.42 (33.18)     5:16.17 (32.75)                                        
  8 Fada, Sebastien J         SO G Steinbrenner                 5:31.92        
           2.669997       36.57 (33.90)09.:99999 (33.42999)  1:43.90 (33.90001)
        2:17.89 (33.99)     2:51.66 (33.77)     3:25.83 (34.17)     3:59.91 (34.08)
        4:31.88 (31.97)   5:31.92 (1:00.04)                                        
  9 Bell, Adam                10 Wharton (Tampa)                5:31.95        
           2.709998       36.72 (34.01)     1:10.10 (33.38)     1:43.85 (33.75)
        2:17.94 (34.09)     2:52.10 (34.16)     3:26.04 (33.94)     4:00.36 (34.32)
        4:32.06 (31.70)     5:31.95 (59.89)                                        
 10 Deneault, Conor           1O Plant (Tampa)                  5:43.02        
              29.04     1:01.17 (32.13)     1:34.91 (33.74)     2:09.46 (34.55)
        2:44.73 (35.27)     3:19.72 (34.99)     3:55.62 (35.90)     4:31.62 (36.00)
        5:07.81 (36.19)     5:43.02 (35.21)                                        
 11 Gomez, David              FR Strawberry Crest               5:47.80        
           4.929999       39.95 (35.02)     1:15.38 (35.43)     1:51.12 (35.74)
        2:26.98 (35.86)     3:02.82 (35.84)     3:38.65 (35.83)     4:13.84 (35.19)
        4:57.10 (43.26)     5:47.80 (50.70)                                        
 12 Jones, Nathan             JR Wiregrass Ranch                6:02.62        
                              28.52 ( )     1:04.98 (36.46)     1:41.79 (36.81)
        2:19.05 (37.26)     2:56.57 (37.52)     3:34.75 (38.18)     4:12.92 (38.17)
        4:49.94 (37.02)   6:02.62 (1:12.68)                                        
 13 Cafaro, Rocco G           FR Newsome (Lithia)               6:03.32        
               4.54       41.77 (37.23)     1:18.95 (37.18)     1:56.34 (37.39)
        2:34.07 (37.73)     3:12.49 (38.42)     3:50.89 (38.40)     4:29.48 (38.59)
        5:03.40 (33.92)     6:03.32 (59.92)                                        
 14 Orbegozo, Nico            FR G Steinbrenner                 6:05.78        
           7.239997       43.91 (36.67)21.:53001 (37.62001)  2:00.16 (38.62999)
        2:38.78 (38.62)     3:18.51 (39.73)     3:57.66 (39.15)     4:32.52 (34.86)
        5:05.92 (33.40)     6:05.78 (59.86)                                        
 15 Galluzzo, Anthony S       SO Newsome (Lithia)               6:16.08        
              30.61     1:04.73 (34.12)     1:40.95 (36.22)     2:18.95 (38.00)
        2:57.84 (38.89)     3:37.24 (39.40)     4:17.40 (40.16)     4:57.75 (40.35)
        5:37.88 (40.13)     6:16.08 (38.20)                                        
 16 Torres, Johnny            SR Strawberry Crest               6:23.19        
           6.819999       44.85 (38.03)     1:22.13 (37.28)     2:01.55 (39.42)
        2:41.96 (40.41)     3:22.45 (40.49)     4:03.87 (41.42)     4:46.76 (42.89)
        5:23.76 (37.00)     6:23.19 (59.43)                                        
 17 Phelps, Aaron                Plant City                     6:27.82        
              29.56     1:03.57 (34.01)     1:40.96 (37.39)     2:18.95 (37.99)
        2:59.09 (40.14)     3:40.49 (41.40)     4:21.89 (41.40)     5:04.29 (42.40)
        5:48.41 (44.12)     6:27.82 (39.41)                                        
 18 Wloczewski, Cole          FR Bloomingdale                   6:38.78        
              31.93     1:08.94 (37.01)     1:48.88 (39.94)     2:30.41 (41.53)
        3:12.04 (41.63)     3:57.02 (44.98)     4:36.68 (39.66)     5:18.81 (42.13)
        6:00.98 (42.17)     6:38.78 (37.80)                                        
 19 Armes, Deon               FR Bloomingdale                   6:44.62        
              34.84     1:13.07 (38.23)     1:53.47 (40.40)     2:34.41 (40.94)
        3:16.23 (41.82)     3:58.20 (41.97)     4:41.11 (42.91)     5:23.94 (42.83)
        6:05.42 (41.48)     6:44.62 (39.20)                                        
 20 Brown, Colton             SR G Steinbrenner                 6:49.31        
              10.38       50.91 (40.53)     1:32.73 (41.82)     2:15.40 (42.67)
        2:58.43 (43.03)     3:42.24 (43.81)     4:24.98 (42.74)     5:08.02 (43.04)
        5:45.58 (37.56)   6:49.31 (1:03.73)                                        
 21 Haywood, Carson           SO Strawberry Crest               6:55.10        
              33.98     1:13.82 (39.84)     1:56.44 (42.62)     2:39.75 (43.31)
        3:22.48 (42.73)     4:05.53 (43.05)     4:48.84 (43.31)     5:32.59 (43.75)
        6:14.78 (42.19)     6:55.10 (40.32)                                        
 22 Thrasher, Adam            FR Strawberry Crest               6:55.46        
              33.74     1:14.19 (40.45)     1:55.48 (41.29)     2:37.58 (42.10)
        3:21.98 (44.40)     4:04.60 (42.62)     4:47.86 (43.26)     5:31.58 (43.72)
        6:14.58 (43.00)     6:55.46 (40.88)                                        
 23 Childers, Robert          FR Wiregrass Ranch                6:57.60        
              37.06     1:17.98 (40.92)     2:00.39 (42.41)     2:43.95 (43.56)
        3:27.07 (43.12)     4:10.69 (43.62)     4:53.58 (42.89)     5:37.64 (44.06)
        6:19.86 (42.22)     6:57.60 (37.74)                                        
 24 Lewandowski, Roman        JR Bloomingdale                   7:04.47        
              37.09     1:18.23 (41.14)     2:00.73 (42.50)     2:44.07 (43.34)
        3:28.26 (44.19)     4:12.59 (44.33)     4:56.86 (44.27)     5:42.65 (45.79)
        6:27.31 (44.66)     7:04.47 (37.16)                                        
 25 Buitrago, Alejandro       FR Alonso (Tampa)                 7:08.05        
              36.96     1:18.82 (41.86)     2:02.31 (43.49)     2:46.66 (44.35)
        3:31.72 (45.06)     4:17.18 (45.46)     5:01.47 (44.29)     5:45.27 (43.80)
        6:26.30 (41.03)     7:08.05 (41.75)                                        
 26 Harbord, Joshua           SR Bloomingdale                   7:18.37        
              37.69     1:19.64 (41.95)     2:03.58 (43.94)     2:48.44 (44.86)
