Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/5/2016 - 12:20 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/05/16              
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 45.14  AA-A
                 45.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 DiMatteo, Kyle   JR Park Vista          46.68      45.67 qAA-C  
                 21.97        45.67 (23.70)
  2 Jones, Gavin     SR Fletcher            45.96      46.07 q      
                 22.37        46.07 (23.70)
  3 Dolan, Lliam        West Port           47.12      46.94 q      
                 22.53        46.94 (24.41)
  4 Parsons, Levi    12 Spruce Creek        47.24      47.46 q      
                 22.74        47.46 (24.72)
  5 Bemis, Michael   SR Palm Harbor Univ    48.25      47.52 q      
                 22.67        47.52 (24.85)
  6 Navarrete, Fern  12 Cypress Bay (Wes    48.98      47.54 q      
                 23.03        47.54 (24.51)
  7 Boswell, Wyatt   SR Wellington          46.82      47.74 q      
                 22.73        47.74 (25.01)
  8 Heinton, Drew       Fleming Island      47.97      48.04 q      
                 23.13        48.04 (24.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garcia, Andrew   SO Miami Beach         48.03      48.13 q      
                 23.21        48.13 (24.92)
 10 Connery, Jake    11 Plant (Tampa)       47.83      48.14 q      
                 22.89        48.14 (25.25)
 11 Matheus, Eric    JR Boca Raton          48.66      48.42 q      
                 23.36        48.42 (25.06)
 12 Kugler, Ethan    SR Palm Harbor Univ    48.77      48.53 q      
                 23.29        48.53 (25.24)
 13 McKinney, Dylan  10 Boone               48.22      48.77 q      
                 23.22        48.77 (25.55)
 14 Parnell, Cole     9 Lake Brantley       48.02      48.82 q      
                 23.35        48.82 (25.47)
 15 Wheeler, Elijah  11 Deland              48.44      48.85 q      
                 23.43        48.85 (25.42)
 16 Gardner, Alexan  FR Riverview (Srq)     48.75      48.98 q      
                 23.53        48.98 (25.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ciancimino, Gri  10 Seminole            49.14      49.04        
                 23.63        49.04 (25.41)
 18 Strezenicky, Re  FR Riverview (Srq)     49.07      49.09        
                 24.03        49.09 (25.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mick, Matthew       Sandalwood          48.43      49.33        
                 23.77        49.33 (25.56)
 20 Nichols, Jackso     Plant City          49.16      49.73        
                 23.79        49.73 (25.94)
 21 Dingfield, Luke     Mandarin            48.79      49.91        
                 23.90        49.91 (26.01)
 22 Van Fossen, Kas  11 Strawberry Crest    49.23      50.10        
                 23.82        50.10 (26.28)
 23 Tail, Tristan       Sandalwood          49.03      50.34        
                 24.11        50.34 (26.23)
 24 Zanowic, Stephe     Lyman (Longwood)    48.78      50.51        
                 23.83        50.51 (26.68)