2015 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 5

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/28/2015 09:22 PM
                       FHSAA 4A District  5 Championship                       
                      Hosted By: Bloomingdale High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:53.39        
     1) Sterlacci, Catarina N 10        2) Rossi, Caroline E 09           
     3) Pointer, Martha 12              4) Tankersley, Morgan P 10        
                  28.59     1:01.25 (32.66)     1:29.43 (28.18)     1:53.39 (23.96)
  2 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:58.91        
     1) Casavant, Jordan C JR           2) Borgen, Jada A JR              
     3) Bularca, Isabelle M SO          4) Omel, Tammy SR                 
                  32.02     1:06.23 (34.21)     1:33.88 (27.65)     1:58.91 (25.03)
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:58.98        
     1) Dupree, MACKENZIE R SR          2) Greer, Klaudia G SO            
     3) Greenwood, Allison G SR         4) Janes, Raquel L                
                  32.19     1:05.09 (32.90)     1:33.30 (28.21)     1:58.98 (25.68)
  4 Wiregrass Ranch High School                                 2:00.51        
     1) Conway, Lauren F SO             2) La Flamme, Daniela S SO        
     3) Conway, Madison A SR            4) Horn, Sydney JR                
                  29.43     1:04.42 (34.99)     1:31.54 (27.12)     2:00.51 (28.97)
  5 Durant (Plant City)                                         2:03.22        
     1) Garrigues, Emily G SO           2) Laviano, Caitlin R SO          
     3) Vasiloff, Katie SO              4) White, Caitlyn M SO            
                  34.24     1:07.86 (33.62)     1:35.69 (27.83)     2:03.22 (27.53)
  6 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  2:07.97        
     1) Martino, Danielle M             2) Scamporino, Nicole I           
     3) Baer, Emily R                   4) Ward, Kimberly R               
                  31.78     1:08.17 (36.39)     1:39.71 (31.54)     2:07.97 (28.26)
  7 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    2:08.31        
     1) Guzman, Celismar 10             2) Flott, Melanie A 9             
     3) Dwyer, Danielle I 10            4) Caputo, Kaitlyn A 9            
  8 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:16.68        
     1) Comstamtimue, Lindsay 9         2) Lytvynko, Alina 9              
     3) Carter, Paige C 12              4) Cox, Kristen 12                
  9 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:16.80        
     1) Meler, Abigail SO               2) Juch, Vanessa JR               
     3) Berroteran, Valeria FR          4) Vasquez, Sierra SR             
                  42.19     1:12.35 (30.16)     1:51.07 (38.72)     2:16.80 (25.73)
 10 Plant City High School                                      2:17.80        
     1) Almon, Abby JR                  2) Schulte, Erin U SO             
     3) Bowden, Lindsey A SO            4) Northcutt, Kristen N JR        
                  35.86     1:08.80 (32.94)     1:44.90 (36.10)     2:17.80 (32.90)
 11 Wharton (Tampa)                                             2:19.22        
     1) Winfrey, Erica M SR             2) Pineda, Fernanda JR            
     3) Martinez, Andrea SR             4) Scott, Sammie D JR             
                  34.68     1:13.41 (38.73)     1:46.50 (33.09)     2:19.22 (32.72)
 12 Riverview                                                   2:24.91        
     1) Kinart, Haley SO                2) Newcomb, Katherine G SO        
     3) Magherusan, Valerie L JR        4) Luttrell, Adri SO              
                  42.61     1:20.15 (37.54)     1:52.51 (32.36)     2:24.91 (32.40)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor, TN                                 
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:42.69        
     1) Connery, Jake K 10              2) Rhoads, Paxton M 11            
     3) Podolitsiy, Maksim 11           4) Stevenson, Will B 12           
                  27.12       54.40 (27.28)     1:20.22 (25.82)     1:42.69 (22.47)
  2 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:42.83        
     1) Biala, Alonzo V 12              2) Richardson, Zane L 10          
     3) Teske, Daniel J 10              4) Van Fossen, Kasen W 10         
                  26.22       54.78 (28.56)     1:18.73 (23.95)     1:42.83 (24.10)
  3 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:46.57        
     1) Cannon, Nicholas E SR           2) Lopez, Noel JR                 
     3) Manera, Noah G JR               4) Miller, Kaden R JR             
                  28.33       58.36 (30.03)     1:23.33 (24.97)     1:46.57 (23.24)
  4 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:47.88        
     1) McGovern, Blake B JR            2) Greer, Max D JR                
     3) Seibert, Ethan J FR             4) Traxler, Ian JR                
                  25.26       55.30 (30.04)     1:22.92 (27.62)     1:47.88 (24.96)
  5 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:53.45        
     1) Hall, Jacob C                   2) Moothedan, Elijah J            
     3) Bell, Andrew S                  4) Stoker, Kyle D                 
                  27.96   1:28.14 (1:00.18)     1:53.45 (25.31)                    
  6 Wiregrass Ranch High School                                 1:54.53        
     1) Patel, Koosh R SR               2) Fischer, Broc S JR             
     3) DeOliveira, Victor SR           4) Orner, Joseph JR               
                  30.54     1:02.19 (31.65)     1:28.69 (26.50)     1:54.53 (25.84)
  7 Riverview                                                   1:55.94        
     1) Shields, Riley SR               2) Hill, Collin J JR              
     3) Fernandez, Gus J SO             4) Dilley, Zachary SR             
  8 Plant City High School                                      2:02.49        
     1) Legeret-Harris, Noah JR         2) Keel, Bryson J JR              
     3) Smith, Parker SR                4) Nichols, Jackson W JR          
  9 Wharton (Tampa)                                             2:18.21        
     1) Dibias, Chris JR                2) Hill, Steven T JR              
     3) Garcia, George JR               4) Gilbert, Cameron JR            
                  35.73     1:16.07 (40.34)   2:18.21 (1:02.14)                    
 10 Durant (Plant City)                                         2:22.17        
     1) White, Logan S FR               2) Geiger, Jared SO               
     3) Dastas, Alberto SR              4) Chumpitazi, Carlos SR          
                  40.71     1:18.83 (38.12)     1:50.00 (31.17)     2:22.17 (32.17)
 -- Alonso (Tampa)                                                   DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Gulcher, Zack 12                2) Salazar, Brian 12              
     3) Psinakis, Chase N 12            4) O'Farrill, Adrian 12           
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankersley, Morgan P      10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:53.29        
                  26.81       55.44 (28.63)     1:24.50 (29.06)     1:53.29 (28.79)
  2 Greer, Klaudia G          SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:55.41        
                  26.94       56.42 (29.48)     1:26.26 (29.84)     1:55.41 (29.15)
  3 Whitfield, Sidney A       10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:59.23        
                  27.57       57.60 (30.03)     1:28.31 (30.71)     1:59.23 (30.92)
  4 Shapiro, Abigail B        10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:00.00        
  5 Kubel, Ashley F              G. Steinbrenner                2:01.72        
                  28.31       58.97 (30.66)     1:30.30 (31.33)     2:01.72 (31.42)
  6 Janes, Raquel L              Newsome (Lithia)               2:03.46        
                  29.11     1:00.35 (31.24)     1:32.18 (31.83)     2:03.46 (31.28)
  7 Flott, Melanie A           9 Strawberry Crest               2:06.39        
                  29.55   2:06.39 (1:36.84)                                        
  8 Ramos, Valeria I          SO Wharton (Tampa)                2:08.57        
                  29.89     1:02.39 (32.50)     1:35.41 (33.02)     2:08.57 (33.16)
  9 Laviano, Caitlin R        SO Durant                         2:11.18        
                  30.02     1:03.80 (33.78)     1:37.60 (33.80)     2:11.18 (33.58)
 10 Tirado, Juliana E         JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:11.89        
                  30.32     1:03.42 (33.10)     1:37.66 (34.24)     2:11.89 (34.23)
 11 Terrana, Sierra N         12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:12.21        
                  30.35     1:03.71 (33.36)     1:38.02 (34.31)     2:12.21 (34.19)
 12 Guarisco, Mallory E       JR Bloomingdale                   2:13.95        
                  30.97     1:05.36 (34.39)     1:40.37 (35.01)     2:13.95 (33.58)
 13 Martinez, Andrea          SR Wharton (Tampa)                2:14.75        
                  30.76     1:04.22 (33.46)     1:39.55 (35.33)     2:14.75 (35.20)
 14 Alur, Meghan C            JR Newsome (Lithia)               2:18.86        
                  32.38     1:07.83 (35.45)     1:44.37 (36.54)     2:18.86 (34.49)
 15 Baer, Emily R                G. Steinbrenner                2:18.89        
                  31.68     1:06.36 (34.68)     1:42.50 (36.14)     2:18.89 (36.39)
 16 Weins, Jessica L             G. Steinbrenner                2:23.31        
 17 Bobev, Elizabeth L        SR Wiregrass Ranch                2:24.46        
                  32.41     1:09.06 (36.65)     1:46.35 (37.29)     2:24.46 (38.11)
 18 Northcutt, Kristen N      JR Plant City                     2:24.84        
                  32.52     1:08.75 (36.23)     1:47.45 (38.70)     2:24.84 (37.39)
 19 Walsh, Courtney D         SO Bloomingdale                   2:28.93        
                                                    1:50.12 ( )     2:28.93 (38.81)
 20 Hersh, Sklar                 Newsome (Lithia)               2:28.97        
                  34.21     1:11.27 (37.06)     1:49.22 (37.95)     2:28.97 (39.75)
 21 Rios, Daniela             SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:32.14        
                  33.21     1:11.09 (37.88)   2:32.14 (1:21.05)                    
 22 Bischoff, Brianna         10 Strawberry Crest               2:33.50        
                  34.35     1:13.16 (38.81)     1:54.21 (41.05)     2:33.50 (39.29)
 23 Schmidt, Riley A             G. Steinbrenner                2:34.02        
                  35.32     1:14.19 (38.87)     1:55.01 (40.82)     2:34.02 (39.01)
 24 Bowden, Lindsey A         SO Plant City                     2:38.47        
                  37.20     1:17.74 (40.54)     1:58.66 (40.92)     2:38.47 (39.81)
 25 Toner, Kenzie             JR Durant                         2:40.54        
 26 Cox, Kristen              12 Alonso (Tampa)                 2:46.91        
                  38.69     1:20.95 (42.26)     2:05.21 (44.26)     2:46.91 (41.70)
 27 Hungerford, Madison M     FR Durant                         2:48.86        
                  38.28     1:21.40 (43.12)     2:06.25 (44.85)     2:48.86 (42.61)
 28 Pucillo, Marissa          FR Wharton (Tampa)                2:52.24        
                  39.08     1:22.15 (43.07)     2:08.62 (46.47)     2:52.24 (43.62)
 29 Longo, Taylor             JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:52.76        
                                                    2:09.13 ( )     2:52.76 (43.63)
 30 Hannah, Kayli             SR Bloomingdale                   2:54.48        
                  40.83     1:25.45 (44.62)     2:10.95 (45.50)     2:54.48 (43.53)
 31 Rodriguez, Roxana         SR East Bay                       2:55.02        
                  37.54     1:20.66 (43.12)     2:07.62 (46.96)     2:55.02 (47.40)
 32 Pitrowski, Reagan K       SR Bloomingdale                   3:03.63        
                  41.36     1:29.10 (47.74)     2:18.23 (49.13)     3:03.63 (45.40)
 33 Yagins, Shannon           SR Plant City                     3:12.73        
                  43.01     1:29.93 (46.92)     2:22.29 (52.36)     3:12.73 (50.44)
 34 Hill, Allison             FR Wharton (Tampa)                3:14.29        
                  43.26     1:33.02 (49.76)     2:24.26 (51.24)     3:14.29 (50.03)
 35 Figueroa, Kayla           SR East Bay                       3:20.60        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, HuntingtonBchCA              
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Zane L        10 Strawberry Crest               1:48.66        
                  25.88       53.43 (27.55)     1:21.55 (28.12)     1:48.66 (27.11)
