2015 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/29/2015 09:52 AM
                       FHSAA 3A District 11 Championship                       
                     Hosted By: South Broward High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                             1:58.14        
     1) Milazzo, Rachel 11              2) Moreschi, Kaitlyn 11           
     3) Tumolo, Violeta 9               4) Johnson, Olivia 9              
                  30.40     1:03.57 (33.17)     1:31.51 (27.94)     1:58.14 (26.63)
  2 Nova High School                                            1:58.36        
     1) Cortes-Urbina, Adriana 9        2) Gadelrab, Natalie 12           
     3) Sanchez, Alexandra 12           4) Muir, Katie 11                 
                  29.09     1:03.25 (34.16)     1:31.48 (28.23)     1:58.36 (26.88)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      2:01.55        
     1) Heron, Kelley E 10              2) Villarta, Julinna 9            
     3) Villarta, Justrina 11           4) Calero, Lilli M 12             
                  29.16     1:04.09 (34.93)     1:33.45 (29.36)     2:01.55 (28.10)
  4 Hollywood Hills                                             2:03.79        
     1) Ross, Racine 10                 2) Wilkie, Jordan 11              
     3) Quel-Agudelo, Arianna 11        4) Ruiz, Flavia 11                
                  28.30     1:06.18 (37.88)     1:35.57 (29.39)     2:03.79 (28.22)
  5 South Broward (Hollywood)                                   2:15.43        
     1) Allemany, Isabella 11           2) Cook, Courtny 12               
     3) Jimenez, Racquel 12             4) Skove, Tatum 12                
                  35.86     1:11.58 (35.72)     1:45.57 (33.99)     2:15.43 (29.86)
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)                                    2:16.30        
     1) Stavrinaky, Agni 12             2) Zeilinski, Alicia 10           
     3) Zeilinski, Victoria 10          4) Mahan, Lacey 12                
                  34.83     1:09.31 (34.48)     1:40.10 (30.79)     2:16.30 (36.20)
  7 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                                   2:43.34        
     1) Bass, Rachel 12                 2) Williams, Jasmine 9            
     3) Bachert, Michelle 12            4) Powell, Jorde 11               
                  36.15     1:30.14 (53.99)     2:06.36 (36.22)     2:43.34 (36.98)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor, TN                                 
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      1:42.71        
     1) Lares, Andres A 10              2) Gibson, Tyler W SO             
     3) Berti, Bruno JR                 4) Capote, Ryan A 12              
                  26.77       55.53 (28.76)     1:20.20 (24.67)     1:42.71 (22.51)
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                             1:48.74        
     1) Kersey, Chad G 10               2) Rubin, Yona 10                 
     3) Reis, Ryo C 9                   4) Giroire, Louis 12              
                  29.12       59.44 (30.32)     1:25.49 (26.05)     1:48.74 (23.25)
  3 Nova High School                                            1:58.97        
     1) Novykov, Andriy 12              2) Cantu, Francisco 11            
     3) Shreves, Blake 11               4) Wolfe, Patrick 10              
                  35.35     1:04.82 (29.47)     1:34.38 (29.56)     1:58.97 (24.59)
  4 Northeast (Oakland Park)                                    2:05.79        
     1) Mahan, Brian 12                 2) Cantelm, Daniel 12             
     3) Montano, Diego 12               4) Anderson, Skyler 12            
                  32.49     1:10.69 (38.20)     1:41.13 (30.44)     2:05.79 (24.66)
  5 South Broward (Hollywood)                                   2:07.07        
     1) Santiago, Sebastian 9           2) Lucas, Jack 10                 
     3) Umana, Giovanni 10              4) DeFour, Romario 12             
                  33.20     1:09.80 (36.60)     1:40.98 (31.18)     2:07.07 (26.09)
  6 Hollywood Hills                                             2:17.66        
     1) Wilkie, Malcolm 9               2) Martinez, Erik 12              
     3) Dequesada, David 10             4) Kyababchyan, Giorgio 10        
                  34.48     1:17.41 (42.93)     1:49.34 (31.93)     2:17.66 (28.32)
 -- Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                                        NS        
     1) Garland, Nate 10                2) Watkins, David 11              
     3) Siano, Lucas 9                  4) Harris, Talmadge 10            
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Morgan           11 Fort Lauderdale                2:01.82        
                  28.03       58.97 (30.94)     1:30.39 (31.42)     2:01.82 (31.43)
  2 Petrillo, Angela          12 Fort Lauderdale                2:05.82        
                  29.50     1:01.19 (31.69)     1:33.66 (32.47)     2:05.82 (32.16)
  3 Calero, Lilli M           12 Pines Charter                  2:06.06        
                  29.46     1:01.09 (31.63)     1:33.82 (32.73)     2:06.06 (32.24)
  4 O'Hara, Megan             11 Nova Davie                     2:11.40        
                   5.45       29.48 (24.03)     1:03.28 (33.80)   2:11.40 (1:08.12)
  5 Robinson-Valenza, Polly   12 Fort Lauderdale                2:12.31        
                   5.69       30.66 (24.97)     1:03.78 (33.12)   2:12.31 (1:08.53)
  6 Cantu, Laura              12 Nova Davie                     2:14.21        
                   5.34       30.26 (24.92)     1:04.35 (34.09)   2:14.21 (1:09.86)
  7 Walker, Chloe             11 Fort Lauderdale                2:16.06        
                   4.80       30.96 (26.16)     1:04.90 (33.94)   2:16.06 (1:11.16)
  8 Quel-Agudelo, Arianna     11 Hollywood Hills                2:19.65        
                  32.12     1:07.53 (35.41)     1:44.99 (37.46)     2:19.65 (34.66)
  9 Hirian, Maya              11 Pines Charter                  2:20.56        
                  31.22     1:06.91 (35.69)     1:44.36 (37.45)     2:20.56 (36.20)
 10 Stack, Amanda             12 Nova Davie                     2:20.68        
                  32.10     1:08.47 (36.37)     1:45.39 (36.92)     2:20.68 (35.29)
 11 Cordero, Jessie S         12 Pines Charter                  2:27.49        
                  32.34     1:09.00 (36.66)     1:48.63 (39.63)     2:27.49 (38.86)
 12 Zukoski, Jennifer          9 Pines Charter                  2:27.69        
                  33.14     1:09.69 (36.55)     1:48.80 (39.11)     2:27.69 (38.89)
 13 Sanches, Cayla             9 Hollywood Hills                2:35.64        
                  35.96     1:15.23 (39.27)     1:56.06 (40.83)     2:35.64 (39.58)
 14 Attar, Sarah              11 South Broward                  2:52.18        
                  34.69     1:17.38 (42.69)     2:04.48 (47.10)     2:52.18 (47.70)
 15 Lagman, Cheyenne          10 South Broward                  2:53.94        
                  35.80   2:04.48 (1:28.68)   3:05.56 (1:01.08)         2:53.94 ( )
 16 Henriquez, Maria          11 South Broward                  2:53.98        
                  35.82     1:19.57 (43.75)     2:07.69 (48.12)     2:53.98 (46.29)
 17 Ruiz, Raquel              12 Dillard                        3:09.76        
                  37.90     1:22.71 (44.81)     2:16.01 (53.30)     3:09.76 (53.75)
 18 Mahan, Lacey              12 Northeast (Okpk)               3:17.59        
                  44.21   2:28.06 (1:43.85)     3:18.05 (49.99)         3:17.59 ( )
