2015 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 3

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/31/2015 09:53 PM
                        FHSAA 2A Region 3 Championship                         
                 Hosted By: Holy Names (Tampa)/Jesuit (Tampa)                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: $ 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                          1:52.19        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 12          2) Wills, Sierra 10               
     3) Kirkpatrick, Bella 10           4) Taulbee, Katie M 09            
                  28.15     1:00.41 (32.26)     1:26.98 (26.57)     1:52.19 (25.21)
  2 Land O'Lakes High School                                    1:53.12        
     1) Ward, Taylor FR                 2) Czupryn, Margarita FR          
     3) Schrader, Ashley SO             4) McCloskey, Romina FR           
                  28.16     1:01.65 (33.49)     1:28.24 (26.59)     1:53.12 (24.88)
  3 Robinson High School                                        1:58.70        
     1) Baker, Samantha 11              2) Strasen, Madeline 12           
     3) Don, Lian 11                    4) Quach, Tiffany 12              
                  30.56     1:02.02 (31.46)     1:31.33 (29.31)     1:58.70 (27.37)
  4 Tarpon Springs High School                                  2:00.07        
     1) Gallagher, Kelly SR             2) Stumpf, Mackenzie JR           
     3) Lambrianos, Eleni SO            4) Wassen, Rachael SR             
                  32.38     1:01.94 (29.56)     1:33.95 (32.01)     2:00.07 (26.12)
  5 Lecanto                                                     2:02.20        
     1) Macaisa, Lauren                 2) Swartz, Cassandra              
     3) Royalty, Ellie                  4) Gillespie, Maureen             
                  29.64     1:04.32 (34.68)     1:33.11 (28.79)     2:02.20 (29.09)
  6 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                        2:08.26        
     1) Ober, Ryley FR                  2) Meluch, Cailei SR              
     3) Graham, Victoria SR             4) Graham, Alexandra SO           
                  28.96     1:11.41 (42.45)     1:42.20 (30.79)     2:08.26 (26.06)
  7 Dunedin High School                                         2:11.05        
     1) Contreas Martinez, Andrea Ofeil 2) Lovera, Catherine SR           
     3) Lovera, Christina SR            4) Barrentine, Natalie SR         
                  35.90     1:12.68 (36.78)     1:41.24 (28.56)     2:11.05 (29.81)
  8 Gibbs High School                                           2:12.76        
     1) Eaton, Katie 11                 2) Butler, Bayleigh 9             
     3) Eaton, Annie 11                 4) Corlett, Riley                 
                  32.75     1:08.94 (36.19)     1:39.34 (30.40)     2:12.76 (33.42)
  9 Crystal River                                               2:13.89        
     1) Henry, Renee N 10               2) Lane, Anna M 12                
     3) Lenoir, Makenna D 09            4) Price, Amelia B 11             
                  34.52     1:12.70 (38.18)     1:45.83 (33.13)     2:13.89 (28.06)
 10 Lakewood (St Petersburg)                                    2:20.06        
     1) Elaine, Danielson FR            2) Rask, Isabel FR                
     3) Rodriguez, Michelle JR          4) Hesinger, Eden SR              
                  37.84     1:21.59 (43.75)     1:51.76 (30.17)     2:20.06 (28.30)
 11 Middleton High School                                       2:22.40        
     1) Jackson, Morgan 9               2) Nelson, Olivia 9               
     3) Cross, Julia 11                 4) Haggerty, Lauren 9             
                  40.00     1:20.08 (40.08)     1:51.68 (31.60)     2:22.40 (30.72)
 12 Hudson High School                                          2:22.55        
     1) Hale, Katie 10                  2) Schreck, Kimmee 11             
     3) Burich, Megan 11                4) Padgett, Savannah 12           
                  35.92     1:19.94 (44.02)     1:52.55 (32.61)     2:22.55 (30.00)
 13 Gulf (New Port Richey)                                      2:24.76        
     1) Carter, Alexa 10                2) Altman, Payton 10              
     3) Blethroad, Salliemae 12         4) Agazam, Annemarie 12           
                  39.64     1:24.20 (44.56)     1:53.15 (28.95)     2:24.76 (31.61)
 14 Weeki Wachee                                                2:42.76        
     1) Omer, Nouran 10                 2) Eaton, Deanna 12               
     3) Infante, Ariana 11              4) Boutin, Samantha 10            
                  35.25     1:29.03 (53.78)     2:08.85 (39.82)     2:42.76 (33.91)
 -- Pasco (Dade City)                                                DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Williams, Emma 11               2) Smith, Ali 10                  
     3) Gelb, Emily 11                  4) Floberg, Sunny 10              
                  32.09     1:12.99 (40.90)     1:42.10 (29.11)          DQ (31.45)
 -- River Ridge (New Port Richey)                                    NS        
     1) Cortright, Allison 12           2) Molibog, Darya 10              
     3) Gottman, Montanna 11            4) Vasilakos, Natalie 10          
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor, TN                                 
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: $ 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                              1:37.84        
     1) Litschgi, Byrne 12              2) Jennings, Chris 10             
     3) Dieffenthaller, Matthew 09      4) Shaffer, Tommy 12              
                  24.33       52.01 (27.68)     1:16.38 (24.37)     1:37.84 (21.46)
  2 Lakewood (St Petersburg)                                    1:42.34        
     1) Long, Jonathan SR               2) Hoare, Armando SR              
     3) Murch, Connell SO               4) Long, Ethan SO                 
                  25.34       55.92 (30.58)     1:21.20 (25.28)     1:42.34 (21.14)
  3 Land O'Lakes High School                                    1:42.59        
     1) Davis, Zack SO                  2) Ramsey, Jabari SO              
     3) Frain, Patrick FR               4) Pierovich, Max SR              
                  28.14       54.65 (26.51)     1:19.14 (24.49)     1:42.59 (23.45)
  4 Crystal River                                               1:48.47        
     1) Kennedy, Ethan T 11             2) Januszewski, James D 12        
     3) Sisto, Quynn F 12               4) Penn, Steven R 10              
                  27.94       59.61 (31.67)     1:24.98 (25.37)     1:48.47 (23.49)
  5 Hudson High School                                          1:49.57        
     1) Bissell, Charles 12             2) Williams, Nicholas 11          
     3) McDowell, Johnathan 12          4) Hill, Jordan 12                
                  29.80     1:00.32 (30.52)     1:24.04 (23.72)     1:49.57 (25.53)
  6 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                        1:50.32        
     1) Smith, Theodore JR              2) Giles, Chris SR                
     3) Kalaman, Andrew FR              4) Komarov, Daniel SR             
                  26.60       59.93 (33.33)     1:27.25 (27.32)     1:50.32 (23.07)
  7 Spoto (Riverview)                                           1:50.76        
     1) Woodruff, Davaughn SR           2) Collet, Stephen SR             
     3) Weiss, Kyle JR                  4) Mochkarovsky, Menahem SR       
                  25.51       58.03 (32.52)     1:24.88 (26.85)     1:50.76 (25.88)
  8 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    1:53.94        
     1) Lambert, Austin SR              2) Gelongo, Elijah FR             
     3) Cromwell, Johnny SR             4) Tavolara, Sebastian FR         
                  27.24     1:01.74 (34.50)     1:30.21 (28.47)     1:53.94 (23.73)
  9 Citrus (Inverness)                                          1:54.16        
     1) Burbage, Matthew 12             2) Steel, Lucas 11                
     3) Saslo, Jordan 10                4) Carroll, Michael 10            
                  31.18     1:02.57 (31.39)     1:27.17 (24.60)     1:54.16 (26.99)
 10 Robinson High School                                        1:56.37        
     1) Gartner, Nathaniel 10           2) Smith, Samuel 9                
     3) Reinecke, Matthew 10            4) Ryan, Michael 12               
                  29.60     1:02.14 (32.54)     1:30.75 (28.61)     1:56.37 (25.62)
 11 Hernando (Brooksville)                                      1:57.26        
     1) Rose, Harrison 12               2) Kolasa, Cole 12                
     3) Trowell, Joey 11                4) Ertl, Andrew 11                
                  32.88     1:04.83 (31.95)     1:33.27 (28.44)     1:57.26 (23.99)
 12 Lecanto                                                     1:58.18        
     1) Heinzman, Michael (Seth)        2) Barnard, Alexander             
     3) Lane, Stephen                   4) Sarris, Justin                 
                  29.14     1:06.47 (37.33)     1:33.56 (27.09)     1:58.18 (24.62)
 13 Pasco (Dade City)                                           2:00.71        
     1) Salyer, Shane 10                2) Wilson, William 12             
     3) Cruz, Matthew 12                4) Mann, Jerad 10                 
                  34.95     1:06.39 (31.44)     1:35.59 (29.20)     2:00.71 (25.12)
 14 Tarpon Springs High School                                  2:01.92        
     1) Osborne, Hunter JR              2) Calkins, Killian SO            
     3) Tapia, Adam JR                  4) Toal, Alex JR                  
                  36.79     1:09.03 (32.24)     1:34.99 (25.96)     2:01.92 (26.93)
 15 Gulf (New Port Richey)                                      2:02.08        
     1) Smith, Manden 11                2) Wyche, Brandon 11              
     3) Woodham, Aiden 12               4) Hendricks, Brandon 11          
                  25.42     1:03.80 (38.38)     1:32.53 (28.73)     2:02.08 (29.55)
 -- Springstead (Spring Hill)                                        DQ        
     1) Turnbull, Dale A JR             2) Lemke, DJ D SO                 
     3) Borg, AJ J FR                   4) Gray, Kyler S SO               
                  34.36     1:09.69 (35.33)     1:40.61 (30.92)          DQ (27.44)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: $ 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Taylor              FR Land O'Lakes                   1:51.94        
                  26.84       55.03 (28.19)     1:23.70 (28.67)     1:51.94 (28.24)
  2 Ober, Ryley               FR Bayshore                       1:54.76        
                  27.10       56.04 (28.94)     1:25.26 (29.22)     1:54.76 (29.50)
  3 Kirkpatrick, Bella        10 Holy Names                     1:57.01        
                  27.40       57.07 (29.67)     1:27.21 (30.14)     1:57.01 (29.80)
  4 Graham, Alexandra         SO Bayshore                       1:58.37        
                  28.04       57.91 (29.87)     1:28.24 (30.33)     1:58.37 (30.13)
  5 Strasen, Madeline         12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:58.59        
                  27.99       57.83 (29.84)     1:28.38 (30.55)     1:58.59 (30.21)
  6 Macaisa, Lauren              Lecanto                        1:58.66        
                  28.15       58.36 (30.21)     1:28.66 (30.30)     1:58.66 (30.00)
  7 Noellert, Amanda          SO Southeast-FL                   2:01.34        
                  27.42       57.43 (30.01)     1:29.35 (31.92)     2:01.34 (31.99)
  8 Sellers, Lauren           10 Holy Names                     2:01.40        
                  27.90       58.33 (30.43)     1:30.11 (31.78)     2:01.40 (31.29)
  9 Vasilakos, Natalie        10 River Ridge High               2:05.46        
                  28.57     1:00.04 (31.47)     1:32.88 (32.84)     2:05.46 (32.58)
 10 Imperialbobis, Pierce     JR Land O'Lakes                   2:08.66        
                  29.72     1:02.21 (32.49)     1:35.43 (33.22)     2:08.66 (33.23)
 11 Lane, Anna M              12 Crystal River                  2:11.22        
                  30.80     1:04.45 (33.65)     1:38.69 (34.24)     2:11.22 (32.53)
 12 Adcock, Jessica           FR Land O'Lakes                   2:12.01        
                  29.89     1:03.71 (33.82)     1:38.12 (34.41)     2:12.01 (33.89)
 13 Bahr, Isabella            09 Holy Names                     2:12.51        
                  31.45     1:04.74 (33.29)     1:38.62 (33.88)     2:12.51 (33.89)
 14 Fielder, Allyson N        SR Springstead                    2:17.07        
                  30.76     1:04.73 (33.97)     1:39.61 (34.88)     2:17.07 (37.46)
 15 Eaton, Katie              11 Gibbs (St. Petes               2:17.51        
                  31.06     1:05.46 (34.40)     1:41.21 (35.75)     2:17.51 (36.30)
 16 Rees, Rowan               FR Land O'Lakes                   2:18.54        
