2015 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/28/2015 07:06 PM
                       FHSAA 3A District 12 Championship                       
                           Hosted By: Mater Academy                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
        REAC:   1:48.19  10/22/2013 Ransom Everglades (Miami)                  
                         D Morgan, A Valls, A Kalandiak, C Johnson         
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High Sch                              1:58.01        
     1) Vargas, Melannie 11             2) Suarez, Stephanie M 8          
     3) Soriano, Karen C 12             4) Silveira, Hope E 11            
                  28.26     1:01.60 (33.34)     1:31.02 (29.42)     1:58.01 (26.99)
  2 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens                              2:01.86        
     1) Travieso, Liz 11                2) Jimenez, Melanie 8             
     3) Kondratovitch, Ana 7            4) Mesa, Vanessa 8                
                  31.31     1:07.20 (35.89)     1:36.17 (28.97)     2:01.86 (25.69)
  3 Terra Institute (Miami)                                     2:06.17        
     1) Rodriguez, Stephanie 9          2) Rodriguez, Caroline 9          
     3) Leal, Dariam 9                  4) Vale, Cristina 10              
                  30.65     1:05.71 (35.06)     1:37.24 (31.53)     2:06.17 (28.93)
 -- Westland Hialeah                                                 DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
     1) Barcelo, Anabel 10              2) Ruiz, Daniela 12               
     3) Fuentes, Alicia 11              4) Suarez, Sharon 9               
                  51.26     1:50.07 (58.81)     2:25.45 (35.38)          DQ (38.06)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor, TN                                 
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
        REAC:   1:38.40   11/4/2013 Belen Jesuit (Miami)                       
                         B De Pawlikowski, M Lopez, A Carriazo, R Guso     
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High Sch                              1:39.62        
     1) Aguilar, Adrian 9               2) Llenin, Mumy A 12              
     3) Moya, Adrian 11                 4) Faucher, Diego 11              
  2 Belen Jesuit (Miami)                                        1:41.43        
     1) Carriazo, Alejandro 11          2) Ramirez, Juan A 11             
     3) Garcia del Pozo, Max 11         4) Simpson, Daniel J 11           
  3 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens                              1:46.06        
     1) Llanio, Jose 12                 2) Horrego, Julio 11              
     3) Mesa, Alfredo 11                4) Martorell, Roberto 11          
  4 Terra Institute (Miami)                                     1:54.77        
     1) Carrillo, Nicholas 12           2) Acosta, Connor 11              
     3) DeLaTorre, Alejandro 10         4) Hernandez, David 9             
  5 Hialeah-Miami Lakes                                         2:00.34        
     1) Moran, Bryan 11                 2) Salazar-Ynfante, Luis 9        
     3) Perez, Antonio 12               4) Hernandez, Rolando 12          
  6 Westland Hialeah                                            2:20.32        
     1) Gil, Christopher 11             2) Sardinas, Danielle 12          
     3) Morales, Jorge 10               4) Branche, Christopher 10        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
        REAC:   1:51.93  10/22/2013 Olivia E Katcher, Miami Cntry Day          
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Stephanie      10 Doral (Miami)                  1:58.92        
                  27.67       57.35 (29.68)     1:28.13 (30.78)     1:58.92 (30.79)
  2 Talamo, Juliana            9 Terra Institute                2:00.32        
                  28.33       58.30 (29.97)     1:28.99 (30.69)     2:00.32 (31.33)
  3 Perez, Maria              12 Hialeah-Miami Lk               2:02.30        
                  27.96       58.55 (30.59)     1:30.26 (31.71)     2:02.30 (32.04)
  4 Posso, Nastassja          12 Doral (Miami)                  2:02.34        
                  27.69       58.74 (31.05)     1:30.70 (31.96)     2:02.34 (31.64)
  5 Nieto, Nicole             12 Doral (Miami)                  2:02.94        
                  28.43       59.45 (31.02)     1:31.34 (31.89)     2:02.94 (31.60)
  6 Talamo, Julia             11 Terra Institute                2:03.01        
                  29.26       59.93 (30.67)     1:31.65 (31.72)     2:03.01 (31.36)
  7 Livanis, Larissa          12 Doral (Miami)                  2:13.64        
                  30.63     1:03.92 (33.29)     1:38.89 (34.97)     2:13.64 (34.75)
  8 Quijada, Sabrina          10 Mater Academy                  2:22.02        
                  31.12     1:06.95 (35.83)     1:44.45 (37.50)     2:22.02 (37.57)
  9 Potosme, Ana              10 Mater Academy                  2:26.82        
                  33.73     1:10.83 (37.10)     1:48.95 (38.12)     2:26.82 (37.87)
 10 Solorzano, Gabriela       11 Terra Institute                2:57.36        
                  40.15     1:25.46 (45.31)     2:12.55 (47.09)     2:57.36 (44.81)
 11 Hernandez, Daniela        12 Terra Institute                2:59.34        
                  36.38     1:21.94 (45.56)     2:10.54 (48.60)     2:59.34 (48.80)
 12 Cabrera, Michelle         12 Mater Academy                  3:12.67        
                  40.86     1:29.84 (48.98)     2:23.61 (53.77)     3:12.67 (49.06)
 13 Monzon, Genhsy            12 Westland Hialeah               3:47.68        
                  46.67     1:42.88 (56.21)   2:45.94 (1:03.06)   3:47.68 (1:01.74)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, HuntingtonBchCA              
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
        REAC:   1:39.18  10/10/2015 Miguel Cancel, Gulliver Prep               
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fungairino, Aitor S       10 Belen Jesuit                   1:45.07        
                  25.11       52.29 (27.18)     1:19.12 (26.83)     1:45.07 (25.95)
  2 Arrieta, Alex             12 Doral (Miami)                  1:45.32        
                  25.05       52.26 (27.21)     1:19.06 (26.80)     1:45.32 (26.26)
  3 Wong, Andres               8 Doral (Miami)                  1:53.30        
                  26.59       56.11 (29.52)     1:25.28 (29.17)     1:53.30 (28.02)
