2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, Region 4

 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       FHSAA Class 4A, Region - 11/5/2014                        
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                   Larry & Penny Thompson Park  Miami, Florida                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #417 Alexa Cruz           11 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:27.74    1             
  2 #244 Aylwyn Hernandez        Ferguson              18:56.24    2             
  3 #427 Megan Schloss        12 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:20.57    3             
  4 #422 Lily Kloepfer        11 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:27.99    4             
  5 #425 Brianna Rischar      12 St. Thomas Aquinas    19:41.59    5             
  6 #243 Lauren Gavulic          Ferguson              19:49.03    6             
  7 #161 Rachael Osman           Coral Reef            20:05.39    7             
  8 #418 Nicole De Brigard    11 St. Thomas Aquinas    20:20.17    8             
  9 #379 Sabrina Quijano         Lourdes               20:32.52    9             
 10 #368 Emily Castella          Lourdes               20:32.77   10             
 11 #370 Lianna Farnesi          Lourdes               20:50.81   11             
 12 #180 Shivani Dalal           Cypress Bay           20:53.05   12             
 13 #167 Briana Vergara          Coral Reef            20:56.71   13             
 14 #428 Veronica Slubowski   10 St. Thomas Aquinas    21:10.51   14             
 15 #133 Gabrielle Sumkin        Cooper City           21:12.81   15             
 16 #164 Carla Rodriguez         Coral Reef            21:13.60   16             
 17 #237 Kaylee Alfaro           Ferguson              21:14.18   17             
 18 #247 Melissa Melchor         Ferguson              21:14.80   18             
 19 #159 Gabriella Khawly        Coral Reef            21:19.13   19             
 20 #241 Nicolle Garcia          Ferguson              21:21.87   20             
 21 #160 Kaelyn Korovich         Coral Reef            21:26.06   21             
 22 #238 Gabriela Crespi         Ferguson              21:31.69   22             
 23 #419 Michelle Fuentes     12 St. Thomas Aquinas    21:35.84   23             
 24 #369 Jeannie Estevez         Lourdes               21:41.17   24             
 25 #374 Andrea Gongora          Lourdes               21:45.53   25             
 26 #246 Elizabeth MACGOWAN      Ferguson              21:54.98   26             
 27 #371 Madison Fernandez       Lourdes               21:58.89   27             
 28 #219 Neysa Parham            Felix Varela          21:59.28                  
 29 #336 Jessica Bango           Sunset                22:12.06   28             
 30 #124 Aimee Becker            Cooper City           22:16.54   29             
 31 #378 Calyope Ortega          Lourdes               22:17.80   30             
 32 #137 Kathryn Boylan          Coral Gables          22:18.30   31             
 33 #156 Anna Ballate            Coral Reef            22:21.31   32             
 34 #138 Alexis Clay             Coral Gables          22:27.49   33             
 35 #337 Ismara Garcia           Sunset                22:29.18   34             
 36 #483 Christina Humphries     Western High School   22:31.52   35             
 37 #335 Isaliz Baez             Sunset                22:43.05   36             
 38 #157 Erika Cantin            Coral Reef            22:49.32   37             
 39 #109 Chloe Wawerek           Flanagan              22:49.80                  
 40 #123 Alyssa Alvarez          Cooper City           22:50.86   38             
 41 #136 Eleonor Bauwens         Coral Gables          22:53.21   39             
 42 #340 Paloma Pimentel         Sunset                22:57.75   40             
 43 #226 Emily Mendoza           Braddock              23:00.82   41             
 44 #101 Clarissa Islam          American              23:10.10                  
 45 #308 Katherine Alzola        Coral Park            23:14.99   42             
 46 #367 Alexandria Doletina     Nova High School      23:22.25                  
 47 #181 Carolina Garcia         Cypress Bay           23:26.09   43             
 48 #179 Olivia Childress        Cypress Bay           23:32.44   44             
 49 #458 Jessica Tayon           West Broward          23:33.65   45             
 50 #139 Annie Farrell           Coral Gables          23:35.87   46             
 51 #381 Kedean Lawal         12 Piper                 23:36.62                  
 52 #355 Kayla Woulard        12 Northeast (Op)        23:38.62   47             
 53 #125 Heather Carpenter       Cooper City           23:40.17   48             
 54 #385 Elise Anderson       10 South Plantation      23:49.46   49             
 55 #128 Bailey Lazo             Cooper City           23:50.60   50             
 56 #383 Ana Preza               Reagan                23:53.66                  
