2015 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/29/2015 08:17 PM
                       FHSAA 4A District 11 Championship                       
                          Hosted By: Dr. Krop (Miami)                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coral Gables                                                2:00.39        
     1) Banciella, Hannah 11            2) Cordes, Cathryn L 12           
     3) Cordes, Hannah Q 11             4) Pons, Guillermina 12           
                  31.93     1:03.94 (32.01)     1:33.63 (29.69)     2:00.39 (26.76)
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                 2:00.41        
     1) Barral, Ann M 12                2) Vega, Isabella 12              
     3) Peraza, Rachel 12               4) Eisenhart, Molly 10            
                  29.77     1:03.38 (33.61)     1:32.16 (28.78)     2:00.41 (28.25)
  3 Hialeah Gardens                                             2:08.34        
     1) Alvarez, Amy 9                  2) Rodriguez, Jessica 11          
     3) Mendez, Claudia 11              4) Montes, Jenneily 9             
                  35.78     1:08.77 (32.99)     1:39.83 (31.06)     2:08.34 (28.51)
  4 Dr Krop (Miami)                                             2:12.32        
     1) Lubie, Amber 12                 2) Reig, Rhiannen S 9             
     3) Guvenli, Alara 10               4) Curls, Jazmine N 9             
                  31.00     1:09.69 (38.69)     1:43.74 (34.05)     2:12.32 (28.58)
  5 Miami Beach                                                 2:13.57        
     1) Cohen, Beth 12                  2) Correa, Toni 11                
     3) Mullen, April 11                4) Martinez, Lexi 11              
                  34.83     1:11.64 (36.81)     1:44.06 (32.42)     2:13.57 (29.51)
  6 Miami                                                       2:55.94        
     1) Gonzalez, Kimberly 12           2) Cruz, Cristal 12               
     3) Espinoza-Hueck, Ingrid 10       4) Pujol, Isabella 11             
                  49.20     1:38.43 (49.23)     2:21.82 (43.39)     2:55.94 (34.12)
  7 Hialeah                                                     2:56.78        
     1) Cruzada, Kiani 12               2) Garcia, Claudia 12             
     3) Luy, Ashley 10                  4) Soto-Angulo, Daniela 10        
                  50.38     1:44.75 (54.37)     2:20.20 (35.45)     2:56.78 (36.58)
  8 American Senior High School                                 3:07.20        
     1) Tejada, Karen 9                 2) Soto, Annette 9                
     3) Zamora, Jessica 11              4) Chyr, Gloria 12                
                  55.81     1:48.03 (52.22)     2:22.48 (34.45)     3:07.20 (44.72)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor, TN                                 
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami Beach                                                 1:42.15        
     1) Garcia, Andrew 9                2) Quintero, Bryan 10             
     3) Hemmerde, Adrian 12             4) Petzold, Julius 11             
                  26.98       56.67 (29.69)     1:21.02 (24.35)     1:42.15 (21.13)
  2 Hialeah Gardens                                             1:44.64        
     1) Cordoves, Kenny 10              2) Alvarez, Gabriel 11            
     3) Real, Francisco 11              4) Segui, Gabriel 9               
                  26.81       56.44 (29.63)     1:20.99 (24.55)     1:44.64 (23.65)
  3 Coral Gables                                                1:52.43        
     1) Fernandez-Cuervo, John 12       2) Montejo, Orlando 9             
     3) Ozols, Sigurd 11                4) Wolfermann, Alfredo 9          
                  29.41     1:00.57 (31.16)     1:27.83 (27.26)     1:52.43 (24.60)
  4 Miami                                                       1:52.67        
     1) Hernandez, Kevin 11             2) Darius, Telio 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Isaac 12             4) Martinez, Miguel 12            
                  27.57       59.07 (31.50)     1:27.44 (28.37)     1:52.67 (25.23)
  5 Christopher Columbus High                                   1:54.06        
     1) Amor, Matthew 9                 2) Badenjki, Adrian 11            
     3) Alem, Justin 12                 4) Ballaster-Cubas, Enrique 11    
                  29.80     1:00.94 (31.14)     1:28.51 (27.57)     1:54.06 (25.55)
  6 Dr Krop (Miami)                                             1:54.29        
     1) Davis, Che L 12                 2) Salk, Eli 11                   
     3) Block, Joshua M 9               4) Mishkin, Aron 9                
                  26.92     1:01.56 (34.64)     1:28.44 (26.88)     1:54.29 (25.85)
  7 Hialeah                                                     2:34.61        
     1) Zuniga, Zachary 12              2) Valdes, Mario 9                
     3) Rodriguez-Arau, Anthony 10      4) Castaneda, Jorge 9             
                                1:21.64 ( )     2:02.47 (40.83)     2:34.61 (32.14)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lubie, Amber              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               2:09.00        
                  29.89     1:02.65 (32.76)     1:36.12 (33.47)     2:09.00 (32.88)
  2 Torres-Caiaffa, Camila     9 Coral Gables                   2:09.19        
                  30.34     1:02.87 (32.53)     1:36.37 (33.50)     2:09.19 (32.82)
  3 Cordes, Cathryn L         12 Coral Gables                   2:18.18        
                  30.80     1:05.46 (34.66)     1:41.82 (36.36)     2:18.18 (36.36)
  4 Iskanderani, Leila        10 Coral Gables                   2:18.53        
                  32.12     1:06.97 (34.85)     1:43.08 (36.11)     2:18.53 (35.45)
  5 Herrera, Anais            12 Lourdes                        2:21.44        
                  31.75     1:07.10 (35.35)     1:44.47 (37.37)     2:21.44 (36.97)
  6 Friedman, Liv             12 Miami Beach                    2:30.78        
                  33.84     1:12.32 (38.48)     1:52.21 (39.89)     2:30.78 (38.57)
  7 Codio, Charice            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               2:42.47        
                  35.81     1:16.37 (40.56)     1:58.95 (42.58)     2:42.47 (43.52)
  8 Diaz, Sarah               10 Miami Beach                    2:51.97        
                  40.24     1:23.72 (43.48)     2:08.50 (44.78)     2:51.97 (43.47)
  9 Gonzalez, Kimberly        12 Miami                          2:58.96        
                  38.75     1:23.11 (44.36)     2:12.90 (49.79)     2:58.96 (46.06)
 10 Mayorga, Ingrid           12 Hialeah Gardens                3:02.19        
                  39.08     1:24.66 (45.58)     2:12.43 (47.77)     3:02.19 (49.76)
 11 Kisiluk, Laura             9 Miami Beach                    3:03.06        
                  41.12     1:26.19 (45.07)     2:13.66 (47.47)     3:03.06 (49.40)
 12 Truth, Essence            12 Coral Gables                   3:03.81        
                  39.72     1:24.54 (44.82)     2:12.71 (48.17)     3:03.81 (51.10)
 13 Espinoza-Hueck, Ingrid    10 Miami                          3:10.60        
                  45.02     1:31.49 (46.47)     2:21.89 (50.40)     3:10.60 (48.71)
 14 Chirino, Jennifer         11 Hialeah Gardens                3:12.38        
                  40.24     1:29.09 (48.85)     2:21.00 (51.91)     3:12.38 (51.38)
 15 Sanford, Alexis           10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               3:12.78        
                  40.94     1:30.05 (49.11)     2:21.83 (51.78)     3:12.78 (50.95)
 16 Ferguson, Alana           10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               3:17.86        
                  45.53     1:35.97 (50.44)     2:29.81 (53.84)     3:17.86 (48.05)
 17 Cancio, Nataly            10 Miami                          3:19.08        
                  46.06     1:38.32 (52.26)     2:32.97 (54.65)     3:19.08 (46.11)
 18 Pamies, Amanda             9 Hialeah Gardens                3:21.47        
                  39.21     1:32.57 (53.36)     2:27.84 (55.27)     3:21.47 (53.63)
 19 Sicilia, Gisselle         12 Hialeah Gardens                3:42.20        
                  50.39     1:47.65 (57.26)     2:44.43 (56.78)     3:42.20 (57.77)
 20 Parra, Nathalie           11 Miami                          3:54.33        
                  50.38   2:04.09 (1:13.71)   3:24.47 (1:20.38)     3:54.33 (29.86)
 21 Chyr, Gloria              12 American                       4:15.39        
                  52.83   1:55.17 (1:02.34)   3:05.71 (1:10.54)   4:15.39 (1:09.68)
 -- Arrillaga, Wendy          11 Miami                               DQ        
                  52.69   2:02.47 (1:09.78)   3:19.39 (1:16.92)        DQ (1:20.48)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, HuntingtonBchCA              
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernando       10 Columbus (Miami)               1:54.26        
                  26.02       54.96 (28.94)     1:24.68 (29.72)     1:54.26 (29.58)
  2 Deyback, Alexander         9 Miami Beach                    1:57.37        
                  27.21       57.09 (29.88)     1:27.66 (30.57)     1:57.37 (29.71)
  3 Alem, Justin              12 Columbus (Miami)               1:59.73        
