2015 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 4A, Region 4

Licensed to Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/6/2015 10:28 PM
                        FHSAA 4A Region 4 Championship                         
                          Hosted By: Hialeah Gardens                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper City                                       1:59.78    1:55.55        
     1) Golding, Kathleen 09            2) Capalbo, Solana 09             
     3) Testa, Natasha 10               4) Cook, Jordan A SO              
                  27.67     1:00.36 (32.69)     1:27.88 (27.52)     1:55.55 (27.67)
  2 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:59.02    1:55.82        
     1) Manganiello, Lindsay 12         2) Etchart, Camille 12            
     3) Bedard-Khalid, Cloe 11          4) Starman, Sidney 9              
                  28.35     1:03.38 (35.03)     1:29.58 (26.20)     1:55.82 (26.24)
  3 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                       2:00.41    1:56.57        
     1) Barral, Ann M 12                2) Vega, Isabella 12              
     3) Peraza, Rachel 12               4) Eisenhart, Molly 10            
                  28.52     1:00.35 (31.83)     1:29.00 (28.65)     1:56.57 (27.57)
  4 Miami Palmetto                                    2:02.40    1:57.33        
     1) Garcia, Lilayali 12             2) Hernandez, Olivia 9            
     3) Turchi, Luna 11                 4) Perez, Alexandra 10            
                  28.82     1:01.96 (33.14)     1:30.63 (28.67)     1:57.33 (26.70)
  5 Cypress Bay (Weston)                              2:01.75    2:01.76        
     1) Bucaro, Sarah 10                2) Kim, Daniela 9                 
     3) Crespo, Alexandra M 9           4) Bucaro, Sophia A 11            
                  30.85     1:03.82 (32.97)     1:34.25 (30.43)     2:01.76 (27.51)
  6 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                     2:05.12    2:03.89        
     1) Mlujeak, Stephanie 11           2) Harris, Zariya 10              
     3) Wilcox, Kellie 9                4) Monti, Bianca 1O               
                  31.06     1:05.60 (34.54)     1:37.15 (31.55)     2:03.89 (26.74)
  7 Hialeah Gardens                                   2:08.34    2:07.04        
     1) Alvarez, Amy 9                  2) Rodriguez, Jessica 11          
     3) Mendez, Claudia 11              4) Montes, Jenneily 9             
                  35.89     1:07.67 (31.78)     1:38.64 (30.97)     2:07.04 (28.40)
  8 Flanagan                                          2:18.98    6:14.49        
     1) Dolce, Emily 11                 2) Lugo, Taylor 11                
     3) Gonzalez, Gabriela 12           4) Mades, Aubree 12               
  9 Miami Beach                                       2:13.57    6:20.45        
     1) Toglia, Daphne 12               2) Correa, Toni 11                
     3) Mullen, April 11                4) Martinez, Lexi 11              
 10 Dr Krop (Miami)                                   2:12.32    6:25.96        
     1) Lubie, Amber 12                 2) Reig, Rhiannen S 9             
     3) Guvenli, Alara 10               4) Curls, Jazmine N 9             
 11 Western (Davie)                                   2:09.96    6:31.32        
     1) Shuler, Erika 10                2) Kennedy, Jodi 9                
     3) Thomas, Cameron 9               4) Gergel, Jessica 12             
 12 Miami Killian                                     2:11.46    6:37.11        
     1) Arias, Sabrina 11               2) Arevalo, Sabrina 9             
     3) Ochoa, Natalie 11               4) Fauntroy, Raychel 9            
 13 Varela (Miami)                                    2:12.37    6:41.76        
     1) Santamaria, Emily 11            2) Gutierrez, Andrea 12           
     3) Rodriguez, Ruby 9               4) Ceballos, Sara 11              
 14 Ferguson (Miami)                                  2:14.41    6:51.32        
     1) Pelaez, Stephanie 11            2) Bernier, Leannette 12          
     3) Roque, Angelina 10              4) Quintero, Fabiola 12           
 15 South Miami                                       2:19.45    6:56.60        
     1) Kalistratova, Anastasia 12      2) Hasselbaink, Sheniva 12        
     3) Lopez, Camila 10                4) Brown, Natalia 9               
 -- Coral Gables                                      2:00.39         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Banciella, Hannah 11            2) Cordes, Hannah Q 11            
     3) Cordes, Cathryn L 12            4) Pons, Guillermina 12           
                  31.19     1:01.44 (30.25)     1:29.73 (28.29)          DQ (26.52)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor, TN                                 
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: $ 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami Beach                                       1:42.15    1:40.82        
     1) Garcia, Andrew 9                2) Quintero, Bryan 10             
     3) Hemmerde, Adrian 12             4) Petzold, Julius 11             
                  26.62       55.07 (28.45)     1:19.75 (24.68)     1:40.82 (21.07)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:47.38    1:41.54        
     1) Cardozo, Joesph 11              2) Lauzurique, Marcelo 11         
     3) Castillio, Pedro 12             4) Uz, Joaquin 12                 
                  26.98       54.64 (27.66)     1:19.61 (24.97)     1:41.54 (21.93)
  3 Cypress Bay (Weston)                              1:45.65    1:41.77        
     1) Pineiro-Barros, Eduardo J 12    2) Manrique, Leo 9                
     3) Gallego, Carlos J 12            4) Freire, Luiz Renato K 12       
                  31.23       55.63 (24.40)     1:19.48 (23.85)     1:41.77 (22.29)
  4 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:44.64    1:44.94        
     1) Cordoves, Kenny 10              2) Grande, Nicholas 10            
     3) Real, Francisco 11              4) Segui, Gabriel 9               
                  26.39       57.37 (30.98)     1:21.31 (23.94)     1:44.94 (23.63)
  5 Flanagan                                          1:45.59    1:45.34        
     1) Valery, Gustavo 12              2) Fang, Ray 10                   
     3) Vidal, Steven 12                4) Conway, Billy 12               
                  25.39       55.91 (30.52)     1:22.37 (26.46)     1:45.34 (22.97)
  6 Miami Palmetto                                    1:47.34    1:45.61        
     1) Vatinelle, Matthieu 11          2) Barranco, Kevin 9              
     3) Cannon, John 12                 4) Malone, Roosevelt 11           
                  27.28       58.02 (30.74)     1:23.58 (25.56)     1:45.61 (22.03)
  7 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                     1:47.70    1:46.30        
     1) Adelkopf, Brandon 12            2) Cassie, Brendan 12             
     3) Monti, Alexander 12             4) McAndrew, Patrick 11           
                  27.55       55.55 (28.00)     1:20.66 (25.11)     1:46.30 (25.64)
  8 Cooper City                                       1:49.93    1:46.71        
     1) Nimroozi, Sam                   2) Capalbo, Ivan 10               
     3) Lobaton, Daniel 10              4) Perez, Enrique 11              
                  29.43       59.04 (29.61)     1:23.96 (24.92)     1:46.71 (22.75)
  9 Western (Davie)                                   1:50.22    1:48.59        
     1) Diaz, Jose N 9                  2) Fajer, Victor 11               
     3) Suliveras, Enzzo 12             4) Waggoner, Nick 12              
                  27.30       56.33 (29.03)     1:25.28 (28.95)     1:48.59 (23.31)
 10 Coral Gables                                      1:52.43    1:48.76        
     1) Fernandez-Cuervo, John 12       2) Wolfermann, Alfredo 9          
     3) Montejo, Orlando 9              4) Ozols, Sigurd 11               
                  28.44       57.71 (29.27)     1:24.66 (26.95)     1:48.76 (24.10)
 11 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:50.91    1:48.90        
     1) Padron, Dante 10                2) Olivia, Jonathan 11            
     3) Cortes, Vicente 9               4) Garcia, Andres 9               
                  28.95       57.84 (28.89)     1:25.44 (27.60)     1:48.90 (23.46)
 12 Miami                                             1:52.67    1:49.54        
     1) Hernandez, Kevin 11             2) Darius, Telio 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Isaac 12             4) Martinez, Miguel 12            
                  26.39       56.34 (29.95)     1:24.39 (28.05)     1:49.54 (25.15)
 13 Christopher Columbus High                         1:54.06    1:50.17        
     1) Amor, Matthew 9                 2) Badenjki, Adrian 11            
     3) Alem, Justin 12                 4) de las Cuevas, Eduardo 12      
                  29.18       59.48 (30.30)     1:25.74 (26.26)     1:50.17 (24.43)
 14 Southwest Miami                                   1:50.80    1:50.89        
     1) Farias, Tomas 9                 2) Rocha, Piero 11                
     3) Alonso, Daimyo 10               4) Jimenez, Ismael 12             
                  29.06     1:00.87 (31.81)     1:27.43 (26.56)     1:50.89 (23.46)
 15 South Dade (Homestead)                            1:53.51    1:53.04        
     1) Graves, Zachary 11              2) Gonzalez, Alejandro 10         
     3) Calle, Santiago 10              4) Suarez, Ronald 12              
                  30.95       59.09 (28.14)     1:25.73 (26.64)     1:53.04 (27.31)
 16 Dr Krop (Miami)                                   1:54.29    1:53.59        
     1) Davis, Che L 12                 2) Kalioujnyi, Eric N 10          
     3) Block, Joshua M 9               4) Mishkin, Aron 9                
                  26.14     1:00.95 (34.81)     1:27.89 (26.94)     1:53.59 (25.70)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: $ 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Den Berg, Andrea C    11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:58.72    1:57.03        
                  27.46       56.90 (29.44)     1:27.16 (30.26)     1:57.03 (29.87)
  2 Starman, Sidney            9 Coral Reef           2:03.62    1:57.45        
                  27.54       57.08 (29.54)     1:27.53 (30.45)     1:57.45 (29.92)
  3 Serrao, Marianna           9 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:01.27    1:59.43        
                  27.68       57.18 (29.50)     1:28.15 (30.97)     1:59.43 (31.28)
  4 Bucaro, Andrea            10 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:03.04    2:00.62        
                  28.17       58.24 (30.07)     1:29.29 (31.05)     2:00.62 (31.33)
  5 Lubie, Amber              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)     2:09.00    2:08.59        
                  29.51     1:01.67 (32.16)     1:35.36 (33.69)     2:08.59 (33.23)
  6 Mlujeak, Stephanie        11 West Broward         2:04.57    2:09.46        
                  29.00     1:01.18 (32.18)     1:34.97 (33.79)     2:09.46 (34.49)
  7 Torres-Caiaffa, Camila     9 Coral Gables         2:09.19    2:11.13        
  8 Cordes, Cathryn L         12 Coral Gables         2:18.18    2:11.31        
  9 Drucker, Ally              9 Western              2:15.69    2:11.51        
 10 Homes, Andrea             10 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:08.98    2:12.52        
                  29.87     1:02.36 (32.49)     1:36.80 (34.44)     2:12.52 (35.72)
 11 Iskanderani, Leila        10 Coral Gables         2:18.53    2:14.87        
 12 Valdes, Sandi             12 Southwest Miami      2:19.41    2:15.12        
 13 Herrera, Anais            12 Lourdes              2:21.44    2:15.77        
 14 Leclerc, Cloe             11 Coral Reef           2:22.45    2:17.65        
 15 Hernandez, Carolina       11 Southwest Miami      2:19.68    2:19.52        
 16 Keleman, Jenna            12 Western              2:24.97    2:23.07        
                  32.90     1:09.61 (36.71)     1:47.67 (38.06)     2:23.07 (35.40)
 17 Dungan, Abigail           12 West Broward         2:27.96    2:24.80        
                  32.46     1:08.59 (36.13)     1:47.17 (38.58)     2:24.80 (37.63)
 18 Cook, Jordan A            SO Cooper City          2:23.19    2:25.12        
                  32.47     1:09.32 (36.85)     1:48.22 (38.90)     2:25.12 (36.90)
 19 Brown, Natalia             9 South Miami          2:24.75    2:25.64        
                  31.04     1:07.44 (36.40)     1:46.89 (39.45)     2:25.64 (38.75)
 20 Pack, Cameryn              9 Miami Palmetto       2:36.56    2:38.78        
                  33.81     1:13.20 (39.39)     1:56.43 (43.23)     2:38.78 (42.35)
 21 Leon, Vanessa             12 Miami Sunset         2:36.73    2:40.56        
