Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/27/2018 12:36 AM
                    2018 FHSAA 3A District  4 Championship                     
                       Hosted By: South Lake High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: * 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.54  AA-A
                1:46.44  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      1:53.34        
     1) Allen, Regan                    2) r:+0.0 Sutherland, Sydney      
     3) r:+0.0 Mendes, Brenda           4) r:+0.0 Lojewski, Isabella      
              27.86     1:00.75 (32.89)     1:27.95 (27.20)     1:53.34 (25.39)
  2 Lake Minneola                                               1:58.13        
     1) Bush, Kali M 17                 2) r:+0.0 Miller, Emelia 15       
     3) r:+0.0 Horgeshimer, Desirae 17  4) r:+0.0 Williams, Hailey 15     
              30.62     1:05.32 (34.70)     1:33.16 (27.84)     1:58.13 (24.97)
  3 South Lake (Groveland)                                      1:59.94        
     1) Schmidt, Ellexandria L          2) r:+0.0 Gainer, Hailey          
     3) r:+0.0 Blazek, Jessica          4) r:+0.0 Knight, Taylor          
              30.27     1:04.31 (34.04)     1:32.76 (28.45)     1:59.94 (27.18)
  4 New Smyrna Beach                                            2:05.30        
     1) Billings, Summer                2) r:+0.0 Groel, Meagan           
     3) r:+0.0 Jarvis, Daisha           4) r:+0.0 Sydeski, Samantha 16    
              31.82     1:06.30 (34.48)     1:36.33 (30.03)     2:05.30 (28.97)
  5 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   2:07.67        
     1) Fekete, Noemi 17                2) r:+0.0 Wooten, Alexa 14        
     3) r:+0.0 Pitts, Isabella 15       4) r:+0.0 Cassidy, Clare 14       
              30.18     1:10.17 (39.99)     1:41.38 (31.21)     2:07.67 (26.29)
  6 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         2:21.51        
     1) Nowling, Alyssa                 2) r:+0.0 Sage, Scarlet           
     3) r:+0.0 Lubold, Morgan           4) r:+0.0 Mikhael, Anna           
                            1:19.07 ( )     1:51.27 (32.20)     2:21.51 (30.24)
  7 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     2:26.49        
     1) Stephens, Tabitha 17            2) r:+0.0 De Moraes, Francesca 17 
     3) r:+0.0 Rivera, Sofia 15         4) r:+0.0 Brannan, Maggie 18      
              45.92     1:23.72 (37.80)     1:55.53 (31.81)     2:26.49 (30.96)
  8 East River (Orlando)                                        2:33.28        
     1) Parker, Trinity                 2) r:+0.0 Mchayle, Chloe          
     3) r:+0.0 Brown, Alexis            4) r:+0.0 Lowe, Sydney            
              37.79     1:17.98 (40.19)     2:00.11 (42.13)     2:33.28 (33.17)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      1:43.86        
     1) Ide, Reef                       2) r:+0.0 Ide, Tristan            
     3) r:+0.0 Sutherland, Bryce        4) r:+0.0 Sido, Ethan             
              25.72       54.26 (28.54)     1:19.75 (25.49)     1:43.86 (24.11)
  2 South Lake (Groveland)                                      1:51.09        
     1) Ramsey, Isaiah K                2) r:+0.0 Bredemeyer, Aleksander  
     3) r:+0.0 Daoust, Caden            4) r:+0.0 Rodriguez, Sean         
              27.87       58.47 (30.60)     1:24.35 (25.88)     1:51.09 (26.74)
  3 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     1:54.39        
     1) Brown, Nathan 17                2) r:+0.0 Grunder, Austin 16      
     3) r:+0.0 Scheuerman, Zachary 18   4) r:+0.0 Linehan, Logan 17       
              31.63     1:02.43 (30.80)     1:31.07 (28.64)     1:54.39 (23.32)
  4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   1:54.48        
     1) Piglicampi, Logan 15            2) r:+0.0 White, Kristopher 16    
     3) r:+0.0 Korfant, Walter 15       4) r:+0.0 Justice, Blake 17       
              30.30     1:01.75 (31.45)     1:29.76 (28.01)     1:54.48 (24.72)
  5 Lake Minneola                                               1:57.56        
     1) Reeves, Colby L 16              2) r:+0.0 Ittera, Grantley 16     
     3) r:+0.0 Nunez, Isaac 17          4) r:+0.0 Stark, Jonathan 15      
              30.65     1:04.41 (33.76)     1:32.67 (28.26)     1:57.56 (24.89)
  6 New Smyrna Beach                                            1:59.33        
     1) Anderson, Jet                   2) r:+0.0 Snowberger, Tyler       
     3) r:+0.0 Metchick, Jeremy         4) r:+0.0 Malecki, Aaron 17       
              32.40     1:06.59 (34.19)     1:32.78 (26.19)     1:59.33 (26.55)
  7 East River (Orlando)                                        2:11.77        
     1) Jordan, Jacob                   2) r:+0.0 Niestzche, Brenden      
     3) r:+0.0 Walker, Dean             4) r:+0.0 Smith, Ethan            
              31.84     1:13.60 (41.76)     1:38.97 (25.37)     2:11.77 (32.80)
  8 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         2:21.83        
     1) Green, Seth                     2) r:+0.0 Ross, Mason             
     3) r:+0.0 Castro, Carlos           4) r:+0.0 Simmons, Joseph         
              37.29   2:21.83 (1:44.54)                                        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.80  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, Kali M              17 Lake Minneola                  1:55.86        
              27.21       56.08 (28.87)     1:25.64 (29.56)     1:55.86 (30.22)
  2 Lojewski, Isabella           Windermere HS                  1:57.70        
              26.61       55.24 (28.63)     1:26.14 (30.90)     1:57.70 (31.56)
  3 Blazek, Jessica C            South Lake                     1:59.60        
              27.56       56.94 (29.38)     1:28.00 (31.06)     1:59.60 (31.60)
  4 Sydeski, Samantha J       16 New Smyrna Beach               2:01.06        
              27.63       57.82 (30.19)     1:29.58 (31.76)     2:01.06 (31.48)
  5 Nelson, Shyana               New Smyrna Beach               2:14.94        
              30.95     1:05.94 (34.99)     1:40.37 (34.43)     2:14.94 (34.57)
  6 Montiel, Vanessa             Windermere HS                  2:16.38        
              30.52     1:04.74 (34.22)     1:41.06 (36.32)     2:16.38 (35.32)
  7 Klayer, Courtney          15 Seebreeze                      2:24.34        
              31.99     1:08.07 (36.08)     1:46.62 (38.55)     2:24.34 (37.72)
  8 Scheuerman, Grace         15 Mainland                       2:25.53        
              30.93     1:05.95 (35.02)     1:44.97 (39.02)     2:25.53 (40.56)
  9 Simmons, Sagan               Edgewater                      2:28.31        
              33.17     1:10.05 (36.88)     1:49.79 (39.74)     2:28.31 (38.52)
 10 Skelton, Jenna R          15 Lake Minneola                  2:35.14        
              35.44     1:15.44 (40.00)     1:56.82 (41.38)     2:35.14 (38.32)
 11 Doolin, Paige                New Smyrna Beach               2:36.94        
              36.00     1:16.88 (40.88)     1:59.04 (42.16)     2:36.94 (37.90)
 12 Campobasso, Tiffany          New Smyrna Beach               2:37.77        
              35.21     1:14.53 (39.32)     1:56.80 (42.27)     2:37.77 (40.97)
 13 Wood, Macy                   Edgewater                      2:38.03        
              35.73     1:15.73 (40.00)     1:57.76 (42.03)     2:38.03 (40.27)
 14 Bolling, Danielle            Edgewater                      2:38.10        
              35.46     1:15.56 (40.10)     1:58.21 (42.65)     2:38.10 (39.89)
 15 Palmer, Charlotte            Edgewater                      2:41.30        
              35.62     1:15.87 (40.25)     1:59.54 (43.67)     2:41.30 (41.76)
 16 Pamplin, Megan C             South Lake                     2:48.61        
              38.03     1:20.37 (42.34)     2:05.75 (45.38)     2:48.61 (42.86)
 17 Mayer, Katelen               Lake Minneola                  2:54.30        
              39.71     1:25.41 (45.70)     2:12.84 (47.43)     2:54.30 (41.46)
 18 Vazquez, Esperanza M         South Lake                     2:56.93        
              38.80     1:26.15 (47.35)     2:16.99 (50.84)     2:56.93 (39.94)
 19 Malenius, Reagan             Windermere HS                  3:05.84        
              37.81     1:23.47 (45.66)   3:05.84 (1:42.37)                    
 20 Trillo, Lexi                 Windermere HS                  3:06.43        
            2:17.70     3:06.43 (48.73)                                        
 21 Kohler, Abigail E            South Lake                     3:06.88        
            1:30.50     2:22.64 (52.14)     3:06.88 (44.24)                    
 22 Valentin, Amy             15 Lake Minneola                  3:09.15        
              39.96     1:27.91 (47.95)     2:19.05 (51.14)     3:09.15 (50.10)
 -- Cruz, Jennifer            16 Mainland                            NS        
 -- Garry, Fiona              16 Mainland                            NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Benjamin M         16 Lake Minneola                  1:46.78        
              25.60       53.29 (27.69)     1:20.66 (27.37)     1:46.78 (26.12)
  2 Ide, Reef                    Windermere HS                  1:46.86        
              25.40       53.03 (27.63)     1:20.00 (26.97)     1:46.86 (26.86)
  3 Wood, Cameron                Windermere HS                  2:05.51        
              26.78       58.27 (31.49)     1:32.16 (33.89)     2:05.51 (33.35)
  4 Hadley, Logan             17 Seebreeze                      2:07.74        