                  31.62     1:06.10 (34.48)     1:42.35 (36.25)     2:18.54 (36.19)
 17 Elaine, Danielson         FR Lakewood High                  2:22.89        
                  32.41     1:08.09 (35.68)     1:45.24 (37.15)     2:22.89 (37.65)
 18 Buckhorn, Grace           09 Holy Names                     2:23.82        
                  29.96     1:06.02 (36.06)     1:44.63 (38.61)     2:23.82 (39.19)
 19 Knack, Leah K             11 Crystal River                  2:25.63        
                  32.70     1:07.42 (34.72)     1:42.61 (35.19)     2:25.63 (43.02)
 20 Cutkomp, Emma             11 Zephyrhills                    2:27.69        
                  32.42     1:08.51 (36.09)     1:46.75 (38.24)     2:27.69 (40.94)
 21 Dinova, Veneta            12 Robinson (Tampa)               2:29.13        
                  32.42     1:10.31 (37.89)     1:50.50 (40.19)     2:29.13 (38.63)
 22 Smith, Julia               9 Robinson (Tampa)               2:29.24        
                  34.36     1:12.10 (37.74)     1:51.10 (39.00)     2:29.24 (38.14)
 23 Burich, Megan             11 Hudson                         2:33.11        
                  35.34     1:13.61 (38.27)     1:53.76 (40.15)     2:33.11 (39.35)
 24 Wassen, Rachael           SR Tarpon Springs                 2:43.62        
                  35.85     1:17.45 (41.60)   2:43.62 (1:26.17)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, HuntingtonBchCA              
       State: $ 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Ethan               SO Lakewood High                  1:42.98        
                  23.97       50.09 (26.12)     1:16.89 (26.80)     1:42.98 (26.09)
  2 Tapia, Adam               JR Tarpon Springs                 1:43.46        
                  24.33       50.53 (26.20)     1:17.40 (26.87)     1:43.46 (26.06)
  3 Sands, Sam                10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:44.44        
                  24.92       51.61 (26.69)     1:17.37 (25.76)     1:44.44 (27.07)
  4 Dieffenthaller, Matthew   09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:48.43        
                  25.86       53.25 (27.39)     1:20.83 (27.58)     1:48.43 (27.60)
  5 Boehm, Brian W            12 Booker                         1:49.46        
                  25.69       53.17 (27.48)     1:21.51 (28.34)     1:49.46 (27.95)
  6 Kennedy, Ethan T          11 Crystal River                  1:50.56        
                  26.04       54.16 (28.12)     1:22.84 (28.68)     1:50.56 (27.72)
  7 Kalaman, Andrew           FR Bayshore                       1:51.48        
                  26.67       54.93 (28.26)     1:23.62 (28.69)     1:51.48 (27.86)
  8 Petrus, Ray               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:54.63        
                                  54.56 ( )     1:24.66 (30.10)     1:54.63 (29.97)
  9 Molnar, Michael J         SR Springstead                    1:54.75        
                  25.78       54.26 (28.48)     1:24.14 (29.88)     1:54.75 (30.61)
 10 Brown, Ben                12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:56.83        
                  25.51       53.64 (28.13)     1:23.89 (30.25)     1:56.83 (32.94)
 11 Visuvasam, Tyler          SO Land O'Lakes                   1:56.95        
                  26.63       55.90 (29.27)     1:26.54 (30.64)     1:56.95 (30.41)
 12 Ruefel, Jonathan          FR Lakewood High                  1:58.04        
                  27.11       56.17 (29.06)     1:27.11 (30.94)     1:58.04 (30.93)
 13 Woodham, Aiden            12 Gulf High School               1:59.09        
                  26.95       56.37 (29.42)     1:27.57 (31.20)     1:59.09 (31.52)
 14 Steel, Lucas              11 Citrus                         2:03.11        
                  27.33       57.75 (30.42)     1:30.27 (32.52)     2:03.11 (32.84)
 15 Mastykarz, Cameron        12 Zephyrhills                    2:04.56        
                  27.01       57.15 (30.14)     1:30.10 (32.95)     2:04.56 (34.46)
 16 Atchinson, Timothy           Lecanto                        2:04.81        
                  26.84       57.17 (30.33)     1:30.31 (33.14)     2:04.81 (34.50)
 17 Smith, Samuel              9 Robinson (Tampa)               2:06.55        
                  28.88     1:00.64 (31.76)     1:34.17 (33.53)     2:06.55 (32.38)
 18 Weiss, Kyle               JR Spoto                          2:06.71        
                  29.39     1:00.25 (30.86)     1:32.45 (32.20)     2:06.71 (34.26)
 19 Burleson, Blake           10 Middleton (Tampa               2:09.35        
                  28.01     1:00.46 (32.45)     1:35.00 (34.54)     2:09.35 (34.35)
 20 Ciccarello, Preston       10 Nature Coast                   2:09.97        
                  29.10     1:01.26 (32.16)     1:35.74 (34.48)     2:09.97 (34.23)
 21 Slay, Geo                 11 Wesley Chapel                  2:12.47        
                  29.40     1:02.22 (32.82)     1:37.25 (35.03)     2:12.47 (35.22)
 22 Heuerman, Evan            10 Gibbs (St. Petes               2:13.47        
                  29.71     1:02.66 (32.95)     1:37.41 (34.75)     2:13.47 (36.06)
 23 Carroll, Michael          10 Citrus                         2:16.93        
                  31.30     1:05.40 (34.10)     1:41.84 (36.44)     2:16.93 (35.09)
 24 Cromwell, Johnny          SR Southeast-FL                   2:17.19        
                  31.07     1:05.94 (34.87)     1:42.88 (36.94)     2:17.19 (34.31)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: $ 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stumpf, Mackenzie         JR Tarpon Springs                 2:02.56 AA-C   
                  27.70       58.27 (30.57)     1:33.30 (35.03)     2:02.56 (29.26)
  2 Penkwitz, Isabella F      11 Booker                         2:12.02        
                  28.54     1:02.77 (34.23)     1:41.39 (38.62)     2:12.02 (30.63)
  3 Delp, Gabby               10 Holy Names                     2:13.97        
                  28.26     1:02.73 (34.47)     1:42.85 (40.12)     2:13.97 (31.12)
  4 Taulbee, Katie M          09 Holy Names                     2:16.40        
                  29.41     1:02.96 (33.55)     1:42.79 (39.83)     2:16.40 (33.61)
  5 Minnis, Isabel            10 Jefferson                      2:17.20        
                  30.46     1:04.44 (33.98)     1:45.55 (41.11)     2:17.20 (31.65)
  6 Czupryn, Margarita        FR Land O'Lakes                   2:19.89        
                  29.41     1:05.82 (36.41)     1:47.91 (42.09)     2:19.89 (31.98)
  7 Neely, Cassidy            07 Holy Names                     2:19.96        
                  30.39     1:05.31 (34.92)     1:47.01 (41.70)     2:19.96 (32.95)
  8 Lambrianos, Eleni         SO Tarpon Springs                 2:23.93        
                  31.62     1:09.75 (38.13)     1:49.27 (39.52)     2:23.93 (34.66)
  9 Cannella, Cailin          06 Holy Names                     2:26.14        
                  32.20     1:11.41 (39.21)     1:51.60 (40.19)     2:26.14 (34.54)
 10 Chanthachoumpha, Dakotah  FR Springstead                    2:26.38        
                  30.00     1:06.37 (36.37)     1:52.06 (45.69)     2:26.38 (34.32)
 11 Rose, Alexis              12 Anclote (Holiday               2:30.96        
                  31.54     1:10.52 (38.98)     1:55.83 (45.31)     2:30.96 (35.13)
 12 Thompson, Laura           11 Robinson (Tampa)               2:32.48        
                  32.17     1:10.57 (38.40)     1:56.53 (45.96)     2:32.48 (35.95)
 13 Butler, Bayleigh           9 Gibbs (St. Petes               2:32.72        
                  32.45     1:12.39 (39.94)     1:56.10 (43.71)     2:32.72 (36.62)
 14 Rafalovich, Jenny         SR Land O'Lakes                   2:35.48        
                  36.10     1:16.86 (40.76)     2:00.67 (43.81)     2:35.48 (34.81)
 15 Swartz, Cassandra            Lecanto                        2:35.66        
                  33.97     1:14.01 (40.04)     1:58.92 (44.91)     2:35.66 (36.74)
 16 Mehra, Soloni             SR Land O'Lakes                   2:38.10        
                  35.00     1:14.75 (39.75)     2:00.46 (45.71)     2:38.10 (37.64)
 17 Henry, Renee N            10 Crystal River                  2:39.98        
                  34.83     1:16.27 (41.44)     2:05.96 (49.69)     2:39.98 (34.02)
 18 Walker, Schuyler J        SR Springstead                    2:44.75        
                  35.56     1:19.24 (43.68)     2:08.29 (49.05)     2:44.75 (36.46)
 19 Pawlak, Sophie            SR Land O'Lakes                   2:47.06        
                  34.02     1:18.81 (44.79)     2:10.04 (51.23)     2:47.06 (37.02)
 20 Lenoir, Makenna D         09 Crystal River                  2:47.49        
                  37.27     1:21.64 (44.37)     2:13.21 (51.57)     2:47.49 (34.28)
 21 McKay, Anamelissa            Lecanto                        2:49.79        
                  38.42     1:18.81 (40.39)     2:11.89 (53.08)     2:49.79 (37.90)
 22 Barrentine, Natalie       SR Dunedin                        3:00.51        
                  40.20     1:25.78 (45.58)     2:22.64 (56.86)     3:00.51 (37.87)
 23 Jacobson, Alaine           9 Robinson (Tampa)               3:01.61        
                  37.67     1:22.99 (45.32)     2:19.61 (56.62)     3:01.61 (42.00)
 -- Omer, Nouran              10 Weeki Wachee                        DQ        
                  39.13     1:22.87 (43.74)     2:11.73 (48.86)          DQ (39.61)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:56.26        
                  25.28       53.89 (28.61)     1:28.62 (34.73)     1:56.26 (27.64)
  2 Brown, Connor             12 Robinson (Tampa)               2:02.32        
                  26.11       59.73 (33.62)     1:35.11 (35.38)     2:02.32 (27.21)
  3 Jansen, John              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 2:02.91        
                  26.56       57.84 (31.28)     1:34.22 (36.38)     2:02.91 (28.69)
  4 Yatsula, Chris            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 2:05.72        
                  26.54       57.89 (31.35)     1:36.72 (38.83)     2:05.72 (29.00)
  5 Sisto, Quynn F            12 Crystal River                  2:05.97        
                  26.25       58.50 (32.25)     1:34.91 (36.41)     2:05.97 (31.06)
  6 Gartner, Nathaniel        10 Robinson (Tampa)               2:10.47        
                  28.15     1:01.53 (33.38)     1:39.54 (38.01)     2:10.47 (30.93)
  7 Brockway, Sam J           SR Springstead                    2:17.53        
                  28.98     1:04.66 (35.68)     1:45.81 (41.15)     2:17.53 (31.72)
  8 Davis, Zack               SO Land O'Lakes                   2:17.56        
                  30.35     1:04.82 (34.47)     1:46.64 (41.82)     2:17.56 (30.92)
  9 Penn, Steven R            10 Crystal River                  2:17.75        
                  29.41     1:04.31 (34.90)     1:46.51 (42.20)     2:17.75 (31.24)
 10 Gelongo, Elijah           FR Southeast-FL                   2:18.36        
                  29.28     1:05.86 (36.58)     1:47.96 (42.10)     2:18.36 (30.40)
 11 McCallister, Kendric      11 Gibbs (St. Petes               2:19.69        
                  28.11     1:04.63 (36.52)     1:47.08 (42.45)     2:19.69 (32.61)
 12 Hoare, Armando            SR Lakewood High                  2:21.97        
                  31.66     1:09.22 (37.56)     1:49.50 (40.28)     2:21.97 (32.47)
 13 Wilson, William           12 Pasco                          2:22.16        
                  29.20     1:07.03 (37.83)     1:48.18 (41.15)     2:22.16 (33.98)
 14 Sarris, Justin               Lecanto                        2:23.45        
                  31.37     1:07.56 (36.19)     1:50.63 (43.07)     2:23.45 (32.82)
 15 Burbage, Matthew          12 Citrus                         2:23.61        
                  31.50     1:08.92 (37.42)     1:50.99 (42.07)     2:23.61 (32.62)
 16 Tappan, Reece             09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 2:26.44        
                  32.51     1:10.01 (37.50)     1:55.67 (45.66)     2:26.44 (30.77)
 17 Lane, Stephen                Lecanto                        2:34.22        
                  29.78     1:08.89 (39.11)     1:59.13 (50.24)     2:34.22 (35.09)
 18 Kolasa, Cole              12 Hernando                       2:37.21        
                  32.45     1:18.75 (46.30)     2:01.48 (42.73)     2:37.21 (35.73)
 19 O'Brien, Jeremy *         SR Springstead                    2:37.62        
                  31.92     1:13.78 (41.86)     2:01.30 (47.52)     2:37.62 (36.32)
 20 Gerrard, Cameron          FR Lakewood High                  2:42.83        
                  33.30     1:15.30 (42.00)     2:07.97 (52.67)     2:42.83 (34.86)
 21 Hernandez, Alex           10 Jefferson                      2:43.45        
                  37.39     1:19.34 (41.95)     2:08.28 (48.94)     2:43.45 (35.17)
 22 Barnard, Alexander           Lecanto                        2:48.88        
                  39.55     1:25.00 (45.45)     2:10.34 (45.34)     2:48.88 (38.54)