                  27.60       58.40 (30.80)     1:29.08 (30.68)     1:59.73 (30.65)
  4 Basalo, Alejandro         10 Columbus (Miami)               2:02.21        
                  28.74       59.63 (30.89)     1:31.37 (31.74)     2:02.21 (30.84)
  5 Block, Joshua M            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               2:02.46        
                  27.76       58.49 (30.73)     1:30.62 (32.13)     2:02.46 (31.84)
  6 Holz, Santiago            12 Miami Beach                    2:05.63        
                  27.81       59.58 (31.77)     1:32.51 (32.93)     2:05.63 (33.12)
  7 Holz, Alejandro           12 Miami Beach                    2:08.26        
                  28.53     1:00.50 (31.97)     1:34.96 (34.46)     2:08.26 (33.30)
  8 Wilson, Cavan             10 Coral Gables                   2:08.42        
                  29.09     1:00.88 (31.79)     1:34.63 (33.75)     2:08.42 (33.79)
  9 Rapp, Fredrick            10 Coral Gables                   2:09.86        
                  28.43     1:00.46 (32.03)     1:34.79 (34.33)     2:09.86 (35.07)
 10 Restrepo, Nicolas         12 Coral Gables                   2:09.87        
                  29.15     1:01.31 (32.16)     1:36.50 (35.19)     2:09.87 (33.37)
 11 Mishkin, Aron              9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               2:11.94        
                  29.50     1:03.25 (33.75)     1:38.17 (34.92)     2:11.94 (33.77)
 12 Alfonso, Justin           11 Miami Beach                    2:12.41        
                  29.79     1:04.13 (34.34)     1:38.78 (34.65)     2:12.41 (33.63)
 13 Garcia, Jose              12 Hialeah Gardens                2:28.16        
                  32.81     1:09.14 (36.33)     1:47.76 (38.62)     2:28.16 (40.40)
 14 Carr, Christian           11 Columbus (Miami)               2:29.83        
                  32.63     1:10.36 (37.73)     1:51.01 (40.65)     2:29.83 (38.82)
 15 Lopez, Luis               10 Coral Gables                   2:30.64        
                  30.69     1:06.16 (35.47)     1:45.04 (38.88)     2:30.64 (45.60)
 16 Diaz, Angel               11 Hialeah Gardens                2:32.02        
                  31.64     1:06.08 (34.44)     1:46.76 (40.68)     2:32.02 (45.26)
 17 Cardenas, Juan             9 Hialeah Gardens                2:32.83        
                  32.36     1:11.16 (38.80)     1:52.88 (41.72)     2:32.83 (39.95)
 18 Sabo, Alejandro            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               2:33.63        
                  33.45     1:12.94 (39.49)     1:53.81 (40.87)     2:33.63 (39.82)
 19 Villatoro, Olvin          11 Miami                          2:35.12        
                  34.58     1:14.43 (39.85)     1:54.82 (40.39)     2:35.12 (40.30)
 20 Feliz, Eric               11 Hialeah Gardens                2:37.92        
                  35.85     1:17.58 (41.73)     2:02.11 (44.53)     2:37.92 (35.81)
 21 Rodriguez-Arau, Anthony   10 Hialeah                        2:43.65        
                  35.79     1:16.60 (40.81)     1:59.30 (42.70)     2:43.65 (44.35)
 22 Ostrowicz, Matias          9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               2:58.54        
                  33.73     1:16.33 (42.60)     2:05.70 (49.37)     2:58.54 (52.84)
 -- Zuniga, Zachary           12 Hialeah                             NS        
 -- Cabezas, Glenn             9 Miami                               NS        
 -- Lemus, David              10 Hialeah                             NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jessica        11 Hialeah Gardens                2:13.46        
                  29.71     1:03.97 (34.26)     1:41.53 (37.56)     2:13.46 (31.93)
  2 Cordes, Hannah Q          11 Coral Gables                   2:19.58        
                  30.41     1:08.79 (38.38)     1:48.89 (40.10)     2:19.58 (30.69)
  3 Iskandarani, Maya         12 Coral Gables                   2:44.40        
                  35.13     1:19.07 (43.94)     2:04.97 (45.90)     2:44.40 (39.43)
  4 Guvenli, Alara            10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               2:46.50        
                  36.57     1:16.89 (40.32)     2:09.85 (52.96)     2:46.50 (36.65)
  5 Toglia, Daphne            12 Miami Beach                    2:58.62        
                  39.66     1:26.54 (46.88)     2:21.40 (54.86)     2:58.62 (37.22)
  6 Weiss, Tania D            12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               3:05.43        
                  37.75     1:27.35 (49.60)     2:22.81 (55.46)     3:05.43 (42.62)
  7 Moskona, Eden             12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               3:12.63        
                  41.01     1:28.60 (47.59)   2:32.14 (1:03.54)     3:12.63 (40.49)
  8 Segovia, Victoria         12 Hialeah Gardens                3:24.91        
                  45.33   1:46.04 (1:00.71)     2:39.12 (53.08)     3:24.91 (45.79)
  9 Estrada, Leslie           11 Hialeah Gardens                3:26.94        
                  40.50     1:34.19 (53.69)   2:35.68 (1:01.49)     3:26.94 (51.26)
 10 Gonzalez, Marcela         12 Hialeah Gardens                3:46.47        
                  56.95     1:54.69 (57.74)   2:54.72 (1:00.03)     3:46.47 (51.75)
 -- Gajzenberg, Ivana          9 Dr. Krop (Miami)                    DQ        
      No touch at turn - back
                  53.15   1:57.03 (1:03.88)   3:06.51 (1:09.48)          DQ (53.33)
 -- Correa, Toni              11 Miami Beach                         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                1:22.88     2:11.49 (48.61)     2:55.01 (43.52)              DQ ( )
 -- Cohen, Beth               12 Miami Beach                         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
                  36.17     1:21.98 (45.81)     2:16.06 (54.08)          DQ (39.04)
 -- Lee, Meagan               11 Coral Gables                        DQ        
      False start - Misc
                  36.74     1:22.76 (46.02)     2:15.41 (52.65)          DQ (40.31)
 -- Martinez, Gabrielle       12 Coral Gables                        NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vives, Brandon            10 Columbus (Miami)               1:58.74        
                  25.10       56.46 (31.36)     1:30.35 (33.89)     1:58.74 (28.39)
  2 Quintero, Bryan           10 Miami Beach                    2:04.15        
                  27.42     1:00.40 (32.98)     1:35.57 (35.17)     2:04.15 (28.58)
  3 Hernandez, Kevin          11 Miami                          2:04.30        
                  27.00       59.93 (32.93)     1:36.37 (36.44)     2:04.30 (27.93)
  4 Rivero, Bryan O            9 Hialeah                        2:04.64        
                  27.17       57.78 (30.61)     1:35.29 (37.51)     2:04.64 (29.35)
  5 Segui, Gabriel             9 Hialeah Gardens                2:10.88        
                  27.49       59.93 (32.44)     1:40.74 (40.81)     2:10.88 (30.14)
  6 Carbone, Nicholas          9 Miami Beach                    2:11.57        
                  28.04     1:03.89 (35.85)     1:42.55 (38.66)     2:11.57 (29.02)
  7 Cantisano, Jose           12 Columbus (Miami)               2:13.24        
                  28.28     1:01.62 (33.34)     1:41.49 (39.87)     2:13.24 (31.75)
  8 Grande, Nicholas          10 Hialeah Gardens                2:14.98        
                  27.25     1:04.98 (37.73)     1:43.31 (38.33)     2:14.98 (31.67)
  9 Deza, Andres              12 Miami Beach                    2:16.50        
                  27.37     1:02.45 (35.08)     1:44.47 (42.02)     2:16.50 (32.03)
 10 Wolfermann, Alfredo        9 Coral Gables                   2:19.55        
                  29.90     1:07.96 (38.06)     1:46.60 (38.64)     2:19.55 (32.95)
 11 Fedotov, Nicholas          9 Miami Beach                    2:20.01        
                  28.56     1:05.77 (37.21)     1:46.43 (40.66)     2:20.01 (33.58)
 12 Llamas, Orlando           10 Columbus (Miami)               2:24.50        
                  29.63     1:06.70 (37.07)     1:53.21 (46.51)     2:24.50 (31.29)
 13 Cruz, Antonio             12 Hialeah Gardens                2:38.71        
                  28.92     1:09.72 (40.80)     1:59.71 (49.99)     2:38.71 (39.00)
 14 Jaramillo, Derek          10 Hialeah Gardens                2:43.18        
                  32.13     1:13.99 (41.86)     2:01.99 (48.00)     2:43.18 (41.19)
 -- Berrebi, Anthony           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)                    DQ        
      Unsportsmanlike conduct - Misc
                  38.66     1:29.31 (50.65)     2:25.18 (55.87)          DQ (48.72)
 -- Holcman, Brandon          10 Dr. Krop (Miami)                    DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke - breast
                  42.23     1:37.88 (55.65)   2:39.53 (1:01.65)          DQ (43.49)
 -- Forero, Christopher       11 Columbus (Miami)                    DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
                  35.49     1:18.80 (43.31)     2:10.70 (51.90)          DQ (43.01)
 -- Baran, Jonathan            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)                    DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  41.99     1:36.99 (55.00)     2:34.02 (57.03)          DQ (42.87)
