2014 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 5

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/25/2014 10:00 AM
                       FHSAA 4A District  5 Championship                       
                      Hosted By: Bloomingdale High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:40.73        2011 Concord Carondelet                         
                         M. White, A. Gargalikis, C. Ray, C.Chenault       
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler         
                1:45.88  AA-A
                1:47.88  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:53.38        
     1) Tankersley, Morgan 09           2) Sterlacci, Catarina 09         
     3) Pointer, Martha 11              4) Rossi, Sarah 11                
                  28.50     1:01.27 (32.77)     1:28.19 (26.92)     1:53.38 (25.19)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:54.50        
     1) Hess, Maddie                    2) Kostecki, Julia                
     3) Harper, Lauren                  4) Greer, Klaudia                 
                  27.65     1:00.98 (33.33)     1:29.49 (28.51)     1:54.50 (25.01)
  3 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      2:00.83        
     1) Casavant, Jordan C SO           2) Borgen, Jada A SO              
     3) Bularca, Isabelle FR            4) Omel, Tammy JR                 
                  32.16     1:07.25 (35.09)     1:34.59 (27.34)     2:00.83 (26.24)
  4 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  2:01.51        
     1) Quinn, Erin JR                  2) Kubel, Ashley JR               
     3) Folta, Kaylee JR                4) Parrino, Demmi FR              
                  32.17     1:05.94 (33.77)     1:35.04 (29.10)     2:01.51 (26.47)
  5 Wharton (Tampa)                                             2:07.02        
     1) Scott, Katie A SR               2) Sopapong, Dee SR               
     3) Ramos, Valeria I FR             4) Khunduang, Pearl FR            
                  32.73     1:05.98 (33.25)     1:38.71 (32.73)     2:07.02 (28.31)
  6 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                   2:07.07        
     1) Lulf, Rachel JR                 2) Quirk, Leslie C SR             
     3) Pinheiro, Laura SR              4) Gearhart, Maddie FR            
                  31.04     1:08.95 (37.91)     1:40.90 (31.95)     2:07.07 (26.17)
  7 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    2:10.00        
     1) Guzman, Celi 9                  2) Wolfe, Aubrey 12               
     3) Gibbs, Gigi 12                  4) Grullon, Nicole 11             
                  28.99     1:11.72 (42.73)     1:39.85 (28.13)     2:10.00 (30.15)
  8 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:23.74        
     1) O'Neill, Kathleen SO            2) Vazquez, Sierra JR             
     3) Harris, Savannah FR             4) Meier, Abagail FR              
                  38.51     1:18.79 (40.28)     1:53.55 (34.76)     2:23.74 (30.19)
  9 Riverview                                                   2:40.67        
     1) Kinart, Haley FR                2) Figueroa, Jashleen SR          
     3) Melillo, Alex JR                4) Ormson, Destiney SR            
                  46.49     1:24.16 (37.67)     2:06.90 (42.74)     2:40.67 (33.77)
 10 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:49.52        
     1) Vasquez, Gianna 11              2) Kennedy, Courtney 11           
     3) Morris, Havana 11               4) Quiones, Samantha 11           
                  44.44     1:30.03 (45.59)     2:07.68 (37.65)     2:49.52 (41.84)
 -- Durant (Plant City)                                              DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Kelly, Shannon SO               2) Laviano, Caitlin FR            
     3) Vasiloff, Katie FR              4) Garrigues, Emily FR            
                  38.46     1:13.82 (35.36)     1:41.62 (27.80)          DQ (27.70)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:27.47        2014 Baylor                                     
                         Kaliszak,Tynes,McHugh,Selby                       
       State: # 1:28.02        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli      
                1:34.34  AA-A
                1:35.97  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:41.53        
     1) McGovern, Wesley                2) Greer, Max                     
     3) McGovern, Blake                 4) Waite, Austin                  
                  25.77       55.92 (30.15)     1:19.86 (23.94)     1:41.53 (21.67)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:43.17        
     1) Heath, Tyler 12                 2) Rhoads, Paxton 10              
     3) Davidson, Cameron 12            4) Jordan, Miller 12              
                  26.42       54.28 (27.86)     1:20.11 (25.83)     1:43.17 (23.06)
  3 Riverview                                                   1:51.73        
     1) Hassell, Tucker SR              2) Shields, Riley R JR            
     3) Fernandez, Gustavo FR           4) Dilley, Zac JR                 
                  29.59     1:01.76 (32.17)     1:28.47 (26.71)     1:51.73 (23.26)
  4 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:53.87        
     1) Staudenmaier, Zachary SR        2) Whiting, William JR            
     3) Moothedan, Elijah J SO          4) Sampson, Parker SR             
                  30.81     1:03.12 (32.31)     1:30.16 (27.04)     1:53.87 (23.71)
  5 Alonso (Tampa)                                              1:54.16        
     1) Gutcher, Zackary 11             2) Bivehgani, Pourya 12           
     3) Psinakis, Chase 11              4) Salazar, Brian 11              
                  32.91     1:01.89 (28.98)     1:27.34 (25.45)     1:54.16 (26.82)
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:54.58        
     1) O'Halloran, Connor D SR         2) Gilbreath, Ryan M SR           
     3) Heckel, Ryan M SR               4) Cotoia, Danny SR               
                  29.65     1:00.73 (31.08)     1:28.48 (27.75)     1:54.58 (26.10)
  7 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:54.88        
     1) Mitchell, David A SO            2) Lopez, Noel SO                 
     3) Artalona, Camry FR              4) Seiple, Nekolai FR             
                  31.08     1:02.43 (31.35)     1:30.82 (28.39)     1:54.88 (24.06)
  8 Durant (Plant City)                                         1:55.69        
     1) Dorsett, Joseph SR              2) Hand, Zach FR                  
     3) White, Sean JR                  4) McBurney, Nathan SO            
                  29.61     1:03.95 (34.34)     1:29.28 (25.33)     1:55.69 (26.41)
  9 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                   1:58.43        
     1) Vicenty, Xavier SO              2) Bersanetti, Bruno SO           
     3) Mata, Joseph SO                 4) McDaniel, Conar SR             
                  32.68     1:05.26 (32.58)     1:34.84 (29.58)     1:58.43 (23.59)
 10 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    2:13.00        
     1) Dennis, Hunter 11               2) Vieira, Gabe 10                
     3) Hobbs, Marcus 11                4) Karczewski, Ryan 9             
                  35.78     1:13.49 (37.71)     1:42.77 (29.28)     2:13.00 (30.23)
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:17.70        
     1) Vazquez, Ian SR                 2) Diaz, Christian SR             
     3) Alicea, Bryan SR                4) Lopez, Cristoval SR            
                  34.57     1:12.96 (38.39)     1:52.08 (39.12)     2:17.70 (25.62)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: # 1:45.37        2010 Lauren Driscoll, A-Heritage, A-Heritage Pla
                1:49.35  AA-A
                1:51.07  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Klaudia               Newsome (Lithia)               1:57.60        
                  26.80       56.74 (29.94)     1:27.58 (30.84)     1:57.60 (30.02)
  2 Terrana, Sierra           11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:00.47        
                  28.07       58.06 (29.99)     1:29.40 (31.34)     2:00.47 (31.07)
  3 Janes, Raquel                Newsome (Lithia)               2:00.70        
                  28.63       59.49 (30.86)     1:30.41 (30.92)     2:00.70 (30.29)
  4 Parrish, Kiley               Newsome (Lithia)               2:02.73        
                  28.54       59.58 (31.04)     1:31.10 (31.52)     2:02.73 (31.63)
  5 Greiwe, Abigail           09 Plant (Tampa)                  2:06.76        
                  29.48     1:00.87 (31.39)     1:33.64 (32.77)     2:06.76 (33.12)
  6 Lulf, Rachel              JR George Jenkins                 2:07.01        
                  28.57     1:00.48 (31.91)     1:33.82 (33.34)     2:07.01 (33.19)
  7 Deedrick, Mary            12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:08.07        
                  29.51     1:01.63 (32.12)     1:34.80 (33.17)     2:08.07 (33.27)
  8 Ward, Kimberly            SO G. Steinbrenner                2:08.30        
                  29.53     1:02.36 (32.83)     1:35.87 (33.51)     2:08.30 (32.43)
  9 Dupree, Mackenzie            Newsome (Lithia)               2:10.55        
                  29.67     1:02.30 (32.63)     1:36.65 (34.35)     2:10.55 (33.90)
 10 Baer, Emily R             SO G. Steinbrenner                2:13.84        
                  30.23     1:03.62 (33.39)     1:38.48 (34.86)     2:13.84 (35.36)
 11 Casavant, Jordan C        SO Bloomingdale                   2:14.69        
                  31.69     1:06.61 (34.92)     1:41.59 (34.98)     2:14.69 (33.10)
 12 Guarisco, Mallory E       SO Bloomingdale                   2:16.88        
                  31.91     1:07.50 (35.59)     1:43.36 (35.86)     2:16.88 (33.52)
 13 Rosso, Oriana             10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:17.06        
                  30.25     1:04.20 (33.95)     1:40.76 (36.56)     2:17.06 (36.30)
 14 Randle, Mackenzie         SR Wharton (Tampa)                2:23.81        
                  33.47     1:09.39 (35.92)     1:47.22 (37.83)     2:23.81 (36.59)
 15 Weins, Jessica            SO G. Steinbrenner                2:25.45        
                  32.22     1:08.59 (36.37)     1:47.23 (38.64)     2:25.45 (38.22)
 16 Calvo, Emma               JR George Jenkins                 2:28.06        
                  34.01     1:11.52 (37.51)     1:50.72 (39.20)     2:28.06 (37.34)
 17 Arakas, Claudia           SO Riverview                      2:29.12        
                  35.03     1:12.91 (37.88)     1:51.34 (38.43)     2:29.12 (37.78)
 18 Scott, Sammie D           SO Wharton (Tampa)                2:29.42        
                  33.69     1:11.44 (37.75)     1:50.65 (39.21)     2:29.42 (38.77)
 19 Toner, Kenzie             SO Durant                         2:29.44        
                  34.67     1:12.44 (37.77)     1:51.26 (38.82)     2:29.44 (38.18)
 20 Delgado, Caroline         FR Bloomingdale                   2:35.11        
                  35.66     1:16.77 (41.11)     1:56.81 (40.04)     2:35.11 (38.30)
 21 Gonzalez, Lizzy           JR George Jenkins                 2:38.59        
                  36.04     1:16.48 (40.44)     1:58.12 (41.64)     2:38.59 (40.47)
 22 Spear, Payton             JR G. Steinbrenner                2:39.43        
                  35.33     1:15.38 (40.05)     1:57.86 (42.48)     2:39.43 (41.57)
 23 Luttrell, Audrey          FR Riverview                      2:40.99        
                  37.00     1:17.66 (40.66)   2:40.99 (1:23.33)                    
 24 McKenna, Emily N          SR Wharton (Tampa)                2:42.85        
                  35.68     1:15.79 (40.11)     1:56.79 (41.00)     2:42.85 (46.06)
 25 McGlothin, Brittany       11 Strawberry Crest               2:46.40        
                  37.36     1:19.19 (41.83)     2:04.16 (44.97)     2:46.40 (42.24)
 26 Hannah, Kayli             JR Bloomingdale                   2:49.67        
                  39.41     1:22.32 (42.91)     2:08.02 (45.70)     2:49.67 (41.65)
 27 White, Megan              12 Strawberry Crest               2:55.16        
                  37.08     1:20.65 (43.57)     2:08.13 (47.48)     2:55.16 (47.03)
 28 Sherwood, Amanda           9 Alonso (Tampa)                 3:02.09        
                  37.16     1:22.73 (45.57)     2:12.53 (49.80)     3:02.09 (49.56)
 29 Amoroso, Kayli            10 Alonso (Tampa)                 3:07.05        
                  41.15     1:28.08 (46.93)     2:18.53 (50.45)     3:07.05 (48.52)
 30 Longworth, Katelyn J      JR George Jenkins                 3:13.06        
                1:30.79                             2:22.79 ( )     3:13.06 (50.27)
 31 Pham, Amanda              11 Alonso (Tampa)                 3:19.93        
                  45.13                             2:27.21 ( )     3:19.93 (52.72)
 32 Woodworth, Delaney        SR Riverview                      3:20.44        
                  41.30     1:31.48 (50.18)     2:26.55 (55.07)     3:20.44 (53.89)
 -- Kelly, Kaylan             11 Strawberry Crest                    NS        
 -- Moncada, Alysha           11 Alonso (Tampa)                      NS        
 -- Melillo, Alex             JR Riverview                           NS        
 -- Korver, Jessica L         JR Wharton (Tampa)                     NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, HuntingtonBchCA               
       State: # 1:34.69        2013 Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay                 
                1:39.30  AA-A
                1:40.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Sean               JR Durant                         1:47.35        
                  24.12       50.61 (26.49)     1:18.26 (27.65)     1:47.35 (29.09)
  2 Richardson, Zane           9 Strawberry Crest               1:50.14        
                  25.29       52.96 (27.67)     1:21.87 (28.91)     1:50.14 (28.27)
  3 Walker, Matthew           SR George Jenkins                 1:51.55        
                  26.53       55.09 (28.56)     1:23.76 (28.67)     1:51.55 (27.79)
  4 Kozak, Colin              SR Bloomingdale                   1:51.73        
                  25.66       54.57 (28.91)     1:23.60 (29.03)     1:51.73 (28.13)
  5 Manera, Noah G            SO Bloomingdale                   1:53.14        