 23 Fernandez, Danny          SO Land O'Lakes                   2:49.98        
                  38.40     1:24.55 (46.15)   2:49.98 (1:25.43)                    
 24 Deblitz, Timothy             Lecanto                        2:50.22        
                  38.46     1:21.53 (43.07)     2:10.77 (49.24)     2:50.22 (39.45)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Olivia       12 Holy Names                       24.51        
  2 McMenamin, Bryce          11 Pasco                            24.78        
  3 McCloskey, Romina         FR Land O'Lakes                     24.80        
  4 Schrader, Ashley          SO Land O'Lakes                     24.86        
  5 Lontoc, Lara              11 Holy Names                       24.97        
  6 Royalty, Ellie               Lecanto                          26.44        
  7 Bachand, Rachel           12 Ridgewood High                   26.50        
  8 Lovera, Christina         SR Dunedin                          26.63        
  9 Baker, Samantha           11 Robinson (Tampa)                 26.77        
 10 Eaton, Annie              11 Gibbs (St. Petes                 27.13        
 11 Yodzis, Camille           12 Holy Names                       27.25        
 12 Larson, Makenna           FR Land O'Lakes                     27.49        
 13 Don, Lian                 11 Robinson (Tampa)                 27.76        
 14 Graham, Victoria          SR Bayshore                         27.79        
 15 Lovera, Catherine         SR Dunedin                          27.97        
 16 Fernandez, Aimee          SR Land O'Lakes                     28.08        
 17 Anderson, Ashley          10 Holy Names                       28.25        
 18 Brill, Grace               9 Robinson (Tampa)                 28.44        
 19 Cross, Julia              11 Middleton (Tampa                 28.53        
 20 Edwards, Kailah           10 Hudson                           28.87        
 21 Appleton, Faith M         SO Springstead                      29.17        
 22 Cox, Morgan               11 Robinson (Tampa)                 29.65        
 23 Contreas Martinez, Andre  JR Dunedin                          30.28        
 24 Talaroc, Alyana j            Lecanto                          31.03        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Manden             11 Gulf High School                 21.42        
  2 Long, Jonathan            SR Lakewood High                    21.45        
  3 Shaffer, Tommy            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                   21.90        
  4 McDowell, Johnathan       12 Hudson                           22.14        
  5 Dawes, Stephen            11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   22.62        
  6 Patterson, Trey T         SR Springstead                      22.69        
  7 Sands, Will               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   22.70        
  8 Jennings, Chris           10 Jesuit (Tampa)                   22.73        
  9 Collet, Stephen           SR Spoto                            23.11        
 10 Duke, Dalton              12 Fivay (Hudson)                   23.22        
 11 Frain, Patrick            FR Land O'Lakes                     23.25        
 12 Komarov, Daniel           SR Bayshore                         23.69        
 13 Pierovich, Max            SR Land O'Lakes                     23.80        
 14 Glisson, Andrew           12 Robinson (Tampa)                 23.98        
 14 Tavolara, Sebastian       FR Southeast-FL                     23.98        
 16 Ertl, Andrew              11 Hernando                         24.11        
 17 Starz, Zack *             SO Springstead                      24.21        
 18 Epstein, Benjamin         12 Crystal River                    25.18        
 19 White, Tyler              SO Land O'Lakes                     25.22        
 20 Cross, Connor             10 Middleton (Tampa                 25.37        
 21 Mann, Jerad               10 Pasco                            25.48        
 22 Irvin, Justin             FR Lakewood High                    25.73        
 23 Marshall, Dillon          SR Southeast-FL                     25.87        
 24 DeYoung, Daniel            9 Robinson (Tampa)                 26.16        
 25 Ryan, Michael             12 Robinson (Tampa)                 26.19        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hesinger, Eden            SR Lakewood High                   423.30        
  2 Luis, Domineeka           12 Hudson                          412.70        
  3 Kirves, Katelyn              River Ridge High                356.65        
  4 Beason, Antonia           JR Land O'Lakes                    342.80        
  5 Devaney, Megan            09 Holy Names                      333.90        
  6 Gallagher, Kelly          SR Tarpon Springs                  312.55        
  7 Ragano, Sophia            09 Holy Names                      297.15        
  8 Rubio, Riley              11 Holy Names                      287.80        
  9 Lazzara, Amanda           10 Holy Names                      243.70        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Diego              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                  300.80        
  2 Osborne, Hunter           JR Tarpon Springs                  275.85        
  3 Liston, Dante D           12 Crystal River                   258.05        
  4 Longo, Lee M              10 Crystal River                   241.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: $ 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Bella        10 Holy Names                       58.31        
                  27.37       58.31 (30.94)                                        
  2 Schrader, Ashley          SO Land O'Lakes                     59.66        
                  27.27       59.66 (32.39)                                        
  3 Penkwitz, Isabella F      11 Booker                           59.89        
                  28.35       59.89 (31.54)                                        
  4 Macaisa, Lauren              Lecanto                        1:00.33        
                  28.47     1:00.33 (31.86)                                        
  5 Massey, Sarah             12 Pasco                          1:00.41        
                  27.57     1:00.41 (32.84)                                        
  6 McCloskey, Romina         FR Land O'Lakes                   1:00.88        
                  28.25     1:00.88 (32.63)                                        
  7 Cuva, Zoe                 11 Holy Names                     1:01.83        
                  29.26     1:01.83 (32.57)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Lakewood High                  1:04.30        
                  29.96     1:04.30 (34.34)                                        
  9 Chanthachoumpha, Dakotah  FR Springstead                    1:04.99        
                  30.00     1:04.99 (34.99)                                        
 10 Blethroad, Salliemae      12 Gulf High School               1:06.11        
                  29.87     1:06.11 (36.24)                                        
 11 Don, Lian                 11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:07.00        
                  31.21     1:07.00 (35.79)                                        
 12 Bahr, Isabella            09 Holy Names                     1:08.58        
                  32.08     1:08.58 (36.50)                                        
 13 Rose, Alexis              12 Anclote (Holiday               1:08.84        
                  31.50     1:08.84 (37.34)                                        
 14 Heath, Ann-Marie          11 Holy Names                     1:10.10        
                  31.49     1:10.10 (38.61)                                        
 15 Larson, Makenna           FR Land O'Lakes                   1:10.55        
                  31.97     1:10.55 (38.58)                                        
 16 Gangi, Jordan                Lecanto                        1:11.93        
                  32.88     1:11.93 (39.05)                                        
 17 Price, Amelia B           11 Crystal River                  1:13.45        
                  34.72     1:13.45 (38.73)                                        
 18 Pawlak, Sophie            SR Land O'Lakes                   1:13.82        
                  33.79     1:13.82 (40.03)                                        
 19 Muklewicz, Daria          JR Southeast-FL                   1:15.67        
                  34.27     1:15.67 (41.40)                                        
 20 Nelson, Olivia             9 Middleton (Tampa               1:16.59        
                  33.62     1:16.59 (42.97)                                        
 21 Lenoir, Makenna D         09 Crystal River                  1:21.44        
                  36.91     1:21.44 (44.53)                                        
 22 Babler, Gloriahna M       SO Springstead                    1:25.35        
                  36.65     1:25.35 (48.70)                                        
 23 Infante, Ariana           11 Weeki Wachee                   1:26.26        
                  38.23     1:26.26 (48.03)                                        
 -- Molibog, Darya            10 River Ridge High                    NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Davaughn        SR Spoto                            53.22        
                  24.75       53.22 (28.47)                                        
  2 Ramsey, Jabari            SO Land O'Lakes                     54.42        
                  25.71       54.42 (28.71)                                        
  3 Murch, Connell            SO Lakewood High                    55.40        
                  26.16       55.40 (29.24)                                        
  4 Brown, Connor             12 Robinson (Tampa)                 55.82        
                  26.73       55.82 (29.09)                                        
  5 Saslo, Jordan             10 Citrus                           55.91        
                  25.38       55.91 (30.53)                                        
  6 Yatsula, Chris            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                   56.24        
                  26.30       56.24 (29.94)                                        
  7 Carreja, Tyler            09 Jesuit (Tampa)                   56.34        
                  26.10       56.34 (30.24)                                        
  8 McCallister, Kendric      11 Gibbs (St. Petes                 58.34        
                  26.92       58.34 (31.42)                                        
  9 Petrus, Ray               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   58.64        
                  27.61       58.64 (31.03)                                        
 10 Molnar, Michael J         SR Springstead                      58.90        
                  27.10       58.90 (31.80)                                        
 11 Quach, Christopher        10 Robinson (Tampa)                 59.52        
                  27.18       59.52 (32.34)                                        
 12 Finn, Matthew             11 Ridgewood High                 1:03.00        
                  29.25     1:03.00 (33.75)                                        
 13 Wilson, Trevor            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:03.25        
                  28.58     1:03.25 (34.67)                                        
 14 McAuliffe, Matthew        SR Lakewood High                  1:03.37        
                  28.76     1:03.37 (34.61)                                        
 15 Trebour, Zayne            10 Zephyrhills                    1:03.45        
                  29.78     1:03.45 (33.67)                                        
 16 Gelongo, Elijah           FR Southeast-FL                   1:03.54        
                  29.21     1:03.54 (34.33)                                        
 17 Hill, Jordan              12 Hudson                         1:04.08        
                  30.00     1:04.08 (34.08)                                        
 18 Burleson, Blake           10 Middleton (Tampa               1:05.65        
                  30.31     1:05.65 (35.34)                                        
 19 Guarascio, Nicco          SO Dunedin                        1:07.32        
                  30.48     1:07.32 (36.84)                                        
 20 Borg, AJ J                FR Springstead                    1:08.32        
                  31.15     1:08.32 (37.17)                                        
 21 Sak, Nikita               SR Lakewood High                  1:09.06        
                  31.39     1:09.06 (37.67)                                        
 22 Heuerman, Evan            10 Gibbs (St. Petes               1:10.57        
                  32.22     1:10.57 (38.35)                                        
