Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/30/2018 09:39 PM
                    2018 FHSAA 1A District 10 Championship                     
                       Hosted By: Saint Andrew's School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: * 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
 Pool Record: P 1:48.04        2012 Saint Andrew's                             
                         T. Karosas, R. Bradford- Feld, M. Moroney, B. Ruth
                1:44.54  AA-A
                1:46.44  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:48.92        
     1) Beltrano, Gabby 11              2) Fetes, Shayna 12               
     3) Rippo, Madelyn 09               4) Gersper, Aspen 07              
              27.39       58.08 (30.69)     1:24.68 (26.60)     1:48.92 (24.24)
  2 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:50.92        
     1) Rudd, Hailey 09                 2) Abair, Shauna 12               
     3) Temperino, Eriana 12            4) Dessout, Naima 11              
              28.93     1:00.51 (31.58)     1:26.16 (25.65)     1:50.92 (24.76)
  3 King's Academy (West Palm Beac                              1:54.22        
     1) Zielinski, Logan 07             2) Clancy, Rachel 10              
     3) Proscia, Maris 08               4) Zuchowski, Marin 07            
              29.87     1:01.43 (31.56)     1:29.37 (27.94)     1:54.22 (24.85)
  4 Oxbridge Academy                                            2:02.60        
     1) Dietrick, Aidan 11              2) Kirie, Maya FR                 
     3) Secrest, Jennifer 12            4) Banks, Elliyah 12              
              36.43     1:09.94 (33.51)     1:35.72 (25.78)     2:02.60 (26.88)
  5 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               2:06.93        
     1) Marotta, Madison 11             2) Lichtig, Madison 12            
     3) Bailey, Ella 06                 4) Lubarsky, Julia 11             
              34.07     1:06.38 (32.31)     1:38.57 (32.19)     2:06.93 (28.36)
  6 Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)                               2:09.91        
     1) Klapper, Giulia 09              2) Hynonen, Anika 12              
     3) Grande, Isabella 09             4) Eigles, Lauren 10              
              32.68     1:09.79 (37.11)     1:40.19 (30.40)     2:09.91 (29.72)
  7 American Heritage Delray                                    2:19.04        
     1) McCauley, Kylie 12              2) Rock, Julia 07                 
     3) Haft, Blair 09                  4) Rose, Rachel 10                
              36.27     1:13.42 (37.15)     1:47.57 (34.15)     2:19.04 (31.47)
  8 Pine School (Hope Sound)                                    2:22.42        
     1) Einhoff, Nia 10                 2) French, Aliya 11               
     3) Rudnitsky, Solana 10            4) Squier, Hannah 09              
              38.86     1:17.32 (38.46)     1:50.43 (33.11)     2:22.42 (31.99)
  9 St John Paul II (Boca Raton)                                2:29.19        
     1) Blackman, Christine 12          2) Reinoso, Veronica 10           
     3) Roegiers, Ashley 12             4) Brinkman, Leah 11              
            1:23.37     1:56.51 (33.14)     2:29.32 (32.81)         2:29.19 ( )
 10 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                                 2:45.51        
     1) Palmer, Vicky 11                2) Wilens, Emma 11                
     3) Liebschutz, Ruby                4) Reiter, Lily                   
              39.25     1:26.55 (47.30)     2:06.06 (39.51)     2:45.51 (39.45)
 11 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                2:51.91        
     1) Stegall, Railey 07              2) Stegall, Kaiya 08              
     3) Stegall, Maddison 09            4) Reis, Gabby 08                 
              47.88     1:43.93 (56.05)     2:15.83 (31.90)     2:51.91 (36.08)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
 Pool Record: P 1:37.13        2006 Pine Crest                                 
                         A. Novakoff, J. Pedraza, T. Smith, A. Boettcher   
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:39.81        
     1) Balbi, Joshua 12                2) Hollowell, John 11             
     3) Pereira, Tiago 10               4) Nordheim, Ryan 10              
              24.88       54.55 (29.67)     1:18.25 (23.70)     1:39.81 (21.56)
  2 King's Academy (West Palm Beac                              1:45.58        
     1) Taylor, Riley 10                2) Hurst, Bora 10                 
     3) Zuchowski, Joshua 09            4) Marschall, Conner 11           
              26.36       56.04 (29.68)     1:19.99 (23.95)     1:45.58 (25.59)
  3 Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)                               1:48.62        
     1) Win, Sheldon 11                 2) Pokatragool, Pete 09           
     3) Bellinetti Petz, Bryan 11       4) Murphy, Kristian 10            
              27.55       59.47 (31.92)     1:24.20 (24.73)     1:48.62 (24.42)
  4 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:49.69        
     1) Bishop, Hudson 08               2) Weaver, Ricky 12               
     3) Kjaerulff, Nicholas 08          4) Martinez, Eduardo 11           
              26.34       56.49 (30.15)     1:23.70 (27.21)     1:49.69 (25.99)
  5 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               1:51.73        
     1) Hewitt, Carter 09               2) Fox, Sam 12                    
     3) Rubin, Robert 12                4) Chait, Ben 12                  
              27.12     1:00.63 (33.51)     1:28.16 (27.53)     1:51.73 (23.57)
  6 Oxbridge Academy                                            1:58.75        
     1) Limbourg, Sebastien 12          2) Kaiser, Jack 12                
     3) Numas, Ugnius 10                4) Storkerson, Liam 11            
              29.13     1:02.15 (33.02)     1:32.93 (30.78)     1:58.75 (25.82)
  7 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                                 2:15.47        
     1) McLellan, Matt                  2) Blandon-Iandoli, Ben 11        
     3) Dubner, Michael 10              4) Vivas, Alex 12                 
              38.62     1:16.23 (37.61)     1:45.59 (29.36)     2:15.47 (29.88)
  8 Pine School (Hope Sound)                                    2:16.69        
     1) Hyland, Reyn 09                 2) Groth, Liam 11                 
     3) Higley, Hayden 11               4) Weller, Stephen 10             
              41.61     1:18.15 (36.54)     1:51.29 (33.14)     2:16.69 (25.40)
  9 American Heritage Delray                                    2:18.15        
     1) Bartolomeo, Justin 10           2) Brander, Ryan 10               
     3) Robbins, Blake 08               4) Leliere, Maxime 09             
              32.12     1:05.40 (33.28)     1:41.19 (35.79)     2:18.15 (36.96)
 -- St John Paul II (Boca Raton)                                     DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Martinez, Michael 12            2) Green, Brandon 09              
     3) Catanzaro, Jovanni 11           4) Crowe, Collin 09               
              40.68     1:23.59 (42.91)     1:59.85 (36.26)          DQ (15.09)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
 Pool Record: P 1:50.03        2010 Tasija Karosas, Saint Andrew's             
                1:48.80  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Nicole             11 TrinityChristian               1:52.07        
              26.50       55.00 (28.50)     1:23.72 (28.72)     1:52.07 (28.35)
  2 Trieschmann, Emily        10 Saint Andrew's                 1:52.42        
              26.40       54.64 (28.24)     1:23.54 (28.90)     1:52.42 (28.88)
  3 Munna, Paige              08 King's Academy                 1:56.23        
              26.95       56.10 (29.15)     1:26.12 (30.02)     1:56.23 (30.11)
  4 Miller, Erin              08 Saint Andrew's                 1:57.75        
              27.21       57.12 (29.91)     1:27.95 (30.83)     1:57.75 (29.80)
  5 Abair, Shauna             12 TrinityChristian               1:58.23        
              27.90       57.55 (29.65)     1:27.57 (30.02)     1:58.23 (30.66)
  6 Engstrom, Brooke          11 King's Academy                 1:59.83        
              27.32       57.38 (30.06)     1:28.61 (31.23)     1:59.83 (31.22)
  7 Munna, Kiki               06 King's Academy                 2:01.10        
              27.69       58.05 (30.36)     1:29.68 (31.63)     2:01.10 (31.42)
  8 Treasure, Mckalya         12 Saint Andrew's                 2:01.48        
              27.98       58.79 (30.81)     1:30.34 (31.55)     2:01.48 (31.14)
  9 Gibson, Salene            10 Saint Andrew's                 2:09.08        
              29.95     1:01.98 (32.03)     1:35.55 (33.57)     2:09.08 (33.53)
 10 Leininger, Brooke         10 King's Academy                 2:17.63        
              31.44   1:41.56 (1:10.12)     2:17.63 (36.07)                    
 11 Rose, Rachel              10 Am Heritage-DB                 2:25.08        
              32.41     1:09.63 (37.22)     1:47.93 (38.30)     2:25.08 (37.15)
 12 Bennett, Remington        12 Benjamin                       2:25.48        
              32.60     1:09.48 (36.88)     1:48.37 (38.89)     2:25.48 (37.11)
 13 Haft, Blair               09 Am Heritage-DB                 2:28.21        
              33.05     1:10.58 (37.53)     1:50.18 (39.60)     2:28.21 (38.03)
 14 Garelick, Sarah           12 Oxbridge Academy               2:31.60        
              33.79     1:10.77 (36.98)     1:50.97 (40.20)     2:31.60 (40.63)
 15 Eigles, Lauren            10 Florida Atlantic               2:34.38        
              33.45     1:12.74 (39.29)     1:53.78 (41.04)     2:34.38 (40.60)
 16 Yan, Bianca               11 Benjamin                       2:35.01        
              33.75     1:13.15 (39.40)     1:54.73 (41.58)     2:35.01 (40.28)
 17 Fowler, Morgan            10 Oxbridge Academy               2:45.59        
              38.46     1:20.67 (42.21)     2:04.72 (44.05)     2:45.59 (40.87)
 18 Valdes, Isabela           11 Benjamin                       2:47.37        
              37.74     1:20.24 (42.50)     2:05.20 (44.96)     2:47.37 (42.17)
 19 Wilens, Emma              11 Grandview Prep                 2:48.98        
              38.37     1:21.49 (43.12)     2:05.93 (44.44)     2:48.98 (43.05)
 20 Castro-Videla, Maria      10 Florida Atlantic               2:52.17        
              36.80     1:19.99 (43.19)     2:05.00 (45.01)     2:52.17 (47.17)
 21 Diefendorf, FiFi          08 Am Heritage-DB                 3:04.58        
              40.14     1:26.82 (46.68)     2:18.16 (51.34)     3:04.58 (46.42)
 22 Fix, Kaleigh              11 Berean Christian               3:08.51        
              41.57     1:29.42 (47.85)     2:20.25 (50.83)     3:08.51 (48.26)
 -- Rock, Julia               07 Am Heritage-DB                     DNF        
      Did not finish
 -- Sheehan, Kelly            12 Benjamin                            NS        
 -- Myers, Anne               08 TrinityChristian                    NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
 Pool Record: P 1:41.15        2010 Fernando Santos, DANA                      
