Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/24/2018 10:54 PM
                     2018 FHSAA 3A District 5 Championship                     
                          Hosted By: Sebastian River                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: * 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.54  AA-A
                1:46.44  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viera (Melbourne)                                           1:59.20        
     1) Maley, Caroline E 17            2) Sanchez, Sydney G 17           
     3) Jacobson, Ophelie 17            4) Keysor, Karly H 17             
              30.01     1:03.70 (33.69)     1:33.06 (29.36)     1:59.20 (26.14)
  2 Melbourne                                                   2:03.62        
     1) Betts, Cali                     2) Smiley, Kamryn                 
     3) Turba, Emma                     4) Smith, Savannah                
              29.68     1:03.60 (33.92)     1:36.10 (32.50)     2:03.62 (27.52)
  3 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                 2:07.46        
     1) Adkins, Delaney J 17            2) Miller, Mackenzie l 17         
     3) Hatton, Taylor a 16             4) Martinelli, Mia m 16           
              32.85     1:09.79 (36.94)     1:41.17 (31.38)     2:07.46 (26.29)
  4 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                          2:24.51        
     1) Van Heden, Kate                 2) Sargente, Fiona                
     3) Van Heden, Charlotte            4) Torres, Diamond                
              39.93     1:20.86 (40.93)     1:53.26 (32.40)     2:24.51 (31.25)
  5 Harmony                                                     2:26.98        
     1) Osborne, Hailey M 15            2) Dimesa, Alex                   
     3) Clark, Caroline E 16            4) Stinard, Summer                
              35.45     1:17.08 (41.63)     1:55.69 (38.61)     2:26.98 (31.29)
  6 Eau Gallie High School                                      2:48.64        
     1) Cushing, Madison                2) Hensler, Quinn                 
     3) Blumberg, Jordyn                4) Zabor, Kaelin                  
              52.41     1:40.77 (48.36)     2:14.76 (33.99)     2:48.64 (33.88)
 -- Liberty Kissimmee                                                NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                 1:42.99        
     1) McCloud, Ethan e 17             2) Hill, Mikey k 14               
     3) Ledford, Derek m 17             4) Lawson, Reade w 16             
              24.93       54.75 (29.82)     1:19.07 (24.32)     1:42.99 (23.92)
  2 Melbourne                                                   1:45.85        
     1) Gipson Jr, Michael              2) Strong, Noah                   
     3) Allred, Kai                     4) Nevins, Luke                   
              27.29       58.00 (30.71)     1:22.19 (24.19)     1:45.85 (23.66)
  3 Viera (Melbourne)                                           1:53.36        
     1) Rubio, Marcus P 17              2) Averill, Daniel C 18           
     3) Martin, Caleb                   4) Scougall, Daniel A 16          
              31.11     1:02.82 (31.71)     1:29.31 (26.49)     1:53.36 (24.05)
  4 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                          1:56.89        
     1) Lane, Tommy                     2) Garcia, Emilio                 
     3) Love, Matt                      4) Garcia, Andy                   
              32.29     1:04.22 (31.93)     1:30.73 (26.51)     1:56.89 (26.16)
  5 Heritage Palm Bay                                           2:06.13        
     1) Robinson, Aydin 17              2) Ayala, Nicholas 17             
     3) Sierra, Nicolas 18              4) Bullock, Aiden 15              
              32.81     1:05.02 (32.21)     1:36.61 (31.59)     2:06.13 (29.52)
  6 Harmony                                                     2:08.31        
     1) Wallace, John                   2) Torres, Andres                 
     3) Envall, Nathan                  4) Platner, Caleb                 
              34.95     1:10.68 (35.73)     1:41.24 (30.56)     2:08.31 (27.07)
  7 Liberty Kissimmee                                           2:40.15        
     1) Blackman, Izaiah                2) Marcial, Angel                 
     3) Costales, Logan                 4) Montalvan, Michael             
              41.26     1:26.42 (45.16)     2:01.19 (34.77)     2:40.15 (38.96)
  8 Eau Gallie High School                                      2:46.59        
     1) Kisner, Cody                    2) Dodd-Giovine, Sebastian        
     3) Hengehold, Hunter               4) Davis, Noah                    
              40.71     1:24.68 (43.97)     2:18.42 (53.74)     2:46.59 (28.17)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.80  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Ophelie         17 Viera                          2:04.01        
              28.57       59.38 (30.81)     1:31.77 (32.39)     2:04.01 (32.24)
  2 Greek, Megan R            14 Viera                          2:06.08        
              29.06     1:00.91 (31.85)     1:33.51 (32.60)     2:06.08 (32.57)
  3 Whaley, Shayla               Harmony                        2:17.43        
              30.72     1:05.90 (35.18)     1:42.06 (36.16)     2:17.43 (35.37)
  4 Meeker, Ashley               Melbourne                      2:19.94        
              31.75     1:06.53 (34.78)     1:43.06 (36.53)     2:19.94 (36.88)
  5 Ferrer, Kassi L           17 Viera                          2:19.99        
              31.87     1:07.65 (35.78)     1:44.27 (36.62)     2:19.99 (35.72)
  6 McDermott, Malia A        17 Viera                          2:20.38        
              31.22     1:05.82 (34.60)     1:42.33 (36.51)     2:20.38 (38.05)
  7 Reid, Kayhla                 Melbourne                      2:27.34        
              32.87     1:09.11 (36.24)     1:47.97 (38.86)     2:27.34 (39.37)
  8 Wetherington, Jayda          Harmony                        2:37.93        
              34.20   1:57.34 (1:23.14)     2:38.16 (40.82)         2:37.93 ( )
  9 Di Pasquale, Gaia            Melbourne                      2:38.24        
              37.05     1:17.41 (40.36)     1:58.78 (41.37)     2:38.24 (39.46)
 10 Faulx, Abigail E          16 Harmony                        2:38.86        
              36.07     1:17.90 (41.83)     2:00.25 (42.35)     2:38.86 (38.61)
 11 Munoz, Nicolette             Melbourne                      2:44.93        
              35.22     1:16.94 (41.72)     2:01.73 (44.79)     2:44.93 (43.20)
 12 Graham, Sasha                Harmony                        2:50.23        
              37.09     1:20.40 (43.31)     2:07.19 (46.79)     2:50.23 (43.04)
 13 Seeloff, Amber               Bayside                        2:54.27        
              38.93     1:21.46 (42.53)     2:08.09 (46.63)     2:54.27 (46.18)
 14 Carr, Skyla                  Bayside                        3:09.68        
              42.45     1:30.96 (48.51)     2:20.78 (49.82)     3:09.68 (48.90)
 15 Archer, Lacey                Bayside                        3:21.98        
              42.19     1:32.20 (50.01)     2:27.08 (54.88)     3:21.98 (54.90)
 16 Davis, Madison               Bayside                        3:27.94        
              41.43     1:35.33 (53.90)     2:31.24 (55.91)     3:27.94 (56.70)
 17 Fletcher, Nyaja           16 Heritage                       3:33.85        
              45.75   2:37.40 (1:51.65)     3:33.85 (56.45)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Connor P           17 Viera                          1:49.54        
              25.24       52.55 (27.31)     1:20.73 (28.18)     1:49.54 (28.81)
  2 Domster, Ty n             17 Sebastian River                1:51.95        
              25.52       53.15 (27.63)     1:22.20 (29.05)     1:51.95 (29.75)
  3 Strong, Noah                 Melbourne                      1:52.46        
              25.56       53.67 (28.11)     1:22.56 (28.89)     1:52.46 (29.90)
  4 Hattrup, Bryce J          16 Viera                          1:53.31        
              25.99       54.38 (28.39)     1:24.27 (29.89)     1:53.31 (29.04)
  5 Jackman, Nicholas         14 Sebastian River                1:59.95        
              28.44       58.87 (30.43)     1:29.43 (30.56)     1:59.95 (30.52)
  6 Hatton, Cody r            14 Sebastian River                2:01.69        