        3:33.13 (44.69)     4:19.23 (46.10)     5:05.18 (45.95)     5:51.42 (46.24)
        6:36.94 (45.52)     7:18.37 (41.43)                                        
 27 Halm, Tyrell                 East Bay                      10:22.43        
              50.89   1:52.84 (1:01.95)   2:58.90 (1:06.06)   4:05.70 (1:06.80)
      5:16.66 (1:10.96)   6:21.97 (1:05.31)   7:25.59 (1:03.62)   8:29.86 (1:04.27)
        9:29.28 (59.42)    10:22.43 (53.15)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.50  AA-A
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:39.64        
     1) Rossi, Caroline E 12            2) Haight, Isabella D 11          
     3) Bathurst, Ella A 10             4) Marlow, Ella N 10              
              26.34       51.22 (24.88)     1:14.91 (23.69)     1:39.64 (24.73)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:43.77        
     1) Bishop, Mabry T SO              2) Answeeney, Justine M SO        
     3) Brown, Emma SO                  4) Hall, MacKenzie SO             
              25.49       50.45 (24.96)     1:17.64 (27.19)     1:43.77 (26.13)
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:44.44        
     1) Somrah, Edith M SO              2) Messenger, Morgan R FR         
     3) Hague, Marguerite A FR          4) Waite, Emily A FR              
              25.81       37.67 (11.86)       52.73 (15.06)     1:44.44 (51.71)
  4 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:45.18        
     1) Flott, Melanie SR               2) Alur, Nadine FR                
     3) Haasser, Alexandra JR           4) Wright, Kylene FR              
              26.89       53.98 (27.09)     1:19.57 (25.59)     1:45.18 (25.61)
  5 Riverview (Riverview)                                       1:54.55        
     1) Staack, Isabelle SR             2) Moore, Amanda JR               
     3) Peoples, Meghan FR              4) Hill, Emmalyn SO               
              29.19       59.21 (30.02)     1:27.35 (28.14)     1:54.55 (27.20)
  6 Durant (Plant City)                                         1:55.42        
     1) Clay, Brianna JR                2) Heilman, Neely FR              
     3) Bramley, Jordan SR              4) Diedrich, Lauren FR            
              29.61       59.64 (30.03)     1:27.72 (28.08)     1:55.42 (27.70)
  7 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      2:02.78        
     1) Sims, Courtney JR               2) Reynolds, Emma JR              
     3) Guarisco, Morgan JR             4) Allison, Sarah FR              
              30.74     1:02.84 (32.10)     1:32.85 (30.01)     2:02.78 (29.93)
  8 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              2:04.65        
     1) Casano, Elena FR                2) Blackwood, Ella 9              
     3) Nguyen, Rachel SO               4) Herold, Cheyenne D FR          
              31.22     1:03.45 (32.23)     1:36.45 (33.00)     2:04.65 (28.20)
  9 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:05.28        
     1) Roffler, Rosalie SO             2) Middleton, Emily SO            
     3) Constantinou, Lindsay SR        4) Williams, Abby FR              
              30.70     1:12.29 (41.59)     1:35.15 (22.86)     2:05.28 (30.13)
 10 Wharton (Tampa)                                             2:24.99        
     1) Aguilar, Valery 10              2) Ray, Madison 9                 
     3) Bock, Kyleigh 9                 4) Boulle, Morgan 9               
              37.69     1:13.13 (35.44)     1:50.75 (37.62)     2:24.99 (34.24)
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:35.97        
     1) Street, Catalina                2) Maupin, Tyrra                  
     3) Moeller, Sydney                 4) Mercer, Lauren                 
              39.20     1:23.19 (43.99)     2:04.77 (41.58)     2:35.97 (31.20)
 -- Plant City High School                                           DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Largent, Alyssa                 2) Chavez, Adamaris               
     3) Stephens, Emma                  4) Shears, Ashton                 
              38.44     1:27.24 (48.80)     2:09.20 (41.96)          DQ (38.14)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:32.87        
     1) Barrera, Nicolas JR             2) Annett, Connor G JR            
     3) Sherman, Jake P FR              4) Warmbier, Ryan A SO            
              24.34       47.29 (22.95)     1:10.95 (23.66)     1:32.87 (21.92)
  2 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              1:33.46        
     1) Lankton, Douglas E JR           2) Munari, Parker J FR            
     3) Gomez, Matthew H SR             4) Frain, Patrick SR              
              23.67       46.34 (22.67)     1:10.88 (24.54)     1:33.46 (22.58)
  3 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:33.55        
     1) Sykes, Garrett J FR             2) Stoker, Bradley JR             
     3) Hall, Jacob SR                  4) Ross, Matthew FR               
              23.99       46.88 (22.89)     1:10.66 (23.78)     1:33.55 (22.89)
  4 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:34.49        
     1) Halpern, Noah 1O                2) Yordanov, Denislav D 9         
     3) Sprague, Luke C 10              4) Smith, Jackson G 10            
              23.19       47.35 (24.16)     1:11.18 (23.83)     1:34.49 (23.31)
  5 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:35.55        
     1) Haywood, Robert SR              2) Prescott, James SR             
     3) McCool, Bryce SR                4) Rosario, Abdiel SO             
              24.35       49.01 (24.66)     1:12.40 (23.39)     1:35.55 (23.15)
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:41.29        
     1) Fedossov, Igor 10               2) Ferrer, Emiliano 12            
     3) Belmont-Degiglio, Jonah 11      4) Korver, Jeff 12                
              25.09       51.95 (26.86)     1:18.03 (26.08)     1:41.29 (23.26)
  7 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:44.22        
     1) Dixon, Joseph JR                2) Castro, Kevin JR               
