2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 4A, Region 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 4A, Region 2 - 11/8/2014                       
                               www.elitetiming.net                               
                                 North Port, FL                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #182 Hertenstein, Baile     Riverview Hi          18:58.80                  
  2  #198 Miller, Grace          Saint Cloud           19:01.50    1             
  3  #213 Grant, Abigail         Walter L. Si          19:11.00                  
  4  #118 Zwijacz, Emily         Joe E. Newso          19:15.30    2             
  5   #81 Jung, Victoria         George W. Je          19:24.00    3             
  6  #189 Lonas, Jessica         Riverview Hi          19:26.50    4             
  7  #113 Benner, Marcella       Joe E. Newso          19:30.20    5             
  8  #135 Weisberger, Jamie      North Port H          19:31.50    6             
  9  #116 Somrah, Maria          Joe E. Newso          19:32.30    7             
 10   #63 Anderson, Kamryn       George M. St          19:37.80    8             
 11   #69 Sheer, Morgan          George M. St          19:38.10    9             
 12   #43 Terry, Wednesday       East Lake Hi          19:38.20   10             
 13  #153 Deschenes, Alisha      Paul R. Whar          19:39.80   11             
 14  #129 Boethig, Kaley         North Port H          19:41.80   12             
 15  #226 Reilly, Kerry          Wiregrass Ra          19:42.50                  
 16  #133 Guenther, Sydney       North Port H          19:45.60   13             
 17  #190 Natherson, Robyn       Riverview Hi          19:54.60   14             
 18   #38 Lersch, Erica          East Lake Hi          19:55.10   15             
 19  #131 Costa, Darielle        North Port H          19:56.10   16             
 20  #154 James, Marin           Paul R. Whar          19:59.50   17             
 21  #130 Boethig, Lindsay       North Port H          19:59.80   18             
 22  #115 Guevara, Isabelle      Joe E. Newso          20:13.30   19             
 23   #39 Lima, Jennifer         East Lake Hi          20:16.10   20             
 24  #211 Suski, Olivia          Seminole Hig          20:16.80                  
 25   #42 Siegel, Sabrina        East Lake Hi          20:19.40   21             
 26  #158 Slattery, Amanda       Paul R. Whar          20:21.30   22             
 27  #186 Grajalez, Michaeli     Riverview Hi          20:21.40   23             
 28  #185 Goodman, Elayna        Riverview Hi          20:22.30   24             
 29  #199 Montalvo, Devin        Saint Cloud           20:28.20   25             
 30  #200 Napoleon, Kimberly     Saint Cloud           20:30.30   26             
 31  #145 Barbaccia, Juliana     Palm Harbor           20:30.50   27             
 32   #83 Lewis, Ruby            George W. Je          20:36.40   28             
 33  #166 Stowe, Hannah          Plant City H          20:37.00   29             
 34  #156 Olson, April           Paul R. Whar          20:38.50   30             
 35  #127 Britt, Sydney Nico     Manatee High School   20:38.50                  
 36   #79 English, Emily         George W. Je          20:41.60   31             
 37  #132 Dennis, Kayla          North Port H          20:43.10   32             
 38   #17 Byrd, Makayla          Braulio Alon          20:43.30                  
 39   #93 Jones, Laura           H.B. Plant H          20:48.20   33             
 40  #163 Highsmith, Cassie      Plant City H          20:54.00   34             
 41  #148 Hamilton, Anna         Palm Harbor           20:55.50   35             
 42   #91 Ahwash, Jessica        H.B. Plant H          20:55.70   36             
 43    #3 Clemmer, Kali          Bloomingdale          20:57.50   37             
 44  #114 Borgen, Delsie         Joe E. Newso          20:57.80   38             
 45  #224 Moran, Brenna          Wiregrass Ra          20:58.20                  
 46  #157 Samhouri, Rania        Paul R. Whar          20:58.20   39             
 47   #68 Rekow, Brieanna        George M. St          20:59.20   40             
 48   #20 Infantolino, Chris     Celebration           20:59.90                  
 49  #134 Rumisek, Emily         North Port H          21:02.20   41             
 50  #201 Villatoro, Valeria     Saint Cloud           21:07.00   42             
 51   #94 Leone, Kalen           H.B. Plant H          21:12.40   43             
 52   #96 Smaus, Hanna           H.B. Plant H          21:12.50   44             
 53   #67 Petrus, Emily          George M. St          21:15.20   45             