 -- Espinoza-Hueck, Alvaro    10 Miami                               DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
                  34.15     1:23.78 (49.63)   2:24.52 (1:00.74)          DQ (40.21)
 -- Robinson-Brutu, Michelan  10 Coral Gables                        DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
                  35.21     1:19.39 (44.18)     2:09.12 (49.73)          DQ (43.34)
 -- Payne, Holden             11 Coral Gables                        NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pons, Guillermina         12 Coral Gables                     27.24        
  2 Luy, Ashley               10 Hialeah                          27.34        
  3 Curls, Jazmine N           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 28.49        
  4 Martinez, Lexi            11 Miami Beach                      28.79        
  5 Mishkin, Vania            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 28.89        
  6 Eisenhart, Molly          10 Lourdes                          29.47        
  7 Wish, Talia               11 Miami Beach                      29.85        
  8 Saavedra, Catalina        11 Coral Gables                     30.14        
  9 Wolferman, Ana             9 Coral Gables                     31.86        
 10 Wells, Taylor             12 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 32.47        
 11 Llorente, Nicole          10 Lourdes                          32.66        
 12 Jaramillo, Isabella       11 Miami Beach                      34.38        
 13 Gualda, Abigail            9 Miami Beach                      34.57        
 14 Astacio, Elizabeth        10 Miami                            35.16        
 15 Cruz, Cristal             12 Miami                            35.68        
 16 Mateo, Catherine          10 Lourdes                          36.08        
 17 Gonzalez, Kimberly        12 Miami                            36.13        
 18 Castro, Daniela           11 Hialeah Gardens                  37.07        
 19 Reys, Elizabeth           10 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 37.13        
 20 Soto-Angulo, Daniela      10 Hialeah                          38.50        
 21 Zaldivar, Dulce           11 Hialeah Gardens                  38.79        
 22 Cruzada, Kiani            12 Hialeah                          40.57        
 23 Rivera, Alondra           12 Hialeah Gardens                  41.21        
 24 Raven, Andrea              9 Lourdes                          42.80        
 25 Benavides, Celis          11 Coral Gables                     44.53        
 26 Mercado, Chelsea           9 Hialeah Gardens                  45.03        
 27 Ulloa, Kattie             10 Hialeah                          45.85        
 28 Gallo, Katheryn           10 Miami                            49.52        
 29 Cuero, Kassandra          12 American                         54.88        
 -- Arevalo, Tatiana          11 American                            NS        
 -- Rarick, Veronica          10 American                            NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petzold, Julius           11 Miami Beach                      21.47        
  2 Davis, Che L              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 21.75        
  3 Garcia, Andrew             9 Miami Beach                      23.23        
  4 Real, Francisco           11 Hialeah Gardens                  23.43        
  5 Hemmerde, Adrian          12 Miami Beach                      23.89        
  6 Darius, Telio             10 Miami                            24.54        
  7 Ozols, Sigurd             11 Coral Gables                     24.64        
  8 de las Cuevas, Eduardo    12 Columbus (Miami)                 25.15        
  9 Sejas, Alexander          12 Columbus (Miami)                 25.47        
 10 Cassisy, Francis          12 Columbus (Miami)                 25.70        
 11 Biondi, Alex              12 Coral Gables                     25.79        
 12 Martinez, Miguel          12 Miami                            26.13        
 13 Maiz, Gabriel             10 Hialeah Gardens                  27.85        
 14 Lorenzo, Isdriel           9 Hialeah Gardens                  28.44        
 15 Valdes, Mario              9 Hialeah                          28.75        
 16 Ballaster-Cubas, Enrique  11 Columbus (Miami)                 29.34        
 17 Torres, Jonathan           9 American                         29.38        
 18 Castaneda, Jorge           9 Hialeah                          29.95        
 19 Salk, Eli                 11 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 30.45        
 20 Sarkiss, Anthony          11 Miami Beach                      30.48        
 21 Alvarez, Daniel           10 Hialeah Gardens                  30.60        
 22 Oliva, Nicolas             9 Coral Gables                     32.25        
 23 Lopez, Carlos A            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 32.30        
 24 Remy, Franco A             9 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 32.71        
 -- Jimenez, Andy             12 Hialeah                             NS        
 -- Ballard, Ryan              9 Miami                               NS        
 -- Rodriguez, Erick           9 Miami                               NS        
 -- Grela, Ivan               12 Coral Gables                        NS        
 -- Ruiz, Daniel              12 Hialeah                             NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peraza, Rachel            12 Lourdes                        1:04.21        
                  29.73     1:04.21 (34.48)                                        
  2 Cordes, Cathryn L         12 Coral Gables                   1:05.54        
                  30.97     1:05.54 (34.57)                                        
  3 Mullen, April             11 Miami Beach                    1:10.10        
                  32.03     1:10.10 (38.07)                                        
  4 Mendez, Claudia           11 Hialeah Gardens                1:10.74        
                  31.95     1:10.74 (38.79)                                        
  5 Herrera, Anais            12 Lourdes                        1:11.82        
                  33.27     1:11.82 (38.55)                                        
  6 Diaz, Ashley              10 American                       1:13.76        
                  33.85     1:13.76 (39.91)                                        
  7 Vainstein, Deborah        12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:14.72        
                  33.76     1:14.72 (40.96)                                        
  8 Aragon, Audrey            10 Coral Gables                   1:16.63        
                  35.67     1:16.63 (40.96)                                        
  9 Reig, Rhiannen S           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:19.37        
                  35.05     1:19.37 (44.32)                                        
 10 Estrada, Leslie           11 Hialeah Gardens                1:33.25        
                  43.04     1:33.25 (50.21)                                        
 11 Pescini, Nicole           10 Miami Beach                    1:37.31        
                  44.41     1:37.31 (52.90)                                        
 -- Calle, Nichole            11 Coral Gables                        DQ        
      False start
                  37.60          DQ (49.12)                                        
 -- Martinez, Gabrielle       12 Coral Gables                        NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordoves, Kenny           10 Hialeah Gardens                  54.12        
                  25.32       54.12 (28.80)                                        
  2 Real, Francisco           11 Hialeah Gardens                  54.45        
                  25.56       54.45 (28.89)                                        
  3 Perez, Noah               11 Miami Beach                      57.76        
                  26.30       57.76 (31.46)                                        
  4 Segui, Gabriel             9 Hialeah Gardens                  58.51        
                  27.92       58.51 (30.59)                                        
  5 Hemmerde, Adrian          12 Miami Beach                      59.39        
                  27.64       59.39 (31.75)                                        
  6 Sejas, Alexander          12 Columbus (Miami)               1:02.67        
                  29.51     1:02.67 (33.16)                                        
  6 Block, Joshua M            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:02.67        
                  28.81     1:02.67 (33.86)                                        
  8 Montejo, Orlando           9 Coral Gables                   1:02.71        
                  28.83     1:02.71 (33.88)                                        
  9 de las Cuevas, Eduardo    12 Columbus (Miami)               1:03.51        
                  28.33     1:03.51 (35.18)                                        
 10 Ballaster-Cubas, Enrique  11 Columbus (Miami)               1:04.14        
                  27.97     1:04.14 (36.17)                                        
