Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/30/2018 02:14 PM
                     2018 FHSAA 1A District 3 Championship                     
                       Hosted By: St. John/The Villages                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: * 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.54  AA-A
                1:46.44  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PK Yonge (Gainesville)                                      1:54.57        
     1) Shahboz, Lain JR                2) Shahboz, Gwen                  
     3) Herron, Laci FR                 4) Belmore, Samantha              
              27.48     1:00.71 (33.23)     1:28.27 (27.56)     1:54.57 (26.30)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                    2:06.97        
     1) McKibbin, Isabella              2) Fore, Elise                    
     3) Harper, Hailey                  4) DeClerk, Natalie               
              33.37     1:16.26 (42.89)     1:37.93 (21.67)     2:06.97 (29.04)
  3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                                2:09.03        
     1) Robertson, Norah X 10           2) Kearney, Tia R 12              
     3) Alvarez, Sophia D 12            4) Borer, Grace E 12              
              32.83     1:10.75 (37.92)     1:41.21 (30.46)     2:09.03 (27.82)
  4 Villages                                                    2:09.85        
     1) Ricketson, Payton 10            2) Lartigue, Jillian 11           
     3) Dauderis, Isabel 10             4) Gardner, Rylee 12              
              32.58     1:13.26 (40.68)     1:40.91 (27.65)     2:09.85 (28.94)
  5 Oak Hall (Gainesville)                                      2:20.58        
     1) Aliyanaya, Lisa                 2) Bae, Rosy                      
     3) Berthy, Jennifer                4) Poppell, Jenna                 
              39.39     1:17.95 (38.56)     1:48.12 (30.17)     2:20.58 (32.46)
  6 St Francis (Gainesville)                                    2:27.16        
     1) Hurst, Michelle                 2) Borkoski, Mia                  
     3) Scarpatti, Isabelle             4) Hillier, Annabelle             
              40.83     1:26.04 (45.21)     1:54.82 (28.78)     2:27.16 (32.34)
  7 Umatilla                                                    2:36.49        
     1) Britt, Hanna 10                 2) Pranger, Shelby 12             
     3) Braddy, Hanna 12                4) McMurry, Haylee 12             
              40.48     1:25.18 (44.70)     2:00.52 (35.34)     2:36.49 (35.97)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PK Yonge (Gainesville)                                      1:51.30        
     1) Jeong, Brandon FR               2) Pyon, Joseph                   
     3) Kallenbach, Matt SR             4) Nelson, Aaron SO               
              28.17       59.77 (31.60)     1:26.54 (26.77)     1:51.30 (24.76)
  2 Villages                                                    1:54.58        
     1) Grinnell, Blake 12              2) Lundy, Noah 11                 
     3) Lopez, Christian 12             4) Smith, Garrett 10              
              29.30     1:01.35 (32.05)     1:28.44 (27.09)     1:54.58 (26.14)
  3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                                1:54.59        
     1) Hoolehan, Chris s 12            2) Cooper, Jared N 12             
     3) Becker, Blake L 11              4) Kearney, Ethan K 10            
              30.06     1:01.42 (31.36)     1:30.99 (29.57)     1:54.59 (23.60)
  4 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                    1:54.79        
     1) Armstrong, Christopher          2) Ehler, Will                    
     3) Knettles, Payden                4) Powell, Wes                    
              28.86     1:07.06 (38.20)     1:29.79 (22.73)     1:54.79 (25.00)
  5 Oak Hall (Gainesville)                                      2:00.56        
     1) Castaldo, Casey                 2) Aliyanoy, Tim                  
     3) Curtis, Colby                   4) Acs, Peter                     
              32.63     1:08.44 (35.81)     1:34.69 (26.25)     2:00.56 (25.87)
 -- St Francis (Gainesville)                                         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Langley, James N                2) Pampo, Julian                  
     3) McGrath, Julian                 4) Weckesser, Aaron               
              40.79     1:25.18 (44.39)     1:58.54 (33.36)          DQ (31.35)
 -- Umatilla                                                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Palmer, Stuart 11               2) Sowers, Charles 12             
     3) Harris, Denver 11               4) Matthews, Wyatt 11             
              42.25     1:20.88 (38.63)     1:48.37 (27.49)          DQ (27.11)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.80  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herron, Laci              FR PK Yonge                       1:58.77        
              26.79       56.50 (29.71)     1:27.44 (30.94)     1:58.77 (31.33)
  2 Kearney, Tia R            12 Father Lopez                   2:10.38        
              29.12     1:01.80 (32.68)     1:36.31 (34.51)     2:10.38 (34.07)
  3 Fore, Ava                    Trinity Catholic               2:12.31        
              30.24     1:03.71 (33.47)     1:38.04 (34.33)     2:12.31 (34.27)
  4 Nelson, Amelia            SR PK Yonge                       2:18.30        
              30.94     1:05.85 (34.91)     1:41.97 (36.12)     2:18.30 (36.33)
  5 Alvarez, Sophia D         12 Father Lopez                   2:20.77        
              31.71     1:07.20 (35.49)     1:43.92 (36.72)     2:20.77 (36.85)
  6 Fuchs, Harper              9 Villages                       2:23.42        
              32.72     1:08.83 (36.11)     1:47.32 (38.49)     2:23.42 (36.10)
  7 Whittle, Sarah            10 Villages                       2:27.24        
              38.25     1:21.44 (43.19)     2:03.72 (42.28)     2:27.24 (23.52)
  8 Dauderis, Isabel          10 Villages                       2:33.52        
              16.05       33.20 (17.15)     1:11.56 (38.36)   2:33.52 (1:21.96)
  9 Cooper, Shelbie              PK Yonge                       2:36.94        
              35.59     1:15.23 (39.64)     1:56.56 (41.33)     2:36.94 (40.38)
 10 Gardner, Rylee            12 Villages                       2:37.38        
              34.99     1:15.27 (40.28)     1:58.23 (42.96)     2:37.38 (39.15)
 11 Poppell, Jenna               Oak Hall                       2:39.37        
              33.45     1:13.56 (40.11)     1:56.82 (43.26)     2:39.37 (42.55)
 12 Kimball, Maren               St.John Lutheran               2:42.68        
              36.52     1:17.39 (40.87)     2:00.94 (43.55)     2:42.68 (41.74)
 13 Pranger, Shelby           12 Umatilla                       2:52.42        
              40.82     1:26.18 (45.36)     2:11.60 (45.42)     2:52.42 (40.82)
 14 McMurry, Haylee           12 Umatilla                       2:53.43        
              38.98     1:22.04 (43.06)     2:07.53 (45.49)     2:53.43 (45.90)
 15 Manchisi, Alexis          11 Father Lopez                   2:53.73        
              37.13     1:21.00 (43.87)     2:06.56 (45.56)     2:53.73 (47.17)
 16 Demers, Magnolia             PK Yonge                       2:56.22        
              38.80     1:22.74 (43.94)     2:15.88 (53.14)     2:56.22 (40.34)
 17 Yaryan, Megan C           12 Father Lopez                   3:03.46        
              38.43     1:23.57 (45.14)     2:13.97 (50.40)     3:03.46 (49.49)
 18 Redrick, Charley             Trinity Catholic               3:05.11        
              40.21     1:27.78 (47.57)     2:18.05 (50.27)     3:05.11 (47.06)
 19 Roberts, Grace               St Francis                     3:12.09        
              40.62     1:29.51 (48.89)   3:12.07 (1:42.56)      3:12.09 (0.02)
 20 Borkoski, Mia                St Francis                     3:21.72        
              43.17     1:34.83 (51.66)     2:28.85 (54.02)     3:21.72 (52.87)
 21 Carbajal, Jasmine            Trinity Catholic               3:40.11        
              45.98     1:43.44 (57.46)   2:45.85 (1:02.41)     3:40.11 (54.26)
 22 Carbajal, Nicole             Trinity Catholic               3:49.88        
