2015 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 9

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/26/2015 01:14 PM
                       FHSAA 2A District 9 Championship                        
                       Hosted By: Academy of Holy Names                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:39.25        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist          
       State: * 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:45.59  AA-A
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                          1:57.19        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 12          2) Taulbee, Katie M 09            
     3) Kirkpatrick, Bella 10           4) Sellers, Lauren 10             
                  29.56     1:02.65 (33.09)     1:30.51 (27.86)     1:57.19 (26.68)
  2 Robinson High School                                        2:02.58        
     1) Quach, Tiffany 12               2) Strasen, Madeline 12           
     3) Don, Lian 11                    4) Baker, Samantha 11             
                  32.71     1:05.93 (33.22)     1:35.91 (29.98)     2:02.58 (26.67)
  3 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                        2:06.83        
     1) Ober, Ryley FR                  2) Meluch, Cailei SR              
     3) Graham, Victoria SR             4) Graham, Alexandra SO           
                  28.29     1:10.01 (41.72)     1:40.16 (30.15)     2:06.83 (26.67)
  4 Middleton High School                                       2:26.19        
     1) Jackson, Morgan 9               2) Nelson, Olivia 9               
     3) Cross, Julia 11                 4) Haggerty, Lauren 9             
                  40.40     1:22.40 (42.00)     1:55.06 (32.66)     2:26.19 (31.13)
  5 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    2:27.48        
     1) Muklewicz, Daria JR             2) Sanchez, Diana FR              
     3) Noellert, Amanda SO             4) Woods, Bailey SO               
                  33.72     1:20.59 (46.87)     1:50.84 (30.25)     2:27.48 (36.64)
  6 Jefferson (Tampa)                                           2:27.49        
     1) Bock, Kyra 10                   2) Fonseca, Diana 12              
     3) Minnis, Isabel 10               4) Gardner, EyeKeyle 11           
                  40.15     1:28.13 (47.98)     1:57.07 (28.94)     2:27.49 (30.42)
  7 Spoto (Riverview)                                           2:28.41        
     1) Beavers, Jessica JR             2) Nevin, Serena SO               
     3) Goode, Vanessa SR               4) Blackwood, Samantha JR         
                  37.30     1:14.87 (37.57)     1:54.15 (39.28)     2:28.41 (34.26)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:27.74        2014 Baylor, TN                                 
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
       State: * 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:34.13  AA-A
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                              1:41.48        
     1) Litschgi, Byrne 12              2) Jennings, Chris 10             
     3) Dieffenthaller, Matthew 09      4) Dawes, Stephen 11              
                  24.42       53.44 (29.02)     1:18.47 (25.03)     1:41.48 (23.01)
  2 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                        1:52.46        
     1) Smith, Theodore JR              2) Giles, Chris SR                
     3) Kalaman, Andrew FR              4) Komarov, Daniel SR             
                  26.64     1:00.01 (33.37)     1:28.47 (28.46)     1:52.46 (23.99)
  3 Spoto (Riverview)                                           1:53.22        
     1) Woodruff, Davaughn SR           2) Collet, Stephen SR             
     3) Weiss, Kyle JR                  4) Mochkarovsky, Menahem SR       
                  26.04       59.95 (33.91)     1:27.27 (27.32)     1:53.22 (25.95)
  4 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    1:56.27        
     1) Lambert, Austin SR              2) Gelongo, Elijah FR             
     3) Cromwell, Johnny SR             4) Tavolara, Sebastian FR         
                  28.30     1:02.86 (34.56)     1:32.25 (29.39)     1:56.27 (24.02)
  5 Robinson High School                                        1:59.32        
     1) Gartner, Nathaniel 10           2) Smith, Samuel 9                
     3) Reinecke, Matthew 10            4) Ryan, Michael 12               
                  30.48     1:05.47 (34.99)     1:33.50 (28.03)     1:59.32 (25.82)
  6 Middleton High School                                       2:09.74        
     1) Burleson, Blake 10              2) Gupte, Cheenar 11              
     3) Cross, Connor 10                4) Michel, Max 10                 
                  35.06     1:13.21 (38.15)     1:43.04 (29.83)     2:09.74 (26.70)
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)                                           2:19.28        
     1) Hernandez, Alex 10              2) Deriberprey, Alton 10          
     3) Knox, Daniel 10                 4) Davis, Jay 10                  
                  34.09     1:14.68 (40.59)     1:48.73 (34.05)     2:19.28 (30.55)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.55        2015 Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD             
       State: * 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
                1:49.09  AA-A
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ober, Ryley               FR Bayshore                       1:53.16        
                  26.94       55.30 (28.36)     1:24.41 (29.11)     1:53.16 (28.75)
  2 Strasen, Madeline         12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:59.85        
                  28.22       58.53 (30.31)     1:29.55 (31.02)     1:59.85 (30.30)
  3 Kirkpatrick, Bella        10 Holy Names                     1:59.89        
                  27.82       58.03 (30.21)     1:29.08 (31.05)     1:59.89 (30.81)
  4 Graham, Alexandra         SO Bayshore                       2:02.88        
                  29.08     1:00.18 (31.10)     1:32.00 (31.82)     2:02.88 (30.88)
  5 Sellers, Lauren           10 Holy Names                     2:02.92        
                  29.03     1:00.36 (31.33)     1:32.49 (32.13)     2:02.92 (30.43)
  6 Noellert, Amanda          SO Southeast-FL                   2:03.86        
                  28.65       59.55 (30.90)     1:31.43 (31.88)     2:03.86 (32.43)
  7 Bahr, Isabella            09 Holy Names                     2:17.00        
                  32.02     1:06.01 (33.99)     1:41.04 (35.03)     2:17.00 (35.96)
  8 Buckhorn, Grace           09 Holy Names                     2:26.94        
                  30.57     1:08.14 (37.57)     1:47.28 (39.14)     2:26.94 (39.66)
  9 Dinova, Veneta            12 Robinson (Tampa)               2:27.42        
                  32.89     1:10.00 (37.11)     1:49.19 (39.19)     2:27.42 (38.23)
 10 Smith, Julia               9 Robinson (Tampa)               2:28.21        
                  34.11     1:11.22 (37.11)     1:49.33 (38.11)     2:28.21 (38.88)
 11 Fonseca, Diana            12 Jefferson                      2:51.69        
                  40.43     1:24.20 (43.77)     2:09.21 (45.01)     2:51.69 (42.48)
 12 Dodson, Laurel             9 Middleton (Tampa               2:53.70        
                1:22.72   2:53.76 (1:31.04)   5:00.04 (2:06.28)         2:53.70 ( )