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piza, Tom                 12 Saint Andrew's                 1:45.03        
              24.10       49.87 (25.77)     1:16.90 (27.03)     1:45.03 (28.13)
  2 Moore, Zachary            11 Saint Andrew's                 1:47.14        
              24.52       51.20 (26.68)     1:19.23 (28.03)     1:47.14 (27.91)
  3 Hollowell, John           11 Saint Andrew's                 1:48.16        
              24.64       51.45 (26.81)     1:19.58 (28.13)     1:48.16 (28.58)
  4 Edwards, Pace             10 King's Academy                 1:49.94        
              25.13       53.02 (27.89)     1:21.68 (28.66)     1:49.94 (28.26)
  5 Proscia, Christian        09 King's Academy                 1:52.24        
              26.23       54.53 (28.30)     1:23.66 (29.13)     1:52.24 (28.58)
  6 Kjaerulff, Nicholas       08 TrinityChristian               1:52.71        
              25.70       54.63 (28.93)     1:23.88 (29.25)     1:52.71 (28.83)
  7 Oliver, Will              12 Saint Andrew's                 1:53.84        
              25.67       54.32 (28.65)     1:24.00 (29.68)     1:53.84 (29.84)
  8 Bellinetti Petz, Bryan    11 Florida Atlantic               1:55.79        
              26.07       55.14 (29.07)     1:25.12 (29.98)     1:55.79 (30.67)
  9 Pisani, Christian         10 King's Academy                 2:02.15        
              27.73       58.40 (30.67)     1:30.69 (32.29)     2:02.15 (31.46)
 10 Marschall, Conner         11 King's Academy                 2:02.50        
              27.41       58.06 (30.65)     1:30.59 (32.53)     2:02.50 (31.91)
 11 Storkerson, Liam          11 Oxbridge Academy               2:09.38        
              27.55       58.52 (30.97)     1:33.13 (34.61)     2:09.38 (36.25)
 12 Weller, Stephen           10 Pine School                    2:27.42        
              32.53     1:10.46 (37.93)     1:49.45 (38.99)     2:27.42 (37.97)
 13 Ocasio-Samo, Raul         09 Cardinal Newman                2:28.15        
              34.88     1:12.97 (38.09)     1:53.34 (40.37)     2:28.15 (34.81)
 14 Rudd, Austin              09 TrinityChristian               2:34.16        
              34.57     1:13.62 (39.05)     1:55.77 (42.15)     2:34.16 (38.39)
 15 Chavez, Shandore          09 Cardinal Newman                2:37.16        
              35.11     1:14.75 (39.64)     1:57.02 (42.27)     2:37.16 (40.14)
 16 De la Cruz, Oscar         06 TrinityChristian               2:49.57        
              36.52     1:19.73 (43.21)   2:49.77 (1:30.04)         2:49.57 ( )
 17 Jackson, Xavier           09 TrinityChristian               2:50.58        
              37.52   2:50.58 (2:13.06)                                        
 18 Quinlan, Brian            12 Cardinal Newman                2:50.78        
              36.38     1:20.32 (43.94)     2:09.48 (49.16)     2:50.78 (41.30)
 19 Dirksen, Henry            11 Florida Atlantic               2:51.00        
              36.86     1:20.47 (43.61)     2:08.69 (48.22)     2:51.00 (42.31)
 20 Martinez, Michael         12 St John Paul II                2:51.59        
              37.57     1:21.64 (44.07)     2:07.54 (45.90)     2:51.59 (44.05)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
 Pool Record: P 2:02.02  10/19/2017 Alessandra T Baldari, Benjamin             
                2:01.69  AA-A
                2:04.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Secrest, Jennifer         12 Oxbridge Academy               2:05.01        
              27.15       58.18 (31.03)     1:34.57 (36.39)     2:05.01 (30.44)
  2 Temperino, Eriana         12 TrinityChristian               2:08.79        
              27.69     1:00.40 (32.71)     1:38.49 (38.09)     2:08.79 (30.30)
  3 Fetes, Shayna             12 Saint Andrew's                 2:11.10        
              28.57     1:01.99 (33.42)     1:39.00 (37.01)     2:11.10 (32.10)
  4 Proscia, Maris            08 King's Academy                 2:21.70        
              30.89     1:08.88 (37.99)     1:49.47 (40.59)     2:21.70 (32.23)
  5 Kjaerulff, Victoria       07 TrinityChristian               2:23.51        
              30.85     1:06.07 (35.22)     1:49.52 (43.45)     2:23.51 (33.99)
  6 Muth, Layla               11 Cardinal Newman                2:26.80        
              32.81     1:11.29 (38.48)     1:53.67 (42.38)     2:26.80 (33.13)
  7 Rippo, Maci               07 Saint Andrew's                 2:30.59        
              33.04     1:11.92 (38.88)     1:54.75 (42.83)     2:30.59 (35.84)
  8 Stegall, Maddison         09 Berean Christian               2:31.77        
              32.56     1:12.65 (40.09)     1:57.07 (44.42)     2:31.77 (34.70)
  9 Grande, Isabella          09 Florida Atlantic               2:32.37        
              31.97     1:12.58 (40.61)     1:57.90 (45.32)     2:32.37 (34.47)
 10 Klapper, Giulia           09 Florida Atlantic               2:36.62        
              33.08     1:13.36 (40.28)     2:01.61 (48.25)     2:36.62 (35.01)
 11 Agnello, Taylor           10 King's Academy                 2:37.21        
              32.75     1:13.04 (40.29)     2:00.86 (47.82)     2:37.21 (36.35)
 12 Peter, Leonie             11 King's Academy                 2:37.31        
              35.10     1:16.05 (40.95)     2:01.60 (45.55)     2:37.31 (35.71)
 13 Szakacs, Lydia            11 Saint Andrew's                 2:37.52        
              34.67     1:16.60 (41.93)     2:02.63 (46.03)     2:37.52 (34.89)
 14 Hynonen, Anika            12 Florida Atlantic               2:44.33        
              33.84     1:13.20 (39.36)     2:04.45 (51.25)     2:44.33 (39.88)
 15 Mastandrea, Isabella      08 King's Academy                 2:45.52        
              35.31     1:15.11 (39.80)     2:07.06 (51.95)     2:45.52 (38.46)
 16 Lubarsky, Julia           11 Benjamin                       2:46.35        
              33.67     1:17.17 (43.50)     2:08.22 (51.05)     2:46.35 (38.13)
 17 Amorim, Beatriz           10 Oxbridge Academy               2:50.25        
              35.04     1:20.60 (45.56)     2:09.03 (48.43)     2:50.25 (41.22)
 18 Hawk, Harper              12 Saint Andrew's                 3:01.05        
              40.29     1:26.42 (46.13)     2:18.45 (52.03)     3:01.05 (42.60)
 19 Marx, Bella               06 Benjamin                       3:05.30        
              40.93     1:29.88 (48.95)     2:24.29 (54.41)     3:05.30 (41.01)
 20 Press, Grace              09 St John Paul II                3:16.47        
              42.84     1:38.45 (55.61)     2:30.12 (51.67)     3:16.47 (46.35)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
 Pool Record: P 1:54.13        2012 Quinn Cassidy, Saint Andrew's              
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuchowski, Joshua         09 King's Academy                 1:57.13        
              25.85       54.69 (28.84)     1:29.60 (34.91)     1:57.13 (27.53)
  2 Hurst, Bora               10 King's Academy                 2:04.72        
              27.58       58.87 (31.29)     1:35.37 (36.50)     2:04.72 (29.35)
  3 Win, Sheldon              11 Florida Atlantic               2:07.29        
              26.97       57.09 (30.12)     1:35.70 (38.61)     2:07.29 (31.59)
  4 Aronsohn, Matthew         08 Saint Andrew's                 2:15.61        
              29.17     1:03.98 (34.81)     1:43.67 (39.69)     2:15.61 (31.94)
  5 Pokatragool, Pete         09 Florida Atlantic               2:20.19        
              28.83     1:05.59 (36.76)     1:45.65 (40.06)     2:20.19 (34.54)
  6 Jablonski, Matthew        10 King's Academy                 2:20.87        
              31.15     1:08.72 (37.57)     1:47.49 (38.77)     2:20.87 (33.38)
  7 Engstrom, Noah            07 King's Academy                 2:23.52        
              30.83     1:06.26 (35.43)     1:50.96 (44.70)     2:23.52 (32.56)
  8 Rasmussen, David          10 Saint Andrew's                 2:24.63        
              28.19     1:06.03 (37.84)     1:50.65 (44.62)     2:24.63 (33.98)
  9 Pakh, Thomas              12 Saint Andrew's                 2:29.93        
              31.27     1:10.81 (39.54)     1:52.55 (41.74)     2:29.93 (37.38)
 10 Brander, Ryan             10 Am Heritage-DB                 2:31.30        
              34.03     1:14.93 (40.90)     1:56.88 (41.95)     2:31.30 (34.42)
 11 Kelly, Tyler              07 Benjamin                       2:34.04        
              32.73     1:10.74 (38.01)     1:58.95 (48.21)     2:34.04 (35.09)
 12 Whu, John                 09 Florida Atlantic               2:40.43        
              31.88     1:13.35 (41.47)     2:01.29 (47.94)     2:40.43 (39.14)
 13 Kjaerulff, Marcus         06 TrinityChristian               2:40.95        
              34.16     1:17.21 (43.05)     2:05.32 (48.11)     2:40.95 (35.63)
 14 Mays, Christopher         12 Florida Atlantic               2:42.95        
              32.74     1:16.48 (43.74)     2:05.32 (48.84)     2:42.95 (37.63)
 15 McLellan, Matt               Grandview Prep                 2:43.87        
              35.57     1:18.97 (43.40)     2:09.70 (50.73)     2:43.87 (34.17)
 16 Green, Brandon            09 St John Paul II                2:46.88        
              37.48     1:24.69 (47.21)     2:08.50 (43.81)     2:46.88 (38.38)
 17 Fleming Lake, Alex        08 Benjamin                       2:47.44        
            1:21.92     2:12.00 (50.08)     2:47.45 (35.45)         2:47.44 ( )
 18 Storkerson, Oscar         10 Oxbridge Academy               3:05.75        
              32.34     1:19.81 (47.47)   2:21.95 (1:02.14)     3:05.75 (43.80)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
 Pool Record: P 23.31  10/19/2017 Chade M Nercisio, TrinityChristian           
                23.23  AA-A
                23.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nersicio, Chade           12 TrinityChristian                 23.67        
  2 Miller, Lucy              10 Saint Andrew's                   24.72        
  3 Grabe, Pauline            11 King's Academy                   25.10        
  4 Dessout, Naima            11 TrinityChristian                 25.41        
  5 Torres, Sydney            12 Saint Andrew's                   25.59        
  6 Zielinski, Logan          07 King's Academy                   25.79        
  7 Clancy, Rachel            10 King's Academy                   26.00        
  8 Rudd, Hailey              09 TrinityChristian                 26.09        
  9 Link, Emily               10 Saint Andrew's                   26.18        
 10 Torres, Lolagrace         09 Saint Andrew's                   26.54        
 11 Banks, Elliyah            12 Oxbridge Academy                 27.09        
 12 Ruggiere, Kai             08 TrinityChristian                 27.54        
 13 Rudnitsky, Solana         10 Pine School                      28.92        
 14 Marotta, Madison          11 Benjamin                         29.04        
 15 Byrne, Jenna              12 Benjamin                         29.43        
 16 Yan, Bianca               11 Benjamin                         29.68        
 17 Win, Sydney               12 Florida Atlantic                 30.35        
 18 Castro-Videla, Maria      10 Florida Atlantic                 30.49        
 19 Liebschutz, Ruby             Grandview Prep                   30.64        
 20 McCauley, Kylie           12 Am Heritage-DB                   31.04        
