Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/31/2018 05:17 PM
                     2018 FHSAA 1A District 1 Championship                     
                        Hosted By:  Maclay High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:38.13        2018 Fort Collins, CO                           
                         Stewart, Bartel, Gillilam, Alons                  
       State: # 1:42.34        2017 Buchholz, Buchholz                         
                         C Brooks, K Balbuena, J Rodriguez, K Cronin       
                1:44.54  AA-A
                1:46.44  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        2:02.06        
     1) Howell, Meg                     2) Paredes, Daniela               
     3) Chambasian, Arianna             4) Yearty, Mary-Leah              
              29.53     1:07.27 (37.74)     1:34.85 (27.58)     2:02.06 (27.21)
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                          2:10.06        
     1) Stockton, Lily FR               2) Rauscher, Lindsey FR           
     3) Smith, Georgia E SR             4) Addison, Emily FR              
              30.11     1:04.46 (34.35)     1:38.66 (34.20)     2:10.06 (31.40)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)-FL                               2:22.77        
     1) Aittama, Madelyn FR             2) Kraemer, Amelia FR             
     3) Franklin, Alethea FR            4) Tangen, Avery JR               
              36.42     1:14.36 (37.94)     1:52.58 (38.22)     2:22.77 (30.19)
  4 Community Christian (Tall)                                  2:34.55        
     1) Campbell, Lia SO                2) Johnson, Joanna SO             
     3) Campbell, Rori                  4) Large, Caroline                
              39.82     1:26.68 (46.86)     2:03.07 (36.39)     2:34.55 (31.48)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:27.74        2014 Baylor School, TN                          
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: # 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles              
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:33.34  AA-A
                1:34.94  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        1:45.20        
     1) Eastman, Wade                   2) Rumana, Ryan                   
     3) Eastman, Max                    4) Laudadio, Anthony              
              25.13       57.05 (31.92)     1:22.00 (24.95)     1:45.20 (23.20)
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                          2:10.28        
     1) Blue, James FR                  2) Hockenberry, Mason FR          
     3) Dockery, Ryan P SR              4) Tindall, Jarrett B JR          
              33.21     1:12.14 (38.93)     1:40.26 (28.12)     2:10.28 (30.02)
  3 Community Christian (Tall)                                  2:30.82        
     1) Phillips, JP FR                 2) Manning, Cole                  
     3) Harris, Arrow                   4) Hendricks, Jonah FR            
              40.24     1:21.68 (41.44)     1:58.48 (36.80)     2:30.82 (32.34)
 -- Florida High (Tallahassee)-FL                                    DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2
     1) Larson, Ayden JR                2) Marini, Mavrick                
     3) Rabbath, Ivan                   4) Kraemer, Nicholas JR           
              35.93   1:50.59 (1:14.66)          DQ (24.19)                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: # 1:44.31        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                1:48.80  AA-A
                1:50.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Meg                  Maclay                         1:55.49        
              26.92       55.92 (29.00)     1:25.73 (29.81)     1:55.49 (29.76)
  2 Yearty, Mary-Leah            Maclay                         2:18.33        
              31.15     1:06.33 (35.18)     1:42.02 (35.69)     2:18.33 (36.31)
  3 Tangen, Avery             JR Florida High-FL                2:22.23        
              32.44     1:08.31 (35.87)     1:45.65 (37.34)     2:22.23 (36.58)
  4 Lowell, Kayla                CommChrstianTal                2:31.33        
              32.89     1:12.52 (39.63)     1:53.04 (40.52)     2:31.33 (38.29)
  5 Myatt, Elizabeth          SO Pensacola Cath.                2:35.57        
              34.57     1:13.24 (38.67)     1:54.88 (41.64)     2:35.57 (40.69)
  6 Smith, Kate                  Maclay                         2:39.86        
              34.72     1:15.76 (41.04)     1:59.16 (43.40)     2:39.86 (40.70)
  7 Qumseya, Malak               CommChrstianTal                2:44.98        
              36.27     1:17.63 (41.36)     2:02.46 (44.83)     2:44.98 (42.52)
  8 Grant, Ramsay                Maclay                         2:47.35        
              36.01     1:18.11 (42.10)     2:03.50 (45.39)     2:47.35 (43.85)
  9 Broga, Sierra             SR Florida High-FL                2:53.23        
              39.63     1:23.78 (44.15)     2:10.23 (46.45)     2:53.23 (43.00)