 13 Lilley, Stacey            JR Spoto                          3:13.91        
                  39.23   2:21.26 (1:42.03)     3:13.91 (52.65)         3:13.91 ( )
 14 Ortiz-Salgado, Glorimar   SR Spoto                          3:15.82        
                  44.10     1:33.59 (49.49)     2:25.44 (51.85)     3:15.82 (50.38)
 15 Overholt, Kyleigh         JR Spoto                          3:53.88        
                                3:53.88 ( )   4:54.02 (1:00.14)         3:53.88 ( )
 16 Jimenez, Aneysha          SR Spoto                          3:59.57        
                  45.14   4:28.35 (3:43.21)     5:10.20 (41.85)         3:59.57 ( )
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Schields, HuntingtonBchCA              
       State: * 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:39.07  AA-A
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sands, Sam                10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:49.23        
                  25.85       53.44 (27.59)     1:22.20 (28.76)     1:49.23 (27.03)
  2 Boehm, Brian W            12 Booker                         1:49.70        
                  26.30       54.00 (27.70)     1:22.04 (28.04)     1:49.70 (27.66)
  3 Dieffenthaller, Matthew   09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:49.89        
                  26.14       53.87 (27.73)     1:22.01 (28.14)     1:49.89 (27.88)
  4 Petrus, Ray               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:54.36        
                  26.64       55.24 (28.60)     1:24.78 (29.54)     1:54.36 (29.58)
  5 Kalaman, Andrew           FR Bayshore                       1:57.57        
                  27.93       57.70 (29.77)     1:28.01 (30.31)     1:57.57 (29.56)
  6 Brown, Ben                12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:57.97        
                  26.58       55.38 (28.80)     1:25.91 (30.53)     1:57.97 (32.06)
  7 Weiss, Kyle               JR Spoto                          2:08.23        
                  29.34     1:00.87 (31.53)     1:33.74 (32.87)     2:08.23 (34.49)
  8 Smith, Samuel              9 Robinson (Tampa)               2:10.96        
                  30.14     1:02.85 (32.71)     1:36.61 (33.76)     2:10.96 (34.35)
  9 Burleson, Blake           10 Middleton (Tampa               2:14.46        
                  29.27     1:03.70 (34.43)     1:40.15 (36.45)     2:14.46 (34.31)
 10 Cromwell, Johnny          SR Southeast-FL                   2:14.73        
                  30.23     1:04.36 (34.13)     1:41.32 (36.96)     2:14.73 (33.41)
 11 Hess, Dylan               JR Spoto                          2:18.88        
                  30.24     1:04.87 (34.63)     1:42.33 (37.46)     2:18.88 (36.55)
 12 Murphy, Griffin           JR Southeast-FL                   2:19.18        
                  31.53     1:06.50 (34.97)     1:43.35 (36.85)     2:19.18 (35.83)
 13 Singh, Varun              11 Middleton (Tampa               2:30.93        
                  34.32     1:14.32 (40.00)     1:53.73 (39.41)     2:30.93 (37.20)
 14 Bentancourt, Dominic      10 Middleton (Tampa               2:41.51        
                  33.95     1:13.99 (40.04)   2:41.51 (1:27.52)                    
 15 Le, Tristin               10 Robinson (Tampa)               2:42.70        
                  34.23     1:13.99 (39.76)     1:58.63 (44.64)     2:42.70 (44.07)
 16 Banegas, Jaime            12 Middleton (Tampa               2:53.71        
                  37.09     1:19.03 (41.94)   2:53.71 (1:34.68)                    
 17 Calderon-Sookoo, Dylan    FR Spoto                          2:56.56        
                  34.28     1:19.00 (44.72)     2:07.62 (48.62)     2:56.56 (48.94)
 18 Cruz, Yoan                SR Spoto                          2:57.52        
                  34.44     1:17.28 (42.84)     2:06.70 (49.42)     2:57.52 (50.82)
 19 Davis, Jay                10 Jefferson                      3:05.84        
                  37.36     1:22.88 (45.52)   3:05.84 (1:42.96)                    
 -- Leon, Miguel              12 Jefferson                           NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: * 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:02.49  AA-A
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taulbee, Katie M          09 Holy Names                     2:18.51        
                  29.65     1:03.26 (33.61)     1:44.91 (41.65)     2:18.51 (33.60)
  2 Penkwitz, Isabella F      11 Booker                         2:19.00        
                  30.41     1:06.52 (36.11)     1:47.09 (40.57)     2:19.00 (31.91)
  3 Delp, Gabby               10 Holy Names                     2:20.98        
                  29.80     1:07.03 (37.23)     1:48.65 (41.62)     2:20.98 (32.33)
  4 Neely, Cassidy            07 Holy Names                     2:22.23        
                  29.90     1:05.34 (35.44)     1:48.55 (43.21)     2:22.23 (33.68)
  5 Cannella, Cailin          06 Holy Names                     2:23.13        
                  31.64     1:11.25 (39.61)     1:49.41 (38.16)     2:23.13 (33.72)
  6 Minnis, Isabel            10 Jefferson                      2:23.47        
                  31.70     1:07.15 (35.45)     1:50.54 (43.39)     2:23.47 (32.93)
  7 Thompson, Laura           11 Robinson (Tampa)               2:34.35        
                  32.41     1:11.45 (39.04)     1:57.79 (46.34)     2:34.35 (36.56)
  8 Jacobson, Alaine           9 Robinson (Tampa)               3:04.76        
                  39.33     1:25.07 (45.74)     2:22.03 (56.96)     3:04.76 (42.73)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: * 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:50.28  AA-A
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:58.97        
                  26.02       55.61 (29.59)     1:30.00 (34.39)     1:58.97 (28.97)
  2 Jansen, John              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 2:05.74        
                  26.94       58.40 (31.46)     1:36.48 (38.08)     2:05.74 (29.26)
  3 Brown, Connor             12 Robinson (Tampa)               2:06.17        
                  26.80     1:01.34 (34.54)     1:38.44 (37.10)     2:06.17 (27.73)
  4 Yatsula, Chris            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 2:14.40        
                  28.95     1:02.40 (33.45)     1:44.23 (41.83)     2:14.40 (30.17)
  5 Gartner, Nathaniel        10 Robinson (Tampa)               2:15.73        
                  29.31     1:04.16 (34.85)     1:42.94 (38.78)     2:15.73 (32.79)
  6 Gelongo, Elijah           FR Southeast-FL                   2:23.89        
                  29.69     1:07.92 (38.23)     1:51.47 (43.55)     2:23.89 (32.42)
  7 Tappan, Reece             09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 2:32.16        
                  32.38     1:11.17 (38.79)     1:59.41 (48.24)     2:32.16 (32.75)
  8 Hernandez, Alex           10 Jefferson                      2:42.57        
                  35.13     1:15.59 (40.46)     2:07.34 (51.75)     2:42.57 (35.23)
  9 Singh, Varun              11 Middleton (Tampa               2:51.10        
                  35.84     1:22.26 (46.42)     2:13.69 (51.43)     2:51.10 (37.41)
 10 Honores, Xavier           SO Spoto                          2:51.99        
                  36.13     1:19.98 (43.85)     2:12.23 (52.25)     2:51.99 (39.76)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 21.64        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.31  AA-A