              46.78     1:45.71 (58.93)   2:50.55 (1:04.84)     3:49.88 (59.33)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Trevor          JR PK Yonge                       1:46.07        
              24.20       50.97 (26.77)     1:18.70 (27.73)     1:46.07 (27.37)
  2 Romeo, David J            12 Father Lopez                   1:53.58        
              26.41       54.84 (28.43)     1:24.52 (29.68)     1:53.58 (29.06)
  3 Knettles, Payden             Trinity Catholic               1:53.59        
              26.51       55.40 (28.89)     1:25.08 (29.68)     1:53.59 (28.51)
  4 Romeo, Michael A          10 Father Lopez                   1:58.95        
              28.05       58.95 (30.90)     1:29.39 (30.44)     1:58.95 (29.56)
  5 Fetko, Lex                FR PK Yonge                       2:01.17        
              27.32       57.95 (30.63)     1:29.51 (31.56)     2:01.17 (31.66)
  6 Becker, Blake L           11 Father Lopez                   2:03.00        
              28.42       59.32 (30.90)     1:30.44 (31.12)     2:03.00 (32.56)
  7 Kallenbach, Matt          SR PK Yonge                       2:08.56        
              30.04     1:03.34 (33.30)     1:36.81 (33.47)     2:08.56 (31.75)
  8 Castaldo, Casey              Oak Hall                       2:12.25        
              29.34     1:03.91 (34.57)     1:38.93 (35.02)     2:12.25 (33.32)
  9 Buranosky, Janik           9 Villages                       2:16.17        
              31.05     1:06.29 (35.24)     1:41.77 (35.48)     2:16.17 (34.40)
 10 Andreichuk, Cody          10 Villages                       2:19.23        
              31.27     1:06.78 (35.51)     1:43.18 (36.40)     2:19.23 (36.05)
 11 McCathran, Collin         12 Father Lopez                   2:20.43        
              30.87     1:06.51 (35.64)     1:44.27 (37.76)     2:20.43 (36.16)
 12 Workman, Tate             SO PK Yonge                       2:23.85        
              30.17     1:05.56 (35.39)     1:44.16 (38.60)     2:23.85 (39.69)
 13 Dixon, Ethan                 Oak Hall                       2:23.94        
              31.91     1:08.64 (36.73)     1:47.18 (38.54)     2:23.94 (36.76)
 14 Labasbas, Joshua           9 Villages                       2:41.58        
              34.54     1:15.08 (40.54)     1:59.23 (44.15)     2:41.58 (42.35)
 15 Graf, Gage                12 Villages                       2:49.91        
              33.43     1:15.57 (42.14)     2:03.10 (47.53)     2:49.91 (46.81)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.69  AA-A
                2:04.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shahboz, Gwen                PK Yonge                       2:18.97        
              30.72     1:06.78 (36.06)     1:45.22 (38.44)     2:18.97 (33.75)
  2 Fore, Elise                  Trinity Catholic               2:33.32        
              32.80     1:12.30 (39.50)     1:56.45 (44.15)     2:33.32 (36.87)
  3 Greer, Isabel                PK Yonge                       2:51.53        
            1:23.46                             2:13.13 ( )     2:51.53 (38.40)
  4 Berthy, Katelyn              Oak Hall                       2:51.85        
              37.50     1:19.38 (41.88)     2:12.30 (52.92)     2:51.85 (39.55)
  5 Ungaro, Eliana               PK Yonge                       2:55.71        
              37.09     1:22.74 (45.65)     2:17.21 (54.47)     2:55.71 (38.50)
  6 Kuhn, Fall-Madison        12 Villages                       3:03.52        
              41.46     1:28.41 (46.95)     2:23.39 (54.98)     3:03.52 (40.13)
  7 Aliyanaya, Lisa              Oak Hall                       3:04.90        
              41.90     1:28.82 (46.92)     2:23.00 (54.18)     3:04.90 (41.90)
  8 Tassone, Kayla            12 Villages                       3:06.29        
              41.46     1:33.22 (51.76)     2:23.45 (50.23)     3:06.29 (42.84)
  9 Soto, Gabrielle           12 Villages                       3:08.64        
              40.38   2:23.48 (1:43.10)     3:08.64 (45.16)                    
 10 Braun, Emma               07 Villages                       3:13.25        
              47.99     1:37.24 (49.25)     2:32.97 (55.73)     3:13.25 (40.28)
 11 Harper, Hannah               Trinity Catholic               3:21.63        
              44.95     1:34.65 (49.70)   2:34.79 (1:00.14)     3:21.63 (46.84)
 12 Castano, Carolina         10 Father Lopez                   3:23.61        
              42.75     1:33.53 (50.78)   2:34.32 (1:00.79)     3:23.61 (49.29)
 13 Chanfrau, Madeline E      12 Father Lopez                   3:26.76        
              48.93     1:42.60 (53.67)     2:39.28 (56.68)     3:26.76 (47.48)
 14 Wilcox, Caya                 Oak Hall                       3:31.83        
              50.86     1:46.40 (55.54)     2:41.23 (54.83)     3:31.83 (50.60)
 -- Munoz Paez, Antonia          PK Yonge                            DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
              46.07     1:41.74 (55.67)     2:38.76 (57.02)          DQ (43.69)
 -- McCormick, Megan O        11 Father Lopez                        DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
              48.85   1:50.23 (1:01.38)   2:54.66 (1:04.43)          DQ (54.99)
 -- Davis, Grace              10 Father Lopez                        DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
              46.89   1:48.78 (1:01.89)     2:46.34 (57.56)          DQ (51.75)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eunice, Nick              JR PK Yonge                       2:03.57        
              25.79       56.74 (30.95)     1:34.84 (38.10)     2:03.57 (28.73)
  2 Pyon, Joseph                 PK Yonge                       2:11.61        
              28.12     1:03.17 (35.05)     1:40.65 (37.48)     2:11.61 (30.96)
  3 Cooper, Jared N           12 Father Lopez                   2:21.28        
              28.59     1:05.46 (36.87)     1:50.17 (44.71)     2:21.28 (31.11)
  4 Ungaro, Ethen             SO PK Yonge                       2:21.83        
              29.79     1:07.46 (37.67)     1:50.87 (43.41)     2:21.83 (30.96)
  5 Weller, Patryk            JR PK Yonge                       2:29.26        
              32.06     1:08.77 (36.71)     1:54.40 (45.63)     2:29.26 (34.86)
  6 Grinnell, Blake           12 Villages                       2:37.84        
              33.97     1:13.90 (39.93)     2:01.41 (47.51)     2:37.84 (36.43)
  7 Lloyd, Matthew W          10 Father Lopez                   2:38.89        
              31.79     1:13.70 (41.91)     2:02.66 (48.96)     2:38.89 (36.23)
  8 Smith, Garrett            10 Villages                       2:42.52        
              32.07     1:11.94 (39.87)     2:03.81 (51.87)     2:42.52 (38.71)
  9 Dempsey, Jacob               Trinity Catholic               2:46.51        
              33.70     1:16.84 (43.14)     2:05.69 (48.85)     2:46.51 (40.82)
 10 Aliyanoy, Tim                Oak Hall                       2:58.01        
              37.03     1:22.32 (45.29)     2:13.12 (50.80)     2:58.01 (44.89)
 11 Brodeur, Matt              9 Villages                       3:00.85        
              35.19     1:23.19 (48.00)     2:18.22 (55.03)     3:00.85 (42.63)
 12 Carley, Robert            09 Father Lopez                   3:12.33        
              40.51     1:25.91 (45.40)     2:25.59 (59.68)     3:12.33 (46.74)
 -- Wilcox, Bowen                Oak Hall                            DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
              33.76     1:16.98 (43.22)     2:08.12 (51.14)          DQ (36.31)
 -- Zboch, Will               10 Father Lopez                        DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
              36.27     1:23.58 (47.31)     2:08.23 (44.65)          DQ (40.06)
 -- Scott, Timothy            12 Villages                            NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.23  AA-A
                23.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belmore, Samantha            PK Yonge                         26.17        
  2 Ricketson, Payton         10 Villages                         27.06        
  3 MacLaren, Chloe           SO PK Yonge                         27.19        
  4 McKibbin, Isabella           Trinity Catholic                 27.89        
  5 Borer, Grace E            12 Father Lopez                     28.06        