 23 Turnbull, Dale A          JR Springstead                    1:11.10        
                  32.52     1:11.10 (38.58)                                        
 24 Trowell, Joey             11 Hernando                       1:11.75        
                  29.62     1:11.75 (42.13)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: $ 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lontoc, Lara              11 Holy Names                       54.18        
                  25.98       54.18 (28.20)                                        
  2 Delp, Gabby               10 Holy Names                       54.77        
                  26.67       54.77 (28.10)                                        
  3 Bachand, Rachel           12 Ridgewood High                   57.01        
                  26.88       57.01 (30.13)                                        
  4 Wills, Sierra             10 Holy Names                       57.22        
                  27.53       57.22 (29.69)                                        
  5 Baker, Samantha           11 Robinson (Tampa)                 58.10        
                  27.73       58.10 (30.37)                                        
  6 Lovera, Christina         SR Dunedin                          58.36        
                  27.69       58.36 (30.67)                                        
  7 Royalty, Ellie               Lecanto                          58.94        
                  27.74       58.94 (31.20)                                        
  8 Gelb, Emily               11 Pasco                            59.18        
                  28.52       59.18 (30.66)                                        
  9 Price, Amelia B           11 Crystal River                  1:00.23        
                  29.21     1:00.23 (31.02)                                        
 10 Ruppel, Maddy             10 Holy Names                     1:00.89        
                  28.37     1:00.89 (32.52)                                        
 11 Quach, Tiffany            12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:01.87        
                  29.99     1:01.87 (31.88)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Brianna        SR Land O'Lakes                   1:02.32        
                  30.04     1:02.32 (32.28)                                        
 13 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Lakewood High                  1:02.38        
                  29.76     1:02.38 (32.62)                                        
 14 Fernandez, Aimee          SR Land O'Lakes                   1:03.10        
                  30.14     1:03.10 (32.96)                                        
 15 Cahoon, Marissa           SO Land O'Lakes                   1:03.71        
                  31.30     1:03.71 (32.41)                                        
 16 Hynoski, Kaitlyn A        SR Springstead                    1:04.51        
                  30.35     1:04.51 (34.16)                                        
 17 Appleton, Faith M         SO Springstead                    1:04.68        
                  31.36     1:04.68 (33.32)                                        
 18 Tallman, Alana            11 Pasco                          1:04.80        
                  30.69     1:04.80 (34.11)                                        
 19 Edwards, Kailah           10 Hudson                         1:04.88        
                  30.77     1:04.88 (34.11)                                        
 20 Hale, Katie               10 Hudson                         1:05.06        
                  30.98     1:05.06 (34.08)                                        
 21 French, Bradley           10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:05.94        
                  31.67     1:05.94 (34.27)                                        
 22 Cox, Morgan               11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:06.42        
                  31.00     1:06.42 (35.42)                                        
 23 Barrentine, Natalie       SR Dunedin                        1:08.04        
                  32.86     1:08.04 (35.18)                                        
 -- Molibog, Darya            10 River Ridge High                    NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: $ 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Tommy            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                   47.03        
                  22.99       47.03 (24.04)                                        
  2 Smith, Manden             11 Gulf High School                 47.28        
                  22.48       47.28 (24.80)                                        
  3 Sands, Sam                10 Jesuit (Tampa)                   47.95        
                  23.10       47.95 (24.85)                                        
  4 Long, Jonathan            SR Lakewood High                    47.97        
                  22.58       47.97 (25.39)                                        
  5 Sands, Will               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   50.33        
                  23.94       50.33 (26.39)                                        
  6 McDowell, Johnathan       12 Hudson                           50.47        
                  23.56       50.47 (26.91)                                        
  7 Dawes, Stephen            11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   50.48        
                  24.42       50.48 (26.06)                                        
  8 Frain, Patrick            FR Land O'Lakes                     50.53        
                  24.15       50.53 (26.38)                                        
  9 Komarov, Daniel           SR Bayshore                         51.44        
                  25.15       51.44 (26.29)                                        
 10 Lambert, Austin           SR Southeast-FL                     51.54        
                  24.76       51.54 (26.78)                                        
 11 Devisfruto, Shawn         12 Wesley Chapel                    51.60        
                  24.35       51.60 (27.25)                                        
 12 Collet, Stephen           SR Spoto                            51.95        
                  24.66       51.95 (27.29)                                        
 13 Patterson, Trey T         SR Springstead                      53.60        
                  24.77       53.60 (28.83)                                        
 14 Tavolara, Sebastian       FR Southeast-FL                     53.67        
                  25.25       53.67 (28.42)                                        
 15 Glisson, Andrew           12 Robinson (Tampa)                 53.99        
                  26.39       53.99 (27.60)                                        
 16 Heinzman, Michael (Seth)     Lecanto                          54.26        
                  25.88       54.26 (28.38)                                        
 17 Reinecke, Matthew         10 Robinson (Tampa)                 54.53        
                  26.30       54.53 (28.23)                                        
 18 Bissell, Charles          12 Hudson                           55.35        
                  26.63       55.35 (28.72)                                        
 19 Weiss, Kyle               JR Spoto                            55.79        
                  26.96       55.79 (28.83)                                        
 20 Cross, Connor             10 Middleton (Tampa                 56.21        
                  27.07       56.21 (29.14)                                        
 21 Ciccarello, Preston       10 Nature Coast                     56.51        
                  27.30       56.51 (29.21)                                        
 22 Hill, Jordan              12 Hudson                           57.21        
                  27.93       57.21 (29.28)                                        
 23 Irvin, Justin             FR Lakewood High                    57.48        
                  28.20       57.48 (29.28)                                        
 24 Cruz, Matthew             12 Pasco                            57.71        
                  27.22       57.71 (30.49)                                        
 25 Bishoff, Caleb            SO Dunedin                          58.17        
                  28.09       58.17 (30.08)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: $ 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Taylor              FR Land O'Lakes                   4:56.72 AA-C   
                  27.16       56.89 (29.73)     1:27.40 (30.51)     1:57.56 (30.16)
        2:27.69 (30.13)     2:57.96 (30.27)     3:28.42 (30.46)     3:58.49 (30.07)
        4:28.27 (29.78)     4:56.72 (28.45)                                        
  2 Graham, Alexandra         SO Bayshore                       5:12.02        
                  28.90       59.99 (31.09)     1:31.47 (31.48)     2:03.11 (31.64)
        2:34.69 (31.58)     3:06.40 (31.71)     3:38.10 (31.70)     4:09.62 (31.52)
        4:41.11 (31.49)     5:12.02 (30.91)                                        
  3 Sellers, Lauren           10 Holy Names                     5:14.96        
                  28.91     1:00.15 (31.24)     1:31.93 (31.78)     2:03.90 (31.97)
        2:35.97 (32.07)     3:08.03 (32.06)     3:39.89 (31.86)     4:11.84 (31.95)
        4:43.62 (31.78)     5:14.96 (31.34)                                        
  4 Noellert, Amanda          SO Southeast-FL                   5:25.84        
                  29.16     1:01.20 (32.04)     1:33.86 (32.66)     2:07.01 (33.15)
        2:40.05 (33.04)     3:13.46 (33.41)     3:46.17 (32.71)     4:19.31 (33.14)
        4:52.79 (33.48)     5:25.84 (33.05)                                        
  5 Neely, Cassidy            07 Holy Names                     5:28.29        
                  29.94     1:03.24 (33.30)     1:36.86 (33.62)     2:10.69 (33.83)
        2:44.14 (33.45)     3:17.86 (33.72)     3:51.29 (33.43)     4:23.58 (32.29)
        4:56.15 (32.57)     5:28.29 (32.14)                                        
  6 Vasilakos, Natalie        10 River Ridge High               5:33.34        
                  30.05     1:03.38 (33.33)     1:37.18 (33.80)     2:11.44 (34.26)
        2:45.26 (33.82)     3:19.47 (34.21)     3:53.74 (34.27)     4:27.49 (33.75)
        5:00.83 (33.34)     5:33.34 (32.51)                                        
  7 Lane, Anna M              12 Crystal River                  5:50.11        
                  30.63     1:04.61 (33.98)     1:39.78 (35.17)     2:16.46 (36.68)
        2:52.45 (35.99)     3:29.05 (36.60)     4:05.51 (36.46)     4:41.46 (35.95)
        5:16.86 (35.40)     5:50.11 (33.25)                                        
  8 Urbanski, Mary Kate       11 Holy Names                     5:53.54        
                  34.11     1:09.54 (35.43)     1:45.79 (36.25)     2:21.71 (35.92)
        2:57.64 (35.93)     3:33.81 (36.17)     4:09.41 (35.60)                    
            5:19.59 ( )     5:53.54 (33.95)                                        
  9 Fielder, Allyson N        SR Springstead                    6:05.16        
                  32.43     1:08.09 (35.66)     1:44.48 (36.39)     2:21.81 (37.33)
        2:59.55 (37.74)     3:37.40 (37.85)     4:15.13 (37.73)     4:52.47 (37.34)
        5:29.83 (37.36)     6:05.16 (35.33)                                        
 10 Brill, Grace               9 Robinson (Tampa)               6:14.56        
                  33.38     1:09.45 (36.07)     1:46.79 (37.34)     2:24.23 (37.44)
        3:02.58 (38.35)     3:41.27 (38.69)     4:19.90 (38.63)     4:58.60 (38.70)
        5:37.23 (38.63)     6:14.56 (37.33)                                        
 11 Jenkins, Kaitlyn          SO Land O'Lakes                   6:15.11        
                  33.33     1:10.35 (37.02)     1:48.56 (38.21)     2:27.63 (39.07)
        3:06.70 (39.07)     3:45.05 (38.35)     4:23.54 (38.49)     5:02.04 (38.50)
        5:41.09 (39.05)     6:15.11 (34.02)                                        
 12 Knack, Leah K             11 Crystal River                  6:20.03        
                  33.47     1:10.06 (36.59)     1:47.98 (37.92)     2:26.46 (38.48)
        3:05.51 (39.05)     3:44.73 (39.22)     4:24.07 (39.34)     5:03.26 (39.19)
        5:42.42 (39.16)     6:20.03 (37.61)                                        
 13 Elaine, Danielson         FR Lakewood High                  6:21.35        
                  33.21     1:10.38 (37.17)     1:48.85 (38.47)     2:27.04 (38.19)
        3:06.50 (39.46)     3:45.64 (39.14)     4:26.32 (40.68)     5:06.03 (39.71)
        5:44.86 (38.83)     6:21.35 (36.49)                                        
 14 Paman, Cookie             11 Holy Names                     6:21.92        
                  33.08     1:09.39 (36.31)     1:46.92 (37.53)     2:25.28 (38.36)
        3:04.11 (38.83)                             4:24.77 ( )     5:04.54 (39.77)