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Olivia       12 Holy Names                       25.76        
  2 Lontoc, Lara              11 Holy Names                       25.90        
  3 Graham, Victoria          SR Bayshore                         26.98        
  4 Baker, Samantha           11 Robinson (Tampa)                 26.99        
  5 Yodzis, Camille           12 Holy Names                       27.53        
  6 Brill, Grace               9 Robinson (Tampa)                 27.72        
  7 Cox, Morgan               11 Robinson (Tampa)                 27.88        
  8 Don, Lian                 11 Robinson (Tampa)                 27.95        
  9 Cross, Julia              11 Middleton (Tampa                 28.50        
 10 Anderson, Ashley          10 Holy Names                       28.89        
 11 Gardner, EyeKeyle         11 Jefferson                        30.13        
 12 Beavers, Jessica          JR Spoto                            30.70        
 13 Haggerty, Lauren           9 Middleton (Tampa                 31.23        
 14 Nevin, Serena             SO Spoto                            31.80        
 15 Pollack, Anastasia        10 Booker                           32.89        
 16 Phillippus, Zoey           9 Middleton (Tampa                 33.20        
 17 Meluch, Cailei            SR Bayshore                         33.71        
 18 Sanchez, Diana            FR Southeast-FL                     33.75        
 19 Goode, Vanessa            SR Spoto                            35.18        
 20 Babcock, Savanna          FR Southeast-FL                     36.30        
 21 Anchundia, Anny           10 Jefferson                        37.81        
 22 Woods, Bailey             SO Southeast-FL                     37.88        
 23 Liriano, Yudith           10 Middleton (Tampa                 38.63        
 24 Ruiz, Alanis              SR Spoto                            40.69        
 25 Priester, Meredith        JR Southeast-FL                     41.24        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL                   
       State: * 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.72  AA-A
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Tommy            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                   22.85        
  2 Dawes, Stephen            11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   23.52        
  3 Collet, Stephen           SR Spoto                            23.60        
  4 Sands, Will               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   23.64        
  5 Jennings, Chris           10 Jesuit (Tampa)                   24.21        
  6 Tavolara, Sebastian       FR Southeast-FL                     24.36        
  7 Komarov, Daniel           SR Bayshore                         24.45        
  8 Glisson, Andrew           12 Robinson (Tampa)                 24.50        
  9 Cross, Connor             10 Middleton (Tampa                 25.81        
  9 Ryan, Michael             12 Robinson (Tampa)                 25.81        
 11 Marshall, Dillon          SR Southeast-FL                     25.93        
 12 DeYoung, Daniel            9 Robinson (Tampa)                 26.35        
 13 Mochkarovsky, Menahem     SR Spoto                            26.91        
 14 Michel, Max               10 Middleton (Tampa                 27.24        
 15 Giles, Chris              SR Bayshore                         27.41        
 16 Broseghini, Avery         11 Middleton (Tampa                 27.55        
 17 Knox, Daniel              10 Jefferson                        28.53        
 18 Quinones, Alex            SR Southeast-FL                     28.76        
 19 Bentancourt, Dominic      10 Middleton (Tampa                 30.31        
 20 Martinez, Christian       JR Spoto                            30.86        
 21 MacRae, Dominic           SR Southeast-FL                     30.90        
 22 Davis, Jay                10 Jefferson                        31.64        
 23 Lee, Eric                 FR Spoto                            33.10        
 24 Francois, Caleb           SR Southeast-FL                     34.22        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Devaney, Megan            09 Holy Names                      396.75        
  2 Ragano, Sophia            09 Holy Names                      396.40        
  3 Rubio, Riley              11 Holy Names                      343.25        
  4 Lazzara, Amanda           10 Holy Names                      318.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Diego              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                  358.90        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.53        2015 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: * 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
                54.84  AA-A
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Bella        10 Holy Names                     1:01.85        
                  29.23     1:01.85 (32.62)                                        
  2 Penkwitz, Isabella F      11 Booker                         1:03.66        
                  30.68     1:03.66 (32.98)                                        
  3 Cuva, Zoe                 11 Holy Names                     1:04.17        
                  30.58     1:04.17 (33.59)                                        
  4 Don, Lian                 11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:07.33        
                  31.68     1:07.33 (35.65)                                        
  5 Bahr, Isabella            09 Holy Names                     1:10.34        
                  32.44     1:10.34 (37.90)                                        
  6 Heath, Ann-Marie          11 Holy Names                     1:14.18        
                  32.81     1:14.18 (41.37)                                        
  7 Muklewicz, Daria          JR Southeast-FL                   1:16.90        
                  34.97     1:16.90 (41.93)                                        
  8 Nelson, Olivia             9 Middleton (Tampa               1:19.11        
                  33.27     1:19.11 (45.84)                                        
  9 Blackwood, Leah           SR Spoto                          1:43.80        
                  44.94     1:43.80 (58.86)                                        
 -- Goode, Vanessa            SR Spoto                               DQ        
      False start
                  43.59          DQ (53.17)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
       State: * 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.37  AA-A
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Davaughn        SR Spoto                            53.48        
                  24.73       53.48 (28.75)                                        
  2 Carreja, Tyler            09 Jesuit (Tampa)                   57.19        
                  26.37       57.19 (30.82)                                        
  3 Brown, Connor             12 Robinson (Tampa)                 57.78        
                  27.00       57.78 (30.78)                                        
  4 Petrus, Ray               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   58.85        
                  27.56       58.85 (31.29)                                        
  5 Yatsula, Chris            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:00.19        
                  28.18     1:00.19 (32.01)                                        
