Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/1/2018 11:10 AM
                    2018 FHSAA 1A District 12 Championship                     
                     Hosted By: Ransom Everglades (Miami)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: * 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.54  AA-A
                1:46.44  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom Everglades (Miami)                                   1:57.53        
     1) Barfield, Mattie H              2) Hutchinson, Meredith A         
     3) G, Sophie                       4) Skouras, Calliste A            
              29.66     1:03.88 (34.22)     1:31.58 (27.70)     1:57.53 (25.95)
  2 Cutler Bay                                                  2:01.56        
     1) Smutny, Lucy                    2) Jerew, Hailey                  
     3) Susko, Izzy                     4) Vera, Naomi                    
              30.39     1:01.94 (31.55)     1:32.67 (30.73)     2:01.56 (28.89)
  3 Coral Shores (Tavernier)                                    2:05.25        
     1) Lopez-McNenney, Andrea          2) Kubida, Sophie                 
     3) Marchetti, Zoe                  4) Robbins, Bodie                 
              31.79     1:07.34 (35.55)     1:43.64 (36.30)     2:05.25 (21.61)
  4 Miami Country Day School-FG                                 2:09.24        
     1) Marchesani, Gabriella JR        2) Bhardwaj, Tamara FR            
     3) Cartledge, Chloe FR             4) Castro, Madison 8              
              33.98     1:12.50 (38.52)     1:40.24 (27.74)     2:09.24 (29.00)
  5 Carrollton School of the Sacr-FG                            2:09.41        
     1) Wilson, Isabelle                2) Garcia, Sophia FR              
     3) De Angulo, Alexandra            4) Wolfington, Maria              
                                                1:43.60 ( )     2:09.41 (25.81)
  6 Immaculata-LaSalle                                          2:15.68        
     1) Chandler, Ava SO                2) Londono, Katarina SR           
     3) Antonini, Gabriella SR          4) Pichardo, Alma SO              
              33.88     1:16.68 (42.80)     1:45.27 (28.59)     2:15.68 (30.41)
  7 Riviera Prep (Miami)                                        2:23.58        
     1) Ferrer, Victoria                2) Feiler, Sarah                  
     3) Ruiz, Valentina                 4) Page, Isabella                 
              39.03     1:17.35 (38.32)     1:53.33 (35.98)     2:23.58 (30.25)
  8 Slam Academy (Miami                                         2:34.62        
     1) Chirino, Vivian                 2) Ortiz, Elizabeth               
     3) Ruiz, Mckenzie                  4) Arias, Katherine               
              39.51     1:25.66 (46.15)     2:03.26 (37.60)     2:34.62 (31.36)
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                               2:40.67        
     1) Serrano-Salow, Mia 11           2) Gomez, Katrina M 9             
     3) Brambilla, Lucianna 11          4) Velazquez, Isabella A 9        
              46.96     1:31.43 (44.47)     2:06.46 (35.03)     2:40.67 (34.21)
 -- Hawks                                                            DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Simmons, Tia FR                 2) Nicoleau, Gabrielle            
     3) Orellana, Sophia                4) Mundy, Brooke SO               
              41.95     1:24.44 (42.49)     1:51.67 (27.23)          DQ (33.63)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutler Bay                                                  1:48.40        
     1) Hebert, Matthew                 2) Sanchez, Tobias                
     3) Sierra, Miguel                  4) Brunet, Alejandro              
              31.06     1:00.85 (29.79)     1:25.36 (24.51)     1:48.40 (23.04)
  2 Hawks                                                       1:50.05        
     1) Wilson, Benjamin JR             2) Flores, Dilhan SO              
     3) Wilson, Evan                    4) Lemoine, Lilian JR             
              26.00       57.97 (31.97)     1:24.49 (26.52)     1:50.05 (25.56)
  3 Miami Country Day School-FG                                 1:50.16        
     1) Stamatis, Richard SR            2) Smiley, Dylan 8                
     3) Rodriguez, Jack JR              4) Charalambides, Zachary SR      
              29.50       58.63 (29.13)     1:24.91 (26.28)     1:50.16 (25.25)
  4 Riviera Prep (Miami)                                        1:50.89        
     1) Elemec, Ege                     2) Arvelo, Juan                   
     3) Dominach, Michael               4) Abusad, Farris                 
              29.04     1:00.05 (31.01)     1:26.90 (26.85)     1:50.89 (23.99)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavernier)                                    1:55.04        
     1) Marchetti, Zybo                 2) Harrdison, Matthew             
     3) Poisson-Zett, Skylar            4) Snodgrass, Colton              
              28.01     1:02.43 (34.42)     1:29.72 (27.29)     1:55.04 (25.32)
  6 Ransom Everglades (Miami)                                   1:58.31        
     1) Scharlin, Howard S              2) Carom, Geronimo                
     3) Holly, Hayes R                  4) Denman, Harrison R             
              30.85     1:03.45 (32.60)     1:32.54 (29.09)     1:58.31 (25.77)
  7 Archimedean (Miami)                                         2:05.21        
     1) Prasad, Rohan 10                2) Cua, Kendrick 10               
     3) Torrejon, Daniel 12             4) Moreyra, Ignacio 11            
              37.01     1:09.21 (32.20)     1:36.58 (27.37)     2:05.21 (28.63)
  8 Slam Academy (Miami                                         2:08.28        
     1) Chavez, David                   2) Sierra, Sebastian              
     3) Arias, Ivan                     4) Parajon, Daniel                
              38.06     1:17.61 (39.55)     1:44.27 (26.66)     2:08.28 (24.01)
 -- Hialeah Educational                                              DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Non-simultaneous kick - breast
     1) Gonzalez, Miguel                2) Hernandez, Frank               
     3) Ardura, Alain                   4) Sorinas, Adriel                
              41.52   2:06.23 (1:24.71)     2:33.80 (27.57)          DQ (48.89)
 -- Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                           DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Ramon, Victor                   2) Moral, Jacob                   
     3) Rivero, Juancamilo              4) Betancourt, Andres             
              33.44     1:14.03 (40.59)     1:40.70 (26.67)          DQ (28.85)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.80  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smutny, Mary                 Cutler Bay                     1:51.62        
              25.90       53.61 (27.71)     1:22.43 (28.82)     1:51.62 (29.19)
  2 Murphy, Georgia K            RansomEverglades               2:03.90        
              28.96     1:00.47 (31.51)   2:04.09 (1:03.62)         2:03.90 ( )
  3 Antonini, Gabriella       SR ImmaculataLaSale               2:04.04        
              28.60     1:00.40 (31.80)     1:32.98 (32.58)     2:04.04 (31.06)
  4 Heller, Lauren G             RansomEverglades               2:08.45        
              29.76     1:01.63 (31.87)     1:34.96 (33.33)     2:08.45 (33.49)
  5 Wilson, Isabelle             Carrollton-FG                  2:10.32        
              30.32     1:03.73 (33.41)     1:37.30 (33.57)     2:10.32 (33.02)
  6 James, Madison               Cutler Bay                     2:16.65        
              31.31     1:05.63 (34.32)     1:41.05 (35.42)     2:16.65 (35.60)
  7 Byrd, Olivia J               RansomEverglades               2:18.63        
              30.42     1:05.88 (35.46)     1:42.60 (36.72)     2:18.63 (36.03)
  8 Netscheret, Vasilisa      JR Country Day-FG                 2:20.13        
              31.20     1:06.13 (34.93)     1:43.18 (37.05)     2:20.13 (36.95)
  9 Borges, Gabriela S        12 WestminsterChstn               2:20.58        
              31.75     1:07.29 (35.54)     1:43.88 (36.59)     2:20.58 (36.70)
 10 Castagna, Liana              Coral Shores                   2:25.05        
              32.39     1:09.28 (36.89)     1:47.90 (38.62)     2:25.05 (37.15)
 11 Casey, Hannah             SO Carrollton-FG                  2:25.44        
              31.65     1:07.59 (35.94)     1:46.44 (38.85)     2:25.44 (39.00)
 12 Swicegood, Lauren            Cutler Bay                     2:26.25        
              32.93     1:10.07 (37.14)     1:49.14 (39.07)     2:26.25 (37.11)
 13 Feiler, Sarah                Riviera Prep                   2:27.94        
              34.99     1:13.39 (38.40)     1:51.53 (38.14)     2:27.94 (36.41)
 14 Robbins, Bodie               Coral Shores                   2:28.12        
              32.79     1:09.77 (36.98)     1:49.97 (40.20)     2:28.12 (38.15)
 15 Casey, Sarah              FR Carrollton-FG                  2:30.30        
              40.46     1:13.12 (32.66)     1:59.01 (45.89)     2:30.30 (31.29)
 16 Curbelo, Maria               Cutler Bay                     2:32.28        
              33.53     1:11.37 (37.84)     1:52.68 (41.31)     2:32.28 (39.60)
 17 Harris, Amanda P             RansomEverglades               2:35.50        
              35.09     1:13.75 (38.66)     1:54.77 (41.02)     2:35.50 (40.73)
 18 Fanjul, Mila                 Carrollton-FG                  2:37.32        
              35.22     1:15.73 (40.51)     1:56.98 (41.25)     2:37.32 (40.34)
 19 Bergman, Chloe            FR Country Day-FG                 2:41.94        
              35.06     1:16.38 (41.32)     1:57.00 (40.62)     2:41.94 (44.94)
 20 Gomez, Katrina M           9 WestminsterChstn               2:48.66        
              40.01     1:24.51 (44.50)     2:08.84 (44.33)     2:48.66 (39.82)
 21 Trent, Mia                SO ImmaculataLaSale               2:49.37        
              38.00     1:21.00 (43.00)     2:06.19 (45.19)     2:49.37 (43.18)
 22 Paredes, Sofia            JR Country Day-FG                 2:50.93        
            1:52.22     2:10.25 (18.03)     2:22.84 (12.59)     2:50.93 (28.09)
 23 Hutchings, Lauren            Coral Shores                   3:03.64        
              39.47     1:25.86 (46.39)     2:16.25 (50.39)     3:03.64 (47.39)
 24 Rees, Ashley M            11 WestminsterChstn               3:04.93        
              41.02     1:29.48 (48.46)     2:18.61 (49.13)     3:04.93 (46.32)
 25 Koval, Jessica               Coral Shores                   3:05.52        
              38.81     1:25.55 (46.74)     2:17.01 (51.46)     3:05.52 (48.51)
 26 Ferro, Azania                Slam Acad.                     3:07.30        
              37.57     1:24.47 (46.90)     2:16.86 (52.39)     3:07.30 (50.44)
 27 Naber, Tala M              9 WestminsterChstn               3:15.15        
              41.89     1:31.21 (49.32)     2:24.22 (53.01)     3:15.15 (50.93)
 -- Chackman, Isabella        SO Country Day-FG                      DQ        
      Did not finish
 -- Ramos, Isabella           SO ImmaculataLaSale                    NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kron, Magnus S               RansomEverglades               1:55.04        