  4 Mesa, Alfredo             11 Mater Academy                  1:53.74        
                  26.06       55.30 (29.24)     1:25.23 (29.93)     1:53.74 (28.51)
  5 Duran, Leo                11 Doral (Miami)                  1:56.53        
                  27.00       57.24 (30.24)     1:26.97 (29.73)     1:56.53 (29.56)
  6 Salazar-Ynfante, Luis      9 Hialeah-Miami Lk               1:58.06        
                  26.97       56.97 (30.00)     1:27.56 (30.59)     1:58.06 (30.50)
  7 Vazquez, Christian         9 Mater Academy                  2:01.80        
                  28.59       59.38 (30.79)     1:31.11 (31.73)     2:01.80 (30.69)
  8 Ortega, Gabriel            9 Belen Jesuit                   2:02.39        
                  28.35       59.53 (31.18)     1:31.86 (32.33)     2:02.39 (30.53)
  9 Gomez, Rodrigo             8 Doral (Miami)                  2:02.70        
                  28.04       59.56 (31.52)     1:31.43 (31.87)     2:02.70 (31.27)
 10 Gonzalez, Carlos          11 Terra Institute                2:03.09        
                  27.32       57.54 (30.22)     1:29.86 (32.32)     2:03.09 (33.23)
 11 Moran, Bryan              11 Hialeah-Miami Lk               2:06.91        
                  28.76     1:01.36 (32.60)     1:35.25 (33.89)     2:06.91 (31.66)
 12 Quintana, John            11 Mater Academy                  2:12.89        
                  29.52     1:02.50 (32.98)     1:37.38 (34.88)     2:12.89 (35.51)
 13 Enclada, Rodrigo          10 Terra Institute                2:20.25        
                  30.21     1:04.15 (33.94)     1:40.23 (36.08)     2:20.25 (40.02)
 14 Barral, Ivan              10 Belen Jesuit                   2:29.54        
                  30.99     1:06.67 (35.68)     1:48.00 (41.33)     2:29.54 (41.54)
 15 Delgado, Anthony A        10 Belen Jesuit                   2:31.07        
                  33.62     1:12.62 (39.00)     1:53.68 (41.06)     2:31.07 (37.39)
 16 Robles, Brent             10 Terra Institute                2:32.13        
                  31.85     1:09.69 (37.84)     1:50.59 (40.90)     2:32.13 (41.54)
 17 Verrier, Sebastian         9 Terra Institute                3:03.68        
                  39.94     1:25.91 (45.97)     2:15.34 (49.43)     3:03.68 (48.34)
 18 Rodriguez, Euri           11 Westland Hialeah               3:20.58        
                  40.64     1:31.95 (51.31)     2:26.46 (54.51)     3:20.58 (54.12)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
        REAC:   2:03.99  10/10/2015 Kelly Fertel, Gulliver Prep                
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Melannie          11 Doral (Miami)                  2:14.22        
                  28.10     1:00.44 (32.34)     1:42.14 (41.70)     2:14.22 (32.08)
  2 Rodriguez, Stephanie       9 Terra Institute                2:21.15        
                  29.51     1:05.06 (35.55)     1:47.90 (42.84)     2:21.15 (33.25)
  3 Rubiano, Alexandra        11 Doral (Miami)                  2:23.23        
                  29.96     1:08.03 (38.07)     1:50.34 (42.31)     2:23.23 (32.89)
  4 Rodriguez, Caroline        9 Terra Institute                2:23.78        
                  31.27     1:09.13 (37.86)     1:50.73 (41.60)     2:23.78 (33.05)
  5 Sequera, Stephanie        10 Doral (Miami)                  2:24.62        
  6 Jimenez, Melanie           8 Mater Academy                  2:28.04        
                  31.31     1:10.82 (39.51)     1:53.15 (42.33)     2:28.04 (34.89)
  7 Pacheco, Sophia A         MS Doral (Miami)                  2:42.42        
                  36.32     1:19.97 (43.65)     2:05.41 (45.44)     2:42.42 (37.01)
  8 Vale, Catarina            12 Terra Institute                2:48.55        
                  34.40     1:18.83 (44.43)     2:07.93 (49.10)     2:48.55 (40.62)
  9 Gesto, Karla               9 Mater Academy                  2:49.45        
                  38.16     1:19.15 (40.99)     2:10.33 (51.18)     2:49.45 (39.12)
 10 Rodriguez, Alessandra     10 Terra Institute                2:50.19        
                  36.87     1:20.09 (43.22)     2:09.83 (49.74)     2:50.19 (40.36)
 11 Diaz, Daniela             12 Mater Academy                  3:12.74        
                  39.21     1:28.72 (49.51)     2:25.53 (56.81)     3:12.74 (47.21)
 12 Fuentes, Alicia           11 Westland Hialeah               3:16.07        
                  37.45     1:33.51 (56.06)     2:27.59 (54.08)     3:16.07 (48.48)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
        REAC:   1:55.80  10/12/2012 Julian F Ballestas, Belen Jesuit           
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horrego, Julio            11 Mater Academy                  1:55.63        
                  24.99       55.68 (30.69)     1:18.10 (22.42)     1:55.63 (37.53)
  2 Perez, Joseph             12 Doral (Miami)                  1:57.28        
                  25.96       56.29 (30.33)     1:29.11 (32.82)     1:57.28 (28.17)
  3 Carriazo, Alejandro       11 Belen Jesuit                   1:59.13        
                  24.46       54.65 (30.19)     1:31.35 (36.70)     1:59.13 (27.78)
  4 Aguilar, Adrian            9 Doral (Miami)                  1:59.15        
                  25.73       57.33 (31.60)     1:32.19 (34.86)     1:59.15 (26.96)
  5 Llenin, Mumy A            12 Doral (Miami)                  2:08.58        
                  27.72     1:01.71 (33.99)     1:37.56 (35.85)     2:08.58 (31.02)
  6 Gomez, Santiago            8 Doral (Miami)                  2:11.18        
                  28.65     1:03.30 (34.65)     1:40.52 (37.22)     2:11.18 (30.66)
  7 Lugones, Abraham           9 Mater Academy                  2:20.80        
                  30.11     1:07.15 (37.04)     1:48.57 (41.42)     2:20.80 (32.23)
  8 Menendez, Alexander R      9 Belen Jesuit                   2:24.62        
  9 Carrillo, Nicholas        12 Terra Institute                2:34.27        
                  30.06     1:08.64 (38.58)     1:56.66 (48.02)     2:34.27 (37.61)
 10 Velazquez, Sebastian       9 Terra Institute                2:35.83        
                  32.47     1:14.15 (41.68)     2:01.00 (46.85)     2:35.83 (34.83)
 11 Bodero, Alvaro D          10 Belen Jesuit                   2:39.03        
                  32.88     1:11.73 (38.85)     2:00.57 (48.84)     2:39.03 (38.46)
 12 Muino, Daniel             10 Terra Institute                2:39.09        
                  31.77     1:16.65 (44.88)     2:03.45 (46.80)     2:39.09 (35.64)