     3) O'Brien, Nicholas JR            4) McLean, Matthew FR             
              25.03       53.12 (28.09)     1:19.96 (26.84)     1:44.22 (24.26)
  8 Riverview (Riverview)                                       1:46.12        
     1) Visconti, Anthony SR            2) Cerrito, William JR            
     3) Luttrell, Gabriel SO            4) Crone, AJ SO                   
              27.46       54.15 (26.69)     1:21.34 (27.19)     1:46.12 (24.78)
  9 Plant City High School                                      1:57.39        
     1) Holland, Kyle                   2) Davis, Hunter                  
     3) Petersen, Charles               4) Ruedeman, Brent                
              29.11       57.78 (28.67)     1:26.80 (29.02)     1:57.39 (30.59)
 10 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:00.35        
     1) Croft, Aden SO                  2) Pino, Hunter SO                
     3) Deng, Daniel SO                 4) Jacovides, Jayden JR           
              29.34       59.94 (30.60)     1:30.97 (31.03)     2:00.35 (29.38)
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:05.79        
     1) Crouse, Zackary SR              2) Halm, Tyrell                   
     3) Henry, II, James                4) Meyer, Eric                    
              27.66     1:08.27 (40.61)     1:35.70 (27.43)     2:05.79 (30.09)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.89  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Reagan A           10 Plant (Tampa)                    57.59        
              27.38       57.59 (30.21)                                        
  2 Shinault, Morgan          JR Durant                           58.59        
              28.81       58.59 (29.78)                                        
  3 Custodio, Bruna W         10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.29        
              31.56     1:04.29 (32.73)                                        
  4 Greene, Abigail M         FR G Steinbrenner                 1:04.31        
              31.32     1:04.31 (32.99)                                        
  5 Tankersley, Kerry B       10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:06.16        
              32.28     1:06.16 (33.88)                                        
  6 Scott, Madeleine G         9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:06.81        
              31.87     1:06.81 (34.94)                                        
  7 Messenger, Morgan R       FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:06.86        
              31.88     1:06.86 (34.98)                                        
  8 Sloan, Riley              FR Durant                         1:08.45        
              33.35     1:08.45 (35.10)                                        
  9 Martino, Danielle         SR G Steinbrenner                 1:08.56        
              33.22     1:08.56 (35.34)                                        
 10 Alur, Nadine              FR Strawberry Crest               1:08.65        
              33.44     1:08.65 (35.21)                                        
 11 Silva, Juliana            10 Wharton (Tampa)                1:08.97        
              33.76     1:08.97 (35.21)                                        
 12 Herold, Cheyenne D        FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.89        
              34.68     1:11.89 (37.21)                                        
 13 Lorduy, Sarah             JR Riverview                      1:13.55        
              36.05     1:13.55 (37.50)                                        
 14 Crone, Savannah           JR Riverview                      1:13.83        
              36.59     1:13.83 (37.24)                                        
 15 Gallastegui, Alanna       JR Strawberry Crest               1:14.09        
              36.70     1:14.09 (37.39)                                        
 16 Garrigues, Samantha       JR Durant                         1:15.12        
              36.75     1:15.12 (38.37)                                        
 17 Chapell, Gianna R         SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:16.66        
              35.97     1:16.66 (40.69)                                        
 18 Brophy, Alanna            JR Bloomingdale                   1:17.05        
              37.21     1:17.05 (39.84)                                        
 19 Rude, Savannah            FR G Steinbrenner                 1:17.43        
              37.00     1:17.43 (40.43)                                        
 20 Mercer, Lauren               East Bay                       1:18.20        
              37.95     1:18.20 (40.25)                                        
 21 Reynolds, Emma            JR Bloomingdale                   1:18.39        
              37.89     1:18.39 (40.50)                                        
 22 Preast, Hailey            SR G Steinbrenner                 1:18.40        
              37.82     1:18.40 (40.58)                                        
 23 Caputo, Caitlyn           SR Strawberry Crest               1:18.66        
              37.64     1:18.66 (41.02)                                        
 24 Heidorn, Lyla G           SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:19.25        
              37.11     1:19.25 (42.14)                                        
 25 Lyme, Madison G           SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:21.34        
              37.92     1:21.34 (43.42)                                        
 26 Rivera, Gabriella         11 Wharton (Tampa)                1:24.34        
              41.28     1:24.34 (43.06)                                        
 27 Morrell, Macey            SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:25.16        
              39.87     1:25.16 (45.29)                                        
 28 Morabi, Iness             JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:26.85        
              41.79     1:26.85 (45.06)                                        
 29 Ortiz, Adriana            SR Bloomingdale                   1:27.44        