              26.31       55.31 (29.00)     1:25.24 (29.93)     1:55.04 (29.80)
  2 Samimy, Perry F              RansomEverglades               1:55.48        
              26.31       55.17 (28.86)     1:25.03 (29.86)     1:55.48 (30.45)
  3 Hays, Carson H               RansomEverglades               1:57.57        
              26.66       56.34 (29.68)     1:27.02 (30.68)     1:57.57 (30.55)
  4 Dominach, Michael            Riviera Prep                   1:59.46        
              27.13       56.82 (29.69)     1:27.94 (31.12)     1:59.46 (31.52)
  5 Charalambides, Zachary    SR Country Day-FG                 2:06.01        
            1:03.54      1:04.02 (0.48)     1:37.84 (33.82)     2:06.01 (28.17)
  6 Quanstrom, Jake              RansomEverglades               2:12.23        
              29.27     1:02.43 (33.16)     1:36.50 (34.07)     2:12.23 (35.73)
  7 Harrdison, Matthew           Coral Shores                   2:15.12        
              30.33     1:05.44 (35.11)     1:41.44 (36.00)     2:15.12 (33.68)
  8 Pereira, Daniel              Cutler Bay                     2:16.45        
              28.60     1:01.55 (32.95)     1:38.50 (36.95)     2:16.45 (37.95)
  9 Rodriguez, Cesar A         9 WestminsterChstn               2:17.83        
              29.96     1:06.56 (36.60)     1:43.45 (36.89)     2:17.83 (34.38)
 10 Torrejon, Daniel          12 Archimedean                    2:18.09        
              28.78     1:02.00 (33.22)     1:39.89 (37.89)     2:18.09 (38.20)
 11 Burga, Bernardo              Coral Shores                   2:18.36        
              29.06     1:02.79 (33.73)     1:40.26 (37.47)     2:18.36 (38.10)
 12 Warrington, James            Coral Shores                   2:24.37        
              30.71     1:06.69 (35.98)     1:44.87 (38.18)     2:24.37 (39.50)
 13 Perez, Robin                 Cutler Bay                     2:30.13        
              32.49     1:08.82 (36.33)     1:49.85 (41.03)     2:30.13 (40.28)
 14 Moure, Alain                 Cutler Bay                     2:35.25        
              31.55     1:08.31 (36.76)     1:50.77 (42.46)     2:35.25 (44.48)
 15 Pacheco, Marco            FR Country Day-FG                 2:36.85        
              35.43     1:16.86 (41.43)     1:57.96 (41.10)     2:36.85 (38.89)
 16 Ardura, Alain                Hialeah Ed                     2:37.27        
              33.11     1:11.61 (38.50)     1:54.17 (42.56)     2:37.27 (43.10)
 17 Martinez, Damien             Cutler Bay                     2:40.47        
              31.25     1:10.13 (38.88)     1:56.00 (45.87)     2:40.47 (44.47)
 18 Galvan, Ariel                Coral Shores                   2:40.61        
              32.69     1:09.79 (37.10)     1:54.47 (44.68)     2:40.61 (46.14)
 19 Lopez, Juan               FR Country Day-FG                 2:48.03        
              33.47     1:14.52 (41.05)     2:01.25 (46.73)     2:48.03 (46.78)
 20 Deprandine, Robert        FR Country Day-FG                 2:50.55        
              35.32     1:19.17 (43.85)     2:06.84 (47.67)     2:50.55 (43.71)
 21 Hoare, Liam               10 Archimedean                    2:51.93        
              37.37     1:21.52 (44.15)     2:09.13 (47.61)     2:51.93 (42.80)
 22 Aguiar, Cristian          11 Archimedean                    2:53.23        
              33.69     1:15.27 (41.58)     2:03.77 (48.50)     2:53.23 (49.46)
 23 Anaya, Elys               10 Archimedean                    3:02.46        
              38.61     1:22.68 (44.07)     2:11.87 (49.19)     3:02.46 (50.59)
 -- Hernandez, Frank             Hialeah Ed                          NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.69  AA-A
                2:04.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barfield, Mattie H           RansomEverglades               2:21.95        
              29.85     1:04.27 (34.42)     1:48.31 (44.04)     2:21.95 (33.64)
  2 Marchetti, Zoe               Coral Shores                   2:23.80        
              29.97     1:02.44 (32.47)     1:49.33 (46.89)     2:23.80 (34.47)
  3 Deo, Alana E              10 WestminsterChstn               2:27.63        
              32.49     1:10.83 (38.34)     1:52.98 (42.15)     2:27.63 (34.65)
  4 Shipley, Sabrina             RansomEverglades               2:29.08        
              29.92     1:07.92 (38.00)     1:54.48 (46.56)     2:29.08 (34.60)
  5 Dooreck-Aloni, Emanuelle     RansomEverglades               2:32.71        
              36.57     1:16.56 (39.99)     1:58.47 (41.91)     2:32.71 (34.24)
  6 Ray, Brianna                 DRCH                           2:35.09        
              32.08     1:12.05 (39.97)     1:58.14 (46.09)     2:35.09 (36.95)
  7 Vera, Naomi                  Cutler Bay                     2:39.25        
              32.97     1:10.27 (37.30)     2:02.82 (52.55)     2:39.25 (36.43)
  8 Cartledge, Chloe          FR Country Day-FG                 2:40.55        
              30.77     1:10.90 (40.13)     2:02.46 (51.56)     2:40.55 (38.09)
  9 De Angulo, Alexandra         Carrollton-FG                  2:41.94        
              33.84     1:15.94 (42.10)     2:05.49 (49.55)     2:41.94 (36.45)
 10 Susko, Izzy                  Cutler Bay                     2:42.98        
              31.77     1:13.53 (41.76)     2:03.85 (50.32)     2:42.98 (39.13)
 11 Alonso, Katia                Carrollton-FG                  2:45.51        
              32.60     1:18.37 (45.77)     2:06.66 (48.29)     2:45.51 (38.85)
 12 Miller, Alena                Cutler Bay                     2:55.89        
              36.94     1:22.45 (45.51)     2:12.53 (50.08)     2:55.89 (43.36)
 13 Membiela, Angelina           Carrollton-FG                  2:59.51        
              41.25     1:26.85 (45.60)     2:18.18 (51.33)     2:59.51 (41.33)
 14 Smith, Emily                 Cutler Bay                     3:03.38        
              41.43     1:26.31 (44.88)     2:21.28 (54.97)     3:03.38 (42.10)
 15 Chamizo, Sabrina          JR Carrollton-FG                  3:05.24        
              36.42     1:25.88 (49.46)     2:23.70 (57.82)     3:05.24 (41.54)
 16 Beohar, Arushi            SR Country Day-FG                 3:07.41        
              38.57     1:27.64 (49.07)     2:21.16 (53.52)     3:07.41 (46.25)
 17 Borders, Katy                Coral Shores                   3:11.19        
              48.99     1:37.09 (48.10)     2:32.86 (55.77)     3:11.19 (38.33)
 18 Ortiz, Elizabeth             Slam Acad.                     3:27.65        
              41.53     1:33.08 (51.55)   2:36.70 (1:03.62)     3:27.65 (50.95)
 -- Morata, Sabrina           FR Country Day-FG                      DQ        
      Did not finish - Misc
 -- Erb-Greaux, Margo         SO Country Day-FG                      NS        
 -- Mantilla, Alessia            RansomEverglades                    NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beron Vera, Pedro         SO ImmaculataLaSale               2:12.17        
              26.60       58.99 (32.39)     1:41.19 (42.20)     2:12.17 (30.98)
  2 Chavez, David                Slam Acad.                     2:13.14        
              26.87     1:01.52 (34.65)     1:43.00 (41.48)     2:13.14 (30.14)
  3 Freedline, Alexander R       RansomEverglades               2:15.09        
              27.51     1:04.48 (36.97)     1:44.18 (39.70)     2:15.09 (30.91)
  4 Arvelo, Juan                 Riviera Prep                   2:21.91        
              29.50     1:08.19 (38.69)     1:46.98 (38.79)     2:21.91 (34.93)
  5 Hebert, Matthew              Cutler Bay                     2:32.35        
              31.14     1:12.62 (41.48)     1:56.94 (44.32)     2:32.35 (35.41)
  6 Alfonso, Allen               Cutler Bay                     2:40.77        
              34.51     1:15.87 (41.36)     2:06.25 (50.38)     2:40.77 (34.52)
  7 Prattico, Lorenzo            RansomEverglades               2:41.25        
              31.84     1:16.16 (44.32)     2:02.79 (46.63)     2:41.25 (38.46)
  8 Gray, Nicholas               Cutler Bay                     2:49.94        
              27.92     1:14.19 (46.27)     2:08.92 (54.73)     2:49.94 (41.02)
  9 Lopez, Justin T              RansomEverglades               2:51.80        
              31.33     1:11.93 (40.60)     2:11.49 (59.56)     2:51.80 (40.31)
 10 Bergman, Jack             JR Country Day-FG                 2:52.11        
              38.14     1:22.96 (44.82)     2:09.55 (46.59)     2:52.11 (42.56)
 11 Grossman, Jake            FR Country Day-FG                 2:55.44        
              34.99     1:24.10 (49.11)     2:17.35 (53.25)     2:55.44 (38.09)
 12 Knight, Nathan H             RansomEverglades               3:00.17        
              36.12     1:27.75 (51.63)     2:17.31 (49.56)     3:00.17 (42.86)
 13 Castillo, Daniel             Cutler Bay                     3:12.34        
              35.80     1:30.39 (54.59)     2:27.13 (56.74)     3:12.34 (45.21)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.23  AA-A
                23.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerew, Hailey                Cutler Bay                       24.65        
  2 Mundy, Brooke             SO DRCH                             25.50        
  3 Torres, Pamela            12 WestminsterChstn                 25.81        
  4 Mesa, Sarah                  RansomEverglades                 26.87        
  5 Hommen, Alexandra I          RansomEverglades                 27.06        
  6 Castro, Madison            8 Country Day-FG                   27.27        
  7 Belausteguigoitia, Karin     RansomEverglades                 27.86        
  8 Smith, Gabriella             Coral Shores                     28.33        
  9 Fay, Marla T              11 WestminsterChstn                 28.51        
 10 Wolfington, Maria            Carrollton-FG                    28.75        
 11 Hutchinson, Meredith A       RansomEverglades                 29.04        
 12 Kubida, Sophie               Coral Shores                     29.51        
 13 Parado, Kylee                Cutler Bay                       30.10        
 14 Jacobo, Michelle          SO Country Day-FG                   30.65        
 15 Trumbull, Lilly              Coral Shores                     30.88        
 16 Curran, Claire               Carrollton-FG                    31.04        
 17 Stripling, Isabella       JR Country Day-FG                   31.42        
 18 Simmons, Tia              FR DRCH                             31.67        
 19 Jadotte, Naomi               Riviera Prep                     31.83        
 20 Mondolfi, Sofia           SO Carrollton-FG                    32.16        
 21 Moron, Sofia                 Riviera Prep                     32.74        
 22 Bolivar, Isabella            Coral Shores                     32.80        
 23 Arias, Katherine             Slam Acad.                       32.85        
 24 Talpe, Nina               SO Country Day-FG                   33.16        
 25 Gonzalez, Madeleine          Monsignor Pace                   33.39        
 26 Rodriguez, Janelle           Cutler Bay                       33.45        
 27 Meurs, Sabine             JR Carrollton-FG                    33.79        
 28 Venerin, Gabryella           DRCH                             33.82        