 13 Salinas, Daniel A         10 Belen Jesuit                   2:43.40        
                  36.62     1:20.87 (44.25)     2:05.98 (45.11)     2:43.40 (37.42)
 14 Malkani, Abhivir           9 Terra Institute                2:45.36        
                  32.52     1:14.52 (42.00)     2:03.85 (49.33)     2:45.36 (41.51)
 -- Valdes, Victor             6 Mater Academy                       DQ        
      One hand touch - fly
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
        REAC:   23.96   10/8/2013 Marta K Ciesla, Pine Crest                   
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mesa, Vanessa              8 Mater Academy                    25.70        
  2 Travieso, Liz             11 Mater Academy                    26.14        
  3 Moya, Andrea G            10 Doral (Miami)                    26.70        
  4 Silveira, Hope E          11 Doral (Miami)                    26.98        
  5 Peraza, Madeleine          8 Doral (Miami)                    27.40        
  6 Rios-Cano, Valentina P     9 Doral (Miami)                    28.09        
  7 Vale, Cristina            10 Terra Institute                  29.16        
  8 Enclada, Gbariela          9 Terra Institute                  32.19        
  9 Hernandez, Daniela        12 Terra Institute                  33.25        
 10 Olsen, Alexandra          12 Terra Institute                  34.76        
 11 Gutierrez, Natali         10 Westland Hialeah                 38.56        
 12 Acosta, Sahily            12 Mater Academy                    39.05        
 13 Cepeda, Marina            11 Hialeah-Miami Lk                 41.21        
 14 Barcelo, Anabel           10 Westland Hialeah                 46.52        
 15 Delgado, Daliana          10 Westland Hialeah               1:00.39        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
        REAC:   20.23   10/7/2014 Andrey Arbuzov, Miami Swimming               
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Antonio            12 Hialeah-Miami Lk                 22.61        
  2 Groh, Donald              10 Terra Institute                  23.44        
  3 Solares, Andres           11 Belen Jesuit                     23.49        
  4 Llanio, Jose              12 Mater Academy                    23.55        
  5 Ramirez, Juan A           11 Belen Jesuit                     23.82        
  6 Suardiaz, Anthony M        9 Doral (Miami)                    24.50        
  7 Avallone, Chris           11 Belen Jesuit                     24.88        
  8 Aguilar, Nicolas          11 Belen Jesuit                     25.03        
  9 Martorell, Roberto        11 Mater Academy                    25.24        
 10 Parravano, Vittorio B      9 Doral (Miami)                    25.46        
 11 Walter, Alec              12 Terra Institute                  25.68        
 12 Moran, Bryan              11 Hialeah-Miami Lk                 25.91        
 13 Hernandez, David           9 Terra Institute                  27.55        
 14 Puga, Alexander           10 Doral (Miami)                    27.70        
 15 Acosta, Brandon           10 Doral (Miami)                    27.73        
 16 Silvera, Carlos           12 Mater Academy                    28.31        
 17 Hernandez, Rolando        12 Hialeah-Miami Lk                 30.71        
 18 Barquin, Damian           10 Terra Institute                  31.18        
 19 Martinez, Louis           10 Westland Hialeah                 35.68        
 20 Gonzalez, Christian        9 Westland Hialeah                 35.86        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saumell, Javier           10 Belen Jesuit                    369.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
        REAC:   55.79   11/4/2013 Isabella Paez, Reagan Doral                  
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kondratovitch, Ana         7 Mater Academy                  1:02.00        
                  27.19     1:02.00 (34.81)                                        
  2 Talamo, Julia             11 Terra Institute                1:02.92        
                  29.64     1:02.92 (33.28)                                        
  3 Moya, Andrea G            10 Doral (Miami)                  1:03.57        
                  29.54     1:03.57 (34.03)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Sofia          11 Terra Institute                1:04.97        
  5 Soriano, Karen C          12 Doral (Miami)                  1:05.09        
                  29.77     1:05.09 (35.32)                                        
  6 Suarez, Stephanie M        8 Doral (Miami)                  1:06.14        
                  31.09     1:06.14 (35.05)                                        
  7 Torres, Yolanda            9 Doral (Miami)                  1:13.66        
                  32.72     1:13.66 (40.94)                                        
  8 Morales, Sara             11 Mater Academy                  1:15.43        
                  33.97     1:15.43 (41.46)                                        
  9 Gillardo, Melanie          9 Terra Institute                1:25.57        
                  36.85     1:25.57 (48.72)                                        
 10 Trespalacios, Melanie     10 Mater Academy                  1:27.52        
                  38.39     1:27.52 (49.13)                                        
 11 Chirinos, Briana          10 Terra Institute                1:32.60        
                  41.08     1:32.60 (51.52)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
        REAC:   50.30  10/10/2015 Miguel Cancel, Gulliver Prep                 
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moya, Adrian              11 Doral (Miami)                    52.09        
                  24.54       52.09 (27.55)                                        
  2 Perez, Antonio            12 Hialeah-Miami Lk                 52.26        
                  24.84       52.26 (27.42)                                        
  3 Garcia del Pozo, Max      11 Belen Jesuit                     53.62        
                  25.04       53.62 (28.58)                                        
  4 Solares, Andres           11 Belen Jesuit                     55.85        
                  25.91       55.85 (29.94)                                        
  5 Vazquez, Christian         9 Mater Academy                    56.60        
                  26.98       56.60 (29.62)                                        