  6 Quach, Christopher        10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:01.53        
                  28.55     1:01.53 (32.98)                                        
  7 Gelongo, Elijah           FR Southeast-FL                   1:04.01        
                  29.71     1:04.01 (34.30)                                        
  8 Wilson, Trevor            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:05.97        
                  28.89     1:05.97 (37.08)                                        
  9 Burleson, Blake           10 Middleton (Tampa               1:08.24        
                  31.05     1:08.24 (37.19)                                        
 10 Cromwell, Johnny          SR Southeast-FL                   1:09.63        
                  31.85     1:09.63 (37.78)                                        
 11 Fields, Vincent            9 Middleton (Tampa               1:38.77        
                  41.38     1:38.77 (57.39)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 47.09        2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
       State: * 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.59  AA-A
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lontoc, Lara              11 Holy Names                       56.11        
                  27.13       56.11 (28.98)                                        
  2 Delp, Gabby               10 Holy Names                       57.75        
                  27.70       57.75 (30.05)                                        
  3 Wills, Sierra             10 Holy Names                       58.80        
                  27.78       58.80 (31.02)                                        
  4 Baker, Samantha           11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:00.48        
                  29.24     1:00.48 (31.24)                                        
  5 Quach, Tiffany            12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:01.09        
                  29.19     1:01.09 (31.90)                                        
  6 Ruppel, Maddy             10 Holy Names                     1:02.75        
                  29.78     1:02.75 (32.97)                                        
  7 Cox, Morgan               11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:02.85        
                  29.60     1:02.85 (33.25)                                        
  8 French, Bradley           10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:06.75        
                  31.75     1:06.75 (35.00)                                        
  9 Bock, Kyra                10 Jefferson                      1:15.78        
                  35.53     1:15.78 (40.25)                                        
 10 Torres, Samantha          FR Spoto                          1:18.36        
                  37.53     1:18.36 (40.83)                                        
 11 Phillippus, Zoey           9 Middleton (Tampa               1:18.88        
                  37.93     1:18.88 (40.95)                                        
 12 Blackwood, Samantha       JR Spoto                          1:18.89        
                  37.96     1:18.89 (40.93)                                        
 13 Dodson, Laurel             9 Middleton (Tampa               1:20.41        
 14 Babcock, Savanna          FR Southeast-FL                   1:23.65        
                  38.76     1:23.65 (44.89)                                        
 15 Srivastava, Manika        11 Middleton (Tampa               1:25.63        
                  40.01     1:25.63 (45.62)                                        
 16 Woods, Bailey             SO Southeast-FL                   1:28.01        
                  41.25     1:28.01 (46.76)                                        
 17 Anchundia, Anny           10 Jefferson                      1:28.79        
                  42.72     1:28.79 (46.07)                                        
 18 Liriano, Yudith           10 Middleton (Tampa               1:30.02        
                  43.95     1:30.02 (46.07)                                        
 19 Ortiz-Salgado, Glorimar   SR Spoto                          1:30.18        
                  43.12     1:30.18 (47.06)                                        
 20 Garica, Anagabriel        JR Spoto                          1:31.32        
                  41.94     1:31.32 (49.38)                                        
 21 Priester, Meredith        JR Southeast-FL                   1:39.57        
                  44.37     1:39.57 (55.20)                                        
 -- Erikzon, Amanda           FR Southeast-FL                        NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: * 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.28  AA-A
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Tommy            12 Jesuit (Tampa)                   49.38        
                  23.97       49.38 (25.41)                                        
  2 Sands, Sam                10 Jesuit (Tampa)                   49.48        
                  24.46       49.48 (25.02)                                        
  3 Sands, Will               11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   52.43        
                  24.80       52.43 (27.63)                                        
  4 Dawes, Stephen            11 Jesuit (Tampa)                   52.96        
                  25.26       52.96 (27.70)                                        
  5 Collet, Stephen           SR Spoto                            53.13        
                  25.31       53.13 (27.82)                                        
  6 Komarov, Daniel           SR Bayshore                         53.17        
                  26.03       53.17 (27.14)                                        
  7 Lambert, Austin           SR Southeast-FL                     53.29        
                  25.40       53.29 (27.89)                                        
  8 Tavolara, Sebastian       FR Southeast-FL                     53.97        
                  25.79       53.97 (28.18)                                        
  9 Glisson, Andrew           12 Robinson (Tampa)                 55.27        
                  26.27       55.27 (29.00)                                        
  9 Reinecke, Matthew         10 Robinson (Tampa)                 55.27        
                  26.37       55.27 (28.90)                                        
 11 Weiss, Kyle               JR Spoto                            56.75        
                  27.38       56.75 (29.37)                                        
 12 Cross, Connor             10 Middleton (Tampa                 58.21        
                  28.22       58.21 (29.99)                                        
 13 Mochkarovsky, Menahem     SR Spoto                            59.93        
                  28.70       59.93 (31.23)                                        
 14 DeYoung, Daniel            9 Robinson (Tampa)               1:00.23        
                  28.71     1:00.23 (31.52)                                        
 15 Ryan, Michael             12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:00.92        
                  30.29     1:00.92 (30.63)                                        
 16 Marshall, Dillon          SR Southeast-FL                   1:01.08        
                  28.92     1:01.08 (32.16)                                        