 29 Velazquez, Isabella A      9 WestminsterChstn                 33.85        
 30 Baroglio, Sophia             Riviera Prep                     34.00        
 31 Tallon, Alexis               Cutler Bay                       34.59        
 32 Serrano-Salow, Mia        11 WestminsterChstn                 35.28        
 33 Cabrera, Giulissa          9 Archimedean                      35.48        
 34 Star, Isabella            10 Archimedean                      36.04        
 35 Nicoleau, Gabrielle          DRCH                             36.46        
 36 Cabrera, Giuliana         10 Archimedean                      36.60        
 37 Getchell, Samantha        FR ImmaculataLaSale                 37.27        
 38 Garcia, Gabriela             Monsignor Pace                   37.35        
 39 Loesch, Alicia               Monsignor Pace                   37.51        
 40 Bermudez, Sasha              Slam Acad.                       39.62        
 41 Hernandez, Enith             Monsignor Pace                   40.46        
 42 Ruiz, Mckenzie               Slam Acad.                       42.73        
 43 Carrillo, Victoria        JR ImmaculataLaSale                 45.36        
 44 Durand, Diana             JR ImmaculataLaSale                 47.30        
 -- de Castro, Antonia           Riviera Prep                    X39.95        
 -- Chacour, Yamila           SR ImmaculataLaSale                    NS        
 -- Iurman, Alessandra           Riviera Prep                       XNS        
 -- Garcia, Victoria             Riviera Prep                       XNS        
 -- Page, Isabella               Riviera Prep                        NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Benjamin          JR DRCH                             22.59        
  2 Brunet, Alejandro            Cutler Bay                       23.23        
  3 Rodriguez, Jack           JR Country Day-FG                   23.85        
  4 Abusad, Farris               Riviera Prep                     24.21        
  5 Wilson, Evan                 DRCH                             24.38        
  6 Perez, Daniel             SR ImmaculataLaSale                 24.61        
  7 Denman, Harrison R           RansomEverglades                 25.42        
  8 Johnson, Mathew              Riviera Prep                     25.45        
  9 Acosta, Esteban A         10 WestminsterChstn                 25.52        
 10 Torrejon, Daniel          12 Archimedean                      25.54        
 11 Snodgrass, Colton            Coral Shores                     25.90        
 12 Curcio, Romeo             SR Country Day-FG                   26.03        
 13 Poisson-Zett, Skylar         Coral Shores                     26.34        
 14 Ramon, Victor                Monsignor Pace                   26.47        
 15 Catala, Rubeany              Cutler Bay                       26.67        
 16 Aming, Joseph             JR Country Day-FG                   26.75        
 17 Lemoine, Lilian           JR DRCH                             26.86        
 18 Carom, Geronimo              RansomEverglades                 27.19        
 18 Foxworthy, Leyton            Cutler Bay                       27.19        
 20 Wolfe, Anthony J             RansomEverglades                 27.29        
 21 Cua, Kendrick             10 Archimedean                      27.67        
 22 Cohen, Bradley               Riviera Prep                     27.69        
 23 Fernandez, Matthew           Riviera Prep                     28.07        
 24 Francis, Joshua N         10 WestminsterChstn                 28.08        
 25 Matos, Francisco          SR ImmaculataLaSale                 28.14        
 26 Biondoletti, Vincent         Coral Shores                     28.64        
 27 Jolivert, Mateo L            RansomEverglades                 28.88        
 28 Parajon, Daniel              Slam Acad.                       29.53        
 29 Foxworthy, Jackson           Cutler Bay                       29.56        
 30 Baidet, Julien               Coral Shores                     29.67        
 31 Arias, Ivan                  Slam Acad.                       29.90        
 32 Betancourt, Andres           Monsignor Pace                   30.11        
 33 Briceno, Antonio          SR ImmaculataLaSale                 31.07        
 34 Chafra, Najib             JR ImmaculataLaSale                 31.58        
 35 Gonzalez, Miguel             Hialeah Ed                       33.35        
 36 Deprandine, Robert        FR Country Day-FG                   33.66        
 37 Cabeza,, Alejandro           Slam Acad.                       36.59        
 38 Hancock, Kyle                Monsignor Pace                   40.37        
 39 Cabeza, Alejandro            Slam Acad.                       42.16        
 40 Piedra, Chrystian            Hialeah Ed                       48.60        
 41 Delgado, Abner               Hialeah Ed                       54.74        
 -- Rivero, Juancamilo           Monsignor Pace                      DQ        
 -- Page, Bruno                  Riviera Prep                        DQ        
      Entered water without permission
 -- Sierra, Sebastian            Slam Acad.                          DQ        
      Entered water without permission
 -- Zeledon, Odil             10 Archimedean                         NS        
 -- Satzkoi, Santiago            Slam Acad.                          NS        
 -- Sorinas, Adriel              Hialeah Ed                          NS        
 -- Moreyra, Ignacio          11 Archimedean                         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goggins, Jackqueline      SR ImmaculataLaSale                325.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Biondoletti, Vincent         Coral Shores                    241.05        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.45  AA-A
                55.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 G, Sophie                    RansomEverglades               1:02.20        
              30.77     1:02.20 (31.43)                                        
  2 Shipley, Sabrina             RansomEverglades               1:04.47        
              30.77     1:04.47 (33.70)                                        
  3 Susko, Izzy                  Cutler Bay                     1:04.82        
              33.26     1:04.82 (31.56)                                        
  4 Murphy, Georgia K            RansomEverglades               1:07.16        
              30.97     1:07.16 (36.19)                                        
  5 Cartledge, Chloe          FR Country Day-FG                 1:08.37        
              31.11     1:08.37 (37.26)                                        
  6 Ray, Brianna                 DRCH                           1:11.22        
              32.39     1:11.22 (38.83)                                        
  7 De Angulo, Alexandra         Carrollton-FG                  1:11.56        
              39.20     1:11.56 (32.36)                                        
  8 Yanopoulos, Mia           SO Carrollton-FG                  1:12.95        
              32.45     1:12.95 (40.50)                                        
  9 Lopez-McNenney, Andrea       Coral Shores                   1:13.21        
              32.06     1:13.21 (41.15)                                        
 10 Marchesani, Gabriella     JR Country Day-FG                 1:16.27        
              31.93     1:16.27 (44.34)                                        
 11 Casey, Hannah             SO Carrollton-FG                  1:17.76        
              34.56     1:17.76 (43.20)                                        
 12 Brambilla, Lucianna       11 WestminsterChstn               1:18.99        
              34.89     1:18.99 (44.10)                                        
 13 Castagna, Liana              Coral Shores                   1:21.39        
              36.96     1:21.39 (44.43)                                        
 14 Lujan-Rodriguez, Catalin  FR ImmaculataLaSale               1:22.07        
              37.17     1:22.07 (44.90)                                        
 15 Chamizo, Sabrina          JR Carrollton-FG                  1:25.36        
              37.51     1:25.36 (47.85)                                        
 16 Miller, Alena                Cutler Bay                     1:28.39        
              38.00     1:28.39 (50.39)                                        
 17 Cohen, Marissa               Riviera Prep                   1:32.40        
              43.35     1:32.40 (49.05)                                        
 18 Ferro, Azania                Slam Acad.                     2:00.28        
              51.82   2:00.28 (1:08.46)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra, Miguel               Cutler Bay                       54.82        
              26.81       54.82 (28.01)                                        
  2 Rivero, Juancamilo           Monsignor Pace                   58.59        
              27.26       58.59 (31.33)                                        
  3 Chavez, David                Slam Acad.                       58.62        
              27.19       58.62 (31.43)                                        
  4 Freedline, Alexander R       RansomEverglades                 58.84        
              27.27       58.84 (31.57)                                        
  5 Gray, Nicholas               Cutler Bay                     1:05.45        
              29.17     1:05.45 (36.28)                                        
  6 Pereira, Daniel              Cutler Bay                     1:10.03        
              32.01     1:10.03 (38.02)                                        
  7 Moreno, Brian                Cutler Bay                     1:10.49        
              31.47     1:10.49 (39.02)                                        
  8 Holly, Hayes R               RansomEverglades               1:12.87        
              31.43     1:12.87 (41.44)                                        
  9 Lam, Winston Z               RansomEverglades               1:13.45        
              31.94     1:13.45 (41.51)                                        
 10 Jimenez, Jackson          JR Country Day-FG                 1:19.34        
              33.82     1:19.34 (45.52)                                        
 11 Ardura, Alain                Hialeah Ed                     1:29.51        
              39.53     1:29.51 (49.98)                                        
 12 Knight, Nathan H             RansomEverglades               1:30.76        
              40.83     1:30.76 (49.93)                                        
 13 Grossman, Jake            FR Country Day-FG                 1:37.57        
              37.16   1:37.57 (1:00.41)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.29  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smutny, Mary                 Cutler Bay                       51.48        
              25.85       51.48 (25.63)                                        
  2 Mundy, Brooke             SO DRCH                             55.36        
              26.73       55.36 (28.63)                                        
  3 Torres, Pamela            12 WestminsterChstn                 56.87        
              27.64       56.87 (29.23)                                        
  4 Skouras, Calliste A          RansomEverglades                 58.74        