 57 #307 Gabriela Alvarez        Coral Park            23:54.66   51             
 58 #474 Erika Alban             Western High School   23:59.16   52             
 59 #144 Gabrielle Saliamona     Coral Gables          24:00.07   53             
 60 #191 Michaela White          Cypress Bay           24:01.58   54             
 61 #141 Abigail Flores          Coral Gables          24:06.67   55             
 62 #183 Jacqueline Huchler      Cypress Bay           24:09.39   56             
 63 #222 Yilen Amador            Braddock              24:22.33   57             
 64 #388 Samantha Forsberg    10 South Plantation      24:22.68   58             
 65 #478 Kelli Denis             Western High School   24:23.10   59             
 66 #487 Kayleen Martin          Western High School   24:24.03   60             
 67 #477 Jaimee Cooper           Western High School   24:25.92   61             
 68 #317 Priscilla Talavera      Coral Park            24:34.28   62             
 69 #354 Jeyland Valentin     12 Northeast (Op)        24:34.76   63             
 70 #130 Mara Notkin             Cooper City           24:35.04   64             
 71 #338 Danielle HA             Sunset                24:35.99   65             
 72 #235 Briana Vidal            Braddock              24:36.88   66             
 73 #225 Lauren Locke            Braddock              24:48.27   67             
 74 #185 Jodi Lewis              Cypress Bay           24:50.14   68             
 75 #454 Kaitlyn Hodgers         West Broward          24:50.45   69             
 76 #223 Joyce Caba              Braddock              24:57.38   70             
 77 #224 Alessandra Gonzalez     Braddock              25:01.60   71             
 78 #350 Casly Israel         10 Northeast (Op)        25:02.66   72             
 79 #352 Omisha Ried          10 Northeast (Op)        25:06.90   73             
 80 #353 Vataydria Thomas     09 Northeast (Op)        25:13.91   74             
 81 #394 Holly Renick         10 South Plantation      25:18.11   75             
 82 #351 Chenelle Ricketts    12 Northeast (Op)        25:20.74   76             
 83 #313 Claudia Gutierrez       Coral Park            25:21.75   77             
 84 #397 Toijun Wiggan        10 South Plantation      25:37.68   78             
 85 #284 Ana Gomez               Miami Beach           25:41.09   79             
 86 #290 Amina Sublaban          Miami Beach           25:41.78   80             
 87 #188 Juliet Santiago         Cypress Bay           25:43.83   81             
 88 #479 Gabrielle Fafard        Western High School   25:46.52   82             
 89 #455 Annelyse Juin           West Broward          25:48.17   83             
 90 #453 Olivia Hernandez        West Broward          25:53.87   84             
 91 #445 Sara Amaral             West Broward          25:54.68   85             
 92 #309 Juliana Caro            Coral Park            25:57.22   86             
 93 #315 Samantha Matias         Coral Park            25:57.58   87             
 94 #129 Shelby Levine           Cooper City           26:01.67   88             
 95 #450 Ariel Fethiere          West Broward          26:09.58   89             
 96 #392 Alejandra Pena       11 South Plantation      26:10.05   90             
 97 #386 Emily Eachus         10 South Plantation      26:26.60   91             
 98 #135 Caroline Bauwens        Coral Gables          26:40.50   92             
 99 #292 Maria Zalazar           Miami Beach           26:51.09   93             
100 #310 Vivian Castillo         Coral Park            26:57.50   94             
101 #452 Christina Harringto     West Broward          26:58.56   95             
102 #285 Melanie Hernandez       Miami Beach           27:06.67   96             
103 #287 Lauren Martino          Miami Beach           27:10.76   97             
104 #283 Alejandra Gomez         Miami Beach           27:46.73   98             
105 #396 Mikayla Walters      10 South Plantation      27:55.79   99             
106 #484 Megan Joiner            Western High School   28:01.10  100             
107 #291 Maya Symes              Miami Beach           28:32.76  101             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Thomas Aquinas           21    1    3    4    5    8   14   23          
      Total Time:  1:37:18.06                                                    
         Average:    19:27.62                                                    
   2 John A. Ferguson Senior H    63    2    6   17   18   20   22   26          
      Total Time:  1:42:36.12                                                    
         Average:    20:31.23                                                    
   3 Coral Reef Senior High Sc    76    7   13   16   19   21   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:45:00.89                                                    
         Average:    21:00.18                                                    
   4 Our Lady of Lourdes Acade    79    9   10   11   24   25   27   30          
      Total Time:  1:45:22.80                                                    