 21 Roegiers, Ashley          12 St John Paul II                  31.19        
 22 Girardi, Ariel            12 Oxbridge Academy                 31.26        
 23 Einhoff, Nia              10 Pine School                      31.46        
 24 Conroy, Gemma             10 Cardinal Newman                  32.02        
 25 Rahman, Abia              09 Am Heritage-DB                   32.31        
 26 Squier, Hannah            09 Pine School                      32.63        
 27 Sesto, Gianna             11 St John Paul II                  33.05        
 28 Velasquez, Rebeka         11 Florida Atlantic                 33.16        
 29 Prieto, Reese             07 King's Academy                   33.20        
 30 DePaula, Julia            12 St John Paul II                  33.25        
 31 Steinger, Sydney          09 Benjamin                         33.34        
 32 Krieg, Valeria            11 St John Paul II                  33.40        
 33 Opal, Julia               09 Am Heritage-DB                   33.47        
 34 Abiri, Emma               09 Florida Atlantic                 35.07        
 35 Stegall, Kaiya            08 Berean Christian                 35.49        
 36 Reis, Gabby               08 Berean Christian                 36.18        
 37 Camacho, Mara             11 Cardinal Newman                  37.62        
 38 Rodriguez, Angelica       08 Berean Christian                 39.23        
 39 Pescinski, Katie          12 Pine School                      40.84        
 40 Stegall, Railey           07 Berean Christian                 44.59        
 -- Prida, Amanda             12 Oxbridge Academy                    NS        
 -- Harrison, Elizabeth       11 Am Heritage-DB                      NS        
 -- Reiter, Lily                 Grandview Prep                      NS        
 -- Moross, Isabelle          09 Oxbridge Academy                    NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
 Pool Record: P 20.78        2009 Paul Murray, AH Delray                       
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pereira, Tiago            10 Saint Andrew's                   22.52        
  2 Nordheim, Ryan            10 Saint Andrew's                   22.63        
  3 Berke, Seth               11 Saint Andrew's                   23.03        
  4 Weaver, Ricky             12 TrinityChristian                 23.38        
  5 Limbourg, Sebastien       12 Oxbridge Academy                 23.77        
  6 Win, Sheldon              11 Florida Atlantic                 23.85        
  7 Bishop, Hudson            08 TrinityChristian                 24.26        
  8 Chait, Ben                12 Benjamin                         24.32        
  9 Rubin, Robert             12 Benjamin                         24.53        
 10 Slosar, Luke              11 Saint Andrew's                   25.30        
 11 Lovell, David             12 Berean Christian                 25.32        
 12 Yin, Chris                11 King's Academy                   26.02        
 13 Fox, Sam                  12 Benjamin                         26.04        
 14 Kaiser, Jack              12 Oxbridge Academy                 26.16        
 15 Weller, Stephen           10 Pine School                      26.23        
 16 Catanzaro, Jovanni        11 St John Paul II                  26.65        
 17 Dubner, Michael           10 Grandview Prep                   26.73        
 18 Garbarsky, Daniel         12 TrinityChristian                 26.79        
 19 Numas, Ugnius             10 Oxbridge Academy                 27.00        
 20 Crowe, Collin             09 St John Paul II                  27.20        
 21 Kersys, Lukas             11 King's Academy                   27.27        
 22 Bogden, Joseph            09 Cardinal Newman                  27.53        
 23 Whitaker, Sebastian       10 St John Paul II                  27.99        
 24 Hines, Michale            12 Oxbridge Academy                 28.18        
 25 Comer, Thomas             12 Florida Atlantic                 28.76        
 26 Blandon-Iandoli, Ben      11 Grandview Prep                   28.97        
 27 Lewis, Walker             09 Cardinal Newman                  29.63        
 28 Robbins, Blake            08 Am Heritage-DB                   30.17        
 29 Vivas, Alex               12 Grandview Prep                   30.23        
 30 Quinlan, Brian            12 Cardinal Newman                  30.46        
 31 Myers, Tommy              08 TrinityChristian                 30.82        
 32 Romega, Michael           11 Florida Atlantic                 31.17        
 33 LaCorte, Josh             09 Pine School                      31.62        
 34 Meira, Jake               09 Pine School                      33.15        
 35 Rossler, Brandon          11 Grandview Prep                   33.26        
 36 Henkle, Sebastian         11 Cardinal Newman                  34.07        
 37 Yakos, Logan              08 Berean Christian                 34.22        
 38 Williams, Joseph          10 Berean Christian                 34.24        
 39 Leliere, Maxime           09 Am Heritage-DB                   35.43        
 40 Notoris, Nick             11 St John Paul II                  38.88        
 41 Somadder, Aaryan          11 Benjamin                         39.47        
 -- Quintero, Julian          12 Berean Christian                    NS        
 -- Squier, Jack              10 Pine School                         NS        
 -- Hammock, Connor           12 Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 546.55        2009 Patti  Kranz, Westminster                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fischer, Lisa             12 Saint Andrew's                  445.10        
  2 Bishop, Chloe             10 TrinityChristian                435.75        
  3 Campbell, Arabella        09 Cardinal Newman                 390.85        
  4 Kelly, Ashley             09 Saint Andrew's                  361.85        
  5 Sloan, Bianca             07 Saint Andrew's                  336.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: P 593.90        2009 Noah Garcia, Pompano                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patton, Jack              11 Saint Andrew's                  445.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
 Pool Record: P 54.58  10/19/2017 Alessandra T Baldari, Benjamin               
                54.45  AA-A
                55.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Secrest, Jennifer         12 Oxbridge Academy                 56.83        
              26.97       56.83 (29.86)                                        
  2 Temperino, Eriana         12 TrinityChristian                 57.93        
              27.59       57.93 (30.34)                                        
  3 Rippo, Madelyn            09 Saint Andrew's                 1:00.46        
              28.16     1:00.46 (32.30)                                        
  4 Macias Manueco, Aura      11 Saint Andrew's                 1:01.36        
              28.69     1:01.36 (32.67)                                        
  5 Lichtig, Madison          12 Benjamin                       1:02.62        
              29.12     1:02.62 (33.50)                                        
  6 Brady, Alyson             12 Saint Andrew's                 1:07.10        
              31.69     1:07.10 (35.41)                                        
  7 Grande, Isabella          09 Florida Atlantic               1:08.89        
              31.51     1:08.89 (37.38)                                        
  8 Leininger, Brooke         10 King's Academy                 1:09.19        
              32.13     1:09.19 (37.06)                                        
  9 Bailey, Ella              06 Benjamin                       1:09.64        
              32.70     1:09.64 (36.94)                                        
 10 Peter, Leonie             11 King's Academy                 1:15.23        
              34.28     1:15.23 (40.95)                                        
 11 Brady, Jordan             10 Saint Andrew's                 1:16.17        
              32.32     1:16.17 (43.85)                                        
 12 Marx, Sophie              07 Benjamin                       1:22.45        
              39.05     1:22.45 (43.40)                                        
 13 Toral, Nina               06 King's Academy                 1:30.80        
              41.95     1:30.80 (48.85)                                        
 14 Beaver, Makena            09 King's Academy                 1:30.97        
              39.89     1:30.97 (51.08)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
 Pool Record: P 50.38        2010 Daniel Tirabassi, DANA                       
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Balbi, Joshua             12 Saint Andrew's                   52.56        
              24.53       52.56 (28.03)                                        
  2 Pereira, Tiago            10 Saint Andrew's                   54.95        
              25.27       54.95 (29.68)                                        
  3 Bellinetti Petz, Bryan    11 Florida Atlantic                 56.59        
              26.44       56.59 (30.15)                                        
  4 Hewitt, Carter            09 Benjamin                         56.64        
              26.30       56.64 (30.34)                                        
  5 Roy, Ishan                09 Saint Andrew's                   58.00        
              26.33       58.00 (31.67)                                        
  6 Balbi, Julian             08 Saint Andrew's                   58.77        
              27.98       58.77 (30.79)                                        
  7 Jablonski, Matthew        10 King's Academy                 1:07.87        
              30.79     1:07.87 (37.08)                                        
  8 Dubner, Michael           10 Grandview Prep                 1:08.95        
              32.15     1:08.95 (36.80)                                        
  9 Martinez, Eduardo         11 TrinityChristian               1:10.91        
              31.51     1:10.91 (39.40)                                        
 10 De la Cruz, Oscar         06 TrinityChristian               1:29.93        
              38.21     1:29.93 (51.72)                                        
 -- Mays, Christopher         12 Florida Atlantic                    DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
              33.46          DQ (43.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
 Pool Record: P 51.52        2007 Stephanie Eisenring, Pine Crest              
                50.29  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nersicio, Chade           12 TrinityChristian                 52.14        
              25.13       52.14 (27.01)                                        
  2 Gersper, Aspen            07 Saint Andrew's                   53.42        
              25.78       53.42 (27.64)                                        
  3 Grabe, Pauline            11 King's Academy                   55.46        
              27.39       55.46 (28.07)                                        
  4 Dessout, Naima            11 TrinityChristian                 55.98        