              27.40       58.74 (31.34)                                        
  5 Hommen, Alexandra I          RansomEverglades                 59.94        
              28.98       59.94 (30.96)                                        
  6 Mesa, Sarah                  RansomEverglades               1:00.29        
              28.28     1:00.29 (32.01)                                        
  7 Solano, Natalia           SO Carrollton-FG                  1:01.96        
              29.11     1:01.96 (32.85)                                        
  8 Byrd, Olivia J               RansomEverglades               1:02.55        
              30.20     1:02.55 (32.35)                                        
  9 Fay, Marla T              11 WestminsterChstn               1:04.03        
              29.71     1:04.03 (34.32)                                        
 10 James, Madison               Cutler Bay                     1:04.24        
              30.04     1:04.24 (34.20)                                        
 11 Smith, Gabriella             Coral Shores                   1:04.38        
              31.53     1:04.38 (32.85)                                        
 12 Robbins, Bodie               Coral Shores                   1:04.63        
              32.46     1:04.63 (32.17)                                        
 13 Wolfington, Maria            Carrollton-FG                  1:05.23        
              30.90     1:05.23 (34.33)                                        
 14 Curbelo, Maria               Cutler Bay                     1:05.33        
              30.31     1:05.33 (35.02)                                        
 15 Castro, Madison            8 Country Day-FG                 1:05.58        
              31.64     1:05.58 (33.94)                                        
 16 Parado, Kylee                Cutler Bay                     1:06.34        
              34.17     1:06.34 (32.17)                                        
 17 Arvanitis, Joana          SO Carrollton-FG                  1:08.56        
              32.03     1:08.56 (36.53)                                        
 18 Stripling, Isabella       JR Country Day-FG                 1:08.92        
              32.09     1:08.92 (36.83)                                        
 19 Fanjul, Mila                 Carrollton-FG                  1:09.52        
              33.58     1:09.52 (35.94)                                        
 20 Sennett, Logan             8 Country Day-FG                 1:09.91        
              31.50     1:09.91 (38.41)                                        
 21 Orellana, Sophia             DRCH                           1:09.98        
              32.22     1:09.98 (37.76)                                        
 22 Black, Elizabeth             Coral Shores                   1:11.35        
              33.97     1:11.35 (37.38)                                        
 23 Chirino, Vivian              Slam Acad.                     1:13.63        
              39.21     1:13.63 (34.42)                                        
 24 Langley, Madeline            Coral Shores                   1:13.77        
              35.98     1:13.77 (37.79)                                        
 25 Jadotte, Naomi               Riviera Prep                   1:15.22        
              34.54     1:15.22 (40.68)                                        
 26 Velazquez, Isabella A      9 WestminsterChstn               1:16.12        
              36.24     1:16.12 (39.88)                                        
 27 Venerin, Gabryella           DRCH                           1:16.28        
              36.30     1:16.28 (39.98)                                        
 28 Gomez, Katrina M           9 WestminsterChstn               1:18.27        
              39.49     1:18.27 (38.78)                                        
 29 Gonzalez, Madeleine          Monsignor Pace                 1:19.32        
              36.62     1:19.32 (42.70)                                        
 30 Cabrera, Giuliana         10 Archimedean                    1:20.29        
              39.26     1:20.29 (41.03)                                        
 31 Star, Isabella            10 Archimedean                    1:23.89        
              41.05     1:23.89 (42.84)                                        
 32 Kuhn, Sofia               SR ImmaculataLaSale               1:26.48        
              40.71     1:26.48 (45.77)                                        
 33 Bermudez, Sasha              Slam Acad.                     1:32.64        
              43.10     1:32.64 (49.54)                                        
 34 Mena, Sophia              FR ImmaculataLaSale               1:32.66        
              43.67     1:32.66 (48.99)                                        
 35 Ruiz, Mckenzie               Slam Acad.                     1:40.41        
              43.64     1:40.41 (56.77)                                        
 -- Page, Isabella               Riviera Prep                        NS        
 -- Chackman, Isabella        SO Country Day-FG                      NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brunet, Alejandro            Cutler Bay                       50.18        
              24.15       50.18 (26.03)                                        
  2 Kron, Magnus S               RansomEverglades                 53.21        
              25.67       53.21 (27.54)                                        
  3 Sierra, Sebastian            Slam Acad.                       53.55        
              25.54       53.55 (28.01)                                        
  4 Smiley, Dylan              8 Country Day-FG                   53.76        
              25.54       53.76 (28.22)                                        
  5 Marchetti, Zybo              Coral Shores                     53.83        
              24.72       53.83 (29.11)                                        
  6 Stamatis, Richard         SR Country Day-FG                   54.10        
              25.24       54.10 (28.86)                                        
  7 Valls, Nicolas K             RansomEverglades                 54.78        
              26.69       54.78 (28.09)                                        
  8 Elemec, Ege                  Riviera Prep                     54.90        
              25.91       54.90 (28.99)                                        
  9 Solorzano, Mario A         8 WestminsterChstn                 55.16        
              25.73       55.16 (29.43)                                        
 10 Denman, Harrison R           RansomEverglades                 56.12        
              26.78       56.12 (29.34)                                        
 11 Acosta, Esteban A         10 WestminsterChstn                 57.12        
              26.21       57.12 (30.91)                                        
 12 Curcio, Romeo             SR Country Day-FG                   57.93        
              28.37       57.93 (29.56)                                        
 13 Aming, Joseph             JR Country Day-FG                   58.87        
              27.96       58.87 (30.91)                                        
 14 Lemoine, Lilian           JR DRCH                             59.05        
              30.60       59.05 (28.45)                                        
 15 Wolfe, Anthony J             RansomEverglades                 59.48        
              27.50       59.48 (31.98)                                        
 16 Johnson, Mathew              Riviera Prep                     59.51        
              29.13       59.51 (30.38)                                        
 17 Prasad, Rohan             10 Archimedean                      59.81        
              28.78       59.81 (31.03)                                        
 18 Poisson-Zett, Skylar         Coral Shores                   1:00.24        
              28.56     1:00.24 (31.68)                                        
 19 Olsen, Tanner                Coral Shores                   1:00.25        
              27.99     1:00.25 (32.26)                                        
 20 Burga, Bernardo              Coral Shores                   1:00.46        
              27.50     1:00.46 (32.96)                                        
 21 Foxworthy, Leyton            Cutler Bay                     1:01.31        
              28.87     1:01.31 (32.44)                                        
 22 Martinez, Marcos             Cutler Bay                     1:01.96        
              29.63     1:01.96 (32.33)                                        
 23 Rodriguez, Cesar A         9 WestminsterChstn               1:02.93        
              29.66     1:02.93 (33.27)                                        
 24 Moure, Alain                 Cutler Bay                     1:06.87        
              31.84     1:06.87 (35.03)                                        
 25 Gelakis, Nicholas         10 Archimedean                    1:07.41        
              31.67     1:07.41 (35.74)                                        
 26 Arias, Ivan                  Slam Acad.                     1:10.89        
              32.31     1:10.89 (38.58)                                        
 27 Lozano, Tim                9 Archimedean                    1:10.92        
              32.41     1:10.92 (38.51)                                        
 28 Aguiar, Cristian          11 Archimedean                    1:11.77        
              33.31     1:11.77 (38.46)                                        
 29 Don, Andres                  Monsignor Pace                 1:12.43        
              33.87     1:12.43 (38.56)                                        
 30 Moral, Jacob                 Monsignor Pace                 1:12.93        
              34.97     1:12.93 (37.96)                                        
 31 Garcia, Leo                  Monsignor Pace                 1:16.52        
              34.19     1:16.52 (42.33)                                        
 32 Cabeza,, Alejandro           Slam Acad.                     1:24.66        
              40.29     1:24.66 (44.37)                                        
 33 Velarde, David               Monsignor Pace                 1:35.16        
              42.89     1:35.16 (52.27)                                        
 34 Ferrera, Juan                Hialeah Ed                     1:53.43        
              53.23   1:53.43 (1:00.20)                                        
 -- Fernandez, Matthew           Riviera Prep                        DQ        
      Delay of meet
 -- Cabeza, Alejandro            Slam Acad.                          DQ        
      Delay of meet
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.26  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smutny, Lucy                 Cutler Bay                     5:19.98        
              28.73     1:00.34 (31.61)     1:32.54 (32.20)     2:05.56 (33.02)
        2:38.45 (32.89)     3:11.43 (32.98)     3:44.16 (32.73)     4:17.01 (32.85)
        4:49.04 (32.03)     5:19.98 (30.94)                                        
  2 Wilson, Isabelle             Carrollton-FG                  5:39.93        
              30.11     1:03.25 (33.14)     1:37.43 (34.18)     2:12.45 (35.02)