 54  #147 Collier, Savannah      Palm Harbor           21:15.40   46             
 55  #225 Payne, Lauren          Wiregrass Ra          21:16.20                  
 56  #164 Manley, Madison        Plant City H          21:19.60   47             
 57  #223 Cornwell, Mary         Wiregrass Ra          21:20.60                  
 58  #183 Menifee, Natasha       Riverview Hi          21:25.40                  
 59    #7 Hernandez, Christi     Bloomingdale          21:26.40   48             
 60  #197 Martin, Jessica        Saint Cloud           21:27.60   49             
 61  #202 Villatoro, Vianna      Saint Cloud           21:27.80   50             
 62  #214 Richmond, Taylor       Walter L. Si          21:28.10                  
 63  #178 Harris, Niyah          Ridge Commun          21:32.10   51             
 64  #112 Arndt, Abigail         Joe E. Newso          21:35.10   52             
 65   #80 Johnson, Casey         George W. Je          21:36.90   53             
 66  #188 Kracht, Olivia         Riverview Hi          21:37.20   54             
 67   #77 Baker, Makenzi         George W. Je          21:38.00   55             
 68  #187 Kracht, Emily          Riverview Hi          21:39.90   56             
 69   #97 Ward, Katherine        H.B. Plant H          21:40.80   57             
 70  #159 Willman, Mackenzie     Paul R. Whar          21:44.80   58             
 71   #78 Castor, Rachel         George W. Je          21:48.20   59             
 72  #155 Loya, Mariah           Paul R. Whar          21:50.70   60             
 73   #19 Bahena, Alejandra      Celebration           21:53.30                  
 74  #150 Thompson, Jenna        Palm Harbor           21:55.00   61             
 75   #66 Hooker, Morgan         George M. St          21:56.60   62             
 76  #149 Horvath, Kayla         Palm Harbor           22:00.50   63             
 77    #8 McKishnie, Lindsay     Bloomingdale          22:01.90   64             
 78  #176 Albizu, Diana          Ridge Commun          22:03.80   65             
 79  #175 Addison, Iliana        Ridge Commun          22:16.20   66             
 80   #82 Kurtz, Sydney          George W. Je          22:16.50   67             
 81  #184 Berman, Sydnee         Riverview Hi          22:21.30   68             
 82  #144 Al-Nasser, Jude        Palm Harbor           22:25.10   69             
 83  #146 Bowman, Abigail        Palm Harbor           22:29.10   70             
 84   #65 Fennelly, Norah        George M. St          22:29.80   71             
 85  #117 Tulin, Mary            Joe E. Newso          22:35.20   72             
 86   #54 Rivera, Jenycha        Gateway High School   22:42.40   73             
 87   #55 Sena-Diaz, Amber       Gateway High School   22:51.50   74             
 88  #162 Guevara, Keanua        Plant City H          22:52.50   75             
 89   #92 Jones, Courtney        H.B. Plant H          22:59.60   76             
 90  #165 Miller, Abigail        Plant City H          23:06.90   77             
 91   #64 Dibble, Anderson       George M. St          23:09.30   78             
 92  #203 Yusko, Danielle        Saint Cloud           23:16.10   79             
 93    #9 Wingfield, Abigail     Bloomingdale          23:17.70   80             
 94    #4 Ellis, Ja'nessa        Bloomingdale          23:20.70   81             
 95    #5 Follmer, Jessica       Bloomingdale          23:23.00   82             
 96  #179 Hoffmann, Laura        Ridge Commun          23:25.60   83             
 97   #53 Rivera, Anneycha       Gateway High School   23:25.90   84             
 98    #6 Hayes, Courtney        Bloomingdale          23:29.40   85             
 99  #160 Baerwalde, Shelby      Plant City H          23:31.50   86             
100   #40 McClutchy, Jordan      East Lake Hi          23:53.90   87             
101   #52 Cannon, Victoria       Gateway High School   24:17.80   88             
102   #51 Calderon, Sonia        Gateway High School   24:24.30   89             
103   #41 Mock, Lily             East Lake Hi          24:30.40   90             
104  #180 Moran, Rubyselda       Ridge Commun          24:53.20   91             
105  #177 Cranston, Tiffany      Ridge Commun          25:27.30   92             
106  #174 Addison, Aniya         Ridge Commun          25:35.40   93             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Port High School       65    6   12   13   16   18   32   41          
      Total Time:  1:38:54.80                                                    
         Average:    19:46.96                                                    
   2 Joe E. Newsome High Schoo    71    2    5    7   19   38   52   72          