  6 DeClerk, Natalie             Trinity Catholic                 28.73        
  7 Braddy, Hanna             12 Umatilla                         28.82        
  8 Jessmer, Anna E           09 Father Lopez                     29.35        
  9 Mencia, Valerie           11 Father Lopez                     29.38        
 10 Scarborough, Kate         SO PK Yonge                         29.61        
 11 Conley, Ava                  Trinity Catholic                 29.77        
 12 Bae, Rosy                    Oak Hall                         29.93        
 13 Park, Rylie               11 Villages                         30.71        
 14 Cayot, Emily               9 Villages                         30.76        
 15 Hartwright, Ryleigh       10 Umatilla                         31.11        
 16 Tallman, Casie               Trinity Catholic                 32.32        
 17 Greer, Isabel                PK Yonge                         32.93        
 18 Wilbanks, Kelly            9 Villages                         33.36        
 19 Hillier, Annabelle           St Francis                       33.50        
 20 Eisner, Eli                  Oak Hall                         33.64        
 21 Ignatz, Ashtyn               St Francis                       36.23        
 22 McDonnell, Kelsey            St.John Lutheran                 37.70        
 23 Williams, Jazmin          11 Father Lopez                     39.01        
 24 Goodson, Addison             St.John Lutheran                 40.34        
 25 Garvin, Adria                St Francis                       42.22        
 26 Garvin, Ashley               St Francis                       43.18        
 27 Youmans, Ava                 St.John Lutheran                 49.32        
 28 Taylor, KatieGrace           Oak Hall                         49.99        
 29 Fuhr, Lindsey                Oak Hall                         53.05        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eunice, Nick              JR PK Yonge                         22.33        
  2 Long, Kenneth T           11 Father Lopez                     23.76        
  3 Kearney, Ethan K          10 Father Lopez                     24.20        
  3 Harris, Denver            11 Umatilla                         24.20        
  5 Ellinor, James            09 Father Lopez                     24.67        
  6 Nelson, Aaron             SO PK Yonge                         24.79        
  7 Curtis, Colby                Oak Hall                         24.94        
  8 Lopez, Christian          12 Villages                         25.16        
  9 Moffett, Chase            10 Villages                         25.27        
 10 Krebs, Tyler              10 Villages                         26.42        
 11 McClean, Dylan               Trinity Catholic                 26.55        
 12 Kallenbach, Patrick       SO PK Yonge                         26.56        
 13 Frye, Jordan              12 Villages                         26.61        
 14 Powell, Wes                  Trinity Catholic                 26.96        
 15 Matthews, Wyatt           11 Umatilla                         27.88        
 16 McGrath, Julian              St Francis                       27.99        
 17 Dawson, Drew              FR PK Yonge                         28.44        
 18 Muecke, Hayden               Trinity Catholic                 30.19        
 19 Langley, James N             St Francis                       31.05        
 20 Weckesser, Aaron             St Francis                       33.71        
 21 Sowers, Charles           12 Umatilla                         35.59        
 22 Cook, Edward              12 Umatilla                         36.86        
 23 Roberts, Grant               St Francis                       39.24        
 -- McKinley, Julian          12 Father Lopez                        NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Evie                  Oak Hall                        365.10        
  2 Rowe, Kaylee                 Oak Hall                        294.00        
  3 Arick, Rachel             JR PK Yonge                        227.85        
 -- Saliwanchik, Natalie         Oak Hall                            NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Douglas            JR PK Yonge                        378.68        
  2 Dawson, Drew              FR PK Yonge                        262.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.45  AA-A
                55.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herron, Laci              FR PK Yonge                         59.51        
              27.49       59.51 (32.02)                                        
  2 Alvarez, Sophia D         12 Father Lopez                   1:07.76        
              31.30     1:07.76 (36.46)                                        
  3 Herron, Talia                PK Yonge                       1:09.66        
              32.32     1:09.66 (37.34)                                        
  4 Berthy, Jennifer             Oak Hall                       1:12.43        
              33.24     1:12.43 (39.19)                                        
  5 Geon, Emma                SR PK Yonge                       1:12.73        
              32.30     1:12.73 (40.43)                                        
  6 Harper, Hailey               Trinity Catholic               1:13.39        
              32.42     1:13.39 (40.97)                                        
  7 Robertson, Norah X        10 Father Lopez                   1:15.61        
              34.95     1:15.61 (40.66)                                        
  8 Jessmer, Anna E           09 Father Lopez                   1:26.30        
              35.64     1:26.30 (50.66)                                        
  9 Ungaro, Eliana               PK Yonge                       1:27.66        
              15.97   1:27.66 (1:11.69)                                        
 10 Voight, Isabella G        12 Father Lopez                   1:31.03        
              40.83     1:31.03 (50.20)                                        
 11 Kuns, Grace               11 Villages                       1:32.12        
              39.37     1:32.12 (52.75)                                        
 12 Grant, Mariah             11 Villages                       1:34.33        
              41.56     1:34.33 (52.77)                                        
 13 Gardner, Kamryn           10 Villages                       1:36.87        
              43.39     1:36.87 (53.48)                                        
 14 Currie, Mia                  Oak Hall                       1:36.88        
              43.48     1:36.88 (53.40)                                        
 15 Redrick, Charley             Trinity Catholic               1:37.10        
              40.56     1:37.10 (56.54)                                        
 16 Morris, Anna              12 Villages                       1:47.44        
              48.68     1:47.44 (58.76)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poppell, Jack             JR PK Yonge                         55.46        
              25.74       55.46 (29.72)                                        
  2 Long, Kenneth T           11 Father Lopez                     57.34        
              26.52       57.34 (30.82)                                        
  3 Jeong, Brandon            FR PK Yonge                         58.37        
              27.47       58.37 (30.90)                                        
  4 Kallenbach, Matt          SR PK Yonge                       1:01.21        
              28.34     1:01.21 (32.87)                                        
  5 Curtis, Colby                Oak Hall                       1:02.21        
              28.23     1:02.21 (33.98)                                        
  6 Ungaro, Ethen             SO PK Yonge                       1:05.87        
              30.74     1:05.87 (35.13)                                        
  7 Lundy, Noah               11 Villages                       1:06.57        
              29.60     1:06.57 (36.97)                                        
  8 Ketchum, Aiden S          09 Father Lopez                   1:11.27        
              32.55     1:11.27 (38.72)                                        
  9 Ownby, Zachery C          11 Father Lopez                   1:13.68        
              34.72     1:13.68 (38.96)                                        