                  26.74       55.87 (29.13)     1:24.40 (28.53)     1:53.14 (28.74)
  6 McBurney, Nathan          SO Durant                         1:56.57        
                  27.43       57.28 (29.85)     1:27.34 (30.06)     1:56.57 (29.23)
  7 Teske, Daniel              9 Strawberry Crest               1:57.61        
                  26.34       56.08 (29.74)     1:26.64 (30.56)     1:57.61 (30.97)
  8 Lachat, Clement           11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:00.06        
                  26.67       57.03 (30.36)     1:28.57 (31.54)     2:00.06 (31.49)
  9 O'Halloran, Connor D      SR Wharton (Tampa)                2:00.50        
                  27.06       57.07 (30.01)     1:28.56 (31.49)     2:00.50 (31.94)
 10 Shapiro, Jack             09 Plant (Tampa)                  2:00.95        
                  27.27       57.87 (30.60)     1:29.45 (31.58)     2:00.95 (31.50)
 11 Stevenson, Will           11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:01.28        
                  26.96       57.42 (30.46)     1:29.52 (32.10)     2:01.28 (31.76)
 12 McDaniel, Conar           SR George Jenkins                 2:04.94        
                  28.01       58.70 (30.69)     1:32.39 (33.69)     2:04.94 (32.55)
 13 Whiting, William          JR G. Steinbrenner                2:06.55        
                  28.08       59.76 (31.68)     1:33.17 (33.41)     2:06.55 (33.38)
 14 Gage, Austin              11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:07.87        
                  29.34     1:02.15 (32.81)     1:35.96 (33.81)     2:07.87 (31.91)
 15 Wieber, Alex              SR George Jenkins                 2:10.01        
                  29.36     1:02.31 (32.95)     1:36.39 (34.08)     2:10.01 (33.62)
 16 Stoker, Kyle              FR G. Steinbrenner                2:10.60        
                  29.52     1:01.90 (32.38)     1:36.42 (34.52)     2:10.60 (34.18)
 17 Hill, Collin              SO Riverview                      2:16.28        
                  31.26     1:05.77 (34.51)     1:40.93 (35.16)     2:16.28 (35.35)
 18 Cloyd, John               FR Bloomingdale                   2:17.10        
                  29.58     1:03.69 (34.11)     1:41.12 (37.43)     2:17.10 (35.98)
 19 Dickey, Lawson            SO George Jenkins                 2:18.14        
                  30.07     1:04.50 (34.43)     1:41.80 (37.30)     2:18.14 (36.34)
 20 Hyder, Logan              SO Riverview                      2:18.27        
                  30.98     1:04.74 (33.76)     1:41.85 (37.11)     2:18.27 (36.42)
 21 Cruz, PJ                  JR Riverview                      2:22.86        
                  29.81     1:05.27 (35.46)     1:44.43 (39.16)     2:22.86 (38.43)
 22 Lewis, Brian                 Newsome (Lithia)               2:24.00        
                  32.57     1:08.40 (35.83)     1:46.93 (38.53)     2:24.00 (37.07)
 23 Larson, Joshua            SO East Bay                       2:25.06        
                  31.84     1:08.25 (36.41)     1:47.47 (39.22)     2:25.06 (37.59)
 24 Cruz, Phil                SO Riverview                      2:27.17        
                  33.38     1:10.92 (37.54)     1:50.84 (39.92)     2:27.17 (36.33)
 25 Larsen, Justin            SO Durant                         2:27.39        
                  31.47     1:07.61 (36.14)     1:47.29 (39.68)     2:27.39 (40.10)
 26 O'Farill, Adrian             Alonso (Tampa)                 2:30.07        
                  33.67     1:11.26 (37.59)     1:50.82 (39.56)     2:30.07 (39.25)
 27 Monaghan, Sean            SR Bloomingdale                   2:31.76        
                  33.68     1:11.73 (38.05)     1:52.59 (40.86)     2:31.76 (39.17)
 28 Matos, Daniel             SR Wharton (Tampa)                2:35.14        
                  31.65     1:08.92 (37.27)     1:51.77 (42.85)     2:35.14 (43.37)
 29 Iglio, Vincent A          SO G. Steinbrenner                2:38.82        
                  33.29     1:12.85 (39.56)     1:55.97 (43.12)     2:38.82 (42.85)
 30 Hill, Steven T            SO Wharton (Tampa)                2:53.36        
                  36.07     1:19.06 (42.99)     2:05.73 (46.67)     2:53.36 (47.63)
 31 Marlin, Brendan           11 Alonso (Tampa)                 2:54.79        
                  38.48     1:22.91 (44.43)     2:10.58 (47.67)     2:54.79 (44.21)
 -- Torres, Daniel Z          SO Wharton (Tampa)                     NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
       State: # 1:57.07        2009 Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater  
                2:02.84  AA-A
                2:04.94  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sopapong, Dee             SR Wharton (Tampa)                2:14.76        
                  30.57     1:06.20 (35.63)     1:43.64 (37.44)     2:14.76 (31.12)
  2 Pointer, Martha           11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:14.82        
                  29.68     1:05.54 (35.86)     1:44.24 (38.70)     2:14.82 (30.58)
  3 Kubel, Ashley             JR G. Steinbrenner                2:19.16        
                  30.91     1:05.64 (34.73)     1:46.89 (41.25)     2:19.16 (32.27)
  4 Kynes, Abby               11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:21.33        
                  28.61     1:05.17 (36.56)     1:48.04 (42.87)     2:21.33 (33.29)
  5 Omel, Tammy               JR Bloomingdale                   2:25.43        
                  31.12     1:07.77 (36.65)     1:52.45 (44.68)     2:25.43 (32.98)
  6 Hanlon, Haley             10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:25.76        
                  31.21     1:07.05 (35.84)     1:51.43 (44.38)     2:25.76 (34.33)
  7 Quinn, Erin               JR G. Steinbrenner                2:28.83        
                  31.96     1:09.12 (37.16)     1:55.71 (46.59)     2:28.83 (33.12)
  8 Whitfield, Sidney         09 Plant (Tampa)                  2:29.09        
                  30.89     1:07.95 (37.06)     1:55.67 (47.72)     2:29.09 (33.42)
  9 Garrigues, Emily          FR Durant                         2:30.14        
                  32.62     1:12.08 (39.46)     1:55.57 (43.49)     2:30.14 (34.57)
 10 Vivirito, Micheala           Newsome (Lithia)               2:32.15        
                  32.26     1:09.24 (36.98)     1:55.40 (46.16)     2:32.15 (36.75)
 11 Valancius, Lindsey C      SO G. Steinbrenner                2:37.62        
                  34.20     1:14.32 (40.12)     2:02.11 (47.79)     2:37.62 (35.51)
 12 Pappas, Ally                 Newsome (Lithia)               2:38.75        
                  34.52     1:14.04 (39.52)     2:01.80 (47.76)     2:38.75 (36.95)
 13 Quirk, Leslie C           SR George Jenkins                 2:38.83        
                  33.96     1:14.57 (40.61)     2:00.72 (46.15)     2:38.83 (38.11)
 14 Pinheiro, Laura           SR George Jenkins                 2:43.50        
                  34.05     1:16.28 (42.23)     2:04.03 (47.75)     2:43.50 (39.47)
 15 Walsh, Courtney           FR Bloomingdale                   2:51.44        
                  36.19     1:19.55 (43.36)     2:13.74 (54.19)     2:51.44 (37.70)
 16 Williamson, Kira             Newsome (Lithia)               2:59.22        
                  35.69     1:20.13 (44.44)     2:19.29 (59.16)     2:59.22 (39.93)
 17 Logan, Emma L             SO Wharton (Tampa)                3:00.52        
                  38.75     1:26.49 (47.74)     2:20.30 (53.81)     3:00.52 (40.22)
 18 Fletcher, Caleigh B       JR Wharton (Tampa)                3:01.74        
                  43.87     1:29.08 (45.21)     2:23.02 (53.94)     3:01.74 (38.72)
 19 Espina, Ana               10 Strawberry Crest               3:06.08        
                  40.94     1:29.42 (48.48)     2:25.62 (56.20)     3:06.08 (40.46)
 20 Dalene, Hanna             SR G. Steinbrenner                3:06.91        
                  38.72     1:29.99 (51.27)     2:26.62 (56.63)     3:06.91 (40.29)
 21 Alvarez, Frankie          10 Strawberry Crest               3:07.31        
                  44.21     1:33.52 (49.31)     2:27.08 (53.56)     3:07.31 (40.23)
 22 Molina, Tanya             JR Bloomingdale                   3:07.72        
                  43.61     1:27.61 (44.00)     2:24.14 (56.53)     3:07.72 (43.58)
 23 Kinart, Haley             FR Riverview                      3:08.43        
                  44.34     1:32.28 (47.94)     2:26.87 (54.59)     3:08.43 (41.56)
 24 Butler, Megan             FR Bloomingdale                   3:09.54        
                  38.55     1:24.22 (45.67)   2:27.15 (1:02.93)     3:09.54 (42.39)
 25 Luboweiki, Samantha       10 Alonso (Tampa)                 3:16.82        
                  40.16     1:30.87 (50.71)   2:31.17 (1:00.30)     3:16.82 (45.65)
 26 Singh, Camille            10 Wharton (Tampa)                3:19.88        
                  40.33     1:31.68 (51.35)   2:32.52 (1:00.84)     3:19.88 (47.36)
 27 Morris, Havana            11 Alonso (Tampa)                 3:36.65        
                  43.80     1:38.61 (54.81)   2:45.41 (1:06.80)     3:36.65 (51.24)
 -- Sherwood, Amanda           9 Alonso (Tampa)                      DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  44.10     1:43.32 (59.22)   2:44.68 (1:01.36)          DQ (48.86)
 -- LaManna, Rachel           FR George Jenkins                      DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                1:03.59   2:07.97 (1:04.38)     3:07.33 (59.36)          DQ (52.79)
 -- Smucker, Caitlin          FR George Jenkins                      DQ        
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back
                  46.81   1:48.64 (1:01.83)   2:57.54 (1:08.90)          DQ (47.09)
 -- McKeneny, Cammie             Newsome (Lithia)                    DQ        
      Compeletely submerged prior to turn or finish - back
                  35.27     1:17.08 (41.81)     2:10.56 (53.48)          DQ (40.34)
 -- Terrell, Alicia           SO Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:50.73  AA-A
                1:52.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heath, Tyler              12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:04.14        
                  25.89       56.09 (30.20)     1:34.82 (38.73)     2:04.14 (29.32)
  2 Biala, Al                 11 Strawberry Crest               2:05.91        
                  28.48     1:01.36 (32.88)     1:37.97 (36.61)     2:05.91 (27.94)
  3 Psinakis, Chase           11 Alonso (Tampa)                 2:06.47        
                  26.02       58.62 (32.60)     1:37.04 (38.42)     2:06.47 (29.43)
  4 Moothedan, Elijah J       SO G. Steinbrenner                2:10.04        
                  27.12     1:00.10 (32.98)     1:39.09 (38.99)     2:10.04 (30.95)
  5 Lucido, Luke              JR George Jenkins                 2:11.72        
                  27.96     1:01.89 (33.93)     1:39.91 (38.02)     2:11.72 (31.81)
  6 Lopez, Noel               SO Bloomingdale                   2:14.12        
                  27.95     1:03.36 (35.41)     1:42.34 (38.98)     2:14.12 (31.78)
  7 Davidson, Cameron         12 Plant (Tampa)                  2:17.68        
                  28.40     1:05.79 (37.39)     1:47.24 (41.45)     2:17.68 (30.44)
  8 Gilbreath, Ryan M         SR Wharton (Tampa)                2:17.79        
                  28.59     1:05.33 (36.74)     1:45.10 (39.77)     2:17.79 (32.69)
  9 Hand, Zach                FR Durant                         2:18.89        
                  29.24     1:07.02 (37.78)     1:47.52 (40.50)     2:18.89 (31.37)
 10 Fernandez, Gustavo        FR Riverview                      2:20.07        
                  29.08     1:06.25 (37.17)     1:46.84 (40.59)     2:20.07 (33.23)
 11 Artalona, Camry           FR Bloomingdale                   2:23.67        
                  31.45     1:09.62 (38.17)     1:52.27 (42.65)     2:23.67 (31.40)
 12 Gonzalez, Sebastian       11 Plant (Tampa)                  2:29.05        
                  30.27     1:07.48 (37.21)     1:52.41 (44.93)     2:29.05 (36.64)
 13 Lemar, Nick B             JR Bloomingdale                   2:30.57        
                  30.10     1:11.15 (41.05)     1:54.96 (43.81)     2:30.57 (35.61)
 14 Weaver, Nate              10 Plant (Tampa)                  2:31.39        
                  34.11     1:15.22 (41.11)     1:57.38 (42.16)     2:31.39 (34.01)
 15 Mata, Joseph              SO George Jenkins                 2:37.73        
                  32.67     1:16.03 (43.36)     2:00.04 (44.01)     2:37.73 (37.69)
 16 Falcon, Riley             SO George Jenkins                 2:38.00        
                  31.35     1:12.00 (40.65)     2:01.01 (49.01)     2:38.00 (36.99)
 17 Woodard, Cole             SO George Jenkins                 2:38.53        
                  33.72     1:15.14 (41.42)     2:03.37 (48.23)     2:38.53 (35.16)
 18 Dennis, Hunter            11 Strawberry Crest               2:44.33        
                  36.06     1:17.41 (41.35)     2:06.22 (48.81)     2:44.33 (38.11)
 19 Mauer, Johann                Newsome (Lithia)               2:46.70        
                  33.78     1:19.22 (45.44)     2:08.38 (49.16)     2:46.70 (38.32)
 20 Salazar, Brian            11 Alonso (Tampa)                 2:46.81        
                  35.60     1:21.82 (46.22)     2:07.65 (45.83)     2:46.81 (39.16)
 21 D'Oliveria, Daniel        12 Alonso (Tampa)                 2:49.48        
                  36.17     1:15.36 (39.19)     2:05.56 (50.20)     2:49.48 (43.92)
 22 Arndt, Hunter             FR Riverview                      2:56.32        
                  40.38     1:27.94 (47.56)     2:16.26 (48.32)     2:56.32 (40.06)
 23 Smith, Wesley T           JR G. Steinbrenner                2:58.43        
                  35.72     1:23.28 (47.56)     2:18.89 (55.61)     2:58.43 (39.54)
 24 Rodriguez, Kyle           SR Riverview                      3:13.11        
                  35.48     1:21.01 (45.53)   2:24.53 (1:03.52)     3:13.11 (48.58)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 21.98        2014 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugas, CA                   
       State: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.35  AA-A
                23.75  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankersley, Morgan        09 Plant (Tampa)                    24.58        
  2 Hess, Maddie                 Newsome (Lithia)                 24.76        
  3 Carter, Paige             11 Alonso (Tampa)                   25.16        