        5:44.77 (40.23)     6:21.92 (37.15)                                        
 15 Sawl, Anne                SO Land O'Lakes                   6:24.90        
                  33.78     1:11.49 (37.71)     1:50.40 (38.91)     2:29.77 (39.37)
                                                                        5:08.60 ( )
        5:48.54 (39.94)     6:24.90 (36.36)                                        
 16 Gillespie, Maureen           Lecanto                        6:24.99        
                  33.54     1:11.37 (37.83)     1:49.97 (38.60)     2:29.29 (39.32)
        3:08.69 (39.40)     3:48.12 (39.43)     4:27.59 (39.47)     5:07.55 (39.96)
        5:47.36 (39.81)     6:24.99 (37.63)                                        
 17 Gangi, Jordan                Lecanto                        6:29.43        
                  33.52     1:11.06 (37.54)     1:50.45 (39.39)     2:30.52 (40.07)
        3:10.66 (40.14)     3:51.52 (40.86)     4:31.39 (39.87)     5:11.68 (40.29)
        5:51.69 (40.01)     6:29.43 (37.74)                                        
 18 Eaton, Katie              11 Gibbs (St. Petes               6:33.06        
                  34.62     1:12.53 (37.91)     1:52.38 (39.85)     2:33.24 (40.86)
        3:14.22 (40.98)     3:54.79 (40.57)     4:35.82 (41.03)     5:15.96 (40.14)
        5:55.43 (39.47)     6:33.06 (37.63)                                        
 19 Reidy, Victoria           SR Land O'Lakes                   6:33.75        
                  35.17     1:12.57 (37.40)     1:51.02 (38.45)     2:30.28 (39.26)
        3:10.11 (39.83)     3:50.40 (40.29)     4:31.69 (41.29)     5:13.71 (42.02)
        5:55.01 (41.30)     6:33.75 (38.74)                                        
 20 Lang, Christina           SR Dunedin                        6:39.68        
                  33.94     1:11.06 (37.12)     1:50.89 (39.83)     2:31.74 (40.85)
        3:12.43 (40.69)                             4:35.50 ( )   5:59.74 (1:24.24)
        6:39.68 (39.94)                                                            
 21 Matte, Sarah              11 Hudson                         6:50.26        
                  37.47     1:19.40 (41.93)     2:00.52 (41.12)     2:42.44 (41.92)
        3:24.94 (42.50)     4:07.72 (42.78)     4:49.41 (41.69)     5:30.93 (41.52)
        6:12.23 (41.30)     6:50.26 (38.03)                                        
 22 Burich, Megan             11 Hudson                         6:52.73        
                  38.70     1:20.18 (41.48)     2:02.70 (42.52)     2:45.59 (42.89)
        3:28.00 (42.41)     4:10.15 (42.15)     4:51.96 (41.81)     5:32.52 (40.56)
        6:13.34 (40.82)     6:52.73 (39.39)                                        
 23 Contreras, Steffany       11 Ridgewood High                 6:52.97        
                                1:13.41 ( )     1:55.78 (42.37)     2:39.17 (43.39)
        3:21.76 (42.59)     4:04.72 (42.96)     4:48.56 (43.84)     5:32.38 (43.82)
        6:15.32 (42.94)     6:52.97 (37.65)                                        
 24 Altman, Payton            10 Gulf High School               6:58.70        
                  36.92     1:18.42 (41.50)     2:00.31 (41.89)     2:43.18 (42.87)
        3:27.02 (43.84)     4:10.63 (43.61)     4:53.52 (42.89)     5:36.76 (43.24)
        6:19.01 (42.25)     6:58.70 (39.69)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: $ 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Theodore           JR Bayshore                       4:39.84        
                  25.51       53.15 (27.64)     1:21.47 (28.32)     1:49.92 (28.45)
        2:17.98 (28.06)     2:46.23 (28.25)     3:14.64 (28.41)     3:43.45 (28.81)
        4:12.00 (28.55)     4:39.84 (27.84)                                        
  2 Long, Ethan               SO Lakewood High                  4:41.53        
                  24.95       52.83 (27.88)     1:21.34 (28.51)     1:50.22 (28.88)
        2:19.20 (28.98)     2:48.17 (28.97)     3:17.32 (29.15)     3:46.52 (29.20)
        4:14.83 (28.31)     4:41.53 (26.70)                                        
  3 Tapia, Adam               JR Tarpon Springs                 4:41.70        
                  25.49       53.31 (27.82)     1:21.84 (28.53)     1:50.50 (28.66)
        2:19.40 (28.90)     2:48.15 (28.75)     3:17.09 (28.94)     3:46.08 (28.99)
        4:14.95 (28.87)     4:41.70 (26.75)                                        
  4 Boehm, Brian W            12 Booker                         4:47.34        
                  25.98       53.94 (27.96)     1:22.54 (28.60)     1:51.73 (29.19)
        2:20.82 (29.09)     2:50.59 (29.77)     3:19.99 (29.40)     3:49.38 (29.39)
        4:18.60 (29.22)     4:47.34 (28.74)                                        
  5 Kalaman, Andrew           FR Bayshore                       4:49.24        
                  27.39       56.10 (28.71)     1:25.10 (29.00)     1:54.09 (28.99)
        2:23.25 (29.16)     2:52.52 (29.27)     3:22.04 (29.52)     3:51.43 (29.39)
        4:20.57 (29.14)     4:49.24 (28.67)                                        
  6 Dieffenthaller, Matthew   09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 4:54.84        
                  26.02       54.30 (28.28)     1:23.07 (28.77)     1:52.79 (29.72)
        2:22.07 (29.28)     2:52.51 (30.44)     3:23.10 (30.59)     3:54.05 (30.95)
        4:24.87 (30.82)     4:54.84 (29.97)                                        
  7 Kennedy, Ethan T          11 Crystal River                  4:56.91        
                  26.48       55.72 (29.24)     1:26.11 (30.39)     1:56.95 (30.84)
        2:27.79 (30.84)     2:58.52 (30.73)     3:28.61 (30.09)     3:58.56 (29.95)
        4:28.43 (29.87)     4:56.91 (28.48)                                        
  8 Jansen, John              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 5:02.56        
                  26.67       55.65 (28.98)     1:25.69 (30.04)     1:56.35 (30.66)
        2:27.43 (31.08)     2:58.31 (30.88)     3:29.60 (31.29)     4:00.93 (31.33)
        4:32.09 (31.16)     5:02.56 (30.47)                                        
  9 Visuvasam, Tyler          SO Land O'Lakes                   5:15.14        
                  27.34       57.74 (30.40)     1:29.32 (31.58)     2:01.22 (31.90)
        2:33.19 (31.97)     3:05.75 (32.56)     3:38.30 (32.55)     4:10.85 (32.55)
        4:43.87 (33.02)     5:15.14 (31.27)                                        
 10 Starz, Zack *             SO Springstead                    5:20.29        
                  27.01       57.28 (30.27)     1:29.06 (31.78)     2:01.61 (32.55)
        2:34.67 (33.06)     3:07.95 (33.28)     3:41.90 (33.95)     4:15.31 (33.41)
        4:48.44 (33.13)     5:20.29 (31.85)                                        
 11 Harris, Daniel            10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 5:20.55        
                  28.66                             1:33.35 ( )     2:06.36 (33.01)
        2:38.83 (32.47)     3:10.98 (32.15)     3:44.16 (33.18)     4:16.31 (32.15)
        4:49.08 (32.77)     5:20.55 (31.47)                                        
 12 Talbot, Josh              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 5:32.28        
                  28.95     1:00.50 (31.55)     1:33.75 (33.25)     2:06.92 (33.17)
        2:40.72 (33.80)     3:15.64 (34.92)     3:50.41 (34.77)     4:26.12 (35.71)
        5:00.38 (34.26)     5:32.28 (31.90)                                        
 13 Penn, Steven R            10 Crystal River                  5:32.62        
                  27.77       59.85 (32.08)     1:33.30 (33.45)     2:07.99 (34.69)
        2:42.63 (34.64)     3:17.14 (34.51)     3:52.69 (35.55)     4:27.28 (34.59)
        5:00.88 (33.60)     5:32.62 (31.74)                                        
 14 Sarris, Justin               Lecanto                        5:37.20        
                  26.82       58.04 (31.22)     1:31.25 (33.21)     2:06.00 (34.75)
        2:40.99 (34.99)     3:16.58 (35.59)     3:52.31 (35.73)     4:27.90 (35.59)
        5:03.75 (35.85)     5:37.20 (33.45)                                        
 15 Smith, Samuel              9 Robinson (Tampa)               5:37.93        
                  30.66     1:03.97 (33.31)     1:38.22 (34.25)     2:13.05 (34.83)
        2:47.95 (34.90)     3:22.85 (34.90)     3:57.72 (34.87)     4:31.88 (34.16)
        5:05.37 (33.49)     5:37.93 (32.56)                                        
 16 Steel, Lucas              11 Citrus                         5:44.30        
                  28.66     1:01.24 (32.58)     1:35.34 (34.10)     2:10.38 (35.04)
        2:45.62 (35.24)     3:21.36 (35.74)     3:57.44 (36.08)     4:33.50 (36.06)
        5:09.13 (35.63)     5:44.30 (35.17)                                        
 17 Johnson, Tucker           11 Gibbs (St. Petes               6:03.60        
                  29.73     1:03.29 (33.56)     1:40.12 (36.83)     2:17.50 (37.38)
        2:54.95 (37.45)     3:33.47 (38.52)     4:11.98 (38.51)     4:50.17 (38.19)
        5:27.90 (37.73)     6:03.60 (35.70)                                        
 18 Carroll, Michael          10 Citrus                         6:06.55        
                  32.06     1:08.28 (36.22)     1:45.51 (37.23)     2:23.61 (38.10)
        3:01.15 (37.54)     3:39.51 (38.36)     4:17.05 (37.54)     4:54.74 (37.69)
        5:31.32 (36.58)     6:06.55 (35.23)                                        
 19 Slay, Geo                 11 Wesley Chapel                  6:08.13        
                  31.22     1:06.93 (35.71)     1:43.61 (36.68)     2:20.92 (37.31)
        2:58.94 (38.02)     3:36.90 (37.96)     4:16.12 (39.22)     4:54.67 (38.55)
        5:31.58 (36.91)     6:08.13 (36.55)                                        
 20 Hoffmeier, Ethan          SO Dunedin                        6:24.91        
                  28.56     1:02.40 (33.84)     1:38.65 (36.25)                    
            2:56.85 ( )     3:37.46 (40.61)     4:19.16 (41.70)     5:01.52 (42.36)
        5:43.91 (42.39)     6:24.91 (41.00)                                        
 21 Irvin, Josh               JR Lakewood High                  6:30.07        
                  31.98     1:08.04 (36.06)     1:46.56 (38.52)     2:26.01 (39.45)
        3:06.36 (40.35)     3:47.75 (41.39)     4:29.60 (41.85)     5:11.36 (41.76)
        5:52.30 (40.94)     6:30.07 (37.77)                                        
 22 Burghardt, Zachery        12 Nature Coast                   6:30.75        
                  32.18     1:08.61 (36.43)     1:46.31 (37.70)     2:26.35 (40.04)
        3:06.75 (40.40)     3:47.63 (40.88)     4:29.94 (42.31)     5:11.27 (41.33)
        5:52.84 (41.57)     6:30.75 (37.91)                                        
 23 Honores, Xavier           SO Spoto                          6:48.38        
                  34.66     1:13.91 (39.25)     1:53.60 (39.69)     2:34.52 (40.92)
        3:16.23 (41.71)     3:58.08 (41.85)     4:40.60 (42.52)     5:24.52 (43.92)
        6:06.41 (41.89)     6:48.38 (41.97)                                        
 -- Lue, Ryan P               FR Springstead                         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: $ 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                          1:41.93        
     1) Wills, Sierra 10                2) Taulbee, Katie M 09            
     3) Delp, Gabby 10                  4) Lontoc, Lara 11                
                  26.49       51.87 (25.38)     1:17.07 (25.20)     1:41.93 (24.86)
  2 Tarpon Springs High School                                  1:46.33        
     1) Stumpf, Mackenzie JR            2) Wassen, Rachael SR             
     3) Lambrianos, Eleni SO            4) Gallagher, Kelly SR            
                  24.90       52.54 (27.64)     1:19.22 (26.68)     1:46.33 (27.11)
  3 Lecanto                                                     1:47.63        
     1) Royalty, Ellie                  2) Swartz, Cassandra              
     3) Gillespie, Maureen              4) Macaisa, Lauren                
                  26.62       53.74 (27.12)     1:22.86 (29.12)     1:47.63 (24.77)
  4 Pasco (Dade City)                                           1:49.24        
     1) Gelb, Emily 11                  2) Tallman, Alana 11              
     3) Williams, Emma 11               4) McMenamin, Bryce 11            
                  28.04       56.89 (28.85)     1:24.64 (27.75)     1:49.24 (24.60)
  5 Land O'Lakes High School                                    1:50.01        
     1) Adcock, Jessica FR              2) Imperialbobis, Pierce JR       
     3) Rodriguez, Brianna SR           4) Larson, Makenna FR             
                  28.05       55.35 (27.30)     1:22.98 (27.63)     1:50.01 (27.03)
  6 Springstead (Spring Hill)                                   1:53.57        
     1) Chanthachoumpha, Dakotah-Rae M  2) Calleri, Juliana T SR          
     3) Hynoski, Kaitlyn A SR           4) Fielder, Allyson N SR          
                  27.48       57.08 (29.60)     1:25.91 (28.83)     1:53.57 (27.66)