              27.04       57.52 (30.48)     1:29.64 (32.12)     2:01.69 (32.05)
  7 Knox, Gabriel F           17 Sebastian River                2:03.20        
              27.89       58.47 (30.58)     1:30.94 (32.47)     2:03.20 (32.26)
  8 Tanon, Alex                  Harmony                        2:05.92        
              28.29     1:00.18 (31.89)     1:32.53 (32.35)     2:05.92 (33.39)
  9 Oliver, Kavanagh          16 Melbourne                      2:06.28        
              27.49       58.82 (31.33)     1:32.05 (33.23)     2:06.28 (34.23)
 10 Elliott, Dillon              Melbourne                      2:09.59        
              28.63     1:01.06 (32.43)     1:35.68 (34.62)     2:09.59 (33.91)
 11 Morrow, Shane D           17 Viera                          2:10.47        
              29.51     1:03.28 (33.77)     1:38.33 (35.05)     2:10.47 (32.14)
 12 Envall, Nathan               Harmony                        2:15.14        
              29.53     1:03.54 (34.01)     1:39.16 (35.62)     2:15.14 (35.98)
 13 Lane, Tommy                  Bayside                        2:19.60        
              30.65     1:05.62 (34.97)     1:42.01 (36.39)     2:19.60 (37.59)
 14 Holman, Logan                Bayside                        2:22.72        
              30.83     1:07.24 (36.41)     1:46.10 (38.86)     2:22.72 (36.62)
 15 Bryant, Holden D          17 Harmony                        2:23.99        
              32.41     1:08.51 (36.10)     1:47.06 (38.55)     2:23.99 (36.93)
 16 Sumpter, Elijah              Melbourne                      2:25.79        
              32.28     1:09.33 (37.05)     1:47.54 (38.21)     2:25.79 (38.25)
 17 Brady, Quinn                 Harmony                        2:27.57        
              32.89     1:09.48 (36.59)     1:48.94 (39.46)     2:27.57 (38.63)
 18 Currier, Casey               Bayside                        2:37.99        
              32.82     1:11.90 (39.08)     1:54.52 (42.62)     2:37.99 (43.47)
 19 Marr, Seth                14 Heritage                       2:45.67        
              33.82     1:15.53 (41.71)     2:00.72 (45.19)     2:45.67 (44.95)
 20 Fitzgerald, Cooper           Bayside                        2:49.09        
              34.44     1:16.19 (41.75)     2:03.30 (47.11)     2:49.09 (45.79)
 21 Chou, Wyatt                  Viera                          2:51.16        
              33.35     1:16.84 (43.49)     2:04.50 (47.66)     2:51.16 (46.66)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.69  AA-A
                2:04.02  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smiley, Kamryn               Melbourne                      2:23.56        
              33.50     1:11.13 (37.63)     1:49.50 (38.37)     2:23.56 (34.06)
  2 Turba, Emma                  Melbourne                      2:28.13        
              33.43     1:10.28 (36.85)     1:53.13 (42.85)     2:28.13 (35.00)
  3 Ernst, Brooklyn I         15 Viera                          2:30.27        
              32.06     1:08.03 (35.97)     1:54.65 (46.62)     2:30.27 (35.62)
  4 Meier, Caterina v         15 Sebastian River                2:30.59        
              34.20     1:13.27 (39.07)     1:58.25 (44.98)     2:30.59 (32.34)
  5 Ernst, Maddie m           16 Viera                          2:31.25        
              32.06     1:10.67 (38.61)     1:55.63 (44.96)     2:31.25 (35.62)
  6 Noah, Grace               15 Viera                          2:33.09        
              33.16     1:13.18 (40.02)     1:56.18 (43.00)     2:33.09 (36.91)
  7 Van Heden, Charlotte         Bayside                        2:47.71        
              33.37     1:18.81 (45.44)     2:06.54 (47.73)     2:47.71 (41.17)
  8 Mohrman, Sailor              Melbourne                      2:55.57        
              35.55     1:20.28 (44.73)     2:14.58 (54.30)     2:55.57 (40.99)
  9 Van Heden, Kate              Bayside                        2:59.67        
              38.16     1:23.36 (45.20)     2:17.92 (54.56)     2:59.67 (41.75)
 10 Clark, Caroline E         16 Harmony                        3:09.00        
              39.00     1:31.61 (52.61)     2:25.54 (53.93)     3:09.00 (43.46)
 11 Envall, Brooke               Harmony                        3:20.92        
              42.29     1:37.95 (55.66)     2:37.08 (59.13)     3:20.92 (43.84)
 12 Rivers, Gia               15 Melbourne                      3:24.57        
              40.72     1:35.41 (54.69)     2:33.18 (57.77)     3:24.57 (51.39)
 13 Ricci, Emiliana              Bayside                        3:45.44        
              48.99     1:46.95 (57.96)   2:58.06 (1:11.11)     3:45.44 (47.38)
 -- Mantilla, Andrea             Bayside                             DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
              47.02   1:53.26 (1:06.24)   3:23.96 (1:30.70)          DQ (55.32)
 -- Castro, Ava                  Viera                               NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Ethan e          17 Sebastian River                1:56.33        
              25.25       54.19 (28.94)     1:28.41 (34.22)     1:56.33 (27.92)
  2 Allred, Kai                  Melbourne                      1:59.94        
              25.46       55.37 (29.91)     1:31.69 (36.32)     1:59.94 (28.25)
  3 Lawson, Reade w           16 Sebastian River                2:05.17        
              27.31     1:00.24 (32.93)     1:35.68 (35.44)     2:05.17 (29.49)
  4 Hill, Mikey k             14 Sebastian River                2:11.02        
              28.86     1:04.52 (35.66)     1:41.29 (36.77)     2:11.02 (29.73)
  5 Love, Matt                   Bayside                        2:15.95        
              27.32     1:01.85 (34.53)     1:42.51 (40.66)     2:15.95 (33.44)
  6 Martin, Caleb                Viera                          2:16.30        
              27.95     1:03.90 (35.95)     1:44.23 (40.33)     2:16.30 (32.07)
  7 Scougall, Daniel A        16 Viera                          2:21.33        
              28.40     1:04.57 (36.17)     1:49.23 (44.66)     2:21.33 (32.10)
  8 Abraira, Marc                Melbourne                      2:29.16        
              30.82     1:09.67 (38.85)     1:54.16 (44.49)     2:29.16 (35.00)
  9 Rubio, Marcus P           17 Viera                          2:29.73        
              31.55     1:10.94 (39.39)     1:55.21 (44.27)     2:29.73 (34.52)
 10 Duvall, Daniel               Melbourne                      2:32.09        
              31.32     1:09.56 (38.24)     1:55.85 (46.29)     2:32.09 (36.24)
 11 Webb, Jaden                  Melbourne                      2:39.40        
              31.66     1:14.44 (42.78)     2:03.23 (48.79)     2:39.40 (36.17)
 12 Otero, Joey                  Bayside                        2:54.64        
              32.90     1:19.51 (46.61)     2:13.46 (53.95)     2:54.64 (41.18)
 13 Barnes, Cody                 Harmony                        2:55.18        
              35.85     1:27.43 (51.58)     2:15.42 (47.99)     2:55.18 (39.76)
 14 Elhewan, Colton              Viera                          2:59.85        
              35.71     1:23.20 (47.49)     2:14.32 (51.12)     2:59.85 (45.53)
 15 Bretton, Peyton              Harmony                        3:03.25        
              36.52     1:26.17 (49.65)     2:19.82 (53.65)     3:03.25 (43.43)
 -- Keating, Brody               Harmony                             DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
              43.88   1:45.22 (1:01.34)   2:54.37 (1:09.15)          DQ (45.66)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.23  AA-A
                23.58  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinelli, Mia m         16 Sebastian River                  25.68        
  2 Keysor, Karly H           17 Viera                            26.11        
  3 Clark, Elly M             16 Harmony                          26.89        
  4 Smith, Savannah              Melbourne                        27.12        
  5 Ernst, Lauren J           15 Viera                            27.38        
  6 Matta, Tiffany F          16 Viera                            27.70        
  7 Zieglar, Rachel              Melbourne                        28.44        
  8 Hatton, Taylor a          16 Sebastian River                  28.67        
  9 Yumiceva, Ada                Viera                            28.98        
 10 Molik, Weronika           15 Melbourne                        29.46        
 11 Ziade, Brooke                Melbourne                        29.74        
 12 Fournier, Kaylee          15 Heritage                         29.99        