 11 Trejo-Watkins, Gyasi      12 Miami Beach                    1:09.92        
                  30.31     1:09.92 (39.61)                                        
 12 Deza, Guillermo            9 Miami Beach                    1:11.49        
                  32.32     1:11.49 (39.17)                                        
 13 Lopez, Luis               10 Coral Gables                   1:11.95        
                  32.84     1:11.95 (39.11)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Isaac          12 Miami                          1:11.97        
                  30.88     1:11.97 (41.09)                                        
 15 de las Casas, Thomas      12 Columbus (Miami)               1:15.83        
                  34.49     1:15.83 (41.34)                                        
 16 Espinoza-Hueck, Alvaro    10 Miami                          1:22.70        
                  34.45     1:22.70 (48.25)                                        
 16 Barzoza, Umberto          10 Coral Gables                   1:22.70        
                  35.20     1:22.70 (47.50)                                        
 18 Diaz, Angel               11 Hialeah Gardens                1:23.68        
                  31.96     1:23.68 (51.72)                                        
 19 Baran, Jonathan            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:36.04        
                  43.66     1:36.04 (52.38)                                        
 20 Holcman, Brandon          10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:42.25        
                  44.36     1:42.25 (57.89)                                        
 -- Augier, Lucas              9 Miami                               DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  34.40          DQ (41.70)                                        
 -- Nudel, Lucas              11 Dr. Krop (Miami)                    DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
                  36.52          DQ (43.93)                                        
 -- Payne, Holden             11 Coral Gables                        NS        
 -- Gandara, Adrian           11 Miami                               NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barral, Ann M             12 Lourdes                          57.37        
                  27.29       57.37 (30.08)                                        
  2 Banciella, Hannah         11 Coral Gables                   1:00.73        
                  28.67     1:00.73 (32.06)                                        
  3 Torres-Caiaffa, Camila     9 Coral Gables                   1:00.76        
                  29.70     1:00.76 (31.06)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Isabella           12 Miami                          1:01.73        
                  29.53     1:01.73 (32.20)                                        
  5 Luy, Ashley               10 Hialeah                        1:03.06        
                  29.70     1:03.06 (33.36)                                        
  6 Mishkin, Vania            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:03.97        
                  30.03     1:03.97 (33.94)                                        
  7 Eisenhart, Molly          10 Lourdes                        1:04.50        
                  31.18     1:04.50 (33.32)                                        
  8 Curls, Jazmine N           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:05.50        
                  30.31     1:05.50 (35.19)                                        
  9 Guvenli, Alara            10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:05.71        
                  30.77     1:05.71 (34.94)                                        
 10 Wish, Talia               11 Miami Beach                    1:05.90        
                  31.87     1:05.90 (34.03)                                        
 11 Diaz, Ashley              10 American                       1:07.82        
                  32.87     1:07.82 (34.95)                                        
 12 Dheng, Kelly               9 Hialeah Gardens                1:08.81        
                  31.64     1:08.81 (37.17)                                        
 13 Saavedra, Catalina        11 Coral Gables                   1:09.14        
                  33.62     1:09.14 (35.52)                                        
 14 Gualda, Abigail            9 Miami Beach                    1:12.85        
                  54.48     1:12.85 (18.37)                                        
 15 Weiss, Tania D            12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:12.99        
                  51.62     1:12.99 (21.37)                                        
 16 Wolferman, Ana             9 Coral Gables                   1:13.68        
                  34.85     1:13.68 (38.83)                                        
 17 Astacio, Elizabeth        10 Miami                          1:18.70        
                  37.50     1:18.70 (41.20)                                        
 18 Chirino, Jennifer         11 Hialeah Gardens                1:19.05        
                1:02.78     1:19.05 (16.27)                                        
 19 Mayorga, Ingrid           12 Hialeah Gardens                1:20.13        
                  58.17     1:20.13 (21.96)                                        
 20 Jaramillo, Isabella       11 Miami Beach                    1:20.35        
                  16.52   1:20.35 (1:03.83)                                        
 21 Chepenik, Molly           11 Miami Beach                    1:20.80        
                  58.66     1:20.80 (22.14)                                        
 22 Llorente, Nicole          10 Lourdes                        1:23.49        
                  35.61     1:23.49 (47.88)                                        
 23 Maratos Gadala Maria, Al  10 Lourdes                        1:24.33        
                  38.48     1:24.33 (45.85)                                        
 24 Espinoza-Hueck, Ingrid    10 Miami                          1:25.35        
                  39.46     1:25.35 (45.89)                                        
 25 Soto-Angulo, Daniela      10 Hialeah                        1:26.13        
                  41.77     1:26.13 (44.36)                                        
 26 Pamies, Amanda             9 Hialeah Gardens                1:29.81        
                  18.31   1:29.81 (1:11.50)                                        
 27 Garcia, Claudia           12 Hialeah                        1:30.09        
                  41.15     1:30.09 (48.94)                                        
 28 Pujol, Isabella           11 Miami                          1:31.07        
                  42.75     1:31.07 (48.32)                                        
 -- Arevalo, Tatiana          11 American                            NS        
 -- Ulloa, Kattie             10 Hialeah                             NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Che L              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 48.20        
                  23.07       48.20 (25.13)                                        
  2 Petzold, Julius           11 Miami Beach                      48.67        
                  23.60       48.67 (25.07)                                        
  3 Garcia, Andrew             9 Miami Beach                      51.23        
                  25.11       51.23 (26.12)                                        
  4 Montejo, Orlando           9 Coral Gables                     54.62        
                  25.98       54.62 (28.64)                                        
  5 Ozols, Sigurd             11 Coral Gables                     56.66        
                  27.11       56.66 (29.55)                                        
  6 Amor, Matthew              9 Columbus (Miami)                 56.81        
                  27.72       56.81 (29.09)                                        
  7 Badenjki, Adrian          11 Columbus (Miami)                 57.14        
                  27.11       57.14 (30.03)                                        
  8 Mishkin, Aron              9 Dr. Krop (Miami)                 57.86        
                  28.56       57.86 (29.30)                                        
  9 Rapp, Fredrick            10 Coral Gables                     58.04        
                  27.73       58.04 (30.31)                                        
 10 Cassisy, Francis          12 Columbus (Miami)                 58.07        
                  27.60       58.07 (30.47)                                        
 11 Biondi, Alex              12 Coral Gables                     58.67        
                  27.45       58.67 (31.22)                                        
 12 Holz, Alejandro           12 Miami Beach                      59.55        
                  28.41       59.55 (31.14)                                        
 13 Othon, Adrian             11 Columbus (Miami)                 59.71        
                  28.37       59.71 (31.34)                                        
 14 Hall, Justin              11 Miami Beach                    1:02.77        
                  30.53     1:02.77 (32.24)                                        