        2:47.50 (35.05)     3:22.55 (35.05)     3:57.95 (35.40)     4:33.10 (35.15)
        5:07.87 (34.77)     5:39.93 (32.06)                                        
  3 Stone, Dylan M               RansomEverglades               5:59.68        
              30.79     1:05.88 (35.09)     1:41.82 (35.94)     2:18.64 (36.82)
        2:55.68 (37.04)     3:32.57 (36.89)     4:09.66 (37.09)     4:46.71 (37.05)
        5:23.64 (36.93)     5:59.68 (36.04)                                        
  4 Borges, Gabriela S        12 WestminsterChstn               6:01.63        
              31.46     1:06.56 (35.10)     1:42.65 (36.09)     2:19.13 (36.48)
        2:56.12 (36.99)     3:33.30 (37.18)     4:10.55 (37.25)     4:48.09 (37.54)
        5:25.57 (37.48)     6:01.63 (36.06)                                        
  5 Netscheret, Vasilisa      JR Country Day-FG                 6:15.61        
              32.09     1:08.10 (36.01)     1:45.56 (37.46)     2:23.64 (38.08)
        3:02.52 (38.88)     3:40.82 (38.30)     4:19.71 (38.89)     4:59.14 (39.43)
        5:38.00 (38.86)     6:15.61 (37.61)                                        
  6 Rosenfeld, Shuli E           RansomEverglades               6:17.85        
              30.43     1:04.81 (34.38)     1:41.93 (37.12)     2:20.25 (38.32)
        2:59.06 (38.81)     3:38.78 (39.72)     4:18.87 (40.09)     4:59.47 (40.60)
        5:38.99 (39.52)     6:17.85 (38.86)                                        
  7 Medici, Claire E             RansomEverglades               6:22.19        
              33.67     1:11.19 (37.52)     1:50.31 (39.12)     2:30.03 (39.72)
        3:09.64 (39.61)     3:48.90 (39.26)     4:27.99 (39.09)     5:07.09 (39.10)
        5:45.61 (38.52)     6:22.19 (36.58)                                        
  8 Belausteguigoitia, Karin     RansomEverglades               6:23.82        
              32.15     1:07.48 (35.33)     1:45.05 (37.57)     2:23.72 (38.67)
        3:03.46 (39.74)     3:43.08 (39.62)     4:23.53 (40.45)     5:03.47 (39.94)
        5:44.57 (41.10)     6:23.82 (39.25)                                        
  9 Casey, Sarah              FR Carrollton-FG                  6:34.37        
              34.52     1:11.77 (37.25)     1:51.96 (40.19)     2:32.14 (40.18)
        3:12.63 (40.49)     3:53.72 (41.09)     4:34.26 (40.54)     5:15.15 (40.89)
        5:56.04 (40.89)     6:34.37 (38.33)                                        
 10 Ferrer, Victoria             Riviera Prep                   6:40.15        
              36.36     1:16.64 (40.28)     1:57.23 (40.59)     2:38.48 (41.25)
        3:19.96 (41.48)     4:01.10 (41.14)     4:42.22 (41.12)     5:23.34 (41.12)
        6:03.94 (40.60)     6:40.15 (36.21)                                        
 11 Bhardwaj, Tamara          FR Country Day-FG                 6:41.74        
              34.69     1:12.57 (37.88)     1:52.04 (39.47)     2:32.32 (40.28)
        3:13.84 (41.52)     3:55.32 (41.48)     4:37.15 (41.83)     5:19.91 (42.76)
        6:02.18 (42.27)     6:41.74 (39.56)                                        
 12 Swicegood, Lauren            Cutler Bay                     6:43.84        
              33.56     1:11.67 (38.11)     1:52.17 (40.50)     2:33.03 (40.86)
        3:14.92 (41.89)     3:57.11 (42.19)     4:40.08 (42.97)     5:21.75 (41.67)
        6:03.97 (42.22)     6:43.84 (39.87)                                        
 13 Sennett, Logan             8 Country Day-FG                 6:53.40        
              37.07     1:18.54 (41.47)     2:00.03 (41.49)     2:42.82 (42.79)
        3:24.98 (42.16)     4:07.31 (42.33)     4:49.47 (42.16)     5:31.91 (42.44)
        6:13.62 (41.71)     6:53.40 (39.78)                                        
 14 James, Isabela            JR Carrollton-FG                  6:56.35        
              33.13     1:10.80 (37.67)     1:50.94 (40.14)     2:34.09 (43.15)
        3:17.57 (43.48)     4:01.85 (44.28)     4:45.56 (43.71)     5:29.98 (44.42)
        6:15.04 (45.06)     6:56.35 (41.31)                                        
 15 Mulder, Holly                Cutler Bay                     7:07.47        
              36.72     1:17.24 (40.52)     1:59.73 (42.49)     2:42.99 (43.26)
        3:26.34 (43.35)     4:10.70 (44.36)     4:55.63 (44.93)     5:41.21 (45.58)
        6:25.70 (44.49)     7:07.47 (41.77)                                        
 16 Jacobo, Michelle          SO Country Day-FG                 7:23.65        
              37.63     1:21.68 (44.05)     2:07.34 (45.66)     2:54.82 (47.48)
        3:40.07 (45.25)     4:26.49 (46.42)     5:12.87 (46.38)     5:58.17 (45.30)
        6:43.18 (45.01)     7:23.65 (40.47)                                        
 17 Arvanitis, Joana          SO Carrollton-FG                  7:25.15        
              38.49     1:19.27 (40.78)     2:03.09 (43.82)     2:48.16 (45.07)
        3:34.13 (45.97)     4:21.09 (46.96)     5:07.77 (46.68)     5:54.98 (47.21)
        6:41.37 (46.39)     7:25.15 (43.78)                                        
 18 Jerew, Cassidy               Cutler Bay                     7:26.72        
              37.05     1:19.86 (42.81)     2:04.42 (44.56)     2:50.83 (46.41)
        3:36.71 (45.88)     4:23.67 (46.96)     5:10.26 (46.59)     5:56.36 (46.10)
        6:42.18 (45.82)     7:26.72 (44.54)                                        
 19 Trumbull, Lilly              Coral Shores                   7:27.16        
              35.88     1:17.49 (41.61)     2:01.57 (44.08)     2:46.03 (44.46)
        3:32.50 (46.47)     4:20.19 (47.69)     5:07.90 (47.71)     5:55.31 (47.41)
        6:42.49 (47.18)     7:27.16 (44.67)                                        
 20 Arias, Katherine             Slam Acad.                     7:54.97        
              41.47     1:27.15 (45.68)     2:13.85 (46.70)     3:02.13 (48.28)
        3:51.33 (49.20)     4:39.54 (48.21)     5:30.22 (50.68)     6:20.96 (50.74)
        7:11.04 (50.08)     7:54.97 (43.93)                                        
 21 Barrow, Brooke               Coral Shores                   8:06.92        
              41.19     1:28.57 (47.38)     2:16.27 (47.70)     3:07.12 (50.85)
        3:57.08 (49.96)     4:49.43 (52.35)     5:40.36 (50.93)     6:32.39 (52.03)
        7:22.71 (50.32)     8:06.92 (44.21)                                        
 22 Hutchings, Lauren            Coral Shores                   8:09.63        
              40.72     1:28.72 (48.00)     2:18.48 (49.76)     3:09.70 (51.22)
        4:00.42 (50.72)     4:51.32 (50.90)     5:42.07 (50.75)     6:33.10 (51.03)
        7:22.33 (49.23)     8:09.63 (47.30)                                        
 23 Gibus, Luma                  Coral Shores                   8:49.56        
              43.44     1:35.44 (52.00)     2:30.45 (55.01)     3:24.58 (54.13)
        4:21.11 (56.53)     5:17.21 (56.10)     6:13.94 (56.73)     7:09.02 (55.08)
        8:01.15 (52.13)     8:49.56 (48.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beron Vera, Pedro         SO ImmaculataLaSale               5:14.95        
              26.98       57.00 (30.02)     1:28.41 (31.41)     2:00.43 (32.02)
        2:33.25 (32.82)     3:05.44 (32.19)     3:38.72 (33.28)     4:11.42 (32.70)
        4:44.14 (32.72)     5:14.95 (30.81)                                        
  2 Samimy, Perry F              RansomEverglades               5:19.97        
              27.78       58.88 (31.10)     1:30.79 (31.91)     2:03.44 (32.65)
        2:36.72 (33.28)     3:09.46 (32.74)     3:42.24 (32.78)     4:15.27 (33.03)
        4:48.22 (32.95)     5:19.97 (31.75)                                        
  3 Hays, Carson H               RansomEverglades               5:23.94        
              27.59       59.66 (32.07)     1:32.32 (32.66)     2:05.83 (33.51)
        2:39.41 (33.58)     3:13.08 (33.67)     3:46.55 (33.47)     4:20.31 (33.76)
        4:53.18 (32.87)     5:23.94 (30.76)                                        
  4 Charalambides, Zachary    SR Country Day-FG                 5:37.51        
              29.51     1:02.01 (32.50)     1:35.75 (33.74)     2:09.75 (34.00)
        2:43.93 (34.18)     3:18.90 (34.97)     3:55.26 (36.36)     4:30.96 (35.70)
        5:04.95 (33.99)     5:37.51 (32.56)                                        
  5 Dominach, Michael            Riviera Prep                   5:47.11        
              29.91     1:02.91 (33.00)     1:36.51 (33.60)     2:10.55 (34.04)
        2:45.46 (34.91)     3:20.97 (35.51)     3:57.56 (36.59)     4:34.60 (37.04)
        5:12.06 (37.46)     5:47.11 (35.05)                                        
  6 Zenatti, Ilan             SO Country Day-FG                 6:05.58        
              29.35     1:02.88 (33.53)     1:38.55 (35.67)     2:16.16 (37.61)
        2:54.76 (38.60)     3:32.19 (37.43)     4:10.70 (38.51)     4:49.93 (39.23)
        5:27.96 (38.03)     6:05.58 (37.62)                                        
  7 Flores, Dilhan            SO DRCH                           6:06.80        
              30.80     1:05.03 (34.23)     1:41.13 (36.10)     2:17.90 (36.77)
        2:55.76 (37.86)     3:34.33 (38.57)     4:13.90 (39.57)     4:52.19 (38.29)
        5:30.33 (38.14)     6:06.80 (36.47)                                        
  8 Quanstrom, Jake              RansomEverglades               6:10.86        
              30.23     1:04.41 (34.18)     1:40.41 (36.00)     2:18.04 (37.63)
        2:57.11 (39.07)     3:36.71 (39.60)     4:15.91 (39.20)     4:55.53 (39.62)
        5:34.12 (38.59)     6:10.86 (36.74)                                        
  9 Thompson, Mason              Cutler Bay                     6:26.86        
              30.94     1:05.62 (34.68)     1:42.99 (37.37)     2:21.88 (38.89)
        3:02.30 (40.42)     3:43.11 (40.81)     4:24.71 (41.60)     5:05.53 (40.82)
        5:46.07 (40.54)     6:26.86 (40.79)                                        
 10 Warrington, James            Coral Shores                   6:34.39        
              33.07     1:10.69 (37.62)     1:49.53 (38.84)     2:31.43 (41.90)
        3:12.61 (41.18)     3:55.01 (42.40)     4:35.74 (40.73)     5:16.49 (40.75)
        5:58.32 (41.83)     6:34.39 (36.07)                                        
 11 Lam, Winston Z               RansomEverglades               6:41.14        
              34.59     1:13.06 (38.47)     1:53.85 (40.79)     2:34.94 (41.09)
        3:16.01 (41.07)     3:57.04 (41.03)     4:39.99 (42.95)     5:19.79 (39.80)
        6:00.85 (41.06)     6:41.14 (40.29)                                        
 12 Blanco, Elijah               Coral Shores                   6:57.12        
              34.19     1:13.42 (39.23)     1:54.77 (41.35)     2:37.57 (42.80)
        3:21.46 (43.89)     4:05.66 (44.20)     4:49.90 (44.24)     5:33.76 (43.86)
        6:18.95 (45.19)     6:57.12 (38.17)                                        
 13 Seevens, Jan                 Cutler Bay                     7:04.30        
              30.66     1:05.57 (34.91)     1:44.65 (39.08)     2:25.71 (41.06)
        3:07.13 (41.42)     3:49.61 (42.48)     4:31.27 (41.66)     5:13.01 (41.74)
        5:47.26 (34.25)   7:04.30 (1:17.04)                                        
 14 Perez, Robin                 Cutler Bay                     7:06.26        
              35.73     1:14.92 (39.19)     1:56.76 (41.84)     2:39.49 (42.73)
        3:23.51 (44.02)     4:08.33 (44.82)     4:54.98 (46.65)     5:40.02 (45.04)