 13 Miller, Mackenzie l       17 Sebastian River                  30.58        
 14 Stinard, Summer              Harmony                          31.15        
 15 Torres, Diamond              Bayside                          31.17        
 16 Sargente, Fiona              Bayside                          31.51        
 17 Adams, Madison               Liberty                          33.00        
 18 Miller, Hannah            15 Heritage                         33.35        
 19 Zabor, Kaelin                Eau Gallie                       33.78        
 20 Smith, Mackenzie             Bayside                          33.90        
 21 Hensler, Quinn               Eau Gallie                       34.92        
 22 Dimesa, Alex                 Harmony                          36.69        
 23 Mella-Lopez, Diana           Liberty                          39.67        
 24 Brown, Emma                  Eau Gallie                       39.96        
 25 Goncalves, Kaylynn           Bayside                          41.92        
 26 Cushing, Madison             Eau Gallie                       42.47        
 -- Nel, Rachel                  Harmony                             DQ        
      False start
 -- Alvarez, Breana              Liberty                             NS        
 -- Balleste, Leticia            Liberty                             NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prescott, Patrick Jr l    17 Sebastian River                  22.70        
  2 Gipson Jr, Michael           Melbourne                        23.61        
  3 Nevins, Luke                 Melbourne                        24.02        
  4 Scougall, Daniel A        16 Viera                            24.45        
  5 Bryant, Hayden R          17 Harmony                          24.60        
  6 Greek, Ethan G            18 Viera                            24.62        
  7 LaFountain, William C     15 Harmony                          24.70        
  8 Garcia, Emilio               Bayside                          24.84        
  9 Faherty, Patrick Connor      Melbourne                        25.01        
 10 Cabot, Austin G           15 Harmony                          25.12        
 11 Sierra, Nicolas           18 Heritage                         25.32        
 12 Neumann, Isaac               Viera                            25.58        
 13 Smith, Gunnar             15 Melbourne                        25.72        
 14 Lefebure, Dustin             Sebastian River                  25.96        
 15 Platner, Caleb               Harmony                          27.01        
 16 Stadnik, Nathaniel           Viera                            27.75        
 17 Billings, Magnus             Bayside                          27.95        
 18 Bullock, Aiden            15 Heritage                         28.59        
 19 Davis, Noah                  Eau Gallie                       29.18        
 20 Plummer, Khalid              Bayside                          29.56        
 21 Smith, Matthew               Sebastian River                  30.21        
 22 Blackman, Izaiah             Liberty                          31.12        
 23 Hengehold, Hunter            Eau Gallie                       33.23        
 24 Ore, Sebastian               Bayside                          33.55        
 25 Reyes, Joshua             15 Heritage                         33.86        
 26 Matthews, Robert             Liberty                          36.35        
 27 Montalvan, Michael           Liberty                          39.62        
 28 Sharkey, Robert              Sebastian River                  41.05        
 -- Dumitrescu, Andree           Liberty                             NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giuliani, Ali                Eau Gallie                      374.80        
  2 Wagner, Amelai               Harmony                         341.10        
  3 Gierscher, Katherine         Harmony                         265.10        
 -- Marshall, Ashley             Harmony                             NS        
 -- Leonard, Bradleigh           Harmony                             NS        
 -- Fraser (Diver), Delanie      Melbourne                           NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blackman, Izaiah             Liberty                         269.15        
  2 McQueary (Diver), Ramsey     Melbourne                       264.00        
  3 Gressett, Carl               Harmony                         263.85        
  4 Holl, Kaden                  Harmony                         254.70        
  5 Henke (Diver), Christoph     Melbourne                       229.55        
  6 McCommon, Lane               Harmony                         212.65        
 -- Loterbauer (Diver), Nich     Melbourne                           NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.45  AA-A
                55.63  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Cali                  Melbourne                      1:02.76        
              29.26     1:02.76 (33.50)                                        
  2 Ernst, Lauren J           15 Viera                          1:08.32        
              31.32     1:08.32 (37.00)                                        
  3 Jones, Morgan M           17 Viera                          1:09.42        
              32.48     1:09.42 (36.94)                                        
  4 Matta, Tiffany F          16 Viera                          1:10.72        
              33.22     1:10.72 (37.50)                                        
  5 Smith, Kaley                 Harmony                        1:12.28        
              31.95     1:12.28 (40.33)                                        
  6 Killick, Leighton            Viera                          1:14.02        
              34.22     1:14.02 (39.80)                                        
  7 Van Heden, Charlotte         Bayside                        1:15.71        
              33.66     1:15.71 (42.05)                                        
  8 Goodin, Anna                 Sebastian River                1:15.95        
              35.64     1:15.95 (40.31)                                        
  9 Reid, Kayhla                 Melbourne                      1:16.92        
              33.67     1:16.92 (43.25)                                        
 10 Duvall, Gracey               Melbourne                      1:19.97        
              35.85     1:19.97 (44.12)                                        
 11 Blumberg, Jordyn             Eau Gallie                     1:23.94        
              35.57     1:23.94 (48.37)                                        
 12 Ziade, Hagen                 Melbourne                      1:28.47        
              39.05     1:28.47 (49.42)                                        
 13 Clark, Caroline E         16 Harmony                        1:34.32        
              40.27     1:34.32 (54.05)                                        
 14 Ricci, Emiliana              Bayside                        1:45.21        
              44.29   1:45.21 (1:00.92)                                        
 15 Mantilla, Andrea             Bayside                        1:52.78        
              50.70   1:52.78 (1:02.08)                                        
 16 Roberts, Chloe               Eau Gallie                     2:20.46        
            1:02.10   2:20.46 (1:18.36)                                        
 -- Wise, Gianna                 Bayside                             DQ        
      One hand touch
              52.81        DQ (1:03.88)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledford, Derek m          17 Sebastian River                  53.45        
              25.00       53.45 (28.45)                                        
  2 Twomey, Joey l            15 Sebastian River                  56.42        
              26.31       56.42 (30.11)                                        
  3 Hattrup, Bryce J          16 Viera                            56.72        
              26.45       56.72 (30.27)                                        
  4 Love, Matt                   Bayside                          58.16        
              26.98       58.16 (31.18)                                        
  5 Cabot, Austin G           15 Harmony                          58.56        
              26.64       58.56 (31.92)                                        
  6 Martin, Caleb                Viera                            59.78        
