2014 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 4A, District 10

Licensed to FHSAA - Setup Meets - For Office Use Only License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/27/2014 05:50 PM
          FHSAA 4A Swim & Dive District 10 Championship - 10/22/2014           
                     NOVA AQUATIC CENTER / TITAN AQUATICS                      
                       FHSAA / USA SWIMMING: 102214-OBS9                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:54.13        2013 Nova, Nova                                 
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nova High School-FG  'A'                                    1:55.46        
     1) Tipton, Amanda SR               2) Gadelrab, Natalie JR           
     3) Sanchez, Alex JR                4) Wakeland, Aliyah SR            
  2 Cypress Bay High School-FG  'A'                             2:01.15        
     1) Bucaro, Andrea 9                2) Barreto, Alemy A 11            
     3) Wright, Haley E 12              4) Swanson, Carly A 11            
  3 West Broward High School-FG  'A'                            2:04.27        
     1) Mlujeak, Stephanie SO           2) Monti, Bianca FR               
     3) Johnson, Whitney SR             4) Marinheiro, Melissa SR         
  4 Cooper City High School-FG  'A'                             2:05.04        
     1) Cook, Taylor L SR               2) Fassler, Star D SO             
     3) Testa, Natasha SO               4) BenJoseph, Ronit SR            
  5 South Broward High School-FG  'A'                           2:05.54        
     1) Rames, Samantha                 2) Cook, Courtney                 
     3) Breistol, Samantha              4) Skove, Tatum                   
  6 Western High School-FG  'A'                                 2:11.54        
     1) Manrique, Camilia               2) Gutierrez, Victoria            
     3) Shuler, Erica                   4) Myatt, Sara                    
  7 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                                2:17.69        
     1) Lee, Samantha 12                2) Lugo, Taylor 10                
     3) Gonzalez, Gabriela 11           4) Trujillo, Vicky 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:47.35        2013 Cypress Bay, Cypress Bay                   
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay High School-FG  'A'                             1:44.43        
     1) Gallego, Carlos J 11            2) Depassier, Jorge A 9           
     3) Pineiro-Barros, Eduardo J 11    4) Freire, Luiz Renato K 11       
  2 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                                1:46.99        
     1) Valery, Gustavo 11              2) Fang, Ray 9                    
     3) Quintero, Fernando 12           4) Conway, Billy 11               
  3 West Broward High School-FG  'A'                            1:47.51        
     1) Osorio, Juan SO                 2) Cassie, Brendan JR             
     3) Monti, Alex JR                  4) Adelkopf, Brandon JR           
  4 Nova High School-FG  'A'                                    1:47.52        
     1) Cantu, David SR                 2) Cantu, Francisco SO            
     3) Cohen, David SR                 4) McGinnis, Sammy SR             
  5 Cooper City High School-FG  'A'                             1:54.28        
     1) Sandoval, Teddy SR              2) Perez, Enrique JR              
     3) Lobaton, Daniel SO              4) Rafael, Daniel JR              
  6 Western High School-FG  'A'                                 1:58.19        
  7 South Broward High School-FG  'A'                           2:02.64        
     1) Rodriguez, Bennett L            2) Umana, Giovanni                
     3) Lucas, Jack                     4) Lopez, Tyler                   
  8 McArthur High School-FG  'A'                                2:09.47        
     1) Crain, Zachary                  2) Lima, Austin                   
     3) Hernandez, Caio                 4) Polo, Maximo                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:55.29        2013 Marinheiro, West Broward                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marinheiro, Melissa       SR West Broward-FG                1:59.93        
  2 Bucaro, Andrea             9 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:00.15        
  3 Wright, Haley E           12 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:00.86        
  4 Breistol, Samantha           South-FG                       2:00.87        
  5 Bucaro, Sophia A          10 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:02.03        
  6 Herman, Kylie F           12 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:02.29        
  7 Manrique, Camilia            Western-FG                     2:02.80        
  8 Kislych, Alisa            JR NOVA-FG                        2:07.02        
  9 Mlujeak, Stephanie        SO West Broward-FG                2:07.18        
 10 Cantu, Laura              JR NOVA-FG                        2:08.50        
 11 Rodriguez, Celine         SR West Broward-FG                2:16.05        
 12 Cook, Jordan A            SO Coop-FG                        2:16.79        
 13 Doyle, Hannah             12 Flanagan-FG                    2:23.61        
 14 Adsunger, Kassidee           Western-FG                     2:28.61        
 15 Rames, Samantha              South-FG                       2:29.49        
 16 Jimenez, Racquel             South-FG                       2:35.19        
 17 Keleman, Jenna               Western-FG                     2:35.40        
 18 Grant, Sara                  South-FG                       2:35.44        
 19 Bunting, Kirsten          SR Coop-FG                        2:38.54        
 20 Rivera, Keren             JR West Broward-FG                2:43.37        
 21 Botero, Michelle          JR NOVA-FG                        2:47.76        
 22 Corazza, Maddy            SR NOVA-FG                        2:47.89        
 23 Scott, Jacqueline         SR Coop-FG                        3:08.61        
 24 Santana, Liah             FR Coop-FG                        3:11.54        
 25 Handlin, Emmalee          12 Flanagan-FG                    3:14.12        
 -- Todaro, Brook             11 Flanagan-FG                         NS        