                  33.45     1:13.39 (39.94)     1:56.85 (43.46)     2:40.56 (43.71)
 22 Martinez, Sophia          12 Miami Palmetto       2:40.39    3:42.74        
                  34.98     1:15.51 (40.53)   2:40.11 (1:24.60)   3:42.74 (1:02.63)
 -- Thomas, Cameron            9 Western              2:03.01         DQ        
      False start
                  28.67       59.22 (30.55)     1:29.98 (30.76)          DQ (30.23)
 -- Friedman, Liv             12 Miami Beach          2:30.78         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, HuntingtonBchCA              
       State: $ 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardozo, Joesph           11 Ferguson (Miami)     1:48.26    1:46.46        
                  24.84       51.55 (26.71)     1:18.97 (27.42)     1:46.46 (27.49)
  2 Pineiro-Barros, Eduardo   12 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:48.13    1:47.99        
                  25.69       52.31 (26.62)     1:20.11 (27.80)     1:47.99 (27.88)
  3 Vivas, Martin             11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:52.30    1:48.03        
                  24.60       51.65 (27.05)     1:19.70 (28.05)     1:48.03 (28.33)
  4 Lobaton, Daniel           10 Cooper City          1:54.43    1:49.26        
                  24.70       52.02 (27.32)     1:20.31 (28.29)     1:49.26 (28.95)
  5 Rodriguez, Fernando       10 Columbus (Miami)     1:54.26    1:49.57        
                  25.36       53.06 (27.70)     1:21.35 (28.29)     1:49.57 (28.22)
  6 Diaz, Juan G              10 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:51.06    1:49.92        
                  25.68       53.04 (27.36)     1:21.31 (28.27)     1:49.92 (28.61)
  7 Cannon, John              12 Miami Palmetto       1:56.56    1:50.15        
                  25.68       53.55 (27.87)     1:21.97 (28.42)     1:50.15 (28.18)
  8 Padron, Dante             10 Coral Reef           1:56.49    1:50.23        
                  25.85       53.87 (28.02)     1:22.44 (28.57)     1:50.23 (27.79)
  9 Vargas, Andres             9 Southwest Miami      1:52.03    1:52.24        
                  26.09       54.13 (28.04)     1:23.29 (29.16)     1:52.24 (28.95)
 10 Alem, Justin              12 Columbus (Miami)     1:59.73    1:53.97        
                  26.54       55.61 (29.07)     1:25.16 (29.55)     1:53.97 (28.81)
 11 Homes, Diego              1O Cypress Bay (Wes     1:54.08    1:54.13        
                  26.53       55.32 (28.79)     1:24.90 (29.58)     1:54.13 (29.23)
 12 Castillio, Pedro          12 Ferguson (Miami)     1:57.64    1:55.31        
                  26.09       55.01 (28.92)     1:25.19 (30.18)     1:55.31 (30.12)
 13 Oliver, Noah              11 Miami Palmetto       2:00.69    1:55.35        
                  26.62       55.83 (29.21)     1:26.06 (30.23)     1:55.35 (29.29)
 14 Deyback, Alexander         9 Miami Beach          1:57.37    1:57.00        
                  27.23       57.31 (30.08)     1:27.69 (30.38)     1:57.00 (29.31)
 15 Farias, Tomas              9 Southwest Miami      1:56.47    1:59.51        
                  26.65       55.68 (29.03)     1:26.72 (31.04)     1:59.51 (32.79)
 16 Block, Joshua M            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)     2:02.46    2:01.31        
                  26.82       57.55 (30.73)     1:29.54 (31.99)     2:01.31 (31.77)
 17 Basalo, Alejandro         10 Columbus (Miami)     2:02.21    2:01.41        
                  27.64       57.93 (30.29)     1:29.55 (31.62)     2:01.41 (31.86)
 18 Millares, Luis            12 Miami Palmetto       2:08.90    2:01.58        
                  27.42       58.60 (31.18)     1:30.31 (31.71)     2:01.58 (31.27)
 19 Holz, Santiago            12 Miami Beach          2:05.63    2:03.58        
                  27.30       58.18 (30.88)     1:31.15 (32.97)     2:03.58 (32.43)
 20 Wilson, Cavan             10 Coral Gables         2:08.42    2:06.54        
                  28.97     1:00.95 (31.98)     1:33.96 (33.01)     2:06.54 (32.58)
 21 Scalise, Lucas             9 Southwest Miami      2:05.86    2:07.25        
                  28.83     1:00.49 (31.66)     1:34.57 (34.08)     2:07.25 (32.68)
 22 Rapp, Fredrick            10 Coral Gables         2:09.86    2:08.85        
                  29.37     1:01.47 (32.10)     1:35.34 (33.87)     2:08.85 (33.51)
 23 Holz, Alejandro           12 Miami Beach          2:08.26    2:11.06        
                  28.82     1:01.66 (32.84)     1:36.65 (34.99)     2:11.06 (34.41)
 24 Restrepo, Nicolas         12 Coral Gables         2:09.87    2:11.79        
                  30.42     1:03.80 (33.38)     1:38.61 (34.81)     2:11.79 (33.18)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: $ 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golding, Kathleen         09 Cooper City          2:08.34    2:04.52 AA-C   
                  26.65       58.48 (31.83)     1:34.87 (36.39)     2:04.52 (29.65)
  2 Bedard-Khalid, Cloe       11 Coral Reef           2:19.63    2:10.75        
                  27.39     1:00.74 (33.35)     1:40.28 (39.54)     2:10.75 (30.47)
  3 Rodriguez, Jessica        11 Hialeah Gardens      2:13.46    2:11.55        
                  29.07     1:02.37 (33.30)     1:39.76 (37.39)     2:11.55 (31.79)
  4 Cordes, Hannah Q          11 Coral Gables         2:19.58    2:13.87        
                  29.07     1:03.56 (34.49)     1:43.22 (39.66)     2:13.87 (30.65)
  5 Kim, Daniela               9 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:19.25    2:16.05        
                  30.80     1:05.02 (34.22)     1:44.34 (39.32)     2:16.05 (31.71)
  6 Barreto, Alemy A          12 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:21.65    2:19.55        
                  31.15     1:06.75 (35.60)     1:46.74 (39.99)     2:19.55 (32.81)
  7 Bucaro, Sarah             10 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:21.70    2:22.68        
                  29.00     1:04.66 (35.66)     1:48.46 (43.80)     2:22.68 (34.22)
  8 Kennedy, Jodi              9 Western              2:23.13    2:24.81        
                  30.86     1:08.00 (37.14)     1:51.36 (43.36)     2:24.81 (33.45)
  9 Cancel, Sasha              9 Coral Reef           2:31.98    2:29.29        
                  31.48     1:08.79 (37.31)     1:55.90 (47.11)     2:29.29 (33.39)
 10 Wilcox, Kellie             9 West Broward         2:31.38    2:30.84        
                  32.75     1:08.90 (36.15)     1:53.64 (44.74)     2:30.84 (37.20)
 11 Amon, Ashlynn S            9 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:28.39    2:33.50        
                  32.41     1:11.96 (39.55)     1:58.97 (47.01)     2:33.50 (34.53)
 12 Hunnewell, Mandy          10 Coral Reef           2:31.57    2:34.33        
                  31.53     1:11.88 (40.35)     1:58.59 (46.71)     2:34.33 (35.74)
 13 Harris, Zariya            10 West Broward         2:40.23    2:36.17        
                  32.36     1:11.65 (39.29)     1:59.19 (47.54)     2:36.17 (36.98)
 14 Gutierrez, Andrea         12 Varela (Miami)       2:31.49    2:36.36        
                  34.81     1:15.68 (40.87)     1:58.84 (43.16)     2:36.36 (37.52)
 15 Dolce, Emily              11 Flanagan             2:38.93    2:40.62        
                  34.37     1:14.54 (40.17)     2:04.11 (49.57)     2:40.62 (36.51)
 16 Ayala, Limaris            10 West Broward         2:40.88    2:40.75        
                  33.07     1:14.13 (41.06)     2:01.38 (47.25)     2:40.75 (39.37)
 17 Morales, Valeria          11 Miami Palmetto       2:45.20    2:41.00        
                  32.15     1:14.13 (41.98)     2:04.12 (49.99)     2:41.00 (36.88)
 18 Guvenli, Alara            10 Dr. Krop (Miami)     2:46.50    2:42.13        
                  35.91     1:14.90 (38.99)     2:06.53 (51.63)     2:42.13 (35.60)
 19 Iskandarani, Maya         12 Coral Gables         2:44.40    2:43.19        
                  34.95     1:18.14 (43.19)     2:03.24 (45.10)     2:43.19 (39.95)
 20 Shuler, Erika             10 Western              2:47.10    2:46.46        
                  34.44     1:15.19 (40.75)     2:07.98 (52.79)     2:46.46 (38.48)
 21 Proenza, Leilani          10 Braddock (Miami)     2:50.64    2:48.39        
                  32.37     1:13.70 (41.33)     2:05.44 (51.74)     2:48.39 (42.95)
 -- Boudani, Gabriela         12 Miami Palmetto       2:33.92         NS        
 -- Kennedy, Kalene           JR Cooper City          2:38.96         NS        
 -- Quintero, Fabiola         12 Ferguson (Miami)     2:51.30         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guarente, Marco           12 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:55.58    1:52.43 AA-C   
                  24.17       53.57 (29.40)     1:25.06 (31.49)     1:52.43 (27.37)
  2 Vives, Brandon            10 Columbus (Miami)     1:58.74    1:53.85        
                  24.17       54.04 (29.87)     1:26.19 (32.15)     1:53.85 (27.66)
  3 Lauzurique, Marcelo       11 Ferguson (Miami)     2:01.95    1:58.38        
                  25.81       55.63 (29.82)     1:29.56 (33.93)     1:58.38 (28.82)
  4 Uz, Joaquin               12 Ferguson (Miami)     2:03.89    1:58.63        
                  24.88       55.07 (30.19)     1:30.66 (35.59)     1:58.63 (27.97)
  5 Veit, Eric                11 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:02.65    2:00.38        
                  24.85       57.31 (32.46)     1:31.47 (34.16)     2:00.38 (28.91)
  6 Quintero, Bryan           10 Miami Beach          2:04.15    2:00.89        
                  26.41       58.59 (32.18)     1:32.59 (34.00)     2:00.89 (28.30)
  7 Hernandez, Kevin          11 Miami                2:04.30    2:01.27        
                  26.11       57.78 (31.67)     1:33.38 (35.60)     2:01.27 (27.89)
  8 Olivia, Jonathan          11 Coral Reef           2:12.24    2:03.77        
                  27.24     1:01.16 (33.92)     1:34.21 (33.05)     2:03.77 (29.56)
  9 Rivero, Bryan O            9 Hialeah              2:04.64    2:04.34        
                  26.60       56.99 (30.39)     1:34.09 (37.10)     2:04.34 (30.25)
 10 McClenney, Bennett T      11 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:09.99    2:05.15        
                  26.42       59.34 (32.92)     1:36.94 (37.60)     2:05.15 (28.21)
 11 Adelkopf, Brandon         12 West Broward         2:09.51    2:07.33        
                  27.38       59.54 (32.16)     1:38.19 (38.65)     2:07.33 (29.14)
 12 Carbone, Nicholas          9 Miami Beach          2:11.57    2:08.16        
                  27.52     1:01.65 (34.13)     1:39.29 (37.64)     2:08.16 (28.87)
 13 Cantisano, Jose           12 Columbus (Miami)     2:13.24    2:08.37        
                  27.56       58.56 (31.00)     1:37.44 (38.88)     2:08.37 (30.93)
 14 Fajer, Victor             11 Western              2:09.95    2:09.71        
                  27.89     1:03.10 (35.21)     1:39.12 (36.02)     2:09.71 (30.59)
 15 Wolfermann, Alfredo        9 Coral Gables         2:19.55    2:11.49        
                  29.29     1:06.01 (36.72)     1:40.99 (34.98)     2:11.49 (30.50)
 16 Garcia, Andres             9 Coral Reef           2:16.06    2:11.57        
                  26.91     1:03.82 (36.91)     1:41.54 (37.72)     2:11.57 (30.03)
 17 Segui, Gabriel             9 Hialeah Gardens      2:10.88    2:12.55        
                  27.80     1:01.48 (33.68)     1:41.92 (40.44)     2:12.55 (30.63)
 18 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 South Dade           2:11.87    2:12.87        
                  28.17     1:02.91 (34.74)     1:43.05 (40.14)     2:12.87 (29.82)
 19 Strod, Jonathan A         12 Cypress Bay (Wes     2:10.00    2:13.37        
                  27.01     1:01.65 (34.64)     1:39.71 (38.06)     2:13.37 (33.66)
 20 Velasquez, Matheo          9 Ferguson (Miami)     2:15.50    2:15.04        
                  28.33     1:02.83 (34.50)     1:42.59 (39.76)     2:15.04 (32.45)
 21 Fang, Ray                 10 Flanagan             2:15.42    2:17.54        
                  28.23     1:05.09 (36.86)     1:43.63 (38.54)     2:17.54 (33.91)
 22 Grande, Nicholas          10 Hialeah Gardens      2:14.98    2:20.97        
                  28.30     1:05.80 (37.50)     1:46.98 (41.18)     2:20.97 (33.99)
 23 Deza, Andres              12 Miami Beach          2:16.50    2:21.37        
                  27.50     1:03.21 (35.71)     1:46.30 (43.09)     2:21.37 (35.07)
 -- Capalbo, Ivan             10 Cooper City          2:11.94         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  28.15     1:01.72 (33.57)     1:40.07 (38.35)          DQ (29.94)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelaez, Emiliana          11 Cypress Bay (Wes       25.72      25.30        
  2 Swanson, Carly A          12 Cypress Bay (Wes       26.30      25.36        
  3 Monti, Bianca             1O West Broward           27.66      26.30        