  4 Vasiloff, Katie           FR Durant                           25.24        
  5 Rossi, Sarah              11 Plant (Tampa)                    25.41        
  6 Harper, Lauren               Newsome (Lithia)                 25.44        
  7 Greenwood, Allison           Newsome (Lithia)                 25.49        
  8 Kostecki, Julia              Newsome (Lithia)                 26.22        
  9 Donahue, Caroline         10 Plant (Tampa)                    27.00        
 10 Parrino, Demmi            FR G. Steinbrenner                  27.03        
 11 Scott, Samantha           12 Plant (Tampa)                    27.22        
 12 Locklear, Erika           SR Bloomingdale                     27.71        
 13 Khunduang, Pearl          FR Wharton (Tampa)                  27.91        
 14 Winfrey, Erica M          JR Wharton (Tampa)                  28.07        
 15 Weiser, Samantha          SR Bloomingdale                     28.22        
 16 McCawley, Delaney         FR George Jenkins                   28.45        
 17 Laviano, Caitlin          FR Durant                           28.58        
 18 Wong, Vivian              JR George Jenkins                   28.82        
 18 Wilson, Darys              9 Alonso (Tampa)                   28.82        
 20 Weisman, Arielle B        JR Bloomingdale                     28.91        
 21 Sylva, Caslyn A           FR G. Steinbrenner                  29.09        
 22 McClendon, Nicole         SO G. Steinbrenner                  29.40        
 23 Wolfe, Aubrey             12 Strawberry Crest                 29.67        
 24 Martinez, Andrea          JR Wharton (Tampa)                  30.02        
 25 Grullon, Nicole           11 Strawberry Crest                 30.24        
 26 Meier, Abagail            FR East Bay                         30.30        
 27 Murphy, Hailey            FR Bloomingdale                     30.37        
 28 Frankenburger, McKenzie   JR George Jenkins                   30.40        
 29 Lewis, Kayla              12 Strawberry Crest                 30.80        
 30 Castaneda, Andrea         SR East Bay                         31.03        
 31 Hughes, Brianna A         SR Wharton (Tampa)                  31.92        
 32 Vazquez, Sierra           JR East Bay                         32.22        
 33 Newcomb, Katherine        FR Riverview                        33.45        
 34 Izzo, Giulia              SR George Jenkins                   34.35        
 35 Baer, Kaylee E            SR G. Steinbrenner                  34.42        
 36 Bartlett, Kaitlynn        SO Durant                           34.82        
 37 Kennedy, Courtney         11 Alonso (Tampa)                   36.10        
 38 Ormson, Destiney          SR Riverview                        37.32        
 39 Woodworth, Delaney        SR Riverview                        37.41        
 -- Maas, Martinique          12 Alonso (Tampa)                      NS        
 -- Rivera, Aria              SR Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay,FL                     
       State: # 19.29        2013 Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay                  
                20.79  AA-A
                21.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Blake              Newsome (Lithia)                 22.47        
  2 Wong, David               SR George Jenkins                   22.63        
  3 Waite, Austin                Newsome (Lithia)                 22.67        
  4 Cannon, Nicholas          JR Bloomingdale                     23.08        
  5 Hassell, Tucker           SR Riverview                        23.27        
  6 Reynolds, Wesley          SR Bloomingdale                     23.35        
  7 Heckel, Ryan M            SR Wharton (Tampa)                  23.47        
  8 Jordan, Miller            12 Plant (Tampa)                    23.86        
  9 Sampson, Parker           SR G. Steinbrenner                  24.30        
 10 Dilley, Zac               JR Riverview                        24.36        
 11 Greer, Max                   Newsome (Lithia)                 24.65        
 12 Hacker, Jordan            09 Plant (Tampa)                    25.35        
 13 Partlow, Danny            SR George Jenkins                   25.41        
 14 Russin, Nick                 Newsome (Lithia)                 25.47        
 15 Valencia, Carlos          SR Riverview                        25.56        
 16 Donahue, Trevor           09 Plant (Tampa)                    25.64        
 16 Muller, Jack              SO George Jenkins                   25.64        
 18 Dorsett, Joseph           SR Durant                           25.94        
 19 Hendrix, Tye              SR Riverview                        26.02        
 20 Van Fossen, Kasen          9 Strawberry Crest                 26.07        
 20 Girouard, Ethan           JR George Jenkins                   26.07        
 22 Cotoia, Danny             SR Wharton (Tampa)                  26.12        
 23 Alvarez, Andres           FR Bloomingdale                     26.21        
 24 Hobbs, Marcus             11 Strawberry Crest                 26.30        
 25 Malizia, Kent             10 Plant (Tampa)                    26.39        
 26 Williams, Justin          SR Durant                           27.42        
 27 Lopez, Cristoval          SR East Bay                         27.45        
 28 Vieira, Gabe              10 Strawberry Crest                 27.46        
 29 Freedman, Connor          SR G. Steinbrenner                  28.28        
 30 Vivo, Aaron               11 Alonso (Tampa)                   29.03        
 31 Santos, Kyle              JR East Bay                         29.43        
 32 Matos, Daniel             SR Wharton (Tampa)                  29.86        
 33 O'Brien, PJ               FR Bloomingdale                     30.11        
 34 Malone, Hunter H          FR Wharton (Tampa)                  31.88        
 35 Keleher, Preston          FR G. Steinbrenner                  32.25        
 36 Chumpitazi, Carlos        JR Durant                           34.94        
 -- D'Ornellas, Casey         10 Alonso (Tampa)                      NS        
 -- Ye, Brad                   9 Strawberry Crest                    NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.78        2014 Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA           
       State: # 53.83        2010 Chelsie Britt, Lake Highland, Lake Highland  
                55.02  AA-A
                56.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasiloff, Katie           FR Durant                           59.47        
                  27.96       59.47 (31.51)                                        
  2 Guzman, Celi               9 Strawberry Crest               1:00.39        
                  28.03     1:00.39 (32.36)                                        
  3 Gibbs, Gigi               12 Strawberry Crest               1:00.41        
                  28.51     1:00.41 (31.90)                                        
  4 Kynes, Abby               11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.28        
                  28.95     1:01.28 (32.33)                                        
  5 Pointer, Martha           11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.29        
                  29.02     1:01.29 (32.27)                                        
  6 Bularca, Isabelle         FR Bloomingdale                   1:01.61        
                  28.54     1:01.61 (33.07)                                        
  7 Sterlacci, Catarina       09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.79        
                  28.26     1:01.79 (33.53)                                        
  8 Greiwe, Abigail           09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:03.05        
                  29.55     1:03.05 (33.50)                                        
  9 Folta, Kaylee             JR G. Steinbrenner                1:04.86        
                  30.88     1:04.86 (33.98)                                        
 10 Baer, Emily R             SO G. Steinbrenner                1:06.62        
                  30.82     1:06.62 (35.80)                                        
 11 Underwood, Mia               Newsome (Lithia)               1:09.14        
                  31.89     1:09.14 (37.25)                                        
 12 Ramos, Valeria I          FR Wharton (Tampa)                1:11.10        
                  32.88     1:11.10 (38.22)                                        
 13 Valancius, Lindsey C      SO G. Steinbrenner                1:13.38        
                  34.48     1:13.38 (38.90)                                        
 14 Pinheiro, Laura           SR George Jenkins                 1:14.25        
                  33.74     1:14.25 (40.51)                                        
 15 Calvo, Emma               JR George Jenkins                 1:15.05        
                  34.20     1:15.05 (40.85)                                        
 16 McComb, Lexi                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:15.77        
                  35.86     1:15.77 (39.91)                                        
 17 Larrea, Gaby                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:17.36        
                  34.31     1:17.36 (43.05)                                        
 18 Didona, Nicole            SR Bloomingdale                   1:17.86        
                  36.01     1:17.86 (41.85)                                        
 19 Wong, Vivian              JR George Jenkins                 1:17.94        
                  36.26     1:17.94 (41.68)                                        
 20 Walsh, Courtney           FR Bloomingdale                   1:18.06        
                  36.07     1:18.06 (41.99)                                        
 21 Harris, Savannah          FR East Bay                       1:18.99        
                  34.87     1:18.99 (44.12)                                        
 22 Green, Lauren E           SO G. Steinbrenner                1:19.17        
                  36.07     1:19.17 (43.10)                                        
 23 McKeneny, Cammie             Newsome (Lithia)               1:19.53        
                  35.68     1:19.53 (43.85)                                        
 24 Butler, Megan             FR Bloomingdale                   1:19.65        
                  37.07     1:19.65 (42.58)                                        
 25 Martinez, Andrea          JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:21.80        
                  36.62     1:21.80 (45.18)                                        
 26 Holland, Sarah            JR Durant                         1:22.71        
                  37.62     1:22.71 (45.09)                                        
 27 Logan, Emma L             SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:26.69        
                  39.16     1:26.69 (47.53)                                        
 28 Matos-Molina, Sara        SR George Jenkins                 1:31.37        
                  38.17     1:31.37 (53.20)                                        
 29 Morris, Havana            11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:36.23        
                  40.49     1:36.23 (55.74)                                        
 -- Melillo, Alex             JR Riverview                           NS        
 -- Moncada, Alysha           11 Alonso (Tampa)                      NS        
 -- Potdar, Amruta            10 Strawberry Crest                    NS        
 -- Terrell, Alicia           SO Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles                     
       State: # 45.52        2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles             
                49.51  AA-A
                50.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Wesley             Newsome (Lithia)                 53.84        
                  25.71       53.84 (28.13)                                        
  2 Teske, Daniel              9 Strawberry Crest                 56.54        
                  26.61       56.54 (29.93)                                        
  3 Manera, Noah G            SO Bloomingdale                     56.93        
                  27.32       56.93 (29.61)                                        
  4 Kozak, Colin              SR Bloomingdale                     57.26        
                  26.79       57.26 (30.47)                                        
  5 Moothedan, Elijah J       SO G. Steinbrenner                  57.66        
                  27.57       57.66 (30.09)                                        
  6 Davidson, Cameron         12 Plant (Tampa)                    58.63        
                  27.33       58.63 (31.30)                                        
  7 Connery, Jake             09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:02.45        
                  28.59     1:02.45 (33.86)                                        
  8 Bivehgani, Pourya         12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:06.13        
                  30.05     1:06.13 (36.08)                                        
  9 Vazquez, Ian              SR East Bay                       1:06.74        
                  30.98     1:06.74 (35.76)                                        
 10 Shields, Riley R          JR Riverview                      1:07.61        
                  31.41     1:07.61 (36.20)                                        
 11 Mata, Joseph              SO George Jenkins                 1:08.37        
                  32.00     1:08.37 (36.37)                                        
 12 Gross, Noah               10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:09.65        
                  31.25     1:09.65 (38.40)                                        
 13 Ramos, Sam                JR Riverview                      1:09.96        
                  31.33     1:09.96 (38.63)                                        
 14 Springer, Steven             Newsome (Lithia)               1:10.11        
                  32.51     1:10.11 (37.60)                                        
 15 Bell, Andrew              SO G. Steinbrenner                1:11.74        
                  32.42     1:11.74 (39.32)                                        