  6 Mesa, Alfredo             11 Mater Academy                    57.58        
  7 Morales, Jorge            10 Westland Hialeah                 58.52        
                  27.37       58.52 (31.15)                                        
  8 Montero, Nestor            8 Doral (Miami)                    59.84        
                  28.33       59.84 (31.51)                                        
  9 DeLaTorre, Alejandro      10 Terra Institute                1:00.35        
                  27.76     1:00.35 (32.59)                                        
 10 Carrillo, Nicholas        12 Terra Institute                1:02.53        
                  29.38     1:02.53 (33.15)                                        
 11 Parravano, Vittorio B      9 Doral (Miami)                  1:02.89        
                  29.77     1:02.89 (33.12)                                        
 12 Picon, Neil                8 Doral (Miami)                  1:05.06        
 13 Velazquez, Sebastian       9 Terra Institute                1:13.95        
                  33.07     1:13.95 (40.88)                                        
 14 Bodero, Alvaro D          10 Belen Jesuit                   1:14.54        
                  32.75     1:14.54 (41.79)                                        
 15 Curbelo, Robert            9 Belen Jesuit                   1:20.83        
                  35.38     1:20.83 (45.45)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Joshua         11 Terra Institute                1:22.59        
                  37.10     1:22.59 (45.49)                                        
 17 Quijada, Samuel            7 Mater Academy                  1:26.13        
                  37.78     1:26.13 (48.35)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
        REAC:   51.70   11/4/2013 Emma I Lincoln, Cypress Bay (Wes             
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peraza, Madeleine          8 Doral (Miami)                    59.01        
                  28.44       59.01 (30.57)                                        
  2 Silveira, Hope E          11 Doral (Miami)                    59.23        
                  27.99       59.23 (31.24)                                        
  3 Perez, Karen               7 Mater Academy                  1:02.05        
                  29.56     1:02.05 (32.49)                                        
  4 Rios-Cano, Valentina P     9 Doral (Miami)                  1:03.32        
                  29.89     1:03.32 (33.43)                                        
  5 Leal, Dariam               9 Terra Institute                1:04.03        
  6 Arguello, Angelica        12 Doral (Miami)                  1:05.12        
                  30.60     1:05.12 (34.52)                                        
  7 Delgado, Dayme            11 Mater Academy                  1:05.70        
                  31.15     1:05.70 (34.55)                                        
  8 Potosme, Ana              10 Mater Academy                  1:06.73        
                  32.44     1:06.73 (34.29)                                        
  9 Quesada, Corrina          12 Terra Institute                1:08.24        
                  33.91     1:08.24 (34.33)                                        
 10 Vale, Catarina            12 Terra Institute                1:08.26        
                  32.91     1:08.26 (35.35)                                        
 11 Olsen, Alexandra          12 Terra Institute                1:22.47        
                  38.68     1:22.47 (43.79)                                        
 12 Gutierrez, Natali         10 Westland Hialeah               1:34.56        
                  43.54     1:34.56 (51.02)                                        
 13 Ruiz, Daniela             12 Westland Hialeah               1:37.78        
 14 Cepeda, Marina            11 Hialeah-Miami Lk               1:38.38        
                  46.55     1:38.38 (51.83)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
        REAC:   42.93   10/7/2014 Andrey Arbuzov, Miami Swimming               
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Faucher, Diego            11 Doral (Miami)                    48.32        
                  23.32       48.32 (25.00)                                        
  2 Simpson, Daniel J         11 Belen Jesuit                     51.33        
                  24.36       51.33 (26.97)                                        
  3 Acosta, Connor            11 Terra Institute                  52.04        
                  24.52       52.04 (27.52)                                        
  4 Groh, Donald              10 Terra Institute                  52.67        
                  24.84       52.67 (27.83)                                        
  5 Marin, Hugo E             10 Belen Jesuit                     52.79        
                  24.88       52.79 (27.91)                                        
  6 Suardiaz, Anthony M        9 Doral (Miami)                    52.97        
                  25.52       52.97 (27.45)                                        
  7 Armas, Ramiro             11 Mater Academy                    53.60        
                  26.04       53.60 (27.56)                                        
  8 Avallone, Chris           11 Belen Jesuit                     54.51        
                  25.96       54.51 (28.55)                                        
  9 Aguilar, Nicolas          11 Belen Jesuit                     56.60        
                  26.92       56.60 (29.68)                                        
 10 Puentes, Sebastian        10 Doral (Miami)                    58.97        
                  27.29       58.97 (31.68)                                        
 11 Diaz, Daniel               9 Mater Academy                  1:07.55        
                  31.40     1:07.55 (36.15)                                        
 12 Castellanos, Christian    10 Doral (Miami)                  1:08.60        
 13 Branche, Christopher      10 Westland Hialeah               1:09.68        
                  31.81     1:09.68 (37.87)                                        
 14 Quijada, Samuel            7 Mater Academy                  1:10.21        
                  32.68     1:10.21 (37.53)                                        
 15 Sardinas, Danielle        12 Westland Hialeah               1:11.72        
                  32.21     1:11.72 (39.51)                                        