  4 Pierce, Jordana           10 Coral Reef             27.54      27.32        
  5 Pons, Guillermina         12 Coral Gables           27.24      27.38        
  6 Testa, Natasha            10 Cooper City            27.06      27.49        
  7 Hodges, Savannah          11 Miami Palmetto         28.41      27.58        
  7 Luy, Ashley               10 Hialeah                27.34      27.58        
  9 Modrak, Allyson            9 Cypress Bay (Wes       27.90      27.74        
 10 Turchi, Luna              11 Miami Palmetto         30.10      27.81        
 11 Etchart, Camille          12 Coral Reef             27.28      27.90        
 12 Ochoa, Natalie            11 Miami Killian          27.11      27.93        
 13 Krohn, Hannah E           11 Cypress Bay (Wes       28.33      28.42        
 14 Curls, Jazmine N           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)       28.49      28.48        
 15 Colon, Annabelle           9 Coral Reef             28.12      28.51        
 16 Arias, Sabrina            11 Miami Killian          29.15      28.98        
 17 Eisenhart, Molly          10 Lourdes                29.47      29.01        
 18 Mishkin, Vania            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)       28.89      29.08        
 19 Martinez, Lexi            11 Miami Beach            28.79      29.38        
 20 Fauntroy, Raychel          9 Miami Killian          29.00      29.65        
 21 Saavedra, Catalina        11 Coral Gables           30.14      29.66        
 22 Wish, Talia               11 Miami Beach            29.85      29.81        
 -- Ceballos, Sara            11 Varela (Miami)         29.69         DQ        
      False start
 -- Capalbo, Solana           09 Cooper City            26.31         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Che L              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)       21.75      21.54        
  2 Petzold, Julius           11 Miami Beach            21.47      21.56        
  3 Malone, Roosevelt         11 Miami Palmetto         22.11      21.98        
  4 Valery, Gustavo           12 Flanagan               22.53      22.42        
  5 Garcia, Andrew             9 Miami Beach            23.23      22.54        
  6 Navarrete, Fernando J     11 Cypress Bay (Wes       23.02      22.57        
  7 Real, Francisco           11 Hialeah Gardens        23.43      22.71        
  8 Perez, Enrique            11 Cooper City            23.44      23.05        
  9 Freire, Luiz Renato K     12 Cypress Bay (Wes       23.10      23.09        
 10 Manrique, Leo              9 Cypress Bay (Wes       23.32      23.15        
 11 Graves, Zachary           11 South Dade             23.57      23.60        
 12 Conway, Billy             12 Flanagan               23.83      23.86        
 13 Rose, Keegan              10 Miami Killian          24.19      23.90        
 14 Hemmerde, Adrian          12 Miami Beach            23.89      23.91        
 15 Monti, Alexander          12 West Broward           23.65      23.93        
 16 Jimenez, Ismael           12 Southwest Miami        24.93      23.94        
 17 Darius, Telio             10 Miami                  24.54      24.31        
 18 Cassie, Brendan           12 West Broward           25.18      24.46        
 19 Ozols, Sigurd             11 Coral Gables           24.64      24.49        
 20 Calle, Santiago           10 South Dade             24.87      24.63        
 21 Pelaez, Tomas              9 Cypress Bay (Wes       24.43      24.71        
 22 Sejas, Alexander          12 Columbus (Miami)       25.47      25.06        
 22 Vidal, Steven             12 Flanagan               25.38      25.06        
 24 de las Cuevas, Eduardo    12 Columbus (Miami)       25.15      25.08        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monnier, Cecile           10 Coral Reef            348.00     351.25        
  2 Fernandes, Maya           11 Cypress Bay (Wes      340.60     342.25        
  3 Moran, Natalia            12 Flanagan              335.50     320.85        
  4 Jung, Lauren M            12 Cypress Bay (Wes      302.10     313.10        
  5 Duyvelaar, Alyssa         11 West Broward          290.05     273.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rene, Zachary             11 Flanagan              331.60     366.55        
  2 Passerello, Nolan          9 West Broward          328.95     327.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: $ 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golding, Kathleen         09 Cooper City            58.91      56.45        
                  26.76       56.45 (29.69)                                        
  2 Bedard-Khalid, Cloe       11 Coral Reef           1:00.42      57.91        
                  27.36       57.91 (30.55)                                        
  3 Roque, Angelina           10 Ferguson (Miami)     1:02.61      59.99        
                  28.47       59.99 (31.52)                                        
  4 Thomas, Cameron            9 Western              1:03.66    1:01.77        
                  29.65     1:01.77 (32.12)                                        
  5 Testa, Natasha            10 Cooper City          1:02.39    1:02.84        
                  28.47     1:02.84 (34.37)                                        
  6 Cordes, Cathryn L         12 Coral Gables         1:05.54    1:02.85        
                  29.41     1:02.85 (33.44)                                        
  7 Kennedy, Jodi              9 Western              1:03.46    1:03.17        
                  29.97     1:03.17 (33.20)                                        
  8 Vargas, Claudia           11 Southwest Miami      1:07.23    1:04.19        
                  30.49     1:04.19 (33.70)                                        
  9 Peraza, Rachel            12 Lourdes              1:04.21    1:05.03        
                  29.94     1:05.03 (35.09)                                        
 10 Crespo, Alexandra M        9 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:06.68    1:05.07        
                  31.07     1:05.07 (34.00)                                        
 11 Turchi, Luna              11 Miami Palmetto       1:10.44    1:05.49        
                  30.39     1:05.49 (35.10)                                        
 12 Lugo, Raquel V            1O Cypress Bay (Wes     1:06.77    1:07.69        
                  30.66     1:07.69 (37.03)                                        
 13 Mullen, April             11 Miami Beach          1:10.10    1:08.34        
                  31.39     1:08.34 (36.95)                                        
 14 Arias, Sabrina            11 Miami Killian        1:08.97    1:08.66        
                  31.34     1:08.66 (37.32)                                        
 15 Hunnewell, Mandy          10 Coral Reef           1:09.24    1:08.88        
                  32.78     1:08.88 (36.10)                                        
 16 Herrera, Anais            12 Lourdes              1:11.82    1:09.10        
                  32.30     1:09.10 (36.80)                                        
 17 Mendez, Claudia           11 Hialeah Gardens      1:10.74    1:09.25        
                  32.08     1:09.25 (37.17)                                        
 18 Amon, Ashlynn S            9 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:08.59    1:10.75        
                  33.10     1:10.75 (37.65)                                        
 19 Harris, Zariya            10 West Broward         1:09.58    1:11.32        
                  32.46     1:11.32 (38.86)                                        
 20 Diaz, Ashley              10 American             1:13.76    1:13.71        
                  33.05     1:13.71 (40.66)                                        
 21 Vainstein, Deborah        12 Dr. Krop (Miami)     1:14.72    1:15.89        
                  34.45     1:15.89 (41.44)                                        
 22 Ayala, Limaris            10 West Broward         1:14.21    1:16.38        
                  34.52     1:16.38 (41.86)                                        
 23 Morales, Valeria          11 Miami Palmetto       1:14.77    1:17.07        
                  33.82     1:17.07 (43.25)                                        
 -- Kennedy, Kalene           JR Cooper City          1:12.99         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Real, Francisco           11 Hialeah Gardens        54.45      52.85        
                  25.05       52.85 (27.80)                                        
  2 Lubian, George            11 Varela (Miami)         54.61      53.03        
                  25.20       53.03 (27.83)                                        
  3 Gallego, Carlos J         12 Cypress Bay (Wes       53.53      53.26        
                  24.82       53.26 (28.44)                                        
  4 Lobaton, Daniel           10 Cooper City            55.88      53.39        
                  25.28       53.39 (28.11)                                        
  5 Cordoves, Kenny           10 Hialeah Gardens        54.12      53.46        
                  24.94       53.46 (28.52)                                        
  6 Guacci, Francesco         12 Miami Sunset           55.94      54.53        
                  24.96       54.53 (29.57)                                        
  7 Freire, Luiz Renato K     12 Cypress Bay (Wes       55.49      54.88        
                  25.13       54.88 (29.75)                                        
  8 Cannon, John              12 Miami Palmetto         57.30      55.44        
                  26.05       55.44 (29.39)                                        
  9 Vivas, Martin             11 Cypress Bay (Wes       56.25      55.57        
                  25.78       55.57 (29.79)                                        
 10 Monti, Alexander          12 West Broward           56.11      55.59        
                  26.24       55.59 (29.35)                                        
 11 Castillio, Pedro          12 Ferguson (Miami)       57.96      55.67        
                  25.58       55.67 (30.09)                                        
 12 Diaz, Jose N               9 Western                57.26      56.07        
                  26.21       56.07 (29.86)                                        
 13 Oliver, Noah              11 Miami Palmetto       1:00.11      57.40        
                  27.48       57.40 (29.92)                                        
 14 Perez, Noah               11 Miami Beach            57.76      57.60        
                  26.65       57.60 (30.95)                                        
 15 Garcia, Andres             9 Coral Reef           1:00.09      59.05        
                  26.93       59.05 (32.12)                                        
 16 Segui, Gabriel             9 Hialeah Gardens        58.51      59.16        
                  28.08       59.16 (31.08)                                        
 17 Hemmerde, Adrian          12 Miami Beach            59.39      59.24        
                  27.40       59.24 (31.84)                                        
 18 Alonso, Daimyo            10 Southwest Miami        59.14      59.46        
                  27.55       59.46 (31.91)                                        
 19 Manrique, Sebastian       10 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:00.32    1:00.05        
                  28.00     1:00.05 (32.05)                                        
 20 Calle, Santiago           10 South Dade             59.72    1:00.26        
                  28.44     1:00.26 (31.82)                                        
 21 Sejas, Alexander          12 Columbus (Miami)     1:02.67    1:00.79        
                  28.37     1:00.79 (32.42)                                        
 22 Block, Joshua M            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)     1:02.67    1:01.20        
                  27.93     1:01.20 (33.27)                                        
 23 Montejo, Orlando           9 Coral Gables         1:02.71    1:02.56        
                  28.58     1:02.56 (33.98)                                        
 24 Vidal, Steven             12 Flanagan             1:01.83    1:02.76        
                  29.00     1:02.76 (33.76)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pelaez, Emiliana          11 Cypress Bay (Wes       55.59      54.12        
                  26.33       54.12 (27.79)                                        
  2 Capalbo, Solana           09 Cooper City            56.37      55.04        
                  26.64       55.04 (28.40)                                        
  3 Garcia, Lilayali          12 Miami Palmetto         56.81      55.21        