              28.31       59.78 (31.47)                                        
  7 Collazo, Alexander           Melbourne                      1:05.49        
              29.16     1:05.49 (36.33)                                        
  8 LaFountain, William C     15 Harmony                        1:10.44        
              30.76     1:10.44 (39.68)                                        
  9 Webb, Jaden                  Melbourne                      1:10.87        
              32.08     1:10.87 (38.79)                                        
 10 Wallace, John                Harmony                        1:11.26        
              32.65     1:11.26 (38.61)                                        
 11 Chishholm, Douglas r      15 Sebastian River                1:12.40        
              33.93     1:12.40 (38.47)                                        
 12 Neumann, Isaac               Viera                          1:12.68        
              29.09     1:12.68 (43.59)                                        
 13 Ayala, Nicholas           17 Heritage                       1:13.89        
              31.79     1:13.89 (42.10)                                        
 14 Sumpter, Elijah              Melbourne                      1:14.33        
              33.40     1:14.33 (40.93)                                        
 15 Platner, Caleb               Harmony                        1:17.30        
              33.55     1:17.30 (43.75)                                        
 16 Dimberg, Max                 Melbourne                      1:21.17        
              37.71     1:21.17 (43.46)                                        
 17 Sargente, Rocco              Bayside                        1:25.19        
              37.76     1:25.19 (47.43)                                        
 18 Elhewan, Colton              Viera                          1:26.53        
              37.80     1:26.53 (48.73)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.29  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinelli, Mia m         16 Sebastian River                  56.01        
              27.20       56.01 (28.81)                                        
  2 Greek, Megan R            14 Viera                            58.40        
              27.69       58.40 (30.71)                                        
  3 Hewitt, Kennedy A         16 Viera                            58.58        
              28.22       58.58 (30.36)                                        
  4 Keysor, Karly H           17 Viera                            59.32        
              28.38       59.32 (30.94)                                        
  5 Clark, Elly M             16 Harmony                          59.41        
              28.52       59.41 (30.89)                                        
  6 Whaley, Shayla               Harmony                        1:01.12        
              29.78     1:01.12 (31.34)                                        
  7 Sanchez, Sydney G         17 Viera                          1:01.14        
              29.25     1:01.14 (31.89)                                        
  8 Adkins, Delaney J         17 Sebastian River                1:02.57        
              29.56     1:02.57 (33.01)                                        
  9 Smith, Savannah              Melbourne                      1:02.96        
              29.84     1:02.96 (33.12)                                        
 10 Hatton, Taylor a          16 Sebastian River                1:02.98        
              29.69     1:02.98 (33.29)                                        
 11 Zieglar, Rachel              Melbourne                      1:05.39        
              30.94     1:05.39 (34.45)                                        
 12 Barton, Kahley               Melbourne                      1:06.75        
              32.25     1:06.75 (34.50)                                        
 13 Osborne, Hailey M         15 Harmony                        1:07.00        
              31.61     1:07.00 (35.39)                                        
 14 Gibbon, Veronica             Sebastian River                1:07.16        
              32.37     1:07.16 (34.79)                                        
 15 Stinard, Summer              Harmony                        1:10.20        
              32.51     1:10.20 (37.69)                                        
 16 Munoz, Nicolette             Melbourne                      1:10.51        
              33.34     1:10.51 (37.17)                                        
 17 Hester, Kaela                Bayside                        1:14.92        
              35.80     1:14.92 (39.12)                                        
 18 Torres, Diamond              Bayside                        1:14.95        
              35.58     1:14.95 (39.37)                                        
 19 LaCroix, Veronica         16 Heritage                       1:16.72        
              35.80     1:16.72 (40.92)                                        
 20 Smith, Mackenzie             Bayside                        1:16.81        
              37.82     1:16.81 (38.99)                                        
 21 Adams, Madison               Liberty                        1:18.29        
              38.23     1:18.29 (40.06)                                        
 22 Zabor, Kaelin                Eau Gallie                     1:19.38        
              38.19     1:19.38 (41.19)                                        
 23 Hensler, Quinn               Eau Gallie                     1:19.67        
              37.67     1:19.67 (42.00)                                        
 24 Blumberg, Jordyn             Eau Gallie                     1:20.43        
              36.39     1:20.43 (44.04)                                        
 25 Brown, Emma                  Eau Gallie                     1:28.68        
              39.84     1:28.68 (48.84)                                        
 26 Mella-Lopez, Diana           Liberty                        1:32.80        
              43.23     1:32.80 (49.57)                                        
 27 Fletcher, Nyaja           16 Heritage                       1:32.81        
              42.92     1:32.81 (49.89)                                        
 28 Ramos, Serena                Liberty                        1:34.25        
              45.24     1:34.25 (49.01)                                        
 29 Bolton, Bailey               Bayside                        1:37.91        
              43.26     1:37.91 (54.65)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Connor             16 Viera                            49.11        
              23.45       49.11 (25.66)                                        
  2 Prescott, Patrick Jr l    17 Sebastian River                  49.34        
              24.01       49.34 (25.33)                                        
  3 Gipson Jr, Michael           Melbourne                        52.76        
              24.98       52.76 (27.78)                                        
  4 Greek, Ethan G            18 Viera                            53.54        
              25.54       53.54 (28.00)                                        
  5 Knox, Gabriel F           17 Sebastian River                  54.19        
              26.11       54.19 (28.08)                                        
  6 Nevins, Luke                 Melbourne                        54.61        
              26.05       54.61 (28.56)                                        
  7 Bryant, Hayden R          17 Harmony                          55.25        
              26.13       55.25 (29.12)                                        
  8 Rubio, Marcus P           17 Viera                            56.17        
              27.20       56.17 (28.97)                                        
  9 Smith, Gunnar             15 Melbourne                        58.92        
 10 Faherty, Patrick Connor      Melbourne                        59.64        
              27.60       59.64 (32.04)                                        
 11 Amen, Brenic                 Harmony                        1:02.51        
              29.81     1:02.51 (32.70)                                        
 12 Robinson, Aydin           17 Heritage                       1:02.63        
              29.17     1:02.63 (33.46)                                        
 13 Brady, Quinn                 Harmony                        1:03.59        