  2 Hofrichter, Christian D   JR Durant                         1:49.88        
                  26.15       54.00 (27.85)     1:22.25 (28.25)     1:49.88 (27.63)
  3 Manera, Noah G            JR Bloomingdale                   1:49.95        
                  26.19       54.31 (28.12)     1:22.28 (27.97)     1:49.95 (27.67)
  4 Shapiro, Jack H           10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:52.10        
                  26.05       54.24 (28.19)     1:23.43 (29.19)     1:52.10 (28.67)
  5 Hall, Jacob C                G. Steinbrenner                1:54.53        
                  25.40       53.97 (28.57)     1:23.93 (29.96)     1:54.53 (30.60)
  6 Weaver, Nate              11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:58.07        
                  26.76       56.48 (29.72)     1:27.23 (30.75)     1:58.07 (30.84)
  7 Mitchell, David A         JR Bloomingdale                   2:00.80        
                  28.09   2:00.80 (1:32.71)                                        
  8 Miller, Kaden R           JR Bloomingdale                   2:01.29        
                  27.35       58.18 (30.83)     1:29.98 (31.80)     2:01.29 (31.31)
  9 Patel, Koosh R            SR Wiregrass Ranch                2:01.84        
                  26.95       58.15 (31.20)     1:30.73 (32.58)     2:01.84 (31.11)
 10 Lemar, Noah C             FR Bloomingdale                   2:10.79        
                  28.91     1:02.07 (33.16)     1:38.39 (36.32)     2:10.79 (32.40)
 11 Clarke, Christopher R     SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:11.27        
                  29.32     1:02.03 (32.71)     1:36.59 (34.56)     2:11.27 (34.68)
 12 McCool, Bryce A            9 Strawberry Crest               2:11.60        
                  30.10     1:04.06 (33.96)     1:39.03 (34.97)     2:11.60 (32.57)
 13 Donahue, Trevor           10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:15.45        
 14 Bell, Andrew S               G. Steinbrenner                2:17.58        
                  30.85     1:05.97 (35.12)     1:42.33 (36.36)     2:17.58 (35.25)
 15 Hyder, Logan              JR Riverview                      2:17.76        
                  32.20     1:07.29 (35.09)     1:43.24 (35.95)     2:17.76 (34.52)
 16 Gross, Noah G             11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:18.10        
                  31.17     1:06.40 (35.23)     1:43.09 (36.69)     2:18.10 (35.01)
 17 Newcomb, Ben A            JR Riverview                      2:23.40        
                  30.88     1:07.24 (36.36)     1:45.45 (38.21)     2:23.40 (37.95)
 18 Fitzgerald, Conor         SO East Bay                       2:23.42        
                  30.57     1:06.51 (35.94)     1:46.83 (40.32)     2:23.42 (36.59)
 19 Zagal, Tyler              SR Newsome (Lithia)               2:23.70        
                  30.43     1:05.78 (35.35)     1:45.22 (39.44)     2:23.70 (38.48)
 20 Garcia, Alexander         SR Wiregrass Ranch                2:27.39        
                  33.12     1:11.46 (38.34)     1:51.15 (39.69)     2:27.39 (36.24)
 21 Lewis, Bryan              SR Newsome (Lithia)               2:29.44        
                  33.87     1:11.22 (37.35)     1:50.88 (39.66)     2:29.44 (38.56)
 22 Crouse, Zackary           FR East Bay                       2:30.39        
                  33.37     1:11.12 (37.75)     1:51.22 (40.10)     2:30.39 (39.17)
 23 Shaikh, Adam S               G. Steinbrenner                2:32.57        
 24 Kuehn, David              SO Newsome (Lithia)               2:35.92        
                  33.48     1:13.24 (39.76)     1:55.03 (41.79)     2:35.92 (40.89)
 25 Lanchero, Matthew          9 Alonso (Tampa)                 2:37.55        
                  34.02     1:13.59 (39.57)     1:55.05 (41.46)     2:37.55 (42.50)
 26 Kelly, Ayden               9 Strawberry Crest               2:38.22        
                  35.84     1:17.14 (41.30)     1:58.45 (41.31)     2:38.22 (39.77)
 27 Karczewski, Ryan M        10 Strawberry Crest               2:40.83        
                                1:33.18 ( )     2:00.59 (27.41)     2:40.83 (40.24)
 28 Gilbert, Cameron          JR Wharton (Tampa)                2:42.34        
                  37.86     1:17.22 (39.36)     2:00.86 (43.64)     2:42.34 (41.48)
 29 D'Aurora, Ryan            JR Wharton (Tampa)                2:46.27        
 30 Acevedo, Alec B           JR Wharton (Tampa)                2:49.49        
                  37.96     1:21.79 (43.83)     2:07.69 (45.90)     2:49.49 (41.80)
 31 Joseph, Christopher       SR Wiregrass Ranch                2:54.41        
                  35.92     1:19.78 (43.86)   2:54.41 (1:34.63)                    
 32 Channell, Sebastian       JR Wharton (Tampa)                2:55.41        
 33 Ruiz, Miguel               0 G. Steinbrenner                3:01.57        
                  37.22     1:20.86 (43.64)     2:11.96 (51.10)     3:01.57 (49.61)
 34 Brislin, Tyler            JR Riverview                      3:05.72        
                  37.08     1:20.88 (43.80)     2:11.27 (50.39)     3:05.72 (54.45)
 -- Adams, Clay               FR Plant City                          NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulte, Erin U           SO Plant City                     2:13.96        
                  31.01     1:05.29 (34.28)     1:42.80 (37.51)     2:13.96 (31.16)
  2 Conway, Lauren F          SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:15.38        
                  29.02     1:03.19 (34.17)     1:43.05 (39.86)     2:15.38 (32.33)
  3 Rossi, Caroline E         09 Plant (Tampa)                  2:17.88        
                  29.40     1:04.75 (35.35)     1:44.98 (40.23)     2:17.88 (32.90)
  4 Omel, Tammy               SR Bloomingdale                   2:19.51        
                  29.88     1:06.83 (36.95)     1:48.52 (41.69)     2:19.51 (30.99)
  5 Hanlon, Haley M           11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:24.13        
                  32.60     1:06.52 (33.92)     1:50.35 (43.83)     2:24.13 (33.78)
  6 Folta, Kaylee G              G. Steinbrenner                2:25.10        
  7 Garrigues, Emily G        SO Durant                         2:26.67        
                  32.33     1:10.87 (38.54)     1:53.80 (42.93)     2:26.67 (32.87)
  8 La Flamme, Daniela S      SO Wiregrass Ranch                2:27.15        
                1:09.11                             1:53.63 ( )     2:27.15 (33.52)
  9 Magherusan, Valerie L     JR Riverview                      2:27.41        
                  34.00     1:11.70 (37.70)     1:53.93 (42.23)     2:27.41 (33.48)
 10 Pappas, Ally K               Newsome (Lithia)               2:31.92        
                  33.72     1:11.02 (37.30)     1:56.78 (45.76)     2:31.92 (35.14)
 11 Parrish, Kiley               Newsome (Lithia)               2:33.89        
                  33.77     1:12.08 (38.31)     1:57.63 (45.55)     2:33.89 (36.26)
 12 Bethel, Sydney R          JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:33.91        
                  33.89     1:13.44 (39.55)     1:57.95 (44.51)     2:33.91 (35.96)
 13 Merrill, McKenzy L           G. Steinbrenner                2:36.23        
 14 Greiwe, Emily G           12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:40.57        
                  36.27     1:19.37 (43.10)     2:03.95 (44.58)     2:40.57 (36.62)
 15 Casavant, Jordan C        JR Bloomingdale                   2:42.41        
                  35.36     1:15.74 (40.38)     2:08.57 (52.83)     2:42.41 (33.84)
 16 Berroteran, Valeria       FR East Bay                       3:00.30        
 17 Logan, Emma L             JR Wharton (Tampa)                3:01.26        
                  41.26     1:28.27 (47.01)   3:01.26 (1:32.99)                    
 18 Pineda, Fernanda          JR Wharton (Tampa)                3:02.29        
                  41.29     1:27.32 (46.03)     2:18.04 (50.72)     3:02.29 (44.25)
 19 Bauman, Lindsay N            G. Steinbrenner                3:04.20        
                  44.59     1:34.48 (49.89)     2:26.20 (51.72)     3:04.20 (38.00)
 20 Kinart, Haley             SO Riverview                      3:09.86        
                  41.28     1:31.42 (50.14)     2:27.45 (56.03)     3:09.86 (42.41)
 21 Molina, Tanya             SR Bloomingdale                   3:10.63        
                  46.09     1:32.66 (46.57)     2:29.91 (57.25)     3:10.63 (40.72)
 22 Alvarez, Frankie          11 Strawberry Crest               3:11.10        
                  44.12     1:33.69 (49.57)     2:27.27 (53.58)     3:11.10 (43.83)
 23 Schmidt, Alyssa           SO Bloomingdale                   3:11.46        
                  41.29     1:33.72 (52.43)     2:27.22 (53.50)     3:11.46 (44.24)
 -- Nagle, Alyssa M           09 Plant (Tampa)                       DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
 -- Singh, Camille            SO Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
 -- Cimeno, Caitlin K            G. Steinbrenner                     DQ        
      False start - Misc
 -- Torres, Rebecca E         SR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Sean J             SR Durant                         2:00.83        
                  25.87       55.48 (29.61)     1:32.56 (37.08)     2:00.83 (28.27)
  2 Biala, Alonzo V           12 Strawberry Crest               2:00.84        
                  26.44       57.23 (30.79)     1:33.23 (36.00)     2:00.84 (27.61)
  3 Moothedan, Elijah J          G. Steinbrenner                2:07.09        
                  27.07       59.17 (32.10)     1:37.01 (37.84)     2:07.09 (30.08)
  4 Fernandez, Gus J          SO Riverview                      2:12.70        
                  28.16     1:02.80 (34.64)     1:41.57 (38.77)     2:12.70 (31.13)
  5 Lachat, Clement H         12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:14.18        
                  28.63     1:04.93 (36.30)     1:44.56 (39.63)     2:14.18 (29.62)
  6 Lopez, Noel               JR Bloomingdale                   2:14.35        
                  27.89     1:02.74 (34.85)     1:42.61 (39.87)     2:14.35 (31.74)
  7 Stoker, Kyle D               G. Steinbrenner                2:14.38        
                  29.94     1:03.67 (33.73)     1:44.08 (40.41)     2:14.38 (30.30)
  8 Oyarzabal, Hugo A         09 Plant (Tampa)                  2:22.38        
                  30.38     1:07.68 (37.30)     1:50.00 (42.32)     2:22.38 (32.38)
  9 Alvarez, Andres D         SO Bloomingdale                   2:23.13        
                  28.95                             1:49.55 ( )     2:23.13 (33.58)
 10 Hill, Collin J            JR Riverview                      2:25.38        
                  32.36     1:10.48 (38.12)     1:52.36 (41.88)     2:25.38 (33.02)
 11 Van Fossen, Kasen W       10 Strawberry Crest               2:26.80        
                  29.63     1:09.07 (39.44)     1:54.99 (45.92)     2:26.80 (31.81)
 12 Shields, Riley            SR Riverview                      2:27.19        
                  30.38     1:06.80 (36.42)     1:54.76 (47.96)     2:27.19 (32.43)
 13 Chang, Jason              JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:36.93        
                  30.93     1:13.11 (42.18)     2:01.84 (48.73)     2:36.93 (35.09)
 14 Quinn, Jimmy J               G. Steinbrenner                2:39.65        
                  32.36     1:15.42 (43.06)     2:02.06 (46.64)     2:39.65 (37.59)
 15 Updegrove, Andrew         SR Bloomingdale                   2:42.43        
                  32.80     1:12.00 (39.20)     2:01.70 (49.70)     2:42.43 (40.73)
 16 Iglio, Vincent A          JR Wiregrass Ranch                2:42.73        
                  31.26     1:11.46 (40.20)     2:05.71 (54.25)     2:42.73 (37.02)
 17 Garcia, George            JR Wharton (Tampa)                2:51.50        
                  35.19     1:20.46 (45.27)     2:10.24 (49.78)     2:51.50 (41.26)
 18 Peterson, Louis           SR Newsome (Lithia)               2:57.68        
                  39.00     1:23.52 (44.52)     2:16.06 (52.54)     2:57.68 (41.62)
 19 Hill, Steven T            JR Wharton (Tampa)                3:07.47        
 -- Diaz, Charlie R              G. Steinbrenner                     DQ        
      False start - Misc
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasiloff, Katie           SO Durant                           24.80        
  2 Sterlacci, Catarina N     10 Plant (Tampa)                    25.12        
  3 Greenwood, Allison G      SR Newsome (Lithia)                 25.37        
  4 Carter, Paige C           12 Alonso (Tampa)                   25.44        
  5 Rossi, Sarah G            12 Plant (Tampa)                    25.72        
  6 Schulte, Jilian K         09 Plant (Tampa)                    25.83        