                  26.55       55.21 (28.66)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Olivia          9 Miami Palmetto         56.15      55.28        
                  26.51       55.28 (28.77)                                        
  5 Barral, Ann M             12 Lourdes                57.37      56.25        
                  26.70       56.25 (29.55)                                        
  6 Monti, Bianca             1O West Broward           59.03      57.78        
                  27.29       57.78 (30.49)                                        
  7 Prindle, Brianna          12 Miami Palmetto         59.92      57.98        
                  28.26       57.98 (29.72)                                        
  8 Bucaro, Sophia A          11 Cypress Bay (Wes       58.04      58.17        
                  28.17       58.17 (30.00)                                        
  9 Banciella, Hannah         11 Coral Gables         1:00.73      59.76        
                  28.83       59.76 (30.93)                                        
 10 Drucker, Ally              9 Western              1:00.30      59.87        
                  28.61       59.87 (31.26)                                        
 11 Pierce, Jordana           10 Coral Reef           1:00.76    1:00.42        
                  29.84     1:00.42 (30.58)                                        
 12 Torres-Caiaffa, Camila     9 Coral Gables         1:00.76    1:00.48        
                  29.45     1:00.48 (31.03)                                        
 13 Leclerc, Cloe             11 Coral Reef           1:02.92    1:00.57        
                  29.03     1:00.57 (31.54)                                        
 14 Ortiz, Isabella           12 Miami                1:01.73    1:01.56        
                  30.02     1:01.56 (31.54)                                        
 15 Luy, Ashley               10 Hialeah              1:03.06    1:01.83        
                  29.47     1:01.83 (32.36)                                        
 16 Ochoa, Natalie            11 Miami Killian        1:00.80    1:01.88        
                  29.99     1:01.88 (31.89)                                        
 17 Modrak, Allyson            9 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:01.58    1:02.35        
                  30.28     1:02.35 (32.07)                                        
 18 Colon, Annabelle           9 Coral Reef           1:01.35    1:02.47        
                  30.50     1:02.47 (31.97)                                        
 19 Arevalo, Sabrina           9 Miami Killian        1:04.10    1:02.49        
                  29.90     1:02.49 (32.59)                                        
 20 Filette, Daniela          11 South Dade           1:03.66    1:03.02        
                  29.55     1:03.02 (33.47)                                        
 21 Eisenhart, Molly          10 Lourdes              1:04.50    1:04.53        
                  31.25     1:04.53 (33.28)                                        
 22 Mishkin, Vania            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)     1:03.97    1:05.05        
                  30.87     1:05.05 (34.18)                                        
 23 Curls, Jazmine N           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)     1:05.50    1:05.63        
                  30.85     1:05.63 (34.78)                                        
 24 Gonzalez, Gabriela        12 Flanagan             1:05.45    1:06.14        
                  31.27     1:06.14 (34.87)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: $ 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Che L              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)       48.20      47.10        
                  22.35       47.10 (24.75)                                        
  2 Uz, Joaquin               12 Ferguson (Miami)       49.38      48.57        
                  23.20       48.57 (25.37)                                        
  3 Petzold, Julius           11 Miami Beach            48.67      49.03        
                  23.36       49.03 (25.67)                                        
  4 Navarrete, Fernando J     11 Cypress Bay (Wes       48.77      49.07        
                  23.74       49.07 (25.33)                                        
  5 Malone, Roosevelt         11 Miami Palmetto         49.74      49.14        
                  24.01       49.14 (25.13)                                        
  6 Garcia, Andrew             9 Miami Beach            51.23      49.51        
                  24.06       49.51 (25.45)                                        
  7 Perez, Enrique            11 Cooper City            51.33      50.10        
                  24.02       50.10 (26.08)                                        
  8 Manrique, Leo              9 Cypress Bay (Wes       51.56      51.22        
                  24.63       51.22 (26.59)                                        
  9 Rose, Keegan              10 Miami Killian          52.23      52.21        
                  24.68       52.21 (27.53)                                        
 10 Conway, Billy             12 Flanagan               53.75      53.83        
                  26.34       53.83 (27.49)                                        
 11 Ozols, Sigurd             11 Coral Gables           56.66      53.86        
                  26.35       53.86 (27.51)                                        
 12 Barranco, Kevin            9 Miami Palmetto         52.97      54.00        
                  25.51       54.00 (28.49)                                        
 13 Montejo, Orlando           9 Coral Gables           54.62      54.78        
                  26.24       54.78 (28.54)                                        
 14 Lauzurique, Eugenio       11 Ferguson (Miami)       54.48      55.08        
                  26.25       55.08 (28.83)                                        
 15 Badenjki, Adrian          11 Columbus (Miami)       57.14      55.40        
                  26.52       55.40 (28.88)                                        
 16 Strod, Jonathan A         12 Cypress Bay (Wes       53.93      55.55        
                  26.58       55.55 (28.97)                                        
 17 Simko, Sebastian           9 Flanagan               56.79      55.62        
                  26.20       55.62 (29.42)                                        
 18 Amor, Matthew              9 Columbus (Miami)       56.81      56.59        
                  27.06       56.59 (29.53)                                        
 19 Waggoner, Nick            12 Western                56.03      56.86        
                  26.96       56.86 (29.90)                                        
 20 Weissman, Roy              9 Western                56.62      56.91        
                  27.31       56.91 (29.60)                                        
 21 Schleicher, Brandon          Cooper City            56.18      56.98        
                  26.77       56.98 (30.21)                                        
 22 Delvalle, Mathew E        12 Cypress Bay (Wes       56.89      57.37        
                  27.84       57.37 (29.53)                                        
 23 Mishkin, Aron              9 Dr. Krop (Miami)       57.86      58.79        
                  29.07       58.79 (29.72)                                        
 24 Guacci, Francesco         12 Miami Sunset           55.78      59.26        
                  27.33       59.26 (31.93)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: $ 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Den Berg, Andrea C    11 Cypress Bay (Wes     5:13.49    5:10.00        
                  27.90       57.84 (29.94)     1:28.74 (30.90)     2:00.40 (31.66)
        2:31.82 (31.42)     3:03.56 (31.74)     3:35.60 (32.04)     4:07.45 (31.85)
        4:39.34 (31.89)     5:10.00 (30.66)                                        
  2 Starman, Sidney            9 Coral Reef           5:24.50    5:10.84        
                  28.90       59.84 (30.94)     1:31.17 (31.33)     2:02.59 (31.42)
        2:34.35 (31.76)     3:06.10 (31.75)     3:37.83 (31.73)     4:09.51 (31.68)
        4:41.14 (31.63)     5:10.84 (29.70)                                        
  3 Cordes, Hannah Q          11 Coral Gables         5:33.29    5:11.96        
                  27.57       57.60 (30.03)     1:28.86 (31.26)     2:00.69 (31.83)
        2:32.52 (31.83)     3:04.55 (32.03)     3:36.63 (32.08)     4:08.52 (31.89)
        4:41.09 (32.57)     5:11.96 (30.87)                                        
  4 Serrao, Marianna           9 Cypress Bay (Wes     5:16.20    5:17.32        
                  28.75       59.66 (30.91)     1:31.35 (31.69)     2:03.32 (31.97)
        2:35.63 (32.31)     3:08.47 (32.84)     3:41.05 (32.58)     4:13.53 (32.48)
        4:46.04 (32.51)     5:17.32 (31.28)                                        
  5 Prindle, Brianna          12 Miami Palmetto       5:37.02    5:25.27        
                  29.35     1:00.80 (31.45)     1:33.18 (32.38)     2:06.05 (32.87)
        2:38.99 (32.94)     3:12.07 (33.08)     3:45.39 (33.32)     4:18.78 (33.39)
        4:52.16 (33.38)     5:25.27 (33.11)                                        
  6 Perez, Alexandra          10 Miami Palmetto       5:36.19    5:27.75        
                  29.58     1:00.96 (31.38)     1:33.22 (32.26)     2:06.03 (32.81)
        2:39.60 (33.57)     3:13.35 (33.75)     3:47.13 (33.78)     4:21.18 (34.05)
        4:55.05 (33.87)     5:27.75 (32.70)                                        
  7 Bucaro, Sarah             10 Cypress Bay (Wes     5:40.76    5:34.36        
                  29.52     1:01.84 (32.32)     1:34.65 (32.81)     2:08.04 (33.39)
        2:42.33 (34.29)     3:16.50 (34.17)     3:51.25 (34.75)     4:26.04 (34.79)
        5:00.47 (34.43)     5:34.36 (33.89)                                        
  8 Crespo, Alexandra M        9 Cypress Bay (Wes     5:44.95    5:34.81        
                  30.42     1:02.85 (32.43)     1:36.02 (33.17)     2:10.03 (34.01)
        2:43.99 (33.96)     3:18.13 (34.14)     3:52.65 (34.52)     4:27.15 (34.50)
        5:01.45 (34.30)     5:34.81 (33.36)                                        
  9 Mullen, April             11 Miami Beach          5:47.39    5:44.55        
                  30.68     1:03.73 (33.05)     1:38.64 (34.91)     2:13.87 (35.23)
        2:48.53 (34.66)     3:24.13 (35.60)     3:59.17 (35.04)     4:34.87 (35.70)
        5:10.56 (35.69)     5:44.55 (33.99)                                        
 10 Lumelski, Victoria        12 West Broward         6:03.11    6:07.64        
                  32.26     1:07.10 (34.84)     1:43.50 (36.40)     2:20.49 (36.99)
        2:57.86 (37.37)     3:35.13 (37.27)     4:13.14 (38.01)     4:51.44 (38.30)
        5:29.91 (38.47)     6:07.64 (37.73)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Raeana M       FR Cooper City          6:23.04    6:15.65        
                  34.47     1:11.71 (37.24)     1:49.49 (37.78)     2:27.49 (38.00)
        3:05.50 (38.01)     3:43.69 (38.19)     4:22.35 (38.66)     5:00.83 (38.48)
        5:39.10 (38.27)     6:15.65 (36.55)                                        
 12 Iskanderani, Leila        10 Coral Gables         6:19.05    6:21.31        
                  33.78     1:10.83 (37.05)     1:49.17 (38.34)     2:28.83 (39.66)
        3:08.13 (39.30)     3:48.02 (39.89)     4:27.79 (39.77)     5:07.20 (39.41)
        5:46.25 (39.05)     6:21.31 (35.06)                                        
 13 Regalado, Nicole          12 Coral Reef           6:33.12    6:27.54        
                  33.72     1:10.87 (37.15)     1:49.38 (38.51)     2:28.39 (39.01)
        3:08.46 (40.07)     3:49.81 (41.35)     4:30.44 (40.63)     5:10.57 (40.13)
        5:50.21 (39.64)     6:27.54 (37.33)                                        
 14 Keleman, Jenna            12 Western              6:31.34    6:29.19        
                  34.63     1:13.05 (38.42)     1:52.30 (39.25)     2:32.56 (40.26)
        3:12.83 (40.27)     3:52.81 (39.98)     4:32.87 (40.06)     5:12.04 (39.17)
        5:51.06 (39.02)     6:29.19 (38.13)                                        
 15 Dungan, Abigail           12 West Broward         6:40.80    6:30.17        
                  34.12     1:11.92 (37.80)     1:50.70 (38.78)     2:30.18 (39.48)
        3:10.37 (40.19)     3:50.39 (40.02)     4:30.53 (40.14)     5:11.04 (40.51)
        5:52.01 (40.97)     6:30.17 (38.16)                                        
 16 Vainstein, Deborah        12 Dr. Krop (Miami)     6:40.44    6:32.90        
                  33.23     1:11.01 (37.78)     1:49.59 (38.58)     2:29.16 (39.57)
        3:10.17 (41.01)     3:51.70 (41.53)     4:32.69 (40.99)     5:13.84 (41.15)
        5:54.35 (40.51)     6:32.90 (38.55)                                        