 10 Zboch, Will               10 Father Lopez                   1:17.99        
              34.52     1:17.99 (43.47)                                        
 -- Baty, Zachary             11 Villages                            DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
              36.06          DQ (53.65)                                        
 -- Scott, Timothy            12 Villages                            NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.29  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belmore, Samantha            PK Yonge                         57.08        
              27.37       57.08 (29.71)                                        
  2 McGovern, Tara               PK Yonge                         59.36        
              28.33       59.36 (31.03)                                        
  3 Kearney, Tia R            12 Father Lopez                     59.69        
              28.91       59.69 (30.78)                                        
  4 MacLaren, Chloe           SO PK Yonge                       1:02.06        
              29.89     1:02.06 (32.17)                                        
  5 Borer, Grace E            12 Father Lopez                   1:02.12        
              29.11     1:02.12 (33.01)                                        
  6 Harper, Hailey               Trinity Catholic               1:03.17        
              29.75     1:03.17 (33.42)                                        
  7 Dauderis, Isabel          10 Villages                       1:04.05        
              30.15     1:04.05 (33.90)                                        
  8 Scarborough, Kate         SO PK Yonge                       1:04.53        
              30.60     1:04.53 (33.93)                                        
  9 Mencia, Valerie           11 Father Lopez                   1:05.74        
              31.40     1:05.74 (34.34)                                        
 10 Gardner, Rylee            12 Villages                       1:06.19        
              31.08     1:06.19 (35.11)                                        
 11 Braddy, Hanna             12 Umatilla                       1:07.08        
              31.51     1:07.08 (35.57)                                        
 12 Conley, Ava                  Trinity Catholic               1:07.11        
              32.10     1:07.11 (35.01)                                        
 13 Cayot, Emily               9 Villages                       1:08.78        
              19.85     1:08.78 (48.93)                                        
 14 Phipps, Ana                  St.John Lutheran               1:08.88        
              32.07     1:08.88 (36.81)                                        
 15 Poppell, Jenna               Oak Hall                       1:11.88        
              33.39     1:11.88 (38.49)                                        
 16 Edwards, Petergay P       10 Father Lopez                   1:12.20        
              34.51     1:12.20 (37.69)                                        
 17 Tallman, Casie               Trinity Catholic               1:13.65        
              35.50     1:13.65 (38.15)                                        
 18 Kimball, Maren               St.John Lutheran               1:14.73        
              36.23     1:14.73 (38.50)                                        
 19 Eisner, Eli                  Oak Hall                       1:18.69        
              37.29     1:18.69 (41.40)                                        
 20 McMurry, Haylee           12 Umatilla                       1:19.33        
              38.35     1:19.33 (40.98)                                        
 21 Hillier, Annabelle           St Francis                     1:20.32        
 22 Veale, Rebekah               Trinity Catholic               1:20.61        
              38.22     1:20.61 (42.39)                                        
 23 Grant, Mariah             11 Villages                       1:21.26        
              39.54     1:21.26 (41.72)                                        
 24 Monroy, Lydia             10 Umatilla                       1:21.75        
              36.60     1:21.75 (45.15)                                        
 25 Roberts, Grace               St Francis                     1:24.23        
              38.46     1:24.23 (45.77)                                        
 26 Hurst, Michelle              St Francis                     1:24.44        
              38.16     1:24.44 (46.28)                                        
 27 Goodson, Addison             St.John Lutheran               1:31.88        
              43.31     1:31.88 (48.57)                                        
 28 Brooks, Kaitlyn              St Francis                     1:36.05        
 29 Youmans, Ava                 St.John Lutheran               1:54.02        
              52.30   1:54.02 (1:01.72)                                        
 30 Shorter, Laurie              Oak Hall                       1:57.42        
              50.91   1:57.42 (1:06.51)                                        
 31 Taylor, KatieGrace           Oak Hall                       1:59.23        
              56.05   1:59.23 (1:03.18)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herron, Jayden            JR PK Yonge                         48.38        
              23.43       48.38 (24.95)                                        
  2 Frierson, Zackary M       10 Father Lopez                     53.31        
              25.69       53.31 (27.62)                                        
  3 Lopez, Christian          12 Villages                         55.42        
              26.31       55.42 (29.11)                                        
  4 Hoolehan, Chris s         12 Father Lopez                     56.22        
              26.91       56.22 (29.31)                                        
  5 Nelson, Aaron             SO PK Yonge                         56.71        
              26.43       56.71 (30.28)                                        
  6 Ellinor, James            09 Father Lopez                     57.64        
  7 Ehler, Will                  Trinity Catholic                 57.89        
              27.33       57.89 (30.56)                                        
  8 Acs, Peter                   Oak Hall                         58.47        
              26.99       58.47 (31.48)                                        
  9 Phipps, Anthony              St.John Lutheran                 59.20        
              27.82       59.20 (31.38)                                        
 10 Frye, Jordan              12 Villages                         59.59        
              28.02       59.59 (31.57)                                        
 11 Matthews, Wyatt           11 Umatilla                       1:05.17        
              29.45     1:05.17 (35.72)                                        
 12 Delaino-Burke, Lane       FR PK Yonge                       1:08.97        
 13 Labasbas, Joshua           9 Villages                       1:09.26        
              33.55     1:09.26 (35.71)                                        
 14 Langley, James N             St Francis                     1:10.19        
              32.69     1:10.19 (37.50)                                        
 15 McCracken, Hayden          9 Villages                       1:11.07        
              34.67     1:11.07 (36.40)                                        
 16 McGrath, Julian              St Francis                     1:11.37        
              32.17     1:11.37 (39.20)                                        
 17 Hubbard, Keenan           JR PK Yonge                       1:11.85        
              31.65     1:11.85 (40.20)                                        
 18 Pampo, Julian                St Francis                     1:12.80        
              34.38     1:12.80 (38.42)                                        
 19 Palmer, Stuart            11 Umatilla                       1:14.52        
              35.00     1:14.52 (39.52)                                        
 20 Muecke, Hayden               Trinity Catholic               1:16.30        
              34.88     1:16.30 (41.42)                                        
 21 Weckesser, Aaron             St Francis                     1:18.10        