         Average:    21:04.56                                                    
   5 Cooper City High School     180   15   29   38   48   50   64   88          
      Total Time:  1:53:50.98                                                    
         Average:    22:46.20                                                    
   6 Coral Gables Senior High    202   31   33   39   46   53   55   92          
      Total Time:  1:55:14.94                                                    
         Average:    23:02.99                                                    
   7 Miami Sunset Senior High    203   28   34   36   40   65                    
      Total Time:  1:54:58.03                                                    
         Average:    22:59.61                                                    
   8 Cypress Bay High School     209   12   43   44   54   56   68   81          
      Total Time:  1:56:02.55                                                    
         Average:    23:12.51                                                    
   9 Western High School         267   35   52   59   60   61   82  100          
      Total Time:  1:59:43.73                                                    
         Average:    23:56.75                                                    
  10 G. Holmes Braddock Senior   301   41   57   66   67   70   71               
      Total Time:  2:01:45.68                                                    
         Average:    24:21.14                                                    
  11 Miami Coral Park Senior H   318   42   51   62   77   86   87   94          
      Total Time:  2:03:02.90                                                    
         Average:    24:36.58                                                    
  12 Northeast (Op)              329   47   63   72   73   74   76               
      Total Time:  2:03:36.85                                                    
         Average:    24:43.37                                                    
  13 South Plantation            350   49   58   75   78   90   91   99          
      Total Time:  2:05:17.98                                                    
         Average:    25:03.60                                                    
  14 West Broward High School    366   45   69   83   84   85   89   95          
      Total Time:  2:06:00.82                                                    
         Average:    25:12.17                                                    
  15 Miami Beach Senior High S   445   79   80   93   96   97   98  101          
      Total Time:  2:12:31.39                                                    
         Average:    26:30.28                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #341 Nicholas Diaz           Sunset                15:45.62    1             
  2 #169 Carlin Berryhill        Coral Reef            15:55.89    2             
  3 #170 Kurt Convey             Coral Reef            16:18.44    3             
  4 #116 Humberto Freire         Columbus              16:34.54    4             
  5 #431 Sean Breslin         10 St. Thomas Aquinas    16:45.40    5             
  6 #112 Daniel Areces           Columbus              16:46.00    6             
  7 #442 Bryce Statham        12 St. Thomas Aquinas    16:48.32    7             
  8 #443 Pierce Statham       10 St. Thomas Aquinas    16:50.30    8             
  9 #343 Malik Gunter            Sunset                16:56.81    9             
 10 #113 Jorge Areces            Columbus              16:57.78   10             
 11 #168 Cameron Berryhill       Coral Reef            16:59.53   11             
 12 #134 Jose Penalver           Cooper City           17:02.31                  
 13 #177 Derwin Moultrie         Coral Reef            17:03.65   12             
 14 #111 Carlos Aguerri          Columbus              17:10.86   13             
 15 #261 Leonardo Rodriguez      Ferguson              17:13.49   14             
 16 #196 Thomas Morin            Cypress Bay           17:15.28   15             
 17 #430 Darian Adriano       11 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:20.42   16             
 18 #439 Ian McCulloch        11 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:23.97   17             
 19 #119 Connor Gonzalez         Columbus              17:27.16   18             
 20 #104 Jamir Ferguson          American              17:27.85   19             
 21 #121 Pedro Hernandez         Columbus              17:29.56   20             
 22 #205 Jonathan Werble         Cypress Bay           17:30.98   21             
 23 #149 Deshay Fernandes        Coral Gables          17:31.93   22             
 24 #432 Alec Dominguez       12 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:32.22   23             
 25 #344 Alejandro Morejon       Sunset                17:34.53   24             
 26 #326 Manuel Lacayo           Coral Park            17:36.02   25             