        6:25.40 (45.38)     7:06.26 (40.86)                                        
 15 Bernstein, Michael        FR Country Day-FG                 7:11.59        
              35.68     1:16.93 (41.25)     1:59.90 (42.97)     2:44.16 (44.26)
        3:31.64 (47.48)     4:16.51 (44.87)     5:03.15 (46.64)     5:47.38 (44.23)
        6:31.94 (44.56)     7:11.59 (39.65)                                        
 16 Perez, Rene                  Cutler Bay                     7:13.13        
              38.09     1:18.53 (40.44)     2:01.06 (42.53)     2:45.06 (44.00)
        3:28.74 (43.68)     4:13.15 (44.41)     4:57.96 (44.81)     5:46.22 (48.26)
        6:30.56 (44.34)     7:13.13 (42.57)                                        
 17 Galvan, Ariel                Coral Shores                   7:24.85        
              37.74     1:19.45 (41.71)     2:02.93 (43.48)     2:47.76 (44.83)
        3:33.71 (45.95)     4:21.30 (47.59)     5:08.56 (47.26)     5:55.49 (46.93)
        6:41.48 (45.99)     7:24.85 (43.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.50  AA-A
                1:37.16  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom Everglades (Miami)                                   1:46.53        
     1) Skouras, Calliste A             2) Mesa, Sarah                    
     3) Hommen, Alexandra I             4) G, Sophie                      
              26.56       54.06 (27.50)     1:20.62 (26.56)     1:46.53 (25.91)
  2 Cutler Bay                                                  1:52.31        
     1) James, Madison                  2) Curbelo, Maria                 
     3) Miller, Alena                   4) Smutny, Mary                   
              28.94       59.93 (30.99)     1:28.47 (28.54)     1:52.31 (23.84)
  3 Carrollton School of the Sacr-FG                            1:52.61        
     1) Solano, Natalia SO              2) Garcia, Sophia FR              
     3) Casey, Hannah SO                4) Wolfington, Maria              
              28.18       55.86 (27.68)     1:24.59 (28.73)     1:52.61 (28.02)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                               1:52.74        
     1) Torres, Pamela 12               2) Fay, Marla T 11                
     3) Borges, Gabriela S 12           4) Deo, Alana E 10                
              26.35       54.18 (27.83)     1:24.85 (30.67)     1:52.74 (27.89)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavernier)                                    1:53.54        
     1) Marchetti, Zoe                  2) Lopez-McNenney, Andrea         
     3) Robbins, Bodie                  4) Smith, Gabriella               
              27.51       55.77 (28.26)     1:25.51 (29.74)     1:53.54 (28.03)
  6 Hawks                                                       1:53.84        
     1) Ray, Brianna                    2) Orellana, Sophia               
     3) Simmons, Tia FR                 4) Mundy, Brooke SO               
              27.68       57.98 (30.30)     1:29.03 (31.05)     1:53.84 (24.81)
  7 Immaculata-LaSalle                                          2:02.08        
     1) Chandler, Ava SO                2) Goggins, Jackqueline SR        
     3) Pichardo, Alma SO               4) Lujan-Rodriguez, Catalina FR   
              29.28     1:00.25 (30.97)     1:30.41 (30.16)     2:02.08 (31.67)
  8 Miami Country Day School-FG                                 2:03.36        
     1) Cartledge, Chloe FR             2) Sennett, Logan 8               
     3) Jacobo, Michelle SO             4) Castro, Madison 8              
              28.60     1:00.09 (31.49)     1:30.09 (30.00)     2:03.36 (33.27)
  9 Riviera Prep (Miami)                                        2:18.57        
     1) Jadotte, Naomi                  2) Moron, Sofia                   
     3) Baroglio, Sophia                4) Cohen, Marissa                 
              32.62     1:06.52 (33.90)     1:41.52 (35.00)     2:18.57 (37.05)
 10 Slam Academy (Miami                                         2:21.51        
     1) Chirino, Vivian                 2) Bermudez, Sasha                
     3) Ferro, Azania                   4) Arias, Katherine               
              32.56     1:09.83 (37.27)     1:49.37 (39.54)     2:21.51 (32.14)
 11 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                      2:30.31        
     1) Loesch, Alicia                  2) Hernandez, Enith               
     3) Garcia, Gabriela                4) Gonzalez, Madeleine            
              38.55     1:21.43 (42.88)     1:56.92 (35.49)     2:30.31 (33.39)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutler Bay                                                  1:37.02        
     1) Brunet, Alejandro               2) Sanchez, Tobias                
     3) Sierra, Miguel                  4) Alfonso, Allen                 
              24.55       47.84 (23.29)     1:14.02 (26.18)     1:37.02 (23.00)
  2 Ransom Everglades (Miami)                                   1:37.71        
     1) Samimy, Perry F                 2) Hays, Carson H                 
     3) Kron, Magnus S                  4) Freedline, Alexander R         
              24.46       49.28 (24.82)     1:13.64 (24.36)     1:37.71 (24.07)
  3 Miami Country Day School-FG                                 1:38.48        
     1) Stamatis, Richard SR            2) Zenatti, Ilan SO               
     3) Smiley, Dylan 8                 4) Rodriguez, Jack JR             
              24.19       50.47 (26.28)     1:14.77 (24.30)     1:38.48 (23.71)
  4 Hawks                                                       1:40.38        
     1) Wilson, Evan                    2) Lemoine, Lilian JR             
     3) Flores, Dilhan SO               4) Wilson, Benjamin JR            
              24.98       51.82 (26.84)     1:17.99 (26.17)     1:40.38 (22.39)
  5 Riviera Prep (Miami)                                        1:43.59        
     1) Abusad, Farris                  2) Johnson, Mathew                
     3) Arvelo, Juan                    4) Cohen, Bradley                 
              24.60       50.15 (25.55)     1:15.97 (25.82)     1:43.59 (27.62)
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                      1:45.75        
              24.49       53.33 (28.84)     1:20.36 (27.03)     1:45.75 (25.39)
  7 Westminster Christian (Miami)                               1:47.17        
     1) Acosta, Esteban A 10            2) Solorzano, Mario A 8           
     3) Francis, Joshua N 10            4) Rodriguez, Cesar A 9           
              25.42       50.81 (25.39)     1:18.96 (28.15)     1:47.17 (28.21)
  8 Archimedean (Miami)                                         1:48.06        
     1) Prasad, Rohan 10                2) Cua, Kendrick 10               
     3) Torrejon, Daniel 12             4) Moreyra, Ignacio 11            
              26.50       53.71 (27.21)     1:23.39 (29.68)     1:48.06 (24.67)
  9 Coral Shores (Tavernier)                                    1:49.36        
     1) Olsen, Tanner                   2) Burga, Bernardo                
     3) Warrington, James               4) Biondoletti, Vincent           
              27.17       53.13 (25.96)     1:21.04 (27.91)     1:49.36 (28.32)
 10 Immaculata-LaSalle                                          1:50.23        
     1) Beron Vera, Pedro SO            2) Briceno, Antonio SR            
     3) Chafra, Najib JR                4) Goggins, Nicholas FR           
              26.54       58.53 (31.99)     1:26.31 (27.78)     1:50.23 (23.92)
 11 Hialeah Educational                                         2:47.79        
     1) Ardura, Alain                   2) Piedra, Chrystian              
     3) Ferrera, Juan                   4) Gonzalez, Miguel               
              31.66     1:25.12 (53.46)     2:13.60 (48.48)     2:47.79 (34.19)
 -- Slam Academy (Miami                                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Chavez, David                   2) Sierra, Sebastian              
     3) Parajon, Daniel                 4) Arias, Ivan                    
              24.46       53.53 (29.07)     1:23.63 (30.10)          DQ (23.38)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.89  AA-A
                56.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marchetti, Zoe               Coral Shores                   1:01.32        
              30.24     1:01.32 (31.08)                                        
  2 Antonini, Gabriella       SR ImmaculataLaSale               1:01.56        
              30.05     1:01.56 (31.51)                                        
  3 Barfield, Mattie H           RansomEverglades               1:03.58        
              31.02     1:03.58 (32.56)                                        
  4 Smutny, Lucy                 Cutler Bay                     1:06.08        
              31.36     1:06.08 (34.72)                                        
  5 Heller, Lauren G             RansomEverglades               1:06.18        
              31.97     1:06.18 (34.21)                                        
  6 Vera, Naomi                  Cutler Bay                     1:09.10        
              32.67     1:09.10 (36.43)                                        
  7 Lopez-McNenney, Andrea       Coral Shores                   1:10.44        
              33.24     1:10.44 (37.20)                                        
  8 Stone, Dylan M               RansomEverglades               1:12.96        
              35.14     1:12.96 (37.82)                                        
  9 Rosenfeld, Shuli E           RansomEverglades               1:13.24        
              35.38     1:13.24 (37.86)                                        
 10 Yanopoulos, Mia           SO Carrollton-FG                  1:15.05        
              36.24     1:15.05 (38.81)                                        
 11 Chandler, Ava             SO ImmaculataLaSale               1:15.06        
              36.59     1:15.06 (38.47)                                        
 12 Solano, Natalia           SO Carrollton-FG                  1:16.66        
              36.50     1:16.66 (40.16)                                        
 13 Ventura, Kayla            JR Carrollton-FG                  1:20.98        
              38.13     1:20.98 (42.85)                                        
 14 James, Isabela            JR Carrollton-FG                  1:21.21        
              38.74     1:21.21 (42.47)                                        
 15 Morata, Sabrina           FR Country Day-FG                 1:21.88        
              38.44     1:21.88 (43.44)                                        
 16 Ferrer, Victoria             Riviera Prep                   1:22.52        
              40.29     1:22.52 (42.23)                                        
 17 Oliveira, Veronica        SO ImmaculataLaSale               1:23.24        
              41.84     1:23.24 (41.40)                                        
 18 Susko, Abby                  Cutler Bay                     1:24.78        
              40.41     1:24.78 (44.37)                                        
 19 Smith, Emily                 Cutler Bay                     1:26.06        
              41.35     1:26.06 (44.71)                                        
 20 Chirino, Vivian              Slam Acad.                     1:26.85        