 16 Updegrove, Andrew         JR Bloomingdale                   1:13.00        
                  33.49     1:13.00 (39.51)                                        
 17 Falcon, Riley             SO George Jenkins                 1:13.15        
                  32.16     1:13.15 (40.99)                                        
 18 Cruz, PJ                  JR Riverview                      1:15.32        
                  33.21     1:15.32 (42.11)                                        
 19 Partlow, Danny            SR George Jenkins                 1:16.70        
                  34.98     1:16.70 (41.72)                                        
 20 Cloyd, John               FR Bloomingdale                   1:17.83        
                  33.75     1:17.83 (44.08)                                        
 21 O'Farill, Adrian             Alonso (Tampa)                 1:20.70        
                  35.19     1:20.70 (45.51)                                        
 22 McDougall, Padraig        SO Durant                         1:21.91        
                  34.87     1:21.91 (47.04)                                        
 23 Shaikh, Adam              SO G. Steinbrenner                1:24.62        
                  36.87     1:24.62 (47.75)                                        
 24 Young, Kevin                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:31.59        
                  37.63     1:31.59 (53.96)                                        
 -- Maurer, Daniel            12 Alonso (Tampa)                      DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
                  35.02          DQ (45.54)                                        
 -- Alicea, Bryan             SR East Bay                            DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
                  35.43          DQ (57.39)                                        
 -- Hand, Luke                JR Durant                              NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.82        2014 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugas, CA                   
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                50.68  AA-A
                51.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Maddie                 Newsome (Lithia)                 53.39        
                  25.99       53.39 (27.40)                                        
  2 Greer, Klaudia               Newsome (Lithia)                 54.28        
                  26.39       54.28 (27.89)                                        
  3 Harper, Lauren               Newsome (Lithia)                 55.66        
                  26.99       55.66 (28.67)                                        
  4 Rossi, Sarah              11 Plant (Tampa)                    55.79        
                  26.60       55.79 (29.19)                                        
  5 Greenwood, Allison           Newsome (Lithia)                 57.06        
                  28.01       57.06 (29.05)                                        
  6 Gearhart, Maddie          FR George Jenkins                   58.09        
                  28.28       58.09 (29.81)                                        
  7 Whitfield, Sidney         09 Plant (Tampa)                    58.24        
                  27.93       58.24 (30.31)                                        
  8 Omel, Tammy               JR Bloomingdale                     58.90        
                  28.87       58.90 (30.03)                                        
  9 Borgen, Jada A            SO Bloomingdale                     59.02        
                  28.73       59.02 (30.29)                                        
 10 Parrino, Demmi            FR G. Steinbrenner                  59.34        
                  28.22       59.34 (31.12)                                        
 11 Magherusan, Val           SO Riverview                      1:00.03        
                  29.06     1:00.03 (30.97)                                        
 12 Scott, Danielle           12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:00.47        
                  27.98     1:00.47 (32.49)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Alanna          12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.46        
                  29.41     1:01.46 (32.05)                                        
 14 McCawley, Delaney         FR George Jenkins                 1:01.76        
                  29.64     1:01.76 (32.12)                                        
 15 Wilson, Darys              9 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:02.94        
                  30.24     1:02.94 (32.70)                                        
 16 Locklear, Erika           SR Bloomingdale                   1:03.27        
                  29.94     1:03.27 (33.33)                                        
 17 Winfrey, Erica M          JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:04.37        
                  29.94     1:04.37 (34.43)                                        
 18 Latessa, Nicole           FR George Jenkins                 1:05.02        
                  30.07     1:05.02 (34.95)                                        
 19 Wolfe, Aubrey             12 Strawberry Crest               1:05.51        
                  31.67     1:05.51 (33.84)                                        
 20 Weisman, Arielle B        JR Bloomingdale                   1:05.94        
                  31.78     1:05.94 (34.16)                                        
 21 McClendon, Nicole         SO G. Steinbrenner                1:06.92        
                  32.00     1:06.92 (34.92)                                        
 22 Pissourios, Costandina    JR G. Steinbrenner                1:07.10        
                  31.67     1:07.10 (35.43)                                        
 23 Dwyer, Danielle            9 Strawberry Crest               1:07.34        
                  31.32     1:07.34 (36.02)                                        
 24 Arakas, Claudia           SO Riverview                      1:07.40        
                  32.16     1:07.40 (35.24)                                        
 25 Frankenburger, McKenzie   JR George Jenkins                 1:07.46        
                  32.17     1:07.46 (35.29)                                        
 26 Castaneda, Andrea         SR East Bay                       1:10.22        
                  34.01     1:10.22 (36.21)                                        
 27 Grullon, Nicole           11 Strawberry Crest               1:11.11        
                  34.25     1:11.11 (36.86)                                        
 28 Dalene, Hanna             SR G. Steinbrenner                1:12.68        
                  35.18     1:12.68 (37.50)                                        
 29 O'Neill, Kathleen         SO East Bay                       1:13.50        
                  35.15     1:13.50 (38.35)                                        
 30 Pineda, Fernanda          SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:13.63        
                  34.76     1:13.63 (38.87)                                        
 31 McKenna, Emily N          SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:13.89        
                  34.31     1:13.89 (39.58)                                        
 32 Lewis, Kayla              12 Strawberry Crest               1:13.93        
                  35.79     1:13.93 (38.14)                                        
 33 Luboweiki, Samantha       10 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:13.95        
                  35.14     1:13.95 (38.81)                                        
 34 Figueroa, Jashleen        SR Riverview                      1:14.10        
                  34.70     1:14.10 (39.40)                                        
 35 Cavaliere, Carli           9 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:14.62        
 36 Rodriguez-Rojas, Roxana   JR East Bay                       1:20.36        
                  34.98     1:20.36 (45.38)                                        
 37 Bartlett, Kaitlynn        SO Durant                         1:21.15        
                  38.56     1:21.15 (42.59)                                        
 38 Ormson, Destiney          SR Riverview                      1:22.06        
                  39.29     1:22.06 (42.77)                                        
 39 Knox, Tylah               SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:24.56        
                  38.38     1:24.56 (46.18)                                        
 -- Maas, Martinique          12 Alonso (Tampa)                      NS        
 -- Macomb, Kayla             JR Durant                              NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
       State: # 42.95        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville            
                45.40  AA-A
                46.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waite, Austin                Newsome (Lithia)                 48.80        
                  23.86       48.80 (24.94)                                        
  2 White, Sean               JR Durant                           49.04        
                  23.82       49.04 (25.22)                                        
  3 Wong, David               SR George Jenkins                   49.42        
                  23.86       49.42 (25.56)                                        
  4 Winters, Ashton           JR George Jenkins                   50.58        
                  24.40       50.58 (26.18)                                        
  5 Psinakis, Chase           11 Alonso (Tampa)                   50.69        
                  24.70       50.69 (25.99)                                        
  6 Cannon, Nicholas          JR Bloomingdale                     51.11        
                  24.62       51.11 (26.49)                                        
  7 Reynolds, Wesley          SR Bloomingdale                     51.36        
                  25.04       51.36 (26.32)                                        
  8 Rhoads, Paxton            10 Plant (Tampa)                    51.48        
                  24.38       51.48 (27.10)                                        
  9 Hassell, Tucker           SR Riverview                        51.49        
                  24.22       51.49 (27.27)                                        
 10 Heckel, Ryan M            SR Wharton (Tampa)                  51.99        
                  25.16       51.99 (26.83)                                        
 11 O'Halloran, Connor D      SR Wharton (Tampa)                  52.51        
                  25.11       52.51 (27.40)                                        
 12 Sampson, Parker           SR G. Steinbrenner                  54.06        
                  25.33       54.06 (28.73)                                        
 13 McDaniel, Conar           SR George Jenkins                   54.25        
                  26.01       54.25 (28.24)                                        
 14 Jordan, Miller            12 Plant (Tampa)                    54.29        
                  25.50       54.29 (28.79)                                        
 15 Artalona, Camry           FR Bloomingdale                     54.52        
                  26.57       54.52 (27.95)                                        
 16 Seiple, Nekolai           FR Bloomingdale                     54.82        
                  26.30       54.82 (28.52)                                        
 17 Staudenmaier, Zachary     SR G. Steinbrenner                  54.92        
                  25.80       54.92 (29.12)                                        
 17 Dilley, Zac               JR Riverview                        54.92        
                  26.28       54.92 (28.64)                                        
 19 Gutcher, Zackary          11 Alonso (Tampa)                   55.09        
                  26.98       55.09 (28.11)                                        
 20 Malizia, Kent             10 Plant (Tampa)                    58.72        
                  28.14       58.72 (30.58)                                        
 21 Dorsett, Joseph           SR Durant                           59.33        
                  27.79       59.33 (31.54)                                        
 22 Girouard, Ethan           JR George Jenkins                 1:00.07        
                  29.29     1:00.07 (30.78)                                        
 23 Vieira, Gabe              10 Strawberry Crest               1:00.62        
                  29.66     1:00.62 (30.96)                                        
 24 Hyder, Logan              SO Riverview                      1:00.78        
                  29.71     1:00.78 (31.07)                                        
 25 Cotoia, Danny             SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:01.09        
                  28.88     1:01.09 (32.21)                                        
 26 Cruz, Phil                SO Riverview                      1:01.71        
                  29.99     1:01.71 (31.72)                                        
 27 Hall, Hunter A            JR G. Steinbrenner                1:01.91        
                  29.47     1:01.91 (32.44)                                        
 28 Van Fossen, Kasen          9 Strawberry Crest               1:02.18        
                  28.89     1:02.18 (33.29)                                        
 29 Maurer, Daniel            12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:02.33        
                  29.67     1:02.33 (32.66)                                        
 30 Williams, Justin          SR Durant                         1:02.74        
                  30.17     1:02.74 (32.57)                                        
 31 Sanchez, Kevin L          SR G. Steinbrenner                1:03.18        
                  30.39     1:03.18 (32.79)                                        
 32 Zagal, Tyler                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:03.45        
                  29.74     1:03.45 (33.71)                                        
 33 Mauer, Johann                Newsome (Lithia)               1:04.13        
                  31.28     1:04.13 (32.85)                                        
 34 Larson, Jacob             SR East Bay                       1:05.17        