              29.58     1:01.00 (31.42)     1:33.76 (32.76)     2:07.74 (33.98)
  5 Randolph, Andrew          14 Seebreeze                      2:10.29        
              28.89     1:01.59 (32.70)     1:37.12 (35.53)     2:10.29 (33.17)
  6 Hamberg, Alex                Windermere HS                  2:10.37        
              29.68     1:02.51 (32.83)     1:36.84 (34.33)     2:10.37 (33.53)
  7 Roddy, Conner                Windermere HS                  2:13.54        
              29.68     1:02.36 (32.68)     1:37.53 (35.17)     2:13.54 (36.01)
  8 Archer, Mason                New Smyrna Beach               2:13.84        
              30.12     1:03.88 (33.76)     1:39.44 (35.56)     2:13.84 (34.40)
  9 Pamplin, Braden J            South Lake                     2:15.35        
              30.67     1:04.31 (33.64)     1:39.67 (35.36)     2:15.35 (35.68)
 10 Castellano, Rafael           Edgewater                      2:15.85        
              29.70     1:03.58 (33.88)     1:40.90 (37.32)     2:15.85 (34.95)
 11 Sandoval Rosado, Chris    16 Mainland                       2:20.45        
              29.48   1:37.79 (1:08.31)     2:20.45 (42.66)                    
 12 Henry, Tyler                 New Smyrna Beach               2:23.58        
              32.07     1:08.91 (36.84)     1:47.23 (38.32)     2:23.58 (36.35)
 13 Long, Devon                  New Smyrna Beach               2:24.98        
              32.56     1:09.42 (36.86)     1:49.20 (39.78)     2:24.98 (35.78)
 14 Casey, Jackson               New Smyrna Beach               2:34.25        
              34.64     1:13.42 (38.78)     1:55.28 (41.86)     2:34.25 (38.97)
 15 Escobar, Isaiah           15 Lake Minneola                  2:36.06        
              29.42     1:06.07 (36.65)     1:48.82 (42.75)     2:36.06 (47.24)
 16 Iliffe, Edward               Edgewater                      2:42.40        
              36.08     1:17.06 (40.98)     2:00.45 (43.39)     2:42.40 (41.95)
 17 Phillips, Jared              Edgewater                      2:52.25        
              34.28     1:14.68 (40.40)     2:03.29 (48.61)     2:52.25 (48.96)
 18 Ross, Mason                  Edgewater                      2:53.90        
              36.66     1:18.22 (41.56)     2:05.81 (47.59)     2:53.90 (48.09)
 19 Dehnz, Kane D                South Lake                     3:04.64        
              36.81     1:24.12 (47.31)     2:16.90 (52.78)     3:04.64 (47.74)
 20 Cendejas, Luis J             South Lake                     3:28.57        
              42.34                             2:31.99 ( )     3:28.57 (56.58)
 -- Woodruff, William            Lake Minneola                       NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.69  AA-A
                2:04.02  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendes, Brenda               Windermere HS                  2:12.74        
              27.84     1:02.94 (35.10)     1:41.56 (38.62)     2:12.74 (31.18)
  2 Williams, Hailey A        15 Lake Minneola                  2:14.82        
              28.22     1:02.54 (34.32)     1:42.93 (40.39)     2:14.82 (31.89)
  3 Gainer, Hailey L             South Lake                     2:33.81        
              34.00     1:14.57 (40.57)     1:59.52 (44.95)     2:33.81 (34.29)
  4 Miller, Kendall           18 Lake Minneola                  2:38.21        
              35.82     1:14.61 (38.79)     2:01.53 (46.92)     2:38.21 (36.68)
  5 Macias, Daniela           14 Windermere HS                  2:42.94        
              33.04     1:13.36 (40.32)     2:03.78 (50.42)     2:42.94 (39.16)
  6 Aldabute, Ashley          18 Lake Minneola                  2:46.33        
              34.65     1:15.37 (40.72)     2:09.94 (54.57)     2:46.33 (36.39)
  7 Rivera, Sofia             15 Mainland                       2:47.17        
              32.96     1:16.91 (43.95)     2:08.98 (52.07)     2:47.17 (38.19)
  8 Anderson, Jensen             New Smyrna Beach               2:47.73        
              37.36     1:18.05 (40.69)     2:09.05 (51.00)     2:47.73 (38.68)
  9 Blume, Emily                 Lake Minneola                  2:51.21        
              38.24     1:21.35 (43.11)     2:12.87 (51.52)     2:51.21 (38.34)
 10 Wooten, Alexa             14 Seebreeze                      2:54.11        
              41.48     1:25.78 (44.30)     2:16.11 (50.33)     2:54.11 (38.00)
 11 Lubold, Morgan               Edgewater                      2:55.00        
              38.29   2:17.24 (1:38.95)     2:55.00 (37.76)                    
 12 Clayborn, Majesty            Edgewater                      2:58.01        
              38.29     1:26.96 (48.67)     2:18.30 (51.34)     2:58.01 (39.71)
 13 Lai, Jennifer                Windermere HS                  3:00.78        
              35.08     1:20.63 (45.55)     2:16.56 (55.93)     3:00.78 (44.22)
 14 Thompson-Greenleaf, Lydi     Edgewater                      3:01.91        
              41.08     1:25.95 (44.87)     2:20.06 (54.11)     3:01.91 (41.85)
 15 Lamoreaux, Alex              Windermere HS                  3:02.04        
              43.17     1:29.84 (46.67)     2:19.35 (49.51)     3:02.04 (42.69)
 16 Osborne, Madison G           South Lake                     3:09.41        
              38.85     1:26.23 (47.38)   2:28.63 (1:02.40)     3:09.41 (40.78)
 17 Brown, Alexis                East River                     3:10.72        
              44.74     1:35.12 (50.38)     2:29.56 (54.44)     3:10.72 (41.16)
 18 Colon, Hannah M              South Lake                     3:11.49        
              38.83     1:30.02 (51.19)     2:29.87 (59.85)     3:11.49 (41.62)
 -- Hewitt, Julia                Edgewater                           DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
              46.73   1:52.65 (1:05.92)        DQ (1:58.54)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ide, Tristan                 Windermere HS                  2:06.45        
              26.39       59.34 (32.95)     1:35.00 (35.66)     2:06.45 (31.45)
  2 Ramsey, Isaiah K             South Lake                     2:08.19        
              27.21     1:00.89 (33.68)     1:38.98 (38.09)     2:08.19 (29.21)
  3 Roddy, Tyler                 Windermere HS                  2:15.07        
              27.68     1:01.76 (34.08)     1:43.20 (41.44)     2:15.07 (31.87)
  4 Snowberger, Tyler            New Smyrna Beach               2:21.55        
              29.84                             1:49.94 ( )     2:21.55 (31.61)
  5 Essen, Jonathan P         15 Lake Minneola                  2:22.81        
              30.09     1:06.40 (36.31)     1:50.00 (43.60)     2:22.81 (32.81)
  6 Ittera, Grantley          16 Lake Minneola                  2:24.15        
              30.43     1:08.03 (37.60)     1:51.67 (43.64)     2:24.15 (32.48)
  7 Stark, Jonathan M         15 Lake Minneola                  2:30.16        
              29.45     1:07.73 (38.28)     1:59.07 (51.34)     2:30.16 (31.09)
  8 Defriece, Ashton          15 Lake Minneola                  2:33.54        
              30.73     1:10.99 (40.26)     1:57.75 (46.76)     2:33.54 (35.79)
  9 Jessup, Keanan            15 Seebreeze                      2:39.77        
              34.50     1:17.95 (43.45)     2:03.02 (45.07)     2:39.77 (36.75)
 10 Gerosa, Joao                 Windermere HS                  2:40.62        
              35.20     1:20.50 (45.30)     2:04.39 (43.89)     2:40.62 (36.23)
 11 Rodriguez, Asher             New Smyrna Beach               2:43.55        
              38.18     1:21.50 (43.32)     2:09.01 (47.51)     2:43.55 (34.54)
 12 Thompson, Fraisier           New Smyrna Beach               3:06.78        
              40.62     1:28.07 (47.45)     2:26.99 (58.92)     3:06.78 (39.79)
 13 Camacho, David G             South Lake                     3:13.02        
              34.76     1:22.54 (47.78)   2:28.73 (1:06.19)     3:13.02 (44.29)
 -- Berkey, Zachary H            South Lake                          DQ        
      Toes curled over gutter after the start - back
              39.08     1:32.90 (53.82)     2:25.71 (52.81)          DQ (46.17)
 -- Torres, Andres               Windermere HS                       DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms - breast
              31.91     1:12.49 (40.58)     2:03.44 (50.95)          DQ (37.10)
 -- Kennedy, Max                 New Smyrna Beach                    NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.23  AA-A
                23.58  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horgeshimer, Desirae H    17 Lake Minneola                    25.50        
  2 Allen, Regan                 Windermere HS                    25.69        
  3 Henry, Ashleigh           14 Windermere HS                    26.30        
  4 Cassidy, Clare            14 Seebreeze                        26.54        
  5 Fekete, Noemi             17 Seebreeze                        26.83        
  6 Schmidt, Ellexandria L       South Lake                       27.13        
  7 Dopico, Elizabeth            Windermere HS                    27.70        
  8 Knight, Taylor L             South Lake                       27.92        
  9 Pitts, Isabella           15 Seebreeze                        28.07        
 10 Billings, Summer             New Smyrna Beach                 29.06        
 11 Hall, Graysen                Edgewater                        29.09        