              26.72       55.98 (29.26)                                        
  5 Zielinski, Logan          07 King's Academy                   56.22        
              27.02       56.22 (29.20)                                        
  6 Engstrom, Brooke          11 King's Academy                   56.25        
              26.84       56.25 (29.41)                                        
  7 Beltrano, Gabby           11 Saint Andrew's                   56.32        
              26.97       56.32 (29.35)                                        
  8 Torres, Sydney            12 Saint Andrew's                   57.13        
              26.85       57.13 (30.28)                                        
  9 Zuchowski, Marin          07 King's Academy                   57.40        
              27.56       57.40 (29.84)                                        
 10 Torres, Lolagrace         09 Saint Andrew's                   57.82        
              27.74       57.82 (30.08)                                        
 11 Kirie, Maya               FR Oxbridge Academy               1:00.08        
              27.84     1:00.08 (32.24)                                        
 12 Faber, Martina            12 Cardinal Newman                1:01.72        
              29.87     1:01.72 (31.85)                                        
 13 Banks, Elliyah            12 Oxbridge Academy               1:01.99        
              29.19     1:01.99 (32.80)                                        
 14 Rose, Rachel              10 Am Heritage-DB                 1:03.59        
              30.36     1:03.59 (33.23)                                        
 15 Rudnitsky, Solana         10 Pine School                    1:04.94        
              30.53     1:04.94 (34.41)                                        
 16 Bennett, Remington        12 Benjamin                       1:06.44        
              31.23     1:06.44 (35.21)                                        
 17 Haft, Blair               09 Am Heritage-DB                 1:07.11        
              31.37     1:07.11 (35.74)                                        
 18 Win, Sydney               12 Florida Atlantic               1:07.16        
              31.04     1:07.16 (36.12)                                        
 19 Brinkman, Leah            11 St John Paul II                1:07.96        
              32.43     1:07.96 (35.53)                                        
 20 Mack, Grace               11 Benjamin                       1:09.35        
              32.30     1:09.35 (37.05)                                        
 21 Lubarsky, Julia           11 Benjamin                       1:10.51        
              32.74     1:10.51 (37.77)                                        
 22 Levitt, Amanda            10 Florida Atlantic               1:11.05        
              33.46     1:11.05 (37.59)                                        
 23 Sweeney, Samantha         12 Benjamin                       1:11.48        
              34.21     1:11.48 (37.27)                                        
 24 Girardi, Ariel            12 Oxbridge Academy               1:12.08        
              34.61     1:12.08 (37.47)                                        
 25 Bongino, Isabel           09 Pine School                    1:12.37        
              33.74     1:12.37 (38.63)                                        
 26 Reinoso, Veronica         10 St John Paul II                1:14.62        
              34.83     1:14.62 (39.79)                                        
 27 Palmer, Vicky             11 Grandview Prep                 1:16.99        
              36.88     1:16.99 (40.11)                                        
 28 Opal, Julia               09 Am Heritage-DB                 1:17.08        
              36.81     1:17.08 (40.27)                                        
 29 DePaula, Julia            12 St John Paul II                1:18.14        
              36.03     1:18.14 (42.11)                                        
 30 Krieg, Valeria            11 St John Paul II                1:18.90        
              36.77     1:18.90 (42.13)                                        
 31 Velasquez, Rebeka         11 Florida Atlantic               1:19.33        
              36.67     1:19.33 (42.66)                                        
 32 Abiri, Emma               09 Florida Atlantic               1:21.97        
              38.64     1:21.97 (43.33)                                        
 33 Fix, Kaleigh              11 Berean Christian               1:27.41        
              41.39     1:27.41 (46.02)                                        
 34 Pescinski, Katie          12 Pine School                    1:29.30        
              39.62     1:29.30 (49.68)                                        
 35 Stegall, Kaiya            08 Berean Christian               1:33.67        
              39.75     1:33.67 (53.92)                                        
 36 Stegall, Railey           07 Berean Christian               1:38.58        
              43.28     1:38.58 (55.30)                                        
 -- Randlett, Maddie-Kate     07 Berean Christian                    NS        
 -- Prida, Amanda             12 Oxbridge Academy                    NS        
 -- Sacks, Sylvia             09 Am Heritage-DB                      NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
 Pool Record: P 45.58        2010 Fernando Santos, DANA                        
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Zachary            11 Saint Andrew's                   48.32        
              23.47       48.32 (24.85)                                        
  2 Piza, Tom                 12 Saint Andrew's                   48.35        
              23.51       48.35 (24.84)                                        
  3 Nordheim, Ryan            10 Saint Andrew's                   49.38        
              23.62       49.38 (25.76)                                        
  4 Berke, Seth               11 Saint Andrew's                   50.09        
              23.89       50.09 (26.20)                                        
  5 Bartolomeo, Justin        10 Am Heritage-DB                   52.36        
              24.51       52.36 (27.85)                                        
  6 Bergsman, Jack            12 Berean Christian                 54.42        
              26.01       54.42 (28.41)                                        
  7 Marschall, Conner         11 King's Academy                   54.67        
              26.26       54.67 (28.41)                                        
  8 Murphy, Kristian          10 Florida Atlantic                 54.90        
              25.99       54.90 (28.91)                                        
  9 Maceira, Enzo             11 King's Academy                   56.00        
              26.58       56.00 (29.42)                                        
 10 Rubin, Robert             12 Benjamin                         56.08        
              26.50       56.08 (29.58)                                        
 11 Romaguera, Sebastian      11 Cardinal Newman                  59.83        
              28.00       59.83 (31.83)                                        
 12 Lovell, David             12 Berean Christian               1:00.20        
              27.29     1:00.20 (32.91)                                        
 13 Garbarsky, Daniel         12 TrinityChristian               1:02.38        
              29.88     1:02.38 (32.50)                                        
 14 Kersys, Lukas             11 King's Academy                 1:02.73        
              29.37     1:02.73 (33.36)                                        
 15 Prieto, Andres            10 King's Academy                 1:03.16        
              29.75     1:03.16 (33.41)                                        
 16 Ocasio-Samo, Raul         09 Cardinal Newman                1:03.38        
              30.05     1:03.38 (33.33)                                        
 17 Gelberd, Owen             09 Oxbridge Academy               1:04.26        
              30.45     1:04.26 (33.81)                                        
 18 Acosta, Daniel            12 TrinityChristian               1:04.66        
              30.30     1:04.66 (34.36)                                        
 19 Hines, Michale            12 Oxbridge Academy               1:04.76        
              30.31     1:04.76 (34.45)                                        
 20 Bogden, Joseph            09 Cardinal Newman                1:05.09        
              30.93     1:05.09 (34.16)                                        
 21 Groth, Liam               11 Pine School                    1:06.22        
              29.43     1:06.22 (36.79)                                        
 22 McLellan, Matt               Grandview Prep                 1:06.54        
              31.09     1:06.54 (35.45)                                        
 23 Myers, Tommy              08 TrinityChristian               1:08.83        
              32.33     1:08.83 (36.50)                                        
 24 Vivas, Alex               12 Grandview Prep                 1:09.98        
              33.98     1:09.98 (36.00)                                        
 25 Comer, Thomas             12 Florida Atlantic               1:10.77        
              33.39     1:10.77 (37.38)                                        
 26 Meira, Troy               11 Pine School                    1:11.36        
              33.53     1:11.36 (37.83)                                        
 27 Martinez, Michael         12 St John Paul II                1:13.01        
              35.06     1:13.01 (37.95)                                        
 28 Brady, Donald             11 Pine School                    1:13.36        
              32.09     1:13.36 (41.27)                                        
 29 Romega, Michael           11 Florida Atlantic               1:13.62        
              33.72     1:13.62 (39.90)                                        
 30 Jackson, Xavier           09 TrinityChristian               1:15.20        
              35.94     1:15.20 (39.26)                                        
 31 Fite, Parker              09 Oxbridge Academy               1:15.45        
              36.84     1:15.45 (38.61)                                        
 32 Amato, Nicky              11 Benjamin                       1:15.99        
              34.98     1:15.99 (41.01)                                        
 33 Henkle, Sebastian         11 Cardinal Newman                1:17.83        
              37.18     1:17.83 (40.65)                                        
 34 Yakos, Logan              08 Berean Christian               1:20.27        
              35.96     1:20.27 (44.31)                                        
 35 Allen, Finlay             07 Benjamin                       1:20.61        
              37.28     1:20.61 (43.33)                                        
 36 Chimelis, Aaron           12 Pine School                    1:23.38        
              36.44     1:23.38 (46.94)                                        
 37 Williams, Joseph          10 Berean Christian               1:25.21        
              40.41     1:25.21 (44.80)                                        