                  30.35     1:05.17 (34.82)                                        
 35 Lopez, Cristoval          SR East Bay                       1:06.20        
                  30.98     1:06.20 (35.22)                                        
 36 Karczewski, Ryan           9 Strawberry Crest               1:09.19        
                  32.40     1:09.19 (36.79)                                        
 37 Kuehn, David                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:13.03        
                  32.08     1:13.03 (40.95)                                        
 38 Acevedo, Alec B           SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:15.78        
                  38.04     1:15.78 (37.74)                                        
 39 Geiger, Jared             FR Durant                         1:16.99        
                  36.51     1:16.99 (40.48)                                        
 40 Chumpitazi, Carlos        JR Durant                         1:26.98        
                  39.45     1:26.98 (47.53)                                        
 -- Ye, Brad                   9 Strawberry Crest                    NS        
 -- D'Ornellas, Casey         10 Alonso (Tampa)                      NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:28.71        2014 Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD              
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:52.32  AA-A
                4:57.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tankersley, Morgan        09 Plant (Tampa)                  5:01.54        
                  28.51       58.60 (30.09)     1:28.75 (30.15)     1:59.25 (30.50)
        2:29.67 (30.42)     3:00.30 (30.63)     3:30.89 (30.59)     4:01.51 (30.62)
        4:31.84 (30.33)     5:01.54 (29.70)                                        
  2 Terrana, Sierra           11 Plant (Tampa)                  5:15.63        
                  29.38     1:00.71 (31.33)     1:32.65 (31.94)     2:04.63 (31.98)
        2:36.58 (31.95)     3:08.78 (32.20)     3:40.89 (32.11)     4:12.85 (31.96)
        4:44.86 (32.01)     5:15.63 (30.77)                                        
  3 Janes, Raquel                Newsome (Lithia)               5:16.16        
                  29.23     1:00.82 (31.59)     1:32.87 (32.05)     2:05.08 (32.21)
        2:37.53 (32.45)     3:10.05 (32.52)     3:42.23 (32.18)     4:14.15 (31.92)
        4:46.50 (32.35)     5:16.16 (29.66)                                        
  4 Parrish, Kiley               Newsome (Lithia)               5:27.60        
                  29.78     1:02.35 (32.57)     1:35.52 (33.17)     2:08.38 (32.86)
        2:41.63 (33.25)     3:15.14 (33.51)     3:48.70 (33.56)     4:22.02 (33.32)
        4:54.97 (32.95)     5:27.60 (32.63)                                        
  5 Ward, Kimberly            SO G. Steinbrenner                5:33.17        
                  29.81     1:02.89 (33.08)     1:36.65 (33.76)     2:10.62 (33.97)
        2:44.52 (33.90)     3:18.65 (34.13)     3:52.73 (34.08)     4:26.48 (33.75)
        5:00.67 (34.19)     5:33.17 (32.50)                                        
  6 Deedrick, Mary            12 Plant (Tampa)                  5:35.32        
                  30.53     1:03.90 (33.37)     1:37.63 (33.73)     2:11.37 (33.74)
        2:45.24 (33.87)     3:19.33 (34.09)     3:53.64 (34.31)     4:27.90 (34.26)
        5:02.25 (34.35)     5:35.32 (33.07)                                        
  7 Shapiro, Abigail          09 Plant (Tampa)                  5:37.59        
                  30.37     1:04.03 (33.66)     1:38.35 (34.32)     2:12.79 (34.44)
        2:46.71 (33.92)     3:21.31 (34.60)     3:55.61 (34.30)     4:30.33 (34.72)
        5:04.28 (33.95)     5:37.59 (33.31)                                        
  8 Scott, Katie A            SR Wharton (Tampa)                5:38.69        
                  30.86     1:04.14 (33.28)     1:37.89 (33.75)     2:11.91 (34.02)
        2:46.26 (34.35)     3:20.74 (34.48)     3:55.25 (34.51)     4:30.43 (35.18)
        5:05.16 (34.73)     5:38.69 (33.53)                                        
  9 Garrigues, Emily          FR Durant                         5:45.19        
                2:15.86     2:43.79 (27.93)     3:18.74 (34.95)     3:54.30 (35.56)
        4:29.75 (35.45)     5:04.87 (35.12)     5:40.57 (35.70)     6:15.71 (35.14)
        6:50.58 (34.87)         5:45.19 ( )                                        
 10 Guarisco, Mallory E       SO Bloomingdale                   5:59.13        
                2:13.79     2:45.78 (31.99)     3:21.88 (36.10)     3:58.17 (36.29)
        4:34.72 (36.55)     5:11.38 (36.66)     5:47.73 (36.35)     6:23.79 (36.06)
        7:01.02 (37.23)         5:59.13 ( )                                        
 11 Randle, Mackenzie         SR Wharton (Tampa)                6:11.82        
                2:13.82     2:46.27 (32.45)     3:22.42 (36.15)     3:59.87 (37.45)
        4:37.12 (37.25)     5:14.83 (37.71)     5:52.84 (38.01)     6:31.37 (38.53)
        7:09.66 (38.29)         6:11.82 ( )                                        
 12 Weins, Jessica            SO G. Steinbrenner                6:29.90        
                2:15.18     2:47.72 (32.54)     3:25.71 (37.99)     4:04.98 (39.27)
        4:44.95 (39.97)     5:25.54 (40.59)     6:05.07 (39.53)     6:45.90 (40.83)
        7:26.40 (40.50)         6:29.90 ( )                                        
 13 Green, Lauren E           SO G. Steinbrenner                6:32.73        
                2:15.88     2:48.81 (32.93)     3:26.92 (38.11)     4:06.52 (39.60)
        4:46.39 (39.87)     5:26.22 (39.83)     6:06.60 (40.38)     6:46.65 (40.05)
        7:27.13 (40.48)         6:32.73 ( )                                        
 14 Hartung, Sarah            SO George Jenkins                 6:33.20        
                2:14.57     2:46.45 (31.88)     3:24.40 (37.95)     4:04.14 (39.74)
        4:44.78 (40.64)     5:25.70 (40.92)     6:06.94 (41.24)     6:47.96 (41.02)
        7:28.49 (40.53)         6:33.20 ( )                                        
 15 Scott, Sammie D           SO Wharton (Tampa)                6:42.21        
                2:48.81     3:28.72 (39.91)     4:09.86 (41.14)     4:51.47 (41.61)
        5:33.11 (41.64)     6:14.63 (41.52)     6:55.63 (41.00)     7:36.95 (41.32)
        8:18.26 (41.31)         6:42.21 ( )                                        
 16 Murphy, Hailey            FR Bloomingdale                   6:43.29        
                2:18.81     2:47.51 (28.70)     3:28.38 (40.87)     4:09.38 (41.00)
      5:31.86 (1:22.48)     6:13.31 (41.45)     6:54.94 (41.63)     7:36.33 (41.39)
        8:17.85 (41.52)         6:43.29 ( )                                        
 17 Hersh, Skylar                Newsome (Lithia)               6:45.28        
                  36.91     1:16.05 (39.14)     1:55.78 (39.73)     2:35.78 (40.00)
        3:15.90 (40.12)     3:58.09 (42.19)     4:39.00 (40.91)     5:20.71 (41.71)
        6:01.90 (41.19)     6:45.28 (43.38)                                        
 18 Delgado, Caroline         FR Bloomingdale                   6:57.83        
                  38.46     1:22.22 (43.76)     2:06.11 (43.89)     2:48.28 (42.17)
        3:30.87 (42.59)     4:13.11 (42.24)     4:55.56 (42.45)     5:37.80 (42.24)
        6:20.62 (42.82)     6:57.83 (37.21)                                        
 19 Gonzalez, Lizzy           JR George Jenkins                 7:04.04        
                  37.09     1:19.89 (42.80)     2:03.93 (44.04)     2:46.59 (42.66)
        3:29.72 (43.13)     4:13.94 (44.22)     4:58.22 (44.28)     5:41.19 (42.97)
        6:23.77 (42.58)     7:04.04 (40.27)                                        
 20 Marcotte, Kenzee             Newsome (Lithia)               7:15.02        
                  35.78     1:15.59 (39.81)     1:58.14 (42.55)     2:42.37 (44.23)
        3:27.50 (45.13)     4:11.73 (44.23)     4:58.91 (47.18)     5:46.67 (47.76)
        6:31.89 (45.22)     7:15.02 (43.13)                                        
 21 Newcomb, Katherine        FR Riverview                      7:20.29        
                  38.13     1:22.09 (43.96)     2:06.87 (44.78)     2:52.01 (45.14)
        3:37.11 (45.10)     4:21.93 (44.82)     5:07.61 (45.68)     5:53.18 (45.57)
        6:38.92 (45.74)     7:20.29 (41.37)                                        
 22 Shupert, Rachel           SR East Bay                       7:58.09        
                  38.90     1:22.18 (43.28)     2:07.79 (45.61)     2:55.16 (47.37)
        3:44.07 (48.91)     4:33.79 (49.72)     5:26.04 (52.25)     6:18.36 (52.32)
        7:08.87 (50.51)     7:58.09 (49.22)                                        
 23 Portilla, Kat             JR George Jenkins                 8:02.84        
                  41.75     1:29.60 (47.85)     2:19.67 (50.07)     3:10.31 (50.64)
        3:59.70 (49.39)   5:39.98 (1:40.28)     6:30.78 (50.80)     7:20.75 (49.97)
        8:02.85 (42.10)         8:02.84 ( )                                        
 24 Mitchell, Samantha        SR G. Steinbrenner                8:02.93        
                  37.55     1:21.15 (43.60)     2:07.94 (46.79)     2:58.80 (50.86)
        3:50.51 (51.71)     4:41.70 (51.19)     5:33.69 (51.99)     6:25.60 (51.91)
        7:16.95 (51.35)     8:02.93 (45.98)                                        
 25 Goldstein, Courtney       JR George Jenkins                 8:10.59        
                  42.61     1:30.39 (47.78)     2:19.97 (49.58)     3:09.48 (49.51)
        4:00.68 (51.20)     4:52.32 (51.64)     5:43.34 (51.02)     6:34.60 (51.26)
        7:24.99 (50.39)     8:10.59 (45.60)                                        
 26 Cain, Alexandria          FR East Bay                       8:47.33        
                  43.24     1:33.91 (50.67)     2:27.17 (53.26)     3:19.95 (52.78)
        4:15.79 (55.84)     5:11.68 (55.89)     6:06.97 (55.29)     7:02.91 (55.94)
        7:56.91 (54.00)     8:47.33 (50.42)                                        
 -- Korver, Jessica L         JR Wharton (Tampa)                     NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Good Counsel,MD               
       State: # 4:17.29        2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview    
                4:30.05  AA-A
                4:35.06  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Zane           9 Strawberry Crest               4:52.12        
                  26.34       55.11 (28.77)     1:24.43 (29.32)     1:54.33 (29.90)
        2:24.05 (29.72)     2:54.01 (29.96)     3:24.05 (30.04)     3:53.65 (29.60)
        4:23.23 (29.58)     4:52.12 (28.89)                                        
  2 Walker, Matthew           SR George Jenkins                 5:00.75        
                  27.47       56.65 (29.18)     1:26.74 (30.09)     1:57.17 (30.43)
        2:27.81 (30.64)     2:58.75 (30.94)     3:29.32 (30.57)     3:59.80 (30.48)
        4:30.85 (31.05)     5:00.75 (29.90)                                        
  3 McBurney, Nathan          SO Durant                         5:09.39        
                  28.71       59.84 (31.13)     1:31.49 (31.65)     2:02.98 (31.49)
        2:34.64 (31.66)     3:06.01 (31.37)     3:37.42 (31.41)     4:08.75 (31.33)
        4:39.68 (30.93)     5:09.39 (29.71)                                        
  4 Lachat, Clement           11 Plant (Tampa)                  5:21.41        
                  28.72     1:00.89 (32.17)     1:33.54 (32.65)     2:05.82 (32.28)
        2:38.90 (33.08)     3:12.15 (33.25)     3:44.94 (32.79)     4:18.16 (33.22)
        4:51.32 (33.16)     5:21.41 (30.09)                                        
  5 Shapiro, Jack             09 Plant (Tampa)                  5:22.01        
                  29.10     1:01.18 (32.08)     1:33.73 (32.55)     2:06.88 (33.15)
        2:39.38 (32.50)     3:12.87 (33.49)     3:46.30 (33.43)     4:19.15 (32.85)
        4:51.46 (32.31)     5:22.01 (30.55)                                        
  6 Mitchell, David A         SO Bloomingdale                   5:27.03        
                  29.59     1:01.54 (31.95)     1:33.85 (32.31)     2:07.33 (33.48)
        2:39.43 (32.10)     3:13.20 (33.77)     3:47.61 (34.41)     4:20.77 (33.16)
        4:54.46 (33.69)     5:27.03 (32.57)                                        
  7 Kavanaugh, Sean           FR Durant                         5:42.09        
                  29.14     1:01.76 (32.62)     1:36.02 (34.26)     2:11.07 (35.05)
        2:46.41 (35.34)     3:21.61 (35.20)     3:57.52 (35.91)     4:33.29 (35.77)
        5:08.88 (35.59)     5:42.09 (33.21)                                        
  8 Stoker, Kyle              FR G. Steinbrenner                5:43.55        
                  30.63     1:04.42 (33.79)     1:39.12 (34.70)     2:14.30 (35.18)
        2:49.01 (34.71)     3:24.99 (35.98)     3:59.64 (34.65)     4:34.93 (35.29)
        5:09.80 (34.87)     5:43.55 (33.75)                                        
  9 Leahy, Kevin P            SO Bloomingdale                   5:46.22        
                  29.04     1:01.86 (32.82)     1:36.58 (34.72)     2:12.22 (35.64)
        2:47.90 (35.68)     3:24.13 (36.23)     4:00.70 (36.57)     4:36.99 (36.29)
        5:12.92 (35.93)     5:46.22 (33.30)                                        
 10 Lemar, Nick B             JR Bloomingdale                   5:46.34        
                  29.97     1:03.51 (33.54)     1:38.34 (34.83)     2:14.11 (35.77)
        2:50.12 (36.01)     3:26.33 (36.21)     4:02.82 (36.49)     4:38.49 (35.67)
        5:13.55 (35.06)     5:46.34 (32.79)                                        
 11 Wieber, Alex              SR George Jenkins                 5:52.15        
                  30.30     1:03.83 (33.53)     1:39.19 (35.36)     2:15.36 (36.17)
        2:51.85 (36.49)     3:28.18 (36.33)     4:04.99 (36.81)     4:41.45 (36.46)
        5:17.89 (36.44)     5:52.15 (34.26)                                        
 12 Gage, Austin              11 Plant (Tampa)                  6:01.81        
                  30.72     1:05.66 (34.94)     1:41.31 (35.65)     2:18.37 (37.06)
        2:55.31 (36.94)     3:33.00 (37.69)     4:10.97 (37.97)     4:48.86 (37.89)
        5:26.19 (37.33)     6:01.81 (35.62)                                        
 13 Bell, Andrew              SO G. Steinbrenner                6:23.90        
                  32.83     1:09.41 (36.58)     1:47.54 (38.13)     2:27.08 (39.54)