 12 Dauksch, Annie               Edgewater                        29.29        
 13 Hines, Amariah            15 Seebreeze                        29.49        
 14 Corr, Faythe                 New Smyrna Beach                 30.63        
 15 St. John, Raina              New Smyrna Beach                 31.08        
 16 Wood, Macy                   Edgewater                        32.12        
 17 Miller, Megan B           14 Lake Minneola                    32.20        
 18 Barnhart, Adeline            Edgewater                        32.74        
 19 Mchayle, Chloe               East River                       33.60        
 20 Aten, Sydney              15 Mainland                         34.15        
 21 Lowe, Sydney                 East River                       34.19        
 22 Stephens, Tabitha         17 Mainland                         34.24        
 23 Daguro, Shella               South Lake                       34.27        
 24 Beatty, Kristen              New Smyrna Beach                 34.34        
 25 Keomany, Madeline            Lake Minneola                    34.70        
 26 McNamara, Emily C            South Lake                       35.03        
 27 Zeqo, Amber                  East River                       35.15        
 28 Hatzi, Deniz              15 Lake Minneola                    36.93        
 29 Hammons, Keira               East River                       37.10        
 30 Trillo, Lexi                 Windermere HS                    37.87        
 31 Houniedi-Perez, Michelle  14 Mainland                         44.69        
 -- Brannan, Maggie           18 Mainland                            NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korfant, John             17 Seebreeze                        22.09        
  2 Malecki, Aaron            17 New Smyrna Beach                 22.56        
  3 Walker, Dean                 East River                       22.59        
  4 Daoust, Caden M              South Lake                       23.15        
  5 Ziegler, Ryan                Windermere HS                    23.39        
  6 Reeves, Levi B            17 Lake Minneola                    23.69        
  7 Linehan, Logan            17 Mainland                         24.05        
  8 Berry, Hayden M           16 Lake Minneola                    24.14        
  9 Gracey, Nathan               Windermere HS                    24.87        
 10 Korfant, Walter           15 Seebreeze                        25.01        
 11 White, Kristopher         16 Seebreeze                        25.12        
 12 Justice, Blake            17 Seebreeze                        25.19        
 13 Nunez, Isaac M            17 Lake Minneola                    25.50        
 14 Strange, Max                 Edgewater                        25.81        
 15 Correa, Pedro                Windermere HS                    26.01        
 16 Gregoire, Jacob D            South Lake                       26.14        
 17 Bresnahan, Timothy           Edgewater                        26.47        
 18 Rodriguez, Sean K            South Lake                       26.65        
 19 Santana, Luis                Windermere HS                    27.35        
 20 Simmons, Joseph              Edgewater                        27.37        
 21 Sheffield, Cayden         16 Mainland                         27.51        
 22 Anderson, Jet                New Smyrna Beach                 27.70        
 23 Naugler, Zachary P           South Lake                       27.83        
 24 Castro, Carlos               Edgewater                        29.55        
 25 Niestzche, Brenden           East River                       29.75        
 26 Castro, Jasset            15 Mainland                         32.01        
 27 Smith, Ethan                 East River                       32.08        
 28 Swavely, Isaac               East River                       35.76        
 -- Cooper, Lindon            17 Mainland                            NS        
 -- Raimondo, Chris              New Smyrna Beach                    NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.45  AA-A
                55.63  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mendes, Brenda               Windermere HS                    59.52        
              27.79       59.52 (31.73)                                        
  2 Horgeshimer, Desirae H    17 Lake Minneola                    59.72        
              28.09       59.72 (31.63)                                        
  3 Labrecque, Mylee             Windermere HS                  1:03.00        
              29.76     1:03.00 (33.24)                                        
  4 Jarvis, Daisha               New Smyrna Beach               1:10.31        
              32.64     1:10.31 (37.67)                                        
  5 Dopico, Elizabeth            Windermere HS                  1:10.75        
              32.27     1:10.75 (38.48)                                        
  6 Macias, Daniela           14 Windermere HS                  1:10.93        
              34.00     1:10.93 (36.93)                                        
  7 Simmons, Sagan               Edgewater                      1:19.30        
              36.88     1:19.30 (42.42)                                        
  8 Murphy, Kathleen             New Smyrna Beach               1:24.22        
              40.16     1:24.22 (44.06)                                        
  9 Gjoresa, Andrea           14 Seebreeze                      1:27.35        
              38.81     1:27.35 (48.54)                                        
 10 Blume, Emily                 Lake Minneola                  1:27.68        
              40.34     1:27.68 (47.34)                                        
 11 Campobasso, Tiffany          New Smyrna Beach               1:34.06        
              41.03     1:34.06 (53.03)                                        
 12 Mehdinia, Sara            17 Lake Minneola                  1:35.52        
              45.39     1:35.52 (50.13)                                        
 13 Sorensen, Emma               Edgewater                      1:38.44        
              44.15     1:38.44 (54.29)                                        
 14 Hewitt, Julia                Edgewater                      1:43.89        
              47.13     1:43.89 (56.76)                                        
 15 Hatzi, Deniz              15 Lake Minneola                  1:44.06        
              47.76     1:44.06 (56.30)                                        
 16 Thomson, Brianna C           South Lake                     1:46.84        
              45.96   1:46.84 (1:00.88)                                        
 -- Diakite, Yamine A            South Lake                          DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
              47.80        DQ (1:08.57)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ide, Reef                    Windermere HS                    51.99        
              24.40       51.99 (27.59)                                        
  2 Sutherland, Bryce            Windermere HS                    56.98        
              26.42       56.98 (30.56)                                        
  3 Ramsey, Isaiah K             South Lake                       57.54        
              26.58       57.54 (30.96)                                        
  4 Daoust, Caden M              South Lake                       59.03        
              27.66       59.03 (31.37)                                        
  5 Roddy, Tyler                 Windermere HS                    59.14        
              27.56       59.14 (31.58)                                        
  6 Grunder, Austin           16 Mainland                       1:00.24        
              28.00     1:00.24 (32.24)                                        
  7 Lesage, Roman             15 Windermere HS                  1:00.58        
              27.46     1:00.58 (33.12)                                        
  8 Reeves, Colby L           16 Lake Minneola                  1:04.03        
              29.39     1:04.03 (34.64)                                        
  9 Nunez, Isaac M            17 Lake Minneola                  1:04.59        
              29.33     1:04.59 (35.26)                                        
 10 Stark, Jonathan M         15 Lake Minneola                  1:09.87        
              29.24     1:09.87 (40.63)                                        
 11 Defriece, Ashton          15 Lake Minneola                  1:12.77        
              32.12     1:12.77 (40.65)                                        
 12 Metchick, Jeremy             New Smyrna Beach               1:13.86        
              33.29     1:13.86 (40.57)                                        
 13 Jessup, Keanan            15 Seebreeze                      1:17.12        
              36.18     1:17.12 (40.94)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Asher             New Smyrna Beach               1:27.38        
              40.00     1:27.38 (47.38)                                        
 -- Dehnz, Kane D                South Lake                          DQ        
      Alternating Kick
              44.11        DQ (1:11.70)                                        
 -- Henry, Tyler                 New Smyrna Beach                    DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