 -- Diaz, Mariana             12 Flanagan-FG                         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:47.03        2013 Burnley, Cypress Bay                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnley, Mark S           12 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:45.40        
  2 Pineiro-Barros, Eduardo   11 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:48.69        
  3 Cantu, David              SR NOVA-FG                        1:49.14        
  4 Vivas, Martin             10 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:52.32        
  5 Rodriguez, Bennett L         South-FG                       1:53.54        
  6 Diaz, Juan G               9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:53.58        
  7 Adelkopf, Brandon         JR West Broward-FG                2:00.64        
  8 Wolfe, Patrick            FR NOVA-FG                        2:06.21        
  9 Ortiz, Simon              SO West Broward-FG                2:08.78        
 10 Sencion, Lorenzo          12 Flanagan-FG                    2:14.11        
 11 Rodriguez, Rodrigo        SO West Broward-FG                2:14.49        
 12 Umana, Giovanni              South-FG                       2:21.66        
 13 Ortiz, Ivan               SO NOVA-FG                        2:23.61        
 14 Waggoner, Nick               Western-FG                     2:27.00        
 15 Kopp, Noah                FR Coop-FG                        2:27.08        
 16 Valencia, Kyle            SR West Broward-FG                2:28.59        
 17 Kim, Jin                  12 Flanagan-FG                    2:34.43        
 18 Stickle, Trevor           SO Coop-FG                        2:37.85        
 19 Pilarte, Christopher       9 Flanagan-FG                    2:38.54        
 20 Cambran, Daniel              South-FG                       2:39.57        
 21 Lagman, Daulton              South-FG                       2:44.35        
 22 Standen, Erik                McArthur-FG                    2:51.11        
 23 Munoz, Max                   Western-FG                     2:52.61        
 24 Wasserman, Scott             Western-FG                     2:55.16        
 25 Shaboz, Hunter            11 Flanagan-FG                    3:00.34        
 26 Gaffglione, Austin           McArthur-FG                    3:06.89        
 -- Arias, Arturo             SR NOVA-FG                             NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   2:13.59        2013 Veloza, Nova                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barreto, Alemy A          11 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:21.37        
  2 Fassler, Star D           SO Coop-FG                        2:24.01        
  3 Monti, Bianca             FR West Broward-FG                2:26.07        
  4 Modrak, Jessica R         12 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:28.91        
  5 O'Hara, Megan             SO NOVA-FG                        2:29.94        
  6 Homes, Andrea              9 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:32.50        
  7 Harris, Zariya            FR West Broward-FG                2:33.95        
  8 Hickman, Victoria         JR NOVA-FG                        2:38.19        
  9 Dolce, Emily              10 Flanagan-FG                    2:40.78        
 10 Shuler, Erica                Western-FG                     2:44.40        
 11 Gonzales, Nicole             South-FG                       2:45.65        
 12 Allemany, Isabella           South-FG                       2:45.77        
 13 Iglesia, Andrea           12 Flanagan-FG                    2:50.06        
 14 Henderson, Emily          SR NOVA-FG                        2:52.29        
 15 Penuela, Sabrina          JR NOVA-FG                        2:53.94        
 16 Blake, Amber-Leigh           South-FG                       3:02.88        
 17 Grant, Gina               SO West Broward-FG                3:41.49        
 -- DeRoux, Moriah             9 Flanagan-FG                         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 -- Bucaro, Sarah              9 Cypress Bay-FG                      DQ        
      False start - Misc
 -- Maurer, Megan             SO West Broward-FG                     DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 -- Straessle, Vivianna       10 Flanagan-FG                         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 -- Kennedy, Kalene           JR Coop-FG                             NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   2:01.73        2013 Guarente, Cypress Bay                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strod, Jonathan A         11 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:03.10        
  2 Depassier, Jorge A         9 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:07.94        
  3 Cantu, Francisco          SO NOVA-FG                        2:12.78        
  4 Veit, Eric                10 Cypress Bay-FG                 2:14.23        
  5 Quintero, Fernando        12 Flanagan-FG                    2:18.99        
  6 Fang, Ray                  9 Flanagan-FG                    2:19.50        
  7 Cassie, Brendan           JR West Broward-FG                2:26.44        
  8 Lucas, Jack                  South-FG                       2:32.40        
  9 Shreves, Blake            SO NOVA-FG                        2:34.40        
 10 Cala, Martin              JR West Broward-FG                2:47.41        
 11 McAndrew, Patrick         SO West Broward-FG                2:48.12        
 12 Pak, Ji                   JR West Broward-FG                3:15.06        
 -- Khandaker, Farhan         SO NOVA-FG                             DQ        
      No touch at turn - back
 -- Pantaleo, Sammy           SR NOVA-FG                             DQ        
      Alternating Kick - breast
 -- Dean, Zack                   Western-FG                          DQ        
      Multiple strokes - back
 -- Lee, Matt                 11 Flanagan-FG                         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
 -- Guarente, Marco           11 Cypress Bay-FG                      NS        