 15 Lorenzo, Isdriel           9 Hialeah Gardens                1:03.56        
                  31.22     1:03.56 (32.34)                                        
 16 Solomiany, Jonathan       10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:03.97        
                  31.08     1:03.97 (32.89)                                        
 17 Maiz, Gabriel             10 Hialeah Gardens                1:06.48        
                  31.51     1:06.48 (34.97)                                        
 18 Reyes, Ernesto            11 Hialeah Gardens                1:08.35        
                  31.42     1:08.35 (36.93)                                        
 19 Nudel, Lucas              11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:09.18        
                  31.34     1:09.18 (37.84)                                        
 20 Campos, Alexander         12 Miami                          1:10.02        
                  34.22     1:10.02 (35.80)                                        
 21 Alvarez, Daniel           10 Hialeah Gardens                1:13.71        
                  33.29     1:13.71 (40.42)                                        
 22 Perez, Jorge              12 Miami                          1:24.35        
                  39.06     1:24.35 (45.29)                                        
 -- Jimenez, Andy             12 Hialeah                             NS        
 -- Zuniga, Zachary           12 Hialeah                             NS        
 -- Ballard, Ryan              9 Miami                               NS        
 -- Ruiz, Daniel              12 Hialeah                             NS        
 -- Cabezas, Glenn             9 Miami                               NS        
 -- Lemus, David              10 Hialeah                             NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cordes, Hannah Q          11 Coral Gables                   5:33.29        
                  29.38     1:02.39 (33.01)     1:36.61 (34.22)     2:10.38 (33.77)
        2:45.08 (34.70)     3:19.45 (34.37)     3:53.61 (34.16)     4:27.76 (34.15)
        5:01.47 (33.71)     5:33.29 (31.82)                                        
  2 Mullen, April             11 Miami Beach                    5:47.39        
                  30.47     1:03.71 (33.24)     1:38.56 (34.85)     2:13.70 (35.14)
        2:49.08 (35.38)     3:25.04 (35.96)     4:00.70 (35.66)     4:36.90 (36.20)
        5:12.79 (35.89)     5:47.39 (34.60)                                        
  3 Iskanderani, Leila        10 Coral Gables                   6:19.05        
                  33.71     1:10.56 (36.85)     1:48.85 (38.29)     2:27.91 (39.06)
        3:06.84 (38.93)     3:46.03 (39.19)     4:24.74 (38.71)     5:03.78 (39.04)
        5:42.56 (38.78)     6:19.05 (36.49)                                        
  4 Vainstein, Deborah        12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               6:40.44        
                  33.82     1:12.00 (38.18)     1:51.37 (39.37)     2:31.14 (39.77)
        3:13.06 (41.92)     3:54.51 (41.45)     4:36.65 (42.14)     5:19.79 (43.14)
        6:02.20 (42.41)     6:40.44 (38.24)                                        
  5 Friedman, Liv             12 Miami Beach                    6:41.10        
                  35.51     1:15.40 (39.89)     1:56.75 (41.35)     2:38.11 (41.36)
        3:19.94 (41.83)     4:00.66 (40.72)     4:41.73 (41.07)     5:23.70 (41.97)
        6:04.18 (40.48)     6:41.10 (36.92)                                        
  6 Lee, Meagan               11 Coral Gables                   6:54.59        
                  36.09     1:16.31 (40.22)     1:57.52 (41.21)     2:40.84 (43.32)
        3:23.96 (43.12)     4:06.92 (42.96)     4:50.28 (43.36)     5:33.58 (43.30)
        6:15.85 (42.27)     6:54.59 (38.74)                                        
  7 Holian, Alexandra         12 Coral Gables                   6:57.20        
                  35.95     1:15.03 (39.08)     1:55.88 (40.85)     2:38.28 (42.40)
        3:19.98 (41.70)     4:02.78 (42.80)     4:46.17 (43.39)     5:30.46 (44.29)
        6:15.31 (44.85)     6:57.20 (41.89)                                        
  8 Dheng, Kelly               9 Hialeah Gardens                7:36.37        
                  34.04     1:13.77 (39.73)     1:58.32 (44.55)     2:44.95 (46.63)
        3:33.08 (48.13)     4:21.55 (48.47)     5:11.65 (50.10)     6:01.03 (49.38)
        6:49.61 (48.58)     7:36.37 (46.76)                                        
  9 Codio, Charice            11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               7:57.61        
                  36.57   2:03.00 (1:26.43)     2:50.22 (47.22)     3:36.94 (46.72)
        4:24.81 (47.87)     5:13.13 (48.32)     6:01.36 (48.23)     6:49.44 (48.08)
        7:31.95 (42.51)     7:57.61 (25.66)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Marcela         12 Hialeah Gardens                8:45.44        
                  42.07     1:30.61 (48.54)     2:22.86 (52.25)     3:15.95 (53.09)
        4:10.70 (54.75)   6:00.87 (1:50.17)     6:57.97 (57.10)     7:52.83 (54.86)
      9:00.56 (1:07.73)         8:45.44 ( )                                        
 11 Marquez, Amanda           11 Hialeah Gardens                9:09.28        
                  42.63     1:35.20 (52.57)     2:32.17 (56.97)     3:30.18 (58.01)
        4:25.66 (55.48)     5:23.47 (57.81)     6:21.57 (58.10)     7:20.14 (58.57)
        8:17.25 (57.11)     9:09.28 (52.03)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Fernando       10 Columbus (Miami)               4:54.19        
                  26.82       56.38 (29.56)     1:26.26 (29.88)     1:56.36 (30.10)
        2:26.72 (30.36)     2:56.48 (29.76)     3:26.40 (29.92)     3:56.56 (30.16)
        4:26.68 (30.12)     4:54.19 (27.51)                                        
  2 Hernandez, Kevin          11 Miami                          4:54.74        
                  26.96       56.29 (29.33)     1:26.17 (29.88)     1:56.38 (30.21)
        2:26.67 (30.29)     2:56.58 (29.91)     3:26.61 (30.03)     3:56.78 (30.17)
        4:26.70 (29.92)     4:54.74 (28.04)                                        
  3 Basalo, Alejandro         10 Columbus (Miami)               5:12.37        
                  28.80       59.61 (30.81)     1:31.24 (31.63)     2:02.96 (31.72)
        2:34.59 (31.63)     3:06.12 (31.53)     3:37.99 (31.87)     4:10.09 (32.10)
        4:41.66 (31.57)     5:12.37 (30.71)                                        
  4 Cantisano, Jose           12 Columbus (Miami)               5:16.37        
                  28.39       59.01 (30.62)     1:30.15 (31.14)     2:02.40 (32.25)
        2:33.58 (31.18)     3:05.59 (32.01)     3:38.17 (32.58)     4:11.09 (32.92)
        4:44.26 (33.17)     5:16.37 (32.11)                                        
  5 Deyback, Alexander         9 Miami Beach                    5:21.34        
                  28.29       59.72 (31.43)     1:32.36 (32.64)     2:05.48 (33.12)
        2:38.90 (33.42)     3:13.26 (34.36)     3:46.54 (33.28)     4:19.33 (32.79)
        4:51.19 (31.86)     5:21.34 (30.15)                                        
  6 Alem, Justin              12 Columbus (Miami)               5:22.45        
                  29.13     1:00.90 (31.77)     1:33.92 (33.02)     2:06.72 (32.80)
        2:40.16 (33.44)     3:13.32 (33.16)     3:46.50 (33.18)     4:19.92 (33.42)
        4:52.37 (32.45)     5:22.45 (30.08)                                        
  7 Wilson, Cavan             10 Coral Gables                   5:47.63        
                  30.20     1:03.19 (32.99)     1:36.89 (33.70)     2:11.76 (34.87)
        2:47.45 (35.69)     3:23.38 (35.93)     3:59.99 (36.61)     4:36.34 (36.35)
        5:12.82 (36.48)     5:47.63 (34.81)                                        
  8 Holz, Santiago            12 Miami Beach                    5:56.63        
                  29.58     1:03.32 (33.74)     1:38.90 (35.58)     2:15.74 (36.84)
        2:52.37 (36.63)     3:30.24 (37.87)     4:07.15 (36.91)     4:45.07 (37.92)
        5:21.30 (36.23)     5:56.63 (35.33)                                        
  9 Alfonso, Justin           11 Miami Beach                    5:58.50        
                  31.14     1:06.14 (35.00)     1:40.90 (34.76)     2:17.99 (37.09)
        2:55.44 (37.45)     3:32.86 (37.42)     4:10.87 (38.01)     4:48.19 (37.32)
        5:24.30 (36.11)     5:58.50 (34.20)                                        
 10 Kalioujnyi, Eric N        10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               6:04.99        
                  28.78     1:02.36 (33.58)     1:38.35 (35.99)     2:14.70 (36.35)
        2:52.42 (37.72)     3:31.28 (38.86)     4:11.14 (39.86)     4:51.78 (40.64)
        5:30.68 (38.90)     6:04.99 (34.31)                                        
 11 Restrepo, Nicolas         12 Coral Gables                   6:05.66        
                  30.85     1:04.88 (34.03)     1:41.14 (36.26)     2:17.36 (36.22)
        2:55.46 (38.10)     3:35.53 (40.07)     4:15.81 (40.28)     4:54.01 (38.20)
        5:31.83 (37.82)     6:05.66 (33.83)                                        
 12 Cruz, Antonio             12 Hialeah Gardens                6:50.05        
                  32.79     1:11.33 (38.54)     1:51.48 (40.15)   3:15.53 (1:24.05)