 19 Powell, Jorde             11 Dillard                        3:51.37        
                  47.76     1:47.33 (59.57)   2:50.12 (1:02.79)   3:51.37 (1:01.25)
 -- Kislych, Alisa            12 Nova Davie                          NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, HuntingtonBchCA              
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuyus, Tyler              10 Fort Lauderdale                1:47.41        
                   4.30       24.94 (20.64)       52.30 (27.36)     1:47.41 (55.11)
  2 Lares, Andres A           10 Pines Charter                  1:47.46        
                  25.17       52.59 (27.42)     1:20.48 (27.89)     1:47.46 (26.98)
  3 Rodriguez, Bennett        12 South Broward                  1:49.90        
                   5.27       25.27 (20.00)       52.55 (27.28)     1:49.90 (57.35)
  4 Lucas, Juan S             11 Pines Charter                  1:50.52        
                  25.80       54.02 (28.22)     1:22.14 (28.12)     1:50.52 (28.38)
  5 Hamilton, Christian W     11 Fort Lauderdale                1:58.05        
                   4.89       26.66 (21.77)       56.31 (29.65)   1:58.05 (1:01.74)
  6 Sweeting, Kenaz            9 Fort Lauderdale                1:58.44        
                  27.31       55.99 (28.68)     1:26.88 (30.89)     1:58.44 (31.56)
  7 Wolfe, Patrick            10 Nova Davie                     2:00.49        
                  26.90       56.96 (30.06)     1:28.62 (31.66)     2:00.49 (31.87)
  8 Meadows, Ralph             9 Fort Lauderdale                2:02.30        
                  28.47     1:00.08 (31.61)     1:31.47 (31.39)     2:02.30 (30.83)
  9 Wilkie, Malcolm            9 Hollywood Hills                2:11.67        
                   4.54       28.82 (24.28)     1:01.65 (32.83)   2:11.67 (1:10.02)
 10 Cambron, Daniel           10 South Broward                  2:18.94        
                   4.85       29.96 (25.11)     1:04.10 (34.14)   2:18.94 (1:14.84)
 11 Hernandez, Juan Lucas     12 Pines Charter                  2:20.69        
                  30.98     1:06.08 (35.10)     1:43.50 (37.42)     2:20.69 (37.19)
 12 Doletina, Nicolas          9 Nova Davie                     2:28.94        
                  31.14     1:08.47 (37.33)     1:49.52 (41.05)     2:28.94 (39.42)
 13 Driller, Cameron          11 South Broward                  2:30.47        
                  32.71     1:09.91 (37.20)     1:48.62 (38.71)     2:30.47 (41.85)
 14 Filardi, Weiland          12 Pines Charter                  2:36.51        
 15 Lagman, Daulton           12 South Broward                  2:36.74        
                  33.95     1:11.08 (37.13)     1:52.89 (41.81)     2:36.74 (43.85)
 16 Rivera, Elio              10 Nova Davie                     2:39.59        
 17 Bello, Aramis              9 Nova Davie                     3:09.27        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heron, Kelley E           10 Pines Charter                  2:14.99        
                  29.28     1:02.39 (33.11)     1:42.65 (40.26)     2:14.99 (32.34)
  2 Moreschi, Kaitlyn         11 Fort Lauderdale                2:23.23        
                   4.98       31.52 (26.54)     1:10.10 (38.58)   2:23.23 (1:13.13)
  3 Villarta, Julinna          9 Pines Charter                  2:29.46        
                  33.10     1:14.16 (41.06)     1:54.28 (40.12)     2:29.46 (35.18)
  4 Kanter, Rebecca            9 Fort Lauderdale                2:33.90        
                   5.53       34.18 (28.65)     1:12.83 (38.65)   2:33.90 (1:21.07)
  5 Hill, Hayley              12 Fort Lauderdale                2:37.39        
                  33.42     1:14.90 (41.48)     2:02.12 (47.22)     2:37.39 (35.27)
  6 Rodriguez, Monica         12 Pines Charter                  2:39.57        
                   6.92       34.08 (27.16)     1:15.53 (41.45)   2:39.57 (1:24.04)
  7 Gonzalez, Nicole          10 South Broward                  2:46.85        
                  33.07     1:16.05 (42.98)   2:46.85 (1:30.80)                    
  8 Buccarelli, Tess          10 Fort Lauderdale                2:49.73        
                  36.93     1:21.11 (44.18)     2:13.43 (52.32)     2:49.73 (36.30)
  9 Allemany, Isabella        11 South Broward                  2:55.07        
                  36.41     1:19.62 (43.21)     2:12.20 (52.58)     2:55.07 (42.87)
 10 Penuela, Sabina           12 Nova Davie                     2:56.38        
                   3.19       38.95 (35.76)     1:24.05 (45.10)   2:56.38 (1:32.33)
 11 Bagiotti, Julianne         9 South Broward                  2:58.51        
                   3.02       36.78 (33.76)     1:24.17 (47.39)   2:58.51 (1:34.34)
 12 Aleman, Alison             9 Nova Davie                     3:00.57        
                  38.58     1:27.31 (48.73)     2:19.74 (52.43)     3:00.57 (40.83)
 13 Aleman, Diana             11 Nova Davie                     3:07.36        
                   3.46       38.74 (35.28)     1:25.87 (47.13)   3:07.36 (1:41.49)
 14 Ross, Ashley               9 Pines Charter                  3:15.90        
                   4.64       42.55 (37.91)     1:30.91 (48.36)   3:15.90 (1:44.99)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dika, James               12 Fort Lauderdale                2:05.02        
                  26.57       58.11 (31.54)     1:35.38 (37.27)     2:05.02 (29.64)
  2 Berti, Bruno              JR Pines Charter                  2:07.69        
                  26.84     1:00.44 (33.60)     1:38.14 (37.70)     2:07.69 (29.55)
  3 Rubin, Yona               10 Fort Lauderdale                2:07.79        
                  28.29     1:02.58 (34.29)     1:37.84 (35.26)     2:07.79 (29.95)
  4 Cantu, Francisco          11 Nova Davie                     2:08.33        
                  27.86     1:02.58 (34.72)     1:39.17 (36.59)     2:08.33 (29.16)
  5 Menocal, Matthew J        11 Pines Charter                  2:12.48        
                  28.84     1:02.53 (33.69)     1:41.95 (39.42)     2:12.48 (30.53)
  6 Reis, Ryo C                9 Fort Lauderdale                2:18.42        
                  27.64     1:03.42 (35.78)     1:45.96 (42.54)     2:18.42 (32.46)
  7 Sevilla, Sebastian E       9 Pines Charter                  2:18.67        
                  29.58     1:05.88 (36.30)     1:47.60 (41.72)     2:18.67 (31.07)
  8 Kersey, Chad G            10 Fort Lauderdale                2:26.67        
                  31.12     1:06.56 (35.44)     1:54.23 (47.67)     2:26.67 (32.44)
  9 Umana, Giovanni           10 South Broward                  2:41.77        
                  32.51     1:14.07 (41.56)     2:04.54 (50.47)     2:41.77 (37.23)
 10 Garcia, Alejandro J        9 Pines Charter                  2:59.23        
                  36.70     1:25.99 (49.29)     2:18.97 (52.98)     2:59.23 (40.26)
 11 Salim, Khalil             12 Nova Davie                     3:01.98        
                  33.52     1:23.59 (50.07)     2:19.05 (55.46)     3:01.98 (42.93)
 12 Canessa, Francisco        10 Nova Davie                     3:13.84        
                  36.47     1:31.15 (54.68)     2:26.05 (54.90)     3:13.84 (47.79)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Fatimah        12 Fort Lauderdale                  25.79        
  2 Sanchez, Alexandra        12 Nova Davie                       26.55        
  3 Muir, Katie               11 Nova Davie                       27.35        
  4 Aponte, Adrienne          12 Fort Lauderdale                  27.56        