 16 Hernandez, Rolando        12 Hialeah-Miami Lk               1:17.62        
                  35.00     1:17.62 (42.62)                                        
 17 Gonzalez, Christian        9 Westland Hialeah               1:23.76        
                  37.85     1:23.76 (45.91)                                        
 18 Ricardo, Yoan              9 Westland Hialeah               1:25.27        
                  38.18     1:25.27 (47.09)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
        REAC:   5:01.37   11/4/2013 Melissa Marinheiro, West Broward           
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Stephanie      10 Doral (Miami)                  5:19.31        
                  28.40       58.98 (30.58)     1:30.67 (31.69)     2:03.16 (32.49)
        2:35.72 (32.56)     3:08.51 (32.79)     3:41.61 (33.10)     4:14.96 (33.35)
        4:47.42 (32.46)     5:19.31 (31.89)                                        
  2 Mesa, Vanessa              8 Mater Academy                  5:22.01        
                  28.96     1:01.10 (32.14)     1:34.08 (32.98)     2:07.23 (33.15)
        2:40.31 (33.08)     3:13.58 (33.27)     3:46.89 (33.31)     4:19.44 (32.55)
        4:51.51 (32.07)     5:22.01 (30.50)                                        
  3 Talamo, Juliana            9 Terra Institute                5:22.28        
                  29.61     1:01.21 (31.60)     1:33.92 (32.71)     2:06.46 (32.54)
        2:38.81 (32.35)     3:11.61 (32.80)     3:44.87 (33.26)     4:17.72 (32.85)
        4:50.87 (33.15)     5:22.28 (31.41)                                        
  4 Perez, Maria              12 Hialeah-Miami Lk               5:26.00        
                  28.53     1:00.25 (31.72)     1:32.40 (32.15)     2:04.78 (32.38)
        2:37.76 (32.98)     3:11.23 (33.47)     3:44.95 (33.72)     4:18.70 (33.75)
        4:52.83 (34.13)     5:26.00 (33.17)                                        
  5 Posso, Nastassja          12 Doral (Miami)                  5:28.79        
                  28.92     1:01.05 (32.13)     1:34.38 (33.33)     2:07.35 (32.97)
        2:40.69 (33.34)     3:14.10 (33.41)     3:47.99 (33.89)     4:21.85 (33.86)
        4:55.71 (33.86)     5:28.79 (33.08)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Sofia          11 Terra Institute                5:32.20        
                  30.90     1:04.73 (33.83)     1:39.48 (34.75)     2:13.45 (33.97)
        2:47.49 (34.04)     3:21.60 (34.11)     3:55.06 (33.46)     4:29.53 (34.47)
        5:02.03 (32.50)     5:32.20 (30.17)                                        
  7 Nieto, Nicole             12 Doral (Miami)                  5:32.55        
  8 Livanis, Larissa          12 Doral (Miami)                  5:58.52        
                  31.57     1:06.00 (34.43)     1:41.15 (35.15)     2:16.99 (35.84)
        2:53.54 (36.55)     3:31.13 (37.59)     4:08.16 (37.03)     4:45.54 (37.38)
        5:22.71 (37.17)     5:58.52 (35.81)                                        
  9 Betancourt, Natalie       11 Mater Academy                  7:11.63        
                  34.55     1:15.23 (40.68)     1:58.26 (43.03)     2:42.37 (44.11)
        3:27.51 (45.14)     4:13.63 (46.12)     4:59.95 (46.32)     5:44.53 (44.58)
        6:30.15 (45.62)     7:11.63 (41.48)                                        
 10 Chirinos, Briana          10 Terra Institute                7:12.08        
                  37.07     1:18.38 (41.31)     2:01.39 (43.01)     2:45.81 (44.42)
        3:30.87 (45.06)     4:15.70 (44.83)     5:01.12 (45.42)     5:46.11 (44.99)
        6:30.90 (44.79)     7:12.08 (41.18)                                        
 11 Solorzano, Gabriela       11 Terra Institute                7:57.48        
                  40.82     1:27.37 (46.55)     2:15.37 (48.00)     3:04.07 (48.70)
        3:54.20 (50.13)     4:44.07 (49.87)     5:34.81 (50.74)     6:24.50 (49.69)
        7:12.59 (48.09)     7:57.48 (44.89)                                        
 12 Monzon, Genhsy            12 Westland Hialeah              10:20.28        
                  46.24     1:43.69 (57.45)   2:44.99 (1:01.30)   3:45.35 (1:00.36)
     10:20.28 (6:34.93)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
        REAC:   4:35.73   11/4/2013 Boleck De Pawlikowski, Belen Jesuit        
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arrieta, Alex             12 Doral (Miami)                  4:57.29        
                  27.09       56.69 (29.60)     1:26.77 (30.08)     1:57.31 (30.54)
        2:27.86 (30.55)     2:58.03 (30.17)     3:28.46 (30.43)     3:59.32 (30.86)
        4:29.98 (30.66)     4:57.29 (27.31)                                        
  2 Fungairino, Aitor S       10 Belen Jesuit                   4:57.58        
                  27.29       57.13 (29.84)     1:27.25 (30.12)     1:57.62 (30.37)
        2:28.16 (30.54)     2:58.38 (30.22)     3:28.75 (30.37)     3:59.56 (30.81)
        4:30.18 (30.62)     4:57.58 (27.40)                                        
  3 Wong, Andres               8 Doral (Miami)                  5:03.90        
                  27.47       57.74 (30.27)     1:28.42 (30.68)     1:59.32 (30.90)
        2:30.37 (31.05)     3:01.01 (30.64)     3:32.08 (31.07)     4:03.27 (31.19)
        4:34.21 (30.94)     5:03.90 (29.69)                                        
  4 Duran, Leo                11 Doral (Miami)                  5:12.13        
  5 Salazar-Ynfante, Luis      9 Hialeah-Miami Lk               5:14.74        
                  28.08       58.73 (30.65)     1:30.05 (31.32)     2:01.74 (31.69)
        2:33.34 (31.60)     3:05.25 (31.91)     3:38.03 (32.78)     4:10.87 (32.84)
        4:43.11 (32.24)     5:14.74 (31.63)                                        
  6 Gomez, Rodrigo             8 Doral (Miami)                  5:31.57        
                  28.65     1:01.08 (32.43)     1:34.58 (33.50)     2:08.45 (33.87)
        2:42.20 (33.75)     3:16.20 (34.00)     3:50.54 (34.34)     4:24.74 (34.20)
        4:58.80 (34.06)     5:31.57 (32.77)                                        
  7 Ortega, Gabriel            9 Belen Jesuit                   5:33.72        
                  30.44     1:04.25 (33.81)     1:38.80 (34.55)     2:13.21 (34.41)
        2:47.57 (34.36)     3:20.61 (33.04)     3:55.85 (35.24)     4:28.60 (32.75)
        5:02.66 (34.06)     5:33.72 (31.06)                                        
  8 DeLaTorre, Alejandro      10 Terra Institute                5:40.09        