  7 Bularca, Isabelle M       SO Bloomingdale                     26.28        
  8 Pointer, Martha           12 Plant (Tampa)                    26.49        
  9 Parrino, Demmi               G. Steinbrenner                  26.98        
 10 Khunduang, Pearl          SO Wharton (Tampa)                  27.05        
 11 Weisman, Arielle B        SR Bloomingdale                     27.39        
 12 Lytvynko, Alina            9 Alonso (Tampa)                   27.54        
 13 Martino, Danielle M          G. Steinbrenner                  28.05        
 14 Scamporino, Nicole I         G. Steinbrenner                  28.13        
 15 Winfrey, Erica M          SR Wharton (Tampa)                  28.38        
 16 Williamson, Kira          SR Newsome (Lithia)                 29.21        
 17 Johnson, Kyra N           FR Wiregrass Ranch                  29.30        
 18 Meler, Abigail            SO East Bay                         29.36        
 19 Pissourios, Costandina A     G. Steinbrenner                  29.38        
 19 Horn, Sydney              JR Wiregrass Ranch                  29.38        
 21 Alur, Meghan C            JR Newsome (Lithia)                 29.67        
 22 Dwyer, Danielle I         10 Strawberry Crest                 30.24        
 23 Arakas, Claudia N         JR Riverview                        30.34        
 24 Bramley, Jordan M         FR Durant                           30.44        
 25 Walsh, Courtney D         SO Bloomingdale                     30.83        
 26 Grullon, Nicole           12 Strawberry Crest                 30.86        
 27 Vasquez, Sierra           SR East Bay                         31.37        
 28 Kelly, Kaylan             12 Strawberry Crest                 31.51        
 29 Moncado, Alysha           12 Alonso (Tampa)                   31.82        
 30 Morrell, Macey            FR Wiregrass Ranch                  31.84        
 31 Eddins, Holly             SO Plant City                       32.04        
 32 Luttrell, Adri            SO Riverview                        32.23        
 33 Brake, Ashley             SO Wharton (Tampa)                  32.24        
 34 Buehler, Alexa            SO East Bay                         32.30        
 35 Wallace, Maddie           11 Strawberry Crest                 32.52        
 36 Brown, Shelby             FR Bloomingdale                     32.90        
 37 Hirschfield, Lacey        FR Durant                           34.03        
 38 Robbins, Autumn M         FR Durant                           35.49        
 39 Levins, Kiyana            SO Plant City                       35.77        
 40 Arn, Marlee               JR Plant City                       37.21        
 41 Jasper, Nasya             JR Riverview                        42.29        
 42 Mitchell, Carson          SR Plant City                       43.92        
 -- Hiley, Samantha           JR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 -- Sposato, Taylor M         SO Wharton (Tampa)                     NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Psinakis, Chase N         12 Alonso (Tampa)                   22.27        
  2 McGovern, Blake B         JR Newsome (Lithia)                 22.78        
  3 DeOliveira, Victor        SR Wiregrass Ranch                  22.97        
  4 Rhoads, Paxton M          11 Plant (Tampa)                    23.33        
  5 Cannon, Nicholas E        SR Bloomingdale                     23.63        
  6 Podolitsiy, Maksim        11 Plant (Tampa)                    23.64        
  7 Hacker, Jordan D          10 Plant (Tampa)                    23.97        
  8 Nichols, Jackson W        JR Plant City                       24.00        
  9 Briceno, Alfred F         SR Wharton (Tampa)                  24.25        
 10 Greer, Max D              JR Newsome (Lithia)                 24.38        
 10 Artalona, Camry C         SO Bloomingdale                     24.38        
 12 Fischer, Broc S           JR Wiregrass Ranch                  25.31        
 13 Orner, Joseph             JR Wiregrass Ranch                  25.41        
 14 Traxler, Ian              JR Newsome (Lithia)                 25.53        
 15 Dilley, Zachary           SR Riverview                        25.88        
 16 Cruz-Ginorio, Philip      JR Riverview                        25.89        
 17 Maurer, Johann            SR Newsome (Lithia)                 25.90        
 18 Carceccia, Austin         12 Alonso (Tampa)                   25.96        
 19 O'Farrill, Adrian         12 Alonso (Tampa)                   26.62        
 20 Labusch, John             JR Wharton (Tampa)                  26.66        
 21 Smith, Wesley T              G. Steinbrenner                  26.91        
 22 Legeret-Harris, Noah      JR Plant City                       27.01        
 23 Rodriguez, Diego          JR East Bay                         27.09        
 24 Goulas, Naren E              G. Steinbrenner                  27.10        
 25 Santos, Kyle              SR East Bay                         27.23        
 25 Hall, Hunter A               G. Steinbrenner                  27.23        
 27 Cloyd, John M             SO Bloomingdale                     27.75        
 28 Malone, Hunter H          SO Wharton (Tampa)                  27.76        
 29 Ye, Brad                  10 Strawberry Crest                 28.10        
 30 Dennis, Hunter            12 Strawberry Crest                 28.31        
 31 Gilbert, Cameron          JR Wharton (Tampa)                  28.38        
 32 O'Brien, PJ               SO Bloomingdale                     28.74        
 33 Torres, Johnny             9 Strawberry Crest                 28.96        
 34 Freeland, Tyler           JR Plant City                       29.11        
 35 Cothren, Jacob            JR Plant City                       29.57        
 36 White, Logan S            FR Durant                           30.71        
 37 Mehra, Nalin              FR Wiregrass Ranch                  31.35        
 38 Wherry, Nathaniel         SR Durant                           32.32        
 39 Chumpitazi, Carlos        SR Durant                           32.67        
 40 Porter, Ryan N               G. Steinbrenner                  35.54        
 41 Scott, Ahmar              FR Riverview                        43.18        
 -- Gage, Austin A            12 Plant (Tampa)                       NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenbaker, Julia       JR Wiregrass Ranch                 346.40        
  2 Guggino, Ysabella         11 Plant (Tampa)                   306.60        
  3 Yonkauske, Alexandria        Newsome (Lithia)                285.60        
  4 Burgin, Simone            11 Plant (Tampa)                   277.05        
  5 Lefebvre, Genevieve          Newsome (Lithia)                276.40        
  6 Seguin, Madison           FR Durant                          233.65        
  7 Diaz, Mariah              SO Bloomingdale                    221.90        
 -- More, Shelby                 G. Steinbrenner                     DQ        
 -- Council, Caroline            Newsome (Lithia)                    NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Dylan              12 Plant (Tampa)                   580.90        
  2 Jenkins, Max              12 Plant (Tampa)                   552.80        
  3 McKelvin, Mack            11 Plant (Tampa)                   348.60        
  4 Seguin, Marshall          JR Durant                          341.45        
  5 Gonzalez, Antonia            G. Steinbrenner                 307.55        
  6 Tonski, Jake              JR Bloomingdale                    202.70        
 -- Robertson, Cameron        SR Bloomingdale                        DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasiloff, Katie           SO Durant                           58.10        
  2 Guzman, Celismar          10 Strawberry Crest                 58.57        
                  27.24       58.57 (31.33)                                        
  3 Conway, Madison A         SR Wiregrass Ranch                  58.70        
                  27.52       58.70 (31.18)                                        
  3 Sterlacci, Catarina N     10 Plant (Tampa)                    58.70        
                  27.93       58.70 (30.77)                                        
  5 Greiwe, Abigail K         10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.51        
  6 Ward, Kimberly R             G. Steinbrenner                1:02.55        
                  29.92     1:02.55 (32.63)                                        
  7 Bularca, Isabelle M       SO Bloomingdale                   1:02.79        
                  29.59     1:02.79 (33.20)                                        
  8 Folta, Kaylee G              G. Steinbrenner                1:03.20        
                  29.41     1:03.20 (33.79)                                        
  9 Kynes, Abby E             12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.11        
                  29.57     1:04.11 (34.54)                                        
 10 Pointer, Martha           12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.21        
                  30.25     1:04.21 (33.96)                                        
 11 Underwood, Mia N             Newsome (Lithia)               1:07.36        
                  32.43     1:07.36 (34.93)                                        
 12 Ramos, Valeria I          SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:10.72        
                  32.35     1:10.72 (38.37)                                        
 13 Baer, Emily R                G. Steinbrenner                1:11.01        
                  32.67     1:11.01 (38.34)                                        
 14 Butler, Megan A           SO Bloomingdale                   1:12.36        
                  32.86     1:12.36 (39.50)                                        
 15 Berroteran, Valeria       FR East Bay                       1:18.60        
 16 Schneider, Olivia            G. Steinbrenner                1:22.40        
                  36.96     1:22.40 (45.44)                                        
 17 O'Neill, Kathleen         JR East Bay                       1:24.16        
                  36.94     1:24.16 (47.22)                                        
 18 Hobbs, Megan               9 Strawberry Crest               1:27.55        
 19 Bowden, Lindsey A         SO Plant City                     1:28.99        
                  39.41     1:28.99 (49.58)                                        
 20 Holland, Sarah            SR Durant                         1:29.59        
                  41.25     1:29.59 (48.34)                                        
 21 Singh, Camille            SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:29.77        
                  41.12     1:29.77 (48.65)                                        
 22 Baker, Maridith H         FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:35.03        
                  41.59     1:35.03 (53.44)                                        
 23 Melillo, Alexandra D      SR Riverview                      1:37.08        
                  42.57     1:37.08 (54.51)                                        
 24 Huelle, Amber             SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:38.50        
                  43.73     1:38.50 (54.77)                                        
 -- Torres, Rebecca E         SR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manera, Noah G            JR Bloomingdale                     53.13        
                  25.14       53.13 (27.99)                                        
  2 Teske, Daniel J           10 Strawberry Crest                 53.31        
                  25.32       53.31 (27.99)                                        
  3 Moothedan, Elijah J          G. Steinbrenner                  56.55        
                  26.68       56.55 (29.87)                                        
  4 Podolitsiy, Maksim        11 Plant (Tampa)                    57.58        
                  27.11       57.58 (30.47)                                        
  5 Fernandez, Gus J          SO Riverview                        58.84        
                  27.59       58.84 (31.25)                                        
  6 Seibert, Ethan J          FR Newsome (Lithia)                 59.09        
  7 Connery, Jake K           10 Plant (Tampa)                    59.60        
                  27.50       59.60 (32.10)                                        
  8 Seiple, Nekolai K         SO Bloomingdale                   1:01.91        
  9 Libreros, Nicolas            G. Steinbrenner                1:03.45        
                  29.89     1:03.45 (33.56)                                        
