Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/5/2016 - 12:20 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/05/16              
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 2:54.43  2012      Bolles, FL
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
        State: * 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
                 3:06.47  AA-A
                 3:09.43  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Fleming Island                3:10.17    3:07.89 qAA-C  
     1) Hackett, Nick                 2) Neeley, Jack                 
     3) Heinton, Drew                 4) Hutton, John                 
                 22.73        46.49 (46.49)
        1:09.35 (22.86)     1:34.57 (48.08)
        1:57.00 (22.43)     2:21.76 (47.19)
        2:44.00 (22.24)     3:07.89 (46.13)
  2 Riverview (Srq)               3:14.21    3:09.76 q      
     1) Carmichael, Tyler SR          2) Katz, Arik FR                
     3) Hernandez-Tome, Nicholas JR   4) Katz, Austin SR              
                 23.30        48.13 (48.13)
        1:11.95 (23.82)     1:37.31 (49.18)
        2:00.31 (23.00)     2:24.59 (47.28)
        2:46.43 (21.84)     3:09.76 (45.17)
  3 Countryside                   3:12.80    3:09.77 q      
     1) Finke, Robert JR              2) Licht, Joey JR               
     3) Lueth, Kon JR                 4) Monaghan, Matt SR            
                 23.03        46.84 (46.84)
        1:09.54 (22.70)     1:34.06 (47.22)
        1:57.20 (23.14)     2:23.14 (49.08)
        2:45.16 (22.02)     3:09.77 (46.63)
  4 FW Buchholz                   3:11.58    3:10.83 q      
     1) Hill, Julian SO               2) Kreider, Dominick SR         
     3) Fernandez, Fernando SR        4) Wilby, Mason JR              
                 23.82        48.13 (48.13)
        1:11.45 (23.32)     1:36.89 (48.76)
        2:00.24 (23.35)     2:25.58 (48.69)
        2:47.07 (21.49)     3:10.83 (45.25)
  5 Cypress Bay (Wes              3:13.48    3:10.99 q      
     1) Navarrete, Fernando 12        2) Diaz, Juan 11                
     3) Machado, Diego 9              4) Veit, Eric 12                
                 23.22        47.41 (47.41)
        1:11.10 (23.69)     1:36.93 (49.52)
        1:59.28 (22.35)     2:23.65 (46.72)
        2:46.11 (22.46)     3:10.99 (47.34)
  6 Palm Harbor Univ              3:15.50    3:11.70 q      
     1) Hample, Gregory JR            2) Cote, Lukas FR               
     3) Chaves, Nicolas SO            4) Bemis, Michael SR            
                 23.18        48.52 (48.52)
        1:11.65 (23.13)     1:36.34 (47.82)
        1:58.79 (22.45)     2:24.15 (47.81)
        2:46.82 (22.67)     3:11.70 (47.55)
  7 Seminole                      3:15.03    3:12.16 q      
     1) Rivera-Maldonado, Andy 10     2) Ackerson, Ryan 11            
     3) Kephart, Wesley 09            4) Dacus, Connor 12             
                 23.65        48.59 (48.59)
        1:11.02 (22.43)     1:36.71 (48.12)
        1:59.20 (22.49)     2:24.36 (47.65)
        2:47.07 (22.71)     3:12.16 (47.80)
  8 West Port                     3:15.52    3:12.90 q      
     1) Hyde, Jacob                   2) Dolan, Lliam                 
     3) Hyde, Wesley                  4) Morales, David               
                 23.29        48.24 (48.24)
        1:10.49 (22.25)     1:34.90 (46.66)
        1:59.20 (24.30)     2:25.03 (50.13)
        2:47.73 (22.70)     3:12.90 (47.87)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plant (Tampa)                 3:15.08    3:14.06 q      
     1) Rhoads, Paxton 12             2) Podolitsiy, Maksim 12        
     3) Shapiro, Jack 11              4) Connery, Jake 11             
                 23.14        48.05 (48.05)
        1:11.18 (23.13)     1:36.68 (48.63)
        1:59.99 (23.31)     2:25.68 (49.00)
        2:48.29 (22.61)     3:14.06 (48.38)
 10 Lake Brantley                 3:15.71    3:15.20 q      
     1) Parnell, Gabe 11              2) Parnell, Cole 9              
     3) Moncada, Jhon 10              4) Maloney, Tyler 9             
                 23.43        48.36 (48.36)
        1:11.37 (23.01)     1:36.42 (48.06)
        1:59.99 (23.57)     2:25.43 (49.01)
        2:48.99 (23.56)     3:15.20 (49.77)
 11 Park Vista                    3:17.83    3:17.69 q      
     1) Ho, Ted SO                    2) Stankovic, Jonathan SR       
     3) Balbi, Joshua SO              4) DiMatteo, Kyle JR            
                 23.64        48.84 (48.84)
        1:13.02 (24.18)     1:40.05 (51.21)
        2:04.22 (24.17)     2:30.25 (50.20)
        2:53.09 (22.84)     3:17.69 (47.44)
 12 Deland                        3:18.30    3:17.78 q      
     1) Youngquist, Kyle 11           2) Scharlach, Jason 11          
     3) Morgan, Jacob 11              4) Wheeler, Elijah 11           
                 24.24        50.36 (50.36)
        1:14.53 (24.17)     1:41.02 (50.66)
        2:04.32 (23.30)     2:29.85 (48.83)
        2:52.90 (23.05)     3:17.78 (47.93)
 13 Wellington                    3:16.37    3:19.28 q      
     1) Boswell, Wyatt SR             2) Smith, Dean SR               
     3) Smith, Colin SR               4) Smith, Cole SO               
                 22.55        47.47 (47.47)
        1:11.51 (24.04)     1:37.93 (50.46)
        2:01.06 (23.13)                    
            2:51.36 ( )         3:19.28 ( )
 14 Strawberry Crest              3:17.04    3:20.38 q      
     1) Van Fossen, Kasen 11          2) McCool, Bryce 10             
     3) Haywood, Robert 10            4) Richardson, Zane 11          
                 23.67        49.87 (49.87)
        1:14.53 (24.66)     1:42.46 (52.59)
        2:06.70 (24.24)     2:33.48 (51.02)
        2:55.94 (22.46)     3:20.38 (46.90)
 15 Durant                        3:18.28    3:20.94 q      
     1) Hofricher, Christian          2) Kavanough, Sean              
     3) Hand, Zachary                 4) Milosavljevic, Nikla         
                 23.96        49.73 (49.73)
        1:13.97 (24.24)     1:40.95 (51.22)
        2:05.10 (24.15)     2:31.68 (50.73)
        2:54.97 (23.29)     3:20.94 (49.26)
 16 St. Thomas                    3:16.97    3:21.13 q      
     1) Strickman, Parker 12          2) Vasquez, Carlos 11           
     3) Grady, Martin 12              4) Avellaneda, Diego 11         
                 23.37        50.13 (50.13)
        1:13.76 (23.63)     1:39.79 (49.66)
        2:04.16 (24.37)     2:31.25 (51.46)
        2:55.20 (23.95)     3:21.13 (49.88)