              40.59     1:27.44 (46.85)                                        
 30 Hughes, Denim             JR Durant                         1:27.69        
              42.10     1:27.69 (45.59)                                        
 31 Whitt, Kaitlyn            JR Bloomingdale                   1:33.35        
              44.66     1:33.35 (48.69)                                        
 32 Pucillo, Marissa          12 Wharton (Tampa)                1:34.66        
              43.28     1:34.66 (51.38)                                        
 33 Marchese, Rylee              Plant City                     1:35.94        
              46.06     1:35.94 (49.88)                                        
 34 Ray, Madison               9 Wharton (Tampa)                1:37.70        
            1:37.70         1:37.70 ( )                                        
 35 England, Kilani           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:39.17        
              46.91     1:39.17 (52.26)                                        
 36 Ress, Anna                SR Strawberry Crest               1:41.85        
              48.43     1:41.85 (53.42)                                        
 37 Gaztambide, Sophia        JR Riverview                      1:54.24        
            1:54.82         1:54.24 ( )                                        
 38 Escobar, Daniela             East Bay                       2:19.36        
            1:07.54   2:19.36 (1:11.82)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Shane R        SO G Steinbrenner                   54.46        
              26.54       54.46 (27.92)                                        
  2 Curry, Jackson A          FR Newsome (Lithia)                 58.14        
              27.81       58.14 (30.33)                                        
  3 Coronado, Conner          SO Durant                           58.93        
              28.66       58.93 (30.27)                                        
  4 McDonald, Derek           11 Wharton (Tampa)                  59.73        
              28.73       59.73 (31.00)                                        
  5 Smith, Jackson G          10 Plant (Tampa)                    59.98        
              28.61       59.98 (31.37)                                        
  6 Annett, Connor G          JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:00.26        
              29.20     1:00.26 (31.06)                                        
  7 McCool, Bryce             SR Strawberry Crest               1:01.15        
              29.43     1:01.15 (31.72)                                        
  8 Munari, Parker J          FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:01.24        
              28.70     1:01.24 (32.54)                                        
  9 Hoffmeier, Jett T          9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.52        
              31.63     1:04.52 (32.89)                                        
 10 Greene, James N           JR G Steinbrenner                 1:04.92        
              31.47     1:04.92 (33.45)                                        
 11 Meler, Dominic               East Bay                       1:06.46        
              31.36     1:06.46 (35.10)                                        
 12 Wang, Alston P            FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:06.78        
              32.65     1:06.78 (34.13)                                        
 13 Szulga, Michael D         10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:06.83        
              31.22     1:06.83 (35.61)                                        
 14 Duclos, Aidan T           JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:10.46        
              34.59     1:10.46 (35.87)                                        
 15 Giri, Suvan               10 Wharton (Tampa)                1:11.32        
              35.25     1:11.32 (36.07)                                        
 16 Jones, Nathan             JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.44        
              34.16     1:11.44 (37.28)                                        
 17 Purvis, Allan             SO Bloomingdale                   1:12.99        
              35.29     1:12.99 (37.70)                                        
 18 Bell, Avery               JR G Steinbrenner                 1:13.23        
 19 Koutin, Gabriel           11 Wharton (Tampa)                1:13.62        
              35.82     1:13.62 (37.80)                                        
 20 White, Logan              SR Durant                         1:13.98        
            1:13.98         1:13.98 ( )                                        
 21 Torres, Johnny            SR Strawberry Crest               1:14.82        
              35.60     1:14.82 (39.22)                                        
 22 Banas, Ryan               JR Alonso (Tampa)                 1:15.08        
              34.49     1:15.08 (40.59)                                        
 23 Legeret-Harris, Nicolas   SR Strawberry Crest               1:15.78        
            1:15.78         1:15.78 ( )                                        
 24 Alvarez, Logan            SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:17.62        
              36.43     1:17.62 (41.19)                                        
 25 Woods, Jacob                 G Steinbrenner                 1:17.80        
              37.15     1:17.80 (40.65)                                        
 26 Nation, Zackary           JR Riverview                      1:18.44        
            1:19.68         1:18.44 ( )                                        
 27 Cappel, Dakota            SR Strawberry Crest               1:20.28        
              38.86     1:20.28 (41.42)                                        
 28 Milligan, Jerry           SR Riverview                      1:23.36        
 29 Kochera, Caden            FR Riverview                      1:23.60        
              41.72     1:23.60 (41.88)                                        