              44.43          DQ (46.29)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.29  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Sydney           Windermere HS                    56.96        
              27.81       56.96 (29.15)                                        
  2 Henry, Ashleigh           14 Windermere HS                    57.97        
              28.16       57.97 (29.81)                                        
  3 Cassidy, Clare            14 Seebreeze                        59.27        
              28.66       59.27 (30.61)                                        
  4 Miller, Emelia A          15 Lake Minneola                  1:00.57        
              28.41     1:00.57 (32.16)                                        
  5 Groel, Meagan                New Smyrna Beach               1:02.75        
              29.89     1:02.75 (32.86)                                        
  6 Perez, Camila                Windermere HS                  1:02.85        
              29.98     1:02.85 (32.87)                                        
  7 Rivera, Sofia             15 Mainland                       1:04.65        
              30.94     1:04.65 (33.71)                                        
  8 Miller, Kendall           18 Lake Minneola                  1:05.21        
              31.43     1:05.21 (33.78)                                        
  9 Hines, Amariah            15 Seebreeze                      1:07.43        
              33.32     1:07.43 (34.11)                                        
 10 Dauksch, Annie               Edgewater                      1:07.87        
              32.10     1:07.87 (35.77)                                        
 11 Hall, Graysen                Edgewater                      1:08.25        
              33.88     1:08.25 (34.37)                                        
 12 Gregoire, Jordyn C           South Lake                     1:09.03        
              32.86     1:09.03 (36.17)                                        
 13 Parker, Trinity              East River                     1:09.07        
              33.14     1:09.07 (35.93)                                        
 14 Clayborn, Majesty            Edgewater                      1:09.79        
              32.83     1:09.79 (36.96)                                        
 15 Gjoresa, Andrea           14 Seebreeze                      1:10.63        
              33.88     1:10.63 (36.75)                                        
 16 Justice, Cheyenne         15 Seebreeze                      1:10.89        
              34.46     1:10.89 (36.43)                                        
 17 Barnhart, Adeline            Edgewater                      1:12.64        
              34.75     1:12.64 (37.89)                                        
 18 St. John, Raina              New Smyrna Beach               1:13.00        
              34.91     1:13.00 (38.09)                                        
 19 Stephens, Tabitha         17 Mainland                       1:14.65        
              34.81     1:14.65 (39.84)                                        
 20 Mayer, Katelen               Lake Minneola                  1:14.74        
              37.01     1:14.74 (37.73)                                        
 21 Correia, Amanda              Windermere HS                  1:16.03        
              35.52     1:16.03 (40.51)                                        
 22 Leaman, Michelle             Lake Minneola                  1:16.79        
              36.48     1:16.79 (40.31)                                        
 23 Pamplin, Megan C             South Lake                     1:17.25        
              36.86     1:17.25 (40.39)                                        
 24 Vazquez, Esperanza M         South Lake                     1:18.11        
              37.52     1:18.11 (40.59)                                        
 25 Zeqo, Amber                  East River                     1:20.34        
              35.82     1:20.34 (44.52)                                        
 26 Alzona, Isabella             East River                     1:22.02        
            1:22.03         1:22.02 ( )                                        
 27 Lowtan, Alexandra            East River                     1:33.04        
              42.38     1:33.04 (50.66)                                        
 28 Adelmeyer, Angela         16 Mainland                       1:35.69        
 29 Diakite, Yamine A            South Lake                     1:38.93        
              45.21     1:38.93 (53.72)                                        
 30 Stegall, Arianna          15 Mainland                       1:40.34        
              48.76     1:40.34 (51.58)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Korfant, John             17 Seebreeze                        48.74        
              23.50       48.74 (25.24)                                        
  2 Walker, Dean                 East River                       49.57        
              24.43       49.57 (25.14)                                        
  3 Sido, Ethan                  Windermere HS                    51.57        
              24.44       51.57 (27.13)                                        
  4 Ziegler, Ryan                Windermere HS                    52.28        
              25.42       52.28 (26.86)                                        
  5 Berry, Hayden M           16 Lake Minneola                    52.93        
              25.01       52.93 (27.92)                                        
  6 Lesage, Roman             15 Windermere HS                    53.12        
              25.37       53.12 (27.75)                                        
  7 Piglicampi, Logan         15 Seebreeze                        55.24        
              26.22       55.24 (29.02)                                        
  8 Linehan, Logan            17 Mainland                         55.42        
              26.48       55.42 (28.94)                                        
  9 Brown, Nathan             17 Mainland                         56.16        
              27.05       56.16 (29.11)                                        
 10 Correa, Pedro                Windermere HS                    56.51        
              27.71       56.51 (28.80)                                        
 11 Justice, Blake            17 Seebreeze                        57.23        
              28.28       57.23 (28.95)                                        
 12 Cash, Bryce N                South Lake                       57.96        
              28.05       57.96 (29.91)                                        
 13 Bresnahan, Timothy           Edgewater                        59.97        
              28.51       59.97 (31.46)                                        
 14 Green, Seth                  Edgewater                      1:00.24        
              29.29     1:00.24 (30.95)                                        
 15 Jordan, Jacob                East River                     1:00.79        
              29.31     1:00.79 (31.48)                                        
 16 Sheffield, Cayden         16 Mainland                       1:01.77        
              29.88     1:01.77 (31.89)                                        
 17 Navarro, Julian M            South Lake                     1:03.43        
              28.98     1:03.43 (34.45)                                        
 18 Conde, William            17 Lake Minneola                  1:04.88        
              30.63     1:04.88 (34.25)                                        
 19 Teters, Austin            17 Mainland                       1:04.92        
              31.66     1:04.92 (33.26)                                        
 20 Thompson, Fraisier           New Smyrna Beach               1:05.89        
              31.18     1:05.89 (34.71)                                        
 21 Rodriguez, Sam               Edgewater                      1:09.67        
              31.99     1:09.67 (37.68)                                        
 22 Shields, Griffin             Edgewater                      1:10.08        
              33.75     1:10.08 (36.33)                                        
 23 Lee, Hunter                  Lake Minneola                  1:12.04        
              34.49     1:12.04 (37.55)                                        
 24 Smith, Ethan                 East River                     1:14.04        
              35.07     1:14.04 (38.97)                                        
 25 Cendejas, Luis J             South Lake                     1:26.88        
              38.54     1:26.88 (48.34)                                        
 -- Escobar, Isaiah           15 Lake Minneola                       DQ        
      False start
              31.53          DQ (34.11)                                        
 -- Freeman, Dominic             New Smyrna Beach                    NS        
 -- Kennedy, Max                 New Smyrna Beach                    NS        
 -- Blatzheim, Shaun             East River                          NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.26  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lojewski, Isabella           Windermere HS                  5:14.83        
              29.50     1:00.71 (31.21)     1:32.61 (31.90)     2:04.15 (31.54)
        2:34.81 (30.66)     3:06.00 (31.19)     3:38.01 (32.01)     4:10.55 (32.54)
        4:43.22 (32.67)     5:14.83 (31.61)                                        