 17 Broseghini, Avery         11 Middleton (Tampa               1:01.57        
                  29.69     1:01.57 (31.88)                                        
 18 Michel, Max               10 Middleton (Tampa               1:06.18        
                  30.82     1:06.18 (35.36)                                        
 19 MacRae, Dominic           SR Southeast-FL                   1:12.27        
                  33.31     1:12.27 (38.96)                                        
 20 Mendoza-Jimenez, Jeffers  10 Jefferson                      1:13.49        
                  33.90     1:13.49 (39.59)                                        
 21 Banegas, Jaime            12 Middleton (Tampa               1:15.27        
 22 Francois, Caleb           SR Southeast-FL                   1:25.69        
                  38.81     1:25.69 (46.88)                                        
 23 Evans, Thoran             SO Spoto                          1:28.60        
 -- Gonzalez, Jose            12 Jefferson                           DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:26.58        2015 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: * 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:52.18  AA-A
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Alexandra         SO Bayshore                       5:22.14        
                  29.82     1:02.04 (32.22)     1:34.77 (32.73)     2:07.54 (32.77)
        2:40.43 (32.89)     3:13.43 (33.00)     3:46.10 (32.67)     4:18.74 (32.64)
        4:51.09 (32.35)     5:22.14 (31.05)                                        
  2 Sellers, Lauren           10 Holy Names                     5:22.67        
                  29.83     1:02.15 (32.32)     1:34.85 (32.70)     2:07.79 (32.94)
        2:40.63 (32.84)     3:13.90 (33.27)     3:46.82 (32.92)     4:19.50 (32.68)
        4:51.71 (32.21)     5:22.67 (30.96)                                        
  3 Neely, Cassidy            07 Holy Names                     5:31.46        
                  30.64     1:04.20 (33.56)     1:38.10 (33.90)     2:12.66 (34.56)
        2:46.20 (33.54)     3:19.98 (33.78)     3:53.37 (33.39)     4:25.92 (32.55)
        4:58.93 (33.01)     5:31.46 (32.53)                                        
  4 Noellert, Amanda          SO Southeast-FL                   5:31.95        
                  29.26     1:00.85 (31.59)     1:33.43 (32.58)     2:06.35 (32.92)
        2:40.41 (34.06)     3:14.31 (33.90)     3:48.69 (34.38)     4:23.48 (34.79)
        4:58.11 (34.63)     5:31.95 (33.84)                                        
  5 Urbanski, Mary Kate       11 Holy Names                     6:12.34        
                  33.60     1:09.87 (36.27)     1:47.38 (37.51)     2:25.04 (37.66)
        3:02.74 (37.70)     3:40.75 (38.01)     4:18.97 (38.22)     4:57.15 (38.18)
        5:35.22 (38.07)     6:12.34 (37.12)                                        
  6 Brill, Grace               9 Robinson (Tampa)               6:14.11        
                  32.91     1:08.09 (35.18)     1:45.01 (36.92)     2:22.62 (37.61)
        3:00.64 (38.02)     3:39.18 (38.54)     4:18.00 (38.82)     4:56.52 (38.52)
        5:35.37 (38.85)     6:14.11 (38.74)                                        
  7 Paman, Cookie             11 Holy Names                     6:34.90        
                  33.40     1:10.60 (37.20)     1:48.82 (38.22)     2:28.28 (39.46)
        3:08.68 (40.40)     3:49.82 (41.14)     4:31.29 (41.47)     5:13.04 (41.75)
        5:55.38 (42.34)     6:34.90 (39.52)                                        
  8 Jackson, Morgan            9 Middleton (Tampa               7:17.75        
                  37.35     1:19.69 (42.34)     2:04.88 (45.19)     2:51.04 (46.16)
        3:35.66 (44.62)     4:20.95 (45.29)     5:06.51 (45.56)     5:51.59 (45.08)
        6:34.67 (43.08)     7:17.75 (43.08)                                        
  9 Green, Adelaide           10 Middleton (Tampa               8:50.34        
                  46.50     1:41.06 (54.56)     2:37.44 (56.38)     3:31.81 (54.37)
        4:26.19 (54.38)     5:22.31 (56.12)     6:16.03 (53.72)     7:11.15 (55.12)
        8:03.80 (52.65)     8:50.34 (46.54)                                        
 10 Lilley, Stacey            JR Spoto                          8:52.31        
                  42.18     1:34.57 (52.39)     2:28.31 (53.74)     3:23.31 (55.00)
        4:18.85 (55.54)                             6:12.39 ( )     7:10.74 (58.35)
        8:06.57 (55.83)     8:52.31 (45.74)                                        
 11 Hong, Christina           SO Spoto                          9:29.20        
                  44.96     1:39.33 (54.37)     2:35.47 (56.14)     3:34.25 (58.78)
        4:33.25 (59.00)     5:32.43 (59.18)     6:32.07 (59.64)     7:32.02 (59.95)
      8:33.43 (1:01.41)     9:29.20 (55.77)                                        
 12 Overholt, Kyleigh         JR Spoto                         10:33.55        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: # 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: * 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:29.64  AA-A
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Theodore           JR Bayshore                       4:37.50        
                  25.42       53.02 (27.60)     1:20.70 (27.68)     1:48.81 (28.11)
        2:17.11 (28.30)     2:45.09 (27.98)     3:13.39 (28.30)     3:41.59 (28.20)
        4:09.96 (28.37)     4:37.50 (27.54)                                        
  2 Boehm, Brian W            12 Booker                         4:57.71        
                  27.53       56.98 (29.45)     1:27.01 (30.03)     1:57.55 (30.54)
        2:27.61 (30.06)     2:57.81 (30.20)     3:27.95 (30.14)     3:58.35 (30.40)
        4:28.70 (30.35)     4:57.71 (29.01)                                        
  3 Dieffenthaller, Matthew   09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 5:04.26        
                  26.61       55.40 (28.79)     1:25.06 (29.66)     1:55.82 (30.76)
        2:26.73 (30.91)     2:58.45 (31.72)     3:30.09 (31.64)     4:01.86 (31.77)
        4:33.17 (31.31)     5:04.26 (31.09)                                        
  4 Jansen, John              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 5:05.02        
                  27.25       57.24 (29.99)     1:27.77 (30.53)     1:59.11 (31.34)
        2:30.50 (31.39)     3:02.52 (32.02)     3:33.65 (31.13)     4:04.88 (31.23)
        4:35.51 (30.63)     5:05.02 (29.51)                                        
  5 Kalaman, Andrew           FR Bayshore                       5:05.46        
                  28.41       58.60 (30.19)     1:29.59 (30.99)     2:00.70 (31.11)
        2:31.85 (31.15)     3:02.93 (31.08)     3:34.06 (31.13)     4:04.91 (30.85)
        4:35.60 (30.69)     5:05.46 (29.86)                                        
  6 Harris, Daniel            10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 5:33.98        
                  29.86     1:02.20 (32.34)     1:35.61 (33.41)     2:09.39 (33.78)
        2:42.87 (33.48)     3:17.07 (34.20)     3:51.94 (34.87)     4:26.76 (34.82)
        5:00.95 (34.19)     5:33.98 (33.03)                                        
  7 Talbot, Josh              10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 5:39.19        
                  29.64     1:02.74 (33.10)     1:36.35 (33.61)     2:11.51 (35.16)
        2:46.94 (35.43)     3:21.71 (34.77)     3:57.46 (35.75)     4:32.65 (35.19)