        3:57.86 (42.33)     4:41.74 (43.88)     5:24.68 (42.94)     6:08.07 (43.39)
        6:50.21 (42.14)         6:50.05 ( )                                        
 13 Remy, Renzo M              9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               6:52.76        
                  33.74     1:12.50 (38.76)     1:54.55 (42.05)     2:37.55 (43.00)
        3:20.62 (43.07)     4:03.97 (43.35)     4:47.42 (43.45)     5:31.15 (43.73)
        6:14.45 (43.30)     6:52.76 (38.31)                                        
 14 Correa, Max               11 Miami Beach                    6:56.35        
                  34.10     1:12.29 (38.19)     1:52.54 (40.25)     2:34.45 (41.91)
        3:16.89 (42.44)     3:59.92 (43.03)     4:44.31 (44.39)     5:28.41 (44.10)
        6:14.04 (45.63)     6:56.35 (42.31)                                        
 15 Garcia, Jose              12 Hialeah Gardens                7:06.56        
                  34.43     1:13.52 (39.09)     1:54.73 (41.21)     2:38.20 (43.47)
        3:22.46 (44.26)     4:06.63 (44.17)     4:51.83 (45.20)   6:23.28 (1:31.45)
        7:07.29 (44.01)         7:06.56 ( )                                        
 16 Shkori, Tomer              9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               7:13.21        
                  35.28     1:18.94 (43.66)     2:03.92 (44.98)     2:50.00 (46.08)
        3:34.39 (44.39)     4:20.63 (46.24)     5:05.71 (45.08)     5:48.85 (43.14)
        6:32.64 (43.79)     7:13.21 (40.57)                                        
 17 Cardenas, Juan             9 Hialeah Gardens                7:13.57        
                  34.55     1:15.13 (40.58)     1:59.00 (43.87)     2:43.55 (44.55)
        3:29.46 (45.91)     4:14.70 (45.24)     5:00.87 (46.17)     5:47.47 (46.60)
        6:33.80 (46.33)     7:13.57 (39.77)                                        
 18 Villatoro, Olvin          11 Miami                          7:14.43        
                  36.80     1:19.82 (43.02)     2:06.29 (46.47)     2:54.64 (48.35)
        3:43.24 (48.60)     4:32.96 (49.72)     5:22.34 (49.38)     6:12.18 (49.84)
        6:52.71 (40.53)     7:14.43 (21.72)                                        
 19 Robinson-Brutu, Michelan  10 Coral Gables                   7:26.21        
                  35.60     1:16.24 (40.64)     2:00.10 (43.86)     2:45.31 (45.21)
        3:31.60 (46.29)     4:18.15 (46.55)     5:05.04 (46.89)     5:53.94 (48.90)
        6:40.69 (46.75)     7:26.21 (45.52)                                        
 20 Sabo, Alejandro            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               7:35.12        
                  36.97     1:20.80 (43.83)     2:08.07 (47.27)     2:54.27 (46.20)
        3:43.62 (49.35)     4:30.93 (47.31)     5:18.71 (47.78)     6:07.18 (48.47)
        6:53.10 (45.92)     7:35.12 (42.02)                                        
 21 Fernandez, Steven         11 Hialeah Gardens                7:43.49        
                1:19.02     2:06.63 (47.61)     2:55.53 (48.90)     3:43.64 (48.11)
        4:32.72 (49.08)     5:21.14 (48.42)     6:10.48 (49.34)     6:58.77 (48.29)
        7:43.49 (44.72)         7:43.49 ( )                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coral Gables                                                1:49.69        
     1) Banciella, Hannah 11            2) Cordes, Cathryn L 12           
     3) Cordes, Hannah Q 11             4) Pons, Guillermina 12           
                  27.09       54.27 (27.18)     1:22.61 (28.34)     1:49.69 (27.08)
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                 1:54.80        
     1) Peraza, Rachel 12               2) Vega, Isabella 12              
     3) Eisenhart, Molly 10             4) Herrera, Anais 12              
                  28.25       56.31 (28.06)     1:24.95 (28.64)     1:54.80 (29.85)
  3 Dr Krop (Miami)                                             2:04.02        
     1) Mishkin, Vania 11               2) Weiss, Tania D 12              
     3) Moskona, Eden 12                4) Vainstein, Deborah 12          
                  29.10     1:05.21 (36.11)     1:33.83 (28.62)     2:04.02 (30.19)
  4 American Senior High School                                 2:15.78        
     1) Chyr, Gloria 12                 2) Martinez, Ana 10               
     3) Tejada, Karen 9                 4) Zamora, Jessica 11             
                  41.15     1:30.19 (49.04)     1:51.27 (21.08)     2:15.78 (24.51)
  5 Miami Beach                                                 2:22.82        
     1) Wish, Talia 11                  2) Jaramillo, Isabella 11         
     3) Gualda, Abigail 9               4) Martinez, Lexi 11              
                  30.25     1:06.53 (36.28)     1:41.35 (34.82)     2:22.82 (41.47)
  6 Hialeah                                                     2:26.29        
     1) Luy, Ashley 10                  2) Cruzada, Kiani 12              
     3) Soto-Angulo, Daniela 10         4) Garcia, Claudia 12             
                  27.44     1:08.64 (41.20)     1:47.05 (38.41)     2:26.29 (39.24)
  7 Miami                                                       2:27.95        
     1) Astacio, Elizabeth 10           2) Cruz, Cristal 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Kimberly 12           4) Espinoza-Hueck, Ingrid 10      
                  37.84     1:18.31 (40.47)     1:51.56 (33.25)     2:27.95 (36.39)
 -- Hialeah Gardens                                                  DQ        
      False start
     1) Alvarez, Amy 9                  2) Dheng, Kelly 9                 
     3) Mendez, Claudia 11              4) Montes, Jenneily 9             
                  31.40     1:01.65 (30.25)     1:31.21 (29.56)          DQ (27.22)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami Beach                                                 1:31.68        
     1) Petzold, Julius 11              2) Garcia, Andrew 9               
     3) Hemmerde, Adrian 12             4) Quintero, Bryan 10             
                  22.40       45.27 (22.87)     1:08.69 (23.42)     1:31.68 (22.99)
  2 Christopher Columbus High                                   1:35.00        
     1) Vives, Brandon 10               2) Alem, Justin 12                
     3) Cantisano, Jose 12              4) Rodriguez, Fernando 10         
                  22.79       47.14 (24.35)     1:11.75 (24.61)     1:35.00 (23.25)
  3 Hialeah Gardens                                             1:36.00        
     1) Cordoves, Kenny 10              2) Alvarez, Gabriel 11            
     3) Segui, Gabriel 9                4) Real, Francisco 11             
                  23.50       49.54 (26.04)     1:13.12 (23.58)     1:36.00 (22.88)
  4 Miami                                                       1:40.62        
     1) Darius, Telio 10                2) Martinez, Miguel 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Isaac 12             4) Hernandez, Kevin 11            
                  24.98       51.17 (26.19)     1:16.37 (25.20)     1:40.62 (24.25)
  5 Coral Gables                                                1:42.56        
     1) Biondi, Alex 12                 2) Fernandez-Cuervo, John 12      
     3) Ozols, Sigurd 11                4) Restrepo, Nicolas 12           
                  25.29       50.25 (24.96)     1:17.13 (26.88)     1:42.56 (25.43)
  6 Hialeah                                                     2:03.11        
     1) Rivero, Bryan O 9               2) Valdes, Mario 9                
     3) Rodriguez-Arau, Anthony 10      4) Castaneda, Jorge 9             
                  25.32       55.82 (30.50)     1:28.98 (33.16)     2:03.11 (34.13)
 -- Dr Krop (Miami)                                                  DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Ostrowicz, Matias 9             2) Lopez, Carlos A 9              
     3) Nudel, Lucas 11                 4) Kalioujnyi, Eric N 10          
                  32.67     1:01.28 (28.61)     1:27.48 (26.20)          DQ (27.84)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barral, Ann M             12 Lourdes                        1:04.67        
                  31.59     1:04.67 (33.08)                                        
  2 Lubie, Amber              12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:04.88        
                  31.74     1:04.88 (33.14)                                        
  3 Banciella, Hannah         11 Coral Gables                   1:06.99        
                  32.52     1:06.99 (34.47)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Isabella           12 Miami                          1:12.75        
                  34.99     1:12.75 (37.76)                                        
  5 Alvarez, Amy               9 Hialeah Gardens                1:17.29        
                  37.55     1:17.29 (39.74)                                        
  6 Cohen, Beth               12 Miami Beach                    1:19.83        
                  38.22     1:19.83 (41.61)                                        
  7 Toglia, Daphne            12 Miami Beach                    1:21.12        
                  39.63     1:21.12 (41.49)                                        
  8 Holian, Alexandra         12 Coral Gables                   1:24.73        