  7 Dunedin High School                                         1:54.36        
     1) Barrentine, Natalie SR          2) Contreas Martinez, Andrea Ofeil
     3) Lovera, Catherine SR            4) Lovera, Christina SR           
                  30.40     1:00.66 (30.26)     1:28.46 (27.80)     1:54.36 (25.90)
  8 Gibbs High School                                           1:55.47        
     1) Butler, Bayleigh 9              2) Snell, Samantha 10             
     3) Eaton, Katie 11                 4) Eaton, Annie 11                
                  28.16       58.74 (30.58)     1:28.03 (29.29)     1:55.47 (27.44)
  9 Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                                 2:00.53        
     1) Contreras, Steffany 11          2) Turenne, Lauren 12             
     3) Borchardt, Cynthia 9            4) Bachand, Rachel 12             
                  30.37     1:01.23 (30.86)     1:35.21 (33.98)     2:00.53 (25.32)
 10 Middleton High School                                       2:01.40        
     1) Nelson, Olivia 9                2) Jackson, Morgan 9              
     3) Haggerty, Lauren 9              4) Cross, Julia 11                
                  29.19     1:01.63 (32.44)     1:32.79 (31.16)     2:01.40 (28.61)
 11 Lakewood (St Petersburg)                                    2:02.68        
     1) Elaine, Danielson FR            2) Blevins, Hannah JR             
     3) Hesinger, Eden SR               4) Rodriguez, Michelle JR         
                  32.34     1:05.08 (32.74)     1:32.78 (27.70)     2:02.68 (29.90)
 12 Hudson High School                                          2:05.63        
     1) Padgett, Savannah 12            2) Webster, Arianna 10            
     3) Matte, Sarah 11                 4) Edwards, Kailah 10             
                  31.01     1:04.56 (33.55)     1:36.91 (32.35)     2:05.63 (28.72)
 13 Gulf (New Port Richey)                                      2:18.72        
     1) Agazam, Annemarie 12            2) Swanson, Amanda 11             
     3) Carter, Alexa 10                4) Blethroad, Salliemae 12        
                  42.37     1:15.29 (32.92)     1:46.74 (31.45)     2:18.72 (31.98)
 -- Robinson High School                                             DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Cox, Morgan 11                  2) Smith, Julia 9                 
     3) Thompson, Laura 11              4) Brill, Grace 9                 
                  28.24       57.81 (29.57)     1:26.05 (28.24)          DQ (28.05)
 -- Crystal River                                                    DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Price, Amelia B 11              2) Henry, Renee N 10              
     3) Lenoir, Makenna D 09            4) Lane, Anna M 12                
                  29.83       58.80 (28.97)     1:27.76 (28.96)          DQ (27.84)
 -- Bayshore (Bradenton)                                             DQ        
      False start
     1) Ober, Ryley FR                  2) Meluch, Cailei SR              
     3) Graham, Victoria SR             4) Graham, Alexandra SO           
                  26.64     1:00.77 (34.13)     1:34.27 (33.50)          DQ (20.38)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                              1:28.65        
     1) Shaffer, Tommy 12               2) Sands, Will 11                 
     3) Dawes, Stephen 11               4) Sands, Sam 10                  
                  21.80       44.55 (22.75)     1:07.06 (22.51)     1:28.65 (21.59)
  2 Lakewood (St Petersburg)                                    1:32.81        
     1) Long, Ethan SO                  2) Hoare, Armando SR              
     3) Murch, Connell SO               4) Long, Jonathan SR              
                  22.33       47.16 (24.83)     1:10.88 (23.72)     1:32.81 (21.93)
  3 Springstead (Spring Hill)                                   1:34.13        
     1) Molnar, Michael J SR            2) Brockway, Sam J SR             
     3) Starz, Zack * SO                4) Patterson, Trey T SR           
                  23.98       47.92 (23.94)     1:11.85 (23.93)     1:34.13 (22.28)
  4 Crystal River                                               1:34.66        
     1) Penn, Steven R 10               2) Kennedy, Ethan T 11            
     3) Epstein, Benjamin 12            4) Sisto, Quynn F 12              
                  23.97       47.55 (23.58)     1:12.19 (24.64)     1:34.66 (22.47)
  5 Robinson High School                                        1:34.70        
     1) Quach, Christopher 10           2) Gartner, Nathaniel 10          
     3) Glisson, Andrew 12              4) Brown, Connor 12               
                  24.55       48.94 (24.39)     1:12.51 (23.57)     1:34.70 (22.19)
  6 Land O'Lakes High School                                    1:38.48        
     1) White, Tyler SO                 2) Davis, Zack SO                 
     3) Santos, Joseph JR               4) Visuvasam, Tyler SO            
                  24.93       48.89 (23.96)     1:14.94 (26.05)     1:38.48 (23.54)
  7 Pasco (Dade City)                                           1:43.33        
     1) Wilson, William 12              2) Mann, Jerad 10                 
     3) Inversso, Dominick 12           4) Cruz, Matthew 12               
                  25.50       51.51 (26.01)     1:18.26 (26.75)     1:43.33 (25.07)
  8 Tarpon Springs High School                                  1:44.19        
     1) Osborne, Hunter JR              2) Toal, Alex JR                  
     3) Calkins, Killian SO             4) Tapia, Adam JR                 
                  26.04       53.94 (27.90)     1:21.36 (27.42)     1:44.19 (22.83)
  9 Hernando (Brooksville)                                      1:44.23        
     1) Rose, Harrison 12               2) Fetrow, Hunter 12              
     3) Kolasa, Cole 12                 4) Ertl, Andrew 11                
                  27.02       53.72 (26.70)     1:20.74 (27.02)     1:44.23 (23.49)
 10 Middleton High School                                       1:44.78        
     1) Burleson, Blake 10              2) Michel, Max 10                 
     3) Broseghini, Avery 11            4) Cross, Connor 10               
                  26.25       53.57 (27.32)     1:20.17 (26.60)     1:44.78 (24.61)
 11 Hudson High School                                          1:45.23        
     1) Bissell, Charles 12             2) Williams, Nicholas 11          
     3) Shihadeh, Sammy 12              4) Allen, Brandon 10              
                  25.14       50.26 (25.12)     1:17.07 (26.81)     1:45.23 (28.16)
 12 Dunedin High School                                         1:46.32        
     1) Miller, Jacob JR                2) Guarascio, Nicco SO            
     3) Hoffmeier, Ethan SO             4) Bishoff, Caleb SO              
                  25.96       54.42 (28.46)     1:23.70 (29.28)     1:46.32 (22.62)
 12 Gibbs High School                                           1:46.32        
     1) McCallister, Kendric 11         2) Munoz, Jason 10                
     3) Mason, David 10                 4) Garrett, Dylan 10              
                  23.93       52.37 (28.44)     1:20.32 (27.95)     1:46.32 (26.00)
 14 Wesley Chapel                                               1:47.66        
     1) Devisfruto, Shawn 12            2) Bernal, Andrew 9               
     3) De Oliveira, Alec 10            4) Slay, Geo 11                   
                  24.51       52.64 (28.13)     1:19.30 (26.66)     1:47.66 (28.36)
 15 Lecanto                                                     1:48.92        
     1) Johnston, Jakob                 2) Blyth, Rob                     
     3) Delgado, Alex                   4) Atchinson, Timothy             
                  27.29       56.57 (29.28)     1:22.56 (25.99)     1:48.92 (26.36)
 16 Gulf (New Port Richey)                                      1:53.04        
     1) Wyche, Brandon 11               2) Alford-Mercier, Chance 10      
     3) Rose, Cody 10                   4) Smith, Manden 11               
                  31.20     1:02.81 (31.61)     1:31.08 (28.27)     1:53.04 (21.96)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: $ 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ober, Ryley               FR Bayshore                         59.25        
                  29.33       59.25 (29.92)                                        
  2 Massey, Sarah             12 Pasco                          1:00.21        
                  29.26     1:00.21 (30.95)                                        
  3 Kirkpatrick, Olivia       12 Holy Names                     1:01.14        
                  29.66     1:01.14 (31.48)                                        
  4 Minnis, Isabel            10 Jefferson                      1:01.90        
                  30.00     1:01.90 (31.90)                                        
  5 Blethroad, Salliemae      12 Gulf High School               1:04.30        
                  30.65     1:04.30 (33.65)                                        
  6 Imperialbobis, Pierce     JR Land O'Lakes                   1:07.43        
                  33.14     1:07.43 (34.29)                                        
  7 Adcock, Jessica           FR Land O'Lakes                   1:07.94        
                  32.78     1:07.94 (35.16)                                        
  8 Rindo, Trinity            SO Land O'Lakes                   1:09.21        
                  33.59     1:09.21 (35.62)                                        
  9 Yatsula, AnneMarie        11 Holy Names                     1:09.65        
                  33.76     1:09.65 (35.89)                                        
 10 Cahoon, Marissa           SO Land O'Lakes                   1:09.96        
                  33.73     1:09.96 (36.23)                                        
 11 Quach, Tiffany            12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:10.90        
                  34.93     1:10.90 (35.97)                                        
 12 Thompson, Laura           11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:11.04        
                  35.06     1:11.04 (35.98)                                        
 13 Alberdi, Nina             10 Holy Names                     1:11.32        
                  35.27     1:11.32 (36.05)                                        
 14 Williams, Emma            11 Pasco                          1:11.58        
                  34.35     1:11.58 (37.23)                                        
 15 Eaton, Annie              11 Gibbs (St. Petes               1:11.61        
                  33.47     1:11.61 (38.14)                                        
 16 Henry, Renee N            10 Crystal River                  1:12.19        
                  34.79     1:12.19 (37.40)                                        
 17 Gallagher, Kelly          SR Tarpon Springs                 1:13.54        
                  34.77     1:13.54 (38.77)                                        
 18 Calleri, Juliana T        SR Springstead                    1:13.90        
                  35.54     1:13.90 (38.36)                                        
 19 Anderson, Ashley          10 Holy Names                     1:14.07        
                  36.09     1:14.07 (37.98)                                        
 20 Talaroc, Alyana j            Lecanto                        1:14.52        
                  36.79     1:14.52 (37.73)                                        
 21 Muklewicz, Daria          JR Southeast-FL                   1:14.72        
                  36.03     1:14.72 (38.69)                                        
 22 Cutkomp, Emma             11 Zephyrhills                    1:15.10        
                  36.83     1:15.10 (38.27)                                        
 23 Gillespie, Maureen           Lecanto                        1:15.89        
                  36.59     1:15.89 (39.30)                                        
 24 Hale, Katie               10 Hudson                         1:20.12        
                  39.39     1:20.12 (40.73)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           12 Jesuit (Tampa)                   51.97        
                  25.30       51.97 (26.67)                                        
  2 Woodruff, Davaughn        SR Spoto                            55.55        
                  26.76       55.55 (28.79)                                        
  3 Smith, Theodore           JR Bayshore                         55.93        
                  27.66       55.93 (28.27)                                        
  4 Murch, Connell            SO Lakewood High                    56.69        
                  27.75       56.69 (28.94)                                        
  5 Carreja, Tyler            09 Jesuit (Tampa)                   57.66        
                  28.30       57.66 (29.36)                                        