 10 Brantley, Izzy               CommChrstianTal                2:56.09        
            1:20.49     2:09.70 (49.21)     2:56.09 (46.39)                    
 11 Newstead, Isabellle       FR Pensacola Cath.                2:58.73        
              37.76     1:22.51 (44.75)     2:11.04 (48.53)     2:58.73 (47.69)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.06        2018 Trey Freeman, Baylor, TN                   
       State: # 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:38.52  AA-A
                1:40.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higdon, Stuart S             Maclay                         1:49.51        
              25.25       53.36 (28.11)     1:21.73 (28.37)     1:49.51 (27.78)
  2 Kraemer, Nicholas         JR Florida High-FL                1:56.62        
              26.83       56.58 (29.75)     1:26.71 (30.13)     1:56.62 (29.91)
  3 Unger, Griffin               Maclay                         2:05.14        
              28.09       59.59 (31.50)     1:32.55 (32.96)     2:05.14 (32.59)
  4 Mascagni, Evan               Maclay                         2:07.35        
              27.77       59.92 (32.15)     1:34.48 (34.56)     2:07.35 (32.87)
  5 Hockenberry, Mason        FR Pensacola Cath.                2:08.61        
              28.75     1:00.75 (32.00)     1:34.80 (34.05)     2:08.61 (33.81)
  6 Dixson, John-Henry           Maclay                         2:12.12        
              29.41     1:03.04 (33.63)     1:38.08 (35.04)     2:12.12 (34.04)
  7 Freeland, Carson             CommChrstianTal                2:35.35        
              35.25     1:14.99 (39.74)     1:56.18 (41.19)     2:35.35 (39.17)
  8 Larson, Ayden             JR Florida High-FL                2:38.69        
              35.10     1:16.00 (40.90)     1:57.99 (41.99)     2:38.69 (40.70)
  9 Young, Omyre              SR Florida High-FL                2:47.30        
 10 Wolfkill, Matthew            CommChrstianTal                2:54.52        
              37.18     1:21.03 (43.85)     2:08.82 (47.79)     2:54.52 (45.70)
 11 Hendricks, Jonah          FR CommChrstianTal                3:00.72        
              38.93     1:26.06 (47.13)     2:16.10 (50.04)     3:00.72 (44.62)
 12 Scott, Jack               JR CommChrstianTal                3:04.26        
              38.75     1:22.92 (44.17)     2:14.22 (51.30)     3:04.26 (50.04)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:01.69  AA-A
                2:04.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guyer, Kaitlyn               Maclay                         2:43.51        
              35.84     1:19.40 (43.56)     2:06.43 (47.03)     2:43.51 (37.08)
  2 Shaver, Avery                Maclay                         2:49.44        
              37.08   2:09.68 (1:32.60)     2:49.44 (39.76)                    
  3 Aittama, Madelyn          FR Florida High-FL                2:56.89        
              37.04     1:18.91 (41.87)     2:17.65 (58.74)     2:56.89 (39.24)
  4 Lee, Samantha                Maclay                         3:07.32        
              44.08     1:32.34 (48.26)     2:25.24 (52.90)     3:07.32 (42.08)
  5 Tangen, Aubrey               Florida High-FL                3:13.99        
              38.20     1:25.74 (47.54)   2:31.73 (1:05.99)     3:13.99 (42.26)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:49.83  AA-A
                1:51.77  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumana, Ryan                 Maclay                         2:08.09        
              27.98     1:00.81 (32.83)     1:38.56 (37.75)     2:08.09 (29.53)
  2 Greenstein, Riley            Maclay                         2:39.89        
              33.14     1:14.01 (40.87)     2:02.41 (48.40)     2:39.89 (37.48)
  3 Rabbath, Ivan                Florida High-FL                2:41.59        
              34.56     1:18.61 (44.05)     2:04.88 (46.27)     2:41.59 (36.71)
  4 Yearty, Duel                 Maclay                         2:55.88        
              38.50     1:19.50 (41.00)     2:18.40 (58.90)     2:55.88 (37.48)
  5 Crume, Davis                 Florida High-FL                2:59.66        
              41.51     1:27.43 (45.92)     2:19.14 (51.71)     2:59.66 (40.52)
  6 Rhodes, Blake                Maclay                         3:03.76        
              40.86     1:29.31 (48.45)     2:26.84 (57.53)     3:03.76 (36.92)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.23  AA-A
                23.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauscher, Lindsey         FR Pensacola Cath.                  27.38        
  2 Paredes, Daniela             Maclay                           28.83        
  3 Smith, Kate                  Maclay                           30.40        
  4 Brantley, Anna            FR CommChrstianTal                  30.73        
  5 Carroll, Maria            SR Florida High-FL                  31.51        
  6 Becker, Kristen              Maclay                           31.80        
  7 Addison, Emily            FR Pensacola Cath.                  32.44        
  8 Dudley, Emily                Maclay                           33.17        