        5:07.37 (34.72)     5:39.19 (31.82)                                        
  8 Smith, Samuel              9 Robinson (Tampa)               5:51.86        
                  31.94     1:06.63 (34.69)     1:42.34 (35.71)     2:18.35 (36.01)
        2:54.52 (36.17)     3:30.80 (36.28)     4:06.91 (36.11)     4:43.31 (36.40)
        5:18.12 (34.81)     5:51.86 (33.74)                                        
  9 Honores, Xavier           SO Spoto                          6:44.31        
                  37.03     1:17.76 (40.73)     1:58.19 (40.43)     2:38.57 (40.38)
        3:19.47 (40.90)     4:00.59 (41.12)     4:42.60 (42.01)     5:24.20 (41.60)
        6:05.58 (41.38)     6:44.31 (38.73)                                        
 10 Roach, Austin             10 Middleton (Tampa               7:23.72        
                  38.14     1:20.88 (42.74)     2:05.82 (44.94)     2:52.51 (46.69)
        3:40.02 (47.51)     4:26.58 (46.56)     5:11.00 (44.42)     5:58.45 (47.45)
        6:43.27 (44.82)     7:23.72 (40.45)                                        
 11 Calderon-Sookoo, Dylan    FR Spoto                          7:50.94        
                  38.03     1:23.16 (45.13)     2:11.24 (48.08)     3:00.40 (49.16)
        3:50.89 (50.49)     4:41.29 (50.40)     5:29.26 (47.97)     6:18.00 (48.74)
        7:05.89 (47.89)     7:50.94 (45.05)                                        
 12 Ortiz-Salgado, Virgil     SO Spoto                          8:45.48        
                  40.65     1:28.35 (47.70)     2:19.42 (51.07)     3:11.21 (51.79)
        4:04.65 (53.44)     4:59.97 (55.32)     5:54.28 (54.31)     6:48.91 (54.63)
        7:45.60 (56.69)     8:45.48 (59.88)                                        
 13 Mahan, Andrew             10 Middleton (Tampa               8:58.98        
                  49.53   1:58.11 (1:08.58)     2:44.36 (46.25)     3:32.22 (47.86)
        4:19.28 (47.06)     5:05.51 (46.23)     5:52.82 (47.31)     6:39.42 (46.60)
        7:25.91 (46.49)   8:58.98 (1:33.07)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:30.72        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                
       State: * 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:36.02  AA-A
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                          1:45.71        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Olivia 12          2) Taulbee, Katie M 09            
     3) Delp, Gabby 10                  4) Lontoc, Lara 11                
                  26.68       53.47 (26.79)     1:20.22 (26.75)     1:45.71 (25.49)
  2 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                        1:53.16        
     1) Graham, Victoria SR             2) Graham, Alexandra SO           
     3) Meluch, Cailei SR               4) Ober, Ryley FR                 
                  27.74       55.12 (27.38)     1:28.54 (33.42)     1:53.16 (24.62)
  3 Robinson High School                                        1:53.82        
     1) Cox, Morgan 11                  2) Smith, Julia 9                 
     3) Thompson, Laura 11              4) Brill, Grace 9                 
                  28.10       57.63 (29.53)     1:25.21 (27.58)     1:53.82 (28.61)
  4 Middleton High School                                       2:02.31        
     1) Nelson, Olivia 9                2) Jackson, Morgan 9              
     3) Haggerty, Lauren 9              4) Cross, Julia 11                
                  29.34     1:02.71 (33.37)     1:33.70 (30.99)     2:02.31 (28.61)
  5 Spoto (Riverview)                                           2:12.43        
     1) Nevin, Serena SO                2) Beavers, Jessica JR            
     3) Goode, Vanessa SR               4) Blackwood, Leah SR             
                  31.93     1:01.85 (29.92)     1:39.54 (37.69)     2:12.43 (32.89)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: * 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:25.05  AA-A
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                              1:32.78        
     1) Sands, Sam 10                   2) Sands, Will 11                 
     3) Dawes, Stephen 11               4) Shaffer, Tommy 12              
                  23.21       46.47 (23.26)     1:09.98 (23.51)     1:32.78 (22.80)
  2 Robinson High School                                        1:36.96        
     1) Quach, Christopher 10           2) Gartner, Nathaniel 10          
     3) Glisson, Andrew 12              4) Brown, Connor 12               
                  24.73       49.84 (25.11)     1:13.98 (24.14)     1:36.96 (22.98)
  3 Middleton High School                                       1:47.50        
     1) Burleson, Blake 10              2) Michel, Max 10                 
     3) Broseghini, Avery 11            4) Cross, Connor 10               
                  27.66       54.95 (27.29)     1:22.07 (27.12)     1:47.50 (25.43)
  4 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    1:54.35        
     1) Murphy, Griffin JR              2) MacRae, Dominic SR             
     3) Quinones, Alex SR               4) Marshall, Dillon SR            
                  28.45       59.58 (31.13)     1:28.46 (28.88)     1:54.35 (25.89)
  5 Jefferson (Tampa)                                           1:59.46        
     1) Hernandez, Alex 10              2) Gonzalez, Jose 12              
     3) Davis, Jay 10                   4) Knox, Daniel 10                
                  28.18       59.59 (31.41)     1:59.46 (59.87)                    
  6 Spoto (Riverview)                                           2:00.99        
     1) Cruz, Yoan SR                   2) Ortiz-Salgado, Virgil SO       
     3) Martinez, Christian JR          4) Hess, Dylan JR                 
                  30.70     1:04.16 (33.46)     1:35.03 (30.87)     2:00.99 (25.96)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: * 52.46        2013 Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEA
                55.31  AA-A
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ober, Ryley               FR Bayshore                         58.10        
                  28.65       58.10 (29.45)                                        
  2 Kirkpatrick, Olivia       12 Holy Names                     1:02.76        
                  30.33     1:02.76 (32.43)                                        
  3 Minnis, Isabel            10 Jefferson                      1:05.12        
                  31.61     1:05.12 (33.51)                                        
  4 Quach, Tiffany            12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:09.35        
                  33.91     1:09.35 (35.44)                                        
  5 Yatsula, AnneMarie        11 Holy Names                     1:12.34        
                  35.49     1:12.34 (36.85)                                        
  6 Anderson, Ashley          10 Holy Names                     1:12.41        
                  35.09     1:12.41 (37.32)                                        
  7 Thompson, Laura           11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:12.86        
                  35.46     1:12.86 (37.40)                                        
  8 Alberdi, Nina             10 Holy Names                     1:13.20        
                  36.01     1:13.20 (37.19)                                        
  9 Muklewicz, Daria          JR Southeast-FL                   1:14.53        