  2 Bush, Kali M              17 Lake Minneola                  5:15.45        
              29.26     1:00.50 (31.24)     1:32.10 (31.60)     2:03.66 (31.56)
        2:35.67 (32.01)     3:07.64 (31.97)     3:39.84 (32.20)     4:12.12 (32.28)
        4:44.59 (32.47)     5:15.45 (30.86)                                        
  3 Williams, Hailey A        15 Lake Minneola                  5:19.52        
              29.44     1:01.12 (31.68)     1:32.82 (31.70)     2:05.27 (32.45)
        2:37.09 (31.82)     3:10.10 (33.01)     3:43.27 (33.17)     4:16.13 (32.86)
        4:48.23 (32.10)     5:19.52 (31.29)                                        
  4 Sydeski, Samantha J       16 New Smyrna Beach               5:20.70        
              29.40     1:01.00 (31.60)     1:32.77 (31.77)     2:04.86 (32.09)
        2:37.42 (32.56)     3:10.25 (32.83)     3:43.59 (33.34)     4:16.51 (32.92)
        4:49.36 (32.85)     5:20.70 (31.34)                                        
  5 Blazek, Jessica C            South Lake                     5:20.90        
              28.87     1:00.12 (31.25)     1:31.73 (31.61)     2:03.80 (32.07)
        2:36.26 (32.46)     3:08.84 (32.58)     3:41.94 (33.10)     4:15.15 (33.21)
        4:48.55 (33.40)     5:20.90 (32.35)                                        
  6 Nelson, Shyana               New Smyrna Beach               5:59.07        
              31.52     1:06.35 (34.83)     1:42.60 (36.25)     2:18.95 (36.35)
        2:56.05 (37.10)     3:33.61 (37.56)     4:11.36 (37.75)     4:48.06 (36.70)
        5:24.59 (36.53)     5:59.07 (34.48)                                        
  7 Jarrett, Jasmine             Edgewater                      6:19.44        
              31.23     1:07.19 (35.96)     1:45.01 (37.82)     2:23.14 (38.13)
        3:02.43 (39.29)     3:41.79 (39.36)     4:22.33 (40.54)     5:02.53 (40.20)
        5:42.72 (40.19)     6:19.44 (36.72)                                        
  8 Klayer, Courtney          15 Seebreeze                      6:32.83        
              34.70     1:13.36 (38.66)     1:53.80 (40.44)     2:33.59 (39.79)
        3:14.12 (40.53)     3:54.07 (39.95)     4:34.28 (40.21)     5:14.77 (40.49)
        5:54.72 (39.95)     6:32.83 (38.11)                                        
  9 Montiel, Vanessa             Windermere HS                  6:34.16        
              33.05     1:10.38 (37.33)     1:49.48 (39.10)     2:30.34 (40.86)
        3:10.51 (40.17)     3:52.80 (42.29)     4:34.44 (41.64)     5:16.30 (41.86)
        5:57.29 (40.99)     6:34.16 (36.87)                                        
 10 Skelton, Jenna R          15 Lake Minneola                  6:47.10        
              36.38     1:17.41 (41.03)     1:59.56 (42.15)     2:41.12 (41.56)
        3:22.53 (41.41)     4:03.52 (40.99)     4:45.40 (41.88)     5:27.77 (42.37)
        6:09.00 (41.23)     6:47.10 (38.10)                                        
 11 Rogers, Elly                 Windermere HS                  6:47.20        
              33.19     1:12.32 (39.13)     1:52.70 (40.38)     2:34.16 (41.46)
        3:16.44 (42.28)     4:00.13 (43.69)     4:42.50 (42.37)     5:24.90 (42.40)
        6:06.51 (41.61)     6:47.20 (40.69)                                        
 12 Osborne, Madison G           South Lake                     6:55.67        
              35.00     1:15.32 (40.32)     1:58.44 (43.12)     2:40.87 (42.43)
        3:22.18 (41.31)     4:04.02 (41.84)     4:46.60 (42.58)     5:30.88 (44.28)
        6:15.18 (44.30)     6:55.67 (40.49)                                        
 13 Doolin, Paige                New Smyrna Beach               7:07.67        
              37.39     1:19.61 (42.22)     2:04.01 (44.40)     2:47.52 (43.51)
        3:31.52 (44.00)     4:15.70 (44.18)     5:00.06 (44.36)     5:44.33 (44.27)
        6:27.46 (43.13)     7:07.67 (40.21)                                        
 14 Arms, Sarah                  Edgewater                      7:15.41        
              39.47     1:21.89 (42.42)     2:06.25 (44.36)     2:51.44 (45.19)
        3:36.56 (45.12)     4:21.00 (44.44)     5:06.12 (45.12)     5:51.73 (45.61)
        6:35.00 (43.27)     7:15.41 (40.41)                                        
 15 Lamoreaux, Alex              Windermere HS                  7:20.81        
              40.15     1:23.68 (43.53)     2:09.13 (45.45)     2:54.68 (45.55)
        3:39.29 (44.61)     4:24.48 (45.19)     5:09.37 (44.89)     5:55.41 (46.04)
        6:39.11 (43.70)     7:20.81 (41.70)                                        
 16 Palmer, Charlotte            Edgewater                      7:21.04        
              37.12     1:18.16 (41.04)     2:01.96 (43.80)     2:47.11 (45.15)
        3:32.56 (45.45)     4:18.06 (45.50)     5:03.87 (45.81)     5:51.04 (47.17)
        6:37.70 (46.66)     7:21.04 (43.34)                                        
 17 Bryant, Jessilyn          16 Mainland                       7:23.87        
              37.94     1:20.27 (42.33)     2:04.91 (44.64)     2:50.43 (45.52)
        3:36.09 (45.66)     4:21.33 (45.24)     5:07.59 (46.26)     5:54.53 (46.94)
        6:41.44 (46.91)     7:23.87 (42.43)                                        
 18 Self, Harper                 Edgewater                      7:31.22        
              38.91     1:22.36 (43.45)     2:05.81 (43.45)     2:51.24 (45.43)
        3:37.51 (46.27)     4:24.53 (47.02)     5:12.44 (47.91)     5:59.37 (46.93)
        6:44.94 (45.57)     7:31.22 (46.28)                                        
 19 Daikite, Masseni N           South Lake                     8:16.85        
              40.12     1:28.46 (48.34)     2:17.98 (49.52)     3:08.28 (50.30)
        4:01.47 (53.19)     4:54.21 (52.74)     5:46.40 (52.19)     6:39.96 (53.56)
        7:32.12 (52.16)     8:16.85 (44.73)                                        
 -- Cruz, Jennifer            16 Mainland                            NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Benjamin M         16 Lake Minneola                  5:11.39        
              27.22       57.41 (30.19)     1:28.49 (31.08)     1:59.72 (31.23)
        2:32.11 (32.39)     3:04.11 (32.00)     3:35.75 (31.64)     4:07.56 (31.81)
        4:39.64 (32.08)     5:11.39 (31.75)                                        
  2 Bredemeyer, Aleksander D     South Lake                     5:19.84        
              27.98       58.84 (30.86)     1:30.94 (32.10)     2:03.12 (32.18)
        2:36.19 (33.07)     3:09.61 (33.42)     3:42.36 (32.75)     4:15.75 (33.39)
        4:49.02 (33.27)     5:19.84 (30.82)                                        
  3 Reeves, Colby L           16 Lake Minneola                  5:29.55        
              29.61     1:02.73 (33.12)     1:36.45 (33.72)     2:10.33 (33.88)
        2:43.63 (33.30)     3:16.88 (33.25)     3:50.62 (33.74)     4:24.19 (33.57)
        4:57.01 (32.82)     5:29.55 (32.54)                                        
  4 Snowberger, Tyler            New Smyrna Beach               5:35.00        
              29.57     1:02.47 (32.90)     1:36.49 (34.02)     2:10.61 (34.12)
        2:45.24 (34.63)     3:19.11 (33.87)     3:53.65 (34.54)     4:28.19 (34.54)
        5:02.42 (34.23)     5:35.00 (32.58)                                        
  5 Wood, Cameron                Windermere HS                  5:51.64        
              30.14     1:03.89 (33.75)     1:39.68 (35.79)     2:15.65 (35.97)
        2:51.33 (35.68)     3:28.25 (36.92)     4:05.51 (37.26)     4:42.55 (37.04)
        5:19.12 (36.57)     5:51.64 (32.52)                                        
  6 Hadley, Logan             17 Seebreeze                      5:52.19        
              31.36     1:04.91 (33.55)     1:39.84 (34.93)     2:15.09 (35.25)
        2:50.71 (35.62)     3:26.91 (36.20)     4:03.11 (36.20)     4:40.64 (37.53)
        5:17.32 (36.68)     5:52.19 (34.87)                                        
  7 Hamberg, Alex                Windermere HS                  5:52.99        
              30.27     1:05.00 (34.73)     1:40.69 (35.69)     2:16.94 (36.25)
        2:53.14 (36.20)     3:30.52 (37.38)     4:06.75 (36.23)     4:42.61 (35.86)
        5:19.22 (36.61)     5:52.99 (33.77)                                        
  8 Randolph, Andrew          14 Seebreeze                      6:00.75        
              31.23     1:05.71 (34.48)     1:41.65 (35.94)   2:56.20 (1:14.55)
                                4:11.62 ( )                             4:48.09 ( )
        5:26.68 (38.59)     6:00.75 (34.07)                                        
  9 Borchert, Brennan            Windermere HS                  6:14.78        
              32.20     1:08.35 (36.15)     1:46.21 (37.86)     2:25.13 (38.92)
        3:04.34 (39.21)     3:43.64 (39.30)     4:22.51 (38.87)     5:01.07 (38.56)
        5:38.84 (37.77)     6:14.78 (35.94)                                        
 10 Urtz, Wade                   Windermere HS                  6:23.70        
              33.18     1:10.59 (37.41)     1:48.86 (38.27)     2:28.05 (39.19)
        3:07.17 (39.12)     3:46.88 (39.71)     4:27.65 (40.77)     5:07.53 (39.88)
        5:47.35 (39.82)     6:23.70 (36.35)                                        
 11 Archer, Mason                New Smyrna Beach               6:24.22        
              34.22     1:10.57 (36.35)     1:49.57 (39.00)     2:29.90 (40.33)
        3:09.14 (39.24)     3:49.33 (40.19)                             5:08.78 ( )
        5:47.75 (38.97)     6:24.22 (36.47)                                        