            1:30.20         1:18.10 ( )                                        
 22 Cook, Edward              12 Umatilla                       1:34.36        
              44.48     1:34.36 (49.88)                                        
 -- McKinley, Julian          12 Father Lopez                        NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.26  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shahboz, Lain             JR PK Yonge                       5:08.37        
              27.45       57.09 (29.64)     1:27.21 (30.12)     1:57.98 (30.77)
        2:28.95 (30.97)     3:00.29 (31.34)     3:32.05 (31.76)     4:04.21 (32.16)
        4:36.87 (32.66)     5:08.37 (31.50)                                        
  2 Herron, Talia                PK Yonge                       5:49.40        
              31.69     1:06.47 (34.78)     1:41.71 (35.24)     2:17.43 (35.72)
        2:53.54 (36.11)     3:29.47 (35.93)     4:05.62 (36.15)     4:41.63 (36.01)
        5:16.75 (35.12)     5:49.40 (32.65)                                        
  3 Lartigue, Jillian         11 Villages                       5:49.52        
              30.85     1:04.73 (33.88)     1:39.71 (34.98)     2:15.01 (35.30)
        2:50.92 (35.91)     3:27.03 (36.11)     4:02.83 (35.80)     4:38.98 (36.15)
        5:15.25 (36.27)     5:49.52 (34.27)                                        
  4 Fore, Ava                    Trinity Catholic               5:57.80        
              31.87     1:06.54 (34.67)     1:42.55 (36.01)     2:18.65 (36.10)
        2:55.40 (36.75)     3:32.14 (36.74)     4:09.08 (36.94)     4:45.88 (36.80)
        5:22.62 (36.74)     5:57.80 (35.18)                                        
  5 Scarpatti, Isabelle          St Francis                     6:06.81        
              31.16     1:05.91 (34.75)     1:42.40 (36.49)     2:19.09 (36.69)
        2:56.39 (37.30)     3:34.08 (37.69)     4:11.74 (37.66)     4:50.16 (38.42)
        5:28.96 (38.80)     6:06.81 (37.85)                                        
  6 Nelson, Amelia            SR PK Yonge                       6:15.65        
              33.30     1:10.41 (37.11)     1:47.90 (37.49)     2:25.62 (37.72)
        3:03.92 (38.30)     3:42.77 (38.85)     4:21.76 (38.99)     5:00.33 (38.57)
        5:38.94 (38.61)     6:15.65 (36.71)                                        
  7 Fuchs, Harper              9 Villages                       6:30.41        
              33.00     1:09.23 (36.23)     1:46.78 (37.55)     2:25.84 (39.06)
        3:06.06 (40.22)     3:47.18 (41.12)     4:28.69 (41.51)     5:10.55 (41.86)
        5:51.58 (41.03)     6:30.41 (38.83)                                        
  8 Berthy, Jennifer             Oak Hall                       6:46.22        
              32.86     1:10.16 (37.30)     1:50.31 (40.15)     2:31.99 (41.68)
        3:13.61 (41.62)     3:56.70 (43.09)     4:40.29 (43.59)     5:24.33 (44.04)
      6:46.22 (1:21.89)                                                            
  9 Berthy, Katelyn              Oak Hall                       7:06.69        
              36.67     1:19.24 (42.57)     2:03.85 (44.61)     2:48.50 (44.65)
        3:31.23 (42.73)     4:15.34 (44.11)     4:58.84 (43.50)     5:42.85 (44.01)
        6:25.25 (42.40)     7:06.69 (41.44)                                        
 10 Braun, Emma               07 Villages                       7:33.06        
              39.21     1:25.30 (46.09)     2:11.98 (46.68)     2:58.07 (46.09)
        3:44.94 (46.87)     4:27.72 (42.78)     5:13.69 (45.97)     6:01.09 (47.40)
        6:48.17 (47.08)     7:33.06 (44.89)                                        
 11 Grippa, Nicole T          12 Father Lopez                   7:36.66        
              37.69     1:20.28 (42.59)     2:07.02 (46.74)     2:55.35 (48.33)
        3:43.44 (48.09)     4:29.62 (46.18)     5:15.01 (45.39)     6:03.04 (48.03)
        6:51.61 (48.57)     7:36.66 (45.05)                                        
 12 Kuns, Grace               11 Villages                       7:39.18        
              39.12     1:22.42 (43.30)     2:08.65 (46.23)     2:56.08 (47.43)
        3:42.19 (46.11)     4:28.92 (46.73)     5:17.99 (49.07)     6:05.32 (47.33)
        6:55.10 (49.78)     7:39.18 (44.08)                                        
 13 Berryman-Dage, Madeline   SO PK Yonge                       7:42.82        
              35.16     1:16.23 (41.07)     2:01.45 (45.22)     2:49.05 (47.60)
        3:37.64 (48.59)     4:27.11 (49.47)     5:17.62 (50.51)     6:08.17 (50.55)
        6:59.25 (51.08)     7:42.82 (43.57)                                        
 14 Williams, Jazmin          11 Father Lopez                   8:04.96        
              42.48     1:28.76 (46.28)     2:16.69 (47.93)     3:07.16 (50.47)
        3:56.94 (49.78)     4:46.77 (49.83)                             6:25.71 ( )
        7:17.73 (52.02)     8:04.96 (47.23)                                        
 15 Manchisi, Alexis          11 Father Lopez                   8:42.96        
              37.97     1:23.79 (45.82)     2:16.98 (53.19)     3:14.56 (57.58)
        4:08.62 (54.06)     5:04.74 (56.12)     5:59.13 (54.39)     6:54.89 (55.76)
        7:50.58 (55.69)     8:42.96 (52.38)                                        
 16 Sohl, Allison             09 Father Lopez                   8:54.79        
              43.82                                                            
            4:16.35 ( )                             6:08.97 ( )                    
            8:04.51 ( )     8:54.79 (50.28)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Christopher       Trinity Catholic               4:54.83        
              26.62       55.32 (28.70)     1:24.24 (28.92)     1:53.59 (29.35)
        2:23.23 (29.64)     2:53.14 (29.91)     3:23.44 (30.30)     3:53.85 (30.41)
        4:24.55 (30.70)     4:54.83 (30.28)                                        
  2 Poppell, Jack             JR PK Yonge                       4:56.02        
              26.15       55.11 (28.96)     1:25.05 (29.94)     1:55.26 (30.21)
        2:25.73 (30.47)     2:55.74 (30.01)     3:26.25 (30.51)     3:57.33 (31.08)
        4:28.90 (31.57)     4:56.02 (27.12)                                        
  3 Knettles, Payden             Trinity Catholic               5:05.13        
              27.58       57.19 (29.61)     1:28.29 (31.10)     1:59.06 (30.77)
        2:30.36 (31.30)     3:01.72 (31.36)     3:33.10 (31.38)     4:04.48 (31.38)
        4:35.68 (31.20)     5:05.13 (29.45)                                        
  4 Romeo, David J            12 Father Lopez                   5:13.65        
              28.29       58.78 (30.49)     1:29.85 (31.07)     2:01.30 (31.45)
        2:33.05 (31.75)     3:05.62 (32.57)     3:37.66 (32.04)     4:10.21 (32.55)
        4:42.87 (32.66)     5:13.65 (30.78)                                        
  5 Jeong, Brandon            FR PK Yonge                       5:23.22        
              28.69     1:00.65 (31.96)     1:33.59 (32.94)     2:06.36 (32.77)
        2:39.87 (33.51)     3:13.22 (33.35)     3:47.26 (34.04)     4:19.47 (32.21)
        4:52.16 (32.69)     5:23.22 (31.06)                                        
  6 Romeo, Michael A          10 Father Lopez                   5:31.34        
              31.09     1:04.85 (33.76)     1:38.80 (33.95)     2:12.69 (33.89)
        2:47.56 (34.87)     3:21.94 (34.38)     3:56.16 (34.22)     4:30.50 (34.34)
        5:02.72 (32.22)     5:31.34 (28.62)                                        
  7 Becker, Blake L           11 Father Lopez                   5:33.37        
              30.36     1:03.25 (32.89)     1:37.21 (33.96)     2:11.40 (34.19)
        2:45.94 (34.54)     3:20.37 (34.43)     3:54.72 (34.35)     4:28.66 (33.94)
        5:01.88 (33.22)     5:33.37 (31.49)                                        
  8 Fetko, Lex                FR PK Yonge                       5:41.85        
              29.17     1:01.23 (32.06)     1:34.98 (33.75)     2:10.29 (35.31)
        2:45.06 (34.77)     3:19.99 (34.93)     3:55.38 (35.39)     4:31.53 (36.15)
        5:06.86 (35.33)     5:41.85 (34.99)                                        
  9 Castaldo, Casey              Oak Hall                       5:49.68        
              30.59     1:06.20 (35.61)     1:42.00 (35.80)     2:17.69 (35.69)