 38 Leliere, Maxime           09 Am Heritage-DB                 1:25.62        
              39.09     1:25.62 (46.53)                                        
 39 Rossler, Brandon          11 Grandview Prep                 1:27.78        
              41.02     1:27.78 (46.76)                                        
 40 Gutierrez, Cesar          09 St John Paul II                1:28.58        
              40.14     1:28.58 (48.44)                                        
 41 Notoris, Nick             11 St John Paul II                1:31.99        
              40.30     1:31.99 (51.69)                                        
 42 Johnson, Adam             10 Oxbridge Academy               1:35.67        
              44.59     1:35.67 (51.08)                                        
 -- Hammock, Connor           12 Florida Atlantic                    NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
 Pool Record: P 4:52.33        2009 Sienna DeVenuto, Pine Crest                
                4:52.26  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trieschmann, Emily        10 Saint Andrew's                 5:00.47        
              28.15       58.44 (30.29)     1:28.80 (30.36)     1:59.25 (30.45)
        2:29.84 (30.59)     3:00.69 (30.85)     3:31.39 (30.70)     4:01.70 (30.31)
        4:31.18 (29.48)     5:00.47 (29.29)                                        
  2 Gomez, Nicole             11 TrinityChristian               5:04.35        
              28.48       58.61 (30.13)     1:29.14 (30.53)     1:59.44 (30.30)
        2:30.16 (30.72)     3:01.06 (30.90)     3:31.70 (30.64)     4:02.57 (30.87)
        4:33.60 (31.03)     5:04.35 (30.75)                                        
  3 Munna, Paige              08 King's Academy                 5:07.63        
              28.10       58.73 (30.63)     1:29.78 (31.05)     2:01.07 (31.29)
        2:32.56 (31.49)     3:03.96 (31.40)     3:35.41 (31.45)     4:06.57 (31.16)
        4:37.20 (30.63)     5:07.63 (30.43)                                        
  4 Abair, Shauna             12 TrinityChristian               5:10.16        
              29.44     1:00.03 (30.59)     1:31.11 (31.08)     2:02.03 (30.92)
        2:33.13 (31.10)     3:04.10 (30.97)     3:35.71 (31.61)     4:07.37 (31.66)
        4:39.46 (32.09)     5:10.16 (30.70)                                        
  5 Miller, Erin              08 Saint Andrew's                 5:16.01        
              28.34       59.80 (31.46)     1:31.76 (31.96)     2:03.87 (32.11)
        2:36.22 (32.35)     3:07.99 (31.77)     3:40.29 (32.30)     4:12.46 (32.17)
        4:44.57 (32.11)     5:16.01 (31.44)                                        
  6 Proscia, Maris            08 King's Academy                 5:19.40        
              29.94     1:02.07 (32.13)     1:34.64 (32.57)     2:07.08 (32.44)
        2:39.56 (32.48)     3:11.77 (32.21)     3:44.42 (32.65)     4:16.55 (32.13)
        4:47.94 (31.39)     5:19.40 (31.46)                                        
  7 Treasure, Mckalya         12 Saint Andrew's                 5:20.89        
              28.41     1:00.53 (32.12)     1:33.48 (32.95)     2:06.49 (33.01)
        2:39.02 (32.53)     3:11.66 (32.64)     3:43.97 (32.31)     4:16.37 (32.40)
        4:49.16 (32.79)     5:20.89 (31.73)                                        
  8 Munna, Kiki               06 King's Academy                 5:21.11        
              29.12     1:01.24 (32.12)     1:33.79 (32.55)     2:06.23 (32.44)
        2:39.27 (33.04)     3:11.73 (32.46)     3:44.25 (32.52)     4:16.68 (32.43)
        4:49.19 (32.51)     5:21.11 (31.92)                                        
  9 Gibson, Salene            10 Saint Andrew's                 5:38.49        
              31.05     1:03.74 (32.69)     1:37.50 (33.76)     2:11.85 (34.35)
        2:46.05 (34.20)     3:20.40 (34.35)     3:55.13 (34.73)     4:30.36 (35.23)
        5:04.76 (34.40)     5:38.49 (33.73)                                        
 10 Stegall, Maddison         09 Berean Christian               5:55.11        
              31.71     1:06.75 (35.04)     1:42.97 (36.22)     2:19.57 (36.60)
        2:56.29 (36.72)     3:32.23 (35.94)     4:08.73 (36.50)     4:44.90 (36.17)
        5:21.45 (36.55)     5:55.11 (33.66)                                        
 11 French, Aliya             11 Pine School                    6:20.25        
              34.46     1:11.85 (37.39)     1:49.98 (38.13)     2:28.34 (38.36)
        3:07.22 (38.88)     3:46.27 (39.05)     4:24.80 (38.53)     5:03.74 (38.94)
        5:42.36 (38.62)     6:20.25 (37.89)                                        
 12 Dietrick, Aidan           11 Oxbridge Academy               6:31.27        
              34.28     1:12.75 (38.47)     1:51.77 (39.02)     2:31.21 (39.44)
        3:11.35 (40.14)     3:51.42 (40.07)     4:31.91 (40.49)     5:12.48 (40.57)
        5:52.49 (40.01)     6:31.27 (38.78)                                        
 13 Chait, Ella               07 Benjamin                       6:31.88        
              36.13     1:14.18 (38.05)   2:34.61 (1:20.43)     3:15.13 (40.52)
        3:55.85 (40.72)     4:36.46 (40.61)     5:16.03 (39.57)   6:32.04 (1:16.01)
            6:31.88 ( )                                                            
 14 Toral, Nina               06 King's Academy                 7:25.33        
              39.15     1:23.52 (44.37)     2:09.05 (45.53)     2:55.99 (46.94)
        3:41.54 (45.55)     4:27.47 (45.93)     5:14.95 (47.48)     6:01.19 (46.24)
        6:46.28 (45.09)     7:25.33 (39.05)                                        
 -- Amorim, Beatriz           10 Oxbridge Academy                    NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
 Pool Record: P 4:27.33        2006 Joey Pedraza, Pine Crest                   
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Pace             10 King's Academy                 4:54.03        
              26.08       55.59 (29.51)     1:25.37 (29.78)     1:55.58 (30.21)
        2:25.83 (30.25)     2:56.33 (30.50)     3:26.13 (29.80)     3:56.24 (30.11)
        4:25.54 (29.30)     4:54.03 (28.49)                                        
  2 Proscia, Christian        09 King's Academy                 4:54.51        
              26.91       56.13 (29.22)     1:25.84 (29.71)     1:55.99 (30.15)
        2:26.43 (30.44)     2:56.63 (30.20)     3:26.71 (30.08)     3:56.90 (30.19)
        4:26.32 (29.42)     4:54.51 (28.19)                                        
  3 Kjaerulff, Nicholas       08 TrinityChristian               4:57.35        
              27.53       57.39 (29.86)     1:28.11 (30.72)     1:58.52 (30.41)
        2:28.60 (30.08)     2:59.07 (30.47)     3:29.13 (30.06)     3:58.82 (29.69)
        4:28.16 (29.34)     4:57.35 (29.19)                                        
  4 Pisani, Christian         10 King's Academy                 5:19.83        
              29.17     1:00.79 (31.62)     1:33.10 (32.31)     2:05.82 (32.72)
        2:38.87 (33.05)     3:11.87 (33.00)     3:44.31 (32.44)     4:17.21 (32.90)
        4:49.81 (32.60)     5:19.83 (30.02)                                        
  5 Oliver, Will              12 Saint Andrew's                 5:29.15        
              27.90       59.21 (31.31)     1:31.86 (32.65)     2:04.99 (33.13)
        2:38.72 (33.73)     3:12.89 (34.17)     3:47.44 (34.55)     4:22.25 (34.81)
        4:56.91 (34.66)     5:29.15 (32.24)                                        
  6 Rasmussen, David          10 Saint Andrew's                 5:47.62        
              30.08     1:02.72 (32.64)     1:36.77 (34.05)     2:12.07 (35.30)
        2:47.59 (35.52)     3:23.59 (36.00)     3:59.69 (36.10)     4:36.88 (37.19)
        5:13.10 (36.22)     5:47.62 (34.52)                                        
  7 Bergsman, Jack            12 Berean Christian               5:53.94        
              28.60     1:01.43 (32.83)     1:36.02 (34.59)     2:12.06 (36.04)
        2:48.40 (36.34)     3:24.89 (36.49)     4:02.59 (37.70)     4:40.73 (38.14)
        5:18.09 (37.36)     5:53.94 (35.85)                                        
  8 Kjaerulff, Marcus         06 TrinityChristian               6:05.41        
              32.26     1:09.48 (37.22)     1:47.33 (37.85)     2:25.75 (38.42)
        3:01.57 (35.82)     3:38.82 (37.25)     4:16.60 (37.78)     4:53.77 (37.17)
        5:30.52 (36.75)     6:05.41 (34.89)                                        
  9 Storkerson, Liam          11 Oxbridge Academy               6:13.89        
              31.34     1:05.72 (34.38)     1:41.99 (36.27)     2:20.89 (38.90)
        2:59.88 (38.99)     3:38.70 (38.82)     4:18.90 (40.20)     4:59.20 (40.30)
        5:37.39 (38.19)     6:13.89 (36.50)                                        
 10 Higley, Hayden            11 Pine School                    6:24.49        
              31.20     1:05.86 (34.66)     1:42.30 (36.44)     2:21.56 (39.26)
        3:00.01 (38.45)     3:39.18 (39.17)     4:20.47 (41.29)     5:02.32 (41.85)
        5:44.46 (42.14)     6:24.49 (40.03)                                        
 11 Wilkinson, Tyler          06 King's Academy                 6:26.14        
              33.53     1:10.38 (36.85)     1:49.14 (38.76)     2:30.33 (41.19)
        3:09.98 (39.65)     3:50.08 (40.10)     4:30.13 (40.05)     5:10.34 (40.21)
        5:49.96 (39.62)     6:26.14 (36.18)                                        
 -- Lipovich, Justin          11 St John Paul II                     NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
 Pool Record: P 1:35.85        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring. M. Quinn, L. Moseley, B. Atkinson   
                1:35.50  AA-A
                1:37.16  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:38.31        
     1) Gomez, Nicole 11                2) Rudd, Hailey 09                
     3) Dessout, Naima 11               4) Nersicio, Chade 12             
              24.96       50.10 (25.14)     1:14.85 (24.75)     1:38.31 (23.46)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:39.67        
     1) Miller, Lucy 10                 2) Miller, Erin 08                
     3) Torres, Sydney 12               4) Trieschmann, Emily 10          
              24.84       49.51 (24.67)     1:15.23 (25.72)     1:39.67 (24.44)
  3 King's Academy (West Palm Beac                              1:42.59        
     1) Grabe, Pauline 11               2) Clancy, Rachel 10              
     3) Engstrom, Brooke 11             4) Munna, Paige 08                
              25.04       50.96 (25.92)     1:16.85 (25.89)     1:42.59 (25.74)
  4 Oxbridge Academy                                            1:48.96        
     1) Kirie, Maya FR                  2) Dietrick, Aidan 11             
     3) Banks, Elliyah 12               4) Secrest, Jennifer 12           
              26.98       57.45 (30.47)     1:24.71 (27.26)     1:48.96 (24.25)
  5 Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)                               1:55.83        
     1) Klapper, Giulia 09              2) Grande, Isabella 09            
     3) Hynonen, Anika 12               4) Eigles, Lauren 10              
              28.99       57.43 (28.44)     1:26.88 (29.45)     1:55.83 (28.95)
  6 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               2:00.11        