 12 Pamplin, Braden J            South Lake                     6:39.53        
              34.19     1:11.91 (37.72)     1:52.14 (40.23)     2:34.40 (42.26)
        3:17.03 (42.63)     3:59.00 (41.97)     4:39.77 (40.77)     5:20.78 (41.01)
        6:01.23 (40.45)     6:39.53 (38.30)                                        
 13 Long, Devon                  New Smyrna Beach               6:49.61        
              35.63     1:15.75 (40.12)     1:56.93 (41.18)     2:39.82 (42.89)
        3:22.31 (42.49)     4:05.20 (42.89)     4:48.95 (43.75)     5:31.72 (42.77)
        6:13.51 (41.79)     6:49.61 (36.10)                                        
 14 Strange, Max                 Edgewater                      7:07.63        
              33.86     1:13.20 (39.34)     1:55.72 (42.52)     2:40.32 (44.60)
        3:25.91 (45.59)     4:11.03 (45.12)     4:57.19 (46.16)     5:43.32 (46.13)
        6:28.87 (45.55)     7:07.63 (38.76)                                        
 15 Ford, Travis              16 Mainland                       7:36.69        
              34.43     1:14.54 (40.11)                                        
                                                                        6:04.27 ( )
      7:36.69 (1:32.42)                                                            
 16 Castro, Carlos               Edgewater                      7:55.15        
              37.34     1:21.37 (44.03)     2:09.72 (48.35)     2:59.36 (49.64)
        3:49.36 (50.00)     4:39.29 (49.93)     5:29.05 (49.76)     6:19.49 (50.44)
        7:09.49 (50.00)     7:55.15 (45.66)                                        
 -- Woodruff, William            Lake Minneola                       NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.50  AA-A
                1:37.16  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      1:49.99        
     1) Dopico, Elizabeth               2) r:+0.0 Labrecque, Mylee        
     3) r:+0.0 Perez, Camila            4) r:+0.0 Henry, Ashleigh 14      
              28.01       55.00 (26.99)     1:23.10 (28.10)     1:49.99 (26.89)
  2 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   1:51.20        
     1) Fekete, Noemi 17                2) r:+0.0 Hines, Amariah 15       
     3) r:+0.0 Pitts, Isabella 15       4) r:+0.0 Cassidy, Clare 14       
              26.73       56.36 (29.63)     1:24.53 (28.17)     1:51.20 (26.67)
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                            1:52.03        
     1) Anderson, Jensen                2) r:+0.0 Billings, Summer        
     3) r:+0.0 Nelson, Shyana           4) r:+0.0 Sydeski, Samantha 16    
              28.64       56.88 (28.24)     1:26.12 (29.24)     1:52.03 (25.91)
  4 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         1:52.98        
     1) Hall, Graysen                   2) r:+0.0 Dauksch, Annie          
     3) r:+0.0 Simmons, Sagan           4) r:+0.0 Jarrett, Jasmine        
              29.81       58.55 (28.74)     1:25.93 (27.38)     1:52.98 (27.05)
  5 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     2:02.05        
     1) Scheuerman, Grace 15            2) r:+0.0 Bryant, Jessilyn 16     
     3) r:+0.0 Stephens, Tabitha 17     4) r:+0.0 Rivera, Sofia 15        
              29.00     1:00.71 (31.71)     1:42.16 (41.45)     2:02.05 (19.89)
  6 Lake Minneola                                               2:02.88        
     1) Miller, Megan B 14              2) r:+0.0 Blume, Emily            
     3) r:+0.0 Aldabute, Ashley 18      4) r:+0.0 Miller, Kendall 18      
              34.40     1:04.62 (30.22)     1:33.16 (28.54)     2:02.88 (29.72)
  7 East River (Orlando)                                        2:15.76        
     1) Zeqo, Amber                     2) r:+0.0 Mchayle, Chloe          
     3) r:+0.0 Parker, Trinity          4) r:+0.0 Lowe, Sydney            
              35.66     1:09.83 (34.17)     1:43.20 (33.37)     2:15.76 (32.56)
  8 South Lake (Groveland)                                      2:22.30        
     1) Pamplin, Megan C                2) r:+0.0 Thomson, Brianna        
     3) r:+0.0 Daguro, Shella           4) r:+0.0 McNamara, Emily         
              35.87     1:12.53 (36.66)     1:51.10 (38.57)     2:22.30 (31.20)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      1:32.77        
     1) Ide, Reef                       2) r:+0.0 Sutherland, Bryce       
     3) r:+0.0 Sido, Ethan              4) r:+0.0 Ide, Tristan            
              22.52       45.98 (23.46)     1:09.97 (23.99)     1:32.77 (22.80)
  2 Lake Minneola                                               1:37.28        
     1) Stark, Benjamin M 16            2) r:+0.0 Reeves, Levi 17         
     3) r:+0.0 Stark, Jonathan 15       4) r:+0.0 Berry, Hayden 16        
              22.89       46.62 (23.73)     1:11.70 (25.08)     1:37.28 (25.58)
  3 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   1:38.00        
     1) White, Kristopher 16            2) r:+0.0 Korfant, Walter 15      
     3) r:+0.0 Piglicampi, Logan 15     4) r:+0.0 Korfant, John 17        
              24.83       49.68 (24.85)     1:15.74 (26.06)     1:38.00 (22.26)
  4 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     1:38.51        
     1) Brown, Nathan 17                2) r:+0.0 Grunder, Austin 16      
     3) r:+0.0 Scheuerman, Zachary 18   4) r:+0.0 Linehan, Logan 17       
              24.38       49.54 (25.16)     1:14.42 (24.88)     1:38.51 (24.09)
  5 New Smyrna Beach                                            1:44.56        
     1) Malecki, Aaron 17               2) r:+0.0 Snowberger, Tyler       
     3) r:+0.0 Metchick, Jeremy         4) r:+0.0 Anderson, Jet           
              23.40       50.67 (27.27)     1:18.28 (27.61)     1:44.56 (26.28)
  6 South Lake (Groveland)                                      1:47.95        
     1) Gregoire, Jacob D               2) r:+0.0 Naugler, Zachary        
     3) r:+0.0 Navarro, Julian          4) r:+0.0 Rodriguez, Sean         
              26.54       54.05 (27.51)     1:21.20 (27.15)     1:47.95 (26.75)
  7 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         1:48.01        
     1) Strange, Max                    2) r:+0.0 Simmons, Joseph         
     3) r:+0.0 Castellano, Rafael       4) r:+0.0 Bresnahan, Timothy      
              26.85       55.14 (28.29)     1:21.55 (26.41)     1:48.01 (26.46)
  8 East River (Orlando)                                        1:54.55        
     1) Walker, Dean                    2) r:+0.0 Jordan, Jacob           
     3) r:+0.0 Niestzche, Brenden       4) r:+0.0 Smith, Ethan            
              23.76       50.69 (26.93)     1:21.11 (30.42)     1:54.55 (33.44)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.89  AA-A
                56.11  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Regan                 Windermere HS                  1:02.16        
              29.96     1:02.16 (32.20)                                        
  2 Labrecque, Mylee             Windermere HS                  1:05.28        
              32.05     1:05.28 (33.23)                                        
  3 Fekete, Noemi             17 Seebreeze                      1:06.53        
              32.00     1:06.53 (34.53)                                        
  4 Groel, Meagan                New Smyrna Beach               1:07.87        
              32.93     1:07.87 (34.94)                                        
  5 Perez, Camila                Windermere HS                  1:10.63        
              34.49     1:10.63 (36.14)                                        
  6 Knight, Taylor L             South Lake                     1:11.97        
              34.19     1:11.97 (37.78)                                        
  7 Anderson, Jensen             New Smyrna Beach               1:13.02        
              36.31     1:13.02 (36.71)                                        
  8 Jarvis, Daisha               New Smyrna Beach               1:14.40        
              36.45     1:14.40 (37.95)                                        
  9 Parker, Trinity              East River                     1:17.56        
 10 Aldabute, Ashley          18 Lake Minneola                  1:18.42        
              36.63     1:18.42 (41.79)                                        
 11 Thompson-Greenleaf, Lydi     Edgewater                      1:23.68        
 12 Bolling, Danielle            Edgewater                      1:24.10        
              40.56     1:24.10 (43.54)                                        
 13 Justice, Cheyenne         15 Seebreeze                      1:24.34        
              41.03     1:24.34 (43.31)                                        
 14 Montijo, Maria               Edgewater                      1:24.71        
              41.01     1:24.71 (43.70)                                        
 15 Wei, Amber                   Windermere HS                  1:24.83        
              39.70     1:24.83 (45.13)                                        
 16 Nowling, Alyssa              Edgewater                      1:24.94        
              41.66     1:24.94 (43.28)                                        
 17 Gregoire, Jordyn C           South Lake                     1:25.47        
              40.47     1:25.47 (45.00)                                        
 18 Brown, Alexis                East River                     1:30.18        
              43.62     1:30.18 (46.56)                                        
 19 Spears, Jessie               East River                     1:42.60        