                  28.44     1:00.40 (31.96)     1:34.61 (34.21)     2:09.51 (34.90)
        2:44.84 (35.33)     3:19.90 (35.06)     3:55.59 (35.69)     4:31.44 (35.85)
        5:06.54 (35.10)     5:40.09 (33.55)                                        
  9 Quintana, John            11 Mater Academy                  6:15.10        
                  30.91     1:05.00 (34.09)     1:40.70 (35.70)     2:17.68 (36.98)
        2:56.32 (38.64)     3:35.66 (39.34)     4:17.68 (42.02)     4:58.23 (40.55)
        5:37.49 (39.26)     6:15.10 (37.61)                                        
 10 Suarez, Nicolas            9 Belen Jesuit                   6:33.92        
                  32.78     1:10.51 (37.73)     1:50.24 (39.73)     2:31.56 (41.32)
        3:13.42 (41.86)     3:53.52 (40.10)     4:34.34 (40.82)     5:16.53 (42.19)
        5:58.05 (41.52)     6:33.92 (35.87)                                        
 11 Bazaka, Christophe        12 Terra Institute                6:51.72        
                  33.16     1:11.59 (38.43)     1:51.76 (40.17)     2:33.25 (41.49)
        3:15.25 (42.00)     3:58.56 (43.31)     4:41.96 (43.40)     5:25.81 (43.85)
        6:09.70 (43.89)     6:51.72 (42.02)                                        
 12 Malkani, Abhivir           9 Terra Institute                7:02.76        
                  33.77     1:12.82 (39.05)     1:54.84 (42.02)     2:37.44 (42.60)
        3:21.54 (44.10)     4:06.60 (45.06)     4:50.60 (44.00)     5:34.76 (44.16)
        6:20.12 (45.36)     7:02.76 (42.64)                                        
 13 Diaz, Daniel               9 Mater Academy                  7:08.97        
 14 Landivar, Alejandro       12 Mater Academy                  7:26.34        
                  31.16     1:08.99 (37.83)     1:51.68 (42.69)     2:37.05 (45.37)
        3:24.86 (47.81)     4:14.88 (50.02)     5:04.66 (49.78)     5:54.02 (49.36)
        6:43.61 (49.59)     7:26.34 (42.73)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Euri           11 Westland Hialeah                    NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
        REAC:   1:39.31  10/10/2015 Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)                  
                         N Urquidi, A Santander, E Cordovi, S Abril        
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens                              1:46.53        
     1) Travieso, Liz 11                2) Jimenez, Melanie 8             
     3) Kondratovitch, Ana 7            4) Mesa, Vanessa 8                
                  26.64       54.02 (27.38)     1:20.63 (26.61)     1:46.53 (25.90)
  2 Doral Academy Charter High Sch                              1:47.08        
     1) Silveira, Hope E 11             2) Soriano, Karen C 12            
     3) Peraza, Madeleine 8             4) Rubiano, Alexandra 11          
                  27.30       54.32 (27.02)     1:21.59 (27.27)     1:47.08 (25.49)
  3 Terra Institute (Miami)                                     1:47.35        
     1) Talamo, Juliana 9               2) Rodriguez, Caroline 9          
     3) Rodriguez, Sofia 11             4) Talamo, Julia 11               
                  26.93       53.98 (27.05)     1:20.88 (26.90)     1:47.35 (26.47)
  4 Westland Hialeah                                            2:32.70        
     1) Fuentes, Alicia 11              2) Gutierrez, Natali 10           
     3) Ruiz, Daniela 12                4) Suarez, Sharon 9               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
        REAC:   1:28.27  10/10/2015 Doral Prep                                 
                         D FAUCHER, A Aguilar, A Arrieta, A MOYA           
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High Sch                              1:29.46        
     1) Arrieta, Alex 12                2) Aguilar, Adrian 9              
     3) Moya, Adrian 11                 4) Faucher, Diego 11              
                  22.68       45.00 (22.32)     1:07.59 (22.59)     1:29.46 (21.87)
  2 Belen Jesuit (Miami)                                        1:32.64        
     1) Garcia del Pozo, Max 11         2) Simpson, Daniel J 11           
     3) Solares, Andres 11              4) Fungairino, Aitor S 10         
                  22.93       46.65 (23.72)     1:09.78 (23.13)     1:32.64 (22.86)
  3 Hialeah-Miami Lakes                                         1:51.62        
     1) Perez, Antonio 12               2) Moran, Bryan 11                
     3) Salazar-Ynfante, Luis 9         4) Hernandez, Rolando 12          
                  22.87       49.36 (26.49)     1:23.91 (34.55)     1:51.62 (27.71)
  4 Westland Hialeah                                            2:02.15        
     1) Morales, Jorge 10               2) Gil, Christopher 11            
     3) Martinez, Louis 10              4) Branche, Christopher 10        
                  25.31       58.26 (32.95)     1:31.93 (33.67)     2:02.15 (30.22)
 -- Terra Institute (Miami)                                          DQ        
      False start
     1) Walter, Alec 12                 2) Groh, Donald 10                
     3) Hernandez, David 9              4) Carrillo, Nicholas 12          
 -- Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens                                   DQ        
      Not enough swimmers
     1) Jerez, Alejandro 10             2) Vazquez, Christian 9           
     3)                                 4) Cristancho, Jean 9             
                  31.40       57.62 (26.22)     1:30.79 (33.17)          DQ (31.82)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
        REAC:   57.17   11/4/2013 Julie Suarez, Forest Hill                    
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Melannie          11 Doral (Miami)                  1:00.30        
                  29.08     1:00.30 (31.22)                                        
  2 Kondratovitch, Ana         7 Mater Academy                  1:03.46        
                  30.88     1:03.46 (32.58)                                        
  3 Travieso, Liz             11 Mater Academy                  1:04.42        
                  31.08     1:04.42 (33.34)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Stephanie       9 Terra Institute                1:05.81        
  5 Perez, Karen               7 Mater Academy                  1:10.66        
                  34.49     1:10.66 (36.17)                                        
  6 Soriano, Karen C          12 Doral (Miami)                  1:13.25        