  5 Johnson, Olivia            9 Fort Lauderdale                  27.64        
  6 Villarta, Justrina        11 Pines Charter                    28.17        
  7 Gonzalez, Melissa         12 Pines Charter                    28.22        
  8 Skove, Tatum              12 South Broward                    28.24        
  9 Hickman, Victoria         12 Nova Davie                       28.29        
 10 Hill, Emily               11 Fort Lauderdale                  28.49        
 11 Biggs, Megan              10 Pines Charter                    28.94        
 12 Ruiz, Flavia              11 Hollywood Hills                  29.04        
 13 Leto, Emma                 9 South Broward                    29.16        
 14 Bachert, Michelle         12 Dillard                          29.26        
 15 Stavrinaky, Agni          12 Northeast (Okpk)                 29.61        
 16 Bass, Rachel              12 Dillard                          29.86        
 17 Marius, Britnee           12 Pines Charter                    30.96        
 18 Gillis, Tyler             10 Nova Davie                       31.06        
 19 Jardines, Susan           10 Hollywood Hills                  34.63        
 20 Sotter, Maria A           11 South Broward                    35.04        
 21 Bedoya, Laura              9 Hollywood Hills                  35.22        
 22 Webb, Willow              11 Northeast (Okpk)                 35.68        
 23 Williams, Jasmine          9 Dillard                          37.37        
 24 Lien, Grace               11 South Broward                    42.99        
 25 Harris, Nazjai            10 Dillard                          48.42        
 26 Pupo, Marisol             10 Northeast (Okpk)                 49.79        
 -- Gay, Daimelin             10 Hollywood Hills                     NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Raphael          12 Fort Lauderdale                  21.44        
  2 Marcoux, Philippe         11 Fort Lauderdale                  21.83        
  3 Capote, Ryan A            12 Pines Charter                    23.03        
  4 Giroire, Louis            12 Fort Lauderdale                  23.83        
  5 Gonzalez, Colin           12 Pines Charter                    24.34        
  6 Anderson, Skyler          12 Northeast (Okpk)                 24.85        
  7 Gentles, Deron            10 Fort Lauderdale                  24.99        
  8 Moya, Casey               10 Pines Charter                    25.51        
  9 DeFour, Romario           12 South Broward                    26.08        
 10 Dequesada, David          10 Hollywood Hills                  26.12        
 11 Lopez, Tyler              10 South Broward                    26.14        
 12 Kim, Joshua               10 Pines Charter                    26.66        
 13 Santiago, Sebastian        9 South Broward                    26.73        
 14 Garland, Nate             10 Dillard                          29.56        
 15 Alarcon, George           11 Nova Davie                       30.81        
 15 Heron, Andre              11 South Broward                    30.81        
 17 Martinez, Erik            12 Hollywood Hills                  31.15        
 18 Khandaker, Farhan         11 Nova Davie                       31.31        
 19 Cantelm, Daniel           12 Northeast (Okpk)                 32.19        
 20 Atchisson, William        12 Nova Davie                       32.20        
 21 Watkins, David            11 Dillard                          33.74        
 22 Kyababchyan, Giorgio      10 Hollywood Hills                  33.83        
 23 Sotelo, Eddie             10 Nova Davie                       37.09        
 24 Chacon, Nehemais          11 BOYD                             38.45        
 25 Harris, Talmadge          10 Dillard                          39.99        
 -- Siano, Lucas               9 Dillard                             NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 C-Warriner, Skye          12 Fort Lauderdale                 406.15        
  2 Pelcastre, Adaliz         12 Fort Lauderdale                 383.15        
  3 Catesson, Cassandra       10 Fort Lauderdale                 376.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Geovanni, Sky              9 Fort Lauderdale                 517.70        
  2 Giroire, Louis            12 Fort Lauderdale                 507.15        
  3 Shreves, Blake            11 Nova Davie                      398.40        
  4 Martinetti, Lucas         10 Fort Lauderdale                 320.50        
  5 Filardi, Weiland          12 Pines Charter                   320.23        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Racine              10 Hollywood Hills                  58.68        
                  27.61       58.68 (31.07)                                        
  2 Cortes-Urbina, Adriana     9 Nova Davie                       59.98        
                  28.81       59.98 (31.17)                                        
  3 Tumolo, Violeta            9 Fort Lauderdale                1:02.45        
                  28.98     1:02.45 (33.47)                                        
  4 Milazzo, Rachel           11 Fort Lauderdale                1:03.00        
                  29.90     1:03.00 (33.10)                                        
  5 Petrillo, Angela          12 Fort Lauderdale                1:04.02        
                  30.09     1:04.02 (33.93)                                        
  6 Villarta, Justrina        11 Pines Charter                  1:05.34        
                  30.53     1:05.34 (34.81)                                        
  7 Aponte, Adrienne          12 Fort Lauderdale                1:05.83        
                  31.34     1:05.83 (34.49)                                        
  8 Sanchez, Alexandra        12 Nova Davie                     1:06.80        
                  30.23     1:06.80 (36.57)                                        
  9 Zeilinski, Victoria       10 Northeast (Okpk)               1:06.96        
                  31.27     1:06.96 (35.69)                                        
 10 Quel-Agudelo, Arianna     11 Hollywood Hills                1:08.52        
                  32.04     1:08.52 (36.48)                                        
 11 Rodriguez, Monica         12 Pines Charter                  1:14.92        
                  34.01     1:14.92 (40.91)                                        
 12 Stack, Amanda             12 Nova Davie                     1:15.64        
                  35.21     1:15.64 (40.43)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Nicole          10 South Broward                  1:16.08        
                  33.72     1:16.08 (42.36)                                        
 14 Biggs, Megan              10 Pines Charter                  1:23.30        
                  37.85     1:23.30 (45.45)                                        
 15 Penuela, Sabina           12 Nova Davie                     1:23.69        
                  39.36     1:23.69 (44.33)                                        
 16 Otero, Agustina            9 Pines Charter                  1:42.50        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berti, Bruno              JR Pines Charter                    57.95        
                  27.05       57.95 (30.90)                                        
  2 Gibson, Tyler W           SO Pines Charter                    58.26        
                  27.41       58.26 (30.85)                                        
  3 Wolfe, Patrick            10 Nova Davie                     1:01.04        