        2:53.98 (36.29)     3:30.12 (36.14)     4:06.16 (36.04)     4:41.55 (35.39)
        5:16.58 (35.03)     5:49.68 (33.10)                                        
 10 Lloyd, Matthew W          10 Father Lopez                   6:04.44        
              30.65     1:05.15 (34.50)     1:41.92 (36.77)     2:20.66 (38.74)
        2:58.73 (38.07)     3:37.20 (38.47)     4:14.77 (37.57)     4:51.91 (37.14)
        5:29.78 (37.87)     6:04.44 (34.66)                                        
 11 Buranosky, Janik           9 Villages                       6:29.48        
              32.42     1:09.52 (37.10)     1:48.96 (39.44)     2:29.65 (40.69)
        3:09.81 (40.16)     3:50.22 (40.41)     4:30.93 (40.71)     5:11.54 (40.61)
        5:51.83 (40.29)     6:29.48 (37.65)                                        
 12 Andreichuk, Cody          10 Villages                       6:30.30        
              32.11     1:09.73 (37.62)     1:48.29 (38.56)     2:28.38 (40.09)
        3:08.39 (40.01)     3:49.12 (40.73)     4:30.21 (41.09)     5:11.35 (41.14)
        5:52.51 (41.16)     6:30.30 (37.79)                                        
 13 Dixon, Ethan                 Oak Hall                       6:36.86        
              33.69     1:11.75 (38.06)     1:51.75 (40.00)     2:32.71 (40.96)
        3:14.20 (41.49)     3:56.40 (42.20)     4:36.77 (40.37)     5:19.37 (42.60)
        5:59.30 (39.93)     6:36.86 (37.56)                                        
 14 Massengole, Sebastian     FR PK Yonge                       6:51.26        
              33.25     1:12.46 (39.21)     1:53.14 (40.68)     2:35.93 (42.79)
        3:17.17 (41.24)     4:00.28 (43.11)     4:43.67 (43.39)     5:27.87 (44.20)
        6:10.78 (42.91)     6:51.26 (40.48)                                        
 15 Brodeur, Matt              9 Villages                       7:05.81        
              35.44     1:16.88 (41.44)     2:01.32 (44.44)     2:43.24 (41.92)
        3:28.76 (45.52)     4:15.39 (46.63)     4:58.16 (42.77)     5:41.32 (43.16)
        6:26.37 (45.05)     7:05.81 (39.44)                                        
 16 Baty, Zachary             11 Villages                       7:21.21        
              37.34     1:19.06 (41.72)     2:03.84 (44.78)     2:48.22 (44.38)
        3:33.67 (45.45)     4:19.01 (45.34)     5:05.46 (46.45)     5:51.13 (45.67)
        6:37.02 (45.89)     7:21.21 (44.19)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.50  AA-A
                1:37.16  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                    1:50.63        
     1) McKibbin, Isabella              2) DeClerk, Natalie               
     3) Fore, Elise                     4) Harper, Hailey                 
              28.24       56.34 (28.10)     1:23.16 (26.82)     1:50.63 (27.47)
  2 PK Yonge (Gainesville)                                      1:52.10        
     1) MacLaren, Chloe SO              2) Shahboz, Gwen                  
     3) Scarborough, Kate SO            4) McGovern, Tara                 
              27.87       55.54 (27.67)     1:24.78 (29.24)     1:52.10 (27.32)
  3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                                2:00.22        
     1) Voight, Isabella G 12           2) Robertson, Norah X 10          
     3) Jessmer, Anna E 09              4) Mencia, Valerie 11             
              32.52     1:01.30 (28.78)     1:31.14 (29.84)     2:00.22 (29.08)
  4 Oak Hall (Gainesville)                                      2:01.40        
     1) Poppell, Jenna                  2) Bae, Rosy                      
     3) Kelly, Evie                     4) Berthy, Jennifer               
              31.80     1:01.60 (29.80)     1:37.67 (36.07)     2:01.40 (23.73)
  5 Villages                                                    2:01.81        
     1) Soto, Gabrielle 12              2) Gardner, Rylee 12              
     3) Cayot, Emily 9                  4) Fuchs, Harper 9                
              32.23     1:01.43 (29.20)     1:32.42 (30.99)     2:01.81 (29.39)
  6 Umatilla                                                    2:12.74        
     1) Bently, Kaylee 12               2) Mendez, Natalie 10             
     3) Hartwright, Ryleigh 10          4) Britt, Hanna 10                
              36.60     1:06.65 (30.05)     1:43.62 (36.97)     2:12.74 (29.12)
  7 St Francis (Gainesville)                                    2:15.51        
     1) Ignatz, Ashtyn                  2) Scarpatti, Isabelle            
     3) Roberts, Grace                  4) Hillier, Annabelle             
              36.34     1:05.57 (29.23)     1:42.38 (36.81)     2:15.51 (33.13)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PK Yonge (Gainesville)                                      1:31.04        
     1) Herron, Jayden JR               2) Eunice, Nick JR                
     3) Poppell, Jack JR                4) McGovern, Trevor JR            
              22.82       45.34 (22.52)     1:08.72 (23.38)     1:31.04 (22.32)
  2 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                                1:36.59        
     1) Kearney, Ethan K 10             2) Frierson, Zackary M 10         
     3) Romeo, David J 12               4) Long, Kenneth T 11             
              24.03       48.77 (24.74)     1:13.13 (24.36)     1:36.59 (23.46)
  3 Villages                                                    1:40.66        
     1) Grinnell, Blake 12              2) Moffett, Chase 10              
     3) Lundy, Noah 11                  4) Lopez, Christian 12            
              25.16       50.32 (25.16)     1:16.22 (25.90)     1:40.66 (24.44)
  4 Oak Hall (Gainesville)                                      1:46.34        
     1) Curtis, Colby                   2) Acs, Peter                     
     3) Castaldo, Casey                 4) Dixon, Ethan                   
              25.62       52.01 (26.39)     1:18.02 (26.01)     1:46.34 (28.32)
  5 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                    1:50.49        
     1) Powell, Wes                     2) Muecke, Hayden                 
     3) Dempsey, Jacob                  4) McClean, Dylan                 
              26.98       56.14 (29.16)     1:24.54 (28.40)     1:50.49 (25.95)
  6 Umatilla                                                    2:00.44        
     1) Matthews, Wyatt 11              2) Sowers, Charles 12             
     3) Palmer, Stuart 11               4) Harris, Denver 11              
              28.94     1:04.23 (35.29)     1:35.05 (30.82)     2:00.44 (25.39)
  7 St Francis (Gainesville)                                    2:05.53        
     1) Pampo, Julian                   2) McGrath, Julian                
     3) Langley, James N                4) Weckesser, Aaron               
              31.08     1:00.37 (29.29)     1:32.64 (32.27)     2:05.53 (32.89)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.89  AA-A
                56.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shahboz, Lain             JR PK Yonge                         58.72        
              28.51       58.72 (30.21)                                        
  2 McGovern, Tara               PK Yonge                       1:06.55        
              32.77     1:06.55 (33.78)                                        
  3 Scarpatti, Isabelle          St Francis                     1:10.42        
              32.58     1:10.42 (37.84)                                        
  4 Robertson, Norah X        10 Father Lopez                   1:12.18        
              34.67     1:12.18 (37.51)                                        
  5 McKibbin, Isabella           Trinity Catholic               1:13.37        
              35.84     1:13.37 (37.53)                                        
  6 Phipps, Ana                  St.John Lutheran               1:15.60        
              36.70     1:15.60 (38.90)                                        
  7 Geon, Emma                SR PK Yonge                       1:16.79        
              36.68     1:16.79 (40.11)                                        
  8 Lewis, Catherine          SO PK Yonge                       1:18.08        
              37.65     1:18.08 (40.43)                                        
  9 Ricketson, Payton         10 Villages                       1:19.68        
              36.68     1:19.68 (43.00)                                        