              30.40     1:03.59 (33.19)                                        
 14 Billings, Magnus             Bayside                        1:04.25        
              31.86     1:04.25 (32.39)                                        
 15 Otero, Joey                  Bayside                        1:04.36        
              29.90     1:04.36 (34.46)                                        
 16 Torres, Andres               Harmony                        1:04.91        
              30.38     1:04.91 (34.53)                                        
 17 Ashrapov, Anvar              Sebastian River                1:05.57        
              31.42     1:05.57 (34.15)                                        
 18 Bullock, Aiden            15 Heritage                       1:06.08        
              30.10     1:06.08 (35.98)                                        
 19 Plummer, Khalid              Bayside                        1:09.91        
              32.45     1:09.91 (37.46)                                        
 20 Amoury, Charles              Viera                          1:10.10        
              31.61     1:10.10 (38.49)                                        
 21 Kisner, Cody                 Eau Gallie                     1:10.71        
              33.17     1:10.71 (37.54)                                        
 22 Costales, Logan              Liberty                        1:13.66        
              34.31     1:13.66 (39.35)                                        
 23 Martin, Jesse                Bayside                        1:16.27        
              35.59     1:16.27 (40.68)                                        
 24 Reyes, Joshua             15 Heritage                       1:17.48        
              36.59     1:17.48 (40.89)                                        
 25 Marcial, Angel               Liberty                        1:19.38        
              37.03     1:19.38 (42.35)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.26  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Ophelie         17 Viera                          5:38.11        
              29.63     1:01.74 (32.11)     1:35.07 (33.33)     2:09.29 (34.22)
        2:43.91 (34.62)     3:18.96 (35.05)     3:53.96 (35.00)     4:29.09 (35.13)
        5:04.35 (35.26)     5:38.11 (33.76)                                        
  2 Maley, Caroline E         17 Viera                          5:50.03        
              30.26     1:03.55 (33.29)     1:38.07 (34.52)     2:13.25 (35.18)
        2:49.01 (35.76)     3:24.99 (35.98)     4:01.33 (36.34)     4:37.83 (36.50)
        5:14.59 (36.76)     5:50.03 (35.44)                                        
  3 Jones, Morgan M           17 Viera                          6:06.91        
              32.08     1:08.75 (36.67)     1:46.03 (37.28)     2:23.43 (37.40)
        3:01.04 (37.61)     3:38.15 (37.11)     4:16.15 (38.00)     4:53.79 (37.64)
        5:31.00 (37.21)     6:06.91 (35.91)                                        
  4 Meeker, Ashley               Melbourne                      6:11.36        
              32.89     1:09.31 (36.42)     1:46.76 (37.45)     2:24.64 (37.88)
        3:02.57 (37.93)     3:40.78 (38.21)     4:18.49 (37.71)     4:55.95 (37.46)
        5:34.27 (38.32)     6:11.36 (37.09)                                        
  5 Smith, Kaley                 Harmony                        6:37.59        
              35.47     1:15.39 (39.92)     1:55.71 (40.32)     2:36.90 (41.19)
        3:17.25 (40.35)     3:59.07 (41.82)                             5:19.97 ( )
        5:58.99 (39.02)     6:37.59 (38.60)                                        
  6 Razzino, Eliana              Viera                          6:53.95        
              35.64     1:14.99 (39.35)     1:55.90 (40.91)     2:38.33 (42.43)
        3:21.18 (42.85)     4:04.56 (43.38)     4:47.52 (42.96)     5:30.87 (43.35)
        6:13.27 (42.40)     6:53.95 (40.68)                                        
  7 Mohrman, Sailor              Melbourne                      7:00.06        
              35.76                             1:59.94 ( )     2:43.44 (43.50)
                                4:11.18 ( )     4:54.92 (43.74)     5:39.49 (44.57)
        6:21.95 (42.46)     7:00.06 (38.11)                                        
  8 Di Pasquale, Gaia            Melbourne                      7:03.31        
              39.06     1:21.65 (42.59)     2:05.64 (43.99)     2:48.85 (43.21)
        3:32.06 (43.21)     4:14.93 (42.87)     4:57.62 (42.69)     5:40.94 (43.32)
        6:23.19 (42.25)     7:03.31 (40.12)                                        
  9 Faulx, Abigail E          16 Harmony                        7:14.00        
              37.54     1:20.47 (42.93)     2:05.00 (44.53)     2:49.17 (44.17)
        3:33.91 (44.74)     4:18.86 (44.95)     5:04.24 (45.38)     5:50.33 (46.09)
        6:34.09 (43.76)     7:14.00 (39.91)                                        
 10 Castillo, Crystal            Liberty                        7:34.98        
              36.79     1:22.30 (45.51)     2:10.16 (47.86)     2:57.63 (47.47)
        3:43.33 (45.70)     4:30.64 (47.31)     5:18.76 (48.12)     6:05.72 (46.96)
        6:51.64 (45.92)     7:34.98 (43.34)                                        
 -- Wetherington, Jayda          Harmony                             DQ        
      False start
              34.74     1:15.71 (40.97)     1:59.15 (43.44)                    
            4:14.80 ( )     4:59.28 (44.48)     5:43.46 (44.18)     6:28.36 (44.90)
             DQ (39.60)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Connor P           17 Viera                          4:51.34        
              25.71       53.44 (27.73)     1:22.11 (28.67)     1:51.18 (29.07)
        2:20.63 (29.45)     2:50.44 (29.81)     3:20.46 (30.02)     3:50.69 (30.23)
        4:21.19 (30.50)     4:51.34 (30.15)                                        
  2 Allred, Kai                  Melbourne                      4:58.70        
              25.57       53.93 (28.36)     1:22.70 (28.77)     1:52.28 (29.58)
        2:21.97 (29.69)     2:52.35 (30.38)     3:22.99 (30.64)     3:54.78 (31.79)
        4:26.56 (31.78)     4:58.70 (32.14)                                        
  3 Domster, Ty n             17 Sebastian River                5:07.95        
              26.62       56.34 (29.72)     1:27.27 (30.93)     1:58.61 (31.34)
        2:29.92 (31.31)     3:01.61 (31.69)     3:33.45 (31.84)     4:05.36 (31.91)
        4:37.08 (31.72)     5:07.95 (30.87)                                        
  4 Twomey, Joey l            15 Sebastian River                5:10.33        
              27.39       58.69 (31.30)     1:29.96 (31.27)     2:01.30 (31.34)
        2:33.07 (31.77)     3:04.87 (31.80)     3:36.82 (31.95)     4:08.45 (31.63)
        4:40.19 (31.74)     5:10.33 (30.14)                                        
  5 Jackman, Nicholas         14 Sebastian River                5:20.69        
              29.65     1:01.88 (32.23)     1:34.69 (32.81)     2:07.82 (33.13)
        2:41.26 (33.44)     3:14.60 (33.34)     3:46.59 (31.99)     4:19.04 (32.45)
        4:49.90 (30.86)     5:20.69 (30.79)                                        
  6 Tanon, Alex                  Harmony                        5:32.08        
              28.37       59.70 (31.33)     1:32.75 (33.05)     2:06.62 (33.87)
        2:40.83 (34.21)     3:14.62 (33.79)     3:48.99 (34.37)     4:23.66 (34.67)
        4:58.80 (35.14)     5:32.08 (33.28)                                        
  7 Envall, Nathan               Harmony                        6:01.07        
              30.03     1:03.41 (33.38)     1:39.48 (36.07)     2:16.88 (37.40)
        2:54.50 (37.62)     3:33.06 (38.56)     4:10.55 (37.49)     4:48.04 (37.49)
        5:25.71 (37.67)     6:01.07 (35.36)                                        
  8 Averill, Daniel C         18 Viera                          6:05.28        
              31.34     1:07.75 (36.41)     1:46.20 (38.45)     2:24.70 (38.50)
        3:03.62 (38.92)     3:42.96 (39.34)     4:18.65 (35.69)     4:56.49 (37.84)
        5:32.38 (35.89)     6:05.28 (32.90)                                        
  9 Oliver, Kavanagh          16 Melbourne                      6:08.29        
              29.46     1:03.52 (34.06)     1:40.59 (37.07)     2:18.46 (37.87)
        2:57.12 (38.66)     3:37.11 (39.99)     4:17.48 (40.37)     4:56.44 (38.96)
        5:33.40 (36.96)     6:08.29 (34.89)                                        