 10 Oyarzabal, Hugo A         09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:05.39        
                  29.99     1:05.39 (35.40)                                        
 11 Goulas, Naren E              G. Steinbrenner                1:06.29        
                  31.57     1:06.29 (34.72)                                        
 12 Bell, Andrew S               G. Steinbrenner                1:06.40        
                  31.08     1:06.40 (35.32)                                        
 13 Lemar, Nick B             SR Bloomingdale                   1:06.62        
                  30.83     1:06.62 (35.79)                                        
 14 Carceccia, Austin         12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:08.98        
                  33.00     1:08.98 (35.98)                                        
 15 Gross, Noah G             11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:09.24        
                  31.84     1:09.24 (37.40)                                        
 16 Malone, Hunter H          SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:11.69        
 17 Keel, Bryson J            JR Plant City                     1:13.35        
                  33.44     1:13.35 (39.91)                                        
 18 Iglio, Vincent A          JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:13.61        
                  35.17     1:13.61 (38.44)                                        
 19 Dastas, Alberto           SR Durant                         1:19.70        
 20 Mendez, Cyrus             FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:19.86        
                  36.56     1:19.86 (43.30)                                        
 21 Garcia, George            JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:20.68        
                  36.04     1:20.68 (44.64)                                        
 22 Bezerra, Conner           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:20.93        
                  35.66     1:20.93 (45.27)                                        
 23 Jackson, Quinlan K        FR Bloomingdale                   1:33.39        
                  41.96     1:33.39 (51.43)                                        
 -- Springer, Stephen         SR Newsome (Lithia)                    DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Szpiech, Antoni           11 Strawberry Crest                    DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Norriss, Joshua           JR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Klaudia G          SO Newsome (Lithia)                 53.00        
                  25.82       53.00 (27.18)                                        
  2 Whitfield, Sidney A       10 Plant (Tampa)                    54.73        
                  26.55       54.73 (28.18)                                        
  3 Greenwood, Allison G      SR Newsome (Lithia)                 55.79        
                  26.96       55.79 (28.83)                                        
  4 Rossi, Sarah G            12 Plant (Tampa)                    56.30        
                  27.15       56.30 (29.15)                                        
  5 Omel, Tammy               SR Bloomingdale                     57.26        
                  27.94       57.26 (29.32)                                        
  6 Khunduang, Pearl          SO Wharton (Tampa)                  57.82        
                  28.32       57.82 (29.50)                                        
  7 Parrino, Demmi               G. Steinbrenner                  58.48        
  8 Donahue, Caroline E       11 Plant (Tampa)                    58.81        
                  27.82       58.81 (30.99)                                        
  9 Kynes, Abby E             12 Plant (Tampa)                    59.29        
                  28.61       59.29 (30.68)                                        
 10 Borgen, Jada A            JR Bloomingdale                     59.69        
                  28.84       59.69 (30.85)                                        
 11 White, Caitlyn M          SO Durant                         1:02.53        
                  30.86     1:02.53 (31.67)                                        
 12 Martinez, Andrea          SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:02.83        
                  30.48     1:02.83 (32.35)                                        
 13 Weisman, Arielle B        SR Bloomingdale                   1:03.33        
                  31.43     1:03.33 (31.90)                                        
 14 Williamson, Kira          SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:03.86        
                  30.53     1:03.86 (33.33)                                        
 15 Dupree, MACKENZIE R       SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:04.27        
                  30.54     1:04.27 (33.73)                                        
 16 Green, Lauren E              G. Steinbrenner                1:05.12        
                  30.91     1:05.12 (34.21)                                        
 17 Reich, Danielle A         FR Durant                         1:05.51        
                  31.60     1:05.51 (33.91)                                        
 18 Winfrey, Erica M          SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:05.68        
                  31.37     1:05.68 (34.31)                                        
 19 Bobev, Elizabeth L        SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:06.35        
                  31.46     1:06.35 (34.89)                                        
 20 Johnson, Kyra N           FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:06.55        
 21 Caputo, Kaitlyn A          9 Strawberry Crest               1:07.19        
                  32.15     1:07.19 (35.04)                                        
 22 Dwyer, Danielle I         10 Strawberry Crest               1:07.43        
                  31.40     1:07.43 (36.03)                                        
 23 Almon, Alex N             JR Plant City                     1:08.94        
                  32.56     1:08.94 (36.38)                                        
 24 Grullon, Nicole           12 Strawberry Crest               1:09.47        
                  32.94     1:09.47 (36.53)                                        
 25 Arakas, Claudia N         JR Riverview                      1:09.60        
                  32.91     1:09.60 (36.69)                                        
 26 Newcomb, Katherine G      SO Riverview                      1:09.88        
                  32.54     1:09.88 (37.34)                                        
 27 Coghan, Allison E            G. Steinbrenner                1:10.61        
 28 Morrell, Macey            FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:10.94        
                  33.33     1:10.94 (37.61)                                        
 29 Kelly, Kaylan             12 Strawberry Crest               1:11.79        
                  35.51     1:11.79 (36.28)                                        
 30 Buehler, Alexa            SO East Bay                       1:13.07        
 31 Cox, Kristen              12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:13.81        
                  36.43     1:13.81 (37.38)                                        
 32 Schmidt, Alyssa           SO Bloomingdale                   1:16.37        
 33 Rodriguez, Roxana         SR East Bay                       1:17.24        
                  35.70     1:17.24 (41.54)                                        
 34 McGlothin, Brittany       SR Durant                         1:17.67        
                  37.24     1:17.67 (40.43)                                        
 35 Cavalier, Carli           10 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:26.08        
                  39.93     1:26.08 (46.15)                                        
 36 Yagins, Shannon           SR Plant City                     1:27.48        
 37 Arn, Marlee               JR Plant City                     1:27.57        
                  40.17     1:27.57 (47.40)                                        
 38 Jasper, Nasya             JR Riverview                      1:38.23        
 -- Hiley, Samantha           JR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 -- Shouse, Ellie             JR Plant City                          NS        
 -- Sposato, Taylor M         SO Wharton (Tampa)                     NS        
 -- Dunkle, Renee R              G. Steinbrenner                     NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Sean J             SR Durant                           47.92        
                  23.66       47.92 (24.26)                                        
  2 Psinakis, Chase N         12 Alonso (Tampa)                   48.01        
                  23.45       48.01 (24.56)                                        
  3 Stevenson, Will B         12 Plant (Tampa)                    50.11        
                  24.33       50.11 (25.78)                                        
  4 DeOliveira, Victor        SR Wiregrass Ranch                  50.71        
                  24.28       50.71 (26.43)                                        
  5 Hall, Jacob C                G. Steinbrenner                  51.78        
                  24.75       51.78 (27.03)                                        
  6 Lachat, Clement H         12 Plant (Tampa)                    52.08        
                  25.13       52.08 (26.95)                                        
  7 Nichols, Jackson W        JR Plant City                       52.73        
                  25.09       52.73 (27.64)                                        
  8 Artalona, Camry C         SO Bloomingdale                     52.90        
                  25.83       52.90 (27.07)                                        
  9 Cannon, Nicholas E        SR Bloomingdale                     53.69        
 10 Briceno, Alfred F         SR Wharton (Tampa)                  53.85        
                  26.08       53.85 (27.77)                                        
 11 Van Fossen, Kasen W       10 Strawberry Crest                 55.31        
                  26.60       55.31 (28.71)                                        
 12 Gulcher, Zack             12 Alonso (Tampa)                   55.51        
                  27.25       55.51 (28.26)                                        
 13 Malizia, Kent C           11 Plant (Tampa)                    56.87        
                  26.45       56.87 (30.42)                                        
 14 Dilley, Zachary           SR Riverview                        57.07        
                  27.36       57.07 (29.71)                                        
 15 Haywood, Robert E          9 Strawberry Crest                 57.41        
                  27.00       57.41 (30.41)                                        
 16 Traxler, Ian              JR Newsome (Lithia)                 57.43        
 17 Orner, Joseph             JR Wiregrass Ranch                  57.48        
                  27.58       57.48 (29.90)                                        
 18 Hyder, Logan              JR Riverview                        59.07        
                  28.77       59.07 (30.30)                                        
 19 Maurer, Johann            SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:00.17        
                  29.25     1:00.17 (30.92)                                        
 20 McCool, Bryce A            9 Strawberry Crest               1:00.30        
                  29.33     1:00.30 (30.97)                                        
 21 Bezerra, Conner           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:01.59        
                  29.41     1:01.59 (32.18)                                        
 22 Prescott, JP               9 Strawberry Crest               1:01.69        
                  29.30     1:01.69 (32.39)                                        
 23 Zagal, Tyler              SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:01.84        
                  30.01     1:01.84 (31.83)                                        
 24 Dibias, Chris             JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:03.08        
                  30.36     1:03.08 (32.72)                                        
 25 Labusch, John             JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:03.38        
                  29.68     1:03.38 (33.70)                                        
 26 O'Brien, PJ               SO Bloomingdale                   1:04.98        
                  30.96     1:04.98 (34.02)                                        