 17 Holian, Alexandra         12 Coral Gables         6:57.20    6:40.52        
                  33.54     1:11.81 (38.27)     1:52.12 (40.31)     2:32.87 (40.75)
        3:14.66 (41.79)     3:56.37 (41.71)     4:38.04 (41.67)     5:19.54 (41.50)
        6:01.62 (42.08)     6:40.52 (38.90)                                        
 18 Echeveste, Maria          12 Coral Reef           7:14.27    7:00.74        
                  37.29     1:17.73 (40.44)     1:59.47 (41.74)     2:41.59 (42.12)
        3:24.09 (42.50)     4:07.36 (43.27)     4:50.36 (43.00)     5:33.86 (43.50)
        6:17.46 (43.60)     7:00.74 (43.28)                                        
 19 Jimeenez, Karla           10 Cooper City          7:19.77    7:14.50        
                  36.69     1:17.06 (40.37)     2:00.24 (43.18)     2:43.81 (43.57)
        3:27.86 (44.05)     4:12.96 (45.10)     4:58.46 (45.50)     5:43.71 (45.25)
        6:29.38 (45.67)     7:14.50 (45.12)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Ruby            9 Varela (Miami)       7:21.17    7:19.64        
                  37.02     1:19.23 (42.21)     2:03.42 (44.19)     2:48.99 (45.57)
        3:34.96 (45.97)     4:20.97 (46.01)     5:07.22 (46.25)     5:53.41 (46.19)
        6:37.14 (43.73)     7:19.64 (42.50)                                        
 21 Canning, Autumn           11 Flanagan             7:16.97    7:19.85        
                  35.96     1:17.55 (41.59)     2:01.07 (43.52)     2:45.61 (44.54)
        3:31.54 (45.93)     4:18.08 (46.54)     5:04.55 (46.47)     5:50.92 (46.37)
        6:36.59 (45.67)     7:19.85 (43.26)                                        
 22 Leon, Vanessa             12 Miami Sunset         7:22.88    7:27.53        
                  36.11     1:16.75 (40.64)     2:00.05 (43.30)     2:44.31 (44.26)
        3:29.21 (44.90)                             5:06.18 ( )     5:54.90 (48.72)
        6:43.88 (48.98)     7:27.53 (43.65)                                        
 -- Friedman, Liv             12 Miami Beach          6:41.10         NS        
 -- Lee, Meagan               11 Coral Gables         6:54.59         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: $ 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Kevin          11 Miami                4:54.74    4:46.06        
                  26.64       55.34 (28.70)     1:24.57 (29.23)     1:53.73 (29.16)
        2:22.76 (29.03)     2:51.68 (28.92)     3:20.55 (28.87)     3:49.66 (29.11)
        4:18.50 (28.84)     4:46.06 (27.56)                                        
  2 Pineiro-Barros, Eduardo   12 Cypress Bay (Wes     4:46.13    4:46.42        
                  26.37       54.76 (28.39)     1:23.91 (29.15)     1:53.29 (29.38)
        2:22.24 (28.95)     2:50.57 (28.33)     3:19.75 (29.18)     3:49.41 (29.66)
        4:18.88 (29.47)     4:46.42 (27.54)                                        
  3 Torres, John               9 Braddock (Miami)     4:50.55    4:47.62        
                  25.43       52.85 (27.42)     1:21.43 (28.58)     1:50.86 (29.43)
        2:20.43 (29.57)     2:49.72 (29.29)     3:19.48 (29.76)     3:49.46 (29.98)
        4:19.05 (29.59)     4:47.62 (28.57)                                        
  4 Vatinelle, Matthieu       11 Miami Palmetto       5:01.49    4:51.54        
                  26.60       55.63 (29.03)     1:24.59 (28.96)     1:54.04 (29.45)
        2:23.34 (29.30)     2:52.90 (29.56)     3:22.68 (29.78)     3:52.66 (29.98)
        4:22.58 (29.92)     4:51.54 (28.96)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Fernando       10 Columbus (Miami)     4:54.19    4:51.67        
                  26.41       54.62 (28.21)     1:24.01 (29.39)     1:53.64 (29.63)
        2:23.28 (29.64)     2:52.84 (29.56)     3:22.82 (29.98)     3:52.69 (29.87)
        4:22.99 (30.30)     4:51.67 (28.68)                                        
  6 Padron, Dante             10 Coral Reef           5:08.89    4:51.81        
                  26.63       55.07 (28.44)     1:24.77 (29.70)     1:54.28 (29.51)
        2:24.01 (29.73)     2:53.65 (29.64)     3:23.75 (30.10)     3:53.40 (29.65)
        4:23.05 (29.65)     4:51.81 (28.76)                                        
  7 Diaz, Juan G              10 Cypress Bay (Wes     4:49.11    4:51.98        
                  26.72       55.23 (28.51)     1:24.24 (29.01)     1:53.98 (29.74)
        2:23.07 (29.09)     2:52.94 (29.87)     3:22.27 (29.33)     3:51.98 (29.71)
        4:22.48 (30.50)     4:51.98 (29.50)                                        
  8 Cardozo, Joesph           11 Ferguson (Miami)     4:50.62    4:53.40        
                  26.51       54.86 (28.35)     1:24.05 (29.19)     1:53.72 (29.67)
        2:23.62 (29.90)     2:53.63 (30.01)     3:24.28 (30.65)     3:55.04 (30.76)
        4:24.74 (29.70)     4:53.40 (28.66)                                        
  9 Vargas, Andres             9 Southwest Miami      4:59.78    4:53.93        
                  26.99       55.93 (28.94)     1:25.27 (29.34)     1:55.40 (30.13)
        2:25.36 (29.96)     2:55.46 (30.10)     3:25.64 (30.18)     3:55.77 (30.13)
        4:25.56 (29.79)     4:53.93 (28.37)                                        
 10 Pelaez, Tomas              9 Cypress Bay (Wes     5:09.61    5:02.76        
                  28.19       58.68 (30.49)     1:29.40 (30.72)     1:59.85 (30.45)
        2:30.46 (30.61)     3:01.32 (30.86)     3:32.18 (30.86)     4:02.62 (30.44)
        4:33.16 (30.54)     5:02.76 (29.60)                                        
 11 Homes, Diego              1O Cypress Bay (Wes     5:04.66    5:03.29        
                  27.11       56.47 (29.36)     1:26.79 (30.32)     1:57.83 (31.04)
        2:28.76 (30.93)     2:59.83 (31.07)     3:31.01 (31.18)     4:02.33 (31.32)
        4:33.61 (31.28)     5:03.29 (29.68)                                        
 12 Cantisano, Jose           12 Columbus (Miami)     5:16.37    5:05.57        
                  27.78       57.43 (29.65)     1:27.68 (30.25)     1:58.44 (30.76)
        2:29.09 (30.65)     3:00.23 (31.14)     3:31.33 (31.10)     4:03.04 (31.71)
        4:34.57 (31.53)     5:05.57 (31.00)                                        
 13 Farias, Tomas              9 Southwest Miami      5:12.58    5:06.65        
                  27.53       57.45 (29.92)     1:28.08 (30.63)     1:59.29 (31.21)
        2:30.21 (30.92)     3:01.43 (31.22)     3:32.54 (31.11)     4:04.38 (31.84)
        4:36.18 (31.80)     5:06.65 (30.47)                                        
 14 Deyback, Alexander         9 Miami Beach          5:21.34    5:10.16        
                  27.56       58.19 (30.63)     1:29.57 (31.38)     2:01.16 (31.59)
        2:33.17 (32.01)     3:05.02 (31.85)     3:36.85 (31.83)     4:08.66 (31.81)
        4:40.72 (32.06)     5:10.16 (29.44)                                        
 15 Basalo, Alejandro         10 Columbus (Miami)     5:12.37    5:12.00        
                  29.35       59.55 (30.20)     1:30.80 (31.25)     2:02.15 (31.35)
        2:33.77 (31.62)     3:05.64 (31.87)     3:37.56 (31.92)     4:09.28 (31.72)
        4:41.18 (31.90)     5:12.00 (30.82)                                        
 16 Baucells, Rogelio          9 Ferguson (Miami)     5:33.39    5:18.08        
                  26.89       57.77 (30.88)     1:29.49 (31.72)     2:01.86 (32.37)
        2:34.11 (32.25)     3:06.94 (32.83)     3:39.64 (32.70)     4:12.93 (33.29)
        4:45.98 (33.05)     5:18.08 (32.10)                                        
 17 Alem, Justin              12 Columbus (Miami)     5:22.45    5:24.33        
                  28.63     1:00.84 (32.21)     1:34.14 (33.30)     2:07.84 (33.70)
        2:41.48 (33.64)     3:15.53 (34.05)     3:48.84 (33.31)     4:22.24 (33.40)
        4:53.81 (31.57)     5:24.33 (30.52)                                        
 18 Nimroozi, Sam                Cooper City          5:28.87    5:28.44        
                  27.80       59.29 (31.49)     1:32.34 (33.05)     2:05.52 (33.18)
        2:39.80 (34.28)     3:13.24 (33.44)     3:47.91 (34.67)     4:21.56 (33.65)
        4:56.07 (34.51)     5:28.44 (32.37)                                        
 19 Blanco, Aaron V           09 Cooper City          5:54.07    5:37.87        
                  28.51     1:01.56 (33.05)     1:35.98 (34.42)     2:10.06 (34.08)
        2:44.89 (34.83)     3:19.63 (34.74)     3:54.39 (34.76)     4:29.69 (35.30)
        5:04.84 (35.15)     5:37.87 (33.03)                                        
 20 Ochoa, Felipe             10 South Miami          5:43.42    5:38.59        
                  31.22     1:04.87 (33.65)     1:39.27 (34.40)     2:14.11 (34.84)
        2:48.69 (34.58)     3:23.51 (34.82)     3:57.89 (34.38)     4:33.10 (35.21)
        5:07.37 (34.27)     5:38.59 (31.22)                                        
 21 Valerio, Brandon          10 Coral Reef           5:44.55    5:38.89        
                  29.60     1:02.49 (32.89)     1:37.46 (34.97)     2:12.35 (34.89)
        2:46.78 (34.43)     3:22.16 (35.38)     3:57.55 (35.39)     4:32.64 (35.09)
        5:07.14 (34.50)     5:38.89 (31.75)                                        
 22 Cortes, Manuel             9 Coral Reef           5:44.61    5:40.42        
                  30.52     1:04.11 (33.59)     1:38.59 (34.48)     2:13.32 (34.73)
        2:48.44 (35.12)     3:22.96 (34.52)     3:58.17 (35.21)     4:32.76 (34.59)
        5:07.04 (34.28)     5:40.42 (33.38)                                        
 23 Wilson, Cavan             10 Coral Gables         5:47.63    5:42.31        
                  29.69     1:02.15 (32.46)     1:35.47 (33.32)     2:09.58 (34.11)
        2:44.40 (34.82)     3:19.96 (35.56)     3:55.75 (35.79)     4:32.02 (36.27)
        5:08.01 (35.99)     5:42.31 (34.30)                                        
 24 Lima, Austin              11 McArthur             5:51.96    5:54.27        
                  29.97     1:03.61 (33.64)     1:38.09 (34.48)     2:13.47 (35.38)
        2:49.22 (35.75)     3:24.47 (35.25)     4:01.36 (36.89)     4:39.25 (37.89)
        5:18.10 (38.85)     5:54.27 (36.17)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: $ 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay (Weston)                              1:45.95    1:43.79        
     1) Swanson, Carly A 12             2) Serrao, Marianna 9             
     3) Van Den Berg, Andrea C 11       4) Pelaez, Emiliana 11            
                  25.91       52.07 (26.16)     1:18.35 (26.28)     1:43.79 (25.44)
  2 Coral Gables                                      1:49.69    1:46.72        
     1) Banciella, Hannah 11            2) Cordes, Cathryn L 12           
     3) Pons, Guillermina 12            4) Cordes, Hannah Q 11            
                  27.14       54.70 (27.56)     1:21.53 (26.83)     1:46.72 (25.19)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:51.56    1:48.52        
     1) Cancel, Sasha 9                 2) Bogert, Sophia 9               
     3) Colon, Annabelle 9              4) Leclerc, Cloe 11               
                  28.44       54.85 (26.41)     1:21.88 (27.03)     1:48.52 (26.64)
  4 Miami Palmetto                                    1:53.49    1:51.27        
     1) Prindle, Brianna 12             2) Turchi, Luna 11                
     3) Morales, Valeria 11             4) Hodges, Savannah 11            
                  27.69       55.33 (27.64)     1:23.88 (28.55)     1:51.27 (27.39)
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                       1:54.80    1:52.21        
     1) Peraza, Rachel 12               2) Vega, Isabella 12              
     3) Eisenhart, Molly 10             4) Herrera, Anais 12              
                  27.90       55.05 (27.15)     1:23.74 (28.69)     1:52.21 (28.47)
  6 Miami Killian                                     1:54.45    1:55.00        
     1) Ochoa, Natalie 11               2) Fauntroy, Raychel 9            
     3) Arias, Sabrina 11               4) Arevalo, Sabrina 9             
                  29.54       58.38 (28.84)     1:26.61 (28.23)     1:55.00 (28.39)
  7 Western (Davie)                                   1:58.48    1:58.95        
     1) Shuler, Erika 10                2) Keleman, Jenna 12              
     3) Gergel, Jessica 12              4) Drucker, Ally 9                
                  30.14     1:01.14 (31.00)     1:31.88 (30.74)     1:58.95 (27.07)
  8 Southwest Miami                                   2:02.43    1:59.69        
     1) Vargas, Claudia 11              2) Hernandez, Carolina 11         
     3) Diaz, Emily 11                  4) Valdes, Sandi 12               
                  27.58       58.36 (30.78)     1:30.47 (32.11)     1:59.69 (29.22)
  9 Varela (Miami)                                    1:59.68    2:00.62        
     1) Ceballos, Sara 11               2) Santamaria, Emily 11           
     3) Armijo, Gabriela 11             4) Gutierrez, Andrea 12           
                  30.41       59.57 (29.16)     1:31.72 (32.15)     2:00.62 (28.90)