 10 Lee, Justin                  Viera                          6:51.11        
              32.13     1:11.21 (39.08)     1:52.99 (41.78)     2:34.75 (41.76)
        3:17.75 (43.00)     4:01.23 (43.48)     4:44.59 (43.36)     5:27.73 (43.14)
        6:10.97 (43.24)     6:51.11 (40.14)                                        
 11 Bryant, Holden D          17 Harmony                        6:53.46        
              34.83     1:14.48 (39.65)     1:56.74 (42.26)     2:40.36 (43.62)
        3:23.56 (43.20)     4:06.35 (42.79)     4:49.59 (43.24)     5:32.18 (42.59)
        6:14.93 (42.75)     6:53.46 (38.53)                                        
 12 Keyser, Brandon S         16 Harmony                        7:11.25        
              38.83     1:21.15 (42.32)     2:05.31 (44.16)     2:48.96 (43.65)
        3:32.83 (43.87)     4:16.30 (43.47)     5:00.39 (44.09)     5:45.71 (45.32)
        6:30.79 (45.08)     7:11.25 (40.46)                                        
 13 Currier, Casey               Bayside                        7:30.53        
              36.56                                                            
            3:36.59 ( )                                                 5:58.46 ( )
      7:30.53 (1:32.07)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.50  AA-A
                1:37.16  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viera (Melbourne)                                           1:48.07        
     1) Hewitt, Kennedy A 16            2) Ernst, Lauren J 15             
     3) Matta, Tiffany F 16             4) Keysor, Karly H 17             
              27.39       55.00 (27.61)     1:22.24 (27.24)     1:48.07 (25.83)
  2 Harmony                                                     1:50.31        
     1) Clark, Elly M 16                2) Nel, Rachel                    
     3) Smith, Kaley                    4) Whaley, Shayla                 
              27.26       54.76 (27.50)     1:22.94 (28.18)     1:50.31 (27.37)
  2 Melbourne                                                   1:50.31        
     1) Smiley, Kamryn                  2) Smith, Savannah                
     3) Turba, Emma                     4) Zieglar, Rachel                
              27.69       55.17 (27.48)     1:22.36 (27.19)     1:50.31 (27.95)
  4 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                 1:59.63        
     1) Meier, Caterina v 15            2) Goodin, Anna                   
     3) Gibbon, Veronica                4) Miller, Mackenzie l 17         
              28.50       59.45 (30.95)     1:29.02 (29.57)     1:59.63 (30.61)
  5 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                          2:08.23        
     1) Sargente, Fiona                 2) Van Heden, Charlotte           
     3) Van Heden, Kate                 4) Torres, Diamond                
              31.42     1:03.75 (32.33)     1:35.62 (31.87)     2:08.23 (32.61)
  6 Heritage Palm Bay                                           2:13.67        
     1) Fournier, Kaylee 15             2) Miller, Hannah 15              
     3) Fletcher, Nyaja 16              4) LaCroix, Veronica 16           
              34.78     1:03.49 (28.71)     1:40.25 (36.76)     2:13.67 (33.42)
  7 Liberty Kissimmee                                           2:28.62        
     1) Adams, Madison                  2) Mella-Lopez, Diana             
     3) Ramos, Serena                   4) Castillo, Crystal              
              35.12     1:15.37 (40.25)     1:54.12 (38.75)     2:28.62 (34.50)
  8 Eau Gallie High School                                      3:00.04        
     1) Cushing, Madison                2) Roberts, Chloe                 
     3) Vega Sanchez, Lizzy             4) Brown, Emma                    
              55.42     1:34.74 (39.32)     2:21.53 (46.79)     3:00.04 (38.51)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                 1:33.68        
     1) Prescott, Patrick Jr l 17       2) Domster, Ty n 17               
     3) Twomey, Joey l 15               4) Ledford, Derek m 17            
              22.88       46.93 (24.05)     1:11.39 (24.46)     1:33.68 (22.29)
  2 Melbourne                                                   1:34.15        
     1) Gipson Jr, Michael              2) Nevins, Luke                   
     3) Strong, Noah                    4) Allred, Kai                    
              23.57       47.44 (23.87)     1:11.71 (24.27)     1:34.15 (22.44)
  3 Viera (Melbourne)                                           1:35.51        
     1) Marks, Connor 16                2) Hattrup, Bryce J 16            
     3) Greek, Ethan G 18               4) Jones, Connor P 17             
              23.06       46.87 (23.81)     1:11.47 (24.60)     1:35.51 (24.04)
  4 Harmony                                                     1:40.61        
     1) LaFountain, William C 15        2) Cabot, Austin G 15             
     3) Tanon, Alex                     4) Bryant, Hayden R 17            
              25.43       50.14 (24.71)     1:15.87 (25.73)     1:40.61 (24.74)
  5 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                          1:44.24        
     1) Love, Matt                      2) Garcia, Andy                   
     3) Lane, Tommy                     4) Garcia, Emilio                 
              24.93       51.63 (26.70)     1:19.28 (27.65)     1:44.24 (24.96)
  6 Heritage Palm Bay                                           1:53.89        
     1) Sierra, Nicolas 18              2) Bullock, Aiden 15              
     3) Robinson, Aydin 17              4) Ayala, Nicholas 17             
              26.18       56.18 (30.00)     1:24.27 (28.09)     1:53.89 (29.62)
  7 Eau Gallie High School                                      2:04.97        
     1) Kisner, Cody                    2) Hengehold, Hunter              
     3) Dodd-Giovine, Sebastian         4) Davis, Noah                    
              29.15     1:01.69 (32.54)   2:05.11 (1:03.42)         2:04.97 ( )
  8 Liberty Kissimmee                                           2:14.95        
     1) Blackman, Izaiah                2) Costales, Logan                
     3) Montalvan, Michael              4) Marcial, Angel                 
              32.34     1:01.75 (29.41)     1:41.29 (39.54)     2:14.95 (33.66)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.89  AA-A
                56.11  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Cali                  Melbourne                      1:03.24        
              31.10     1:03.24 (32.14)                                        
  2 Maley, Caroline E         17 Viera                          1:04.15        
              30.98     1:04.15 (33.17)                                        
  3 Hewitt, Kennedy A         16 Viera                          1:07.20        
              32.56     1:07.20 (34.64)                                        
  4 Ernst, Brooklyn I         15 Viera                          1:07.66        
              32.77     1:07.66 (34.89)                                        
  5 Ernst, Maddie m           16 Viera                          1:11.84        
              34.43     1:11.84 (37.41)                                        
  6 Ziade, Brooke                Melbourne                      1:13.10        
              35.85     1:13.10 (37.25)                                        
  7 Adkins, Delaney J         17 Sebastian River                1:13.72        
              35.38     1:13.72 (38.34)                                        
  8 Goodin, Anna                 Sebastian River                1:16.03        
              37.20     1:16.03 (38.83)                                        
  9 Barton, Kahley               Melbourne                      1:16.72        
              38.39     1:16.72 (38.33)                                        
 10 Molik, Weronika           15 Melbourne                      1:19.40        
              38.09     1:19.40 (41.31)                                        
 11 Osborne, Hailey M         15 Harmony                        1:19.50        
              36.69     1:19.50 (42.81)                                        
 12 Gibbon, Veronica             Sebastian River                1:24.62        
              41.16     1:24.62 (43.46)                                        
 13 Van Heden, Kate              Bayside                        1:25.17        
              41.59     1:25.17 (43.58)                                        
 14 Graham, Sasha                Harmony                        1:28.76        