 30 Dyer, Aiden               FR Bloomingdale                   1:23.64        
              41.31     1:23.64 (42.33)                                        
 31 Jacovides, Jayden         JR Alonso (Tampa)                 1:26.29        
 32 Holland, Kyle                Plant City                     1:36.69        
              44.10     1:36.69 (52.59)                                        
 33 Skousen, Nathan           SO Bloomingdale                   1:42.64        
            1:42.64         1:42.64 ( )                                        
 34 DeGraff, Andrew           JR Bloomingdale                   1:52.95        
              52.15   1:52.95 (1:00.80)                                        
 -- VanFossen, Logan             Plant City                          DQ        
      Not on back off wall
              40.93          DQ (42.29)                                        
 -- Bohorquez, Mario A        10 Plant (Tampa)                       DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
              31.79          DQ (35.81)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: * 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.60  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bathurst, Ella A          10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.53        
              30.74     1:04.53 (33.79)                                        
  2 Bohacek, Sara E            9 Plant (Tampa)                  1:08.95        
              32.69     1:08.95 (36.26)                                        
  3 Austrich, Morgan          10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:09.68        
              33.01     1:09.68 (36.67)                                        
  4 Haasser, Alexandra        JR Strawberry Crest               1:09.85        
              33.16     1:09.85 (36.69)                                        
  5 Rossi, Caroline E         12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:10.98        
              33.67     1:10.98 (37.31)                                        
  6 Manera, Isabella          JR Bloomingdale                   1:11.48        
              33.89     1:11.48 (37.59)                                        
  7 Khalil, Maryam S          FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.88        
              33.71     1:11.88 (38.17)                                        
  8 Diedrich, Lauren          FR Durant                         1:15.66        
              35.45     1:15.66 (40.21)                                        
  9 Rivera, Mia               SO Bloomingdale                   1:19.91        
              38.04     1:19.91 (41.87)                                        
 10 Mehlenbacher, Katherine   SO G Steinbrenner                 1:20.25        
              38.04     1:20.25 (42.21)                                        
 11 Nguyen, Rachel            SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:23.20        
              39.71     1:23.20 (43.49)                                        
 12 McCool, Callie            SO Strawberry Crest               1:24.84        
              39.75     1:24.84 (45.09)                                        
 13 Grace, Kileigh            SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:25.04        
              40.15     1:25.04 (44.89)                                        
 14 Dorsey, Ashley            JR G Steinbrenner                 1:25.77        
              40.09     1:25.77 (45.68)                                        
 15 Boyle, Emma               FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:27.03        
              41.57     1:27.03 (45.46)                                        
 16 Bober, Laura E            JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:28.32        
              41.06     1:28.32 (47.26)                                        
 17 Eidson, Allie             FR G Steinbrenner                 1:29.62        
              41.77     1:29.62 (47.85)                                        
 18 Campbell, Katelyn N       FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:29.66        
              42.84     1:29.66 (46.82)                                        
 19 Bihler, Miranda           JR Durant                         1:29.92        
              41.86     1:29.92 (48.06)                                        
 20 Nelson, Ashley D          SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:31.45        
              42.33     1:31.45 (49.12)                                        
 21 Miller, Ava S             FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:31.48        
              41.97     1:31.48 (49.51)                                        
 22 Salvo, Julia              JR Bloomingdale                   1:32.25        
              43.67     1:32.25 (48.58)                                        
 22 Mattiza, Hannah           FR Durant                         1:32.25        
              43.27     1:32.25 (48.98)                                        
 24 Kanyayev, Katherine       JR Strawberry Crest               1:37.53        
              45.95     1:37.53 (51.58)                                        
 25 Alaynick, Jessica         SO Riverview                      1:39.53        
              45.47     1:39.53 (54.06)                                        
 26 Snipes, Haley             SR Durant                         1:40.36        
              45.30     1:40.36 (55.06)                                        
 27 Anderson, Lindsey         SR Riverview                      1:40.89        
              46.88     1:40.89 (54.01)                                        
 28 Rieth, Emily              FR Alonso (Tampa)                 1:41.65        
              47.15     1:41.65 (54.50)                                        
 29 Harvey, Alexis            JR Riverview                      1:43.97        
              47.25     1:43.97 (56.72)                                        
 30 Young, Jorden                Plant City                     1:45.10        