                  35.67     1:13.25 (37.58)                                        
  7 Borges, Diana              9 Doral (Miami)                  1:18.14        
                  37.38     1:18.14 (40.76)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Alessandra     10 Terra Institute                1:19.28        
                  38.28     1:19.28 (41.00)                                        
  9 Ramirez, Annabella S       8 Doral (Miami)                  1:20.91        
                  38.70     1:20.91 (42.21)                                        
 10 Gillardo, Melanie          9 Terra Institute                1:24.29        
                  40.68     1:24.29 (43.61)                                        
 11 Quesada, Corrina          12 Terra Institute                1:25.96        
                  42.68     1:25.96 (43.28)                                        
 12 Barcelo, Anabel           10 Westland Hialeah               1:45.45        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
        REAC:   53.39  10/28/2014 Guy G Fernandes, MAST Academy                
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carriazo, Alejandro       11 Belen Jesuit                     54.71        
                  26.33       54.71 (28.38)                                        
  2 Montero, Nestor            8 Doral (Miami)                  1:00.74        
                  29.94     1:00.74 (30.80)                                        
  3 Armas, Ramiro             11 Mater Academy                  1:01.77        
                  30.52     1:01.77 (31.25)                                        
  4 Llanio, Jose              12 Mater Academy                  1:01.92        
                  29.84     1:01.92 (32.08)                                        
  5 Marin, Hugo E             10 Belen Jesuit                   1:02.26        
  6 Lugones, Abraham           9 Mater Academy                  1:07.44        
                  32.76     1:07.44 (34.68)                                        
  7 Picon, Neil                8 Doral (Miami)                  1:07.85        
                  33.14     1:07.85 (34.71)                                        
  8 Gonzalez, Carlos          11 Terra Institute                1:08.14        
                  32.84     1:08.14 (35.30)                                        
  9 Marin, Emilio              7 Doral (Miami)                  1:13.74        
                  34.91     1:13.74 (38.83)                                        
 10 Barral, Ivan              10 Belen Jesuit                   1:22.89        
                  39.03     1:22.89 (43.86)                                        
 11 Enclada, Rodrigo          10 Terra Institute                1:23.08        
                  40.23     1:23.08 (42.85)                                        
 12 Walter, Andrew            10 Terra Institute                1:23.74        
                  39.31     1:23.74 (44.43)                                        
 13 Caldera, Silvio           10 Doral (Miami)                  1:24.23        
 14 Verrier, Sebastian         9 Terra Institute                1:33.44        
                  45.49     1:33.44 (47.95)                                        
 15 Gil, Christopher          11 Westland Hialeah               1:41.78        
                  48.50     1:41.78 (53.28)                                        
 -- Muriedas, Aaron D         11 Belen Jesuit                        DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  42.22          DQ (44.48)                                        
 -- Ricardo, Yoan              9 Westland Hialeah                    NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: * 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
        REAC:   1:04.90  10/22/2013 Annie C Valls, RansomEverglades            
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suarez, Stephanie M        8 Doral (Miami)                  1:11.87        
                  34.10     1:11.87 (37.77)                                        
  2 Rubiano, Alexandra        11 Doral (Miami)                  1:13.33        
                  34.73     1:13.33 (38.60)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Caroline        9 Terra Institute                1:15.38        
                  35.65     1:15.38 (39.73)                                        
  4 Sequera, Stephanie        10 Doral (Miami)                  1:15.50        
  5 Jimenez, Melanie           8 Mater Academy                  1:16.31        
                  36.31     1:16.31 (40.00)                                        
  6 Vale, Cristina            10 Terra Institute                1:20.24        
                  37.82     1:20.24 (42.42)                                        
  7 Pacheco, Sophia A         MS Doral (Miami)                  1:22.49        
                  39.55     1:22.49 (42.94)                                        
  8 Quijada, Sabrina          10 Mater Academy                  1:24.95        
                  40.05     1:24.95 (44.90)                                        
  9 Leal, Dariam               9 Terra Institute                1:25.00        
                  40.14     1:25.00 (44.86)                                        
 10 Delgado, Dayme            11 Mater Academy                  1:26.88        
                  41.09     1:26.88 (45.79)                                        
 11 Enclada, Gbariela          9 Terra Institute                1:46.68        
                  49.43     1:46.68 (57.25)                                        
 -- Suarez, Sharon             9 Westland Hialeah                    DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
       State: * 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
        REAC:   56.27   11/4/2013 Alex Morgan, West Broward                    
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horrego, Julio            11 Mater Academy                    59.55        
                  28.54       59.55 (31.01)                                        
  2 Perez, Joseph             12 Doral (Miami)                  1:00.71        
                  28.95     1:00.71 (31.76)                                        
  3 Llenin, Mumy A            12 Doral (Miami)                  1:03.38        
                  29.83     1:03.38 (33.55)                                        
  4 Ramirez, Juan A           11 Belen Jesuit                   1:05.28        