 -- Shi, Jonathan             FR Coop-FG                             NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   25.37        2013 Wakeland, Nova                               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wakeland, Aliyah          SR NOVA-FG                          25.53        
  2 Pelaez, Emiliana          10 Cypress Bay-FG                   25.80        
  3 Van Den Berg, Andrea C    10 Cypress Bay-FG                   25.84        
  4 Sanchez, Alex             JR NOVA-FG                          25.99        
  5 Swanson, Carly A          11 Cypress Bay-FG                   26.21        
  6 Johnson, Whitney          SR West Broward-FG                  26.46        
  7 Testa, Natasha            SO Coop-FG                          26.85        
  8 Skove, Tatum                 South-FG                         27.45        
  9 Muir, Katie               SO NOVA-FG                          27.69        
 10 Bobrow, Camelia           SR NOVA-FG                          28.12        
 11 BenJoseph, Ronit          SR Coop-FG                          28.96        
 12 Ramnath, Annika L         11 Cypress Bay-FG                   29.19        
 13 Cook, Courtney               South-FG                         30.05        
 14 Silecchia, Kayla             Western-FG                       30.14        
 14 Trujillo, Vicky           10 Flanagan-FG                      30.14        
 16 Doyle, Hannah             12 Flanagan-FG                      31.21        
 17 Myatt, Sara                  Western-FG                       31.52        
 18 Blair, Molly              SR Coop-FG                          32.47        
 19 Mades, Aubree             11 Flanagan-FG                      32.63        
 20 Rivera, Keren             JR West Broward-FG                  32.73        
 21 Pyne, Maggi               SO West Broward-FG                  33.26        
 22 Rodriguez, Gabrielle         McArthur-FG                      33.57        
 23 Lagman, Cheyenne             South-FG                         33.70        
 24 Bunting, Kirsten          SR Coop-FG                          33.92        
 25 Hernandez, Raeana M       FR Coop-FG                          34.07        
 26 Chirgwin, Samantha           McArthur-FG                      34.61        
 27 Sotter, Maria                South-FG                         35.68        
 28 Maurer, Megan             SO West Broward-FG                  36.59        
 29 Ramirez, AnaMaria            McArthur-FG                      42.69        
 30 Abruscati, Skyler            McArthur-FG                      42.94        
 31 Rawlins, Tyeler              Western-FG                       44.01        
 32 Biton-Tinoco, Sabrina        Western-FG                       47.23        
 33 Rodriguez, Cristine          Miramar-FG                       50.85        
 34 Saini, Neha                  Miramar-FG                       55.70        
 -- Lee, Samantha             12 Flanagan-FG                         DQ        
      False start
 -- Germain, Nahum               Miramar-FG                          NS        
 -- Fontanez, Johnese            Miramar-FG                          NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   21.88        2013 Morgan, West Broward                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Sammy           SR NOVA-FG                          22.91        
  2 Valery, Gustavo           11 Flanagan-FG                      22.96        
  3 Navarrete, Fernando J     10 Cypress Bay-FG                   23.04        
  4 Manrique, Leo                Western-FG                       23.63        
  5 Freire, Luiz Renato K     11 Cypress Bay-FG                   23.73        
  6 Neira, Carlos A           12 Cypress Bay-FG                   23.91        
  7 Atkinson, Malik           SR NOVA-FG                          24.14        
  8 Conway, Billy             11 Flanagan-FG                      24.16        
  9 Gomez, Diego              10 Cypress Bay-FG                   25.29        
 10 Diaz, Julian              SR NOVA-FG                          25.34        
 11 Rafael, Daniel            JR Coop-FG                          25.59        
 12 Kennerson, Brady             Western-FG                       25.95        
 13 Lopez, Tyler                 South-FG                         26.01        
 14 Zang, Andrew                 Western-FG                       26.22        
 15 Salim, Khalil             JR NOVA-FG                          26.60        
 16 Vidal, Steven             11 Flanagan-FG                      27.21        
 17 Elleston, Charles            Miramar-FG                       27.30        
 18 Crain, Zachary               McArthur-FG                      27.86        
 19 Young, Tyler                 Western-FG                       28.15        
 20 Wong, Ernest              12 Flanagan-FG                      28.25        
 21 Donnelly, Raymond            McArthur-FG                      28.36        
 22 Driller, Cameron             South-FG                         28.43        
 23 Ochs, Jack                   South-FG                         29.03        
 24 Seni, Michael             SR West Broward-FG                  30.43        
 25 Molina, Brandon           FR West Broward-FG                  30.68        
 26 Millman, Tristan          SR West Broward-FG                  31.30        
 27 Griborio, Alonso          SO Coop-FG                          32.28        
 28 Alvarez, Miguel           FR West Broward-FG                  33.51        
 29 Wright, Timothy              McArthur-FG                      33.64        
 30 Owens, Michie             JR Coop-FG                          34.51        
 31 Ochs, Paul                   South-FG                         34.67        
 32 Buchanin, Hughie             Miramar-FG                       47.96        
 -- Gallo, Sebastian             South-FG                            NS        
 -- Vasconez, Anthony            McArthur-FG                         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet:   315.55        2013 Modrak, Cypress Bay                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandes, Maya           10 Cypress Bay-FG                  344.80        
  2 Lefton, Marisa               Western-FG                      309.90        
  3 Hale, Eva                 11 Cypress Bay-FG                  305.35        
  4 Jung, Lauren M            11 Cypress Bay-FG                  301.40        
