Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 FHSAA Championship - Class 4A - 11/05/16                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL
        State: * 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.69  AA-A
                 21.00  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jones, Gavin     SR Fletcher            21.04      20.82 AA-C    20  
  2 Neeley, Jack        Fleming Island      21.16      21.20         17  
  3 Monaghan, Matt   SR Countryside         21.53      21.30         16  
  4 Heinton, Drew       Fleming Island      21.82      21.64         15  
  5 Tatton, Kyle     JR Boca Raton          21.85      21.70         14  
  6 Lubian, George   12 Varela (Miami)      21.57      21.73         13  
  7 Garcia, Andrew   SO Miami Beach         21.88      22.09         12  
  8 Roubicek, Jorda     East Ridge          21.73      22.51         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bemis, Michael   SR Palm Harbor Univ    22.01      21.74          9  
 10 Veit, Eric       12 Cypress Bay (Wes    22.18      21.92          7  
 11 Mick, Matthew       Sandalwood          21.93      22.03          6  
 12 Dworet, Nichola  JR Douglas             21.97      22.10          4.5
 12 Kugler, Ethan    SR Palm Harbor Univ    22.06      22.10          4.5
 14 Hernandez, Kalv  10 St. Thomas          22.23      22.19          3  
 15 Rivera, Aramis      Lyman (Longwood)    22.15      22.26          2  
 16 Parnell, Cole     9 Lake Brantley       22.13      22.62          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ackerson, Ryan   11 Seminole            22.30                   
 18 Wheeler, Elijah  11 Deland             J22.30                   
 19 Capalbo, Ivan    11 Cooper City         22.31                   
 19 Navarrete, Fern  12 Cypress Bay (Wes    22.31                   
 21 Davis, Ronald    SR Fletcher            22.43                   
 22 Tail, Tristan       Sandalwood          22.53                   
 23 Cerdeira, Enzzo  12 Seminole            22.64                   
 24 McGovern, Blake     Newsome (Lithia)    22.82                   
 -- Bates, Jake      SR FW Buchholz           DQ                    
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Riverview (Sarasota)              100   2. Countryside (Clearwater)           81
  3. Fleming Island                     68   4. Lake Brantley High School        40.5
  5. Boca Raton                         36   6. FW Buchholz                        35
  7. Duncan U Fletcher                  34   8. Seminole High School (Sanford)     32
  8. Plant High School (Tampa)          32  10. Palm Harbor University           31.5
 11. Oviedo High School                 24  12. West Port High School              19
 13. John A Ferguson (Miami)            18  14. Paul J Hagerty High                17
 15. Christopher Columbus High        16.5  16. Timber Creek High School           16
 17. Strawberry Crest (Dover)           15  17. Dr Phillips High School            15
 19. SainThomas Aquinas (Fort Laude     14  19. Park Vista (Lake Worth)            14
 19. Cypress Bay (Weston)               14  22. Felix Varela (Miami)               13
 23. Bloomingdale (Valrico)             12  23. Miami Beach                        12
 25. East Ridge High School             11  25. Lyman High School                  11
 27. University (Orlando)                6  27. Sandalwood                          6
 27. Wellington                          6  27. Winter Park High School             6
 31. Olympia High School                 5  32. Marjory Stoneman Do (Parkland)    4.5
 33. Apopka High School                  4  33. Durant (Plant City)                 4
 35. Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie      2