  6 Lambert, Austin           SR Southeast-FL                     58.04        
                  28.18       58.04 (29.86)                                        
  7 Duke, Dalton              12 Fivay (Hudson)                   58.53        
                  28.44       58.53 (30.09)                                        
  8 Saslo, Jordan             10 Citrus                           58.84        
                  28.27       58.84 (30.57)                                        
  9 Davis, Zack               SO Land O'Lakes                     59.70        
                  28.73       59.70 (30.97)                                        
 10 Dang, John                12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:00.12        
                  29.45     1:00.12 (30.67)                                        
 11 Ruefel, Jonathan          FR Lakewood High                  1:01.05        
                  29.27     1:01.05 (31.78)                                        
 12 Pierovich, Max            SR Land O'Lakes                   1:01.49        
                  29.56     1:01.49 (31.93)                                        
 13 Mastykarz, Cameron        12 Zephyrhills                    1:01.62        
                  30.30     1:01.62 (31.32)                                        
 14 Heinzman, Michael (Seth)     Lecanto                        1:02.03        
                  30.18     1:02.03 (31.85)                                        
 15 Caceres, Alex             09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:02.91        
                  30.03     1:02.91 (32.88)                                        
 16 Quach, Christopher        10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:03.20        
                  30.97     1:03.20 (32.23)                                        
 17 Atchinson, Timothy           Lecanto                        1:05.47        
                  31.71     1:05.47 (33.76)                                        
 18 Brockway, Sam J           SR Springstead                    1:06.05        
                  31.85     1:06.05 (34.20)                                        
 19 Finn, Matthew             11 Ridgewood High                 1:06.38        
                  32.44     1:06.38 (33.94)                                        
 20 Burbage, Matthew          12 Citrus                         1:08.20        
                  34.05     1:08.20 (34.15)                                        
 21 Turnbull, Dale A          JR Springstead                    1:10.50        
                  34.89     1:10.50 (35.61)                                        
 22 Hoffmeier, Ethan          SO Dunedin                        1:12.67        
                  34.90     1:12.67 (37.77)                                        
 23 Hernandez, Alex           10 Jefferson                      1:14.35        
                  36.04     1:14.35 (38.31)                                        
 24 Runyan, Austin             9 Fivay (Hudson)                 1:15.93        
                  36.71     1:15.93 (39.22)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: $ 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stumpf, Mackenzie         JR Tarpon Springs                 1:04.30 AA-C   
                  30.78     1:04.30 (33.52)                                        
  2 Strasen, Madeline         12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:07.60        
                  32.21     1:07.60 (35.39)                                        
  3 Wills, Sierra             10 Holy Names                     1:09.53        
                  33.00     1:09.53 (36.53)                                        
  4 Taulbee, Katie M          09 Holy Names                     1:10.34        
                  33.01     1:10.34 (37.33)                                        
  5 Lambrianos, Eleni         SO Tarpon Springs                 1:11.48        
                  34.28     1:11.48 (37.20)                                        
  6 Cannella, Cailin          06 Holy Names                     1:13.80        
                  35.13     1:13.80 (38.67)                                        
  7 McMenamin, Bryce          11 Pasco                          1:14.37        
                  35.09     1:14.37 (39.28)                                        
  8 Czupryn, Margarita        FR Land O'Lakes                   1:14.45        
                  35.16     1:14.45 (39.29)                                        
  9 Yodzis, Camille           12 Holy Names                     1:15.23        
                  35.09     1:15.23 (40.14)                                        
 10 Graham, Victoria          SR Bayshore                       1:17.19        
                  36.05     1:17.19 (41.14)                                        
 11 Walker, Schuyler J        SR Springstead                    1:18.62        
                  36.78     1:18.62 (41.84)                                        
 12 Rafalovich, Jenny         SR Land O'Lakes                   1:18.91        
                  37.90     1:18.91 (41.01)                                        
 13 Swartz, Cassandra            Lecanto                        1:19.37        
                  36.53     1:19.37 (42.84)                                        
 14 Butler, Bayleigh           9 Gibbs (St. Petes               1:20.41        
                  37.92     1:20.41 (42.49)                                        
 15 Mehra, Soloni             SR Land O'Lakes                   1:21.36        
                  38.32     1:21.36 (43.04)                                        
 16 Hynoski, Kaitlyn A        SR Springstead                    1:21.61        
                  37.57     1:21.61 (44.04)                                        
 17 Tallman, Alana            11 Pasco                          1:23.89        
                  39.15     1:23.89 (44.74)                                        
 18 Nelson, Olivia             9 Middleton (Tampa               1:24.57        
                  39.80     1:24.57 (44.77)                                        
 19 Townsend, Savannah J      12 Crystal River                  1:24.74        
                  39.04     1:24.74 (45.70)                                        
 20 Matthews, Rosemary         9 Robinson (Tampa)               1:26.51        
                  40.42     1:26.51 (46.09)                                        
 21 Hillen, Ambria            12 Zephyrhills                    1:26.62        
                  41.04     1:26.62 (45.58)                                        
 22 McKell, Mia               10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:27.52        
                  40.85     1:27.52 (46.67)                                        
 23 Cox, Caroline             SO Land O'Lakes                   1:27.76        
                  39.78     1:27.76 (47.98)                                        
 -- Omer, Nouran              10 Weeki Wachee                        DQ        
                  38.97          DQ (43.62)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
       State: $ 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Jabari            SO Land O'Lakes                     59.34        
                  27.39       59.34 (31.95)                                        
  2 Jennings, Chris           10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:00.07        
                  28.05     1:00.07 (32.02)                                        
  3 Sisto, Quynn F            12 Crystal River                  1:01.85        
                  29.32     1:01.85 (32.53)                                        
  4 Gartner, Nathaniel        10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:05.44        
                  30.73     1:05.44 (34.71)                                        
  5 Reinecke, Matthew         10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:08.22        
                  31.99     1:08.22 (36.23)                                        
  6 Hoare, Armando            SR Lakewood High                  1:08.58        
                  31.95     1:08.58 (36.63)                                        
  7 Stanislow, Jack           09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:09.01        
                  32.49     1:09.01 (36.52)                                        
  8 Williams, Nicholas        11 Hudson                         1:09.37        
                  32.60     1:09.37 (36.77)                                        
  9 Januszewski, James D      12 Crystal River                  1:09.83        
                  32.85     1:09.83 (36.98)                                        
 10 Yodzis, Jake              12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:10.43        
                  32.06     1:10.43 (38.37)                                        
 11 Osborne, Hunter           JR Tarpon Springs                 1:11.28        
                  33.39     1:11.28 (37.89)                                        
 12 Wilson, William           12 Pasco                          1:11.84        
                  33.22     1:11.84 (38.62)                                        
 13 White, Tyler              SO Land O'Lakes                   1:11.87        
                  34.23     1:11.87 (37.64)                                        
 14 McAuliffe, Matthew        SR Lakewood High                  1:12.21        
                  33.75     1:12.21 (38.46)                                        
 15 Giles, Chris              SR Bayshore                       1:12.33        
                  33.35     1:12.33 (38.98)                                        
 16 Woodham, Aiden            12 Gulf High School               1:12.84        
                  34.16     1:12.84 (38.68)                                        
 17 Kolasa, Cole              12 Hernando                       1:12.85        
                  33.47     1:12.85 (39.38)                                        
 18 Stone, Jonathan           12 Hudson                         1:14.24        
                  34.77     1:14.24 (39.47)                                        
 19 Johnston, Jakob              Lecanto                        1:14.58        
                  34.99     1:14.58 (39.59)                                        
 20 Harris, Daniel            10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:16.29        
                  35.58     1:16.29 (40.71)                                        
 21 Lemke, DJ D               SO Springstead                    1:16.47        
                  35.82     1:16.47 (40.65)                                        
 22 Bittner, Tyler            SR Lakewood High                  1:16.63        
                  35.64     1:16.63 (40.99)                                        
 23 Barnard, Alexander           Lecanto                        1:18.21        
                  37.26     1:18.21 (40.95)                                        
 24 Sak, Nikita               SR Lakewood High                  1:55.67        
                  52.14   1:55.67 (1:03.53)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: $ 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                          3:36.51        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Bella 10           2) Delp, Gabby 10                 
     3) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 12          4) Lontoc, Lara 11                
                  26.15       54.07 (54.07)     1:20.12 (26.05)     1:49.11 (55.04)
        2:14.36 (25.25)     2:42.41 (53.30)     3:08.00 (25.59)     3:36.51 (54.10)
  2 Robinson High School                                        3:57.98        
     1) Quach, Tiffany 12               2) Don, Lian 11                   
     3) Baker, Samantha 11              4) Strasen, Madeline 12           
                  29.06   1:00.84 (1:00.84)     1:30.13 (29.29)   2:02.23 (1:01.39)
        2:30.14 (27.91)     3:01.51 (59.28)     3:28.66 (27.15)     3:57.98 (56.47)
  3 Springstead (Spring Hill)                                   4:15.69        
     1) Fielder, Allyson N SR           2) Calleri, Juliana T SR          
     3) Hynoski, Kaitlyn A SR           4) Chanthachoumpha, Dakotah-Rae M 
                  32.92   1:05.21 (1:05.21)     1:36.89 (31.68)   2:12.76 (1:07.55)
        2:42.96 (30.20)   3:17.84 (1:05.08)     3:45.31 (27.47)     4:15.69 (57.85)
  4 Pasco (Dade City)                                           4:23.92        
     1) Williams, Emma 11               2) Kahler, Jordin 10              
     3) Tallman, Alana 11               4) Gelb, Emily 11                 
                  32.46   1:06.05 (1:06.05)     1:38.63 (32.58)   2:16.05 (1:10.00)
        2:47.89 (31.84)   3:23.14 (1:07.09)     3:52.19 (29.05)   4:23.92 (1:00.78)
  5 Lecanto                                                     4:28.21        
     1) Gangi, Jordan                   2) Pearcy, Carlie                 
     3) McKay, Anamelissa               4) Talaroc, Alyana j              