  9 Kennedy, Katherine M      JR Pensacola Cath.                  33.79        
 10 Vinson, Madison           SO CommChrstianTal                  34.04        
 11 Carroll, Gabby            FR Florida High-FL                  34.41        
 12 Johnson, Joanna           SO CommChrstianTal                  35.40        
 13 Hendricks, Alex           SO CommChrstianTal                  36.09        
 14 Garrett, Lauren           FR Pensacola Cath.                  36.51        
 15 Marini, Monique           SR Florida High-FL                  37.94        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.60  AA-A
                20.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCrackin, Robert         JR Florida High-FL                  22.77        
  2 Laudadio, Anthony            Maclay                           23.05        
  3 Eastman, Max                 Maclay                           23.24        
  4 Nakis, Dimitri               Maclay                           23.38        
  5 Kilgore, Ethan            SO Florida High-FL                  23.56        
  6 Phillips, Michael         JR CommChrstianTal                  24.66        
  7 Burhans, Dylan               Maclay                           24.73        
  8 Dockery, Ryan P           SR Pensacola Cath.                  25.11        
  9 Leonard, Peter            SR CommChrstianTal                  25.53        
 10 Timmons, Nicolas          SR Florida High-FL                  25.79        
 11 Fuller, Paul              JR Florida High-FL                  26.94        
 12 Philley, Caden            SO CommChrstianTal                  30.25        
 13 Blue, James               FR Pensacola Cath.                  30.57        
 14 Giovanini, Bradley        SR Pensacola Cath.                  32.77        
 15 Langevin, Franics         JR Pensacola Cath.                  33.99        
 16 Leland, Caleb                CommChrstianTal                  44.32        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minter, Kendall              Maclay                          450.52        
  2 Gilbert, Kyla                Florida High-FL                 294.22        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Jordan                Florida High-FL                 398.55        
  2 Shaver, Maxwell              Maclay                          324.67        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: # 53.28        2017 Talia Bates, Buchholz                        
                54.45  AA-A
                55.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambasian, Arianna          Maclay                         1:01.85        
              29.59     1:01.85 (32.26)                                        
  2 Kraemer, Amelia           FR Florida High-FL                1:10.27        
              33.21     1:10.27 (37.06)                                        
  3 Guyer, Kaitlyn               Maclay                         1:18.84        
              37.45     1:18.84 (41.39)                                        
  4 Tangen, Aubrey               Florida High-FL                1:26.93        
              40.52     1:26.93 (46.41)                                        
  5 Myatt, Elizabeth          SO Pensacola Cath.                1:27.41        
              40.56     1:27.41 (46.85)                                        
  6 Franklin, Alethea         FR Florida High-FL                1:30.61        
              41.81     1:30.61 (48.80)                                        
  7 Campbell, Rori               CommChrstianTal                1:41.33        
              40.79   1:41.33 (1:00.54)                                        
  8 Large, Caroline              CommChrstianTal                1:43.76        
              47.99     1:43.76 (55.77)                                        
  9 Allen, Emma                  Florida High-FL                1:57.11        
              52.24   1:57.11 (1:04.87)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                48.96  AA-A
                50.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastman, Wade                Maclay                           53.88        
              25.12       53.88 (28.76)                                        
  2 Nakis, Dimitri               Maclay                           57.57        
              26.83       57.57 (30.74)                                        
  3 Higdon, Hanson               Maclay                           58.95        
              27.98       58.95 (30.97)                                        
  4 Dixson, John-Henry           Maclay                         1:04.05        
              29.89     1:04.05 (34.16)                                        
  5 Rabbath, Ivan                Florida High-FL                1:15.88        
              35.04     1:15.88 (40.84)                                        
  6 Harris, Arrow                CommChrstianTal                1:26.75        
              39.90     1:26.75 (46.85)                                        
  7 Young, Omyre              SR Florida High-FL                1:28.27        
