Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/05/16                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 45.14  AA-A
                 45.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jones, Gavin     SR Fletcher            46.07      45.47 AA-C    20  
                 21.49        45.47 (23.98)
  2 DiMatteo, Kyle   JR Park Vista          45.67      46.08         17  
                 21.81        46.08 (24.27)
  3 Dolan, Lliam        West Port           46.94      46.59         16  
                 22.25        46.59 (24.34)
  4 Parsons, Levi    12 Spruce Creek        47.46      47.17         15  
                 22.64        47.17 (24.53)
  5 Boswell, Wyatt   SR Wellington          47.74      47.23         14  
                 22.41        47.23 (24.82)
  6 Navarrete, Fern  12 Cypress Bay (Wes    47.54      47.70         13  
                 22.74        47.70 (24.96)
  7 Heinton, Drew       Fleming Island      48.04      47.87         12  
                 23.09        47.87 (24.78)
  8 Bemis, Michael   SR Palm Harbor Univ    47.52      47.91         11  
                 22.85        47.91 (25.06)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Gardner, Alexan  FR Riverview (Srq)     48.98      48.04          9  
                 22.88        48.04 (25.16)
 10 Connery, Jake    11 Plant (Tampa)       48.14      48.38          7  
                 22.78        48.38 (25.60)
 11 Parnell, Cole     9 Lake Brantley       48.82      48.44          6  
                 23.36        48.44 (25.08)
 12 Wheeler, Elijah  11 Deland              48.85      48.55          5  
                 23.00        48.55 (25.55)
 13 Garcia, Andrew   SO Miami Beach         48.13      48.57          4  
                 23.38        48.57 (25.19)
 14 Matheus, Eric    JR Boca Raton          48.42      48.70          3  
                 23.24        48.70 (25.46)
 15 Kugler, Ethan    SR Palm Harbor Univ    48.53      48.71          2  
                 23.35        48.71 (25.36)
 16 McKinney, Dylan  10 Boone               48.77      48.76          1  
                 23.27        48.76 (25.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ciancimino, Gri  10 Seminole            49.04                   
                 23.63        49.04 (25.41)
 18 Strezenicky, Re  FR Riverview (Srq)     49.09                   
                 24.03        49.09 (25.06)
 19 Mick, Matthew       Sandalwood          49.33                   
                 23.77        49.33 (25.56)
 20 Nichols, Jackso     Plant City          49.73                   
                 23.79        49.73 (25.94)
 21 Dingfield, Luke     Mandarin            49.91                   
                 23.90        49.91 (26.01)
 22 Van Fossen, Kas  11 Strawberry Crest    50.10                   
                 23.82        50.10 (26.28)
 23 Tail, Tristan       Sandalwood          50.34                   
                 24.11        50.34 (26.23)
 24 Zanowic, Stephe     Lyman (Longwood)    50.51                   
                 23.83        50.51 (26.68)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              121   2. Fleming Island                    100
  3. Countryside (Clearwater)           81   4. FW Buchholz                        59
  5. Boca Raton                         58   6. Duncan U Fletcher                  54
  7. Plant High School (Tampa)          50   8. Seminole High School (Sanford)     48
  9. Lake Brantley High School        47.5  10. Palm Harbor University           44.5
 11. Park Vista (Lake Worth)            37  12. West Port High School              35
 13. SainThomas Aquinas (Fort Laude     31  13. Oviedo High School                 31
 15. Cypress Bay (Weston)               30  16. Olympia High School                27
 17. Bloomingdale (Valrico)             23  18. South Plantation                   20
 18. Wellington                         20  20. Dr Phillips High School            19
 21. Durant (Plant City)                18  21. John A Ferguson (Miami)            18
 23. Paul J Hagerty High                17  23. Jupiter                            17
 25. Christopher Columbus High        16.5  25. Marjory Stoneman Do (Parkland)   16.5
 27. Timber Creek High School           16  27. Miami Beach                        16
 29. Spruce Creek                       15  29. Miami Palmetto                     15
 29. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           15  32. Saint Cloud High School            13
 32. Lakewood Ranch High School         13  32. Felix Varela (Miami)               13
 35. Lyman High School                  11  35. East Ridge High School             11
 37. Atlantic (Delray Beach)             9  37. Sarasota High School                9
 39. Apopka High School                  8  40. Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie      7
 41. University (Orlando)                6  41. Winter Park High School             6
 41. Sandalwood                          6  44. DeLand                              5
 45. Mandarin                            3  45. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)        3
 47. Boone High School                   1