              49.26     1:45.10 (55.84)                                        
 31 Henry, Judy                  East Bay                       1:50.33        
              51.55     1:50.33 (58.78)                                        
 32 Piccillo, Ashley          SR Strawberry Crest               1:50.36        
              51.05     1:50.36 (59.31)                                        
 33 Vazquez, Leianne             East Bay                       1:50.76        
              51.56     1:50.76 (59.20)                                        
 34 Anderson, Christine       JR Bloomingdale                   1:51.03        
              51.40     1:51.03 (59.63)                                        
 35 Padgett, Emily            10 Wharton (Tampa)                1:54.23        
              54.39     1:54.23 (59.84)                                        
 36 Frazier, Reygan              East Bay                       1:56.55        
              53.42   1:56.55 (1:03.13)                                        
 37 Logan, Anna               11 Wharton (Tampa)                2:00.67        
              53.79   2:00.67 (1:06.88)                                        
 38 Paretas, Emilee              East Bay                       2:07.41        
              59.88   2:07.41 (1:07.53)                                        
 -- Daily, Brooke             12 Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
              55.68        DQ (1:06.27)                                        
 -- Boulle, Morgan             9 Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      Scissors kick
              52.62          DQ (58.11)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nagle, Tommy              1O Plant (Tampa)                  1:00.92        
              28.66     1:00.92 (32.26)                                        
  2 Haywood, Robert           SR Strawberry Crest               1:01.78        
              29.30     1:01.78 (32.48)                                        
  3 Stoker, Bradley           JR G Steinbrenner                 1:02.93        
              29.89     1:02.93 (33.04)                                        
  4 Sykes, Garrett J          FR G Steinbrenner                 1:07.18        
              31.19     1:07.18 (35.99)                                        
  5 Crone, AJ                 SO Riverview                      1:08.09        
              31.56     1:08.09 (36.53)                                        
  6 Edwards, Mason            SO G Steinbrenner                 1:10.50        
              32.77     1:10.50 (37.73)                                        
  7 Popov, Maxim              FR Strawberry Crest               1:11.28        
              32.92     1:11.28 (38.36)                                        
  8 Curry, Jackson A          FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:12.60        
              34.15     1:12.60 (38.45)                                        
  9 Reali, Nick               JR Alonso (Tampa)                 1:13.48        
              34.10     1:13.48 (39.38)                                        
 10 Gardner, Nicholas         1O Plant (Tampa)                  1:14.45        
              34.50     1:14.45 (39.95)                                        
 11 Kanfer, Henry S           10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:15.13        
              35.35     1:15.13 (39.78)                                        
 12 Deneault, Conor           1O Plant (Tampa)                  1:15.28        
              34.74     1:15.28 (40.54)                                        
 13 Norlem, Aidan             JR G Steinbrenner                 1:17.38        
              36.52     1:17.38 (40.86)                                        
 14 Bell, Adam                10 Wharton (Tampa)                1:17.61        
              36.31     1:17.61 (41.30)                                        
 15 Winsor, Morgan S          SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:18.92        
              36.05     1:18.92 (42.87)                                        
 16 Grace, Logan              FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:19.37        
              37.36     1:19.37 (42.01)                                        
 17 Harris, Ty                JR Durant                         1:20.77        
              38.24     1:20.77 (42.53)                                        
 18 Belmont-Degiglio, Jonah   11 Wharton (Tampa)                1:20.88        
              38.00     1:20.88 (42.88)                                        
 19 Galluzzo, Anthony S       SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:21.97        
              38.28     1:21.97 (43.69)                                        
 20 Valdes, Dominic           SO Bloomingdale                   1:23.24        
              39.57     1:23.24 (43.67)                                        
 21 Castro, Kevin             JR Bloomingdale                   1:23.38        
              39.20     1:23.38 (44.18)                                        
 22 Zighighi, Sammy A         SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:23.51        
              38.85     1:23.51 (44.66)                                        
 23 Harbord, Joshua           SR Bloomingdale                   1:24.00        
              38.35     1:24.00 (45.65)                                        
 24 Adams, Clay                  Plant City                     1:24.15        
              39.06     1:24.15 (45.09)                                        
 25 Baker, Zach               SR Strawberry Crest               1:29.62        
              41.91     1:29.62 (47.71)                                        
 26 Henry, II, James             East Bay                       1:30.31        
              41.91     1:30.31 (48.40)                                        
 27 Arias, Daniel             SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:30.91        
              42.52     1:30.91 (48.39)                                        