     1) Mack, Grace 11                  2) Bennett, Remington 12          
     3) Byrne, Jenna 12                 4) Lubarsky, Julia 11             
              30.40       59.55 (29.15)     1:29.94 (30.39)     2:00.11 (30.17)
  7 American Heritage Delray                                    2:02.56        
     1) McCauley, Kylie 12              2) Rose, Rachel 10                
     3) Haft, Blair 09                  4) Volot, Maya 08                 
              29.70       59.21 (29.51)     1:30.02 (30.81)     2:02.56 (32.54)
  8 Cardinal Newman                                             2:05.53        
     1) Muth, Layla 11                  2) Faber, Martina 12              
     3) Conroy, Gemma 10                4) Camacho, Mara 11               
              28.35       56.51 (28.16)     1:29.66 (33.15)     2:05.53 (35.87)
  9 St John Paul II (Boca Raton)                                2:08.63        
     1) Blackman, Christine 12          2) Roegiers, Ashley 12            
     3) Sesto, Gianna 11                4) Brinkman, Leah 11              
            1:07.58   2:08.92 (1:01.34)         2:08.63 ( )                    
 10 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                3:05.85        
     1) Stegall, Kaiya 08               2) Glemaud, Claudia 06            
     3) Earnhardt, Isabella 08          4) Bergstrom, Emily 10            
              39.73     1:19.75 (40.02)   2:44.38 (1:24.63)     3:05.85 (21.47)
 -- Pine School (Hope Sound)                                         NS        
 -- Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                                      NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
 Pool Record: P 1:28.73        2012 Pine Crest                                 
                         D. Holland, K. Haeffner, C. Bijlsma, J. Cawley    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 1:28.44P       
     1) Moore, Zachary 11               2) Pereira, Tiago 10              
     3) Nordheim, Ryan 10               4) Piza, Tom 12                   
              22.19       44.60 (22.41)     1:06.70 (22.10)     1:28.44 (21.74)
  2 King's Academy (West Palm Beac                              1:34.87        
     1) Taylor, Riley 10                2) Hurst, Bora 10                 
     3) Proscia, Christian 09           4) Edwards, Pace 10               
              23.68       48.08 (24.40)     1:11.93 (23.85)     1:34.87 (22.94)
  3 Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)                               1:36.77        
     1) Win, Sheldon 11                 2) Murphy, Kristian 10            
     3) Pokatragool, Pete 09            4) Bellinetti Petz, Bryan 11      
              23.95       48.24 (24.29)     1:12.77 (24.53)     1:36.77 (24.00)
  4 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              1:37.05        
     1) Bishop, Hudson 08               2) Weaver, Ricky 12               
     3) Kjaerulff, Nicholas 08          4) Garbarsky, Daniel 12           
              23.77       46.57 (22.80)     1:10.15 (23.58)     1:37.05 (26.90)
  5 Oxbridge Academy                                            1:44.44        
     1) Limbourg, Sebastien 12          2) Kaiser, Jack 12                
     3) Numas, Ugnius 10                4) Storkerson, Liam 11            
              24.62       50.55 (25.93)     1:17.21 (26.66)     1:44.44 (27.23)
  6 St John Paul II (Boca Raton)                                1:53.71        
     1) Crowe, Collin 09                2) Martinez, Michael 12           
     3) Whitaker, Sebastian 10          4) Catanzaro, Jovanni 11          
            1:27.00     1:53.86 (26.86)         1:53.71 ( )                    
  7 Cardinal Newman                                             1:55.47        
     1) Ocasio-Samo, Raul 09            2) Bogden, Joseph 09              
     3) Chavez, Shandore 09             4) Romaguera, Sebastian 11        
              28.11       57.51 (29.40)     1:29.06 (31.55)     1:55.47 (26.41)
  8 American Heritage Delray                                    1:56.55        
     1) Bartolomeo, Justin 10           2) Brander, Ryan 10               
     3) Robbins, Blake 08               4) Leliere, Maxime 09             
              23.96       51.19 (27.23)     1:21.55 (30.36)     1:56.55 (35.00)
  9 Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)                                 1:56.92        
     1) Blandon-Iandoli, Ben 11         2) Wafte, Eduardo                 
     3) Vivas, Alex 12                  4) Dubner, Michael 10             
              28.96     1:00.59 (31.63)     1:30.83 (30.24)     1:56.92 (26.09)
 10 Pine School (Hope Sound)                                    1:57.05        
     1) Higley, Hayden 11               2) Groth, Liam 11                 
     3) LaCorte, Josh 09                4) Weller, Stephen 10             
              29.04       57.50 (28.46)     1:30.92 (33.42)     1:57.05 (26.13)
 11 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                2:03.80        
     1) Bergsman, Jack 12               2) Yakos, Logan 08                
     3) Williams, Joseph 10             4) Lovell, David 12               
              26.46     1:10.20 (43.74)     1:37.63 (27.43)     2:03.80 (26.17)
 12 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               2:08.85        
     1) Amato, Nicky 11                 2) Allen, Finlay 07               
     3) Fleming Lake, Alex 08           4) Kelly, Tyler 07                
              33.25     1:08.69 (35.44)     1:38.51 (29.82)     2:08.85 (30.34)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
 Pool Record: P 56.13        2012 Tasija Karosas, Saint Andrew's               
                54.89  AA-A
                56.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gersper, Aspen            07 Saint Andrew's                   58.76        
              28.88       58.76 (29.88)                                        
  2 Beltrano, Gabby           11 Saint Andrew's                   59.36        
              28.77       59.36 (30.59)                                        
  3 Rudd, Hailey              09 TrinityChristian               1:02.57        
              30.63     1:02.57 (31.94)                                        
  4 Macias Manueco, Aura      11 Saint Andrew's                 1:05.13        
              31.53     1:05.13 (33.60)                                        
  5 Kjaerulff, Victoria       07 TrinityChristian               1:07.33        
              32.20     1:07.33 (35.13)                                        
  6 Zuchowski, Marin          07 King's Academy                 1:07.68        
              32.25     1:07.68 (35.43)                                        
  7 Faber, Martina            12 Cardinal Newman                1:10.78        
              34.42     1:10.78 (36.36)                                        
  8 Blair, Maya               12 Saint Andrew's                 1:10.87        
              33.88     1:10.87 (36.99)                                        
  9 Bailey, Ella              06 Benjamin                       1:13.32        
              35.13     1:13.32 (38.19)                                        
 10 Agnello, Taylor           10 King's Academy                 1:15.85        
              36.18     1:15.85 (39.67)                                        
 11 Bongino, Isabel           09 Pine School                    1:16.41        
            1:30.76         1:16.41 ( )                                        
 12 Mastandrea, Isabella      08 King's Academy                 1:16.57        
              37.36     1:16.57 (39.21)                                        
 13 Marotta, Madison          11 Benjamin                       1:17.51        
              36.86     1:17.51 (40.65)                                        
 14 Dietrick, Aidan           11 Oxbridge Academy               1:18.54        
              37.99     1:18.54 (40.55)                                        
 15 Levitt, Amanda            10 Florida Atlantic               1:18.90        
              38.07     1:18.90 (40.83)                                        
 16 McCauley, Kylie           12 Am Heritage-DB                 1:18.94        
              37.82     1:18.94 (41.12)                                        
 17 Volot, Maya               08 Am Heritage-DB                 1:22.02        
              39.88     1:22.02 (42.14)                                        
 18 Byrne, Jenna              12 Benjamin                       1:24.94        
              39.40     1:24.94 (45.54)                                        
 19 Einhoff, Nia              10 Pine School                    1:25.60        
              40.66     1:25.60 (44.94)                                        
 20 Chait, Ella               07 Benjamin                       1:25.85        
              41.26     1:25.85 (44.59)                                        
 21 Palmer, Vicky             11 Grandview Prep                 1:26.82        
              42.44     1:26.82 (44.38)                                        
 22 Krishtul, Zoe             10 Oxbridge Academy               1:33.09        
              44.90     1:33.09 (48.19)                                        
 23 Camacho, Mara             11 Cardinal Newman                1:39.53        
              47.15     1:39.53 (52.38)                                        
 24 Beato, Bella              07 King's Academy                 1:41.41        
              48.33     1:41.41 (53.08)                                        
 -- Randlett, Maddie-Kate     07 Berean Christian                    NS        
 -- Myers, Anne               08 TrinityChristian                    NS        
 -- Diefendorf, FiFi          08 Am Heritage-DB                      NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
 Pool Record: P 50.80        2010 Fernando Santos, DANA                        
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuchowski, Joshua         09 King's Academy                   52.46        
              25.94       52.46 (26.52)                                        
  2 Hollowell, John           11 Saint Andrew's                   53.69        
              26.32       53.69 (27.37)                                        
  3 Balbi, Joshua             12 Saint Andrew's                   53.76        
              25.99       53.76 (27.77)                                        
  4 Bishop, Hudson            08 TrinityChristian                 56.31        
              27.26       56.31 (29.05)                                        
  5 Hewitt, Carter            09 Benjamin                         57.21        
              27.86       57.21 (29.35)                                        
  6 Taylor, Riley             10 King's Academy                   57.37        
              27.59       57.37 (29.78)                                        
  7 Roy, Ishan                09 Saint Andrew's                   57.96        
              28.17       57.96 (29.79)                                        
  8 Balbi, Julian             08 Saint Andrew's                 1:00.50        
              28.71     1:00.50 (31.79)                                        
  9 Limbourg, Sebastien       12 Oxbridge Academy               1:02.12        
              29.96     1:02.12 (32.16)                                        