  5 Duyvelaar, Alyssa         SO West Broward-FG                 267.05        
  6 Moran, Natalia            11 Flanagan-FG                     266.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet:   455.20        2013 Balko, West Broward                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shreves, Blake            SO NOVA-FG                         337.80        
  2 Adelkopf, Justin          FR West Broward-FG                 304.15        
  3 Chapman, Ivan             12 Flanagan-FG                     294.35        
  4 Rene, Zachary             10 Flanagan-FG                     256.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   57.90        2013 Tipton, Nova                                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tipton, Amanda            SR NOVA-FG                          58.80        
  2 Breistol, Samantha           South-FG                       1:01.52        
  3 Wright, Haley E           12 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:02.26        
  4 Testa, Natasha            SO Coop-FG                        1:03.41        
  5 Johnson, Whitney          SR West Broward-FG                1:05.45        
  6 Gutierrez, Victoria          Western-FG                     1:07.36        
  7 Lugo, Raquel V             9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:08.42        
  8 Harris, Zariya            FR West Broward-FG                1:08.56        
  9 Garcia, Claudia           12 Flanagan-FG                    1:13.28        
 10 Stack, Amanda             JR NOVA-FG                        1:13.37        
 11 Gonzalez, Gabriela        11 Flanagan-FG                    1:16.28        
 12 Flynt, Emily M            10 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:20.95        
 13 Mades, Aubree             11 Flanagan-FG                    1:23.82        
 14 Blake, Amber-Leigh           South-FG                       1:25.53        
 15 Aleman, Diana             SO NOVA-FG                        1:26.79        
 16 Malter, Annamarie V       10 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:26.87        
 17 Hernandez, Raeana M       FR Coop-FG                        1:29.51        
 18 Jenkins, Hannah           JR NOVA-FG                        1:37.80        
 19 Fernandez, Andrea         JR West Broward-FG                1:41.64        
 -- Kennedy, Kalene           JR Coop-FG                             NS        
 -- Gonzales, Nicole             South-FG                            NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   53.26        2013 Parkinson, Nova                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallego, Carlos J         11 Cypress Bay-FG                   53.91        
  2 Lobaton, Daniel           SO Coop-FG                          55.09        
  3 Diaz, Juan G               9 Cypress Bay-FG                   55.98        
  4 Freire, Luiz Renato K     11 Cypress Bay-FG                   56.77        
  5 Perez, Enrique            JR Coop-FG                          58.16        
  6 McClenney, Bennett T      10 Cypress Bay-FG                   58.62        
  7 Cohen, David              SR NOVA-FG                          59.35        
  8 Sandoval, Teddy           SR Coop-FG                        1:00.23        
  9 Kennerson, Brady             Western-FG                     1:01.54        
 10 Fang, Ray                  9 Flanagan-FG                    1:04.08        
 11 Lucas, Jack                  South-FG                       1:11.08        
 12 Jordan, Matthew           SR NOVA-FG                        1:11.59        
 13 Liu, Samuel               FR West Broward-FG                1:12.09        
 14 Rasado, Joey                 Coop-FG                        1:15.91        
 15 Stickle, Trevor           SO Coop-FG                        1:17.92        
 16 Claverie, Justyn          JR West Broward-FG                1:19.48        
 17 Cala, Martin              JR West Broward-FG                1:22.09        
 18 Lee, Matt                 11 Flanagan-FG                    1:22.44        
 19 Suliveras, Enzo              Western-FG                     1:24.65        
 20 McCann, Michael           FR West Broward-FG                1:30.37        
 21 Arias, Arturo             SR NOVA-FG                        1:45.38        
 -- Pantaleo, Sammy           SR NOVA-FG                             DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   52.98        2013 Lincoln, Cypress Bay                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Den Berg, Andrea C    10 Cypress Bay-FG                   55.22        
  2 Pelaez, Emiliana          10 Cypress Bay-FG                   55.53        
  3 Swanson, Carly A          11 Cypress Bay-FG                   58.03        
  4 Sanchez, Alex             JR NOVA-FG                          58.48        
  5 Bucaro, Sophia A          10 Cypress Bay-FG                   58.72        
  6 Muir, Katie               SO NOVA-FG                        1:00.60        
  7 Bobrow, Camelia           SR NOVA-FG                        1:00.72        
  8 BenJoseph, Ronit          SR Coop-FG                        1:03.39        
  9 Shuler, Erica                Western-FG                     1:04.78        
 10 Rodriguez, Celine         SR West Broward-FG                1:05.13        
 11 Trujillo, Vicky           10 Flanagan-FG                    1:06.85        
 12 Adsunger, Kassidee           Western-FG                     1:08.59        
 13 Silecchia, Kayla             Western-FG                     1:08.64        
 14 Vera-Lourenco, Sofia      JR West Broward-FG                1:08.94        
 15 Grant, Sara                  South-FG                       1:09.81        
 16 Bonfield, Kristina        JR West Broward-FG                1:10.26        
 17 Jimenez, Racquel             South-FG                       1:10.91        
 18 Chang, Katya               9 Flanagan-FG                    1:12.38        
 19 Lugo, Taylor              10 Flanagan-FG                    1:12.61        
 20 Corazza, Maddy            SR NOVA-FG                        1:12.81        
 21 Nunez, Emely              SR West Broward-FG                1:14.67        
 22 Handlin, Emmalee          12 Flanagan-FG                    1:16.21        
 23 Henriquez, Maria             South-FG                       1:17.17        