 27 #178 Austin Redondo          Coral Reef            17:36.44   26             
 28 #441 Nick Rischar         09 St. Thomas Aquinas    17:38.19   27             
 29 #346 Gabriel Prado           Sunset                17:40.21   28             
 30 #265 Daniel Verdecia         Ferguson              17:40.69   29             
 31 #258 Abiel Payano            Ferguson              17:42.46   30             
 32 #115 Alec Cuevas             Columbus              17:46.39   31             
 33 #347 Andrew Trujillo         Sunset                17:51.33   32             
 34 #342 Gino Gonzalez           Sunset                17:55.90   33             
 35 #102 Angel Bohnenblust       American              17:57.46   34             
 36 #175 Ivan Langesfeld         Coral Reef            17:59.62   35             
 37 #148 Alexander Elortegui     Coral Gables          18:01.94   36             
 38 #254 Adrian Crespi           Ferguson              18:03.79   37             
 39 #106 James Oyetunji          American              18:04.20   38             
 40 #110 Alexander Villanuev     Flanagan              18:04.54                  
 41 #262 Guillermo Rojas         Ferguson              18:05.03   39             
 42 #252 Javier Arriaga          Ferguson              18:07.30   40             
 43 #490 Jorge Serrano           Western High School   18:08.84                  
 44 #218 Lorenzo Morris          Everglades            18:09.30   41             
 45 #277 Giovanni McPhee         McArthur              18:09.92   42             
 46 #152 Coby Sanchez            Coral Gables          18:10.40   43             
 47 #154 Cavan Wilson            Coral Gables          18:10.83   44             
 48 #204 Samek Tekie             Cypress Bay           18:11.97   45             
 49 #209 Rodney Banks            Everglades            18:13.26   46             
 50 #202 Rafael Rubiera          Cypress Bay           18:14.18   47             
 51 #207 Spencer Tate            Krop                  18:21.63                  
 52 #172 Ryan Fernandez          Coral Reef            18:22.49   48             
 53 #257 Justin Melo             Ferguson              18:41.97   49             
 54 #203 Nealon Sears            Cypress Bay           18:45.95   50             
 55 #297 Cristopher Cruz         Miami Beach           18:53.65   51             
 56 #384 David Puentes        11 South Broward         18:54.79                  
 57 #108 Brandon Sosa            American              18:56.25   52             
 58 #276 Raul Mayers             McArthur              18:56.51   53             
 59 #153 Nicolas Viglucci        Coral Gables          18:58.31   54             
 60 #105 Daniel Matos            American              19:00.97   55             
 61 #399 Evan Chaupis         11 South Plantation      19:01.25   56             
 62 #412 Phillip Schwab       12 South Plantation      19:07.43   57             
 63 #208 Malik Watson            Krop                  19:09.37                  
 64 #320 Luke Bukowiecki         Coral Park            19:16.76   58             
 65 #236 Aldo Aguilar            Hia Gardens           19:21.56                  
 66 #147 Abraham Elmir           Coral Gables          19:23.11   59             
 67 #194 Cullen Harper           Cypress Bay           19:26.30   60             
 68 #413 Matthew Stokes       11 South Plantation      19:34.06   61             
 69 #301 Juan Gonzalez           Miami Beach           19:37.63   62             
 70 #348 Ronald Rimpel           Miramar High School   19:38.96                  
 71 #330 Jason Pena              Coral Park            19:40.80   63             
 72 #472 Eric Sikler             West Broward          19:49.60   64             
 73 #107 Michael Parker          American              19:49.95   65             
 74 #467 Evan Moogerfeld         West Broward          19:54.88   66             
 75 #151 Julian Obregon          Coral Gables          19:55.18   67             
 76 #302 Niki Khurshed           Miami Beach           19:59.27   68             
 77 #275 Miguel Martinez         McArthur              20:00.03   69             
 78 #267 Brandon Brown           McArthur              20:06.24   70             
 79 #323 Mario Espinosa          Coral Park            20:08.79   71             
 80 #216 Ferris Mohammed         Everglades            20:09.22   72             
 81 #298 Konrad Danzer           Miami Beach           20:10.05   73             
 82 #201 Jairo Rodriguez         Cypress Bay           20:15.78   74             
 83 #364 Eric Salazar         12 Northeast (Op)        20:16.41                  
 84 #214 Reginald Holt           Everglades            20:23.13   75             
 85 #365 Jason Salazar        12 Northeast (Op)        20:24.25                  
 86 #345 Aaron Ortiz             Sunset                20:25.95   76             
 87 #382 Sasha Fluerinor      12 Piper                 20:27.83                  
 88 #403 Chris Grunewald      12 South Plantation      20:29.07   77             