              38.01     1:28.27 (50.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: # 48.69        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)             
                50.29  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yearty, Mary-Leah            Maclay                         1:01.74        
              29.73     1:01.74 (32.01)                                        
  2 Smith, Georgia E          SR Pensacola Cath.                1:04.47        
              31.04     1:04.47 (33.43)                                        
  3 Brantley, Anna            FR CommChrstianTal                1:09.40        
              33.01     1:09.40 (36.39)                                        
  4 Becker, Kristen              Maclay                         1:11.22        
              34.66     1:11.22 (36.56)                                        
  5 Grant, Ramsay                Maclay                         1:11.30        
              35.39     1:11.30 (35.91)                                        
  6 Soto, Sarah                  Maclay                         1:11.32        
              34.16     1:11.32 (37.16)                                        
  7 Carroll, Maria            SR Florida High-FL                1:13.88        
              35.45     1:13.88 (38.43)                                        
  8 McFarland, Leah              Florida High-FL                1:15.73        
              37.61     1:15.73 (38.12)                                        
  9 Kennedy, Katherine M      JR Pensacola Cath.                1:23.36        
              37.63     1:23.36 (45.73)                                        
 10 Hendricks, Alex           SO CommChrstianTal                1:25.83        
              40.88     1:25.83 (44.95)                                        
 11 Garrett, Lauren           FR Pensacola Cath.                1:27.80        
              43.59     1:27.80 (44.21)                                        
 12 Carroll, Gabby            FR Florida High-FL                1:27.91        
              40.64     1:27.91 (47.27)                                        
 13 Marini, Monique           SR Florida High-FL                1:28.72        
              41.42     1:28.72 (47.30)                                        
 14 Campbell, Rori               CommChrstianTal                1:47.43        
              47.97     1:47.43 (59.46)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: # 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                44.99  AA-A
                45.78  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastman, Max                 Maclay                           49.62        
              24.08       49.62 (25.54)                                        
  2 Kilgore, Ethan            SO Florida High-FL                  53.13        
              26.12       53.13 (27.01)                                        
  3 Burhans, Dylan               Maclay                           55.29        
              26.45       55.29 (28.84)                                        
  4 Higdon, Hanson               Maclay                           57.13        
              27.44       57.13 (29.69)                                        
  5 Culliton, Ramsey             Maclay                           57.15        
              26.17       57.15 (30.98)                                        
  6 Dockery, Ryan P           SR Pensacola Cath.                  58.01        
              28.43       58.01 (29.58)                                        
  7 Hockenberry, Mason        FR Pensacola Cath.                  59.34        
              29.26       59.34 (30.08)                                        
  8 Phillips, Michael         JR CommChrstianTal                1:00.20        
              28.09     1:00.20 (32.11)                                        
  9 Marini, Mavrick              Florida High-FL                1:04.35        
              30.53     1:04.35 (33.82)                                        
 10 Fuller, Paul              JR Florida High-FL                1:06.62        
            1:06.65         1:06.62 ( )                                        
 11 Cowhey, Peyton               Florida High-FL                1:13.46        
              33.39     1:13.46 (40.07)                                        
 12 Scott, Jack               JR CommChrstianTal                1:16.59        
              36.53     1:16.59 (40.06)                                        
 13 Giovanini, Bradley        SR Pensacola Cath.                1:17.06        
              37.53     1:17.06 (39.53)                                        
 14 Langevin, Franics         JR Pensacola Cath.                1:18.49        
              36.61     1:18.49 (41.88)                                        
 15 Hendricks, Jonah          FR CommChrstianTal                1:22.99        
              39.90     1:22.99 (43.09)                                        
 16 Lehmann, Shane            FR CommChrstianTal                1:25.87        