              49.31     1:42.60 (53.29)                                        
 20 Mehdinia, Sara            17 Lake Minneola                  1:43.96        
              50.66     1:43.96 (53.30)                                        
 21 Lowe, Sydney                 East River                     1:47.52        
            1:42.59      1:47.52 (4.93)                                        
 22 Mercado, Melina A            South Lake                     1:55.91        
 23 Valentin, Amy             15 Lake Minneola                  1:58.21        
              56.50   1:58.21 (1:01.71)                                        
 24 Houniedi-Perez, Michelle  14 Mainland                       2:27.79        
            1:08.30   2:27.79 (1:19.49)                                        
 -- Keomany, Madeline            Lake Minneola                       DQ        
      Did not finish on back
              48.88          DQ (53.67)                                        
 -- Akopov, Juliette          15 Mainland                            NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malecki, Aaron            17 New Smyrna Beach                 56.51        
              27.56       56.51 (28.95)                                        
  2 Sido, Ethan                  Windermere HS                    56.78        
              28.62       56.78 (28.16)                                        
  3 Reeves, Levi B            17 Lake Minneola                    57.44        
              28.18       57.44 (29.26)                                        
  4 Piglicampi, Logan         15 Seebreeze                      1:01.77        
              30.23     1:01.77 (31.54)                                        
  5 Gracey, Nathan               Windermere HS                  1:04.82        
              31.09     1:04.82 (33.73)                                        
  6 Ittera, Grantley          16 Lake Minneola                  1:07.62        
              32.37     1:07.62 (35.25)                                        
  7 Anderson, Jet                New Smyrna Beach               1:08.28        
              32.58     1:08.28 (35.70)                                        
  8 Jordan, Jacob                East River                     1:12.96        
              35.24     1:12.96 (37.72)                                        
  9 Metchick, Jeremy             New Smyrna Beach               1:12.97        
              36.25     1:12.97 (36.72)                                        
 10 Green, Seth                  Edgewater                      1:13.10        
              36.29     1:13.10 (36.81)                                        
 11 Torres, Andres               Windermere HS                  1:13.81        
 12 Sandoval Rosado, Chris    16 Mainland                       1:15.43        
              36.23     1:15.43 (39.20)                                        
 13 Cash, Bryce N                South Lake                     1:17.10        
              37.88     1:17.10 (39.22)                                        
 14 Casey, Jackson               New Smyrna Beach               1:22.24        
 15 Camacho, David G             South Lake                     1:22.43        
              40.81     1:22.43 (41.62)                                        
 16 Iliffe, Edward               Edgewater                      1:23.84        
              40.61     1:23.84 (43.23)                                        
 17 Conde, William            17 Lake Minneola                  1:24.05        
              41.32     1:24.05 (42.73)                                        
 18 Kovacsev, Nicholas           Lake Minneola                  1:28.63        
              43.77     1:28.63 (44.86)                                        
 19 Pokhoy, Dillon               Windermere HS                  1:29.05        
              42.93     1:29.05 (46.12)                                        
 20 Marcantonio, Leo          15 Mainland                       1:36.14        
 -- Naugler, Zachary P           South Lake                          DQ        
      Did not finish on back
              45.19          DQ (48.55)                                        
 -- Phillips, Jared              Edgewater                           DQ        
      Did not finish on back
              41.87          DQ (54.71)                                        
 -- Blatzheim, Shaun             East River                          NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: * 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.60  AA-A
                1:04.05  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Sydney           Windermere HS                  1:12.31        
              34.28     1:12.31 (38.03)                                        
  2 Schmidt, Ellexandria L       South Lake                     1:14.61        
              35.07     1:14.61 (39.54)                                        
  3 Gainer, Hailey L             South Lake                     1:14.96        
              34.94     1:14.96 (40.02)                                        
  4 Miller, Emelia A          15 Lake Minneola                  1:18.49        
              37.33     1:18.49 (41.16)                                        
  5 Rogers, Elly                 Windermere HS                  1:20.49        
              37.90     1:20.49 (42.59)                                        
  6 Jarrett, Jasmine             Edgewater                      1:20.60        
              38.42     1:20.60 (42.18)                                        
  7 Sage, Scarlet                Edgewater                      1:21.57        
              37.33     1:21.57 (44.24)                                        
  8 Corr, Faythe                 New Smyrna Beach               1:24.34        
              40.22     1:24.34 (44.12)                                        
  9 Scheuerman, Grace         15 Mainland                       1:26.95        
              40.76     1:26.95 (46.19)                                        
 10 Murphy, Kathleen             New Smyrna Beach               1:28.09        
              41.82     1:28.09 (46.27)                                        
 11 Wooten, Alexa             14 Seebreeze                      1:28.58        
              41.80     1:28.58 (46.78)                                        
 12 Billings, Summer             New Smyrna Beach               1:29.25        
              41.93     1:29.25 (47.32)                                        
 13 Miller, Megan B           14 Lake Minneola                  1:29.70        
              42.73     1:29.70 (46.97)                                        
 14 Malenius, Reagan             Windermere HS                  1:32.90        
              43.52     1:32.90 (49.38)                                        
 15 Mchayle, Chloe               East River                     1:33.36        
              43.58     1:33.36 (49.78)                                        
 16 Self, Harper                 Edgewater                      1:33.98        
              45.68     1:33.98 (48.30)                                        
 17 Lai, Jennifer                Windermere HS                  1:35.07        
              43.73     1:35.07 (51.34)                                        
 18 Ross, Kaitlyn             17 Lake Minneola                  1:35.70        
              44.72     1:35.70 (50.98)                                        
 19 De Moraes, Francesca      17 Mainland                       1:36.61        
              43.62     1:36.61 (52.99)                                        
 20 Schroer, Emma L              South Lake                     1:39.78        
              43.56     1:39.78 (56.22)                                        
 21 Gutierrez, Chelsea S         South Lake                     1:42.20        
              46.03     1:42.20 (56.17)                                        
 22 Beatty, Kristen              New Smyrna Beach               1:42.75        
              50.66     1:42.75 (52.09)                                        
 23 Spears, Jessie               East River                     1:46.07        
              50.03     1:46.07 (56.04)                                        
 24 Aten, Sydney              15 Mainland                       1:47.75        
              50.17     1:47.75 (57.58)                                        
 25 Leaman, Michelle             Lake Minneola                  2:01.02        
              55.14   2:01.02 (1:05.88)                                        
 26 Bowers, Allison              East River                     2:06.95        
              58.77   2:06.95 (1:08.18)                                        
 -- Sanchez, Annabelle        16 Mainland                            NS        
 -- Rackliff, Mackenzie          Edgewater                           NS        
 -- Lehigh, Debra                East River                          NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ide, Tristan                 Windermere HS                  1:04.05        
              30.11     1:04.05 (33.94)                                        
  2 Sutherland, Bryce            Windermere HS                  1:05.51        
              30.62     1:05.51 (34.89)                                        
  3 Bredemeyer, Aleksander D     South Lake                     1:07.30        
              31.79     1:07.30 (35.51)                                        