        3:07.01 (39.93)     3:47.20 (40.19)     4:28.37 (41.17)     5:08.29 (39.92)
        5:47.04 (38.75)     6:23.90 (36.86)                                        
 14 Reynoso, Andrew           JR George Jenkins                 6:44.88        
                  32.99     1:11.93 (38.94)     1:53.05 (41.12)     2:34.90 (41.85)
        3:16.98 (42.08)     3:59.13 (42.15)     4:40.81 (41.68)     5:22.88 (42.07)
        6:05.86 (42.98)     6:44.88 (39.02)                                        
 15 Bostrom, Andrew           JR George Jenkins                 6:46.03        
                  33.29     1:13.09 (39.80)     1:55.22 (42.13)     2:37.19 (41.97)
        3:19.40 (42.21)     4:02.54 (43.14)     4:44.89 (42.35)     5:26.71 (41.82)
        6:07.65 (40.94)     6:46.03 (38.38)                                        
 16 Larson, Joshua            SO East Bay                       7:05.62        
                  34.43     1:15.27 (40.84)     2:00.53 (45.26)     2:44.77 (44.24)
                                4:58.49 ( )     5:42.92 (44.43)                    
            6:27.01 ( )     7:05.62 (38.61)                                        
 17 Iglio, Vincent A          SO G. Steinbrenner                7:12.49        
                  35.52     1:17.16 (41.64)     2:00.82 (43.66)     2:45.70 (44.88)
        3:30.73 (45.03)     4:15.98 (45.25)     5:01.80 (45.82)     5:46.09 (44.29)
        6:30.93 (44.84)     7:12.49 (41.56)                                        
 18 Stone, Justin             SR Riverview                      7:14.95        
                  35.16     1:15.58 (40.42)     1:58.98 (43.40)     2:44.12 (45.14)
        3:29.54 (45.42)     4:14.88 (45.34)     5:00.78 (45.90)     5:46.89 (46.11)
        6:33.42 (46.53)     7:14.95 (41.53)                                        
 19 Owhadi, Alexander         JR Bloomingdale                   7:54.72        
                  34.84     1:18.49 (43.65)     2:07.37 (48.88)     2:56.33 (48.96)
        3:46.56 (50.23)     4:38.28 (51.72)     5:28.99 (50.71)     6:21.39 (52.40)
        7:11.04 (49.65)     7:54.72 (43.68)                                        
 20 Soto-Diaz, Gustavo        10 Alonso (Tampa)                 8:03.64        
                  35.72     1:19.86 (44.14)     2:07.79 (47.93)     2:57.95 (50.16)
        3:49.47 (51.52)                             5:35.77 ( )     6:27.22 (51.45)
        7:18.58 (51.36)     8:03.64 (45.06)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.18        2012 Baylor, TN                                 
                         K. Vredeveld,A.Yearwood,K.John-Williams,B.Deveaux 
       State: # 1:33.90        2009 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser      
                1:36.23  AA-A
                1:37.78  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:40.78        
     1) Sterlacci, Catarina 09          2) Rossi, Sarah 11                
     3) Pointer, Martha 11              4) Tankersley, Morgan 09          
                  25.84       51.45 (25.61)     1:16.64 (25.19)     1:40.78 (24.14)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:42.53        
     1) Hess, Maddie                    2) Greenwood, Allison             
     3) Kostecki, Julia                 4) Parrish, Kiley                 
                  24.48       49.92 (25.44)     1:15.96 (26.04)     1:42.53 (26.57)
  3 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:52.97        
     1) Sopapong, Dee SR                2) Scott, Katie A SR              
     3) Winfrey, Erica M JR             4) Khunduang, Pearl FR            
                  27.21       57.12 (29.91)     1:24.80 (27.68)     1:52.97 (28.17)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                                         1:53.07        
     1) Garrigues, Emily FR             2) Kelly, Shannon SO              
     3) Laviano, Caitlin FR             4) Vasiloff, Katie FR             
                  28.19       59.32 (31.13)     1:27.57 (28.25)     1:53.07 (25.50)
  5 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:54.01        
     1) Quinn, Erin JR                  2) Valancius, Lindsey C SO        
     3) Baer, Emily R SO                4) Ward, Kimberly SO              
                  27.53       57.15 (29.62)     1:25.75 (28.60)     1:54.01 (28.26)
  6 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:55.07        
     1) Weiser, Samantha SR             2) Weisman, Arielle B JR          
     3) Murphy, Hailey FR               4) Locklear, Erika SR             
                  28.41       57.13 (28.72)     1:27.57 (30.44)     1:55.07 (27.50)
  7 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                   1:57.72        
     1) Wong, Vivian JR                 2) Frankenburger, McKenzie JR     
     3) Pinheiro, Laura SR              4) McCawley, Delaney FR           
                  29.15     1:00.54 (31.39)     1:30.15 (29.61)     1:57.72 (27.57)
  8 Riverview                                                   2:04.98        
     1) Luttrell, Audrey FR             2) Arakas, Claudia SO             
     3) Newcomb, Katherine FR           4) Magherusan, Val SO             
                  32.75     1:04.05 (31.30)     1:36.92 (32.87)     2:04.98 (28.06)
  9 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        2:08.96        
     1) Vazquez, Sierra JR              2) Rodriguez-Rojas, Roxana JR     
     3) Castaneda, Andrea SR            4) Meier, Abagail FR              
                  33.68     1:06.02 (32.34)     1:37.83 (31.81)     2:08.96 (31.13)
 10 Alonso (Tampa)                                              2:15.09        
     1) Sherwood, Amanda 9              2) Wilson, Darys 9                
     3) Morris, Havana 11               4) Kennedy, Courtney 11           
                  36.15     1:11.16 (35.01)     1:46.79 (35.63)     2:15.09 (28.30)
 -- Strawberry Crest (Dover)  'B'                                    DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Dwyer, Danielle 9               2) Lewis, Kayla 12                
     3) McGlothin, Brittany 11          4) Grullon, Nicole 11             
                  30.04     1:00.47 (30.43)     1:31.94 (31.47)          DQ (29.57)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:19.27        2012 Bolles                                     
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
       State: # 1:19.27        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli    
                1:25.18  AA-A
                1:26.61  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      1:32.48        
     1) Cannon, Nicholas JR             2) Manera, Noah G SO              
     3) Kozak, Colin SR                 4) Reynolds, Wesley SR            
                  23.27       47.25 (23.98)     1:09.74 (22.49)     1:32.48 (22.74)
  2 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                   1:33.27        
     1) Winters, Ashton JR              2) Lucido, Luke JR                
     3) Walker, Matthew SR              4) Wong, David SR                 
                  23.73       47.56 (23.83)     1:10.90 (23.34)     1:33.27 (22.37)
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                               1:33.35        
     1) Heath, Tyler 12                 2) Rhoads, Paxton 10              
     3) Davidson, Cameron 12            4) Jordan, Miller 12              
                  23.32       46.43 (23.11)     1:10.06 (23.63)     1:33.35 (23.29)
  4 Wharton (Tampa)                                             1:37.92        
     1) O'Halloran, Connor D SR         2) Cotoia, Danny SR               
     3) Gilbreath, Ryan M SR            4) Heckel, Ryan M SR              
                  24.28       50.44 (26.16)     1:15.19 (24.75)     1:37.92 (22.73)
  5 Durant (Plant City)                                         1:38.16        
     1) Dorsett, Joseph SR              2) McBurney, Nathan SO            
     3) Hand, Zach FR                   4) White, Sean JR                 
                  22.82       46.95 (24.13)     1:13.01 (26.06)     1:38.16 (25.15)
  6 Alonso (Tampa)                                              1:40.35        
     1) Psinakis, Chase 11              2) Salazar, Brian 11              
     3) Gutcher, Zackary 11             4) Bivehgani, Pourya 12           
                  23.36       49.74 (26.38)     1:14.53 (24.79)     1:40.35 (25.82)
  7 Riverview                                                   1:46.78        
     1) Cruz, PJ JR                     2) Hendrix, Tye SR                
     3) Hill, Collin SO                 4) Valencia, Carlos SR            
                  25.23       52.62 (27.39)     1:19.56 (26.94)     1:46.78 (27.22)
  8 Strawberry Crest (Dover)  'B'                               1:46.99        
     1) Hobbs, Marcus 11                2) Dennis, Hunter 11              
     3) Vieira, Gabe 10                 4) Van Fossen, Kasen 9            
                  26.22       54.59 (28.37)     1:21.21 (26.62)     1:46.99 (25.78)
  9 Newsome (Lithia)                                            1:47.02        
     1) Mauer, Johann                   2) Zagal, Tyler                   
     3) Lewis, Brian                    4) Russin, Nick                   
                  26.43       52.81 (26.38)     1:22.60 (29.79)     1:47.02 (24.42)
 10 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  1:51.95        
     1) Sanchez, Kevin L SR             2) Stoker, Kyle FR                
     3) Bell, Andrew SO                 4) Hall, Hunter A JR              
                  27.81       55.79 (27.98)     1:23.98 (28.19)     1:51.95 (27.97)
 11 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        1:56.05        
     1) Larson, Jacob SR                2) Lopez, Cristoval SR            
     3) Santos, Kyle JR                 4) Vazquez, Ian SR                
                  29.37       57.77 (28.40)     1:27.47 (29.70)     1:56.05 (28.58)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 51.43        2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL                
       State: # 53.62        2012 Tasija Karosas, Saint Andrew's               
                55.39  AA-A
                56.62  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guzman, Celi               9 Strawberry Crest               1:00.22        
                  29.65     1:00.22 (30.57)                                        
  2 Carter, Paige             11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:01.57        
                  29.84     1:01.57 (31.73)                                        
  3 Kubel, Ashley             JR G. Steinbrenner                1:03.60        
                  30.54     1:03.60 (33.06)                                        
  4 Lulf, Rachel              JR George Jenkins                 1:04.34        
                  30.88     1:04.34 (33.46)                                        
  5 Gearhart, Maddie          FR George Jenkins                 1:05.34        
                  32.42     1:05.34 (32.92)                                        
  6 Bularca, Isabelle         FR Bloomingdale                   1:05.55        
                  31.41     1:05.55 (34.14)                                        
  7 Vivirito, Micheala           Newsome (Lithia)               1:06.33        
                  32.74     1:06.33 (33.59)                                        
  8 Quinn, Erin               JR G. Steinbrenner                1:06.50        
                  33.17     1:06.50 (33.33)                                        
  9 Folta, Kaylee             JR G. Steinbrenner                1:06.74        
                  32.88     1:06.74 (33.86)                                        
 10 Hanlon, Haley             10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:07.17        
                  32.97     1:07.17 (34.20)                                        
 11 Dupree, Mackenzie            Newsome (Lithia)               1:10.19        
                  33.54     1:10.19 (36.65)                                        
 12 Scott, Katie A            SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:10.88        
                  34.37     1:10.88 (36.51)                                        
 13 Khunduang, Pearl          FR Wharton (Tampa)                1:10.94        
                  33.85     1:10.94 (37.09)                                        
 14 Shapiro, Abigail          09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:10.97        
                  34.40     1:10.97 (36.57)                                        
 15 Pappas, Ally                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:11.39        
                  35.08     1:11.39 (36.31)                                        
 16 Underwood, Mia               Newsome (Lithia)               1:12.28        
                  34.52     1:12.28 (37.76)                                        
 17 Ramos, Valeria I          FR Wharton (Tampa)                1:12.85        
                  35.59     1:12.85 (37.26)                                        
 18 Casavant, Jordan C        SO Bloomingdale                   1:12.91        
                  35.55     1:12.91 (37.36)                                        
 19 Gholson, Zoe              10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:14.28        
                  36.53     1:14.28 (37.75)                                        
 20 Hanlon, Jackie            12 Plant (Tampa)                  1:15.68        
                  36.63     1:15.68 (39.05)                                        
 21 Hartung, Sarah            SO George Jenkins                 1:17.13        
                  35.64     1:17.13 (41.49)                                        
 22 Pissourios, Costandina    JR G. Steinbrenner                1:20.37        
                  38.36     1:20.37 (42.01)                                        
 23 Falcon, Alexa             JR George Jenkins                 1:20.74        
                  39.06     1:20.74 (41.68)                                        
 24 Kelly, Shannon            SO Durant                         1:24.05        
                  40.54     1:24.05 (43.51)                                        
 25 Molina, Tanya             JR Bloomingdale                   1:24.10        
                  41.79     1:24.10 (42.31)                                        