              41.63     1:26.85 (45.22)                                        
 21 Trent, Mia                SO ImmaculataLaSale               1:29.04        
              43.19     1:29.04 (45.85)                                        
 22 Langley, Madeline            Coral Shores                   1:29.52        
              43.89     1:29.52 (45.63)                                        
 23 Paredes, Sofia            JR Country Day-FG                 1:39.43        
              47.49     1:39.43 (51.94)                                        
 24 Naber, Tala M              9 WestminsterChstn               1:43.85        
              49.30     1:43.85 (54.55)                                        
 25 Gibus, Luma                  Coral Shores                   1:58.81        
              58.29   1:58.81 (1:00.52)                                        
 -- Buchler, Brianna          SR Country Day-FG                     DNF        
      Did not finish
 -- Talpe, Nina               SO Country Day-FG                      NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Benjamin          JR DRCH                             57.33        
              27.75       57.33 (29.58)                                        
  2 Sierra, Miguel               Cutler Bay                       58.44        
              27.92       58.44 (30.52)                                        
  3 Marchetti, Zybo              Coral Shores                   1:00.18        
              29.09     1:00.18 (31.09)                                        
  4 Stamatis, Richard         SR Country Day-FG                 1:03.43        
              29.93     1:03.43 (33.50)                                        
  5 Elemec, Ege                  Riviera Prep                   1:03.86        
              30.71     1:03.86 (33.15)                                        
  6 Solorzano, Mario A         8 WestminsterChstn               1:08.95        
              32.61     1:08.95 (36.34)                                        
  7 Scharlin, Howard S           RansomEverglades               1:09.39        
              32.41     1:09.39 (36.98)                                        
  8 Hebert, Matthew              Cutler Bay                     1:11.08        
              32.96     1:11.08 (38.12)                                        
  9 Zenatti, Ilan             SO Country Day-FG                 1:12.80        
              35.10     1:12.80 (37.70)                                        
 10 Moreno, Brian                Cutler Bay                     1:12.81        
              34.76     1:12.81 (38.05)                                        
 11 Prigue, Sebastian            Cutler Bay                     1:13.54        
              34.39     1:13.54 (39.15)                                        
 12 Lopez, Justin T              RansomEverglades               1:14.03        
              34.73     1:14.03 (39.30)                                        
 13 Prasad, Rohan             10 Archimedean                    1:16.23        
              37.09     1:16.23 (39.14)                                        
 14 Olsen, Tanner                Coral Shores                   1:17.56        
              37.33     1:17.56 (40.23)                                        
 15 Jolivert, Mateo L            RansomEverglades               1:19.32        
              37.89     1:19.32 (41.43)                                        
 16 Cohen, Bradley               Riviera Prep                   1:22.89        
              38.48     1:22.89 (44.41)                                        
 17 Bernstein, Michael        FR Country Day-FG                 1:23.52        
              40.06     1:23.52 (43.46)                                        
 18 Delisma, Noah K              RansomEverglades               1:28.28        
              41.78     1:28.28 (46.50)                                        
 19 Lozano, Tim                9 Archimedean                    1:29.26        
              41.77     1:29.26 (47.49)                                        
 20 Gonzalez, Miguel             Hialeah Ed                     1:33.68        
              43.11     1:33.68 (50.57)                                        
 21 Fraga, Frank                 Monsignor Pace                 1:40.85        
              40.06   1:40.85 (1:00.79)                                        
 22 Anaya, Elys               10 Archimedean                    1:49.95        
              49.85   1:49.95 (1:00.10)                                        
 23 Dixit, Rohan              10 Archimedean                    1:58.82        
              52.71   1:58.82 (1:06.11)                                        
 -- Pacheco, Marco            FR Country Day-FG                      DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
              41.30          DQ (42.80)                                        
 -- Washington, Joshua           Monsignor Pace                      NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: * 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.60  AA-A
                1:04.05  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerew, Hailey                Cutler Bay                     1:09.59        
              33.00     1:09.59 (36.59)                                        
  2 Deo, Alana E              10 WestminsterChstn               1:14.24        
              35.06     1:14.24 (39.18)                                        
  3 Hutchinson, Meredith A       RansomEverglades               1:16.93        
              35.34     1:16.93 (41.59)                                        
  4 Dooreck-Aloni, Emanuelle     RansomEverglades               1:17.44        
              37.08     1:17.44 (40.36)                                        
  5 Feiler, Sarah                Riviera Prep                   1:19.09        
              36.66     1:19.09 (42.43)                                        
  6 Garcia, Sophia            FR Carrollton-FG                  1:19.31        
              37.07     1:19.31 (42.24)                                        
  7 Kubida, Sophie               Coral Shores                   1:20.12        
              36.86     1:20.12 (43.26)                                        
  8 Bhardwaj, Tamara          FR Country Day-FG                 1:22.65        
              38.35     1:22.65 (44.30)                                        
  9 Moya, Anne                   Cutler Bay                     1:25.13        
              40.60     1:25.13 (44.53)                                        
 10 Marchesani, Gabriella     JR Country Day-FG                 1:25.96        
              37.87     1:25.96 (48.09)                                        
 11 Ruiz, Valentina              Riviera Prep                   1:26.75        
              39.84     1:26.75 (46.91)                                        
 12 Alonso, Katia                Carrollton-FG                  1:27.12        
              40.79     1:27.12 (46.33)                                        
 13 Buchler, Brianna          SR Country Day-FG                 1:27.27        
              40.02     1:27.27 (47.25)                                        
 14 Bolivar, Isabella            Coral Shores                   1:28.59        
              41.26     1:28.59 (47.33)                                        
 15 Brambilla, Lucianna       11 WestminsterChstn               1:29.09        
              41.62     1:29.09 (47.47)                                        
 16 Meurs, Sabine             JR Carrollton-FG                  1:30.58        
              42.62     1:30.58 (47.96)                                        
 17 Granda-Scott, Cecilia F      RansomEverglades               1:30.60        
              41.44     1:30.60 (49.16)                                        
 18 Goggins, Jackqueline      SR ImmaculataLaSale               1:32.34        
              43.27     1:32.34 (49.07)                                        
 19 Orellana, Sophia             DRCH                           1:33.53        
              43.33     1:33.53 (50.20)                                        
 20 Darden, Dorothy           SR Carrollton-FG                  1:34.31        
              43.44     1:34.31 (50.87)                                        
 21 Beohar, Arushi            SR Country Day-FG                 1:34.47        
              43.49     1:34.47 (50.98)                                        
 22 Jerew, Cassidy               Cutler Bay                     1:36.19        
              45.40     1:36.19 (50.79)                                        
 23 Londono, Katarina         SR ImmaculataLaSale               1:38.02        
              45.92     1:38.02 (52.10)                                        
 24 Black, Elizabeth             Coral Shores                   1:39.27        
              46.60     1:39.27 (52.67)                                        
 25 Prigue, Michelle             Cutler Bay                     1:39.46        
              47.01     1:39.46 (52.45)                                        
 26 Serrano-Salow, Mia        11 WestminsterChstn               1:40.03        
              46.00     1:40.03 (54.03)                                        
 27 Rees, Ashley M            11 WestminsterChstn               1:40.65        
              46.47     1:40.65 (54.18)                                        
 28 Cabrera, Giulissa          9 Archimedean                    1:47.07        
              49.45     1:47.07 (57.62)                                        
 29 Ortiz, Elizabeth             Slam Acad.                     1:48.74        
              50.20     1:48.74 (58.54)                                        
 30 Powell, Victoria          JR DRCH                           1:52.83        
              50.96   1:52.83 (1:01.87)                                        
 -- Borders, Katy                Coral Shores                       DNF        
      Did not finish
 -- Ramos, Isabella           SO ImmaculataLaSale                    NS        
 -- Mantilla, Alessia            RansomEverglades                    NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smiley, Dylan              8 Country Day-FG                 1:06.15        
              30.75     1:06.15 (35.40)                                        
  2 Sanchez, Tobias              Cutler Bay                     1:06.32        
              31.39     1:06.32 (34.93)                                        
  3 Arvelo, Juan                 Riviera Prep                   1:08.73        
              31.77     1:08.73 (36.96)                                        
  4 Wilson, Evan                 DRCH                           1:09.76        
              31.92     1:09.76 (37.84)                                        
  5 Valls, Nicolas K             RansomEverglades               1:11.72        
              32.86     1:11.72 (38.86)                                        
  6 Carom, Geronimo              RansomEverglades               1:14.61        
              33.87     1:14.61 (40.74)                                        
  7 Flores, Dilhan            SO DRCH                           1:15.27        
              34.28     1:15.27 (40.99)                                        