  5 Gomez, Santiago            8 Doral (Miami)                  1:06.41        
                  31.29     1:06.41 (35.12)                                        
  6 Acosta, Connor            11 Terra Institute                1:09.51        
                  32.39     1:09.51 (37.12)                                        
  7 Martorell, Roberto        11 Mater Academy                  1:09.76        
                  32.26     1:09.76 (37.50)                                        
  8 Morales, Jorge            10 Westland Hialeah               1:13.29        
                  34.54     1:13.29 (38.75)                                        
  9 Salinas, Daniel A         10 Belen Jesuit                   1:16.11        
                  36.11     1:16.11 (40.00)                                        
 10 Muino, Daniel             10 Terra Institute                1:21.45        
                  38.03     1:21.45 (43.42)                                        
 11 Barrios-Romero, Daniel    11 Doral (Miami)                  1:22.01        
                  37.56     1:22.01 (44.45)                                        
 12 Landivar, Alejandro       12 Mater Academy                  1:22.44        
                  38.02     1:22.44 (44.42)                                        
 13 Bazaka, Christophe        12 Terra Institute                1:22.58        
 14 Menendez, Alexander R      9 Belen Jesuit                   1:24.40        
                  39.50     1:24.40 (44.90)                                        
 15 Casas, Luis J              9 Belen Jesuit                   1:27.69        
                  40.18     1:27.69 (47.51)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Joshua         11 Terra Institute                1:27.96        
                  40.57     1:27.96 (47.39)                                        
 17 Sardinas, Danielle        12 Westland Hialeah               1:29.78        
                  40.83     1:29.78 (48.95)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
        REAC:   3:34.45   10/8/2013 Pine Crest Swimming                        
                         H Veale, T Martin, S Gornisiewicz, L Swartz       
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High Sch                              3:50.71        
     1) Hernandez, Stephanie 10         2) Posso, Nastassja 12            
     3) Peraza, Madeleine 8             4) Rubiano, Alexandra 11          
                  27.37       56.18 (56.18)     1:23.30 (27.12)     1:53.97 (57.79)
        2:14.47 (20.50)   2:54.50 (1:00.53)     3:21.03 (26.53)     3:50.71 (56.21)
  2 Terra Institute (Miami)                                     3:50.86        
     1) Talamo, Juliana 9               2) Rodriguez, Stephanie 9         
     3) Rodriguez, Sofia 11             4) Talamo, Julia 11               
                  28.03       57.42 (57.42)     1:24.64 (27.22)     1:55.97 (58.55)
        2:23.67 (27.70)     2:53.12 (57.15)     3:21.13 (28.01)     3:50.86 (57.74)
  3 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens                              4:23.73        
     1) Perez, Karen 7                  2) Gesto, Karla 9                 
     3) Betancourt, Natalie 11          4) Morales, Sara 11               
                  30.46   1:03.87 (1:03.87)     1:35.48 (31.61)   2:11.08 (1:07.21)
        2:41.94 (30.86)   3:17.57 (1:06.49)     3:48.39 (30.82)   4:23.73 (1:06.16)
  4 Westland Hialeah                                            6:37.57        
     1) Ruiz, Daniela 12                2) Gutierrez, Natali 10           
     3) Monzon, Genhsy 12               4) Suarez, Sharon 9               
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
        REAC:   3:12.65  10/10/2015 Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)                  
                         M Cancel, T Gribble, J Rodriguez, P Luchau        
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doral Academy Charter High Sch                              3:15.27        
     1) Arrieta, Alex 12                2) Aguilar, Adrian 9              
     3) Moya, Adrian 11                 4) Faucher, Diego 11              
                  24.28       49.98 (49.98)     1:13.33 (23.35)     1:38.10 (48.12)
        2:01.49 (23.39)     2:27.24 (49.14)     2:50.05 (22.81)     3:15.27 (48.03)
  2 Belen Jesuit (Miami)                                        3:20.85        
     1) Fungairino, Aitor S 10          2) Garcia del Pozo, Max 11        
     3) Simpson, Daniel J 11            4) Carriazo, Alejandro 11         
                  23.93       49.55 (49.55)     1:13.37 (23.82)     1:39.77 (50.22)
        2:04.39 (24.62)     2:32.30 (52.53)     2:55.04 (22.74)     3:20.85 (48.55)
  3 Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens                              3:27.32        
     1) Llanio, Jose 12                 2) Mesa, Alfredo 11               
     3) Armas, Ramiro 11                4) Horrego, Julio 11              
  4 Terra Institute (Miami)                                     3:42.28        
     1) Groh, Donald 10                 2) DeLaTorre, Alejandro 10        
     3) Walter, Alec 12                 4) Acosta, Connor 11              
                  25.22       53.78 (53.78)     1:21.04 (27.26)     1:51.97 (58.19)
        2:18.55 (26.58)     2:48.62 (56.65)     3:13.67 (25.05)     3:42.28 (53.66)
  5 Westland Hialeah                                            5:05.98        
     1) Branche, Christopher 10         2) Martinez, Louis 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Christian 9           4) Sardinas, Danielle 12          
                  30.29   1:06.39 (1:06.39)     1:42.66 (36.27)   2:25.09 (1:18.70)
        3:02.43 (37.34)   3:50.68 (1:25.59)     4:24.28 (33.60)   5:05.98 (1:15.30)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Doral Academy Charter High Sch      590   2. Terra Institute (Miami)             438
  3. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      383   4. Westland Hialeah                     99
  5. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                  38                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Doral Academy Charter High Sch      506   2. Belen Jesuit (Miami)                441
  3. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      326   4. Terra Institute (Miami)             247
  5. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                 136   6. Westland Hialeah                    115