              37.66     1:25.87 (48.21)                                        
 -- McCrackin, Robert         JR Florida High-FL                     DQ        
      Entered water without permission
              24.24          DQ (25.99)                                        
 -- Timmons, Nicolas          SR Florida High-FL                     DQ        
      Entered water without permission
              28.15          DQ (30.66)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: # 4:37.60        2016 Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)           
                4:52.26  AA-A
                4:57.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Meg                  Maclay                         5:09.53        
              28.37       59.26 (30.89)     1:30.57 (31.31)     2:01.98 (31.41)
        2:33.20 (31.22)     3:04.55 (31.35)     3:36.21 (31.66)     4:07.91 (31.70)
        4:39.15 (31.24)     5:09.53 (30.38)                                        
  2 Stockton, Lily            FR Pensacola Cath.                5:56.94        
              31.59     1:07.65 (36.06)     1:44.54 (36.89)     2:20.97 (36.43)
        2:57.47 (36.50)     3:34.16 (36.69)     4:10.47 (36.31)     4:48.11 (37.64)
        5:23.67 (35.56)     5:56.94 (33.27)                                        
  3 Tangen, Avery             JR Florida High-FL                6:18.87        
              33.56     1:11.42 (37.86)     1:50.01 (38.59)     2:28.60 (38.59)
        3:07.47 (38.87)     3:46.23 (38.76)     4:24.98 (38.75)     5:03.44 (38.46)
        5:41.88 (38.44)     6:18.87 (36.99)                                        
  4 Aittama, Madelyn          FR Florida High-FL                6:36.08        
              32.69     1:10.56 (37.87)     1:51.29 (40.73)     2:31.41 (40.12)
        3:12.01 (40.60)     3:52.41 (40.40)     4:33.50 (41.09)     5:14.88 (41.38)
        5:56.36 (41.48)     6:36.08 (39.72)                                        
  5 Lowell, Kayla                CommChrstianTal                6:45.48        
              36.27     1:17.70 (41.43)     2:00.85 (43.15)     2:42.07 (41.22)
        3:22.35 (40.28)     4:03.73 (41.38)     4:46.28 (42.55)     5:27.31 (41.03)
        6:08.14 (40.83)     6:45.48 (37.34)                                        
  6 Ribich, Stephanie            Maclay                         7:28.28        
              38.58     1:22.89 (44.31)     2:08.71 (45.82)     2:55.38 (46.67)
        3:42.57 (47.19)     4:28.44 (45.87)     5:14.89 (46.45)     6:02.46 (47.57)
        6:47.78 (45.32)     7:28.28 (40.50)                                        
  7 Jaffe, Zara                  Maclay                         7:43.34        
              39.73     1:26.20 (46.47)     2:13.67 (47.47)     3:00.96 (47.29)
        3:47.58 (46.62)     4:35.33 (47.75)     5:23.19 (47.86)     6:11.98 (48.79)
        6:59.35 (47.37)     7:43.34 (43.99)                                        
  8 Vinson, Madison           SO CommChrstianTal                7:53.31        
              37.00     1:21.60 (44.60)     2:10.31 (48.71)     2:58.67 (48.36)
        3:48.15 (49.48)     4:37.75 (49.60)     5:27.75 (50.00)     6:16.71 (48.96)
        7:05.45 (48.74)     7:53.31 (47.86)                                        
  9 Newstead, Isabellle       FR Pensacola Cath.                8:17.89        
              42.47     1:30.57 (48.10)     2:21.92 (51.35)     3:14.78 (52.86)
        4:06.75 (51.97)     4:58.86 (52.11)     5:52.09 (53.23)     6:43.43 (51.34)
        7:32.90 (49.47)     8:17.89 (44.99)                                        
 10 Davis, Jill               SR CommChrstianTal                8:48.13        
              44.56     1:35.16 (50.60)     2:29.79 (54.63)     3:25.71 (55.92)
        4:19.99 (54.28)     5:16.22 (56.23)     6:11.45 (55.23)     7:06.38 (54.93)
        7:59.25 (52.87)     8:48.13 (48.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:12.87        2016 Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA            
       State: # 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:28.75  AA-A
                4:33.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higdon, Stuart S             Maclay                         4:48.30        
              26.44       55.20 (28.76)     1:24.42 (29.22)     1:53.87 (29.45)
        2:23.15 (29.28)     2:52.44 (29.29)     3:21.85 (29.41)     3:51.05 (29.20)
        4:20.15 (29.10)     4:48.30 (28.15)                                        
  2 Kraemer, Nicholas         JR Florida High-FL                5:13.48        
              29.26     1:01.24 (31.98)     1:33.09 (31.85)     2:04.69 (31.60)
        2:36.60 (31.91)     3:08.07 (31.47)     3:39.77 (31.70)     4:11.88 (32.11)
        4:42.98 (31.10)     5:13.48 (30.50)                                        
  3 Marini, Mavrick              Florida High-FL                6:30.49        
              32.87     1:10.04 (37.17)     1:49.51 (39.47)     2:30.00 (40.49)
        3:10.25 (40.25)     3:51.46 (41.21)     4:31.96 (40.50)     5:12.63 (40.67)
        5:53.62 (40.99)     6:30.49 (36.87)                                        