 10 Braddock (Miami)                                  2:05.28    2:02.07        
     1) Martinez, Daniela 10            2) Beguiristain, Rebeca 11        
     3) Rodriguez, Andrea 11            4) Proenza, Leilani 10            
                  31.41     1:02.43 (31.02)     1:34.26 (31.83)     2:02.07 (27.81)
 11 Dr Krop (Miami)                                   2:04.02    2:02.52        
     1) Mishkin, Vania 11               2) Weiss, Tania D 12              
     3) Moskona, Eden 12                4) Vainstein, Deborah 12          
                  29.09     1:01.78 (32.69)     1:32.75 (30.97)     2:02.52 (29.77)
 12 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                     1:47.72    2:02.76        
     1) Ayala, Limaris 10               2) Rivera, Keren 12               
     3) Bonfield, Kristina 12           4) Hernandez, Evianna 9           
                  29.04     1:01.04 (32.00)     1:31.84 (30.80)     2:02.76 (30.92)
 13 South Miami                                       2:00.63    2:03.28        
     1) Brown, Natalia 9                2) Cruz, Nicole 11                
     3) Kalistratova, Anastasia 12      4) Lopez, Camila 10               
                  29.85     1:03.24 (33.39)     1:34.45 (31.21)     2:03.28 (28.83)
 14 Flanagan                                          2:03.48    2:04.72        
     1) Lugo, Taylor 11                 2) Mades, Aubree 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Gabriela 12           4) Dolce, Emily 11                
                  31.67     1:06.62 (34.95)     1:36.15 (29.53)     2:04.72 (28.57)
 15 South Dade (Homestead)                            2:01.31    2:05.07        
     1) Miranda, Skyler 11              2) Verdin, Anyssa 11              
     3) Martinozertuch, Elizabeth 12    4) Filette, Daniela 11            
                  30.99     1:03.19 (32.20)     1:34.52 (31.33)     2:05.07 (30.55)
 16 Cooper City                                       2:00.72    2:06.92        
     1) Burachio, Vivian 09             2) Hernandez, Raeana M FR         
     3) Marmer, Julianne 09             4) Jimeenez, Karla 10             
                  32.84     1:04.51 (31.67)     1:35.55 (31.04)     2:06.92 (31.37)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay (Weston)                              1:30.17    1:27.75        
     1) Navarrete, Fernando J 11        2) Veit, Eric 11                  
     3) Freire, Luiz Renato K 12        4) Guarente, Marco 12             
                  22.51       44.36 (21.85)     1:06.93 (22.57)     1:27.75 (20.82)
  2 Miami Beach                                       1:31.68    1:29.26        
     1) Petzold, Julius 11              2) Quintero, Bryan 10             
     3) Hemmerde, Adrian 12             4) Garcia, Andrew 9               
                  21.44       43.81 (22.37)     1:06.99 (23.18)     1:29.26 (22.27)
  3 Christopher Columbus High                         1:35.00    1:34.80        
     1) Vives, Brandon 10               2) Rodriguez, Fernando 10         
     3) de las Cuevas, Eduardo 12       4) Cantisano, Jose 12             
                  23.04       47.22 (24.18)     1:11.51 (24.29)     1:34.80 (23.29)
  4 Miami Palmetto                                    1:40.41    1:36.12        
     1) Sanchez, Jake 9                 2) Oliver, Noah 11                
     3) Hunt, Carson 12                 4) Millares, Luis 12              
                  24.70       49.18 (24.48)     1:12.85 (23.67)     1:36.12 (23.27)
  5 South Dade (Homestead)                            1:37.26    1:37.63        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 10          2) Balmeceda, Brevin 9            
     3) Calle, Santiago 10              4) Graves, Zachary 11             
                  23.74       50.54 (26.80)     1:14.32 (23.78)     1:37.63 (23.31)
  6 Miami                                             1:40.62    1:37.69        
     1) Darius, Telio 10                2) Martinez, Miguel 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Isaac 12             4) Hernandez, Kevin 11            
                  23.78       49.28 (25.50)     1:14.75 (25.47)     1:37.69 (22.94)
  7 Southwest Miami                                   1:38.26    1:38.34        
     1) Alonso, Daimyo 10               2) Rocha, Piero 11                
     3) Vargas, Andres 9                4) Jimenez, Ismael 12             
                  24.97       50.21 (25.24)     1:14.90 (24.69)     1:38.34 (23.44)
  8 Coral Gables                                      1:42.56    1:39.29        
     1) Biondi, Alex 12                 2) Fernandez-Cuervo, John 12      
     3) Restrepo, Nicolas 12            4) Ozols, Sigurd 11               
                  24.74       49.21 (24.47)     1:15.00 (25.79)     1:39.29 (24.29)
  9 Ferguson (Miami)                                  1:42.04    1:39.81        
     1) Picon, Manuel 11                2) Baucells, Rogelio 9            
     3) Velasquez, Matheo 9             4) Pereira, Alessandro 10         
                  25.26       50.29 (25.03)     1:15.66 (25.37)     1:39.81 (24.15)
 10 Coral Reef (Miami)                                1:41.18    1:39.84        
     1) Nasserzadeh, Arya 10            2) Olivia, Jonathan 11            
     3) Gamoneda, Diego 12              4) Garcia, Andres 9               
                  24.08       50.21 (26.13)     1:16.06 (25.85)     1:39.84 (23.78)
 11 Western (Davie)                                   1:42.00    1:42.00        
     1) Suliveras, Enzzo 12             2) Dean, Zach Z 12                
     3) Weissman, Roy 9                 4) Waggoner, Nick 12              
                  26.23       51.64 (25.41)     1:17.93 (26.29)     1:42.00 (24.07)
 12 Cooper City                                       1:43.83    1:43.17        
     1) Blanco, Aaron V 09              2) Deal, Isaiah 10                
     3) Nimroozi, Sam                   4) Schleicher, Brandon            
                  25.81       50.68 (24.87)     1:17.75 (27.07)     1:43.17 (25.42)
 13 Braddock (Miami)                                  1:46.31    1:45.30        
     1) Menendez, Alejandro 10          2) Barzaga, Alex 9                
     3) Monte-de-Oca, Alexis 11         4) Jane, Marcel 12                
                  26.31       52.79 (26.48)     1:18.61 (25.82)     1:45.30 (26.69)
 14 Miami Killian                                     1:47.17    1:48.32        
     1) Rose, Keegan 10                 2) Touya, Fernand 11              
     3) Garcia, Luis 12                 4) Gonzales, Alejandro 10         
                  29.44       57.45 (28.01)     1:24.43 (26.98)     1:48.32 (23.89)
 15 Miami Sunset                                      1:48.88    1:50.05        
     1) Guzman, Seth 10                 2) Osborne, Marc 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Andres 12             4) Guacci, Francesco 12           
                  28.44       57.05 (28.61)     1:25.31 (28.26)     1:50.05 (24.74)
 -- Hialeah Gardens                                   1:36.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Cordoves, Kenny 10              2) Alvarez, Gabriel 11            
     3) Segui, Gabriel 9                4) Real, Francisco 11             
                  23.06       48.21 (25.15)     1:12.74 (24.53)          DQ (22.63)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: $ 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manganiello, Lindsay      12 Coral Reef           1:03.50      59.50        
                  29.02       59.50 (30.48)                                        
  2 Barral, Ann M             12 Lourdes              1:04.67    1:00.81        
                  29.75     1:00.81 (31.06)                                        
  3 Swanson, Carly A          12 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:02.57    1:01.46        
                  29.89     1:01.46 (31.57)                                        
  4 Garcia, Lilayali          12 Miami Palmetto       1:03.74    1:02.32        
                  30.27     1:02.32 (32.05)                                        
  5 Bucaro, Sophia A          11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:03.30    1:03.15        
                  31.00     1:03.15 (32.15)                                        
  6 Lubie, Amber              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)     1:04.88    1:03.97        
                  31.17     1:03.97 (32.80)                                        
  7 Roque, Angelina           10 Ferguson (Miami)     1:05.49    1:04.17        
                  31.52     1:04.17 (32.65)                                        
  8 Vargas, Claudia           11 Southwest Miami      1:09.49    1:05.39        
                  31.75     1:05.39 (33.64)                                        
  9 Perez, Alexandra          10 Miami Palmetto       1:09.06    1:05.68        
                  32.12     1:05.68 (33.56)                                        
 10 Banciella, Hannah         11 Coral Gables         1:06.99    1:05.86        
                  32.08     1:05.86 (33.78)                                        
 11 Bucaro, Andrea            10 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:05.55    1:06.15        
                  32.13     1:06.15 (34.02)                                        
 12 Mlujeak, Stephanie        11 West Broward         1:05.02    1:07.33        
                  32.82     1:07.33 (34.51)                                        
 13 Krohn, Hannah E           11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:12.78    1:08.94        
                  33.96     1:08.94 (34.98)                                        
 14 Filette, Daniela          11 South Dade           1:10.02    1:09.25        
                  33.76     1:09.25 (35.49)                                        
 15 Bogert, Sophia             9 Coral Reef           1:11.55    1:09.52        
                  34.11     1:09.52 (35.41)                                        
 16 Kalistratova, Anastasia   12 South Miami          1:11.25    1:11.16        
                  34.18     1:11.16 (36.98)                                        
 17 Ortiz, Isabella           12 Miami                1:12.75    1:12.01        
                  34.20     1:12.01 (37.81)                                        
 18 Dolce, Emily              11 Flanagan             1:12.95    1:12.21        
                  34.87     1:12.21 (37.34)                                        
 19 Santamaria, Emily         11 Varela (Miami)       1:17.58    1:13.44        
                  35.53     1:13.44 (37.91)                                        
 20 Cook, Jordan A            SO Cooper City          1:13.92    1:13.89        
                  35.96     1:13.89 (37.93)                                        
 21 Alvarez, Amy               9 Hialeah Gardens      1:17.29    1:16.00        
                  37.30     1:16.00 (38.70)                                        
 22 Pelaez, Stephanie         11 Ferguson (Miami)     1:18.11    1:17.92        
                  36.44     1:17.92 (41.48)                                        
 23 Hernandez, Carolina       11 Southwest Miami      1:19.45    1:18.31        
                  37.92     1:18.31 (40.39)                                        
 24 Valdes, Sandi             12 Southwest Miami      1:15.79    1:18.32        
                  37.75     1:18.32 (40.57)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lubian, George            11 Varela (Miami)         54.93      53.13        
                  25.63       53.13 (27.50)                                        
  2 Valery, Gustavo           12 Flanagan               55.50      54.71        
                  26.31       54.71 (28.40)                                        
  3 Torres, John               9 Braddock (Miami)       56.15      55.32        
                  27.05       55.32 (28.27)                                        
  4 Cordoves, Kenny           10 Hialeah Gardens        56.32      55.46        
                  26.97       55.46 (28.49)                                        
  5 Rivero, Bryan O            9 Hialeah                56.19      56.33        
                  27.65       56.33 (28.68)                                        
  6 Gallego, Carlos J         12 Cypress Bay (Wes       57.20      56.42        
                  27.24       56.42 (29.18)                                        
  7 Vatinelle, Matthieu       11 Miami Palmetto         59.92      56.50        
                  28.09       56.50 (28.41)                                        
  8 Diaz, Jose N               9 Western                58.72      57.33        
                  27.97       57.33 (29.36)                                        
  9 Adelkopf, Brandon         12 West Broward           59.56      57.84        