 10 Voight, Isabella G        12 Father Lopez                   1:21.17        
              39.61     1:21.17 (41.56)                                        
 11 Edwards, Petergay P       10 Father Lopez                   1:22.77        
              39.95     1:22.77 (42.82)                                        
 12 Kuhn, Fall-Madison        12 Villages                       1:25.27        
              41.17     1:25.27 (44.10)                                        
 13 Whittle, Sarah            10 Villages                       1:25.98        
              42.50     1:25.98 (43.48)                                        
 14 Aliyanaya, Lisa              Oak Hall                       1:26.52        
 15 Harper, Hannah               Trinity Catholic               1:32.28        
              44.31     1:32.28 (47.97)                                        
 16 Hurst, Michelle              St Francis                     1:34.55        
 17 Hartwright, Ryleigh       10 Umatilla                       1:34.79        
              42.73     1:34.79 (52.06)                                        
 18 Yaryan, Megan C           12 Father Lopez                   1:36.48        
              45.27     1:36.48 (51.21)                                        
 19 Veale, Rebekah               Trinity Catholic               1:43.55        
              50.04     1:43.55 (53.51)                                        
 20 Mendez, Natalie           10 Umatilla                       1:46.63        
              52.57     1:46.63 (54.06)                                        
 21 Rowe, Kaylee                 Oak Hall                       1:54.43        
              51.66   1:54.43 (1:02.77)                                        
 22 Shorter, Laurie              Oak Hall                       2:18.05        
 -- Ignatz, Ashtyn               St Francis                          DQ        
      Did not finish on back
              46.41          DQ (52.37)                                        
 -- Saliwanchik, Natalie         Oak Hall                            NS        
 -- Kuhn, Olivia              11 Villages                            NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Trevor          JR PK Yonge                         52.46        
              25.50       52.46 (26.96)                                        
  2 Herron, Jayden            JR PK Yonge                         56.54        
              28.52       56.54 (28.02)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Christopher       Trinity Catholic                 59.65        
              29.41       59.65 (30.24)                                        
  4 Frierson, Zackary M       10 Father Lopez                   1:05.47        
              32.00     1:05.47 (33.47)                                        
  5 Hoolehan, Chris s         12 Father Lopez                   1:06.09        
              31.99     1:06.09 (34.10)                                        
  6 Kallenbach, Patrick       SO PK Yonge                       1:07.93        
              33.13     1:07.93 (34.80)                                        
  7 Weller, Patryk            JR PK Yonge                       1:09.82        
              33.62     1:09.82 (36.20)                                        
  8 Ketchum, Aiden S          09 Father Lopez                   1:13.30        
  9 Moffett, Chase            10 Villages                       1:14.19        
              35.84     1:14.19 (38.35)                                        
 10 Smith, Garrett            10 Villages                       1:15.53        
              36.16     1:15.53 (39.37)                                        
 11 Powell, Wes                  Trinity Catholic               1:16.96        
              37.74     1:16.96 (39.22)                                        
 12 Aliyanoy, Tim                Oak Hall                       1:19.42        
 13 Carley, Robert            09 Father Lopez                   1:20.06        
              39.91     1:20.06 (40.15)                                        
 14 Graf, Gage                12 Villages                       1:28.17        
              41.84     1:28.17 (46.33)                                        
 15 McCracken, Hayden          9 Villages                       1:34.88        
              45.38     1:34.88 (49.50)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: * 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.60  AA-A
                1:04.05  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shahboz, Gwen                PK Yonge                       1:09.74        
              33.24     1:09.74 (36.50)                                        
  2 Lartigue, Jillian         11 Villages                       1:12.86        
              34.36     1:12.86 (38.50)                                        
  3 Fore, Elise                  Trinity Catholic               1:15.89        
              36.17     1:15.89 (39.72)                                        
  4 DeClerk, Natalie             Trinity Catholic               1:22.52        
              38.24     1:22.52 (44.28)                                        
  5 Park, Rylie               11 Villages                       1:27.97        
              40.61     1:27.97 (47.36)                                        
  6 Richardson, Emily         SR PK Yonge                       1:29.30        
              42.41     1:29.30 (46.89)                                        
  7 Bae, Rosy                    Oak Hall                       1:30.02        
              40.18     1:30.02 (49.84)                                        
  8 Tassone, Kayla            12 Villages                       1:30.89        
              42.28     1:30.89 (48.61)                                        
  9 Dennis, Gwendolyn         JR PK Yonge                       1:34.06        
              44.55     1:34.06 (49.51)                                        
 10 Grippa, Nicole T          12 Father Lopez                   1:34.52        
              44.30     1:34.52 (50.22)                                        
 11 Castano, Carolina         10 Father Lopez                   1:36.21        
              42.57     1:36.21 (53.64)                                        
 12 Britt, Hanna              10 Umatilla                       1:39.38        
              45.37     1:39.38 (54.01)                                        
 13 Pranger, Shelby           12 Umatilla                       1:40.31        
              46.91     1:40.31 (53.40)                                        
 14 Davis, Grace              10 Father Lopez                   1:40.44        
              46.66     1:40.44 (53.78)                                        
 15 Wilcox, Caya                 Oak Hall                       1:40.71        
              46.97     1:40.71 (53.74)                                        
 16 Currie, Mia                  Oak Hall                       1:40.80        
              47.10     1:40.80 (53.70)                                        
 17 Chanfrau, Madeline E      12 Father Lopez                   1:41.64        
              48.39     1:41.64 (53.25)                                        
 18 Borkoski, Mia                St Francis                     1:42.42        
              46.04     1:42.42 (56.38)                                        
 19 Bently, Kaylee            12 Umatilla                       1:43.64        
              51.39     1:43.64 (52.25)                                        
 20 Braswell, Destiny         SR PK Yonge                       1:44.91        
              47.90     1:44.91 (57.01)                                        
 21 McDonnell, Kelsey            St.John Lutheran               1:54.12        
              51.62   1:54.12 (1:02.50)                                        
 -- Fuhr, Lindsey                Oak Hall                            DQ        
      One hand touch
            1:16.46        DQ (1:18.12)                                        
 -- Rappa, Chiara             11 Villages                            NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pyon, Joseph                 PK Yonge                       1:07.55        
              31.54     1:07.55 (36.01)                                        
  2 Kearney, Ethan K          10 Father Lopez                   1:07.95        