  4 Greenstein, Riley            Maclay                         6:51.59        
              32.09     1:10.77 (38.68)     1:51.85 (41.08)     2:34.45 (42.60)
        3:17.03 (42.58)     4:00.24 (43.21)     4:43.33 (43.09)     5:25.99 (42.66)
        6:09.74 (43.75)     6:51.59 (41.85)                                        
  5 Tindall, Jarrett B        JR Pensacola Cath.                7:05.03        
              35.86     1:17.04 (41.18)     1:59.94 (42.90)     2:43.25 (43.31)
        3:26.19 (42.94)     4:09.97 (43.78)     4:57.18 (47.21)     5:44.08 (46.90)
        6:27.47 (43.39)     7:05.03 (37.56)                                        
  6 Culliton, Ramsey             Maclay                         7:27.23        
              33.06     1:13.88 (40.82)     1:59.87 (45.99)     2:47.77 (47.90)
        3:35.74 (47.97)     4:23.10 (47.36)     5:10.71 (47.61)     5:59.30 (48.59)
        6:46.80 (47.50)     7:27.23 (40.43)                                        
  7 Ramirez, Andres              Maclay                         7:38.19        
              35.18     1:17.30 (42.12)     2:02.76 (45.46)     2:48.67 (45.91)
        3:35.96 (47.29)     4:24.65 (48.69)     5:13.19 (48.54)     6:04.12 (50.93)
        6:54.09 (49.97)     7:38.19 (44.10)                                        
  8 Harris, Arrow                CommChrstianTal                7:54.23        
              40.28     1:26.39 (46.11)     2:13.64 (47.25)     3:04.13 (50.49)
        3:54.67 (50.54)     4:42.88 (48.21)     5:31.98 (49.10)     6:19.60 (47.62)
      7:54.23 (1:34.63)                                                            
  9 Wolfkill, Matthew            CommChrstianTal                8:09.68        
              40.88     1:27.26 (46.38)     2:18.34 (51.08)     3:09.76 (51.42)
        4:00.49 (50.73)     4:51.13 (50.64)     5:43.31 (52.18)     6:34.12 (50.81)
        7:24.05 (49.93)     8:09.68 (45.63)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: # 1:31.66        2017 Buchholz, Buchholz                         
                         T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey            
                1:35.50  AA-A
                1:37.16  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Community Christian (Tall)                                  2:08.57        
     1) Lowell, Kayla                   2) Brantley, Izzy                 
     3) Qumseya, Malak                  4) Brantley, Anna FR              
              32.32     1:06.12 (33.80)     1:37.86 (31.74)     2:08.57 (30.71)
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                          2:20.33        
     1) Garrett, Lauren FR              2) Kennedy, Katherine M JR        
     3) Myatt, Elizabeth SO             4) Newstead, Isabellle FR         
              35.25     1:10.73 (35.48)     1:45.84 (35.11)     2:20.33 (34.49)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)-FL                               2:20.84        
     1) Tangen, Aubrey                  2) Broga, Sierra SR               
     3) Carroll, Maria SR               4) Marini, Monique SR             
              33.55     1:07.94 (34.39)     1:40.84 (32.90)     2:20.84 (40.00)
 -- Maclay (Tallahassee)                                             DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Becker, Kristen                 2) Dudley, Emily                  
     3) Shaver, Avery                   4) Guyer, Kaitlyn                 
              31.86     1:04.14 (32.28)     1:35.24 (31.10)          DQ (30.09)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles              
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:24.92  AA-A
                1:26.03  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        1:34.46        
     1) Laudadio, Anthony               2) Nakis, Dimitri                 
     3) Burhans, Dylan                  4) Higdon, Stuart S               
              23.54       46.86 (23.32)     1:11.31 (24.45)     1:34.46 (23.15)
  2 Florida High (Tallahassee)-FL                               1:40.51        
     1) Timmons, Nicolas SR             2) Kilgore, Ethan SO              
     3) Fuller, Paul JR                 4) McCrackin, Robert JR           
              27.25       50.37 (23.12)     1:17.42 (27.05)     1:40.51 (23.09)
  3 Community Christian (Tall)                                  1:50.73        
     1) Phillips, Michael JR            2) Freeland, Carson               
     3) Philley, Caden SO               4) Leonard, Peter SR              
              26.22       55.84 (29.62)     1:25.38 (29.54)     1:50.73 (25.35)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                          2:15.61        
     1) Blue, James FR                  2) Langevin, Franics JR           
     3) Giovanini, Bradley SR           4) Tindall, Jarrett B JR          
              32.90     1:07.88 (34.98)     1:43.42 (35.54)     2:15.61 (32.19)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: # 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                54.89  AA-A
                56.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambasian, Arianna          Maclay                         1:02.33        