 27 Williams, Doug            JR East Bay                       1:05.10        
                  30.82     1:05.10 (34.28)                                        
 28 Golder, Stephen           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:06.63        
                  31.11     1:06.63 (35.52)                                        
 29 Vivo, Aaron               12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:06.79        
 30 Crouse, Zackary           FR East Bay                       1:06.88        
                  31.77     1:06.88 (35.11)                                        
 31 Hill, Steven T            JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:07.07        
                  31.26     1:07.07 (35.81)                                        
 32 Kuehn, David              SO Newsome (Lithia)               1:07.76        
                  31.95     1:07.76 (35.81)                                        
 33 Reichert, Noah            SO Bloomingdale                   1:08.45        
                  32.36     1:08.45 (36.09)                                        
 34 Cothren, Jacob            JR Plant City                     1:09.85        
                  34.00     1:09.85 (35.85)                                        
 35 Geiger, Jared             SO Durant                         1:12.13        
                  34.94     1:12.13 (37.19)                                        
 36 Aguilar, Steven           JR Riverview                      1:16.61        
                  35.02     1:16.61 (41.59)                                        
 37 Robinson, RJ              SO Plant City                     1:20.96        
 38 Porter, Ryan N               G. Steinbrenner                1:22.32        
                  40.23     1:22.32 (42.09)                                        
 -- Gage, Austin A            12 Plant (Tampa)                       NS        
 -- Moreau, Trent                G. Steinbrenner                     NS        
 -- Eiser, Griffin L             G. Steinbrenner                     NS        
 -- Perez-Borroto, Chris      SR Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankersley, Morgan P      10 Plant (Tampa)                  5:01.45        
                  28.05       58.14 (30.09)     1:28.35 (30.21)     1:58.80 (30.45)
        2:28.86 (30.06)     2:59.05 (30.19)     3:29.65 (30.60)     4:00.51 (30.86)
        4:31.18 (30.67)     5:01.45 (30.27)                                        
  2 Carter, Paige C           12 Alonso (Tampa)                 5:12.18        
                  28.80     1:00.02 (31.22)     1:31.38 (31.36)     2:02.52 (31.14)
        2:34.20 (31.68)     3:06.07 (31.87)     3:37.87 (31.80)     4:09.87 (32.00)
        4:41.61 (31.74)     5:12.18 (30.57)                                        
  3 Shapiro, Abigail B        10 Plant (Tampa)                  5:16.60        
                  28.62       59.88 (31.26)     1:31.32 (31.44)     2:03.53 (32.21)
        2:35.43 (31.90)     3:08.27 (32.84)     3:40.28 (32.01)     4:12.66 (32.38)
        4:45.08 (32.42)     5:16.60 (31.52)                                        
  4 Janes, Raquel L              Newsome (Lithia)               5:20.53        
                  29.06     1:00.86 (31.80)     1:32.96 (32.10)     2:05.62 (32.66)
        2:38.59 (32.97)     3:11.79 (33.20)     3:43.74 (31.95)     4:16.40 (32.66)
        4:49.06 (32.66)     5:20.53 (31.47)                                        
  5 Ward, Kimberly R             G. Steinbrenner                5:23.32        
                  29.37     1:01.01 (31.64)     1:32.91 (31.90)     2:05.53 (32.62)
        2:38.43 (32.90)     3:11.81 (33.38)     3:44.73 (32.92)     4:17.68 (32.95)
        4:50.99 (33.31)     5:23.32 (32.33)                                        
  6 Garrigues, Emily G        SO Durant                         5:36.81        
                  30.02     1:03.34 (33.32)     1:37.23 (33.89)     2:11.38 (34.15)
        2:45.79 (34.41)     3:20.27 (34.48)     3:54.77 (34.50)     4:29.32 (34.55)
        5:03.75 (34.43)     5:36.81 (33.06)                                        
  7 Flott, Melanie A           9 Strawberry Crest               5:37.98        
                  29.77     1:02.14 (32.37)     1:35.35 (33.21)     2:09.50 (34.15)
        2:44.03 (34.53)     3:18.73 (34.70)     3:53.68 (34.95)   5:03.30 (1:09.62)
        5:37.98 (34.68)         5:37.98 ( )                                        
  8 La Flamme, Daniela S      SO Wiregrass Ranch                5:42.96        
                  30.96     1:04.32 (33.36)     1:38.32 (34.00)     2:13.25 (34.93)
        2:48.45 (35.20)     3:23.71 (35.26)     3:58.79 (35.08)     4:34.03 (35.24)
        5:09.41 (35.38)     5:42.96 (33.55)                                        
  9 Harrigan, Brooke E        FR Wharton (Tampa)                5:43.02        
 10 Terrana, Sierra N         12 Plant (Tampa)                  5:47.24        
                  31.67     1:06.08 (34.41)     1:41.07 (34.99)     2:16.28 (35.21)
        2:51.23 (34.95)     3:26.60 (35.37)     4:02.02 (35.42)     4:37.41 (35.39)
        5:12.71 (35.30)     5:47.24 (34.53)                                        
 11 Tirado, Juliana E         JR Wiregrass Ranch                5:47.71        
                  32.07     1:06.48 (34.41)     1:41.56 (35.08)     2:17.09 (35.53)
        2:52.71 (35.62)     3:27.95 (35.24)     4:02.39 (34.44)     4:37.68 (35.29)
        5:13.34 (35.66)     5:47.71 (34.37)                                        
 12 Guarisco, Mallory E       JR Bloomingdale                   5:48.94        
                  31.71     1:06.08 (34.37)     1:41.17 (35.09)     2:16.19 (35.02)
        2:51.56 (35.37)     3:27.36 (35.80)     4:03.30 (35.94)     4:39.19 (35.89)
        5:14.62 (35.43)     5:48.94 (34.32)                                        
 13 Murphy, Hailey E          SO Bloomingdale                   6:11.83        
                  33.12     1:09.83 (36.71)     1:47.52 (37.69)     2:24.78 (37.26)
        3:02.13 (37.35)     3:40.26 (38.13)     4:18.89 (38.63)     4:57.60 (38.71)
        5:35.25 (37.65)     6:11.83 (36.58)                                        
 14 Ely, Maggie               11 Plant (Tampa)                  6:12.89        
                  32.51     1:08.25 (35.74)     1:45.84 (37.59)     2:23.96 (38.12)
        3:02.65 (38.69)     3:41.34 (38.69)     4:20.10 (38.76)     4:58.57 (38.47)
        5:36.85 (38.28)     6:12.89 (36.04)                                        
 15 Green, Lauren E              G. Steinbrenner                6:23.62        
                  33.56     1:10.82 (37.26)     1:49.43 (38.61)     2:28.56 (39.13)
        3:07.65 (39.09)   4:26.73 (1:19.08)                             5:06.22 ( )
      6:23.62 (1:17.40)                                                            
 16 Weins, Jessica L             G. Steinbrenner                6:25.24        
 17 Schumacher, Ruby N           G. Steinbrenner                6:29.87        
                  34.60     1:14.82 (40.22)     1:55.73 (40.91)     2:36.19 (40.46)
        3:16.70 (40.51)     3:57.08 (40.38)     4:38.24 (41.16)     5:16.89 (38.65)
        5:56.10 (39.21)     6:29.87 (33.77)                                        
 18 Hersh, Sklar                 Newsome (Lithia)               6:30.09        
                  34.64     1:12.69 (38.05)     1:51.12 (38.43)     2:30.31 (39.19)
        3:10.28 (39.97)     3:50.12 (39.84)     4:30.00 (39.88)     5:10.12 (40.12)
        5:50.41 (40.29)     6:30.09 (39.68)                                        
 19 Scott, Sammie D           JR Wharton (Tampa)                6:56.05        
                  36.93     1:17.31 (40.38)     1:59.11 (41.80)     2:41.33 (42.22)
        3:24.22 (42.89)     4:07.24 (43.02)     4:50.56 (43.32)     5:33.36 (42.80)
        6:16.21 (42.85)     6:56.05 (39.84)                                        
 20 Huelle, Amber             SO Wiregrass Ranch                7:37.68        
                  39.09     1:23.11 (44.02)     2:09.54 (46.43)     2:57.40 (47.86)
        3:45.21 (47.81)     4:32.29 (47.08)     5:19.30 (47.01)     6:06.54 (47.24)
        6:52.76 (46.22)     7:37.68 (44.92)                                        
 21 Korver, Jessica L         SR Wharton (Tampa)                7:40.32        
                  40.97     1:24.85 (43.88)     2:12.07 (47.22)     2:59.14 (47.07)
        3:46.42 (47.28)     4:33.31 (46.89)     5:20.34 (47.03)     6:07.41 (47.07)
        6:54.71 (47.30)     7:40.32 (45.61)                                        
 22 Almon, Abby               JR Plant City                     8:23.89        
                  39.64     1:25.91 (46.27)     2:15.05 (49.14)     3:06.42 (51.37)
        3:58.28 (51.86)     4:51.75 (53.47)     5:45.46 (53.71)     6:40.01 (54.55)
        7:34.60 (54.59)     8:23.89 (49.29)                                        
 23 Barnes, Sydney            SO Plant City                     8:41.22        
                4:19.72   8:41.22 (4:21.50)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Zane L        10 Strawberry Crest               4:48.91        
                  26.49       54.90 (28.41)     1:23.83 (28.93)     1:53.06 (29.23)
        2:22.66 (29.60)     2:51.92 (29.26)     3:21.05 (29.13)     3:50.72 (29.67)
        4:20.09 (29.37)     4:48.91 (28.82)                                        
  2 Hofrichter, Christian D   JR Durant                         4:52.66        
                  26.71       56.00 (29.29)     1:25.29 (29.29)     1:55.28 (29.99)
        2:24.98 (29.70)     2:54.34 (29.36)     3:23.86 (29.52)     3:53.84 (29.98)
        4:23.24 (29.40)     4:52.66 (29.42)                                        
  3 Shapiro, Jack H           10 Plant (Tampa)                  4:55.02        
                  26.42       55.61 (29.19)     1:25.14 (29.53)     1:55.15 (30.01)
        2:25.06 (29.91)     2:55.23 (30.17)     3:25.71 (30.48)     3:55.61 (29.90)
        4:26.05 (30.44)     4:55.02 (28.97)                                        
  4 Weaver, Nate              11 Plant (Tampa)                  5:16.54        
                  28.14       59.38 (31.24)     1:31.37 (31.99)     2:03.65 (32.28)
        2:35.62 (31.97)     3:08.64 (33.02)     3:40.36 (31.72)     4:12.62 (32.26)
        4:44.42 (31.80)     5:16.54 (32.12)                                        
  5 Stoker, Kyle D               G. Steinbrenner                5:19.00        
                  28.01       59.59 (31.58)     1:31.39 (31.80)     2:03.82 (32.43)
        2:36.12 (32.30)     3:08.86 (32.74)     3:41.13 (32.27)     4:13.84 (32.71)
        4:46.98 (33.14)     5:19.00 (32.02)                                        
  6 Kavanaugh, Sean W         SO Durant                         5:19.89        
  7 Seibert, Ethan J          FR Newsome (Lithia)               5:21.20        
                  27.87       58.54 (30.67)     1:30.97 (32.43)     2:05.11 (34.14)
        2:38.25 (33.14)     3:10.96 (32.71)     3:45.28 (34.32)     4:17.84 (32.56)
        4:50.15 (32.31)     5:21.20 (31.05)                                        
  8 Seiple, Nekolai K         SO Bloomingdale                   5:22.45        
                  28.36       59.65 (31.29)     1:32.51 (32.86)     2:05.43 (32.92)
        2:38.19 (32.76)     3:10.90 (32.71)     3:44.03 (33.13)     4:17.26 (33.23)
        4:50.15 (32.89)     5:22.45 (32.30)                                        
  9 Libreros, Nicolas            G. Steinbrenner                5:39.71        
                  29.90     1:02.43 (32.53)     1:36.95 (34.52)     2:11.35 (34.40)
        2:45.58 (34.23)     3:20.43 (34.85)     3:56.19 (35.76)     4:31.25 (35.06)
        5:05.45 (34.20)     5:39.71 (34.26)                                        
 10 Patel, Koosh R            SR Wiregrass Ranch                5:40.45        
                                1:01.43 ( )   5:40.45 (4:39.02)                    
 11 Chang, Jason              JR Wiregrass Ranch                5:57.59        
                  30.06     1:03.63 (33.57)     1:41.27 (37.64)     2:18.33 (37.06)
        2:55.69 (37.36)     3:33.59 (37.90)     4:12.88 (39.29)     4:51.35 (38.47)
        5:27.41 (36.06)     5:57.59 (30.18)                                        
 12 Lemar, Noah C             FR Bloomingdale                   5:57.77        
                  28.59     1:00.35 (31.76)     1:36.32 (35.97)     2:13.28 (36.96)
        2:49.04 (35.76)     3:27.19 (38.15)     4:06.33 (39.14)     4:44.40 (38.07)
        5:22.74 (38.34)     5:57.77 (35.03)                                        
 13 Cloyd, John M             SO Bloomingdale                   6:08.65        
                  30.28     1:05.06 (34.78)     1:42.03 (36.97)     2:19.78 (37.75)
        2:57.84 (38.06)     3:36.09 (38.25)     4:15.86 (39.77)     4:53.39 (37.53)