              40.99     1:28.76 (47.77)                                        
 15 Seeloff, Amber               Bayside                        1:30.55        
              42.27     1:30.55 (48.28)                                        
 16 Carr, Skyla                  Bayside                        1:35.27        
 17 Mize, LeAnna                 Bayside                        2:02.05        
            2:02.28         2:02.05 ( )                                        
 18 Christman, Kelsey            Eau Gallie                     2:09.01        
              57.99   2:09.01 (1:11.02)                                        
 19 Cushing, Madison             Eau Gallie                     2:11.02        
              58.87   2:11.02 (1:12.15)                                        
 20 Vega Sanchez, Lizzy          Eau Gallie                     2:28.56        
            1:10.79   2:28.56 (1:17.77)                                        
 -- Millar, Arriana              Harmony                             DQ        
      No touch at turn
              54.49          DQ (59.46)                                        
 -- Allen, Briana                Harmony                             NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Ethan e          17 Sebastian River                  52.67        
              25.74       52.67 (26.93)                                        
  2 Marks, Connor             16 Viera                            56.39        
              27.52       56.39 (28.87)                                        
  3 Ledford, Derek m          17 Sebastian River                  57.11        
              28.06       57.11 (29.05)                                        
  4 Lawson, Reade w           16 Sebastian River                  57.87        
              28.11       57.87 (29.76)                                        
  5 Hatton, Cody r            14 Sebastian River                1:01.56        
              30.08     1:01.56 (31.48)                                        
  6 Elliott, Dillon              Melbourne                      1:07.87        
              32.36     1:07.87 (35.51)                                        
  7 Morrow, Shane D           17 Viera                          1:09.95        
              33.20     1:09.95 (36.75)                                        
  8 Abraira, Marc                Melbourne                      1:10.05        
              33.90     1:10.05 (36.15)                                        
  9 Garcia, Andy                 Bayside                        1:10.40        
              35.33     1:10.40 (35.07)                                        
 10 Lane, Tommy                  Bayside                        1:11.97        
              34.19     1:11.97 (37.78)                                        
 11 Duvall, Daniel               Melbourne                      1:12.95        
              35.36     1:12.95 (37.59)                                        
 12 Robinson, Aydin           17 Heritage                       1:15.49        
              35.80     1:15.49 (39.69)                                        
 13 Wallace, John                Harmony                        1:17.74        
              37.60     1:17.74 (40.14)                                        
 14 Lee, Justin                  Viera                          1:18.42        
            1:18.54         1:18.42 ( )                                        
 15 Fitzgerald, Cooper           Bayside                        1:20.97        
              37.34     1:20.97 (43.63)                                        
 16 Keyser, Brandon S         16 Harmony                        1:22.05        
              40.08     1:22.05 (41.97)                                        
 17 Amen, Brenic                 Harmony                        1:25.56        
              42.12     1:25.56 (43.44)                                        
 18 Moore, Tyler                 Harmony                        1:35.34        
              44.43     1:35.34 (50.91)                                        
 19 Otero, Justin                Bayside                        1:42.84        
              51.02     1:42.84 (51.82)                                        
 -- Amoury, Charles              Viera                               DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
              41.23          DQ (47.53)                                        
 -- Ludwig, Vaughn               Melbourne                           DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
              49.83          DQ (38.45)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: * 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.60  AA-A
                1:04.05  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smiley, Kamryn               Melbourne                      1:13.88        
              35.11     1:13.88 (38.77)                                        
  2 Sanchez, Sydney G         17 Viera                          1:15.22        
              34.66     1:15.22 (40.56)                                        
  3 Turba, Emma                  Melbourne                      1:17.01        
              36.19     1:17.01 (40.82)                                        
  4 Noah, Grace               15 Viera                          1:17.16        
              36.81     1:17.16 (40.35)                                        
  5 Meier, Caterina v         15 Sebastian River                1:20.35        
              38.28     1:20.35 (42.07)                                        
  6 Miller, Mackenzie l       17 Sebastian River                1:23.15        
              39.38     1:23.15 (43.77)                                        
  7 Nel, Rachel                  Harmony                        1:24.57        
              39.71     1:24.57 (44.86)                                        
  8 Palmer, Katelyn R         16 Viera                          1:25.41        
              40.29     1:25.41 (45.12)                                        
  9 Fournier, Kaylee          15 Heritage                       1:27.61        
              40.27     1:27.61 (47.34)                                        
 10 Duvall, Gracey               Melbourne                      1:29.28        
              42.06     1:29.28 (47.22)                                        
 11 Sargente, Fiona              Bayside                        1:37.06        
              44.11     1:37.06 (52.95)                                        
 12 Rivers, Gia               15 Melbourne                      1:37.36        
              44.12     1:37.36 (53.24)                                        
 13 Dimesa, Alex                 Harmony                        1:38.75        
 14 Envall, Brooke               Harmony                        1:40.75        
              47.29     1:40.75 (53.46)                                        
 15 Roche, Margaret              Harmony                        1:43.40        
              47.15     1:43.40 (56.25)                                        
 16 Hester, Kaela                Bayside                        1:44.39        
              50.55     1:44.39 (53.84)                                        
 17 Castillo, Crystal            Liberty                        1:56.41        
 -- Archer, Lacey                Bayside                             DQ        
      Alternating Kick
            1:04.85        DQ (1:24.45)                                        
 -- Castro, Ava                  Viera                               NS        
 -- Balleste, Leticia            Liberty                             NS        
 -- Davis, Madison               Bayside                             NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Mikey k             14 Sebastian River                1:06.37        
              31.61     1:06.37 (34.76)                                        
  2 Strong, Noah                 Melbourne                      1:06.69        
              31.36     1:06.69 (35.33)                                        
  3 Averill, Daniel C         18 Viera                          1:10.52        
              32.99     1:10.52 (37.53)                                        
  4 Lefebure, Dustin             Sebastian River                1:11.51        
              33.61     1:11.51 (37.90)                                        
  5 Sierra, Nicolas           18 Heritage                       1:12.52        