                  27.84     1:01.04 (33.20)                                        
  4 Meadows, Ralph             9 Fort Lauderdale                1:02.69        
                  29.25     1:02.69 (33.44)                                        
  5 Lukic, Tommy              10 Fort Lauderdale                1:03.36        
                  29.55     1:03.36 (33.81)                                        
  6 Calice, Matthew           10 Fort Lauderdale                1:03.74        
                  29.24     1:03.74 (34.50)                                        
  7 Shreves, Blake            11 Nova Davie                     1:05.93        
                  29.91     1:05.93 (36.02)                                        
  8 Huggins, Sherard           9 Pines Charter                  1:06.21        
                  28.96     1:06.21 (37.25)                                        
  9 Lucas, Jack               10 South Broward                  1:10.49        
                  31.26     1:10.49 (39.23)                                        
 10 Montano, Diego            12 Northeast (Okpk)               1:13.69        
                  32.59     1:13.69 (41.10)                                        
 11 Novykov, Andriy           12 Nova Davie                     1:17.39        
                  34.40     1:17.39 (42.99)                                        
 12 Kilroy, Liam               9 Fort Lauderdale                1:18.93        
                  35.70     1:18.93 (43.23)                                        
 13 Klomparens, Connor        10 Pines Charter                  1:22.49        
                  37.53     1:22.49 (44.96)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Morgan           11 Fort Lauderdale                  55.76        
                  26.90       55.76 (28.86)                                        
  2 Zeilinski, Alicia         10 Northeast (Okpk)                 59.38        
                  28.11       59.38 (31.27)                                        
  3 Zeilinski, Victoria       10 Northeast (Okpk)                 59.85        
                  29.22       59.85 (30.63)                                        
  4 Johnson, Olivia            9 Fort Lauderdale                1:00.15        
                  29.35     1:00.15 (30.80)                                        
  5 Muir, Katie               11 Nova Davie                     1:00.46        
                  29.17     1:00.46 (31.29)                                        
  6 Cantu, Laura              12 Nova Davie                     1:00.89        
                  28.62     1:00.89 (32.27)                                        
  7 Tumolo, Violeta            9 Fort Lauderdale                1:01.15        
                  29.16     1:01.15 (31.99)                                        
  8 Wilkie, Jordan            11 Hollywood Hills                1:03.36        
                  29.75     1:03.36 (33.61)                                        
  9 Skove, Tatum              12 South Broward                  1:03.64        
                  29.50     1:03.64 (34.14)                                        
 10 Cook, Courtny             12 South Broward                  1:04.93        
                  30.62     1:04.93 (34.31)                                        
 11 Jordan, Sara              12 Fort Lauderdale                1:07.29        
                  31.58     1:07.29 (35.71)                                        
 12 Bachert, Michelle         12 Dillard                        1:07.46        
                  31.78     1:07.46 (35.68)                                        
 13 Jimenez, Racquel          12 South Broward                  1:08.04        
                  32.32     1:08.04 (35.72)                                        
 14 Gillis, Tyler             10 Nova Davie                     1:09.23        
                  32.55     1:09.23 (36.68)                                        
 15 Bass, Rachel              12 Dillard                        1:09.54        
                  33.94     1:09.54 (35.60)                                        
 16 Ross, Ashley               9 Pines Charter                  1:10.34        
                1:10.70         1:10.34 ( )                                        
 17 Marius, Bianca            1O Pines Charter                  1:14.48        
                  35.96     1:14.48 (38.52)                                        
 18 Haynick, Katherine        11 South Broward                  1:19.13        
                  37.08     1:19.13 (42.05)                                        
 19 Webb, Willow              11 Northeast (Okpk)               1:23.53        
                  39.35     1:23.53 (44.18)                                        
 20 Arguelles, Cristina        9 Pines Charter                  1:23.80        
 21 Eiletz, Luz                9 Pines Charter                  1:25.39        
                  39.39     1:25.39 (46.00)                                        
 22 Williams, Jasmine          9 Dillard                        1:27.39        
                  40.05     1:27.39 (47.34)                                        
 23 Paniagua, Katelyn          9 Hollywood Hills                1:36.63        
                  43.87     1:36.63 (52.76)                                        
 24 Clavero, Rachel           10 Hollywood Hills                1:41.72        
                  46.10     1:41.72 (55.62)                                        
 25 Moreno, Camila             9 Nova Davie                     1:46.84        
 -- Arias, Blanca              9 Dillard                             NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Raphael          12 Fort Lauderdale                  47.45        
                  22.75       47.45 (24.70)                                        
  2 Marcoux, Philippe         11 Fort Lauderdale                  48.01        
                  23.22       48.01 (24.79)                                        
  3 Capote, Ryan A            12 Pines Charter                    49.28        
                  23.47       49.28 (25.81)                                        
  4 Menocal, Matthew J        11 Pines Charter                    51.16        
                  23.96       51.16 (27.20)                                        
  5 Sweeting, Kenaz            9 Fort Lauderdale                  52.50        
                  25.40       52.50 (27.10)                                        
  6 Trybus, William           11 Fort Lauderdale                  54.31        
                  26.09       54.31 (28.22)                                        
  7 Anderson, Skyler          12 Northeast (Okpk)                 55.66        
                  26.38       55.66 (29.28)                                        
  8 Sevilla, Sebastian E       9 Pines Charter                    56.58        
                  26.72       56.58 (29.86)                                        
  9 Lopez, Tyler              10 South Broward                    59.34        
                  29.10       59.34 (30.24)                                        
 10 Mahan, Brian              12 Northeast (Okpk)                 59.64        
                  28.67       59.64 (30.97)                                        
 11 Dequesada, David          10 Hollywood Hills                  59.99        
                  29.32       59.99 (30.67)                                        
 12 Cambron, Daniel           10 South Broward                  1:02.65        