 26 Pitrowski, Reagan K       JR Bloomingdale                   1:24.51        
                  40.09     1:24.51 (44.42)                                        
 27 Espina, Ana               10 Strawberry Crest               1:25.02        
                  42.20     1:25.02 (42.82)                                        
 28 Luttrell, Audrey          FR Riverview                      1:25.12        
                1:25.76         1:25.12 ( )                                        
 29 Alvarez, Frankie          10 Strawberry Crest               1:25.42        
                  41.96     1:25.42 (43.46)                                        
 30 Kinart, Haley             FR Riverview                      1:27.02        
                  42.26     1:27.02 (44.76)                                        
 31 Holland, Sarah            JR Durant                         1:28.86        
 32 Fletcher, Caleigh B       JR Wharton (Tampa)                1:30.21        
                  43.60     1:30.21 (46.61)                                        
 33 Quiones, Samantha         11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:36.23        
                  46.90     1:36.23 (49.33)                                        
 34 Shupert, Rachel           SR East Bay                       1:36.56        
                  47.26     1:36.56 (49.30)                                        
 35 Amoroso, Kayli            10 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:48.29        
                1:48.15      1:48.29 (0.14)                                        
 36 Pham, Amanda              11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:56.54        
                  56.21   1:56.54 (1:00.33)                                        
 -- Sturgeon, Amber           SR Riverview                           NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles                          
       State: # 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles                  
                49.95  AA-A
                51.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGovern, Blake              Newsome (Lithia)                 53.38        
                  25.98       53.38 (27.40)                                        
  2 McGovern, Wesley             Newsome (Lithia)                 54.75        
                  27.38       54.75 (27.37)                                        
  3 Heath, Tyler              12 Plant (Tampa)                    55.36        
                  27.13       55.36 (28.23)                                        
  4 Biala, Al                 11 Strawberry Crest                 59.98        
                  29.50       59.98 (30.48)                                        
  5 Stevenson, Will           11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:00.66        
                  29.54     1:00.66 (31.12)                                        
  6 Lucido, Luke              JR George Jenkins                 1:01.52        
                  30.10     1:01.52 (31.42)                                        
  7 Connery, Jake             09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:02.33        
                  30.16     1:02.33 (32.17)                                        
  8 Shields, Riley R          JR Riverview                      1:05.08        
                  31.51     1:05.08 (33.57)                                        
  9 Gutcher, Zackary          11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:05.88        
                  31.88     1:05.88 (34.00)                                        
 10 Mitchell, David A         SO Bloomingdale                   1:06.62        
                  32.66     1:06.62 (33.96)                                        
 11 Gonzalez, Sebastian       11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:07.69        
                  33.63     1:07.69 (34.06)                                        
 12 Staudenmaier, Zachary     SR G. Steinbrenner                1:08.22        
                  32.73     1:08.22 (35.49)                                        
 13 Bostrom, Andrew           JR George Jenkins                 1:10.79        
                  34.27     1:10.79 (36.52)                                        
 14 Vicenty, Xavier           SO George Jenkins                 1:11.70        
                  35.17     1:11.70 (36.53)                                        
 15 Seiple, Nekolai           FR Bloomingdale                   1:13.03        
                  36.11     1:13.03 (36.92)                                        
 16 Woodard, Cole             SO George Jenkins                 1:14.57        
                  37.05     1:14.57 (37.52)                                        
 17 D'Oliveria, Daniel        12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:15.85        
                  36.13     1:15.85 (39.72)                                        
 18 Updegrove, Andrew         JR Bloomingdale                   1:16.47        
                  37.03     1:16.47 (39.44)                                        
 19 Rodriguez, Kyle           SR Riverview                      1:18.69        
                  38.23     1:18.69 (40.46)                                        
 20 Hendrix, Tye              SR Riverview                      1:19.49        
                  38.67     1:19.49 (40.82)                                        
 21 Larsen, Justin            SO Durant                         1:20.66        
                  37.32     1:20.66 (43.34)                                        
 22 Shaikh, Adam              SO G. Steinbrenner                1:22.35        
 23 Malone, Hunter H          FR Wharton (Tampa)                1:22.51        
                  40.95     1:22.51 (41.56)                                        
 24 Monaghan, Sean            SR Bloomingdale                   1:22.92        
                  40.63     1:22.92 (42.29)                                        
 25 Williams, Douglas         SO East Bay                       1:25.64        
 26 Smith, Wesley T           JR G. Steinbrenner                1:28.03        
                  41.08     1:28.03 (46.95)                                        
 27 Escobar, Jorge            SR East Bay                       1:33.82        
                  43.99     1:33.82 (49.83)                                        
 28 Stone, Justin             SR Riverview                      1:34.37        
                  44.61     1:34.37 (49.76)                                        
 29 Freedman, Connor          SR G. Steinbrenner                1:37.41        
                  45.19     1:37.41 (52.22)                                        
 -- Kavanaugh, Sean           FR Durant                              DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
                  32.40          DQ (34.15)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek,CA             
       State: # 1:01.73        2008 Lindsey McKnight, Douglas, Douglas         
                1:03.46  AA-A
                1:04.89  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sopapong, Dee             SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:09.47        
                  32.93     1:09.47 (36.54)                                        
  2 Sterlacci, Catarina       09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:11.50        
                  34.06     1:11.50 (37.44)                                        
  3 Kostecki, Julia              Newsome (Lithia)               1:12.82        
                  34.51     1:12.82 (38.31)                                        
  4 Donahue, Caroline         10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:13.76        
                  34.65     1:13.76 (39.11)                                        
  5 Greiwe, Emily             11 Plant (Tampa)                  1:17.47        
                  36.61     1:17.47 (40.86)                                        
  6 Rosso, Oriana             10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:17.49        
                  36.16     1:17.49 (41.33)                                        
  7 Borgen, Jada A            SO Bloomingdale                   1:18.45        
                  36.91     1:18.45 (41.54)                                        
  8 Laviano, Caitlin          FR Durant                         1:19.51        
                  37.74     1:19.51 (41.77)                                        
  9 Segovia, Arielle          SR G. Steinbrenner                1:19.59        
                  38.83     1:19.59 (40.76)                                        
 10 Weiser, Samantha          SR Bloomingdale                   1:21.67        
                  38.95     1:21.67 (42.72)                                        
 11 Magherusan, Val           SO Riverview                      1:22.04        
                  39.25     1:22.04 (42.79)                                        
 12 Billingsley, Mollie          Newsome (Lithia)               1:22.05        
                  37.97     1:22.05 (44.08)                                        
 13 MacLeod, Hilarie          JR George Jenkins                 1:22.30        
                  38.56     1:22.30 (43.74)                                        
 14 Quirk, Leslie C           SR George Jenkins                 1:23.14        
                  38.31     1:23.14 (44.83)                                        
 15 Sylva, Caslyn A           FR G. Steinbrenner                1:23.85        
                  39.21     1:23.85 (44.64)                                        
 16 Vazquez, Sierra           JR East Bay                       1:28.34        
                  41.86     1:28.34 (46.48)                                        
 17 Benedetto-Hoeg, Adrienne  FR East Bay                       1:29.22        
                  41.65     1:29.22 (47.57)                                        
 18 Pineda, Fernanda          SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:29.27        
                  41.10     1:29.27 (48.17)                                        
 19 Larrea, Gaby                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:30.56        
                  44.24     1:30.56 (46.32)                                        
 20 Didona, Nicole            SR Bloomingdale                   1:30.79        
                  42.86     1:30.79 (47.93)                                        
 21 Hughes, Brianna A         SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:32.59        
                  43.16     1:32.59 (49.43)                                        
 22 Latessa, Nicole           FR George Jenkins                 1:33.02        
                  43.25     1:33.02 (49.77)                                        
 23 Dwyer, Danielle            9 Strawberry Crest               1:33.30        
                  43.48     1:33.30 (49.82)                                        
 24 McGlone, Madison          JR G. Steinbrenner                1:33.42        
                  42.97     1:33.42 (50.45)                                        
 25 McGlothin, Brittany       11 Strawberry Crest               1:34.01        
                  45.81     1:34.01 (48.20)                                        
 26 Hersh, Skylar                Newsome (Lithia)               1:34.19        
                  45.08     1:34.19 (49.11)                                        
 27 Jordan, Haley             JR Durant                         1:35.83        
                  44.21     1:35.83 (51.62)                                        
 28 Figueroa, Jashleen        SR Riverview                      1:37.28        
                  44.24     1:37.28 (53.04)                                        
 29 Stricker, Kristen         FR George Jenkins                 1:37.87        
                  44.83     1:37.87 (53.04)                                        
 30 Kennedy, Courtney         11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:44.07        
                  48.40     1:44.07 (55.67)                                        
 31 Hannah, Kayli             JR Bloomingdale                   1:46.18        
                  50.17     1:46.18 (56.01)                                        
 32 West, Mikayla M           SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:49.23        
                  52.66     1:49.23 (56.57)                                        
 33 Goubrial, Nourleen        11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:59.24        
                  53.50   1:59.24 (1:05.74)                                        
 34 Vasquez, Gianna           11 Alonso (Tampa)                 2:05.13        
                  55.03   2:05.13 (1:10.10)                                        
 -- Betts, Kelsey             JR East Bay                            NS        
 -- Sieckowski, Madison       JR G. Steinbrenner                     NS        
 -- Rivera, Aria              SR Riverview                           NS        
 -- Macomb, Kayla             JR Durant                              NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.92        2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton,NE                  
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                56.57  AA-A
                57.64  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rhoads, Paxton            10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:01.64        
                  28.38     1:01.64 (33.26)                                        
  2 Winters, Ashton           JR George Jenkins                 1:05.71        
                  30.63     1:05.71 (35.08)                                        
  3 Lopez, Noel               SO Bloomingdale                   1:07.38        
                  31.80     1:07.38 (35.58)                                        
  4 Greer, Max                   Newsome (Lithia)               1:07.49        
                  31.54     1:07.49 (35.95)                                        
  5 Gilbreath, Ryan M         SR Wharton (Tampa)                1:09.14        
                  32.11     1:09.14 (37.03)                                        
  6 Fernandez, Gustavo        FR Riverview                      1:09.55        
                  33.02     1:09.55 (36.53)                                        
  7 Bersanetti, Bruno         SO George Jenkins                 1:12.16        