              32.14     1:12.52 (40.38)                                        
  6 Garcia, Emilio               Bayside                        1:12.82        
              33.63     1:12.82 (39.19)                                        
  7 MacDonald, Calvin            Melbourne                      1:13.25        
              32.82     1:13.25 (40.43)                                        
  8 Collazo, Alexander           Melbourne                      1:15.46        
              34.38     1:15.46 (41.08)                                        
  9 Stadnik, Nathaniel           Viera                          1:17.06        
              35.97     1:17.06 (41.09)                                        
 10 Chishholm, Douglas r      15 Sebastian River                1:17.37        
              36.17     1:17.37 (41.20)                                        
 11 Torres, Andres               Harmony                        1:19.53        
              35.64     1:19.53 (43.89)                                        
 12 Coley, Hunter                Melbourne                      1:21.68        
              36.91     1:21.68 (44.77)                                        
 13 Barnes, Cody                 Harmony                        1:24.65        
              38.61     1:24.65 (46.04)                                        
 14 Chou, Wyatt                  Viera                          1:27.50        
              39.84     1:27.50 (47.66)                                        
 15 Martin, Jesse                Bayside                        1:28.95        
              41.13     1:28.95 (47.82)                                        
 16 Sargente, Rocco              Bayside                        1:29.51        
              41.60     1:29.51 (47.91)                                        
 17 Bretton, Peyton              Harmony                        1:33.03        
              43.53     1:33.03 (49.50)                                        
 18 Marcial, Angel               Liberty                        1:34.66        
              43.43     1:34.66 (51.23)                                        
 19 Holman, Logan                Bayside                        1:34.88        
              43.52     1:34.88 (51.36)                                        
 20 Dodd-Giovine, Sebastian      Eau Gallie                     1:36.24        
              44.92     1:36.24 (51.32)                                        
 21 Costales, Logan              Liberty                        1:45.73        
              46.99     1:45.73 (58.74)                                        
 22 Keating, Brody               Harmony                        1:56.40        
              53.95   1:56.40 (1:02.45)                                        
 -- Hubbard, Nathan              Viera                               DQ        
      False start
              45.55          DQ (55.08)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.79  AA-A
                3:31.27  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viera (Melbourne)                                           3:55.36        
     1) Greek, Megan R 14               2) Hewitt, Kennedy A 16           
     3) Maley, Caroline E 17            4) Jacobson, Ophelie 17           
              27.77       58.77 (58.77)     1:26.96 (28.19)     1:57.83 (59.06)
        2:26.40 (28.57)     2:57.48 (59.65)     3:25.54 (28.06)     3:55.36 (57.88)
  2 Harmony                                                     4:07.59        
     1) Clark, Elly M 16                2) Nel, Rachel                    
     3) Smith, Kaley                    4) Whaley, Shayla                 
              28.70   1:00.38 (1:00.38)     1:31.03 (30.65)   2:03.98 (1:03.60)
        2:32.89 (28.91)   3:05.41 (1:01.43)     3:34.66 (29.25)   4:07.59 (1:02.18)
  3 Melbourne                                                   4:11.91        
     1) Betts, Cali                     2) Molik, Weronika 15             
     3) Meeker, Ashley                  4) Zieglar, Rachel                
              28.24       59.11 (59.11)     1:29.43 (30.32)   2:03.39 (1:04.28)
        2:33.02 (29.63)   3:07.25 (1:03.86)     3:37.54 (30.29)   4:11.91 (1:04.66)
  4 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                 4:12.91        
     1) Adkins, Delaney J 17            2) Meier, Caterina v 15           
     3) Goodin, Anna                    4) Martinelli, Mia m 16           
              30.21   1:04.19 (1:04.19)     1:34.87 (30.68)   2:07.68 (1:03.49)
        2:40.07 (32.39)   3:14.94 (1:07.26)     3:42.27 (27.33)     4:12.91 (57.97)
  5 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                          5:23.10        
     1) Seeloff, Amber                  2) Archer, Lacey                  
     3) Smith, Mackenzie                4) Hester, Kaela                  
              37.31   1:19.31 (1:19.31)     2:01.47 (42.16)   2:50.89 (1:31.58)
        3:25.63 (34.74)   4:04.65 (1:13.76)     4:42.47 (37.82)   5:23.10 (1:18.45)
  6 Eau Gallie High School                                      5:25.62        
     1) Blumberg, Jordyn                2) Zabor, Kaelin                  
     3) Brown, Emma                     4) Hensler, Quinn                 
              35.07   1:18.74 (1:18.74)     1:55.06 (36.32)   2:39.33 (1:20.59)
        3:19.15 (39.82)   4:06.21 (1:26.88)     4:43.21 (37.00)   5:25.62 (1:19.41)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                 3:24.90        
     1) Prescott, Patrick Jr l 17       2) Domster, Ty n 17               
     3) Lawson, Reade w 16              4) McCloud, Ethan e 17            
              24.39       50.74 (50.74)     1:15.30 (24.56)     1:43.08 (52.34)
        2:07.97 (24.89)     2:35.16 (52.08)     2:58.92 (23.76)     3:24.90 (49.74)
  2 Viera (Melbourne)                                           3:28.33        
     1) Jones, Connor P 17              2) Hattrup, Bryce J 16            
     3) Greek, Ethan G 18               4) Marks, Connor 16               
              25.68       53.11 (53.11)     1:17.71 (24.60)     1:44.72 (51.61)
        2:09.92 (25.20)     2:38.41 (53.69)     3:01.94 (23.53)     3:28.33 (49.92)
  3 Harmony                                                     3:47.61        
     1) Bryant, Hayden R 17             2) Tanon, Alex                    
     3) LaFountain, William C 15        4) Cabot, Austin G 15             
              26.55       56.54 (56.54)     1:23.04 (26.50)     1:52.69 (56.15)
        2:20.10 (27.41)     2:50.67 (57.98)     3:17.07 (26.40)     3:47.61 (56.94)
  4 Melbourne                                                   3:55.99        
     1) Smith, Gunnar 15                2) Faherty, Patrick Connor        
     3) Duvall, Daniel                  4) Oliver, Kavanagh 16            
            1:00.11   1:27.29 (1:27.29)                         1:59.42 (32.13)
        2:28.20 (28.78)   2:59.82 (1:00.40)     3:25.75 (25.93)     3:55.99 (56.17)
  5 Bayside (Palm Bay)                                          4:11.44        
     1) Garcia, Andy                    2) Billings, Magnus               
     3) Holman, Logan                   4) Otero, Joey                    
              31.30   1:01.37 (1:01.37)     1:32.55 (31.18)   2:04.94 (1:03.57)
        2:34.36 (29.42)   3:07.63 (1:02.69)     3:37.22 (29.59)   4:11.44 (1:03.81)
  6 Eau Gallie High School                                      5:18.32        
     1) Davis, Noah                     2) Hengehold, Hunter              
     3) Dodd-Giovine, Sebastian         4) Kisner, Cody                   
              33.20   1:14.22 (1:14.22)     1:52.25 (38.03)   2:38.32 (1:24.10)
        3:17.98 (39.66)   4:08.26 (1:29.94)     4:41.04 (32.78)   5:18.32 (1:10.06)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Viera (Melbourne)                   572   2. Melbourne                           431
  3. Harmony                             303   4. Sebastian River (Sebastian)         249
  5. Bayside (Palm Bay)                  155   6. Eau Gallie High School              101
  7. Heritage Palm Bay                    40   8. Liberty Kissimmee                    31
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Sebastian River (Sebastian)         476   2. Melbourne                           420
  3. Viera (Melbourne)                   388   4. Harmony                             299
  5. Bayside (Palm Bay)                  181   6. Heritage Palm Bay                    88
  7. Eau Gallie High School               72   8. Liberty Kissimmee                    66