                  28.18       57.84 (29.66)                                        
 10 McClenney, Bennett T      11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:00.54    1:00.31        
                  29.48     1:00.31 (30.83)                                        
 11 Pereira, Alessandro       10 Ferguson (Miami)     1:03.08    1:00.92        
                  29.14     1:00.92 (31.78)                                        
 12 Velasquez, Matheo          9 Ferguson (Miami)     1:02.57    1:01.22        
                  29.58     1:01.22 (31.64)                                        
 13 Millares, Luis            12 Miami Palmetto       1:05.06    1:01.30        
                  29.50     1:01.30 (31.80)                                        
 14 Amor, Matthew              9 Columbus (Miami)     1:03.61    1:01.76        
                  30.19     1:01.76 (31.57)                                        
 15 Nimroozi, Sam                Cooper City          1:02.77    1:02.15        
                  30.39     1:02.15 (31.76)                                        
 16 Fernandez-Cuervo, John    12 Coral Gables         1:02.90    1:02.17        
                  30.44     1:02.17 (31.73)                                        
 17 Lauzurique, Eugenio       11 Ferguson (Miami)     1:07.72    1:03.30        
                  32.03     1:03.30 (31.27)                                        
 18 Manrique, Sebastian       10 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:05.47    1:04.04        
                  31.60     1:04.04 (32.44)                                        
 19 Vatinelle, Tomas           9 Miami Palmetto       1:05.98    1:05.06        
                  32.28     1:05.06 (32.78)                                        
 20 Carro, Bryce              10 West Broward         1:07.23    1:05.20        
                  31.86     1:05.20 (33.34)                                        
 21 Deza, Andres              12 Miami Beach          1:07.51    1:05.66        
                  31.98     1:05.66 (33.68)                                        
 22 Cordova, Rene             11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:06.87    1:05.79        
                  32.36     1:05.79 (33.43)                                        
 23 Perez, Noah               11 Miami Beach          1:07.72    1:11.92        
                1:12.01         1:11.92 ( )                                        
 -- Graves, Zachary           11 South Dade           1:06.28         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: $ 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jessica        11 Hialeah Gardens      1:09.01    1:06.73        
                  31.82     1:06.73 (34.91)                                        
  2 Barreto, Alemy A          12 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:09.98    1:09.15        
                  32.29     1:09.15 (36.86)                                        
  3 Kim, Daniela               9 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:11.08    1:09.76        
                  33.45     1:09.76 (36.31)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Olivia          9 Miami Palmetto       1:13.88    1:09.92        
                  32.96     1:09.92 (36.96)                                        
  5 Vega, Isabella            12 Lourdes              1:15.13    1:11.35        
                  33.73     1:11.35 (37.62)                                        
  6 Gutierrez, Andrea         12 Varela (Miami)       1:14.59    1:14.44        
                  35.10     1:14.44 (39.34)                                        
  7 Homes, Andrea             10 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:16.21    1:14.79        
                  35.21     1:14.79 (39.58)                                        
  8 Bogert, Sophia             9 Coral Reef           1:22.93    1:16.97        
                  36.21     1:16.97 (40.76)                                        
  9 Montes, Jenneily           9 Hialeah Gardens      1:18.53    1:16.99        
                  36.32     1:16.99 (40.67)                                        
 10 Etchart, Camille          12 Coral Reef           1:18.16    1:17.63        
                  35.88     1:17.63 (41.75)                                        
 11 Wilcox, Kellie             9 West Broward         1:16.82    1:17.89        
                  36.02     1:17.89 (41.87)                                        
 12 Arevalo, Sabrina           9 Miami Killian        1:20.81    1:19.44        
                  37.18     1:19.44 (42.26)                                        
 13 Hodges, Savannah          11 Miami Palmetto       1:23.77    1:20.68        
                  38.37     1:20.68 (42.31)                                        
 14 Correa, Toni              11 Miami Beach          1:22.01    1:21.14        
                  37.81     1:21.14 (43.33)                                        
 15 Flynt, Emily M            11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:22.73    1:21.96        
                  40.10     1:21.96 (41.86)                                        
 16 Iskandarani, Maya         12 Coral Gables         1:23.69    1:23.16        
                  38.22     1:23.16 (44.94)                                        
 17 Lumelski, Victoria        12 West Broward         1:23.99    1:24.80        
                  39.70     1:24.80 (45.10)                                        
 18 Lugo, Taylor              11 Flanagan             1:25.49    1:25.39        
                  40.39     1:25.39 (45.00)                                        
 19 Ceballos, Sara            11 Varela (Miami)       1:29.91    1:25.67        
                  40.74     1:25.67 (44.93)                                        
 20 Reig, Rhiannen S           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)     1:29.29    1:26.29        
                  40.41     1:26.29 (45.88)                                        
 21 Chepenik, Molly           11 Miami Beach          1:30.22    1:29.37        
                  42.14     1:29.37 (47.23)                                        
 22 Silver, Kristyn           11 South Dade           1:31.05    1:29.78        
                  42.35     1:29.78 (47.43)                                        
 23 Chirgwin, Samantha        10 McArthur             1:30.12    1:31.42        
                  42.98     1:31.42 (48.44)                                        
 -- Boudani, Gabriela         12 Miami Palmetto       1:15.73         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
       State: $ 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guarente, Marco           12 Cypress Bay (Wes       57.62      56.51 AA-C   
                  26.51       56.51 (30.00)                                        
  2 Vives, Brandon            10 Columbus (Miami)     1:00.60      59.41        
                  27.96       59.41 (31.45)                                        
  3 Fajer, Victor             11 Western                59.75      59.50        
                  27.88       59.50 (31.62)                                        
  4 Lauzurique, Marcelo       11 Ferguson (Miami)     1:03.00      59.75        
                  28.85       59.75 (30.90)                                        
  5 Olivia, Jonathan          11 Coral Reef           1:03.94    1:00.59        
                  28.96     1:00.59 (31.63)                                        
  6 Veit, Eric                11 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:02.41    1:01.63        
                  28.84     1:01.63 (32.79)                                        
  7 Cassie, Brendan           12 West Broward         1:04.27    1:01.74        
                  28.85     1:01.74 (32.89)                                        
  8 Quintero, Bryan           10 Miami Beach          1:03.65    1:02.15        
                  29.44     1:02.15 (32.71)                                        
  9 Wolfermann, Alfredo        9 Coral Gables         1:06.07    1:03.75        
                  30.34     1:03.75 (33.41)                                        
 10 Picon, Manuel             11 Ferguson (Miami)     1:07.88    1:04.99        
                  30.34     1:04.99 (34.65)                                        
 11 Capalbo, Ivan             10 Cooper City          1:05.92    1:05.89        
                  30.78     1:05.89 (35.11)                                        
 12 Alvarez, Gabriel          11 Hialeah Gardens      1:07.85    1:06.05        
                  31.07     1:06.05 (34.98)                                        
 13 Jimenez, Ismael           12 Southwest Miami      1:08.71    1:06.17        
                  31.53     1:06.17 (34.64)                                        
 14 Fedotov, Nicholas          9 Miami Beach          1:08.35    1:06.65        
                  30.77     1:06.65 (35.88)                                        
 15 Gonzalez, Alejandro       10 South Dade           1:07.92    1:07.38        
                  31.03     1:07.38 (36.35)                                        
 16 Darius, Telio             10 Miami                1:08.28    1:07.54        
                  31.06     1:07.54 (36.48)                                        
 17 Fang, Ray                 10 Flanagan             1:08.28    1:08.76        
                  32.24     1:08.76 (36.52)                                        
 18 Carbone, Nicholas          9 Miami Beach          1:09.12    1:08.78        
                  32.21     1:08.78 (36.57)                                        
 19 Grande, Nicholas          10 Hialeah Gardens      1:07.52    1:08.98        
                  31.91     1:08.98 (37.07)                                        
 20 Sanchez, Rafael            9 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:11.53    1:09.26        
                  32.31     1:09.26 (36.95)                                        
 21 Kinkade, Lawrence         11 Miami Palmetto       1:11.44    1:09.64        
                  33.24     1:09.64 (36.40)                                        
 22 Rocha, Piero              11 Southwest Miami      1:09.96    1:09.76        
                  32.63     1:09.76 (37.13)                                        
 23 Barranco, Kevin            9 Miami Palmetto       1:09.24    1:10.25        
                  32.75     1:10.25 (37.50)                                        
 24 Rosenberg, Jason P         9 Cypress Bay (Wes     1:10.61    1:10.42        
                  33.20     1:10.42 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: $ 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay (Weston)                              3:47.51    3:42.33        
     1) Van Den Berg, Andrea C 11       2) Serrao, Marianna 9             
     3) Swanson, Carly A 12             4) Pelaez, Emiliana 11            
                  27.37       56.76 (56.76)     1:23.39 (26.63)     1:52.17 (55.41)
        2:18.89 (26.72)     2:48.14 (55.97)     3:14.42 (26.28)     3:42.33 (54.19)
  2 Cooper City                                       3:51.57    3:48.32        
     1) Testa, Natasha 10               2) Cook, Jordan A SO              
     3) Capalbo, Solana 09              4) Golding, Kathleen 09           
                  28.02       59.39 (59.39)     1:28.97 (29.58)   2:01.44 (1:02.05)
        2:27.79 (26.35)     2:56.86 (55.42)     3:21.47 (24.61)     3:48.32 (51.46)
  3 Coral Reef (Miami)                                3:53.89    3:49.65        
     1) Etchart, Camille 12             2) Hunnewell, Mandy 10            
     3) Bedard-Khalid, Cloe 11          4) Starman, Sidney 9              
                  27.06       56.10 (56.10)     1:24.09 (27.99)     1:54.41 (58.31)
        2:22.36 (27.95)     2:53.76 (59.35)     3:20.86 (27.10)     3:49.65 (55.89)
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                       4:05.33    4:00.52        
     1) Herrera, Anais 12               2) Vega, Isabella 12              
     3) Peraza, Rachel 12               4) Barral, Ann M 12               
                  29.76   1:01.83 (1:01.83)     1:31.09 (29.26)   2:04.75 (1:02.92)
        2:33.12 (28.37)   3:05.01 (1:00.26)     3:31.42 (26.41)     4:00.52 (55.51)
  5 Western (Davie)                                   4:11.62    4:06.30        
     1) Drucker, Ally 9                 2) Keleman, Jenna 12              
     3) Kennedy, Jodi 9                 4) Thomas, Cameron 9              
                  29.57   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:33.28 (32.04)   2:08.17 (1:06.93)
        2:37.46 (29.29)   3:09.54 (1:01.37)     3:36.83 (27.29)     4:06.30 (56.76)
  6 West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                     4:03.33    4:07.17        