                  33.73     1:12.16 (38.43)                                        
  8 Whiting, William          JR G. Steinbrenner                1:12.75        
                  33.76     1:12.75 (38.99)                                        
  9 Bivehgani, Pourya         12 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:12.76        
                  33.78     1:12.76 (38.98)                                        
 10 Alvarez, Andres           FR Bloomingdale                   1:13.25        
                  34.02     1:13.25 (39.23)                                        
 11 Hand, Zach                FR Durant                         1:13.72        
                  35.28     1:13.72 (38.44)                                        
 12 Leahy, Kevin P            SO Bloomingdale                   1:15.06        
                  35.41     1:15.06 (39.65)                                        
 13 Hacker, Jordan            09 Plant (Tampa)                  1:15.46        
                  34.90     1:15.46 (40.56)                                        
 14 Muller, Ben               FR George Jenkins                 1:16.86        
                  35.69     1:16.86 (41.17)                                        
 15 Salazar, Brian            11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:18.78        
                  37.02     1:18.78 (41.76)                                        
 16 Weaver, Nate              10 Plant (Tampa)                  1:18.82        
                  37.49     1:18.82 (41.33)                                        
 17 Hill, Collin              SO Riverview                      1:19.10        
                  37.47     1:19.10 (41.63)                                        
 18 Hall, Hunter A            JR G. Steinbrenner                1:20.46        
                  37.13     1:20.46 (43.33)                                        
 19 Dennis, Hunter            11 Strawberry Crest               1:21.64        
                  37.65     1:21.64 (43.99)                                        
 20 Diaz, Christian           SR East Bay                       1:24.04        
                  38.87     1:24.04 (45.17)                                        
 21 Sanchez, Kevin L          SR G. Steinbrenner                1:25.10        
                  37.57     1:25.10 (47.53)                                        
 22 Young, Kevin                 Newsome (Lithia)               1:25.93        
                  39.29     1:25.93 (46.64)                                        
 23 Ortiz, Devan              JR East Bay                       1:28.14        
                  39.46     1:28.14 (48.68)                                        
 24 Vivo, Aaron               11 Alonso (Tampa)                 1:28.15        
                  42.11     1:28.15 (46.04)                                        
 25 Amador, Miguel            SO George Jenkins                 1:29.02        
                  40.93     1:29.02 (48.09)                                        
 26 O'Brien, PJ               FR Bloomingdale                   1:29.03        
                  40.42     1:29.03 (48.61)                                        
 27 Valencia, Carlos          SR Riverview                      1:29.19        
                  40.59     1:29.19 (48.60)                                        
 28 Geiger, Jared             FR Durant                         1:29.33        
                  42.40     1:29.33 (46.93)                                        
 29 Arndt, Hunter             FR Riverview                      1:29.54        
                  40.89     1:29.54 (48.65)                                        
 30 Karczewski, Ryan           9 Strawberry Crest               1:30.51        
                  41.24     1:30.51 (49.27)                                        
 31 Hill, Steven T            SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:35.66        
                  45.04     1:35.66 (50.62)                                        
 32 Acevedo, Alec B           SO Wharton (Tampa)                1:37.14        
                  46.37     1:37.14 (50.77)                                        
 33 Keleher, Preston          FR G. Steinbrenner                1:51.55        
                  51.43   1:51.55 (1:00.12)                                        
 -- Springer, Steven             Newsome (Lithia)                    DQ        
      One hand touch
                  39.53          DQ (45.04)                                        
 -- Hand, Luke                JR Durant                              NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:20.42        2013 Concord Carondelet                         
                         Chenault, Amberg,Murphy, White                    
       State: # 3:23.43        2012 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                
                         T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney  
                3:29.26  AA-A
                3:32.56  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                            3:46.93        
     1) Janes, Raquel                   2) Greer, Klaudia                 
     3) Greenwood, Allison              4) Harper, Lauren                 
                  28.54       57.89 (57.89)     1:24.02 (26.13)     1:52.34 (54.45)
        2:20.27 (27.93)     2:50.16 (57.82)     3:17.72 (27.56)     3:46.93 (56.77)
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:52.18        
     1) Terrana, Sierra 11              2) Kynes, Abby 11                 
     3) Greiwe, Abigail 09              4) Whitfield, Sidney 09           
                  28.56       58.39 (58.39)     1:25.91 (27.52)     1:56.50 (58.11)
        2:24.19 (27.69)     2:54.28 (57.78)     3:21.31 (27.03)     3:52.18 (57.90)
  3 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  3:55.01        
     1) Kubel, Ashley JR                2) Folta, Kaylee JR               
     3) Ward, Kimberly SO               4) Parrino, Demmi FR              
                  27.97       57.43 (57.43)     1:25.27 (27.84)     1:55.62 (58.19)
        2:24.47 (28.85)   2:56.39 (1:00.77)     3:23.97 (27.58)     3:55.01 (58.62)
  4 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      3:59.06        
     1) Locklear, Erika SR              2) Bularca, Isabelle FR           
     3) Borgen, Jada A SO               4) Omel, Tammy JR                 
                  29.89   1:03.23 (1:03.23)     1:30.34 (27.11)     2:01.38 (58.15)
        2:30.03 (28.65)     3:00.76 (59.38)     3:28.73 (27.97)     3:59.06 (58.30)
  5 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                   4:00.03        
     1) Gearhart, Maddie FR             2) Quirk, Leslie C SR             
     3) McCawley, Delaney FR            4) Lulf, Rachel JR                
                  28.39       58.31 (58.31)     1:27.94 (29.63)   2:01.07 (1:02.76)
        2:29.29 (28.22)   3:01.42 (1:00.35)     3:29.16 (27.74)     4:00.03 (58.61)
  6 Wharton (Tampa)                                             4:22.34        
     1) Martinez, Andrea JR             2) Randle, Mackenzie SR           
     3) Ramos, Valeria I FR             4) Winfrey, Erica M JR            
                  32.89   1:08.03 (1:08.03)     1:41.05 (33.02)   2:17.29 (1:09.26)
        2:47.28 (29.99)   3:19.63 (1:02.34)     3:48.80 (29.17)   4:22.34 (1:02.71)
  7 Riverview                                                   4:36.67        
     1) Magherusan, Val SO              2) Newcomb, Katherine FR          
     3) Luttrell, Audrey FR             4) Arakas, Claudia SO             
                  29.82   1:01.03 (1:01.03)     1:34.89 (33.86)   2:14.25 (1:13.22)
        2:49.68 (35.43)   3:27.33 (1:13.08)     4:00.96 (33.63)   4:36.67 (1:09.34)
  8 Alonso (Tampa)                                              4:39.74        
     1) Carter, Paige 11                2) Luboweiki, Samantha 10         
     3) Wilson, Darys 9                 4) Cavaliere, Carli 9             
                  26.35       54.74 (54.74)     1:30.88 (36.14)   2:15.14 (1:20.40)
        2:53.43 (38.29)   3:34.92 (1:19.78)     4:05.30 (30.38)   4:39.74 (1:04.82)
  9 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    4:49.44        
     1) Lewis, Kayla 12                 2) Espina, Ana 10                 
     3) Alvarez, Frankie 10             4) Dwyer, Danielle 9              
                  34.26   1:12.29 (1:12.29)     1:49.98 (37.69)   2:30.49 (1:18.20)
        3:05.22 (34.73)   3:43.16 (1:12.67)     4:14.52 (31.36)   4:49.44 (1:06.28)
 10 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        4:51.35        
     1) Meier, Abagail FR               2) Rodriguez-Rojas, Roxana JR     
     3) O'Neill, Kathleen SO            4) Castaneda, Andrea SR           
                  32.68   1:08.18 (1:08.18)     1:44.84 (36.66)   2:29.58 (1:21.40)
        3:04.81 (35.23)   3:42.82 (1:13.24)     4:15.56 (32.74)   4:51.35 (1:08.53)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 2:54.43        2012 Bolles                                     
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
       State: # 2:54.43        2012 Bolles (Jacksonville)                      
                         R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling      
                3:07.00  AA-A
                3:10.08  AA-C
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                      3:22.27        
     1) Cannon, Nicholas JR             2) Manera, Noah G SO              
     3) Kozak, Colin SR                 4) Reynolds, Wesley SR            
                  24.36       50.97 (50.97)     1:15.81 (24.84)     1:42.71 (51.74)
        2:06.25 (23.54)     2:32.59 (49.88)     2:56.22 (23.63)     3:22.27 (49.68)
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                            3:23.12        
     1) Waite, Austin                   2) McGovern, Blake                
     3) Greer, Max                      4) McGovern, Wesley               
                  24.23       49.94 (49.94)     1:13.31 (23.37)     1:39.23 (49.29)
        2:05.89 (26.66)     2:34.08 (54.85)     2:57.40 (23.32)     3:23.12 (49.04)
  3 George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                   3:24.20        
     1) Winters, Ashton JR              2) Lucido, Luke JR                
     3) Walker, Matthew SR              4) Wong, David SR                 
                  24.66       50.58 (50.58)     1:15.74 (25.16)     1:43.91 (53.33)
        2:08.26 (24.35)     2:35.05 (51.14)     2:57.98 (22.93)     3:24.20 (49.15)
  4 Strawberry Crest (Dover)                                    3:37.85        
     1) Biala, Al 11                    2) Teske, Daniel 9                
     3) Van Fossen, Kasen 9             4) Richardson, Zane 9             
                  25.37       51.86 (51.86)     1:16.99 (25.13)     1:44.41 (52.55)
        2:11.79 (27.38)   2:45.58 (1:01.17)     3:10.20 (24.62)     3:37.85 (52.27)
  5 Plant (Tampa)                                               3:40.79        
     1) Lachat, Clement 11              2) Malizia, Kent 10               
     3) Connery, Jake 09                4) Stevenson, Will 11             
                  26.09       56.09 (56.09)     1:22.97 (26.88)     1:53.25 (57.16)
        2:19.51 (26.26)     2:48.38 (55.13)     3:13.53 (25.15)     3:40.79 (52.41)
  6 George Steinbrenner (Lutz)                                  3:46.78        
     1) Moothedan, Elijah J SO          2) Sampson, Parker SR             
     3) Whiting, William JR             4) Staudenmaier, Zachary SR       
                  26.44       54.49 (54.49)     1:20.32 (25.83)     1:51.02 (56.53)
        2:18.51 (27.49)   2:51.77 (1:00.75)     3:16.75 (24.98)     3:46.78 (55.01)
  7 Riverview                                                   3:47.15        
     1) Hassell, Tucker SR              2) Dilley, Zac JR                 
     3) Fernandez, Gustavo FR           4) Hill, Collin SO                
                  25.51       53.50 (53.50)     1:20.47 (26.97)     1:49.58 (56.08)
        2:17.71 (28.13)     2:49.51 (59.93)     3:16.51 (27.00)     3:47.15 (57.64)
  8 East Bay (Gibsonton)                                        4:27.43        
     1) Larson, Jacob SR                2) Larson, Joshua SO              
     3) Williams, Douglas SO            4) Vazquez, Ian SR                
                  32.08   1:07.07 (1:07.07)     1:37.79 (30.72)   2:11.85 (1:04.78)
        2:44.78 (32.93)   3:21.12 (1:09.27)   4:27.63 (1:06.51)   4:27.43 (1:06.31)
  9 Alonso (Tampa)                                              4:31.62        
     1) D'Oliveria, Daniel 12           2) Marlin, Brendan 11             
     3) Maurer, Daniel 12               4) O'Farill, Adrian               
                  31.55   1:07.73 (1:07.73)     1:43.17 (35.44)   2:20.53 (1:12.80)
        2:52.01 (31.48)   3:26.98 (1:06.45)   4:31.62 (1:04.64)                    
 10 Wharton (Tampa)                                             4:45.25        
     1) Matos, Daniel SR                2) Acevedo, Alec B SO             
     3) Malone, Hunter H FR             4) Hill, Steven T SO              
                  30.82   1:06.42 (1:06.42)     1:44.10 (37.68)   2:22.10 (1:15.68)
        2:54.97 (32.87)   3:32.24 (1:10.14)     4:06.27 (34.03)   4:45.25 (1:13.01)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                       545   2. Newsome (Lithia)                    415
  3. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          248   4. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              209
  5. Wharton (Tampa)                     169   6. George Jenkins (Lakeland)           160
  7. Strawberry Crest (Dover)             95   8. Durant (Plant City)                  94
  9. Alonso (Tampa)                       85  10. Riverview                            76
 11. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 55                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                     381.5   2. Bloomingdale (Valrico)              352
  3. George Jenkins (Lakeland)         267.5   4. Newsome (Lithia)                    232
  5. Strawberry Crest (Dover)            164   6. Riverview                           154
  7. George Steinbrenner (Lutz)          151   8. Durant (Plant City)                 143
  9. Alonso (Tampa)                      133  10. Wharton (Tampa)                     129
 11. East Bay (Gibsonton)                 56