Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/5/2016 - 12:20 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/05/16              
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL
        State: * 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.69  AA-A
                 21.00  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jones, Gavin     SR Fletcher            20.81      21.04 q      
  2 Neeley, Jack        Fleming Island      21.38      21.16 q      
  3 Monaghan, Matt   SR Countryside         21.65      21.53 q      
  4 Lubian, George   12 Varela (Miami)      21.99      21.57 q      
  5 Roubicek, Jorda     East Ridge          21.76      21.73 q      
  6 Heinton, Drew       Fleming Island      21.66      21.82 q      
  7 Tatton, Kyle     JR Boca Raton          22.36      21.85 q      
  8 Garcia, Andrew   SO Miami Beach         22.19      21.88 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mick, Matthew       Sandalwood          21.34      21.93 q      
 10 Dworet, Nichola  JR Douglas             22.31      21.97 q      
 11 Bemis, Michael   SR Palm Harbor Univ    22.05      22.01 q      
 12 Kugler, Ethan    SR Palm Harbor Univ    22.16      22.06 q      
 13 Parnell, Cole     9 Lake Brantley       21.56      22.13 q      
 14 Rivera, Aramis      Lyman (Longwood)    21.68      22.15 q      
 15 Veit, Eric       12 Cypress Bay (Wes    22.15      22.18 q      
 16 Hernandez, Kalv  10 St. Thomas          22.35      22.23 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ackerson, Ryan   11 Seminole            22.05      22.30        
 18 Wheeler, Elijah  11 Deland              22.00     J22.30        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Capalbo, Ivan    11 Cooper City         22.38      22.31        
 19 Navarrete, Fern  12 Cypress Bay (Wes    22.38      22.31        
 21 Davis, Ronald    SR Fletcher            22.14      22.43        
 22 Tail, Tristan       Sandalwood          22.28      22.53        
 23 Cerdeira, Enzzo  12 Seminole            22.28      22.64        
 24 McGovern, Blake     Newsome (Lithia)    22.34      22.82        
 -- Bates, Jake      SR FW Buchholz         21.91         DQ