                  29.35     1:02.65 (33.30)                                        
 13 Eiletz, Tomas             11 Pines Charter                  1:03.43        
                  29.99     1:03.43 (33.44)                                        
 14 Salim, Khalil             12 Nova Davie                     1:03.76        
                  30.09     1:03.76 (33.67)                                        
 15 Driller, Cameron          11 South Broward                  1:04.22        
                  30.01     1:04.22 (34.21)                                        
 16 Montano, Diego            12 Northeast (Okpk)               1:05.24        
                  31.48     1:05.24 (33.76)                                        
 17 Garland, Nate             10 Dillard                        1:09.39        
                  32.71     1:09.39 (36.68)                                        
 18 Khandaker, Farhan         11 Nova Davie                     1:15.35        
                  35.09     1:15.35 (40.26)                                        
 19 Bello, Kyleb              11 Nova Davie                     1:17.98        
                  34.74     1:17.98 (43.24)                                        
 20 Watkins, David            11 Dillard                        1:19.04        
                  37.69     1:19.04 (41.35)                                        
 21 Kawie, Hunter              9 South Broward                  1:19.87        
                  38.69     1:19.87 (41.18)                                        
 22 Kyababchyan, Giorgio      10 Hollywood Hills                1:20.99        
                  33.40     1:20.99 (47.59)                                        
 23 Belvilus, Stefan          SO Hollywood Hills                1:23.80        
                  38.29     1:23.80 (45.51)                                        
 -- Collins, Dominik          12 Nova Davie                          NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calero, Lilli M           12 Pines Charter                  5:38.52        
                  30.29     1:02.79 (32.50)     1:36.42 (33.63)     2:10.69 (34.27)
        2:45.03 (34.34)     3:19.60 (34.57)     3:54.51 (34.91)     4:29.47 (34.96)
        5:04.50 (35.03)     5:38.52 (34.02)                                        
  2 Hicks, Alexis             10 Fort Lauderdale                5:42.87        
                  30.63     1:04.71 (34.08)     1:39.43 (34.72)     2:14.53 (35.10)
        2:49.63 (35.10)     3:24.82 (35.19)     3:59.82 (35.00)     4:34.79 (34.97)
        5:09.36 (34.57)     5:42.87 (33.51)                                        
  3 Gadelrab, Natalie         12 Nova Davie                     5:45.32        
                  30.68     1:04.71 (34.03)     1:39.82 (35.11)     2:14.94 (35.12)
        2:50.28 (35.34)     3:25.32 (35.04)     4:00.73 (35.41)     4:36.12 (35.39)
        5:11.63 (35.51)     5:45.32 (33.69)                                        
  4 De Barros, Katherine M    10 Pines Charter                  5:49.84        
                  30.50     1:04.05 (33.55)     1:38.68 (34.63)     2:13.84 (35.16)
        2:49.95 (36.11)     3:26.14 (36.19)     4:02.21 (36.07)     4:38.68 (36.47)
        5:14.99 (36.31)     5:49.84 (34.85)                                        
  5 Robinson-Valenza, Polly   12 Fort Lauderdale                5:50.12        
                  30.77     1:04.48 (33.71)     1:39.37 (34.89)     2:15.23 (35.86)
        2:50.77 (35.54)     3:27.24 (36.47)     4:03.31 (36.07)     4:39.72 (36.41)
        5:16.05 (36.33)     5:50.12 (34.07)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Melissa         12 Pines Charter                  5:57.98        
                  31.80     1:06.52 (34.72)     1:42.43 (35.91)     2:19.07 (36.64)
        2:55.46 (36.39)     3:32.58 (37.12)     4:09.57 (36.99)     4:47.02 (37.45)
        5:24.08 (37.06)     5:57.98 (33.90)                                        
  7 Walker, Chloe             11 Fort Lauderdale                6:00.99        
                  32.33     1:08.11 (35.78)     1:44.38 (36.27)     2:21.27 (36.89)
        2:57.55 (36.28)     3:34.37 (36.82)     4:11.44 (37.07)     4:48.80 (37.36)
        5:26.15 (37.35)     6:00.99 (34.84)                                        
  8 Sines, Lily K             MS Pines Charter                  6:05.12        
                  32.86     1:09.26 (36.40)     1:46.41 (37.15)     2:23.64 (37.23)
        3:00.82 (37.18)     3:38.29 (37.47)     4:15.89 (37.60)     4:53.03 (37.14)
        5:29.96 (36.93)     6:05.12 (35.16)                                        
  9 Hill, Emily               11 Fort Lauderdale                6:08.00        
                  31.59     1:06.58 (34.99)     1:43.03 (36.45)     2:19.91 (36.88)
        2:57.03 (37.12)     3:35.46 (38.43)     4:13.76 (38.30)     4:52.99 (39.23)
        5:31.48 (38.49)     6:08.00 (36.52)                                        
 10 Bagiotti, Julianne         9 South Broward                  6:41.52        
                  16.21     1:09.53 (53.32)     1:50.32 (40.79)     2:31.97 (41.65)
        3:13.79 (41.82)     3:55.98 (42.19)     4:37.87 (41.89)     5:20.24 (42.37)
        6:03.00 (42.76)     6:41.52 (38.52)                                        
 11 Sanches, Cayla             9 Hollywood Hills                6:50.72        
                  35.93     1:15.61 (39.68)     1:57.90 (42.29)     2:39.83 (41.93)
        3:22.24 (42.41)     4:03.86 (41.62)     4:46.11 (42.25)     5:28.51 (42.40)
        6:10.37 (41.86)     6:50.72 (40.35)                                        
 12 Grant, Sara               12 South Broward                  7:45.80        
                  35.81     1:17.86 (42.05)     2:03.93 (46.07)     2:49.54 (45.61)
        3:35.54 (46.00)     4:23.58 (48.04)     5:10.07 (46.49)     5:55.80 (45.73)
        6:43.35 (47.55)   7:45.80 (1:02.45)                                        
 13 Adams, Jessica            12 Hollywood Hills                7:48.45        
                  38.63     1:24.00 (45.37)     2:10.56 (46.56)     2:58.86 (48.30)
        3:47.69 (48.83)     4:38.55 (50.86)     5:27.94 (49.39)     6:17.28 (49.34)
        7:04.97 (47.69)     7:48.45 (43.48)                                        
 14 Aleman, Diana             11 Nova Davie                     7:52.81        
                  42.30   7:52.81 (7:10.51)                                        
 15 Attar, Sarah              11 South Broward                  8:04.93        
                  35.74     1:19.78 (44.04)     2:06.22 (46.44)     2:58.39 (52.17)
        3:49.52 (51.13)     4:42.11 (52.59)     5:35.43 (53.32)     6:27.45 (52.02)
        7:17.89 (50.44)     8:04.93 (47.04)                                        
 16 Mahan, Lacey              12 Northeast (Okpk)               8:46.64        
                  44.74     1:36.19 (51.45)     2:29.71 (53.52)     3:23.74 (54.03)
        4:19.32 (55.58)     5:14.68 (55.36)     6:13.22 (58.54)     7:07.38 (54.16)
        8:00.87 (53.49)     8:46.64 (45.77)                                        
 -- Kislych, Alisa            12 Nova Davie                          NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lares, Andres A           10 Pines Charter                  4:49.64        
                  25.86       53.42 (27.56)     1:22.24 (28.82)     1:51.81 (29.57)
        2:21.23 (29.42)     2:50.84 (29.61)     3:20.79 (29.95)     3:50.54 (29.75)
        4:20.62 (30.08)     4:49.64 (29.02)                                        
  2 Dika, James               12 Fort Lauderdale                4:59.19        