                  41.38     1:24.73 (43.35)                                        
  9 Moskona, Eden             12 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:25.10        
                  40.92     1:25.10 (44.18)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Elena           10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:32.61        
                  43.92     1:32.61 (48.69)                                        
 11 Aguilar, Stephanie        11 Miami                          1:36.39        
                  45.33     1:36.39 (51.06)                                        
 12 Pescini, Nicole           10 Miami Beach                    1:45.12        
                  49.51     1:45.12 (55.61)                                        
 13 Marquez, Amanda           11 Hialeah Gardens                1:45.87        
                  52.12     1:45.87 (53.75)                                        
 14 Cruzada, Kiani            12 Hialeah                        1:46.91        
                  50.18     1:46.91 (56.73)                                        
 15 Sicilia, Gisselle         12 Hialeah Gardens                1:49.00        
                  50.39     1:49.00 (58.61)                                        
 16 Gajzenberg, Ivana          9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:56.72        
                  52.38   1:56.72 (1:04.34)                                        
 17 Mercado, Chelsea           9 Hialeah Gardens                2:09.52        
                  58.54   2:09.52 (1:10.98)                                        
 18 Parra, Nathalie           11 Miami                          2:15.52        
                1:02.71   2:15.52 (1:12.81)                                        
 19 Arrillaga, Wendy          11 Miami                          2:20.16        
                1:07.94   2:20.16 (1:12.22)                                        
 -- Benavides, Celis          11 Coral Gables                        NS        
 -- Rarick, Veronica          10 American                            NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivero, Bryan O            9 Hialeah                          56.19        
                  27.96       56.19 (28.23)                                        
  2 Cordoves, Kenny           10 Hialeah Gardens                  56.32        
                  27.74       56.32 (28.58)                                        
  3 Fernandez-Cuervo, John    12 Coral Gables                   1:02.90        
                  30.51     1:02.90 (32.39)                                        
  4 Amor, Matthew              9 Columbus (Miami)               1:03.61        
                  30.93     1:03.61 (32.68)                                        
  5 Deza, Andres              12 Miami Beach                    1:07.51        
                  32.73     1:07.51 (34.78)                                        
  6 Perez, Noah               11 Miami Beach                    1:07.72        
                  31.58     1:07.72 (36.14)                                        
  7 Sabo, Andres              11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:10.75        
                  32.89     1:10.75 (37.86)                                        
  8 Deza, Guillermo            9 Miami Beach                    1:13.05        
                  35.41     1:13.05 (37.64)                                        
  9 Trejo-Watkins, Gyasi      12 Miami Beach                    1:15.01        
                1:15.01         1:15.01 ( )                                        
 10 Lopez, Carlos A            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:16.63        
                  37.76     1:16.63 (38.87)                                        
 11 Solomiany, Jonathan       10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:18.00        
                1:18.20         1:18.00 ( )                                        
 12 Dawson, Sean               9 Columbus (Miami)               1:19.27        
                  38.49     1:19.27 (40.78)                                        
 13 Fernandez, Steven         11 Hialeah Gardens                1:26.07        
                  40.84     1:26.07 (45.23)                                        
 14 Cibran, Marcos            11 Columbus (Miami)               1:27.13        
                  42.16     1:27.13 (44.97)                                        
 15 Shkori, Tomer              9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:28.79        
                  42.56     1:28.79 (46.23)                                        
 16 Feliz, Eric               11 Hialeah Gardens                1:30.60        
                  43.67     1:30.60 (46.93)                                        
 17 Rodriguez, Daniel         12 Hialeah Gardens                1:32.97        
                  44.25     1:32.97 (48.72)                                        
 18 de las Casas, Thomas      12 Columbus (Miami)               1:33.41        
                  44.75     1:33.41 (48.66)                                        
 -- Torres, Shawn             11 Coral Gables                        DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  39.79          DQ (47.65)                                        
 -- Campos, Alexander         12 Miami                               NS        
 -- Rodriguez, Erick           9 Miami                               NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: * 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Jessica        11 Hialeah Gardens                1:09.01        
                  33.22     1:09.01 (35.79)                                        
  2 Vega, Isabella            12 Lourdes                        1:15.13        
                  36.01     1:15.13 (39.12)                                        
  3 Montes, Jenneily           9 Hialeah Gardens                1:18.53        
                  37.22     1:18.53 (41.31)                                        
  4 Correa, Toni              11 Miami Beach                    1:22.01        
                  38.33     1:22.01 (43.68)                                        
  5 Iskandarani, Maya         12 Coral Gables                   1:23.69        
                  39.49     1:23.69 (44.20)                                        
  6 Reig, Rhiannen S           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:29.29        
                  42.09     1:29.29 (47.20)                                        
  7 Chepenik, Molly           11 Miami Beach                    1:30.22        
                  42.33     1:30.22 (47.89)                                        
  8 Segovia, Victoria         12 Hialeah Gardens                1:32.03        
                  42.57     1:32.03 (49.46)                                        
  9 Rodriguez, Nicole         10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:34.45        
                  45.14     1:34.45 (49.31)                                        
 10 Soto, Annette              9 American                       1:37.62        
                  45.27     1:37.62 (52.35)                                        
 11 Diaz, Sarah               10 Miami Beach                    1:39.34        
                  47.14     1:39.34 (52.20)                                        
 12 Yehoshua, Hilly            9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:41.34        
                  47.30     1:41.34 (54.04)                                        
 13 Ivanoff-Tzvetcoff, Sofia  10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:43.56        
                  46.92     1:43.56 (56.64)                                        
 14 Maratos Gadala Maria, Al  10 Lourdes                        1:44.88        
                  48.35     1:44.88 (56.53)                                        
 15 Zamora, Jessica           11 American                       1:51.49        
                  51.88     1:51.49 (59.61)                                        
 16 Garcia, Claudia           12 Hialeah                        1:59.96        
                  56.26   1:59.96 (1:03.70)                                        
 17 Pujol, Isabella           11 Miami                          2:21.05        
                1:02.02   2:21.05 (1:19.03)                                        
 -- Izquierdo, Jessica        11 Hialeah Gardens                     DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  49.07          DQ (58.39)                                        
 -- Gallo, Katheryn           10 Miami                               DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                1:50.11                                                            
 -- Espinoza, Monica          10 Miami                               NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
       State: * 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vives, Brandon            10 Columbus (Miami)               1:00.60        
                  28.70     1:00.60 (31.90)                                        
  2 Quintero, Bryan           10 Miami Beach                    1:03.65        
                  29.82     1:03.65 (33.83)                                        
  3 Wolfermann, Alfredo        9 Coral Gables                   1:06.07        