 28 Dolan, Lucas              JR Bloomingdale                   1:31.37        
              43.15     1:31.37 (48.22)                                        
 29 Croft, Aden               SO Alonso (Tampa)                 1:32.36        
              41.50     1:32.36 (50.86)                                        
 30 Pino, Hunter              SO Alonso (Tampa)                 1:32.49        
              42.58     1:32.49 (49.91)                                        
 31 Falcone, Zach             11 Wharton (Tampa)                1:32.76        
              44.10     1:32.76 (48.66)                                        
 32 Kelly, Ayden              SR Strawberry Crest               1:35.21        
              45.14     1:35.21 (50.07)                                        
 33 Reed, Owen                11 Wharton (Tampa)                1:37.36        
              45.56     1:37.36 (51.80)                                        
 -- Jex, Adrian               JR Riverview                           DQ        
      Alternating Kick
              46.03          DQ (52.52)                                        
 -- Muse, Jason               JR Riverview                           DQ        
      One hand touch
              43.31          DQ (54.84)                                        
 -- Hamilton, Kyle               Plant City                          DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
              45.38          DQ (57.15)                                        
 -- Ratliff, III, Charles        East Bay                            DQ        
      One hand touch
              56.06                                                            
 -- Green, Brendon            JR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.79  AA-A
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:32.60        
     1) Marlow, Ella N 10               2) Schulte, Jilian K 12           
     3) Whitfield, Sarah I 9            4) Bathurst, Ella A 10            
              26.08       53.40 (53.40)     1:10.86 (17.46)     1:46.51 (53.11)
        2:12.61 (26.10)     2:41.37 (54.86)     3:06.10 (24.73)     3:32.60 (51.23)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  3:40.48        
     1) Mulvihill, Alexis O SO          2) Answeeney, Justine M SO        
     3) Holmes, Taylor JR               4) Greene, Abigail M FR           
              24.48       51.47 (51.47)     1:03.40 (11.93)     1:17.28 (25.81)
        1:45.68 (28.40)     2:13.08 (55.80)     2:43.99 (30.91)   3:40.48 (1:27.40)
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                            3:52.43        
     1) Messenger, Morgan R FR          2) Somrah, Edith M SO             
     3) Hague, Marguerite A FR          4) Waite, Emily A FR              
              28.42   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:14.21 (14.10)     1:26.63 (26.52)
        1:56.56 (29.93)     2:24.75 (58.12)     2:57.05 (32.30)   3:52.43 (1:27.68)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                                         4:02.95        
     1) Dubose, Taylor JR               2) Martinez, Emaly FR             
     3) Resler, Cassandra JR            4) Shinault, Morgan JR            
              31.95   1:04.95 (1:04.95)     1:34.11 (29.16)   2:06.64 (1:01.69)
        2:34.78 (28.14)   3:06.94 (1:00.30)     3:33.68 (26.74)     4:02.95 (56.01)
  5 Riverview (Riverview)                                       4:09.58        
     1) Lorduy, Sarah JR                2) Staack, Isabelle SR            
     3) Crone, Savannah JR              4) Hill, Emmalyn SO               
              30.70   1:03.39 (1:03.39)     1:33.72 (30.33)   2:07.04 (1:03.65)
        2:36.51 (29.47)   3:08.82 (1:01.78)     3:37.10 (28.28)   4:09.58 (1:00.76)
  6 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              4:11.27        
     1) Johnson, Kyra SR                2) Wieckoweski, Kathleen FR       
     3) Smith, Delaney J                4) Khalil, Maryam S FR            
              28.82   1:00.61 (1:00.61)     1:31.93 (31.32)   2:07.05 (1:06.44)
        2:38.30 (31.25)   3:13.75 (1:06.70)     3:41.12 (27.37)     4:11.27 (57.52)
  7 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    4:12.59        
     1) Clark, Rebekah SR               2) Scimeca, Emily SR              
     3) McCool, Callie SO               4) Alur, Indira JR                
              30.98   1:04.35 (1:04.35)     1:34.25 (29.90)   2:06.75 (1:02.40)
        2:37.06 (30.31)   3:11.42 (1:04.67)     3:39.74 (28.32)   4:12.59 (1:01.17)
  8 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      4:14.52        
     1) Allison, Sarah FR               2) Rivera, Mia SO                 
     3) Guarisco, Morgan JR             4) Manera, Isabella JR            
              30.79   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:36.45 (30.56)   2:11.43 (1:05.54)
        2:41.87 (30.44)   3:14.84 (1:03.41)     3:43.46 (28.62)     4:14.52 (59.68)
  9 Wharton (Tampa)                                             4:43.49        
     1) Silva, Juliana 10               2) Rivera, Gabriella 11           
     3) Ray, Madison 9                  4) Bryan, Emma 9                  
              30.30   1:03.28 (1:03.28)     1:39.47 (36.19)   2:20.09 (1:16.81)
      3:42.12 (1:22.03)                             4:11.76 ( )         4:43.49 ( )
 10 Alonso (Tampa)                                              5:16.11        
     1) Dhanaraj, Elizabeth 10          2) Rieth, Emily FR                
     3) Galea-Galindo, Aleisa FR        4) Middleton, Emily SO            
              35.74   1:19.03 (1:19.03)     1:32.85 (13.82)     1:57.83 (38.80)
        2:45.04 (47.21)     2:57.15 (59.32)   4:36.77 (1:39.62)   5:16.11 (2:18.96)
 11 Plant City High School                                      5:50.21        
     1) Kendall, Katie                  2) Marchese, Rylee                
     3) Shouse, Emmy                    4) Young, Jorden                  
            1:21.37                             2:04.35 ( )         2:53.31 ( )
                          4:28.10 (1:34.79)     5:07.90 (39.80)   5:50.21 (1:22.11)