 10 Maceira, Enzo             11 King's Academy                 1:03.58        
              30.82     1:03.58 (32.76)                                        
 11 Engstrom, Noah            07 King's Academy                 1:05.83        
              31.55     1:05.83 (34.28)                                        
 12 Chait, Ben                12 Benjamin                       1:06.25        
              31.50     1:06.25 (34.75)                                        
 13 Murphy, Kristian          10 Florida Atlantic               1:07.41        
              32.08     1:07.41 (35.33)                                        
 14 Kelly, Tyler              07 Benjamin                       1:12.03        
              35.28     1:12.03 (36.75)                                        
 15 Martinez, Eduardo         11 TrinityChristian               1:13.71        
              34.96     1:13.71 (38.75)                                        
 16 Rudd, Austin              09 TrinityChristian               1:20.97        
              36.93     1:20.97 (44.04)                                        
 17 Robbins, Blake            08 Am Heritage-DB                 1:22.01        
              40.32     1:22.01 (41.69)                                        
 18 Fite, Parker              09 Oxbridge Academy               1:26.88        
            1:27.12         1:26.88 ( )                                        
 19 Reagan, Edward            10 Pine School                    1:27.95        
              41.17     1:27.95 (46.78)                                        
 20 Hyland, Reyn              09 Pine School                    1:37.45        
              45.47     1:37.45 (51.98)                                        
 21 Palmer, TJ                   Grandview Prep                 1:50.87        
              52.14     1:50.87 (58.73)                                        
 -- Harrison, Micah           08 TrinityChristian                    DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
              46.50          DQ (51.83)                                        
 -- Levine, Sam               10 Pine School                         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: * 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
 Pool Record: P 1:04.40        2006 Christine Slomka, AH Delray                
                1:02.60  AA-A
                1:04.05  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fetes, Shayna             12 Saint Andrew's                 1:06.60        
              31.29     1:06.60 (35.31)                                        
  2 Miller, Lucy              10 Saint Andrew's                 1:08.88        
              32.25     1:08.88 (36.63)                                        
  3 Clancy, Rachel            10 King's Academy                 1:09.68        
              32.96     1:09.68 (36.72)                                        
  4 Lichtig, Madison          12 Benjamin                       1:09.84        
              32.90     1:09.84 (36.94)                                        
  5 Rippo, Madelyn            09 Saint Andrew's                 1:11.01        
              33.38     1:11.01 (37.63)                                        
  6 Kirie, Maya               FR Oxbridge Academy               1:15.20        
              34.37     1:15.20 (40.83)                                        
  7 Ruggiere, Kai             08 TrinityChristian               1:16.21        
              36.01     1:16.21 (40.20)                                        
  8 Muth, Layla               11 Cardinal Newman                1:16.74        
              36.30     1:16.74 (40.44)                                        
  9 Rippo, Maci               07 Saint Andrew's                 1:16.89        
              36.19     1:16.89 (40.70)                                        
 10 Klapper, Giulia           09 Florida Atlantic               1:17.42        
              37.33     1:17.42 (40.09)                                        
 11 Rock, Julia               07 Am Heritage-DB                 1:21.44        
              37.72     1:21.44 (43.72)                                        
 12 Hynonen, Anika            12 Florida Atlantic               1:22.00        
              37.78     1:22.00 (44.22)                                        
 13 Blackman, Christine       12 St John Paul II                1:22.04        
              38.25     1:22.04 (43.79)                                        
 14 Garelick, Sarah           12 Oxbridge Academy               1:23.86        
              39.78     1:23.86 (44.08)                                        
 15 Liebschutz, Ruby             Grandview Prep                 1:24.51        
              39.86     1:24.51 (44.65)                                        
 16 French, Aliya             11 Pine School                    1:25.07        
              40.51     1:25.07 (44.56)                                        
 17 Sweeney, Samantha         12 Benjamin                       1:26.31        
              40.13     1:26.31 (46.18)                                        
 17 Beaver, Makena            09 King's Academy                 1:26.31        
              40.62     1:26.31 (45.69)                                        
 19 Eigles, Lauren            10 Florida Atlantic               1:28.28        
              40.11     1:28.28 (48.17)                                        
 20 Reinoso, Veronica         10 St John Paul II                1:29.10        
              41.37     1:29.10 (47.73)                                        
 21 Prieto, Reese             07 King's Academy                 1:29.81        
              42.69     1:29.81 (47.12)                                        
 22 Mack, Grace               11 Benjamin                       1:30.86        
              42.21     1:30.86 (48.65)                                        
 23 Conroy, Gemma             10 Cardinal Newman                1:31.61        
              42.40     1:31.61 (49.21)                                        
 24 Marx, Sophie              07 Benjamin                       1:34.08        
              44.66     1:34.08 (49.42)                                        
 25 Press, Grace              09 St John Paul II                1:35.24        
              45.07     1:35.24 (50.17)                                        
 26 Volot, Maya               08 Am Heritage-DB                 1:35.37        
              44.85     1:35.37 (50.52)                                        
 27 Frost, Eva                10 Florida Atlantic               1:36.20        
              45.90     1:36.20 (50.30)                                        
 28 Rahman, Abia              09 Am Heritage-DB                 1:40.18        
              45.39     1:40.18 (54.79)                                        
 29 Wilens, Emma              11 Grandview Prep                 1:45.10        
              48.48     1:45.10 (56.62)                                        
 30 Fowler, Morgan            10 Oxbridge Academy               1:46.82        
              49.58     1:46.82 (57.24)                                        
 -- Moross, Isabelle          09 Oxbridge Academy                    DQ        
              53.99                                                            
 -- Sacks, Sylvia             09 Am Heritage-DB                      NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: * 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
 Pool Record: P 57.73  10/19/2017 Izaak Z Bastian, Saint Andrew's              
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Bora               10 King's Academy                 1:05.32        
              30.91     1:05.32 (34.41)                                        
  2 Weaver, Ricky             12 TrinityChristian               1:05.98        
              31.03     1:05.98 (34.95)                                        
  3 Bartolomeo, Justin        10 Am Heritage-DB                 1:06.00        
              32.31     1:06.00 (33.69)                                        
  4 Brander, Ryan             10 Am Heritage-DB                 1:09.48        
              32.95     1:09.48 (36.53)                                        
  5 Aronsohn, Matthew         08 Saint Andrew's                 1:09.50        
              32.10     1:09.50 (37.40)                                        
  6 Yin, Chris                11 King's Academy                 1:09.54        
              32.22     1:09.54 (37.32)                                        
  7 Pokatragool, Pete         09 Florida Atlantic               1:10.43        
              32.83     1:10.43 (37.60)                                        
  8 Pakh, Thomas              12 Saint Andrew's                 1:15.27        
              35.34     1:15.27 (39.93)                                        
  9 Fox, Sam                  12 Benjamin                       1:15.99        
              35.13     1:15.99 (40.86)                                        
 10 Whu, John                 09 Florida Atlantic               1:16.07        
              36.49     1:16.07 (39.58)                                        
 11 Green, Brandon            09 St John Paul II                1:17.09        
              36.55     1:17.09 (40.54)                                        
 12 Prieto, Andres            10 King's Academy                 1:17.90        
              36.94     1:17.90 (40.96)                                        
 13 Kaiser, Jack              12 Oxbridge Academy               1:19.48        
              35.82     1:19.48 (43.66)                                        
 14 Romaguera, Sebastian      11 Cardinal Newman                1:19.75        
              37.42     1:19.75 (42.33)                                        
 15 Wilkinson, Tyler          06 King's Academy                 1:20.47        
              38.06     1:20.47 (42.41)                                        
 16 Chavez, Shandore          09 Cardinal Newman                1:25.19        
              38.96     1:25.19 (46.23)                                        
 17 Groth, Liam               11 Pine School                    1:25.36        
              39.02     1:25.36 (46.34)                                        
 18 Dunn Flom, Marlowe        10 Saint Andrew's                 1:25.74        
              39.75     1:25.74 (45.99)                                        
 19 Dirksen, Henry            11 Florida Atlantic               1:26.82        
              40.31     1:26.82 (46.51)                                        
 20 Brady, Donald             11 Pine School                    1:28.22        
              40.23     1:28.22 (47.99)                                        
 21 Fleming Lake, Alex        08 Benjamin                       1:28.53        
              41.44     1:28.53 (47.09)                                        
 22 Blandon-Iandoli, Ben      11 Grandview Prep                 1:28.94        
              39.79     1:28.94 (49.15)                                        
 23 Higley, Hayden            11 Pine School                    1:30.04        
              43.33     1:30.04 (46.71)                                        
 24 Jones, Jet                11 Pine School                    1:30.45        