                  30.88     1:06.07 (35.19)                                        
  4 Grande, Nicholas          10 Hialeah Gardens                1:07.52        
                  32.03     1:07.52 (35.49)                                        
  5 Alvarez, Gabriel          11 Hialeah Gardens                1:07.85        
                  32.78     1:07.85 (35.07)                                        
  6 Darius, Telio             10 Miami                          1:08.28        
                  31.92     1:08.28 (36.36)                                        
  7 Fedotov, Nicholas          9 Miami Beach                    1:08.35        
                  31.68     1:08.35 (36.67)                                        
  8 Carbone, Nicholas          9 Miami Beach                    1:09.12        
                  32.79     1:09.12 (36.33)                                        
  9 Badenjki, Adrian          11 Columbus (Miami)               1:12.51        
                  33.86     1:12.51 (38.65)                                        
 10 Augier, Lucas              9 Miami                          1:17.34        
                  35.86     1:17.34 (41.48)                                        
 11 Ponce, Simon              10 Miami Beach                    1:17.84        
                  35.75     1:17.84 (42.09)                                        
 12 Forero, Christopher       11 Columbus (Miami)               1:19.79        
                  36.89     1:19.79 (42.90)                                        
 13 Barzoza, Umberto          10 Coral Gables                   1:21.18        
                  37.52     1:21.18 (43.66)                                        
 14 Salk, Eli                 11 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:21.33        
                  37.47     1:21.33 (43.86)                                        
 15 Jaramillo, Derek          10 Hialeah Gardens                1:21.82        
                  39.14     1:21.82 (42.68)                                        
 16 Alegre, Osmani            11 Coral Gables                   1:23.48        
                  39.43     1:23.48 (44.05)                                        
 17 Valdes, Mario              9 Hialeah                        1:26.01        
                  38.58     1:26.01 (47.43)                                        
 18 Deleao, Andres F           9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:27.32        
                  39.17     1:27.32 (48.15)                                        
 18 Remy, Renzo M              9 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:27.32        
                  40.68     1:27.32 (46.64)                                        
 20 Kalioujnyi, Eric N        10 Dr. Krop (Miami)               1:28.16        
                  39.26     1:28.16 (48.90)                                        
 21 Reyes, Ernesto            11 Hialeah Gardens                1:32.15        
                  39.58     1:32.15 (52.57)                                        
 22 Rodriguez-Arau, Anthony   10 Hialeah                        1:33.86        
                  43.75     1:33.86 (50.11)                                        
 23 Clark, Stephen            12 Columbus (Miami)               1:36.90        
                  45.14     1:36.90 (51.76)                                        
 24 Castaneda, Jorge           9 Hialeah                        1:41.76        
                  46.00     1:41.76 (55.76)                                        
 -- Saliba, Daniel            12 Coral Gables                        DQ        
      One hand touch
                  38.82          DQ (45.33)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                                 4:05.33        
     1) Barral, Ann M 12                2) Vega, Isabella 12              
     3) Peraza, Rachel 12               4) Herrera, Anais 12              
                  30.49   1:03.57 (1:03.57)     1:32.66 (29.09)   2:04.66 (1:01.09)
        2:33.97 (29.31)   3:07.59 (1:02.93)     3:35.58 (27.99)     4:05.33 (57.74)
  2 Hialeah Gardens                                             4:05.86        
     1) Alvarez, Amy 9                  2) Mendez, Claudia 11             
     3) Montes, Jenneily 9              4) Rodriguez, Jessica 11          
                  30.17   1:02.90 (1:02.90)     1:34.52 (31.62)   2:08.52 (1:05.62)
        2:37.62 (29.10)   3:09.66 (1:01.14)     3:36.67 (27.01)     4:05.86 (56.20)
  3 Coral Gables                                                4:07.36        
     1) Iskanderani, Leila 10           2) Pons, Guillermina 12           
     3) Torres-Caiaffa, Camila 9        4) Aragon, Audrey 10              
                  29.94   1:01.59 (1:01.59)     1:32.38 (30.79)   2:04.74 (1:03.15)
        2:33.60 (28.86)   3:06.00 (1:01.26)     3:33.89 (27.89)   4:07.36 (1:01.36)
  4 Dr Krop (Miami)                                             4:14.00        
     1) Mishkin, Vania 11               2) Curls, Jazmine N 9             
     3) Guvenli, Alara 10               4) Lubie, Amber 12                
                  30.29   1:03.66 (1:03.66)     1:32.74 (29.08)   2:08.40 (1:04.74)
        2:38.33 (29.93)   3:13.08 (1:04.68)     3:41.29 (28.21)   4:14.00 (1:00.92)
  5 Miami Beach                                                 4:23.27        
     1) Toglia, Daphne 12               2) Wish, Talia 11                 
     3) Friedman, Liv 12                4) Mullen, April 11               
                  30.38   1:04.31 (1:04.31)     1:34.86 (30.55)   2:10.44 (1:06.13)
        2:43.31 (32.87)   3:18.40 (1:07.96)     3:50.09 (31.69)   4:23.27 (1:04.87)
  6 Miami                                                       7:28.91        
     1) Arrillaga, Wendy 11             2) Aguilar, Stephanie 11          
     3) Cancio, Nataly 10               4) Parra, Nathalie 11             
                  39.50   1:24.17 (1:24.17)     2:14.65 (50.48)   3:24.10 (1:59.93)
        4:19.61 (55.51)   5:30.48 (2:06.38)     6:22.32 (51.84)   7:28.91 (1:58.43)
 -- American Senior High School                                      NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Columbus High                                   3:28.83        
     1) Vives, Brandon 10               2) de las Cuevas, Eduardo 12      
     3) Cantisano, Jose 12              4) Rodriguez, Fernando 10         
                  23.85       49.39 (49.39)     1:14.89 (25.50)     1:42.83 (53.44)
        2:08.39 (25.56)     2:37.16 (54.33)     3:01.47 (24.31)     3:28.83 (51.67)
  2 Miami Beach                                                 3:32.41        
     1) Perez, Noah 11                  2) Deyback, Alexander 9           
     3) Carbone, Nicholas 9             4) Deza, Andres 12                
                  26.09       53.92 (53.92)     1:19.37 (25.45)     1:47.00 (53.08)
        2:12.42 (25.42)     2:40.09 (53.09)     3:04.94 (24.85)     3:32.41 (52.32)
  3 Dr Krop (Miami)                                             3:45.96        
     1) Block, Joshua M 9               2) Kalioujnyi, Eric N 10          
     3) Mishkin, Aron 9                 4) Davis, Che L 12                
                  27.20       57.79 (57.79)     1:25.79 (28.00)   1:59.07 (1:01.28)
        2:26.69 (27.62)     2:56.12 (57.05)     3:19.55 (23.43)     3:45.96 (49.84)
  4 Coral Gables  'B'                                           3:53.69        
     1) Barzoza, Umberto 10             2) Montejo, Orlando 9             
     3) Rapp, Fredrick 10               4) Lopez, Luis 10                 
                  29.19   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:29.40 (25.63)     1:57.77 (54.00)
        2:25.84 (28.07)     2:56.29 (58.52)     3:22.62 (26.33)     3:53.69 (57.40)
  5 Hialeah Gardens                                             4:09.72        
     1) Grande, Nicholas 10             2) Lorenzo, Isdriel 9             
     3) Cruz, Antonio 12                4) Alvarez, Gabriel 11            
                  27.55       57.66 (57.66)     1:27.79 (30.13)   2:03.93 (1:06.27)
        2:33.96 (30.03)   3:07.05 (1:03.12)     3:37.62 (30.57)   4:09.72 (1:02.67)
  6 Miami                                                       4:30.45        
     1) Augier, Lucas 9                 2) Villatoro, Olvin 11            
     3) Espinoza-Hueck, Alvaro 10       4) Rodriguez, Isaac 12            
                  30.88   1:06.31 (1:06.31)     1:35.97 (29.66)   2:11.07 (1:04.76)
        2:45.03 (33.96)   3:22.64 (1:11.57)     3:54.12 (31.48)   4:30.45 (1:07.81)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Coral Gables                        406   2. Dr Krop (Miami)                     349
  3. Miami Beach                         290   4. Our Lady of Lourdes Academy         248
  5. Hialeah Gardens                     241   6. Miami                               130
  7. Hialeah                              85   8. American Senior High School          80
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Miami Beach                         468   2. Christopher Columbus High         408.5
  3. Hialeah Gardens                     267   4. Coral Gables                        258
  5. Dr Krop (Miami)                   181.5   6. Miami                               161
  7. Hialeah                              87