  4 Grunder, Austin           16 Mainland                       1:07.75        
              31.88     1:07.75 (35.87)                                        
  5 Roddy, Conner                Windermere HS                  1:11.93        
              33.60     1:11.93 (38.33)                                        
  6 Scheuerman, Zachary       18 Mainland                       1:13.01        
              35.35     1:13.01 (37.66)                                        
  7 Kobaidze, Davit              Windermere HS                  1:15.39        
              35.02     1:15.39 (40.37)                                        
  8 Essen, Jonathan P         15 Lake Minneola                  1:17.28        
              35.04     1:17.28 (42.24)                                        
  9 Castellano, Rafael           Edgewater                      1:18.01        
              36.70     1:18.01 (41.31)                                        
 10 Berkey, Zachary H            South Lake                     1:29.60        
              41.97     1:29.60 (47.63)                                        
 11 Ross, Mason                  Edgewater                      1:30.64        
              41.45     1:30.64 (49.19)                                        
 12 Shields, Griffin             Edgewater                      1:30.73        
              43.90     1:30.73 (46.83)                                        
 13 Brown, Braydan            15 Mainland                       1:31.14        
              43.57     1:31.14 (47.57)                                        
 14 Edmundson, Austin J          South Lake                     1:33.94        
              42.68     1:33.94 (51.26)                                        
 15 Kovacsev, Nicholas           Lake Minneola                  1:38.87        
              46.47     1:38.87 (52.40)                                        
 16 Lee, Hunter                  Lake Minneola                  1:40.11        
              47.08     1:40.11 (53.03)                                        
 17 Mello, Cole C                South Lake                     2:00.56        
 -- Niestzche, Brenden           East River                          DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
              44.91          DQ (49.18)                                        
 -- Raimondo, Chris              New Smyrna Beach                    NS        
 -- Cooper, Lindon            17 Mainland                            NS        
 -- Freeman, Dominic             New Smyrna Beach                    NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.79  AA-A
                3:31.27  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Windermere High School                                      3:42.17        
     1) Mendes, Brenda                  2) r:+0.0 Allen, Regan            
     3) r:+0.0 Sutherland, Sydney       4) r:+0.0 Lojewski, Isabella      
              26.46       54.35 (54.35)     1:21.44 (27.09)     1:50.84 (56.49)
        2:17.87 (27.03)     2:47.38 (56.54)     3:13.45 (26.07)     3:42.17 (54.79)
  2 Lake Minneola                                               3:48.54        
     1) Horgeshimer, Desirae H 17       2) r:+0.0 Bush, Kali 17           
     3) r:+0.0 Williams, Hailey 15      4) r:+0.0 Miller, Emelia 15       
              27.02       56.44 (56.44)     1:22.68 (26.24)     1:51.06 (54.62)
        2:17.64 (26.58)     2:47.69 (56.63)     3:15.75 (28.06)   3:48.54 (1:00.85)
  3 South Lake (Groveland)                                      4:05.46        
     1) Schmidt, Ellexandria L          2) r:+0.0 Knight, Taylor          
     3) r:+0.0 Gainer, Hailey           4) r:+0.0 Blazek, Jessica         
              28.40   1:00.00 (1:00.00)     1:29.08 (29.08)   2:02.67 (1:02.67)
        2:32.93 (30.26)   3:06.24 (1:03.57)     3:34.14 (27.90)     4:05.46 (59.22)
  4 New Smyrna Beach                                            4:17.19        
     1) Jarvis, Daisha                  2) r:+0.0 Groel, Meagan           
     3) r:+0.0 Anderson, Jensen         4) r:+0.0 Nelson, Shyana          
              31.19   1:05.69 (1:05.69)     1:35.57 (29.88)   2:08.64 (1:02.95)
        2:40.12 (31.48)   3:14.57 (1:05.93)     3:44.47 (29.90)   4:17.19 (1:02.62)
  5 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         4:20.08        
     1) Hall, Graysen                   2) r:+0.0 Dauksch, Annie          
     3) r:+0.0 Simmons, Sagan           4) r:+0.0 Jarrett, Jasmine        
              31.77   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:36.53 (30.27)   2:13.36 (1:07.10)
        2:43.22 (29.86)   3:16.31 (1:02.95)     3:46.91 (30.60)   4:20.08 (1:03.77)
  6 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   4:32.88        
     1) Hines, Amariah 15               2) r:+0.0 Justice, Cheyenne 15    
     3) r:+0.0 Gjoresa, Andrea 14       4) r:+0.0 Pitts, Isabella 15      
              32.81   1:07.55 (1:07.55)     1:41.80 (34.25)   2:19.78 (1:12.23)
        2:52.35 (32.57)   3:30.62 (1:10.84)     4:00.76 (30.14)   4:32.88 (1:02.26)
  7 East River (Orlando)                                        5:37.34        
     1) Zeqo, Amber                     2) r:+0.0 Alzona, Isabella        
     3) r:+0.0 Hammons, Keira           4) r:+0.0 Brown, Alexis           
              38.42   1:25.94 (1:25.94)     2:04.36 (38.42)   2:47.92 (1:21.98)
        3:28.03 (40.11)   4:18.83 (1:30.91)     4:34.23 (15.40)   5:37.34 (1:18.51)
  8 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     5:53.40        
     1) Race, Natalie 16                2) r:+0.0 Scheuerman, Grace 15    
     3) r:+0.0 Aten, Sydney 15          4) r:+0.0 Parra, Etianee 17       
              37.42   1:17.31 (1:17.31)     2:15.52 (58.21)   3:30.43 (2:13.12)
        4:05.95 (35.52)   4:48.05 (1:17.62)     5:18.09 (30.04)   5:53.40 (1:05.35)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Minneola                                               3:29.23        
     1) Stark, Benjamin M 16            2) r:+0.0 Reeves, Levi 17         
     3) r:+0.0 Berry, Hayden 16         4) r:+0.0 Reeves, Colby 16        
              24.34       50.24 (50.24)     1:14.96 (24.72)     1:42.77 (52.53)
        2:07.02 (24.25)     2:34.58 (51.81)     3:00.32 (25.74)     3:29.23 (54.65)
  2 Windermere High School                                      3:33.21        
     1) Roddy, Tyler                    2) r:+0.0 Gracey, Nathan          
     3) r:+0.0 Ziegler, Ryan            4) r:+0.0 Lesage, Roman 15        
              25.00       53.02 (53.02)     1:19.32 (26.30)     1:48.46 (55.44)
        2:04.56 (16.10)     2:40.54 (52.08)     3:04.70 (24.16)     3:33.21 (52.67)
  3 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                   3:36.48        
     1) Korfant, Walter 15              2) r:+0.0 Hadley, Logan 17        
     3) r:+0.0 White, Kristopher 16     4) r:+0.0 Korfant, John 17        
              26.97       56.44 (56.44)     1:23.42 (26.98)     1:53.12 (56.68)
        2:19.01 (25.89)     2:47.80 (54.68)     3:11.16 (23.36)     3:36.48 (48.68)
  4 South Lake (Groveland)                                      3:39.52        
     1) Ramsey, Isaiah K                2) r:+0.0 Daoust, Caden           
     3) r:+0.0 Cash, Bryce              4) r:+0.0 Bredemeyer, Aleksander  
              25.51       53.72 (53.72)     1:18.72 (25.00)     1:46.73 (53.01)
        2:15.11 (28.38)   2:47.01 (1:00.28)     3:11.59 (24.58)     3:39.52 (52.51)
  5 Edgewater (Orlando)                                         4:09.77        
     1) Strange, Max                    2) r:+0.0 Green, Seth             
     3) r:+0.0 Castellano, Rafael       4) r:+0.0 Bresnahan, Timothy      
              29.84   1:06.05 (1:06.05)     1:36.31 (30.26)   2:08.13 (1:02.08)
        2:36.93 (28.80)   3:09.65 (1:01.52)     3:38.22 (28.57)   4:09.77 (1:00.12)
  6 Mainland (Daytonabeach)                                     4:16.68        
     1) Ford, Travis 16                 2) r:+0.0 Teters, Austin 17       
     3) r:+0.0 Sandoval Rosado, Chris 1 4) r:+0.0 Sheffield, Cayden 16    
              31.41   1:09.03 (1:09.03)     1:41.66 (32.63)   2:15.74 (1:06.71)
        2:44.16 (28.42)     3:14.82 (59.08)     3:44.93 (30.11)   4:16.68 (1:01.86)
  7 New Smyrna Beach                                            4:19.12        
     1) Henry, Tyler                    2) r:+0.0 Thompson, Fraisier      
     3) r:+0.0 Long, Devon              4) r:+0.0 Archer, Mason           
              30.60   1:05.49 (1:05.49)     1:36.58 (31.09)   2:11.42 (1:05.93)
        2:43.28 (31.86)   3:17.65 (1:06.23)     3:47.08 (29.43)   4:19.12 (1:01.47)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Windermere High School              475   2. Lake Minneola                       318
  3. New Smyrna Beach                    294   4. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)           223
  5. Edgewater (Orlando)                 220   6. South Lake (Groveland)              215
  7. Mainland (Daytonabeach)             118   8. East River (Orlando)                 85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Windermere High School              496   2. Lake Minneola                       328
  3. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)           251   4. South Lake (Groveland)              226
  5. New Smyrna Beach                    221   6. Mainland (Daytonabeach)             179
  7. Edgewater (Orlando)                 124   8. East River (Orlando)                 92