                  25.78       54.81 (29.03)     1:24.83 (30.02)     1:55.24 (30.41)
        2:26.50 (31.26)     2:56.84 (30.34)     3:27.84 (31.00)     3:59.42 (31.58)
        4:29.28 (29.86)     4:59.19 (29.91)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Bennett        12 South Broward                  5:00.80        
                  26.39       55.23 (28.84)     1:25.32 (30.09)     1:55.99 (30.67)
        2:26.78 (30.79)     2:57.76 (30.98)     3:29.27 (31.51)     4:00.61 (31.34)
        4:30.49 (29.88)     5:00.80 (30.31)                                        
  4 Hamilton, Christian W     11 Fort Lauderdale                5:13.98        
                  28.18       59.25 (31.07)     1:31.32 (32.07)     2:03.62 (32.30)
        2:35.41 (31.79)     3:07.61 (32.20)     3:39.74 (32.13)     4:11.80 (32.06)
        4:43.51 (31.71)     5:13.98 (30.47)                                        
  5 Bland, Tyler N             9 Pines Charter                  5:29.93        
                  29.18     1:01.46 (32.28)     1:35.02 (33.56)     2:08.89 (33.87)
        2:42.79 (33.90)     3:16.74 (33.95)     3:51.00 (34.26)     4:24.83 (33.83)
        4:57.85 (33.02)     5:29.93 (32.08)                                        
  6 Trybus, William           11 Fort Lauderdale                5:39.85        
                  28.80     1:00.66 (31.86)     1:34.35 (33.69)     2:09.13 (34.78)
        2:44.87 (35.74)     3:20.39 (35.52)     3:56.77 (36.38)     4:32.82 (36.05)
        5:07.79 (34.97)     5:39.85 (32.06)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Colin           12 Pines Charter                  5:52.67        
                  30.19     1:03.86 (33.67)     1:39.48 (35.62)     2:15.89 (36.41)
        2:52.99 (37.10)     3:29.78 (36.79)     4:06.80 (37.02)     4:43.79 (36.99)
        5:19.74 (35.95)     5:52.67 (32.93)                                        
  8 Johnson, Sule             10 Fort Lauderdale                6:27.92        
                  31.99     1:08.23 (36.24)     1:47.90 (39.67)     2:28.04 (40.14)
        3:09.10 (41.06)     3:49.97 (40.87)     4:31.53 (41.56)     5:12.17 (40.64)
        5:51.36 (39.19)     6:27.92 (36.56)                                        
  9 Skove, Oakley              9 South Broward                  6:28.30        
                  30.47     1:05.19 (34.72)     1:42.64 (37.45)     2:22.30 (39.66)
        3:03.01 (40.71)     3:45.07 (42.06)     4:27.48 (42.41)     5:10.12 (42.64)
        5:51.21 (41.09)     6:28.30 (37.09)                                        
 10 Pagella, Marcos           11 Pines Charter                  7:00.40        
                  33.53     1:12.87 (39.34)     1:55.72 (42.85)     2:38.81 (43.09)
        3:23.49 (44.68)     4:08.62 (45.13)     4:53.81 (45.19)     5:39.60 (45.79)
        6:21.94 (42.34)     7:00.40 (38.46)                                        
 11 Atchisson, William        12 Nova Davie                     7:40.87        
                  34.63     1:16.57 (41.94)                                        
            3:37.82 ( )     4:27.03 (49.21)     5:16.69 (49.66)                    
            6:54.45 ( )     7:40.87 (46.42)                                        
 -- Siano, Lucas               9 Dillard                             NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                             1:45.07        
     1) Aponte, Adrienne 12             2) Meadows, Morgan 11             
     3) Petrillo, Angela 12             4) Westbrook, Fatimah 12          
                  27.61       53.44 (25.83)     1:19.76 (26.32)     1:45.07 (25.31)
  2 Nova High School                                            1:46.28        
     1) Muir, Katie 11                  2) Cortes-Urbina, Adriana 9       
     3) Cantu, Laura 12                 4) Sanchez, Alexandra 12          
                  27.51       52.84 (25.33)     1:20.21 (27.37)     1:46.28 (26.07)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                             1:50.47        
     1) Wilkie, Jordan 11               2) Ruiz, Flavia 11                
     3) Quel-Agudelo, Arianna 11        4) Ross, Racine 10                
                  28.11       56.16 (28.05)     1:24.97 (28.81)     1:50.47 (25.50)
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      1:54.96        
     1) Gonzalez, Melissa 12            2) Villarta, Julinna 9            
     3) Cordero, Jessie S 12            4) De Barros, Katherine M 10      
                  28.38       56.96 (28.58)     1:26.57 (29.61)     1:54.96 (28.39)
  5 South Broward (Hollywood)                                   1:56.85        
     1) Cook, Courtny 12                2) Jimenez, Racquel 12            
     3) Gonzalez, Nicole 10             4) Leto, Emma 9                   
                  29.92     1:01.31 (31.39)     1:28.91 (27.60)     1:56.85 (27.94)
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)                                    2:00.47        
     1) Stavrinaky, Agni 12             2) Zeilinski, Alicia 10           
     3) Webb, Willow 11                 4) Zeilinski, Victoria 10         
                  29.63       57.14 (27.51)     1:33.11 (35.97)     2:00.47 (27.36)
  7 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                                   2:16.70        
     1) Bachert, Michelle 12            2) Bass, Rachel 12                
     3) Williams, Jasmine 9             4) Powell, Jorde 11               
                  29.56       59.74 (30.18)     1:37.26 (37.52)     2:16.70 (39.44)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                             1:31.20        
     1) Marcoux, Philippe 11            2) Zuyus, Tyler 10                
     3) Dika, James 12                  4) Marcoux, Raphael 12            
                  22.18       45.36 (23.18)     1:08.80 (23.44)     1:31.20 (22.40)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      1:33.46        
     1) Berti, Bruno JR                 2) Gonzalez, Colin 12             
     3) Menocal, Matthew J 11           4) Lucas, Juan S 11               
                  22.93       47.27 (24.34)     1:10.62 (23.35)     1:33.46 (22.84)
  3 South Broward (Hollywood)                                   1:41.71        
     1) DeFour, Romario 12              2) Santiago, Sebastian 9          
     3) Lopez, Tyler 10                 4) Rodriguez, Bennett 12          
                  26.31       51.51 (25.20)     1:18.05 (26.54)     1:41.71 (23.66)
  4 Nova High School                                            1:42.41        
     1) Salim, Khalil 12                2) Wolfe, Patrick 10              
     3) Shreves, Blake 11               4) Cantu, Francisco 11            
                  27.33       52.11 (24.78)     1:18.43 (26.32)     1:42.41 (23.98)
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                                    1:51.18        
     1) Mahan, Brian 12                 2) Cantelm, Daniel 12             
     3) Montano, Diego 12               4) Anderson, Skyler 12            
                  27.69       58.92 (31.23)     1:26.03 (27.11)     1:51.18 (25.15)
  6 Hollywood Hills                                             2:01.23        
     1) Wilkie, Malcolm 9               2) Kyababchyan, Giorgio 10        
     3) Martinez, Erik 12               4) Dequesada, David 10            
                  26.00       59.45 (33.45)     1:30.96 (31.51)     2:01.23 (30.27)
 -- Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                                        NS        
     1) Siano, Lucas 9                  2) Garland, Nate 10               