                  32.23   1:07.47 (1:07.47)     1:38.22 (30.75)   2:14.85 (1:07.38)
        2:46.64 (31.79)   3:22.40 (1:07.55)     3:40.51 (18.11)   4:28.21 (1:05.81)
  6 Hudson High School                                          4:36.96        
     1) Hale, Katie 10                  2) Burich, Megan 11               
     3) Padgett, Savannah 12            4) Edwards, Kailah 10             
                  33.82   1:10.05 (1:10.05)     1:43.46 (33.41)   2:20.71 (1:10.66)
        2:54.36 (33.65)   3:31.97 (1:11.26)     4:01.75 (29.78)   4:36.96 (1:04.99)
  7 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    4:39.46        
     1) Muklewicz, Daria JR             2) Sanchez, Diana FR              
     3) Babcock, Savanna FR             4) Noellert, Amanda SO            
                  30.67   1:04.58 (1:04.58)     1:41.75 (37.17)   2:25.33 (1:20.75)
        3:00.39 (35.06)   3:44.52 (1:19.19)     4:09.33 (24.81)     4:39.46 (54.94)
  8 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                                  4:45.34        
     1) McGee, Cecilia 9                2) Long, Hannah 9                 
     3) Lanphar, Madison 9              4) Flynt, Renee 9                 
                  36.07   1:17.23 (1:17.23)     1:49.04 (31.81)   2:27.76 (1:10.53)
        3:00.58 (32.82)   3:38.92 (1:11.16)     4:10.24 (31.32)   4:45.34 (1:06.42)
  9 Tarpon Springs High School                                  4:48.67        
     1) Zaronias, Katherine SO          2) Danielson, Abbi FR             
     3) Reis, Mackenzie SO              4) Seal, Ansley SR                
                  32.32   1:08.99 (1:08.99)     1:41.84 (32.85)   2:23.30 (1:14.31)
        2:58.17 (34.87)   3:38.87 (1:15.57)     4:09.84 (30.97)   4:48.67 (1:09.80)
 10 Wesley Chapel                                               4:51.06        
     1) Carpenter, Lindsey 10           2) Smith, Kayla 12                
     3) Snipes, Haley 9                 4) Choinski, Jillian 9            
                  32.51   1:10.15 (1:10.15)     1:44.83 (34.68)   2:23.47 (1:13.32)
        3:01.47 (38.00)   3:41.93 (1:18.46)     4:13.76 (31.83)   4:51.06 (1:09.13)
 11 Dunedin High School                                         4:59.28        
     1) Zarra, Morgan JR                2) Cavalcante Andrade, Lais JR    
     3) Radel, Emily SO                 4) Lang, Christina SR             
                  33.26   1:12.95 (1:12.95)     1:48.84 (35.89)   2:30.87 (1:17.92)
        3:07.61 (36.74)   3:51.07 (1:20.20)     4:22.08 (31.01)   4:59.28 (1:08.21)
 12 Weeki Wachee                                                5:10.27        
     1) Omer, Nouran 10                 2) Eaton, Deanna 12               
     3) Pinkul, Ashley 12               4) Infante, Ariana 11             
                  32.65   1:09.65 (1:09.65)     1:49.62 (39.97)   2:36.90 (1:27.25)
        3:15.79 (38.89)   3:59.15 (1:22.25)     4:31.55 (32.40)   5:10.27 (1:11.12)
 13 Ridgewood (New Port Richey)                                 5:12.33        
     1) Borchardt, Cynthia 9            2) Madden, Cynthia 9              
     3) Brown, Natalie 11               4) Contreras, Steffany 11         
                  36.24   1:16.52 (1:16.52)     1:55.92 (39.40)   2:46.18 (1:29.66)
        3:20.97 (34.79)   4:04.94 (1:18.76)     4:36.94 (32.00)   5:12.33 (1:07.39)
 14 Gibbs High School                                           5:17.92        
     1) Dyakon, Analyse 9               2) Schunman, Zoe 11               
     3) Schuler, Bella                  4) Corlett, Riley                 
                  35.18   1:14.38 (1:14.38)     1:53.37 (38.99)   2:41.39 (1:27.01)
        3:18.76 (37.37)   4:02.29 (1:20.90)     4:38.31 (36.02)   5:17.92 (1:15.63)
 -- Land O'Lakes High School                                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Schrader, Ashley SO             2) McCloskey, Romina FR           
     3) Czupryn, Margarita FR           4) Ward, Taylor FR                
                  26.04       54.39 (54.39)     1:20.03 (25.64)     1:48.83 (54.44)
        2:15.34 (26.51)     2:45.16 (56.33)     3:10.45 (25.29)          DQ (52.63)
 -- River Ridge (New Port Richey)                                    NS        
     1) Vasilakos, Natalie 10           2) Molibog, Darya 10              
     3) Cortright, Allison 12           4) Gottman, Montanna 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                              3:15.26        
     1) Sands, Sam 10                   2) Jansen, John 10                
     3) Dieffenthaller, Matthew 09      4) Litschgi, Byrne 12             
                  23.18       47.94 (47.94)     1:11.99 (24.05)     1:38.06 (50.12)
        2:01.24 (23.18)     2:27.79 (49.73)     2:50.29 (22.50)     3:15.26 (47.47)
  2 Land O'Lakes High School                                    3:26.26        
     1) Frain, Patrick FR               2) Visuvasam, Tyler SO            
     3) Pierovich, Max SR               4) Ramsey, Jabari SO              
                  24.24       51.07 (51.07)     1:15.64 (24.57)     1:42.95 (51.88)
        2:07.59 (24.64)     2:35.19 (52.24)     2:59.39 (24.20)     3:26.26 (51.07)
  3 Springstead (Spring Hill)                                   3:29.83        
     1) Molnar, Michael J SR            2) Brockway, Sam J SR             
     3) Starz, Zack * SO                4) Patterson, Trey T SR           
                  24.50       51.55 (51.55)     1:17.10 (25.55)     1:45.60 (54.05)
        2:10.54 (24.94)     2:38.89 (53.29)     3:03.23 (24.34)     3:29.83 (50.94)
  4 Robinson High School                                        3:30.68        
     1) Quach, Christopher 10           2) Reinecke, Matthew 10           
     3) Glisson, Andrew 12              4) Brown, Connor 12               
                  25.19       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.52 (26.09)     1:47.75 (54.32)
        2:13.40 (25.65)     2:41.46 (53.71)     3:05.05 (23.59)     3:30.68 (49.22)
  5 Spoto (Riverview)                                           3:34.97        
     1) Weiss, Kyle JR                  2) Mochkarovsky, Menahem SR       
     3) Collet, Stephen SR              4) Woodruff, Davaughn SR          
                  24.18       52.04 (52.04)     1:19.35 (27.31)     1:51.12 (59.08)
        2:17.16 (26.04)     2:45.59 (54.47)     3:09.14 (23.55)     3:34.97 (49.38)
  6 Hudson High School                                          3:35.40        
     1) McDowell, Johnathan 12          2) Bissell, Charles 12            
     3) Williams, Nicholas 11           4) Hill, Jordan 12                
                  23.28       49.64 (49.64)     1:15.87 (26.23)     1:44.41 (54.77)
        2:11.53 (27.12)     2:40.35 (55.94)     3:06.62 (26.27)     3:35.40 (55.05)
  7 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                        3:36.53        
     1) Komarov, Daniel SR              2) Kalaman, Andrew FR             
     3) Giles, Chris SR                 4) Smith, Theodore JR             
                  24.73       51.16 (51.16)     1:17.28 (26.12)     1:44.98 (53.82)
        2:14.50 (29.52)   2:46.72 (1:01.74)     3:10.79 (24.07)     3:36.53 (49.81)
  8 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    3:40.51        
     1) Lambert, Austin SR              2) Gelongo, Elijah FR             
     3) Cromwell, Johnny SR             4) Tavolara, Sebastian FR         
                  24.84       51.82 (51.82)     1:18.64 (26.82)     1:47.57 (55.75)
        2:15.42 (27.85)   2:48.03 (1:00.46)     3:12.75 (24.72)     3:40.51 (52.48)
  9 Lecanto                                                     3:44.93        
     1) Sarris, Justin                  2) Atchinson, Timothy             
     3) Lane, Stephen                   4) Heinzman, Michael (Seth)       
                  26.53       56.12 (56.12)     1:23.18 (27.06)     1:53.03 (56.91)
        2:20.40 (27.37)     2:52.13 (59.10)     3:17.58 (25.45)     3:44.93 (52.80)
 10 Lakewood (St Petersburg)                                    3:50.69        
     1) Irvin, Justin FR                2) McAuliffe, Matthew SR          
     3) Gerrard, Cameron FR             4) Ruefel, Jonathan FR            
                  27.65       57.15 (57.15)     1:25.54 (28.39)     1:56.45 (59.30)
        2:25.44 (28.99)   2:57.25 (1:00.80)     3:21.89 (24.64)     3:50.69 (53.44)
 11 Gibbs High School                                           3:53.05        
     1) McCallister, Kendric 11         2) Johnson, Tucker 11             
     3) Heuerman, Evan 10               4) Munoz, Jason 10                
                  25.20       54.12 (54.12)     1:22.07 (27.95)     1:53.36 (59.24)
        2:22.26 (28.90)   2:53.59 (1:00.23)     3:21.05 (27.46)     3:53.05 (59.46)
 12 Wesley Chapel                                               3:58.68        
     1) Slay, Geo 11                    2) Choate, Brennan 10             
     3) De Oliveira, Alec 10            4) Devisfruto, Shawn 12           
                  29.45   1:02.39 (1:02.39)     1:32.42 (30.03)   2:06.43 (1:04.04)
        2:34.37 (27.94)     3:05.85 (59.42)     3:30.62 (24.77)     3:58.68 (52.83)
 13 Pasco (Dade City)                                           4:13.86        
     1) Inversso, Dominick 12           2) Mann, Jerad 10                 
     3) Salyer, Shane 10                4) Cruz, Matthew 12               
                  28.79   1:02.39 (1:02.39)   2:06.27 (1:03.88)   2:36.07 (1:33.68)
                            3:11.88 (35.81)     3:41.52 (29.64)   4:13.86 (1:01.98)
 -- Hernando (Brooksville)                                           DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Trowell, Joey 11                2) Williams, Rory 11              
     3) MacGregor, Patrick 9            4) Ertl, Andrew 11                
                  29.07   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:33.06 (31.14)   2:07.12 (1:05.20)
        2:35.87 (28.75)     3:07.09 (59.97)     3:33.16 (26.07)          DQ (53.73)
 -- Citrus (Inverness)                                               DQ        
      False start
     1) Steel, Lucas 11                 2) Carroll, Michael 10            
     3) Burbage, Matthew 12             4) Saslo, Jordan 10               
                  27.13       57.50 (57.50)     1:26.64 (29.14)   1:58.14 (1:00.64)
        2:25.50 (27.36)     2:55.51 (57.37)     3:20.03 (24.52)          DQ (51.42)
 -- Dunedin High School                                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Miller, Jacob JR                2) Guarascio, Nicco SO            
     3) Hoffmeier, Ethan SO             4) Bishoff, Caleb SO              
                  28.47   1:04.94 (1:04.94)     2:02.44 (57.50)   2:29.68 (1:24.74)
                            3:03.82 (34.14)     3:30.40 (26.58)          DQ (56.76)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Holy Names (Tampa)                  514   2. Land O'Lakes High School            329
  3. Robinson High School                157   4. Tarpon Springs High School          156
  5. Lecanto                             147   6. Pasco (Dade City)                   132
  7. Bayshore (Bradenton)                105   8. Springstead (Spring Hill)            92
  9. Dunedin High School                  84  10. Gibbs High School                    66
 11. Lakewood (St Petersburg)             65  12. Hudson High School                   61
 13. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)          52  14. Crystal River                        51
 15. Southeast (Bradenton)                49  16. River Ridge (New Port Richey)        38
 17. Gulf (New Port Richey)               37  18. Booker (Sarasota)                    33
 19. Jefferson (Tampa)                    29  20. Middleton High School                26
 21. Nature Coast (Brooksville)           18  22. Weeki Wachee                         14
 23. Wesley Chapel                        12  24. Anclote High School                  10
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                      508   2. Lakewood (St Petersburg)            217
  3. Land O'Lakes High School            194   4. Crystal River                       168
  5. Robinson High School              159.5   6. Bayshore (Bradenton)                128
  7. Springstead (Spring Hill)           116   8. Hudson High School                  105
  9. Spoto (Riverview)                   103  10. Tarpon Springs High School           84
 11. Southeast (Bradenton)              77.5  12. Pasco (Dade City)                    49
 12. Citrus (Inverness)                   49  14. Gulf (New Port Richey)               48
 15. Lecanto                              43  16. Gibbs High School                    38
 17. Hernando (Brooksville)               31  18. Booker (Sarasota)                    29
 19. Wesley Chapel                        22  20. Fivay High School                    19
 21. Middleton High School                14  22. Dunedin High School                   9
 23. Zephyrhills                           8  24. Ridgewood (New Port Richey)           5