              30.76     1:02.33 (31.57)                                        
  2 Stockton, Lily            FR Pensacola Cath.                1:04.76        
              31.55     1:04.76 (33.21)                                        
  3 Shaver, Avery                Maclay                         1:15.31        
              36.75     1:15.31 (38.56)                                        
  4 Ribich, Stephanie            Maclay                         1:22.47        
              40.70     1:22.47 (41.77)                                        
  5 Addison, Emily            FR Pensacola Cath.                1:23.83        
              41.86     1:23.83 (41.97)                                        
  6 Campbell, Lia             SO CommChrstianTal                1:24.61        
              40.59     1:24.61 (44.02)                                        
  7 Soto, Sarah                  Maclay                         1:25.72        
              41.85     1:25.72 (43.87)                                        
  8 Franklin, Alethea         FR Florida High-FL                1:27.02        
  9 McFarland, Leah              Florida High-FL                1:29.48        
              43.60     1:29.48 (45.88)                                        
 10 Broga, Sierra             SR Florida High-FL                1:30.47        
              43.90     1:30.47 (46.57)                                        
 11 Brantley, Izzy               CommChrstianTal                1:39.89        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.53  AA-A
                50.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eastman, Wade                Maclay                           53.75        
              26.04       53.75 (27.71)                                        
  2 Yearty, Duel                 Maclay                         1:14.20        
            1:14.35         1:14.20 ( )                                        
  3 Larson, Ayden             JR Florida High-FL                1:16.00        
              36.55     1:16.00 (39.45)                                        
  4 Leonard, Peter            SR CommChrstianTal                1:17.03        
              35.35     1:17.03 (41.68)                                        
  5 Ribich, Alex                 Maclay                         1:18.19        
              38.12     1:18.19 (40.07)                                        
  6 Crume, Davis                 Florida High-FL                1:24.08        
              42.01     1:24.08 (42.07)                                        
  7 Phillips, JP              FR CommChrstianTal                1:25.09        
            1:25.33         1:25.09 ( )                                        
  8 Rhodes, Blake                Maclay                         1:29.39        
              42.47     1:29.39 (46.92)                                        
  9 Cowhey, Peyton               Florida High-FL                1:33.88        
              44.54     1:33.88 (49.34)                                        
 10 Lehmann, Shane            FR CommChrstianTal                1:36.57        
              45.04     1:36.57 (51.53)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   58.40        2018 Emily Weiss, Yorktown, IN                  
       State: # 1:00.99        2017 Isabel Ivey, Buchholz                      
                1:02.60  AA-A
                1:04.05  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rauscher, Lindsey         FR Pensacola Cath.                1:13.90        
              34.83     1:13.90 (39.07)                                        
  2 Kraemer, Amelia           FR Florida High-FL                1:20.90        
              38.62     1:20.90 (42.28)                                        
  3 Paredes, Daniela             Maclay                         1:24.96        
              39.80     1:24.96 (45.16)                                        
  4 Smith, Georgia E          SR Pensacola Cath.                1:26.12        
              40.72     1:26.12 (45.40)                                        
  5 Dudley, Emily                Maclay                         1:29.37        
              42.56     1:29.37 (46.81)                                        
  6 Johnson, Joanna           SO CommChrstianTal                1:31.98        
              42.02     1:31.98 (49.96)                                        
  7 Lee, Samantha                Maclay                         1:38.67        
              47.67     1:38.67 (51.00)                                        
  8 Large, Caroline              CommChrstianTal                1:40.05        
              46.71     1:40.05 (53.34)                                        
  9 Jaffe, Zara                  Maclay                         1:47.03        
              50.58     1:47.03 (56.45)                                        
 10 Allen, Emma                  Florida High-FL                1:54.21        
              51.84   1:54.21 (1:02.37)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.16        2018 Reece Whitley, William Penn, PA              