 24 Rodriguez, Gabrielle         McArthur-FG                    1:18.10        
 25 Lagman, Cheyenne             South-FG                       1:20.22        
 26 Blair, Molly              SR Coop-FG                        1:20.52        
 27 Scott, Jacqueline         SR Coop-FG                        1:23.02        
 28 Gonzalez, Victoria        FR Coop-FG                        1:23.14        
 29 Khayata, Miranda             McArthur-FG                    1:37.01        
 30 Rawlins, Tyeler              Western-FG                     1:37.84        
 31 Goyal, Blavika               Miramar-FG                     1:39.40        
 32 Ramirez, AnaMaria            McArthur-FG                    1:40.62        
 33 Abruscati, Skyler            McArthur-FG                    1:42.70        
 34 Rodriguez, Cristine          Miramar-FG                     1:55.20        
 35 Saini, Neha                  Miramar-FG                     2:15.13        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   48.29        2013 Kuzjomkin, Nova                              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Navarrete, Fernando J     10 Cypress Bay-FG                   49.58        
  2 McGinnis, Sammy           SR NOVA-FG                          49.85        
  3 Vivas, Martin             10 Cypress Bay-FG                   51.47        
  4 Monti, Alex               JR West Broward-FG                  51.48        
  5 Neira, Carlos A           12 Cypress Bay-FG                   52.12        
  6 Perez, Enrique            JR Coop-FG                          52.17        
  7 Lobaton, Daniel           SO Coop-FG                          52.32        
  8 Osorio, Juan              SO West Broward-FG                  52.55        
  9 Rodriguez, Bennett L         South-FG                         52.58        
 10 Adelkopf, Brandon         JR West Broward-FG                  54.64        
 11 Cohen, David              SR NOVA-FG                          54.65        
 11 Conway, Billy             11 Flanagan-FG                      54.65        
 13 Atkinson, Malik           SR NOVA-FG                          54.86        
 14 Homes, Diego               9 Cypress Bay-FG                   55.33        
 15 Lopez, Tyler                 South-FG                         58.71        
 16 Rafael, Daniel            JR Coop-FG                          59.35        
 17 Diaz, Julian              SR NOVA-FG                          59.55        
 18 Vidal, Steven             11 Flanagan-FG                    1:00.30        
 19 McAndrew, Patrick         SO West Broward-FG                1:01.77        
 20 Deal, Isaiah              SO Coop-FG                        1:02.85        
 21 Dean, Zack                   Western-FG                     1:03.95        
 22 Waggoner, Nick               Western-FG                     1:04.04        
 23 Hernandez, Caio              McArthur-FG                    1:06.58        
 24 Polo, Maximo                 McArthur-FG                    1:06.70        
 25 Drucker, Michael             Western-FG                     1:06.80        
 26 Campbell, Daniel             McArthur-FG                    1:07.46        
 27 Sosa, Jesus                  Western-FG                     1:10.14        
 28 Cambran, Daniel              South-FG                       1:10.25        
 29 Lagman, Daulton              South-FG                       1:12.62        
 30 Gaffglione, Austin           McArthur-FG                    1:16.39        
 31 Strong, Xaview               Miramar-FG                     1:21.61        
 32 Shotande, Rashid          10 Flanagan-FG                    1:22.29        
 -- Wong, Ernest              12 Flanagan-FG                         DQ        
      False start
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:58.96        2013 Marinheiro, West Broward                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marinheiro, Melissa       SR West Broward-FG                5:12.65        
  2 Herman, Kylie F           12 Cypress Bay-FG                 5:22.65        
  3 Manrique, Camilia            Western-FG                     5:30.74        
  4 Kislych, Alisa            JR NOVA-FG                        5:39.64        
  5 Monti, Bianca             FR West Broward-FG                5:48.24        
  6 Gadelrab, Natalie         JR NOVA-FG                        5:49.47        
  7 Cook, Taylor L            SR Coop-FG                        6:04.99        
  8 Gonzalez, Gabriela        11 Flanagan-FG                    6:09.04        
  9 Stack, Amanda             JR NOVA-FG                        6:09.81        
 10 Garcia, Claudia           12 Flanagan-FG                    6:14.16        
 11 Sheldon, Meredith A       11 Cypress Bay-FG                 6:28.14        
 12 Ramnath, Annika L         11 Cypress Bay-FG                 6:33.60        
 13 Henderson, Emily          SR NOVA-FG                        6:37.45        
 14 Keleman, Jenna               Western-FG                     6:40.79        
 15 Wilson, Makayla R         11 Cypress Bay-FG                 6:40.83        
 16 Matveikina, Diana            South-FG                       7:05.51        
 17 Hernandez, Raeana M       FR Coop-FG                        7:10.87        
 18 Vera-Lourenco, Sofia      JR West Broward-FG                7:34.66        
 19 Canning, Autumn           10 Flanagan-FG                    7:35.88        
 -- Lange, Emma               SO Coop-FG                             NS        
 -- Grant, Gina               SO West Broward-FG                     NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:50.36        2013 Gallego, Cypress Bay                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnley, Mark S           12 Cypress Bay-FG                 4:43.94        
  2 Pineiro-Barros, Eduardo   11 Cypress Bay-FG                 4:51.06        
  3 Gallego, Carlos J         11 Cypress Bay-FG                 4:55.80        
  4 Strod, Jonathan A         11 Cypress Bay-FG                 5:04.17        
  5 Monti, Alex               JR West Broward-FG                5:06.05        
  6 Cantu, David              SR NOVA-FG                        5:11.36        
  7 Sandoval, Teddy           SR Coop-FG                        5:21.97        
  8 Wolfe, Patrick            FR NOVA-FG                        5:37.40        