              41.64     1:30.45 (48.81)                                        
 25 Harrison, Micah           08 TrinityChristian               1:30.70        
              41.83     1:30.70 (48.87)                                        
 26 Jackson, Jordan           09 Oxbridge Academy               1:32.60        
              42.17     1:32.60 (50.43)                                        
 27 Lewis, Walker             09 Cardinal Newman                1:32.84        
              43.07     1:32.84 (49.77)                                        
 28 Ochoa, Matias                Grandview Prep                 1:34.95        
              41.10     1:34.95 (53.85)                                        
 29 Wafte, Eduardo               Grandview Prep                 1:36.12        
              44.42     1:36.12 (51.70)                                        
 30 Acosta, Daniel            12 TrinityChristian               1:37.14        
              43.86     1:37.14 (53.28)                                        
 31 Parra, Andres             11 Saint Andrew's                 1:38.92        
              45.96     1:38.92 (52.96)                                        
 32 Amato, Nicky              11 Benjamin                       1:49.46        
              49.09   1:49.46 (1:00.37)                                        
 -- Zecca, Casey              10 Oxbridge Academy                    NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchh                            
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
 Pool Record: P 3:31.97        2013 Saint Andrew's                             
                         M. Moroney, M. Keith, R. Bradford-Feldman, B.Ruth 
                3:27.79  AA-A
                3:31.27  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 3:33.94        
     1) Trieschmann, Emily 10           2) Gersper, Aspen 07              
     3) Miller, Lucy 10                 4) Miller, Erin 08                
              25.38       53.19 (53.19)     1:18.30 (25.11)     1:46.07 (52.88)
        2:12.25 (26.18)     2:40.93 (54.86)     3:06.51 (25.58)     3:33.94 (53.01)
  2 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              3:34.43        
     1) Gomez, Nicole 11                2) Abair, Shauna 12               
     3) Temperino, Eriana 12            4) Nersicio, Chade 12             
              26.64       55.01 (55.01)     1:21.55 (26.54)     1:50.29 (55.28)
        2:15.56 (25.27)     2:43.60 (53.31)     3:07.64 (24.04)     3:34.43 (50.83)
  3 King's Academy (West Palm Beac                              3:44.47        
     1) Engstrom, Brooke 11             2) Zielinski, Logan 07            
     3) Munna, Kiki 06                  4) Munna, Paige 08                
              26.48       55.34 (55.34)     1:21.16 (25.82)     1:50.70 (55.36)
        2:17.82 (27.12)     2:48.25 (57.55)     3:14.96 (26.71)     3:44.47 (56.22)
  4 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               4:15.53        
     1) Bailey, Ella 06                 2) Bennett, Remington 12          
     3) Marotta, Madison 11             4) Lichtig, Madison 12            
              28.73   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:32.94 (32.39)   2:08.71 (1:08.16)
        2:40.81 (32.10)   3:16.91 (1:08.20)     3:44.54 (27.63)     4:15.53 (58.62)
  5 St John Paul II (Boca Raton)                                4:47.70        
     1) Roegiers, Ashley 12             2) Blackman, Christine 12         
     3) Sesto, Gianna 11                4) Brinkman, Leah 11              
              34.87   1:12.26 (1:12.26)     1:45.50 (33.24)   2:22.53 (1:10.27)
        2:56.70 (34.17)   3:38.16 (1:15.63)     4:11.90 (33.74)   4:47.70 (1:09.54)
  6 Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)                               4:48.18        
     1) Win, Sydney 12                  2) Castro-Videla, Maria 10        
     3) Levitt, Amanda 10               4) Frost, Eva 10                  
              31.24   1:08.54 (1:08.54)     1:42.79 (34.25)   2:22.53 (1:13.99)
        2:56.52 (33.99)   3:34.72 (1:12.19)     4:09.38 (34.66)   4:48.18 (1:13.46)
  7 Oxbridge Academy                                            4:49.97        
     1) Girardi, Ariel 12               2) Fowler, Morgan 10              
     3) Garelick, Sarah 12              4) Amorim, Beatriz 10             
              34.95   1:12.11 (1:12.11)     1:51.04 (38.93)   2:35.02 (1:22.91)
        3:03.50 (28.48)   3:38.90 (1:03.88)     4:11.43 (32.53)   4:49.97 (1:11.07)
  8 Cardinal Newman                                             4:50.09        
     1) Faber, Martina 12               2) Muth, Layla 11                 
     3) Conroy, Gemma 10                4) Camacho, Mara 11               
              30.12   1:03.89 (1:03.89)     1:33.54 (29.65)   2:06.35 (1:02.46)
        2:43.60 (37.25)   3:26.51 (1:20.16)     4:07.04 (40.53)   4:50.09 (1:23.58)
  9 Pine School (Hope Sound)                                    4:52.30        
     1) Rudnitsky, Solana 10            2) Squier, Hannah 09              
     3) Bongino, Isabel 09              4) French, Aliya 11               
              31.78   1:08.32 (1:08.32)   2:27.86 (1:19.54)                    
            3:03.77 ( )         3:46.36 ( )     4:18.16 (31.80)   4:52.30 (1:05.94)
 10 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                6:22.74        
     1) Reis, Gabby 08                  2) Fix, Kaleigh 11                
     3) Stegall, Railey 07              4) Glemaud, Claudia 06            
              44.83   1:34.40 (1:34.40)     2:16.66 (42.26)   3:03.99 (1:29.59)
        3:46.59 (42.60)   4:43.38 (1:39.39)     5:27.83 (44.45)   6:22.74 (1:39.36)
 -- American Heritage Delray                                         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolle               
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
 Pool Record: P 3:06.24        2006 Pine Crest                                 
                         J. Pedraza, A. Novakoff, P. Geri, T. Smith        
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                 3:12.87        
     1) Hollowell, John 11              2) Piza, Tom 12                   
     3) Moore, Zachary 11               4) Balbi, Joshua 12               
              23.60       48.93 (48.93)     1:11.04 (22.11)     1:36.28 (47.35)
        1:59.09 (22.81)     2:24.32 (48.04)     2:47.33 (23.01)     3:12.87 (48.55)
  2 King's Academy (West Palm Beac                              3:28.58        
     1) Edwards, Pace 10                2) Taylor, Riley 10               
     3) Proscia, Christian 09           4) Zuchowski, Joshua 09           
              24.73       51.64 (51.64)     1:16.43 (24.79)     1:43.99 (52.35)
        2:09.46 (25.47)     2:37.14 (53.15)     3:01.95 (24.81)     3:28.58 (51.44)
  3 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)                               3:46.28        
     1) Rubin, Robert 12                2) Chait, Ben 12                  
     3) Fox, Sam 12                     4) Hewitt, Carter 09              
              26.81       56.63 (56.63)     1:23.42 (26.79)     1:52.51 (55.88)
        2:20.46 (27.95)     2:52.31 (59.80)     3:16.98 (24.67)     3:46.28 (53.97)
  4 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)                              4:17.62        
     1) Garbarsky, Daniel 12            2) Martinez, Eduardo 11           
     3) Kjaerulff, Marcus 06            4) Acosta, Daniel 12              
              30.47   1:03.82 (1:03.82)   2:04.46 (1:00.64)   2:34.03 (1:30.21)
        3:07.09 (33.06)   3:39.65 (1:05.62)     4:17.72 (38.07)     4:17.62 (37.97)
  5 St John Paul II (Boca Raton)                                4:18.76        
     1) Crowe, Collin 09                2) Whitaker, Sebastian 10         
     3) Green, Brandon 09               4) Catanzaro, Jovanni 11          
              30.71   1:03.58 (1:03.58)     1:34.65 (31.07)   2:08.68 (1:05.10)
        2:41.04 (32.36)   3:16.95 (1:08.27)     3:46.45 (29.50)   4:18.76 (1:01.81)
  6 Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)                               4:24.50        
     1) Comer, Thomas 12                2) Whu, John 09                   
     3) Dirksen, Henry 11               4) Mays, Christopher 12           
              31.63   1:35.61 (1:35.61)     2:08.64 (33.03)   2:43.39 (1:07.78)
        3:22.79 (39.40)   3:51.85 (1:08.46)     4:24.69 (32.84)     4:24.50 (32.65)
  7 Cardinal Newman                                             4:37.67        
     1) Ocasio-Samo, Raul 09            2) Chavez, Shandore 09            
     3) Bogden, Joseph 09               4) Romaguera, Sebastian 11        
              31.64   1:06.62 (1:06.62)     1:45.58 (38.96)   2:27.06 (1:20.44)
        3:00.88 (33.82)   3:36.05 (1:08.99)     4:05.02 (28.97)   4:37.67 (1:01.62)
  8 Berean Christian (West Palm)                                4:55.28        
     1) Lovell, David 12                2) Yakos, Logan 08                
     3) Williams, Joseph 10             4) Bergsman, Jack 12              
              29.13   1:03.29 (1:03.29)     1:42.02 (38.73)   2:27.77 (1:24.48)
        3:05.46 (37.69)   4:19.35 (1:51.58)     4:55.17 (35.82)     4:55.28 (35.93)
  9 Oxbridge Academy                                            4:57.70        
     1) Fite, Parker 09                 2) Hines, Michale 12              
     3) Storkerson, Oscar 10            4) Numas, Ugnius 10               
              36.20   1:18.24 (1:18.24)   2:34.59 (1:16.35)   2:54.93 (1:36.69)
        3:35.47 (40.54)   4:04.31 (1:09.38)     4:35.71 (31.40)     4:57.70 (53.39)
 -- Pine School (Hope Sound)                                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Chimelis, Aaron 12              2) Hyland, Reyn 09                
     3) Meira, Jake 09                  4) Meira, Troy 11                 
            1:22.23   2:53.33 (2:53.33)     3:23.11 (29.78)   4:09.01 (1:15.68)
        4:42.59 (33.58)   5:24.96 (1:15.95)              DQ ( )                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         569   2. King's Academy (West Palm Beac      374
  3. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      367   4. Oxbridge Academy                    167
  5. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)       158   6. Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)       127
  7. Cardinal Newman                     101   8. American Heritage Delray             68
  8. St John Paul II (Boca Raton)         68  10. Pine School (Hope Sound)             59
 11. Berean Christian (West Palm)         58  12. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)          16
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)         540   2. King's Academy (West Palm Beac      396
  3. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)      220   4. Florida Atlantic (Boca Raton)       202
  5. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)       153   6. Oxbridge Academy                    117
  7. American Heritage Delray             92   8. Berean Christian (West Palm)         70
  9. Cardinal Newman                      65  10. St John Paul II (Boca Raton)         62
 11. Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)          55  12. Pine School (Hope Sound)             50