                  35.97     1:14.53 (38.56)                                        
 10 Dinova, Veneta            12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:20.81        
                  37.96     1:20.81 (42.85)                                        
 11 Jacobson, Alaine           9 Robinson (Tampa)               1:25.33        
                  39.87     1:25.33 (45.46)                                        
 12 Beavers, Jessica          JR Spoto                          1:25.49        
                  40.72     1:25.49 (44.77)                                        
 13 Pollack, Anastasia        10 Booker                         1:28.64        
                  41.19     1:28.64 (47.45)                                        
 14 Bock, Kyra                10 Jefferson                      1:29.07        
                  41.83     1:29.07 (47.24)                                        
 15 Jackson, Morgan            9 Middleton (Tampa               1:31.32        
                  43.44     1:31.32 (47.88)                                        
 16 Haggerty, Lauren           9 Middleton (Tampa               1:34.13        
                  45.26     1:34.13 (48.87)                                        
 17 Srivastava, Manika        11 Middleton (Tampa               1:49.35        
                  53.99     1:49.35 (55.36)                                        
 -- Figueroa, Megan           SR Spoto                               DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
                  57.50        DQ (1:10.02)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL                      
       State: * 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.85  AA-A
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Litschgi, Byrne           12 Jesuit (Tampa)                   53.31        
                  25.61       53.31 (27.70)                                        
  2 Smith, Theodore           JR Bayshore                         55.80        
                  27.75       55.80 (28.05)                                        
  3 Woodruff, Davaughn        SR Spoto                            56.49        
                  26.96       56.49 (29.53)                                        
  4 Lambert, Austin           SR Southeast-FL                   1:00.55        
                  29.30     1:00.55 (31.25)                                        
  5 Carreja, Tyler            09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:00.66        
                  29.72     1:00.66 (30.94)                                        
  6 Quach, Christopher        10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:02.49        
                  30.72     1:02.49 (31.77)                                        
  7 Dang, John                12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:03.63        
                  30.92     1:03.63 (32.71)                                        
  8 Caceres, Alex             09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:04.97        
                  30.82     1:04.97 (34.15)                                        
  9 Hernandez, Alex           10 Jefferson                      1:12.44        
                  35.51     1:12.44 (36.93)                                        
 10 Butt, Andrew              11 Middleton (Tampa               1:23.10        
                  40.82     1:23.10 (42.28)                                        
 11 Gupte, Cheenar            11 Middleton (Tampa               1:32.08        
                  42.07     1:32.08 (50.01)                                        
 12 Weber, Michael            11 Jefferson                      1:40.20        
                  45.61     1:40.20 (54.59)                                        
 13 Lopez, Sebastian          10 Middleton (Tampa               1:40.80        
                  49.23     1:40.80 (51.57)                                        
 14 Guduru, Kaushik            9 Middleton (Tampa               1:50.04        
                  52.78     1:50.04 (57.26)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: #   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: * 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
                1:03.22  AA-A
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strasen, Madeline         12 Robinson (Tampa)               1:09.88        
                  33.40     1:09.88 (36.48)                                        
  2 Taulbee, Katie M          09 Holy Names                     1:11.83        
                  33.77     1:11.83 (38.06)                                        
  3 Cannella, Cailin          06 Holy Names                     1:13.03        
                  34.60     1:13.03 (38.43)                                        
  4 Wills, Sierra             10 Holy Names                     1:13.36        
                  34.75     1:13.36 (38.61)                                        
  5 Graham, Victoria          SR Bayshore                       1:16.49        
                  35.57     1:16.49 (40.92)                                        
  6 Yodzis, Camille           12 Holy Names                     1:16.56        
                  36.09     1:16.56 (40.47)                                        
  7 McKell, Mia               10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:26.65        
                  39.75     1:26.65 (46.90)                                        
  8 Matthews, Rosemary         9 Robinson (Tampa)               1:26.99        
                  40.64     1:26.99 (46.35)                                        
  9 Nelson, Olivia             9 Middleton (Tampa               1:27.45        
                  40.59     1:27.45 (46.86)                                        
 10 Nevin, Serena             SO Spoto                          1:27.93        
                  41.08     1:27.93 (46.85)                                        
 11 Cross, Julia              11 Middleton (Tampa               1:28.57        
                  41.58     1:28.57 (46.99)                                        
 12 Sibley, Katherine         11 Robinson (Tampa)               1:31.18        
                  43.16     1:31.18 (48.02)                                        
 13 Meluch, Cailei            SR Bayshore                       1:32.20        
                  44.93     1:32.20 (47.27)                                        
 14 Sanchez, Diana            FR Southeast-FL                   1:42.41        
                  47.86     1:42.41 (54.55)                                        
 15 Torres, Samantha          FR Spoto                          1:50.06        
                  50.34     1:50.06 (59.72)                                        
 -- Erikzon, Amanda           FR Southeast-FL                        NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: # 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
       State: * 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                56.25  AA-A
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jennings, Chris           10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:04.24        
                  30.17     1:04.24 (34.07)                                        
  2 Gartner, Nathaniel        10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:09.19        
                  32.63     1:09.19 (36.56)                                        
  3 Reinecke, Matthew         10 Robinson (Tampa)               1:09.70        