     3) Watkins, David 11               4) Harris, Talmadge 10            
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heron, Kelley E           10 Pines Charter                  1:00.51        
                  29.55     1:00.51 (30.96)                                        
  2 Ross, Racine              10 Hollywood Hills                1:02.18        
                  30.61     1:02.18 (31.57)                                        
  3 Cortes-Urbina, Adriana     9 Nova Davie                     1:02.40        
                  30.62     1:02.40 (31.78)                                        
  4 Milazzo, Rachel           11 Fort Lauderdale                1:06.57        
                  32.81     1:06.57 (33.76)                                        
  5 Hicks, Alexis             10 Fort Lauderdale                1:08.28        
                  33.56     1:08.28 (34.72)                                        
  6 Kanter, Rebecca            9 Fort Lauderdale                1:08.48        
                  34.00     1:08.48 (34.48)                                        
  7 Hirian, Maya              11 Pines Charter                  1:10.45        
                  33.26     1:10.45 (37.19)                                        
  8 Ruiz, Flavia              11 Hollywood Hills                1:14.06        
                  35.20     1:14.06 (38.86)                                        
  9 Hickman, Victoria         12 Nova Davie                     1:14.43        
                  35.77     1:14.43 (38.66)                                        
 10 Hill, Hayley              12 Fort Lauderdale                1:14.60        
 11 Stavrinaky, Agni          12 Northeast (Okpk)               1:16.70        
                  36.79     1:16.70 (39.91)                                        
 12 Cordero, Jessie S         12 Pines Charter                  1:18.59        
                  37.73     1:18.59 (40.86)                                        
 13 Allemany, Isabella        11 South Broward                  1:19.54        
                  38.13     1:19.54 (41.41)                                        
 14 Riccioletti, Camilla       9 Nova Davie                     1:28.41        
                  41.55     1:28.41 (46.86)                                        
 15 Alfonso, Sofia            10 Pines Charter                  1:31.62        
                  44.81     1:31.62 (46.81)                                        
 16 Adams, Jessica            12 Hollywood Hills                1:38.76        
                  48.03     1:38.76 (50.73)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuyus, Tyler              10 Fort Lauderdale                  55.04        
                  27.20       55.04 (27.84)                                        
  2 Lucas, Juan S             11 Pines Charter                    56.15        
                  27.23       56.15 (28.92)                                        
  3 Kersey, Chad G            10 Fort Lauderdale                1:02.67        
                  30.65     1:02.67 (32.02)                                        
  4 Reis, Ryo C                9 Fort Lauderdale                1:06.99        
                  31.74     1:06.99 (35.25)                                        
  5 Lukic, Tommy              10 Fort Lauderdale                1:08.56        
                1:08.87         1:08.56 ( )                                        
  6 Cabrera, Jesse            12 Pines Charter                  1:10.50        
                  33.53     1:10.50 (36.97)                                        
  7 Mahan, Brian              12 Northeast (Okpk)               1:14.48        
                  36.75     1:14.48 (37.73)                                        
  8 Santiago, Sebastian        9 South Broward                  1:15.04        
                  36.66     1:15.04 (38.38)                                        
  9 Novykov, Andriy           12 Nova Davie                     1:18.78        
                  36.87     1:18.78 (41.91)                                        
 10 Rivera, Elio              10 Nova Davie                     1:22.50        
                1:23.48         1:22.50 ( )                                        
 11 Montavez, Anthony          9 South Broward                  1:22.71        
                  39.44     1:22.71 (43.27)                                        
 12 Demenezea, Devin          11 Pines Charter                  1:25.99        
                  41.14     1:25.99 (44.85)                                        
 13 Coello, Ethan              9 Pines Charter                  1:43.95        
                  48.26     1:43.95 (55.69)                                        
 14 Belvilus, Stefan          SO Hollywood Hills                1:49.53        
                  47.74   1:49.53 (1:01.79)                                        
 -- Collins, Dominik          12 Nova Davie                          NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: * 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Fatimah        12 Fort Lauderdale                1:10.79        
                  33.22     1:10.79 (37.57)                                        
  2 Zeilinski, Alicia         10 Northeast (Okpk)               1:12.01        
                  34.28     1:12.01 (37.73)                                        
  3 Moreschi, Kaitlyn         11 Fort Lauderdale                1:13.07        
                  34.98     1:13.07 (38.09)                                        
  4 Villarta, Julinna          9 Pines Charter                  1:16.12        
                  36.12     1:16.12 (40.00)                                        
  5 Gadelrab, Natalie         12 Nova Davie                     1:17.33        
                  36.50     1:17.33 (40.83)                                        
  6 Cook, Courtny             12 South Broward                  1:19.03        
                  36.64     1:19.03 (42.39)                                        
  7 De Barros, Katherine M    10 Pines Charter                  1:19.28        
                  37.94     1:19.28 (41.34)                                        
  8 O'Hara, Megan             11 Nova Davie                     1:19.52        
                  38.84     1:19.52 (40.68)                                        
  9 Wilkie, Jordan            11 Hollywood Hills                1:25.01        
                  40.20     1:25.01 (44.81)                                        
 10 Aleman, Alison             9 Nova Davie                     1:25.35        
                  41.43     1:25.35 (43.92)                                        
 11 Zukoski, Jennifer          9 Pines Charter                  1:26.66        
 12 Matveikina, Diana         11 South Broward                  1:29.16        
 13 Hathaway, Leila           12 Pines Charter                  1:30.14        
 14 Hein, Kaia                10 Fort Lauderdale                1:32.05        
                  43.09     1:32.05 (48.96)                                        
 15 Shim, Kayla-Joy           12 Fort Lauderdale                1:33.41        
                  44.31     1:33.41 (49.10)                                        
 16 Bell, Tyler                9 South Broward                  1:36.29        
                  44.91     1:36.29 (51.38)                                        
 17 True, Natassja            10 Nova Davie                     1:43.90        
                  50.18     1:43.90 (53.72)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