  9 Ortiz, Simon              SO West Broward-FG                5:45.48        
 10 Rodriguez, Rodrigo        SO West Broward-FG                6:00.21        
 11 Lima, Austin                 McArthur-FG                    6:03.74        
 12 Carro, Bryce              FR West Broward-FG                6:18.75        
 13 Novykov, Andriy           JR NOVA-FG                        6:28.09        
 14 Driller, Cameron             South-FG                       6:41.31        
 15 Kopp, Noah                FR Coop-FG                        6:56.57        
 16 Lopez, Alejandro          12 Flanagan-FG                    7:06.51        
 17 Wasserman, Scott             Western-FG                     7:53.01        
 18 Munoz, Max                   Western-FG                     8:23.73        
 -- Collins, Dominik          SO NOVA-FG                             NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:43.05        2013 Cypress Bay, Cypress Bay                   
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nova High School-FG  'A'                                    1:43.91        
     1) Tipton, Amanda SR               2) Sanchez, Alex JR               
     3) Wakeland, Aliyah SR             4) Cantu, Laura JR                
  2 Cypress Bay High School-FG  'A'                             1:45.49        
     1) Swanson, Carly A 11             2) Van Den Berg, Andrea C 10      
     3) Herman, Kylie F 12              4) Pelaez, Emiliana 10            
  3 South Broward High School-FG  'A'                           1:54.69        
     1) Skove, Tatum                    2) Cook, Courtney                 
     3) Matveikina, Diana               4) Breistol, Samantha             
  4 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                                2:00.86        
     1) Iglesia, Andrea 12              2) Gonzalez, Gabriela 11          
     3) Doyle, Hannah 12                4) Dolce, Emily 10                
  5 West Broward High School-FG  'A'                            2:07.84        
     1) Rivera, Keren JR                2) Bonfield, Kristina JR          
     3) Chandler, Nicole SO             4) Rodriguez, Celine SR           
  6 Cooper City High School-FG  'A'                             2:10.44        
     1) Cook, Jordan A SO               2) Blair, Molly SR                
     3) Hernandez, Raeana M FR          4) Bunting, Kirsten SR            
  7 Western High School-FG  'A'                                 2:20.24        
     1) Silecchia, Kayla                2) Keleman, Jenna                 
     3) Biton-Tinoco, Sabrina           4) Adsunger, Kassidee             
  8 McArthur High School-FG  'A'                                2:43.77        
     1) Ramirez, AnaMaria               2) Sanchez, Eliana                
     3) Khayata, Miranda                4) Rodriguez, Gabrielle           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:30.03        2013 Cypress Bay, Cypress Bay                   
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay High School-FG  'A'                             1:34.12        
     1) Navarrete, Fernando J 10        2) Freire, Luiz Renato K 11       
     3) Neira, Carlos A 12              4) Burnley, Mark S 12             
  2 Nova High School-FG  'A'                                    1:41.93        
     1) Wolfe, Patrick FR               2) Atkinson, Malik SR             
     3) Diaz, Julian SR                 4) Salim, Khalil JR               
  3 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                                1:46.99        
     1) Vidal, Steven 11                2) Kim, Jin 12                    
     3) Wong, Ernest 12                 4) Sencion, Lorenzo 12            
  4 West Broward High School-FG  'A'                            1:47.51        
     1) Claverie, Justyn JR             2) Rodriguez, Rodrigo SO          
     3) McAndrew, Patrick SO            4) Liu, Samuel FR                 
  5 South Broward High School-FG  'A'                           1:49.30        
     1) Lopez, Tyler                    2) Umana, Giovanni                
     3) Lucas, Jack                     4) Rodriguez, Bennett L           
  6 McArthur High School-FG  'A'                                1:53.23        
     1) Hernandez, Caio                 2) Polo, Maximo                   
     3) Donnelly, Raymond               4) Crain, Zachary                 
  7 Western High School-FG  'A'                                 1:57.51        
     1) Drucker, Michael                2) Waggoner, Nick                 
     3) Young, Tyler                    4) Suliveras, Enzo                
  8 Cooper City High School-FG  'A'                             1:58.47        
     1) Deal, Isaiah SO                 2) Stickle, Trevor SO             
     3) Kopp, Noah FR                   4) Franco, Sal J SO               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   59.10        2013 Tipton, Nova                                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tipton, Amanda            SR NOVA-FG                          59.64        
  2 Bucaro, Sarah              9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:06.05        
  3 Bucaro, Andrea             9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:06.60        
  4 Cantu, Laura              JR NOVA-FG                        1:07.21        
  5 Mlujeak, Stephanie        SO West Broward-FG                1:09.20        
  6 Cook, Taylor L            SR Coop-FG                        1:11.21        
  7 Lugo, Raquel V             9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:11.93        
  8 Hickman, Victoria         JR NOVA-FG                        1:13.13        
  9 Cook, Jordan A            SO Coop-FG                        1:13.31        
 10 Dolce, Emily              10 Flanagan-FG                    1:14.18        
 11 Iglesia, Andrea           12 Flanagan-FG                    1:15.59        
 12 Allemany, Isabella           South-FG                       1:17.43        
 13 Rames, Samantha              South-FG                       1:17.48        
 14 Lee, Samantha             12 Flanagan-FG                    1:20.50        
 15 Penuela, Sabrina          JR NOVA-FG                        1:22.84        