  8 Perez, Daniel             SR ImmaculataLaSale               1:15.70        
              34.09     1:15.70 (41.61)                                        
  9 Francis, Joshua N         10 WestminsterChstn               1:18.05        
              36.72     1:18.05 (41.33)                                        
 10 Harrdison, Matthew           Coral Shores                   1:18.30        
              35.84     1:18.30 (42.46)                                        
 11 Snodgrass, Colton            Coral Shores                   1:18.66        
              36.52     1:18.66 (42.14)                                        
 12 Cua, Kendrick             10 Archimedean                    1:18.80        
              36.19     1:18.80 (42.61)                                        
 13 Holly, Hayes R               RansomEverglades               1:19.02        
              37.13     1:19.02 (41.89)                                        
 14 Ramon, Victor                Monsignor Pace                 1:19.30        
              35.94     1:19.30 (43.36)                                        
 15 Alfonso, Allen               Cutler Bay                     1:19.53        
              36.85     1:19.53 (42.68)                                        
 16 Prattico, Lorenzo            RansomEverglades               1:20.76        
              38.43     1:20.76 (42.33)                                        
 17 Bergman, Jack             JR Country Day-FG                 1:22.12        
              39.00     1:22.12 (43.12)                                        
 18 Jimenez, Jackson          JR Country Day-FG                 1:22.92        
              38.78     1:22.92 (44.14)                                        
 19 Goggins, Nicholas         FR ImmaculataLaSale               1:23.27        
              39.71     1:23.27 (43.56)                                        
 20 Foxworthy, Jackson           Cutler Bay                     1:24.94        
              39.68     1:24.94 (45.26)                                        
 21 Catala, Rubeany              Cutler Bay                     1:26.61        
              39.90     1:26.61 (46.71)                                        
 22 Blanco, Elijah               Coral Shores                   1:27.21        
              40.12     1:27.21 (47.09)                                        
 23 Yu, Ethan                  9 Archimedean                    1:28.97        
              42.71     1:28.97 (46.26)                                        
 24 Parajon, Daniel              Slam Acad.                     1:29.40        
              41.30     1:29.40 (48.10)                                        
 25 Lopez, Juan               FR Country Day-FG                 1:35.30        
              42.64     1:35.30 (52.66)                                        
 26 Hoare, Liam               10 Archimedean                    1:45.59        
              46.38     1:45.59 (59.21)                                        
 27 Perez, Antonio               Monsignor Pace                 1:47.11        
              47.83     1:47.11 (59.28)                                        
 -- Garcia, Miguel               Monsignor Pace                      DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
              56.97        DQ (1:08.62)                                        
 -- Hernandez, Frank             Hialeah Ed                          NS        
 -- Zeledon, Odil             10 Archimedean                         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.79  AA-A
                3:31.27  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutler Bay                                                  3:46.16        
     1) Jerew, Hailey                   2) Vera, Naomi                    
     3) Smutny, Lucy                    4) Smutny, Mary                   
              26.25       54.84 (54.84)     1:19.64 (24.80)     1:46.30 (51.46)
        2:13.52 (27.22)     2:43.39 (57.09)     3:12.87 (29.48)   3:46.16 (1:02.77)
  2 Ransom Everglades (Miami)                                   3:50.89        
     1) G, Sophie                       2) Skouras, Calliste A            
     3) Barfield, Mattie H              4) Murphy, Georgia K              
              27.74       58.08 (58.08)     1:26.12 (28.04)     1:56.70 (58.62)
        2:24.63 (27.93)     2:54.97 (58.27)     3:21.54 (26.57)     3:50.89 (55.92)
  3 Westminster Christian (Miami)                               4:11.26        
     1) Torres, Pamela 12               2) Borges, Gabriela S 12          
     3) Fay, Marla T 11                 4) Deo, Alana E 10                
              28.17       58.48 (58.48)     1:30.19 (31.71)   2:05.09 (1:06.61)
        2:34.66 (29.57)   3:09.59 (1:04.50)     3:38.84 (29.25)   4:11.26 (1:01.67)
  4 Carrollton School of the Sacr-FG                            4:12.08        
     1) Wilson, Isabelle                2) Garcia, Sophia FR              
     3) Solano, Natalia SO              4) De Angulo, Alexandra           
              30.35   1:03.24 (1:03.24)     1:32.88 (29.64)   2:05.77 (1:02.53)
        2:35.70 (29.93)   3:09.40 (1:03.63)     3:38.55 (29.15)   4:12.08 (1:02.68)
  5 Immaculata-LaSalle                                          4:28.98        
     1) Chandler, Ava SO                2) Antonini, Gabriella SR         
     3) Pichardo, Alma SO               4) Trent, Mia SO                  
              30.94   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:41.46 (36.67)   2:23.39 (1:18.60)
        2:50.91 (27.52)     3:21.63 (58.24)     3:52.48 (30.85)   4:28.98 (1:07.35)
  6 Coral Shores (Tavernier)                                    4:34.76        
     1) Castagna, Liana                 2) Black, Elizabeth               
     3) Kubida, Sophie                  4) Smith, Gabriella               
              33.92   1:15.52 (1:15.52)     1:45.47 (29.95)   2:20.71 (1:05.19)
        2:53.88 (33.17)   3:31.51 (1:10.80)     4:01.29 (29.78)   4:34.76 (1:03.25)
  7 Miami Country Day School-FG                                 4:40.02        
     1) Sennett, Logan 8                2) Netscheret, Vasilisa JR        
     3) Stripling, Isabella JR          4) Bhardwaj, Tamara FR            
              32.72   1:10.84 (1:10.84)     1:42.56 (31.72)   2:19.51 (1:08.67)
        2:52.14 (32.63)   3:28.29 (1:08.78)     4:02.90 (34.61)   4:40.02 (1:11.73)
  8 Riviera Prep (Miami)                                        4:52.12        
     1) Jadotte, Naomi                  2) Ferrer, Victoria               
     3) Ruiz, Valentina                 4) Feiler, Sarah                  
              33.51   1:15.50 (1:15.50)     1:48.83 (33.33)   2:24.88 (1:09.38)
        3:00.84 (35.96)   3:40.27 (1:15.39)     4:12.14 (31.87)   4:52.12 (1:11.85)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom Everglades (Miami)                                   3:33.08        
     1) Samimy, Perry F                 2) Kron, Magnus S                 
     3) Hays, Carson H                  4) Freedline, Alexander R         
              26.12       54.15 (54.15)     1:20.12 (25.97)     1:47.86 (53.71)
        2:13.26 (25.40)     2:40.99 (53.13)     3:05.68 (24.69)     3:33.08 (52.09)
  2 Riviera Prep (Miami)                                        3:45.01        
     1) Elemec, Ege                     2) Dominach, Michael              
     3) Abusad, Farris                  4) Johnson, Mathew                
              26.20       54.77 (54.77)     1:20.33 (25.56)     1:47.92 (53.15)
        2:13.58 (25.66)     2:45.06 (57.14)     3:12.93 (27.87)     3:45.01 (59.95)
  3 Miami Country Day School-FG                                 3:50.71        
     1) Curcio, Romeo SR                2) Jimenez, Jackson JR            
     3) Charalambides, Zachary SR       4) Rodriguez, Jack JR             
              28.02       58.15 (58.15)     1:25.66 (27.51)   1:58.93 (1:00.78)
        2:24.40 (25.47)     2:54.16 (55.23)     3:20.72 (26.56)     3:50.71 (56.55)
  4 Cutler Bay                                                  3:53.86        
     1) Sanchez, Tobias                 2) Hebert, Matthew                
     3) Foxworthy, Leyton               4) Alfonso, Allen                 
              27.01       55.96 (55.96)     1:23.94 (27.98)   1:57.46 (1:01.50)
        2:26.29 (28.83)   2:59.44 (1:01.98)     3:25.56 (26.12)     3:53.86 (54.42)
  5 Westminster Christian (Miami)                               4:06.71        
     1) Acosta, Esteban A 10            2) Solorzano, Mario A 8           
     3) Rodriguez, Cesar A 9            4) Francis, Joshua N 10           
              27.68       59.09 (59.09)     1:25.51 (26.42)     1:56.67 (57.58)
        2:27.68 (31.01)   3:03.09 (1:06.42)     3:33.08 (29.99)   4:06.71 (1:03.62)
  6 Immaculata-LaSalle                                          4:21.50        
     1) Beron Vera, Pedro SO            2) Matos, Francisco SR            
     3) Goggins, Nicholas FR            4) Perez, Daniel SR               
              28.65       59.87 (59.87)     1:31.64 (31.77)   2:07.13 (1:07.26)
        2:40.40 (33.27)   3:19.09 (1:11.96)     3:48.44 (29.35)   4:21.50 (1:02.41)
  7 Archimedean (Miami)                                         5:05.02        
     1) Aguiar, Cristian 11             2) Hoare, Liam 10                 
     3) Yu, Ethan 9                     4) Gelakis, Nicholas 10           
              33.32   1:14.61 (1:14.61)     1:52.59 (37.98)   2:36.21 (1:21.60)
        3:12.78 (36.57)   3:53.54 (1:17.33)     4:26.82 (33.28)   5:05.02 (1:11.48)
  8 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                      6:47.29        
     1) Garcia, Miguel                  2) Benjamin, Max                  
     3) Walker, Ryan                    4) Olivier, Marvin                
              46.31   1:38.70 (1:38.70)     2:21.76 (43.06)   3:10.51 (1:31.81)
        4:06.55 (56.04)   5:23.54 (2:13.03)     6:03.20 (39.66)   6:47.29 (1:23.75)
 -- Coral Shores (Tavernier)                                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
              26.98       58.18 (58.18)     1:26.23 (28.05)   1:58.38 (1:00.20)
        2:25.10 (26.72)     2:57.38 (59.00)     3:21.24 (23.86)          DQ (51.89)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ransom Everglades (Miami)           492   2. Cutler Bay                          330
  3. Carrollton School of the Sacr       255   4. Coral Shores (Tavernier)            202
  5. Westminster Christian (Miami)       194   6. Miami Country Day School            187
  7. Immaculata-LaSalle                  140   8. Riviera Prep (Miami)                 96
  9. Hawks                                86  10. Slam Academy (Miami                  36
 11. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               12                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Ransom Everglades (Miami)           399   2. Cutler Bay                          345
  3. Miami Country Day School            269   4. Riviera Prep (Miami)                205
  5. Hawks                               160   6. Coral Shores (Tavernier)            157
  7. Westminster Christian (Miami)       107   8. Immaculata-LaSalle                  104
  9. Archimedean (Miami)                  93  10. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               71
 10. Slam Academy (Miami                  71  12. Hialeah Educational                  19