       State: * 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rubin, Yona               10 Fort Lauderdale                1:03.88        
                  30.76     1:03.88 (33.12)                                        
  2 Cantu, Francisco          11 Nova Davie                     1:04.28        
                  31.37     1:04.28 (32.91)                                        
  3 Bland, Tyler N             9 Pines Charter                  1:05.54        
                  30.69     1:05.54 (34.85)                                        
  4 Gibson, Tyler W           SO Pines Charter                  1:05.58        
                  31.28     1:05.58 (34.30)                                        
  5 Auclair, Greyson           9 Fort Lauderdale                1:11.21        
                  33.60     1:11.21 (37.61)                                        
  6 Calice, Matthew           10 Fort Lauderdale                1:12.10        
                  33.54     1:12.10 (38.56)                                        
  7 Wilkie, Malcolm            9 Hollywood Hills                1:13.91        
                  34.52     1:13.91 (39.39)                                        
  8 Gentles, Deron            10 Fort Lauderdale                1:14.05        
                  33.63     1:14.05 (40.42)                                        
  9 Lucas, Jack               10 South Broward                  1:16.87        
                  36.53     1:16.87 (40.34)                                        
 10 Toress, Mitchell          11 Pines Charter                  1:20.04        
                  38.09     1:20.04 (41.95)                                        
 11 Umana, Giovanni           10 South Broward                  1:20.92        
                  37.26     1:20.92 (43.66)                                        
 12 Klomparens, Connor        10 Pines Charter                  1:22.32        
                  38.07     1:22.32 (44.25)                                        
 13 Skove, Oakley              9 South Broward                  1:22.89        
                  38.39     1:22.89 (44.50)                                        
 14 Canessa, Francisco        10 Nova Davie                     1:25.54        
                  39.51     1:25.54 (46.03)                                        
 15 Cantelm, Daniel           12 Northeast (Okpk)               1:25.99        
                  40.48     1:25.99 (45.51)                                        
 16 Doletina, Nicolas          9 Nova Davie                     1:27.16        
                  41.05     1:27.16 (46.11)                                        
 17 Lien, Sam                  9 South Broward                  1:29.98        
                  40.03     1:29.98 (49.95)                                        
 18 Martinez, Erik            12 Hollywood Hills                1:35.52        
                  44.46     1:35.52 (51.06)                                        
 19 Bello, Aramis              9 Nova Davie                     1:36.66        
                  45.37     1:36.66 (51.29)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                             3:53.55        
     1) Aponte, Adrienne 12             2) Meadows, Morgan 11             
     3) Petrillo, Angela 12             4) Westbrook, Fatimah 12          
                  28.27       59.98 (59.98)     1:26.60 (26.62)     1:56.54 (56.56)
        2:24.56 (28.02)     2:54.62 (58.08)     3:22.80 (28.18)     3:53.55 (58.93)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      3:56.89        
     1) Gonzalez, Melissa 12            2) Villarta, Justrina 11          
     3) Calero, Lilli M 12              4) Heron, Kelley E 10             
                  29.78   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:29.65 (28.48)     2:00.87 (59.70)
        2:29.85 (28.98)   3:01.29 (1:00.42)     3:17.68 (16.39)     3:56.89 (55.60)
  3 Nova High School                                            4:11.15        
     1) Stack, Amanda 12                2) Cantu, Laura 12                
     3) O'Hara, Megan 11                4) Gadelrab, Natalie 12           
                  30.83   1:04.26 (1:04.26)     1:33.28 (29.02)   2:05.08 (1:00.82)
        2:34.59 (29.51)   3:08.50 (1:03.42)     3:38.36 (29.86)   4:11.15 (1:02.65)
  4 South Broward (Hollywood)                                   4:40.41        
     1) Gonzalez, Nicole 10             2) Jimenez, Racquel 12            
     3) Grant, Sara 12                  4) Allemany, Isabella 11          
                  30.20   1:05.27 (1:05.27)     1:36.14 (30.87)   2:15.11 (1:09.84)
        2:49.52 (34.41)   3:32.52 (1:17.41)     4:03.83 (31.31)   4:40.41 (1:07.89)
  5 Hollywood Hills                                             5:31.34        
     1) Adams, Jessica 12               2) Gay, Daimelin 10               
     3) Jardines, Susan 10              4) Sanches, Cayla 9               
                  34.28   1:11.66 (1:11.66)     1:51.02 (39.36)   2:35.54 (1:23.88)
        3:13.61 (38.07)   4:06.61 (1:31.07)     4:46.64 (40.03)   5:31.34 (1:24.73)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                             3:18.81        
     1) Marcoux, Philippe 11            2) Dika, James 12                 
     3) Zuyus, Tyler 10                 4) Marcoux, Raphael 12            
                  22.94       47.68 (47.68)     1:11.95 (24.27)     1:38.48 (50.80)
        2:02.90 (24.42)     2:28.59 (50.11)     2:52.43 (23.84)     3:18.81 (50.22)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                                      3:20.53        
     1) Lares, Andres A 10              2) Menocal, Matthew J 11          
     3) Lucas, Juan S 11                4) Capote, Ryan A 12              
                  24.18       49.56 (49.56)     1:13.32 (23.76)     1:40.02 (50.46)
        2:04.22 (24.20)     2:30.63 (50.61)     2:54.24 (23.61)     3:20.53 (49.90)
  3 South Broward (Hollywood)                                   4:06.37        
     1) Cambron, Daniel 10              2) Lopez, Tyler 10                
     3) Umana, Giovanni 10              4) Driller, Cameron 11            
                  28.76   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:28.05 (27.14)     1:58.37 (57.46)
        2:28.09 (29.72)   3:01.67 (1:03.30)     3:32.62 (30.95)   4:06.37 (1:04.70)
  4 Nova High School                                            4:31.29        
     1) Khandaker, Farhan 11            2) Doletina, Nicolas 9            
     3) Novykov, Andriy 12              4) Salim, Khalil 12               
                  34.37   1:20.88 (1:20.88)     1:46.49 (25.61)   2:22.77 (1:01.89)
        2:52.42 (29.65)   3:26.87 (1:04.10)     3:57.37 (30.50)   4:31.29 (1:04.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Fort Lauderdale                     601   2. Pembroke Pines Charter              374
  3. Nova High School                    337   4. Hollywood Hills                     196
  5. South Broward (Hollywood)           195   6. Northeast (Oakland Park)            120
  7. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)            59                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Fort Lauderdale                     638   2. Pembroke Pines Charter              492
  3. South Broward (Hollywood)         236.5   4. Nova High School                  233.5
  5. Northeast (Oakland Park)            112   6. Hollywood Hills                      89
  7. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)             3