 16 Cervantes, Pamela         11 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:22.86        
 17 Myatt, Sara                  Western-FG                     1:23.29        
 18 Chang, Katya               9 Flanagan-FG                    1:33.47        
 19 Henriquez, Maria             South-FG                       1:33.56        
 20 Chandler, Nicole          SO West Broward-FG                1:39.79        
 21 Yu, Sharon                SR West Broward-FG                1:40.60        
 22 Rodriguez, Julissa        FR West Broward-FG                1:47.90        
 23 Goyal, Blavika               Miramar-FG                     2:03.73        
 24 Ally, Rehan                  Miramar-FG                     2:57.01        
 -- Sanchez, Pamela           FR Coop-FG                             DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Biton-Tinoco, Sabrina        Western-FG                          NS        
 -- Chirgwin, Samantha           McArthur-FG                        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   57.71        2013 Valery, Flanagan                             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valery, Gustavo           11 Flanagan-FG                      55.68        
  2 Osorio, Juan              SO West Broward-FG                  58.89        
  3 Manrique, Leo                Western-FG                     1:01.01        
  4 Quintero, Fernando        12 Flanagan-FG                    1:02.11        
  5 McClenney, Bennett T      10 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:02.21        
  6 Navarro, Nicolas           9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:03.32        
  7 Sencion, Lorenzo          12 Flanagan-FG                    1:06.08        
  8 Delvalle, Mathew E        11 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:07.43        
  9 Manrique, Sebastian        9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:07.93        
 10 Carro, Bryce              FR West Broward-FG                1:12.03        
 11 Oelson, Johnathan            South-FG                       1:15.27        
 12 Novykov, Andriy           JR NOVA-FG                        1:17.48        
 13 Jordan, Matthew           SR NOVA-FG                        1:18.50        
 14 Edmunds, Grehan           SO Coop-FG                        1:19.70        
 15 Young, Tyler                 Western-FG                     1:20.81        
 16 Crain, Zachary               McArthur-FG                    1:26.09        
 17 Salim, Khalil             JR NOVA-FG                        1:26.96        
 18 Elleston, Charles            Miramar-FG                     1:29.14        
 19 Burton, Matthew           FR West Broward-FG                1:33.76        
 -- Rivera, Elio              FR NOVA-FG                       X1:38.43        
 -- Alvarez, Miguel           FR West Broward-FG                     DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 -- Rothenberg, Brandon C     FR Coop-FG                             NS        
 -- Rodriguez, Jonathan        9 Flanagan-FG                         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:12.69        2013 Pelaez, Cypress Bay                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barreto, Alemy A          11 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:12.85        
  2 Fassler, Star D           SO Coop-FG                        1:15.79        
  3 Wakeland, Aliyah          SR NOVA-FG                        1:16.30        
  4 Gadelrab, Natalie         JR NOVA-FG                        1:16.40        
  5 Gutierrez, Victoria          Western-FG                     1:17.37        
  6 Homes, Andrea              9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:17.65        
  7 Cook, Courtney               South-FG                       1:19.55        
  8 O'Hara, Megan             SO NOVA-FG                        1:19.57        
  9 Skove, Tatum                 South-FG                       1:19.66        
 10 Flynt, Emily M            10 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:24.41        
 11 Jenkins, Hannah           JR NOVA-FG                        1:26.71        
 12 Lugo, Taylor              10 Flanagan-FG                    1:28.65        
 13 Nunez, Emely              SR West Broward-FG                1:29.15        
 14 Matveikina, Diana            South-FG                       1:30.97        
 15 Chirgwin, Samantha           McArthur-FG                    1:31.77        
 16 Bonfield, Kristina        JR West Broward-FG                1:35.13        
 17 Hall, Emily                  South-FG                       1:37.11        
 18 Pyne, Maggi               SO West Broward-FG                1:41.62        
 19 Canning, Autumn           10 Flanagan-FG                    1:41.89        
 20 Ospina, Natalia           FR West Broward-FG                1:47.58        
 21 Escalante, Dazi           11 Flanagan-FG                    1:48.23        
 22 Jiang, Linzhi             SR Coop-FG                        2:00.61        
 -- Marcano, Valentina        11 Cypress Bay-FG                      DQ        
      False start
 -- Berner, Erica             JR Coop-FG                             DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Ramirez, Briana            9 Flanagan-FG                         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 -- Levenbaum, Rachel         JR Coop-FG                             DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   56.39        2013 Morgan, West Broward                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Depassier, Jorge A         9 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:04.36        
  2 Cassie, Brendan           JR West Broward-FG                1:06.48        
  3 Cantu, Francisco          SO NOVA-FG                        1:06.66        
  4 Veit, Eric                10 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:08.34        
  5 Suen, Baldwin             11 Cypress Bay-FG                 1:10.32        
  6 Zang, Andrew                 Western-FG                     1:13.23        
  7 Lima, Austin                 McArthur-FG                    1:15.63        
  8 Suarez, Kyle              JR West Broward-FG                1:18.92        
  9 Valencia, Kyle            SR West Broward-FG                1:20.02        