        5:31.12 (37.73)     6:08.65 (37.53)                                        
 14 Diaz, Charlie R              G. Steinbrenner                6:22.11        
 15 Newcomb, Ben A            JR Riverview                      6:42.28        
                  33.77     1:12.22 (38.45)     1:52.90 (40.68)     2:34.03 (41.13)
        3:15.75 (41.72)     3:57.73 (41.98)     4:40.14 (42.41)     5:22.56 (42.42)
        6:04.60 (42.04)     6:42.28 (37.68)                                        
 16 Wheeldon, Brenden         JR East Bay                       6:50.56        
                  34.80     1:13.62 (38.82)     1:54.36 (40.74)     2:36.56 (42.20)
        3:18.78 (42.22)     4:02.64 (43.86)     4:44.73 (42.09)     5:28.08 (43.35)
        6:11.21 (43.13)     6:50.56 (39.35)                                        
 17 Clum, Hayden J            JR Newsome (Lithia)               6:58.87        
 18 Cappel, Dakota             9 Strawberry Crest               7:13.68        
                  36.57     1:19.08 (42.51)     2:02.63 (43.55)     2:46.46 (43.83)
        3:31.64 (45.18)     4:16.79 (45.15)     5:02.75 (45.96)     5:48.49 (45.74)
        6:33.25 (44.76)     7:13.68 (40.43)                                        
 19 Grant, Steve              11 Plant (Tampa)                  7:34.33        
                  36.78     1:19.48 (42.70)     2:04.87 (45.39)                    
            3:39.35 ( )     4:27.21 (47.86)   6:02.85 (1:35.64)     6:50.74 (47.89)
        7:34.33 (43.59)                                                            
 20 Schmiedecke, Evin         SO East Bay                       7:37.55        
                  37.16     1:19.76 (42.60)     2:05.05 (45.29)     2:52.80 (47.75)
        3:41.17 (48.37)     4:29.06 (47.89)     5:17.86 (48.80)     6:06.76 (48.90)
        6:55.48 (48.72)     7:37.55 (42.07)                                        
 21 Brislin, Tyler            JR Riverview                      8:50.26        
                                1:28.16 ( )                             3:12.38 ( )
      8:50.26 (5:37.88)                                                            
 -- Norriss, Joshua           JR Wiregrass Ranch                     NS        
 -- Smith, Parker             SR Plant City                          NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:42.04        
     1) Sterlacci, Catarina N 10        2) Rossi, Sarah G 12              
     3) Rossi, Caroline E 09            4) Tankersley, Morgan P 10        
                  25.53       51.20 (25.67)     1:16.93 (25.73)     1:42.04 (25.11)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:45.70        
     1) Greenwood, Allison G SR         2) Janes, Raquel L                
     3) Dupree, MACKENZIE R SR          4) Greer, Klaudia G SO            
                  26.37       52.70 (26.33)     1:21.01 (28.31)     1:45.70 (24.69)
  3 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:46.66        
     1) Borgen, Jada A JR               2) Bularca, Isabelle M SO         
     3) Weisman, Arielle B SR           4) Omel, Tammy SR                 
                  27.52       54.69 (27.17)     1:21.18 (26.49)     1:46.66 (25.48)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                                         1:47.90        
     1) Garrigues, Emily G SO           2) Laviano, Caitlin R SO          
     3) Vasiloff, Katie SO              4) White, Caitlyn M SO            
                  25.70       53.97 (28.27)     1:20.63 (26.66)     1:47.90 (27.27)
  5 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:49.08        
     1) Folta, Kaylee G                 2) Parrino, Demmi                 
     3) Baer, Emily R                   4) Kubel, Ashley F                
                  27.66       54.63 (26.97)     1:22.85 (28.22)     1:49.08 (26.23)
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:49.66        
     1) Winfrey, Erica M SR             2) Harrigan, Brooke E FR          
     3) Ramos, Valeria I SO             4) Khunduang, Pearl SO            
  7 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        1:59.79        
     1) Juch, Vanessa JR                2) Buehler, Alexa SO              
     3) Vasquez, Sierra SR              4) Meler, Abigail SO              
                  27.18       59.20 (32.02)     1:29.88 (30.68)     1:59.79 (29.91)
  8 Plant City High School                                      2:01.52        
     1) Almon, Alex N JR                2) Northcutt, Kristen N JR        
     3) Eddins, Holly SO                4) Schulte, Erin U SO             
                  32.29     1:03.21 (30.92)     1:33.80 (30.59)     2:01.52 (27.72)
  9 Riverview                                                   2:02.00        
     1) Luttrell, Adri SO               2) Arakas, Claudia N JR           
     3) Newcomb, Katherine G SO         4) Magherusan, Valerie L JR       
                  32.32     1:02.72 (30.40)     1:34.21 (31.49)     2:02.00 (27.79)
 10 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    2:03.70        
     1) Grullon, Nicole 12              2) Scimeca, Emily 9               
     3) Kelly, Kaylan 12                4) Caputo, Kaitlyn A 9            
                  30.73     1:02.87 (32.14)     1:34.11 (31.24)     2:03.70 (29.59)
 -- Wiregrass Ranch High School                                      DQ        
      False start
     1) Conway, Lauren F SO             2) La Flamme, Daniela S SO        
     3) Horn, Sydney JR                 4) Conway, Madison A SR           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:33.37        
     1) Rhoads, Paxton M 11             2) Stevenson, Will B 12           
     3) Connery, Jake K 10              4) Podolitsiy, Maksim 11          
                  23.28       46.35 (23.07)     1:09.52 (23.17)     1:33.37 (23.85)
  2 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:34.96        
     1) Manera, Noah G JR               2) Lopez, Noel JR                 
     3) Artalona, Camry C SO            4) Cannon, Nicholas E SR          
                  23.64       47.71 (24.07)     1:11.68 (23.97)     1:34.96 (23.28)
  3 Alonso (Tampa)                                              1:38.70        
     1) O'Farrill, Adrian 12            2) Carceccia, Austin 12           
     3) Gulcher, Zack 12                4) Psinakis, Chase N 12           
                  26.98       52.01 (25.03)     1:16.95 (24.94)     1:38.70 (21.75)
  4 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:40.30        
     1) Bell, Andrew S                  2) Moothedan, Elijah J            
     3) Hall, Jacob C                   4) Stoker, Kyle D                 
                  26.14       50.61 (24.47)     1:14.72 (24.11)     1:40.30 (25.58)
  5 Riverview                                                   1:43.26        
     1) Cruz-Ginorio, Philip JR         2) Dilley, Zachary SR             
     3) Fernandez, Gus J SO             4) Hill, Collin J JR              
                  26.26       52.08 (25.82)     1:17.97 (25.89)     1:43.26 (25.29)
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:45.79        
     1) Labusch, John JR                2) Gilbert, Cameron JR            
     3) Malone, Hunter H SO             4) Briceno, Alfred F SR           
  7 Wiregrass Ranch High School                                 1:48.29        
     1) Clarke, Christopher R SO        2) Bezerra, Conner SR             
     3) Iglio, Vincent A JR             4) Chang, Jason JR                
                  27.32       54.37 (27.05)     1:21.97 (27.60)     1:48.29 (26.32)
  8 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    1:49.04        
     1) McCool, Bryce A 9               2) Dennis, Hunter 12              
     3) Ye, Brad 10                     4) Haywood, Robert E 9            
                  27.29   1:49.04 (1:21.75)                                        
  9 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        1:50.92        
     1) Rodriguez, Diego JR             2) Williams, Doug JR              
     3) Fitzgerald, Conor SO            4) Santos, Kyle SR                
                  26.59       55.47 (28.88)     1:23.64 (28.17)     1:50.92 (27.28)
 10 Plant City High School                                      1:51.06        
     1) Legeret-Harris, Noah JR         2) Keel, Bryson J JR              
     3) Smith, Parker SR                4) Nichols, Jackson W JR          
                  27.00       53.18 (26.18)     1:26.74 (33.56)     1:51.06 (24.32)
 11 Durant (Plant City)                                         2:04.70        
     1) Geiger, Jared SO                2) Dastas, Alberto SR             
     3) Wherry, Nathaniel SR            4) White, Logan S FR              
                  32.92     1:05.43 (32.51)     1:36.59 (31.16)     2:04.70 (28.11)
 -- Newsome (Lithia)                                                 DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) McGovern, Blake B JR            2) Seibert, Ethan J FR            
     3) Greer, Max D JR                 4) Traxler, Ian JR                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guzman, Celismar          10 Strawberry Crest                 57.58        
                  28.44       57.58 (29.14)                                        
  2 Conway, Madison A         SR Wiregrass Ranch                  58.71        
                  28.94       58.71 (29.77)                                        
  3 Kubel, Ashley F              G. Steinbrenner                1:03.57        
                  30.99     1:03.57 (32.58)                                        
  4 Schulte, Jilian K         09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.13        
                  31.69     1:04.13 (32.44)                                        
  5 Hanlon, Haley M           11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:04.62        
                  31.41     1:04.62 (33.21)                                        
  6 Greiwe, Abigail K         10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:05.47        
  7 Martino, Danielle M          G. Steinbrenner                1:07.60        
                  32.07     1:07.60 (35.53)                                        
  8 Harrigan, Brooke E        FR Wharton (Tampa)                1:08.65        
  9 Pappas, Ally K               Newsome (Lithia)               1:08.70        
                  33.84     1:08.70 (34.86)                                        
 10 Underwood, Mia N             Newsome (Lithia)               1:09.16        
                  33.13     1:09.16 (36.03)                                        
 11 Magherusan, Valerie L     JR Riverview                      1:10.86        
                  35.11     1:10.86 (35.75)                                        
 12 Merrill, McKenzy L           G. Steinbrenner                1:10.96        
                  34.66     1:10.96 (36.30)                                        
 13 Alicea, Vittorio             Newsome (Lithia)               1:12.67        
                  35.98     1:12.67 (36.69)                                        
 14 White, Caitlyn M          SO Durant                         1:12.68        
 15 Dupree, MACKENZIE R       SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:12.71        
                  34.41     1:12.71 (38.30)                                        
 16 Casavant, Jordan C        JR Bloomingdale                   1:12.84        
                  34.53     1:12.84 (38.31)                                        
 17 Butler, Megan A           SO Bloomingdale                   1:13.46        
                  34.16     1:13.46 (39.30)                                        
 18 Northcutt, Kristen N      JR Plant City                     1:14.59        
 19 Pissourios, Costandina A     G. Steinbrenner                1:16.26        
                  36.71     1:16.26 (39.55)                                        
 20 Caputo, Kaitlyn A          9 Strawberry Crest               1:17.99        
                  37.63     1:17.99 (40.36)                                        
 21 Reich, Danielle A         FR Durant                         1:19.30        
                  38.83     1:19.30 (40.47)                                        
 22 Scott, Sammie D           JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:21.09        
                  40.41     1:21.09 (40.68)                                        
 23 O'Neill, Kathleen         JR East Bay                       1:21.74        
                  39.54     1:21.74 (42.20)                                        
 24 Comstamtimue, Lindsay      9 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:22.00        
                  39.23     1:22.00 (42.77)                                        
 25 Luttrell, Adri            SO Riverview                      1:23.20        