                  33.37     1:09.70 (36.33)                                        
  4 Stanislow, Jack           09 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:13.03        
                  35.09     1:13.03 (37.94)                                        
  5 Giles, Chris              SR Bayshore                       1:14.71        
                  34.81     1:14.71 (39.90)                                        
  6 Yodzis, Jake              12 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:15.53        
                  34.65     1:15.53 (40.88)                                        
  7 Harris, Daniel            10 Jesuit (Tampa)                 1:18.30        
                  36.88     1:18.30 (41.42)                                        
  8 Hess, Dylan               JR Spoto                          1:20.53        
                  37.11     1:20.53 (43.42)                                        
  9 Gupte, Cheenar            11 Middleton (Tampa               1:24.73        
                  40.58     1:24.73 (44.15)                                        
 10 Murphy, Griffin           JR Southeast-FL                   1:25.04        
                  40.11     1:25.04 (44.93)                                        
 11 Mahan, Andrew             10 Middleton (Tampa               1:29.79        
                  42.34     1:29.79 (47.45)                                        
 12 Quinones, Alex            SR Southeast-FL                   1:29.86        
                  41.35     1:29.86 (48.51)                                        
 13 Wendt, Kyleam             10 Middleton (Tampa               1:34.99        
                  43.68     1:34.99 (51.31)                                        
 14 Cruz, Yoan                SR Spoto                          1:43.32        
                  44.92     1:43.32 (58.40)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 3:15.38        2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                
       State: * 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:28.71  AA-A
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                          3:54.16        
     1) Kirkpatrick, Bella 10           2) Delp, Gabby 10                 
     3) Sellers, Lauren 10              4) Lontoc, Lara 11                
                  27.71       58.00 (58.00)     1:25.85 (27.85)     1:56.87 (58.87)
        2:25.06 (28.19)     2:56.29 (59.42)     3:23.93 (27.64)     3:54.16 (57.87)
  2 Robinson High School                                        4:05.44        
     1) Quach, Tiffany 12               2) Don, Lian 11                   
     3) Baker, Samantha 11              4) Strasen, Madeline 12           
                  29.80   1:03.25 (1:03.25)     1:32.84 (29.59)   2:04.86 (1:01.61)
        2:33.96 (29.10)   3:06.95 (1:02.09)     3:22.48 (15.53)     4:05.44 (58.49)
  3 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    5:21.54        
     1) Muklewicz, Daria JR             2) Sanchez, Diana FR              
     3) Babcock, Savanna FR             4) Noellert, Amanda SO            
                  31.35   1:06.27 (1:06.27)     1:44.72 (38.45)   2:30.44 (1:24.17)
        3:09.35 (38.91)   3:55.62 (1:25.18)     4:22.87 (27.25)   5:21.54 (1:25.92)
  4 Spoto (Riverview)                                           5:32.65        
     1) Blackwood, Leah SR              2) Ortiz-Salgado, Glorimar SR     
     3) Torres, Samantha FR             4) Lilley, Stacey JR              
                  39.90   1:24.31 (1:24.31)     2:05.22 (40.91)   2:49.35 (1:25.04)
        3:28.84 (39.49)   4:10.26 (1:20.91)     4:49.43 (39.17)   5:32.65 (1:22.39)
  5 Middleton High School                                       5:34.83        
     1) Srivastava, Manika 11           2) Phillippus, Zoey 9             
     3) Liriano, Yudith 10              4) Dodson, Laurel 9               
                  42.49   1:29.17 (1:29.17)     2:05.39 (36.22)   2:46.65 (1:17.48)
        3:30.67 (44.02)   4:16.32 (1:29.67)   5:34.83 (1:18.51)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles, FL                                 
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: * 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:06.58  AA-A
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                                              3:17.32        
     1) Sands, Sam 10                   2) Jansen, John 10                
     3) Shaffer, Tommy 12               4) Litschgi, Byrne 12             
                  24.22       49.72 (49.72)     1:13.83 (24.11)     1:40.03 (50.31)
        2:03.38 (23.35)     2:28.89 (48.86)     2:51.69 (22.80)     3:17.32 (48.43)
  2 Robinson High School                                        3:36.09        
     1) Reinecke, Matthew 10            2) Quach, Christopher 10          
     3) Glisson, Andrew 12              4) Brown, Connor 12               
                  26.47       55.59 (55.59)     1:21.69 (26.10)     1:50.33 (54.74)
        2:16.90 (26.57)     2:45.81 (55.48)     3:09.76 (23.95)     3:36.09 (50.28)
  3 Spoto (Riverview)                                           3:37.95        
     1) Weiss, Kyle JR                  2) Mochkarovsky, Menahem SR       
     3) Collet, Stephen SR              4) Woodruff, Davaughn SR          
                  25.06       53.53 (53.53)     1:21.43 (27.90)   1:54.10 (1:00.57)
        2:19.93 (25.83)     2:48.31 (54.21)     3:12.08 (23.77)     3:37.95 (49.64)
  4 Southeast (Bradenton)-FL                                    3:42.46        
     1) Gelongo, Elijah FR              2) Tavolara, Sebastian FR         
     3) Cromwell, Johnny SR             4) Lambert, Austin SR             
                  25.32       53.06 (53.06)     1:19.82 (26.76)     1:49.50 (56.44)
        2:17.46 (27.96)     2:48.67 (59.17)     3:13.58 (24.91)     3:42.46 (53.79)
  5 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                        3:45.97        
     1) Komarov, Daniel SR              2) Kalaman, Andrew FR             
     3) Giles, Chris SR                 4) Smith, Theodore JR             
                  27.00       54.68 (54.68)     1:10.70 (16.02)     1:52.19 (57.51)
        2:22.47 (30.28)   2:56.94 (1:04.75)     3:20.24 (23.30)     3:45.97 (49.03)
  6 Middleton High School                                       4:51.99        
     1) Liu, Wilson 12                  2) Banegas, Jaime 12              
     3) Schuler, Parker 10              4) Bentancourt, Dominic 10        
                  33.89   1:13.70 (1:13.70)     1:47.71 (34.01)   2:29.66 (1:15.96)
        3:04.11 (34.45)   3:42.40 (1:12.74)     4:14.23 (31.83)   4:51.99 (1:09.59)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Holy Names (Tampa)                  668   2. Robinson High School                375
  3. Bayshore (Bradenton)                175   4. Middleton High School               168
  5. Spoto (Riverview)                   153   6. Southeast (Bradenton)               116
  7. Jefferson (Tampa)                    79   8. Booker (Sarasota)                    40
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                      632   2. Robinson High School                270
  3. Spoto (Riverview)                   229   4. Southeast (Bradenton)               204
  5. Middleton High School               192   6. Bayshore (Bradenton)                168
  7. Jefferson (Tampa)                    77   8. Booker (Sarasota)                    34