 12 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        6:19.06        
     1) Henry, Judy                     2) Diehl, Brianna                 
     3) Frazier, Reygan                 4) Wiggins, Mariah                
              37.85   1:19.79 (1:19.79)     1:31.86 (12.07)     2:11.58 (51.79)
                          3:16.42 (1:04.84)     3:57.67 (41.25)   6:19.06 (3:02.64)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                            3:18.62        
     1) Sherman, Jake P FR              2) Peng, Tyler FR                 
     3) Barrera, Nicolas JR             4) McGovern, Garrett C JR         
              24.43       50.46 (50.46)     1:14.51 (24.05)     1:41.16 (50.70)
        2:05.48 (24.32)     2:31.89 (50.73)     2:54.28 (22.39)     3:18.62 (46.73)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  3:20.01        
     1) Martino, Max F JR               2) Ross, Matthew FR               
     3) MacGregor, Shane R SO           4) Harkness, Alex J SO            
              23.96       50.14 (50.14)     1:14.14 (24.00)     1:40.15 (50.01)
        2:03.69 (23.54)     2:29.56 (49.41)     2:53.36 (23.80)     3:20.01 (50.45)
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:22.85        
     1) Smith, Maxwell P 11             2) Halpern, Noah 1O               
     3) Nagle, Tommy 1O                 4) Whiteley, John B 10            
              23.85       49.75 (49.75)     1:01.60 (11.85)     1:13.54 (23.79)
        2:04.60 (51.06)   2:30.36 (1:16.82)     2:55.40 (25.04)     3:22.85 (52.49)
  4 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel                              3:26.01        
     1) Lankton, Douglas E JR           2) Munari, Parker J FR            
     3) Gomez, Matthew H SR             4) Frain, Patrick SR              
              24.51       50.74 (50.74)     1:14.62 (23.88)     1:42.44 (51.70)
        2:07.77 (25.33)     2:35.92 (53.48)     2:59.73 (23.81)     3:26.01 (50.09)
  5 Wharton (Tampa)                                             3:47.01        
     1) Korver, Jeff 12                 2) Fedossov, Igor 10              
     3) Ferrer, Emiliano 12             4) McDonald, Derek 11             
              25.33       55.15 (55.15)     1:22.50 (27.35)     1:52.78 (57.63)
        2:20.64 (27.86)   2:52.96 (1:00.18)     3:18.32 (25.36)     3:47.01 (54.05)
  6 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      3:53.04        
     1) Dixon, Joseph JR                2) Castro, Kevin JR               
     3) O'Brien, Nicholas JR            4) McLean, Matthew FR             
              28.00       57.49 (57.49)     1:26.43 (28.94)   1:58.93 (1:01.44)
        2:27.05 (28.12)   2:59.23 (1:00.30)     3:24.95 (25.72)     3:53.04 (53.81)
  7 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    3:56.73        
     1) Hayward, Drew SR                2) Kelly, Shelby SR               
     3) Gomez, David FR                 4) Popov, Maxim FR                
              29.17   1:01.34 (1:01.34)     1:28.22 (26.88)     1:58.97 (57.63)
        2:26.88 (27.91)     2:58.14 (59.17)     3:25.56 (27.42)     3:56.73 (58.59)
  8 Alonso (Tampa)                                              4:09.16        
     1) Morel, Rhansey SO               2) Banas, Ryan JR                 
     3) Reali, Nick JR                  4) Williams, Sam SO               
              27.43       57.68 (57.68)     1:30.04 (32.36)   2:06.99 (1:09.31)
        2:36.43 (29.44)   3:10.45 (1:03.46)     3:38.11 (27.66)     4:09.16 (58.71)
  9 Riverview (Riverview)                                       4:21.51        
     1) Nation, Zackary JR              2) Moore, Justin JR               
     3) Shields, Denton JR              4) Moyer, Michael SR              
              30.29   1:05.73 (1:05.73)     1:36.23 (30.50)   2:09.90 (1:04.17)
        2:41.66 (31.76)   3:18.14 (1:08.24)     3:46.98 (28.84)   4:21.51 (1:03.37)
 10 Plant City High School                                      4:32.93        
     1) Adams, Clay                     2) VanFossen, Logan               
     3) Harris, Logan                   4) Phelps, Aaron                  
              28.69   1:00.66 (1:00.66)   2:15.57 (1:14.91)   2:27.87 (1:27.21)
        2:47.72 (19.85)     3:24.05 (56.18)   4:32.93 (1:08.88)                    
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        4:40.86        
     1) Meler, Dominic                  2) Henry, II, James               
     3) Ratliff, III, Charles           4) Crouse, Zackary SR             
              28.73       59.97 (59.97)     1:29.98 (30.01)   2:05.26 (1:05.29)
        2:46.72 (41.46)   3:37.49 (1:32.23)     3:50.79 (13.30)   4:40.86 (1:03.37)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                       647   2. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          379
  3. Newsome (Lithia)                    220   4. Durant (Plant City)                 207
  5. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            197   6. Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel      142
  7. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              136   8. Riverview (Riverview)               107
  9. Wharton (Tampa)                      87  10. Alonso (Tampa)                       62
 11. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 34  12. Plant City High School               12
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                     404.5   2. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          395
  3. Newsome (Lithia)                    391   4. Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel      187
  5. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            184   6. Wharton (Tampa)                     144
  7. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              108   8. Alonso (Tampa)                    101.5
  9. Riverview (Riverview)                59  10. Plant City High School               54
 11. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 49  12. Durant (Plant City)                  30