                  39.90     1:23.20 (43.30)                                        
 26 Toner, Kenzie             JR Durant                         1:23.94        
                  41.46     1:23.94 (42.48)                                        
 27 Rios, Daniela             SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:24.27        
 28 Pitrowski, Reagan K       SR Bloomingdale                   1:25.18        
                  40.81     1:25.18 (44.37)                                        
 29 Molina, Tanya             SR Bloomingdale                   1:25.60        
 30 Dixon, Alexandra          JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:26.69        
 31 Kinart, Haley             SO Riverview                      1:27.02        
                  42.18     1:27.02 (44.84)                                        
 32 Holland, Sarah            SR Durant                         1:31.93        
                  43.02     1:31.93 (48.91)                                        
 33 Lahey, Ashley             FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:33.79        
                  44.05     1:33.79 (49.74)                                        
 34 Korver, Jessica L         SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:42.54        
                  49.94     1:42.54 (52.60)                                        
 -- Rattanakongkham, Jewel    FR Wharton (Tampa)                     DQ        
      No touch at turn
 -- Almon, Abby               JR Plant City                          DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
 -- Gholson, Zoe M            11 Plant (Tampa)                       NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Blake B         JR Newsome (Lithia)                 55.03        
                  26.56       55.03 (28.47)                                        
  2 Teske, Daniel J           10 Strawberry Crest                 56.89        
                  28.04       56.89 (28.85)                                        
  3 Stevenson, Will B         12 Plant (Tampa)                    58.90        
                  28.84       58.90 (30.06)                                        
  4 Connery, Jake K           10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:00.45        
                  29.41     1:00.45 (31.04)                                        
  5 Miller, Kaden R           JR Bloomingdale                   1:01.31        
  6 Kavanaugh, Sean W         SO Durant                         1:02.14        
                  29.65     1:02.14 (32.49)                                        
  7 Shields, Riley            SR Riverview                      1:04.24        
  8 Mitchell, David A         JR Bloomingdale                   1:04.99        
                  32.13     1:04.99 (32.86)                                        
  9 Gulcher, Zack             12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:05.05        
                  30.96     1:05.05 (34.09)                                        
 10 Haywood, Robert E          9 Strawberry Crest               1:05.91        
                  31.90     1:05.91 (34.01)                                        
 11 Malizia, Kent C           11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:06.24        
                  32.08     1:06.24 (34.16)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Sebastian       12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:08.21        
                  33.16     1:08.21 (35.05)                                        
 13 Clarke, Christopher R     SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:09.70        
                  34.19     1:09.70 (35.51)                                        
 14 Garcia, Alexander         SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.94        
                  35.51     1:11.94 (36.43)                                        
 15 Dennis, Hunter            12 Strawberry Crest               1:14.65        
 16 Prescott, JP               9 Strawberry Crest               1:15.82        
 17 Mendez, Cyrus             FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:16.55        
                  37.13     1:16.55 (39.42)                                        
 18 Legeret-Harris, Noah      JR Plant City                     1:16.66        
 19 Ortiz, Devan              SR East Bay                       1:17.55        
                  37.56     1:17.55 (39.99)                                        
 20 Shaikh, Adam S               G. Steinbrenner                1:18.18        
                  37.30     1:18.18 (40.88)                                        
 21 Williams, Doug            JR East Bay                       1:18.41        
                  37.84     1:18.41 (40.57)                                        
 22 Dibias, Chris             JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:20.96        
                  39.25     1:20.96 (41.71)                                        
 23 Smith, Wesley T              G. Steinbrenner                1:21.59        
                  39.05     1:21.59 (42.54)                                        
 24 Joseph, Christopher       SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:22.29        
 25 Peterson, Louis           SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:22.82        
 26 Robinson, Brady           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:27.13        
                  42.31     1:27.13 (44.82)                                        
 27 Freeland, Tyler           JR Plant City                     1:32.28        
 28 Jackson, Quinlan K        FR Bloomingdale                   1:36.14        
 29 Ruiz, Miguel               0 G. Steinbrenner                1:41.10        
                  47.40     1:41.10 (53.70)                                        
 -- White, Logan S            FR Durant                              NS        
 -- Perez-Borroto, Chris      SR Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: * 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulte, Erin U           SO Plant City                     1:10.55        
                  33.82     1:10.55 (36.73)                                        
  2 Rossi, Caroline E         09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:10.56        
                  33.54     1:10.56 (37.02)                                        
  3 Conway, Lauren F          SO Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.69        
                  34.03     1:11.69 (37.66)                                        
  4 Nagle, Alyssa M           09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:11.82        
                  34.58     1:11.82 (37.24)                                        
  5 Donahue, Caroline E       11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:12.19        
                  33.83     1:12.19 (38.36)                                        
  6 Juch, Vanessa             JR East Bay                       1:13.00        
                  34.03     1:13.00 (38.97)                                        
  7 Lytvynko, Alina            9 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:13.77        
                  34.92     1:13.77 (38.85)                                        
  8 Borgen, Jada A            JR Bloomingdale                   1:14.25        
                  35.62     1:14.25 (38.63)                                        
  9 Liles, Abby               SR Newsome (Lithia)               1:14.70        
                  35.96     1:14.70 (38.74)                                        
 10 Laviano, Caitlin R        SO Durant                         1:16.91        
                  35.73     1:16.91 (41.18)                                        
 11 Rosso, Oriana             11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:17.19        
 12 Bethel, Sydney R          JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:18.22        
                  37.41     1:18.22 (40.81)                                        
 13 Scamporino, Nicole I         G. Steinbrenner                1:19.60        
                  37.05     1:19.60 (42.55)                                        
 14 Parrish, Kiley               Newsome (Lithia)               1:21.61        
                  38.35     1:21.61 (43.26)                                        
 15 Murphy, Shaylagh          JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:23.32        
 16 Pineda, Fernanda          JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:25.97        
 17 Bramley, Jordan M         FR Durant                         1:26.33        
                  40.79     1:26.33 (45.54)                                        
 18 Vasquez, Sierra           SR East Bay                       1:26.61        
                  40.79     1:26.61 (45.82)                                        
 19 Murphy, Hailey E          SO Bloomingdale                   1:27.26        
                  41.19     1:27.26 (46.07)                                        
 20 Betts, Kelsey             SR East Bay                       1:28.31        
                  42.60     1:28.31 (45.71)                                        
 21 Hobbs, Megan               9 Strawberry Crest               1:28.62        
                  43.05     1:28.62 (45.57)                                        
 22 Almon, Alex N             JR Plant City                     1:29.03        
                  42.30     1:29.03 (46.73)                                        
 23 Heavener, Casey L            G. Steinbrenner                1:29.58        
                  42.50     1:29.58 (47.08)                                        
 24 Longo, Taylor             JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:31.25        
 24 Kuehn, Ashley N           FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:31.25        
                  42.22     1:31.25 (49.03)                                        
 26 Bischoff, Brianna         10 Strawberry Crest               1:31.44        
 27 McGlone, Madison L           G. Steinbrenner                1:32.52        
 28 Logan, Emma L             JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:33.23        
                  44.44     1:33.23 (48.79)                                        
 29 Newcomb, Katherine G      SO Riverview                      1:33.45        
                  42.83     1:33.45 (50.62)                                        
 30 Owens, Stephanie             Newsome (Lithia)               1:33.83        
 31 Scimeca, Emily             9 Strawberry Crest               1:34.01        
 32 Kennedy, Courtney         12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:35.16        
                  44.40     1:35.16 (50.76)                                        
 33 McGlothin, Brittany       SR Durant                         1:36.93        
 34 Fletcher, Caleigh B       SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:37.25        
                  45.39     1:37.25 (51.86)                                        
 35 Ferguson, Pheobe             Strawberry Crest               1:42.29        
                  48.56     1:42.29 (53.73)                                        
 36 Hannah, Kayli             SR Bloomingdale                   1:42.47        
 37 West, Mikayla M           JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:50.80        
                  51.65     1:50.80 (59.15)                                        
 -- Brown, Shelby             FR Bloomingdale                        DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Espinoza-Hernandez, Mari     G. Steinbrenner                     NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
       State: * 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoads, Paxton M          11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:00.79        
                  28.07     1:00.79 (32.72)                                        
  2 Biala, Alonzo V           12 Strawberry Crest               1:04.71        
                  30.69     1:04.71 (34.02)                                        
  3 Hacker, Jordan D          10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:05.06        
                  30.01     1:05.06 (35.05)                                        
  4 Lopez, Noel               JR Bloomingdale                   1:06.24        
                  30.90     1:06.24 (35.34)                                        
  5 Greer, Max D              JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:06.67        
                  31.23     1:06.67 (35.44)                                        
  6 Alvarez, Andres D         SO Bloomingdale                   1:07.93        