 10 Claverie, Justyn          JR West Broward-FG                1:21.37        
 11 Umana, Giovanni              South-FG                       1:22.37        
 12 Rene, Zachary             10 Flanagan-FG                    1:26.38        
 13 Nejad, Nima               11 Flanagan-FG                    1:26.96        
 14 Thegenus, Donovan            McArthur-FG                    1:27.60        
 15 Drucker, Michael             Western-FG                     1:29.22        
 16 Hernandez, Edgardo J      SO Coop-FG                        1:29.58        
 17 Strong, Xaview               Miramar-FG                     1:29.91        
 18 Razado, Jordan               South-FG                       1:30.08        
 19 Ortiz, Ivan               SO NOVA-FG                        1:31.16        
 20 Kim, Jin                  12 Flanagan-FG                    1:32.90        
 21 Canessa, Francisco        FR NOVA-FG                        1:35.28        
 22 Bell, Cody                   Western-FG                     1:36.84        
 23 Rothenberg, Brandon C     FR Coop-FG                        1:37.19        
 -- Nejad, Mila                9 Flanagan-FG                         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Jean-Francois, Kersmiant     Miramar-FG                     1:37.03        
      Did not finish
 -- Collins, Dominik          SO NOVA-FG                             NS        
 -- Shi, Jonathan             FR Coop-FG                             NS        
 -- Guarente, Marco           11 Cypress Bay-FG                      NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:42.59        2013 Cypress Bay, Cypress Bay                   
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay High School-FG  'A'                             3:46.49        
     1) Herman, Kylie F 12              2) Wright, Haley E 12             
     3) Van Den Berg, Andrea C 10       4) Pelaez, Emiliana 10            
  2 West Broward High School-FG  'A'                            3:56.57        
     1) Mlujeak, Stephanie SO           2) Monti, Bianca FR               
     3) Johnson, Whitney SR             4) Marinheiro, Melissa SR         
  3 Nova High School-FG  'A'                                    4:00.54        
     1) Kislych, Alisa JR               2) Cantu, Laura JR                
     3) Muir, Katie SO                  4) O'Hara, Megan SO               
  4 Cooper City High School-FG  'A'                             4:06.42        
     1) Fassler, Star D SO              2) Cook, Taylor L SR              
     3) Testa, Natasha SO               4) BenJoseph, Ronit SR            
  5 Western High School-FG  'A'                                 4:08.17        
     1) Manrique, Camilia               2) Shuler, Erica                  
     3) Adsunger, Kassidee              4) Gutierrez, Victoria            
  6 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                                4:29.25        
     1) Lee, Samantha 12                2) Garcia, Claudia 12             
     3) Iglesia, Andrea 12              4) Dolce, Emily 10                
  7 South Broward High School-FG  'A'                           4:34.57        
     1) Jimenez, Racquel                2) Blake, Amber-Leigh             
     3) Allemany, Isabella              4) Matveikina, Diana              
 -- McArthur High School-FG  'A'                                     NS        
     1) Diaz, Tania                     2) Disla, Angelina                
     3) Molnar, Daniella                4) Sanchez, Eliana                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:18.19        2013 Nova, Nova                                 
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cypress Bay High School-FG  'A'                             3:19.93        
     1) Burnley, Mark S 12              2) Vivas, Martin 10               
     3) Navarrete, Fernando J 10        4) Depassier, Jorge A 9           
  2 Nova High School-FG  'A'                                    3:31.67        
     1) McGinnis, Sammy SR              2) Cantu, David SR                
     3) Cantu, Francisco SO             4) Cohen, David SR                
  3 Cooper City High School-FG  'A'                             3:38.31        
     1) Sandoval, Teddy SR              2) Rafael, Daniel JR              
     3) Perez, Enrique JR               4) Lobaton, Daniel SO             
  4 West Broward High School-FG  'A'                            3:38.33        
     1) Osorio, Juan SO                 2) Cassie, Brendan JR             
     3) Adelkopf, Brandon JR            4) Monti, Alex JR                 
  5 Flanagan High School-FG  'A'                                3:39.66        
     1) Conway, Billy 11                2) Fang, Ray 9                    
     3) Quintero, Fernando 12           4) Valery, Gustavo 11             
  6 Western High School-FG  'A'                                 3:59.18        
     1) Manrique, Leo                   2) Zang, Andrew                   
     3) Dean, Zack                      4) Kennerson, Brady               
  7 South Broward High School-FG  'A'                           4:36.30        
     1) Cambran, Daniel                 2) Lagman, Daulton                
     3) Driller, Cameron                4) Ochs, Jack                     
  8 McArthur High School-FG  'A'                                5:27.00        
     1) Currie, Garyen                  2) Fredrick, Tony                 
     3) Trujillo, David                 4) Espinosa, Alexander            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Cypress Bay High School             536   2. Nova High School                    417
  3. West Broward High School            273   4. Cooper City High School             203
  5. South Broward High School           185   6. Western High School               183.5
  7. Flanagan High School              177.5   8. McArthur High School                 24
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cypress Bay High School             570   2. Nova High School                  311.5
  3. West Broward High School            308   4. Flanagan High School              257.5
  5. Cooper City High School             181   6. Western High School                 144
  7. South Broward High School           142   8. McArthur High School                 92