       State: # 54.33        2016 James Daugherty, Bolles                      
                55.93  AA-A
                57.11  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rumana, Ryan                 Maclay                         1:07.37        
              31.80     1:07.37 (35.57)                                        
  2 Laudadio, Anthony            Maclay                         1:07.40        
              32.10     1:07.40 (35.30)                                        
  3 Mascagni, Evan               Maclay                         1:11.70        
              33.06     1:11.70 (38.64)                                        
  4 Unger, Griffin               Maclay                         1:12.32        
              34.71     1:12.32 (37.61)                                        
  5 Manning, Cole                CommChrstianTal                1:33.05        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: # 3:20.95        2017 Buchholz, Buchholz                         
                         I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates              
                3:27.79  AA-A
                3:31.27  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        4:05.37        
     1) Howell, Meg                     2) Chambasian, Arianna            
     3) Guyer, Kaitlyn                  4) Yearty, Mary-Leah              
              27.35       56.43 (56.43)     1:24.51 (28.08)     1:54.29 (57.86)
        2:27.14 (32.85)   3:02.91 (1:08.62)     3:32.50 (29.59)   4:05.37 (1:02.46)
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                          4:25.59        
     1) Rauscher, Lindsey FR            2) Addison, Emily FR              
     3) Smith, Georgia E SR             4) Stockton, Lily FR              
              30.69   1:06.20 (1:06.20)     1:42.53 (36.33)   2:21.53 (1:15.33)
        2:52.32 (30.79)   3:26.24 (1:04.71)     3:54.84 (28.60)     4:25.59 (59.35)
  3 Florida High (Tallahassee)-FL                               4:33.46        
     1) Tangen, Avery JR                2) Aittama, Madelyn FR            
     3) Franklin, Alethea FR            4) Kraemer, Amelia FR             
              32.42   1:08.25 (1:08.25)     1:39.88 (31.63)   2:16.05 (1:07.80)
        2:49.95 (33.90)   3:27.79 (1:11.74)     3:58.76 (30.97)   4:33.46 (1:05.67)
  4 Community Christian (Tall)                                  4:35.27        
     1) Lowell, Kayla                   2) Campbell, Lia SO               
     3) Qumseya, Malak                  4) Brantley, Anna FR              
              34.35   1:12.81 (1:12.81)     1:28.20 (15.39)     1:49.01 (36.20)
        2:30.98 (41.97)   3:07.41 (1:18.40)     3:45.94 (38.53)   4:35.27 (1:27.86)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles School, FL                          
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville), Bolles              
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.24  AA-A
                3:08.93  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                                        3:23.78        
     1) Eastman, Max                    2) Eastman, Wade                  
     3) Rumana, Ryan                    4) Higdon, Stuart S               
              24.43       50.28 (50.28)     1:13.80 (23.52)     1:39.25 (48.97)
        2:04.80 (25.55)     2:32.50 (53.25)     2:57.22 (24.72)     3:23.78 (51.28)
  2 Florida High (Tallahassee)-FL                               3:43.66        
     1) Kraemer, Nicholas JR            2) Kilgore, Ethan SO              
     3) Marini, Mavrick                 4) McCrackin, Robert JR           
              26.60       55.95 (55.95)     1:21.86 (25.91)     1:49.62 (53.67)
        2:19.66 (30.04)   2:53.25 (1:03.63)     3:17.12 (23.87)     3:43.66 (50.41)
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                          4:26.68        
     1) Hockenberry, Mason FR           2) Blue, James FR                 
     3) Tindall, Jarrett B JR           4) Dockery, Ryan P SR             
              28.55   1:00.25 (1:00.25)   2:14.82 (1:14.57)   2:49.26 (1:49.01)
        3:26.72 (37.46)   3:53.23 (1:03.97)     4:23.72 (30.49)     4:26.68 (33.45)
  4 Community Christian (Tall)                                  4:29.05        
     1) Phillips, Michael JR            2) Freeland, Carson               
     3) Philley, Caden SO               4) Leonard, Peter SR              
              29.77   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:36.41 (33.31)   2:13.65 (1:10.55)
        2:48.00 (34.35)   3:26.03 (1:12.38)     3:54.98 (28.95)   4:29.05 (1:03.02)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Maclay (Tallahassee)                527   2. Florida High (Tallahassee)          358
  3. Pensacola Catholic                  304   4. Community Christian (Tall)          289
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Maclay (Tallahassee)                646   2. Florida High (Tallahassee)          358
  3. Community Christian (Tall)          243   4. Pensacola Catholic                  168