                  32.01     1:07.93 (35.92)                                        
  7 Fischer, Broc S           JR Wiregrass Ranch                1:11.34        
  8 Keel, Bryson J            JR Plant City                     1:15.16        
  9 Salazar, Brian            12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:16.01        
                  34.94     1:16.01 (41.07)                                        
 10 Hill, Collin J            JR Riverview                      1:16.42        
                  36.72     1:16.42 (39.70)                                        
 11 Donahue, Trevor           10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:17.71        
                  36.08     1:17.71 (41.63)                                        
 12 Quinn, Jimmy J               G. Steinbrenner                1:18.00        
                  36.71     1:18.00 (41.29)                                        
 13 Bobev, Dimetri            FR Wiregrass Ranch                1:18.02        
                  36.17     1:18.02 (41.85)                                        
 14 Hall, Hunter A               G. Steinbrenner                1:19.08        
                  36.18     1:19.08 (42.90)                                        
 15 Updegrove, Andrew         SR Bloomingdale                   1:21.36        
                  38.21     1:21.36 (43.15)                                        
 16 Ye, Brad                  10 Strawberry Crest               1:22.12        
 17 Wheeldon, Brenden         JR East Bay                       1:22.21        
                  38.10     1:22.21 (44.11)                                        
 18 Lemar, Nick B             SR Bloomingdale                   1:22.26        
                  38.37     1:22.26 (43.89)                                        
 19 Robinson, Brady           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:22.86        
                  38.29     1:22.86 (44.57)                                        
 20 Arndt, Hunter             SO Riverview                      1:26.20        
                  40.36     1:26.20 (45.84)                                        
 21 Clum, Hayden J            JR Newsome (Lithia)               1:26.40        
                  40.31     1:26.40 (46.09)                                        
 22 Galluzzo, Brenden M       FR Newsome (Lithia)               1:26.50        
                  39.92     1:26.50 (46.58)                                        
 23 Golder, Stephen           SR Wiregrass Ranch                1:27.48        
 24 Sparkman, Ethan           10 Strawberry Crest               1:29.55        
                  41.25     1:29.55 (48.30)                                        
 25 Acevedo, Alec B           JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:31.84        
                  42.06     1:31.84 (49.78)                                        
 26 Lufriu, Jake              SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:32.89        
                  42.75     1:32.89 (50.14)                                        
 -- Geiger, Jared             SO Durant                              DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Moreau, Trent                G. Steinbrenner                     NS        
 -- Eiser, Griffin L             G. Steinbrenner                     NS        
 -- Adams, Clay               FR Plant City                          NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:44.20        
     1) Whitfield, Sidney A 10          2) Shapiro, Abigail B 10          
     3) Schulte, Jilian K 09            4) Rossi, Sarah G 12              
                  26.71       55.15 (55.15)     1:21.37 (26.22)     1:50.59 (55.44)
        2:17.84 (27.25)     2:46.49 (55.90)     3:13.43 (26.94)     3:44.20 (57.71)
  2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  3:53.91        
     1) Folta, Kaylee G                 2) Parrino, Demmi                 
     3) Ward, Kimberly R                4) Kubel, Ashley F                
                  28.48       59.00 (59.00)     1:26.76 (27.76)     1:57.37 (58.37)
        2:25.56 (28.19)     2:56.26 (58.89)     3:23.90 (27.64)     3:53.91 (57.65)
  3 Wharton (Tampa)                                             3:59.09        
     1) Harrigan, Brooke E FR           2) Martinez, Andrea SR            
     3) Ramos, Valeria I SO             4) Khunduang, Pearl SO            
                  29.23       59.99 (59.99)     1:29.53 (29.54)   2:01.79 (1:01.80)
        2:30.73 (28.94)     3:01.52 (59.73)     3:29.17 (27.65)     3:59.09 (57.57)
  4 Alonso (Tampa)                                              4:14.23        
     1) Comstamtimue, Lindsay 9         2) Lytvynko, Alina 9              
     3) Moncado, Alysha 12              4) Carter, Paige C 12             
                  32.31   1:07.93 (1:07.93)     1:41.80 (33.87)   2:17.99 (1:10.06)
        2:44.40 (26.41)     3:14.33 (56.34)     3:43.15 (28.82)     4:14.23 (59.90)
  5 Wiregrass Ranch High School                                 4:20.54        
     1) Johnson, Kyra N FR              2) Bethel, Sydney R JR            
     3) Bobev, Elizabeth L SR           4) Torres, Rebecca E SR           
                  31.10   1:06.61 (1:06.61)     1:37.01 (30.40)   2:10.32 (1:03.71)
        2:41.97 (31.65)   3:18.01 (1:07.69)     3:47.51 (29.50)   4:20.54 (1:02.53)
  6 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      4:25.41        
     1) Butler, Megan A SO              2) Walsh, Courtney D SO           
     3) Murphy, Hailey E SO             4) Weisman, Arielle B SR          
                  32.03   1:06.30 (1:06.30)     1:39.14 (32.84)   2:15.26 (1:08.96)
        2:46.78 (31.52)   3:22.72 (1:07.46)     3:53.35 (30.63)   4:25.41 (1:02.69)
  7 Newsome (Lithia)                                            4:34.71        
     1) Williamson, Kira SR             2) Underwood, Mia N               
     3) Pappas, Ally K                  4) MACANENY, Cammie               
                  30.76   1:06.65 (1:06.65)     1:36.48 (29.83)   2:11.05 (1:04.40)
        2:41.34 (30.29)   3:15.81 (1:04.76)     3:54.44 (38.63)   4:34.71 (1:18.90)
  8 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        4:40.97        
     1) Meler, Abigail SO               2) Buehler, Alexa SO              
     3) Betts, Kelsey SR                4) Juch, Vanessa JR               
  9 Durant (Plant City)                                         5:07.55        
     1) Holland, Sarah SR               2) Hungerford, Madison M FR       
     3) Jordan, Haley 12                4) Toner, Kenzie JR               
                  38.87   1:20.65 (1:20.65)     1:56.43 (35.78)   2:36.93 (1:16.28)
        3:12.08 (35.15)   3:53.54 (1:16.61)     4:28.79 (35.25)   5:07.55 (1:14.01)
 10 Plant City High School                                      5:29.90        
     1) Eddins, Holly SO                2) Levins, Kiyana SO              
     3) Almon, Abby JR                  4) Bowden, Lindsey A SO           
                  40.88   1:28.20 (1:28.20)     2:07.11 (38.91)   2:56.04 (1:27.84)
        3:33.14 (37.10)   4:23.40 (1:27.36)     4:52.06 (28.66)   5:29.90 (1:06.50)
 11 Riverview                                                   5:40.02        
     1) Kinart, Haley SO                2) Melillo, Alexandra D SR        
     3) Jasper, Nasya JR                4) Arakas, Claudia N JR           
                  37.80   1:18.40 (1:18.40)   2:44.77 (1:26.37)                    
                                4:30.41 ( )     5:03.04 (32.63)   5:40.02 (1:09.61)
 -- Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Grullon, Nicole 12              2) Kelly, Kaylan 12               
     3) Scimeca, Emily 9                4) Dwyer, Danielle I 10           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    3:30.65        
     1) Teske, Daniel J 10              2) Biala, Alonzo V 12             
     3) Van Fossen, Kasen W 10          4) Richardson, Zane L 10          
                  24.54       50.37 (50.37)     1:15.08 (24.71)     1:41.50 (51.13)
        2:07.38 (25.88)     2:36.73 (55.23)     3:02.38 (25.65)     3:30.65 (53.92)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:36.42        
     1) Shapiro, Jack H 10              2) Weaver, Nate 11                
     3) Power, Dylan 12                 4) Lachat, Clement H 12           
                  25.16       52.66 (52.66)     1:19.00 (26.34)     1:47.89 (55.23)
        2:13.68 (25.79)     2:43.74 (55.85)     3:08.27 (24.53)     3:36.42 (52.68)
  3 Wiregrass Ranch High School                                 3:41.49        
     1) Patel, Koosh R SR               2) Fischer, Broc S JR             
     3) Orner, Joseph JR                4) DeOliveira, Victor SR          
                  26.49       55.47 (55.47)     1:23.11 (27.64)     1:53.51 (58.04)
        2:20.89 (27.38)     2:51.00 (57.49)     3:14.88 (23.88)     3:41.49 (50.49)
  4 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      3:42.55        
     1) Seiple, Nekolai K SO            2) Miller, Kaden R JR             
     3) Alvarez, Andres D SO            4) Artalona, Camry C SO           
                  26.45       55.63 (55.63)     1:22.33 (26.70)     1:52.90 (57.27)
        2:19.64 (26.74)     2:49.73 (56.83)     3:15.54 (25.81)     3:42.55 (52.82)
  5 Wharton (Tampa)                                             4:05.61        
     1) Malone, Hunter H SO             2) Labusch, John JR               
     3) Dibias, Chris JR                4) Briceno, Alfred F SR           
                  30.76   1:02.88 (1:02.88)     1:32.59 (29.71)   2:07.52 (1:04.64)
        2:38.34 (30.82)   3:11.09 (1:03.57)     3:37.07 (25.98)     4:05.61 (54.52)
  6 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  4:08.55        
     1) Smith, Wesley T                 2) Libreros, Nicolas              
     3) Quinn, Jimmy J                  4) Hall, Hunter A                 
                  29.47   1:01.65 (1:01.65)     1:30.18 (28.53)   2:02.95 (1:01.30)
        2:32.56 (29.61)   3:04.93 (1:01.98)     3:34.67 (29.74)   4:08.55 (1:03.62)
  7 Newsome (Lithia)                                            4:15.14        
     1) Maurer, Johann SR               2) Zagal, Tyler SR                
     3) Mendez, Cyrus FR                4) Kuehn, David SO                
                  29.56   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:29.11 (28.44)   2:01.63 (1:00.96)
        2:32.62 (30.99)   3:07.33 (1:05.70)     3:38.80 (31.47)   4:15.14 (1:07.81)
  8 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        4:21.11        
     1) Rodriguez, Diego JR             2) Williams, Doug JR              
     3) Crouse, Zackary FR              4) Fitzgerald, Conor SO           
                  27.82       59.83 (59.83)     1:31.84 (32.01)   2:06.74 (1:06.91)
        2:39.54 (32.80)   3:15.76 (1:09.02)     3:46.34 (30.58)   4:21.11 (1:05.35)
  9 Riverview                                                   4:24.26        
     1) Hyder, Logan JR                 2) Aguilar, Steven JR             
     3) Newcomb, Ben A JR               4)                                
                  29.50   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:36.60 (35.79)   2:19.49 (1:18.68)
        2:48.65 (29.16)   3:23.17 (1:03.68)     3:53.02 (29.85)   4:24.26 (1:01.09)
 -- Plant City High School                                           DQ        
      Delay of meet
     1) Cothren, Jacob JR               2) Adams, Clay FR                 
     3) Robinson, RJ SO                 4) Smith, Parker SR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                     534.5   2. Newsome (Lithia)                    279
  3. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          234   4. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              205
  5. Wiregrass Ranch High School       190.5   6. Durant (Plant City)                 179
  7. Wharton (Tampa)                     138   8. Alonso (Tampa)                      101
  9. Strawberry Crest (Dover)             99  10. Plant City High School               90
 11. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 80  12. Riverview                            55
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                       449   2. Bloomingdale (Valrico)            329.5
  3. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            234   4. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          230
  5. Wiregrass Ranch High School         178   6. Durant (Plant City)                 141
  7. Newsome (Lithia)                  140.5   8. Riverview                           140
  9. Alonso (Tampa)                       95  10. Wharton (Tampa)                      89
 11. Plant City High School               70  12. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 41