              32.17     1:07.95 (35.78)                                        
  3 Cooper, Jared N           12 Father Lopez                   1:11.39        
              33.02     1:11.39 (38.37)                                        
  4 Grinnell, Blake           12 Villages                       1:13.88        
              34.28     1:13.88 (39.60)                                        
  5 Ehler, Will                  Trinity Catholic               1:13.94        
              34.05     1:13.94 (39.89)                                        
  6 Lundy, Noah               11 Villages                       1:14.14        
              34.41     1:14.14 (39.73)                                        
  7 McCathran, Collin         12 Father Lopez                   1:14.24        
              34.39     1:14.24 (39.85)                                        
  8 Ownby, Zachery C          11 Father Lopez                   1:15.64        
              35.80     1:15.64 (39.84)                                        
  9 McClean, Dylan               Trinity Catholic               1:16.31        
              36.64     1:16.31 (39.67)                                        
 10 Phipps, Anthony              St.John Lutheran               1:17.81        
              35.71     1:17.81 (42.10)                                        
 11 Krebs, Tyler              10 Villages                       1:20.44        
              37.88     1:20.44 (42.56)                                        
 12 Lugo, Lorenzo             JR PK Yonge                       1:23.45        
              38.97     1:23.45 (44.48)                                        
 13 Dempsey, Jacob               Trinity Catholic               1:23.93        
              40.12     1:23.93 (43.81)                                        
 14 Wilcox, Bowen                Oak Hall                       1:24.17        
              39.49     1:24.17 (44.68)                                        
 15 Zuckerman, Sam            FR PK Yonge                       1:24.48        
              40.87     1:24.48 (43.61)                                        
 16 Aguirre, Mateo               PK Yonge                       1:26.22        
              41.14     1:26.22 (45.08)                                        
 17 Sowers, Charles           12 Umatilla                       1:28.63        
              40.54     1:28.63 (48.09)                                        
 18 VanVoorhess, Steven       12 Villages                       1:32.47        
              44.75     1:32.47 (47.72)                                        
 19 Palmer, Stuart            11 Umatilla                       1:33.37        
              43.11     1:33.37 (50.26)                                        
 20 Pampo, Julian                St Francis                     1:36.26        
              43.86     1:36.26 (52.40)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.79  AA-A
                3:31.27  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PK Yonge (Gainesville)                                      3:49.03        
     1) Herron, Laci FR                 2) McGovern, Tara                 
     3) Belmore, Samantha               4) Shahboz, Lain JR               
              26.01       54.38 (54.38)     1:22.86 (28.48)     1:54.17 (59.79)
        2:22.51 (28.34)     2:53.50 (59.33)     3:19.93 (26.43)     3:49.03 (55.53)
  2 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                                4:10.25        
     1) Alvarez, Sophia D 12            2) Mencia, Valerie 11             
     3) Borer, Grace E 12               4) Kearney, Tia R 12              
              30.17   1:03.37 (1:03.37)     1:34.36 (30.99)   2:09.44 (1:06.07)
        2:38.17 (28.73)   3:10.92 (1:01.48)     3:38.88 (27.96)     4:10.25 (59.33)
  3 Villages                                                    4:16.34        
     1) Fuchs, Harper 9                 2) Dauderis, Isabel 10            
     3) Ricketson, Payton 10            4) Lartigue, Jillian 11           
              31.00   1:05.16 (1:05.16)     1:36.42 (31.26)   2:11.08 (1:05.92)
        2:41.51 (30.43)   3:16.29 (1:05.21)     3:44.70 (28.41)   4:16.34 (1:00.05)
  4 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                    4:39.68        
     1) Conley, Ava                     2) Harper, Hannah                 
     3) Tallman, Casie                  4) Fore, Ava                      
              31.69   1:07.00 (1:07.00)     1:42.75 (35.75)   2:35.24 (1:28.24)
        2:58.86 (23.62)   3:37.66 (1:02.42)     4:07.61 (29.95)   4:39.68 (1:02.02)
  5 Umatilla                                                    4:52.76        
     1) McMurry, Haylee 12              2) Hartwright, Ryleigh 10         
     3) Pranger, Shelby 12              4) Braddy, Hanna 12               
              37.49   1:17.85 (1:17.85)     1:37.07 (19.22)   2:28.69 (1:10.84)
        3:06.01 (37.32)   3:51.92 (1:23.23)     4:16.99 (25.07)   4:52.76 (1:00.84)
  6 Oak Hall (Gainesville)                                      5:10.62        
     1) Aliyanaya, Lisa                 2) Eisner, Eli                    
     3) Kelly, Evie                     4) Berthy, Katelyn                
              37.54   1:20.61 (1:20.61)     1:59.12 (38.51)   2:52.23 (1:31.62)
        3:19.21 (26.98)   4:01.92 (1:09.69)     4:31.60 (29.68)   5:10.62 (1:08.70)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PK Yonge (Gainesville)                                      3:16.52        
     1) Herron, Jayden JR               2) Eunice, Nick JR                
     3) Poppell, Jack JR                4) McGovern, Trevor JR            
              23.39       48.44 (48.44)     1:11.50 (23.06)     1:37.78 (49.34)
        2:02.11 (24.33)     2:28.58 (50.80)     2:51.28 (22.70)     3:16.52 (47.94)
  2 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                                3:33.74        
     1) Romeo, David J 12               2) Frierson, Zackary M 10         
     3) Cooper, Jared N 12              4) Long, Kenneth T 11             
              25.89       53.83 (53.83)     1:19.56 (25.73)     1:47.70 (53.87)
        2:13.20 (25.50)     2:42.16 (54.46)     3:06.66 (24.50)     3:33.74 (51.58)
  3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                    3:52.37        
     1) Knettles, Payden                2) McClean, Dylan                 
     3) Ehler, Will                     4) Armstrong, Christopher         
              26.90       55.12 (55.12)     1:23.88 (28.76)   1:57.27 (1:02.15)
        2:26.80 (29.53)   3:06.94 (1:09.67)     3:24.84 (17.90)     3:52.37 (45.43)
  4 Villages                                                    4:01.02        
     1) Buranosky, Janik 9              2) Moffett, Chase 10              
     3) Smith, Garrett 10               4) Frye, Jordan 12                
              28.84   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:28.38 (27.81)     1:59.38 (58.81)
        2:28.15 (28.77)   3:00.82 (1:01.44)     3:28.48 (27.66)   4:01.02 (1:00.20)
  5 Oak Hall (Gainesville)                                      4:23.82        
     1) Acs, Peter                      2) Dixon, Ethan                   
     3) Wilcox, Bowen                   4) Aliyanoy, Tim                  
              27.53   1:00.08 (1:00.08)     1:29.75 (29.67)   2:05.06 (1:04.98)
        2:35.01 (29.95)   3:08.59 (1:03.53)     3:43.00 (34.41)   4:23.82 (1:15.23)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. PK Yonge (Gainesville)              546   2. Villages                            336
  3. Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)        317   4. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            273
  5. Oak Hall (Gainesville)              220   6. Umatilla                            114
  7. St Francis (Gainesville)             81   8. St. John Lutheran (Ocala)            21
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. PK Yonge (Gainesville)              550   2. Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)      466.5
  3. Villages                            288   4. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            221
  5. Oak Hall (Gainesville)              166   6. Umatilla                           49.5
  7. St Francis (Gainesville)             29   8. St. John Lutheran (Ocala)            16