Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/5/2016 - 12:20 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/05/16              
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:50.01  AA-A
                 1:52.28  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fulginiti, John  SR Hagerty (Oviedo)  1:54.05    1:50.66 qAA-C  
                 24.29        52.64 (28.35)
        1:23.88 (31.24)     1:50.66 (26.78)
  2 Hutton, John        Fleming Island    1:53.63    1:51.27 qAA-C  
                 24.29        53.13 (28.84)
        1:24.80 (31.67)     1:51.27 (26.47)
  3 Finke, Robert    JR Countryside       1:52.78    1:51.36 qAA-C  
                 24.44        52.19 (27.75)
        1:25.34 (33.15)     1:51.36 (26.02)
  4 Dols, Keanan     SR Riverview (Srq)   1:53.41    1:51.39 qAA-C  
                 24.68        51.69 (27.01)
        1:24.96 (33.27)     1:51.39 (26.43)
  5 Vives, Brandon   JR Columbus (Miami)  1:53.37    1:52.31 q      
                 23.87        53.13 (29.26)
        1:25.76 (32.63)     1:52.31 (26.55)
  6 Licht, Joey      JR Countryside       1:56.38    1:52.54 q      
                 24.44        51.45 (27.01)
        1:25.74 (34.29)     1:52.54 (26.80)
  7 Riley, Brett     JR Riverview (Srq)   1:54.69    1:53.21 q      
                 25.21        53.90 (28.69)
        1:26.47 (32.57)     1:53.21 (26.74)
  8 Parnell, Gabe    11 Lake Brantley     1:54.04    1:53.29 q      
                 24.71        52.99 (28.28)
        1:25.93 (32.94)     1:53.29 (27.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hill, Julian     SO FW Buchholz       1:56.22    1:53.56 q      
                 24.85        53.95 (29.10)
        1:26.77 (32.82)     1:53.56 (26.79)
 10 Dolan, Lliam        West Port         1:57.35    1:54.24 q      
                 24.76        54.41 (29.65)
        1:28.03 (33.62)     1:54.24 (26.21)
 11 Lauzurique, Mar  12 Ferguson (Miami)  1:55.52    1:54.98 q      
                 25.03        54.33 (29.30)
        1:27.17 (32.84)     1:54.98 (27.81)
 12 Maguire, Reilly  SR University (Orl)  1:59.17    1:55.05 q      
                 25.64        53.96 (28.32)
        1:27.97 (34.01)     1:55.05 (27.08)
 13 Milosavljevic,      Durant            1:55.93    1:56.96 q      
                 25.57        54.22 (28.65)
        1:29.69 (35.47)     1:56.96 (27.27)
 14 Boccuzzo, Natha  FR Apopka            1:56.13    1:57.43 q      
                 25.09        55.80 (30.71)
        1:29.28 (33.48)     1:57.43 (28.15)
 15 Adams, Tucker    12 Treasure Coast    1:58.74    1:57.44 q      
                 25.06        55.77 (30.71)
        1:29.77 (34.00)     1:57.44 (27.67)
 16 Dillon, Tyler    JR Olympia           2:01.47    1:58.35 q      
                 24.80        54.93 (30.13)
        1:30.80 (35.87)     1:58.35 (27.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zapata, Juan     10 St. Thomas        1:57.79    1:58.66        
                 25.08        55.37 (30.29)
        1:30.97 (35.60)     1:58.66 (27.69)
 18 Rockaway, Jerem  11 Oviedo            1:56.42    1:58.68        
                 25.42        55.97 (30.55)
        1:30.13 (34.16)     1:58.68 (28.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moothedan, Elij     G. Steinbrenner   1:59.66    1:58.94        
                 25.65        55.95 (30.30)
        1:31.64 (35.69)     1:58.94 (27.30)
 20 Hyde, Wesley        West Port         1:58.84    1:59.78        
                 27.36        58.37 (31.01)
        1:32.21 (33.84)     1:59.78 (27.57)
 21 Corrigan, JJ     JR Riverview (Srq)   2:00.30    2:00.75        
                 27.19        57.42 (30.23)
        1:33.66 (36.24)     2:00.75 (27.09)
 22 Pourmoghadam, Y  SO Winter Park       1:57.66    2:01.13        
                 25.68        56.31 (30.63)
        1:32.18 (35.87)     2:01.13 (28.95)
 23 Smith, Colin     SR Wellington        1:59.26    2:02.70        
                 25.56        58.75 (33.19)
        1:33.92 (35.17)     2:02.70 (28.78)
 24 Christensen, Br  1O Oviedo            2:01.83    2:04.70        
                 27.40        58.62 (31.22)
        1:35.74 (37.12)     2:04.70 (28.96)