     1) Mlujeak, Stephanie 11           2) Wilcox, Kellie 9               
     3) Harris, Zariya 10               4) Monti, Bianca 1O               
                  29.48   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:31.56 (30.31)   2:05.66 (1:04.41)
        2:35.02 (29.36)   3:08.09 (1:02.43)     3:36.07 (27.98)     4:07.17 (59.08)
  7 Coral Gables                                      4:07.36    4:12.30        
     1) Iskanderani, Leila 10           2) Pons, Guillermina 12           
     3) Torres-Caiaffa, Camila 9        4) Aragon, Audrey 10              
                  29.79   1:01.85 (1:01.85)     1:32.66 (30.81)   2:06.26 (1:04.41)
        2:35.90 (29.64)   3:08.31 (1:02.05)     3:37.92 (29.61)   4:12.30 (1:03.99)
  8 Dr Krop (Miami)                                   4:14.00    4:14.30        
     1) Mishkin, Vania 11               2) Curls, Jazmine N 9             
     3) Guvenli, Alara 10               4) Lubie, Amber 12                
                  30.65   1:03.91 (1:03.91)     1:33.62 (29.71)   2:09.99 (1:06.08)
        2:39.86 (29.87)   3:13.55 (1:03.56)     3:42.13 (28.58)   4:14.30 (1:00.75)
  9 Hialeah Gardens                                   4:05.86    4:17.54        
     1) Alvarez, Amy 9                  2) Mendez, Claudia 11             
     3) Montes, Jenneily 9              4) Rodriguez, Jessica 11          
                  30.84   1:05.51 (1:05.51)     1:38.40 (32.89)   2:14.22 (1:08.71)
        2:45.78 (31.56)   3:21.48 (1:07.26)     3:47.69 (26.21)     4:17.54 (56.06)
 10 Southwest Miami                                   4:29.98    4:24.49        
     1) Vargas, Claudia 11              2) Hernandez, Carolina 11         
     3) Rizo, Gabriela 10               4) Valdes, Sandi 12               
                  29.98   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:33.80 (31.88)   2:08.01 (1:06.09)
        2:40.88 (32.87)   3:18.05 (1:10.04)     3:49.54 (31.49)   4:24.49 (1:06.44)
 11 Ferguson (Miami)                                  4:31.21    4:31.09        
     1) Pelaez, Stephanie 11            2) Quinteiro-Cepero, Tania 9      
     3) Bernier, Leannette 12           4) Roque, Angelina 10             
                  31.55   1:09.24 (1:09.24)     1:44.52 (35.28)   2:24.14 (1:14.90)
        2:55.68 (31.54)   3:33.82 (1:09.68)     4:01.07 (27.25)     4:31.09 (57.27)
 12 Miami Beach                                       4:23.27    4:35.02        
     1) Toglia, Daphne 12               2) Martinez, Lexi 11              
     3) Correa, Toni 11                 4) Mullen, April 11               
                  31.49   1:06.84 (1:06.84)     1:40.10 (33.26)   2:17.13 (1:10.29)
        2:52.02 (34.89)   3:30.97 (1:13.84)     4:01.13 (30.16)   4:35.02 (1:04.05)
 13 South Dade (Homestead)                            4:46.24    4:45.16        
     1) Martinozertuch, Elizabeth 12    2) Bermudez, Nicole 11            
     3) Verdin, Anyssa 11               4) Miranda, Skyler 11             
                  33.09   1:10.81 (1:10.81)     1:43.79 (32.98)   2:24.06 (1:13.25)
        2:57.74 (33.68)   3:37.19 (1:13.13)     4:08.35 (31.16)   4:45.16 (1:07.97)
 14 Braddock (Miami)                                  4:47.64    4:47.15        
     1) Martinez, Daniela 10            2) Beguiristain, Rebeca 11        
     3) Rodriguez, Andrea 11            4) Proenza, Leilani 10            
                1:16.19   1:49.84 (1:49.84)     2:28.00 (38.16)   3:04.10 (1:14.26)
        3:45.72 (41.62)   4:13.88 (1:09.78)     4:47.42 (33.54)     4:47.15 (33.27)
 -- Miami Palmetto                                    3:53.46         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Hernandez, Olivia 9             2) Perez, Alexandra 10            
     3) Prindle, Brianna 12             4) Garcia, Lilayali 12            
                  27.30       55.89 (55.89)     1:23.17 (27.28)     1:52.84 (56.95)
        2:20.25 (27.41)     2:49.72 (56.88)     3:16.68 (26.96)          DQ (56.25)
 -- Flanagan                                          5:07.06         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Chang, Katya 10                 2) Moran, Natalia 12              
     3) Canning, Autumn 11              4) Roca, Adriana 11               
                  34.49   1:12.98 (1:12.98)     1:49.28 (36.30)   2:28.78 (1:15.80)
        3:02.99 (34.21)   3:43.96 (1:15.18)     4:19.53 (35.57)        DQ (1:16.42)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay (Weston)                              3:17.61    3:14.69        
     1) Navarrete, Fernando J 11        2) Veit, Eric 11                  
     3) Pineiro-Barros, Eduardo J 12    4) Guarente, Marco 12             
                  23.56       48.85 (48.85)     1:11.85 (23.00)     1:37.11 (48.26)
        2:00.65 (23.54)     2:26.73 (49.62)     2:49.46 (22.73)     3:14.69 (47.96)
  2 Ferguson (Miami)                                  3:27.00    3:20.39        
     1) Cardozo, Joesph 11              2) Castillio, Pedro 12            
     3) Lauzurique, Marcelo 11          4) Uz, Joaquin 12                 
                  24.54       50.31 (50.31)     1:14.89 (24.58)     1:41.67 (51.36)
        2:05.56 (23.89)     2:31.84 (50.17)     2:54.72 (22.88)     3:20.39 (48.55)
  3 Cooper City                                       3:32.47    3:28.70        
     1) Perez, Enrique 11               2) Schleicher, Brandon            
     3) Capalbo, Ivan 10                4) Lobaton, Daniel 10             
                  24.03       50.29 (50.29)     1:16.80 (26.51)     1:46.52 (56.23)
        2:11.26 (24.74)     2:38.54 (52.02)     3:01.85 (23.31)     3:28.70 (50.16)
  4 Miami Beach                                       3:32.41    3:30.09        
     1) Perez, Noah 11                  2) Deyback, Alexander 9           
     3) Carbone, Nicholas 9             4) Deza, Andres 12                
                  25.37       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.54 (25.06)     1:45.16 (52.68)
        2:10.40 (25.24)     2:37.99 (52.83)     3:02.67 (24.68)     3:30.09 (52.10)
  5 Western (Davie)                                   3:36.10    3:37.11        
     1) Diaz, Jose N 9                  2) Weissman, Roy 9                
     3) Waggoner, Nick 12               4) Fajer, Victor 11               
                  25.09       52.08 (52.08)     1:18.86 (26.78)     1:48.71 (56.63)
        2:14.34 (25.63)     2:44.28 (55.57)     3:09.48 (25.20)     3:37.11 (52.83)
  6 Southwest Miami                                   3:40.89    3:40.02        
     1) Farias, Tomas 9                 2) Scalise, Lucas 9               
     3) Alonso, Daimyo 10               4) Vargas, Andres 9               
                  25.79       53.28 (53.28)     1:21.48 (28.20)     1:51.99 (58.71)
        2:17.72 (25.73)     2:45.93 (53.94)     3:12.49 (26.56)     3:40.02 (54.09)
  7 Varela (Miami)                                    3:50.67    3:43.45        
     1) Real, Alexander 12              2) Elkind, Randall 12             
     3) Cao, Andres 12                  4) Lubian, George 11              
                  28.24       59.09 (59.09)     1:26.49 (27.40)     1:56.24 (57.15)
        2:22.90 (26.66)     2:53.11 (56.87)     3:16.86 (23.75)     3:43.45 (50.34)
  8 Dr Krop (Miami)                                   3:45.96    3:45.76        
     1) Block, Joshua M 9               2) Lopez, Carlos A 9              
     3) Mishkin, Aron 9                 4) Davis, Che L 12                
                  26.40       55.57 (55.57)     1:25.55 (29.98)   1:57.89 (1:02.32)
        2:26.62 (28.73)     2:56.96 (59.07)     3:19.28 (22.32)     3:45.76 (48.80)
  9 Braddock (Miami)                                  3:56.35    3:46.46        
     1) Torres, John 9                  2) Barzaga, Alex 9                
     3) Monte-de-Oca, Alexis 11         4) Jane, Marcel 12                
                  25.50       52.26 (52.26)     1:20.16 (27.90)     1:49.95 (57.69)
        2:16.84 (26.89)     2:48.46 (58.51)     3:15.91 (27.45)     3:46.46 (58.00)
 10 Coral Gables  'B'                                 3:53.69    3:48.77        
     1) Lopez, Luis 10                  2) Barzoza, Umberto 10            
     3) Rapp, Fredrick 10               4) Montejo, Orlando 9             
                  26.83       57.91 (57.91)     1:24.96 (27.05)     1:57.18 (59.27)
        2:24.25 (27.07)     2:54.76 (57.58)     3:19.96 (25.20)     3:48.77 (54.01)
 11 Coral Reef (Miami)                                3:55.59    3:49.41        
     1) Padron, Dante 10                2) Valerio, Brandon 10            
     3) Cortes, Vicente 9               4) Schechter, David 9             
                  28.34       59.11 (59.11)     1:27.19 (28.08)     1:59.05 (59.94)
        2:26.69 (27.64)     2:56.85 (57.80)     3:22.28 (25.43)     3:49.41 (52.56)
 12 Hialeah Gardens                                   4:09.72    4:10.68        
     1) Grande, Nicholas 10             2) Lorenzo, Isdriel 9             
     3) Cruz, Antonio 12                4) Alvarez, Gabriel 11            
                  27.24       57.66 (57.66)     1:27.02 (29.36)   2:07.09 (1:09.43)
        2:29.73 (22.64)     3:03.71 (56.62)     3:36.23 (32.52)   4:10.68 (1:06.97)
 13 South Miami                                       4:13.49    4:12.10        
     1) Manzano, Carlos 11              2) Martinez, Orestes 12           
     3) Ordonez-Duque, Charlie 12       4) Valdez, Tomas 12               
                  28.65   1:02.88 (1:02.88)     1:32.55 (29.67)   2:08.06 (1:05.18)
        2:37.24 (29.18)   3:09.81 (1:01.75)     3:37.06 (27.25)   4:12.10 (1:02.29)
 -- West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                     3:40.06         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Adelkopf, Brandon 12            2) Monti, Alexander 12            
     3) McAndrew, Patrick 11            4) Cassie, Brendan 12             
                  26.03       55.11 (55.11)     1:22.04 (26.93)     1:54.72 (59.61)
        2:19.14 (24.42)     2:45.85 (51.13)     3:09.74 (23.89)          DQ (51.48)
 -- Christopher Columbus High                         3:28.83         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Rodriguez, Fernando 10          2) Cantisano, Jose 12             
     3) Alem, Justin 12                 4) Vives, Brandon 10              
                  24.27       50.22 (50.22)     1:15.06 (24.84)     1:42.69 (52.47)
        2:07.38 (24.69)     2:34.45 (51.76)     2:57.65 (23.20)          DQ (49.75)
 -- Miami Palmetto                                    3:30.21         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Vatinelle, Matthieu 11          2) Cannon, John 12                
     3) Barranco, Kevin 9               4) Malone, Roosevelt 11           
                  25.00       51.83 (51.83)     1:16.27 (24.44)     1:43.22 (51.39)
        2:08.59 (25.37)     2:36.59 (53.37)     2:59.85 (23.26)          DQ (48.37)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Cypress Bay (Weston)                481   2. Coral Reef (Miami)                  282
  3. Miami Palmetto                    197.5   4. Coral Gables                        172
  5. Cooper City                         166   6. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)       150
  7. Our Lady of Lourdes Academy         149   8. Western (Davie)                     122
  9. Hialeah Gardens                      87  10. Dr Krop (Miami)                      79
 11. Southwest Miami                      65  12. Miami Killian                        51
 13. Flanagan                             46  13. Ferguson (Miami)                     46
 15. Miami Beach                          44  16. Varela (Miami)                       42
 17. Braddock (Miami)                     20  18. South Dade (Homestead)               15
 19. Hialeah                            13.5  20. South Miami                          13
 21. Miami                                 3                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cypress Bay (Weston)                393   2. Ferguson (Miami)                    213
  3. Miami Beach                         208   4. Miami Palmetto                      153
  5. Christopher Columbus High           125   5. Cooper City                         125
  7. Hialeah Gardens                     107   8. Western (Davie)                      93
  9. Flanagan                             92  10. Coral Reef (Miami)                   90
 11. Southwest Miami                      85  12. West Broward (Pembroke Pines)        77
 13. Coral Gables                         72  14. Miami                                69
 15. Dr Krop (Miami)                      65  16. Varela (Miami)                       61
 17. Braddock (Miami)                     58  18. South Dade (Homestead)               40
 19. Hialeah                              23  20. Miami Killian                        19
 21. Miami Sunset                         17  22. South Miami                           8