 89 #321 West Bukowiecki         Coral Park            20:32.06   78             
 90 #294 Jeremy Aleman           Miami Beach           20:34.24   79             
 91 #360 Martavian Ludden     11 Northeast (Op)        20:34.55                  
 92 #271 Brandy Felix            McArthur              20:42.67   80             
 93 #470 Michael Pena            West Broward          20:47.24   81             
 94 #359 Devoy Grey           11 Northeast (Op)        20:48.75                  
 95 #410 Matthew Roberts      12 South Plantation      20:51.61   82             
 96 #462 Cristian Del Pozo       West Broward          20:52.76   83             
 97 #463 Christian Gallego       West Broward          20:53.08   84             
 98 #459 Simon Anderson          West Broward          20:54.33   85             
 99 #468 Dominic Morales         West Broward          20:59.54   86             
100 #333 Frank Vega              Coral Park            21:00.10   87             
101 #331 Fabian Puig             Coral Park            21:05.07   88             
102 #407 Matthew Nunez        10 South Plantation      21:18.70   89             
103 #212 Daivon Carey            Everglades            21:32.88   90             
104 #299 Bryan Espinoza          Miami Beach           21:40.18   91             
105 #296 Cristhian Cruz          Miami Beach           21:44.45   92             
106 #409 Newton Reid          11 South Plantation      21:54.46   93             
107 #217 Jamari Morris           Everglades            22:08.55   94             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christopher Columbus Boys    51    4    6   10   13   18   20   31          
      Total Time:  1:24:56.34                                                    
         Average:    16:59.27                                                    
   2 St. Thomas Aquinas           53    5    7    8   16   17   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:25:08.41                                                    
         Average:    17:01.69                                                    
   3 Coral Reef Senior High Sc    54    2    3   11   12   26   35   48          
      Total Time:  1:23:53.95                                                    
         Average:    16:46.79                                                    
   4 Miami Sunset Senior High     94    1    9   24   28   32   33   76          
      Total Time:  1:25:48.50                                                    
         Average:    17:09.70                                                    
   5 John A. Ferguson Senior H   149   14   29   30   37   39   40   49          
      Total Time:  1:28:45.46                                                    
         Average:    17:45.10                                                    
   6 Cypress Bay High School     178   15   21   45   47   50   60   74          
      Total Time:  1:29:58.36                                                    
         Average:    17:59.68                                                    
   7 American Senior High Scho   198   19   34   38   52   55   65               
      Total Time:  1:31:26.73                                                    
         Average:    18:17.35                                                    
   8 Coral Gables Senior High    199   22   36   43   44   54   59   67          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.41                                                    
         Average:    18:10.69                                                    
   9 Miami Coral Park Senior H   295   25   58   63   71   78   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:37:14.43                                                    
         Average:    19:26.89                                                    
  10 McArthur High School        314   42   53   69   70   80                    
      Total Time:  1:37:55.37                                                    
         Average:    19:35.08                                                    
  11 Everglades High School      324   41   46   72   75   90   94               
      Total Time:  1:38:27.79                                                    
         Average:    19:41.56                                                    
  12 South Plantation            333   56   57   61   77   82   89   93          
      Total Time:  1:39:03.42                                                    
         Average:    19:48.69                                                    
  13 Miami Beach Senior High S   333   51   62   68   73   79   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:39:14.84                                                    
         Average:    19:50.97                                                    
  14 West Broward High School    378   64   66   81   83   84   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.56                                                    
         Average:    20:27.52