      Total Time:  1:39:28.90                                                    
         Average:    19:53.78                                                    
   3 Riverview High School (Sa   119    4   14   23   24   54   56   68          
      Total Time:  1:41:42.00                                                    
         Average:    20:20.40                                                    
   4 Paul R. Wharton High Scho   119   11   17   22   30   39   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:41:37.30                                                    
         Average:    20:19.46                                                    
   5 Saint Cloud High School     143    1   25   26   42   49   50   79          
      Total Time:  1:42:34.60                                                    
         Average:    20:30.92                                                    
   6 East Lake High School       153   10   15   20   21   87   90               
      Total Time:  1:44:02.70                                                    
         Average:    20:48.54                                                    
   7 George M. Steinbrenner Hi   164    8    9   40   45   62   71   78          
      Total Time:  1:43:26.90                                                    
         Average:    20:41.38                                                    
   8 George W. Jenkins High Sc   170    3   28   31   53   55   59   67          
      Total Time:  1:43:56.90                                                    
         Average:    20:47.38                                                    
   9 H.B. Plant High School      213   33   36   43   44   57   76               
      Total Time:  1:45:49.60                                                    
         Average:    21:09.92                                                    
  10 Palm Harbor University Hi   232   27   35   46   61   63   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:46:36.90                                                    
         Average:    21:19.38                                                    
  11 Plant City High School      262   29   34   47   75   77   86               
      Total Time:  1:48:50.00                                                    
         Average:    21:46.00                                                    
  12 Bloomingdale Senior High    310   37   48   64   80   81   82   85          
      Total Time:  1:51:04.20                                                    
         Average:    22:12.84                                                    
  13 Ridge Community High Scho   356   51   65   66   83   91   92   93          
      Total Time:  1:54:10.90                                                    
         Average:    22:50.18                                                    
  14 Gateway High School         408   73   74   84   88   89                    
      Total Time:  1:57:41.90                                                    
         Average:    23:32.38                                                    


Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2221 Zentmeyer, James       Walter L. Si          15:26.00    1             
  2 #2100 Guyton, Jack           H.B. Plant H          15:35.50    2             
  3 #2196 Riley, Blake           Riverview Hi          16:15.10    3             
  4 #2136 Castrovince, Willi     North Port H          16:18.60    4             
  5 #2219 Maldonado, Angel       Walter L. Si          16:19.90    5             
  6 #2033 Fliegelman, Haftom     Durant High School    16:21.00    6             
  7 #2191 Berman, Matthew        Riverview Hi          16:23.00    7             
  8 #2123 Harper, Aaron          Joe E. Newso          16:26.00    8             
  9 #2101 Leverone, Robert       H.B. Plant H          16:26.70    9             
 10 #2119 Flynn, Andrew          Joe E. Newso          16:26.90   10             
 11 #2215 Collins, Nathan        Walter L. Si          16:39.70   11             
 12 #2073 Keith, Thomas          George M. St          16:40.90   12             
 13 #2102 Markowski, Quasan      H.B. Plant H          16:41.80   13             
 14 #2193 Grajalez, Warran       Riverview Hi          16:44.40   14             
 15 #2071 Campbell, Ian R.       George M. St          16:44.60   15             
 16 #2031 Brownfield, Jacob      Durant High School    16:48.10   16             
 17 #2212 Leclair, Paul          Seminole Hig          16:48.30                  
 18 #2220 Murphy, Ryan           Walter L. Si          16:53.10   17             
 19 #2231 Patel, Keval           Wiregrass Ra          16:55.30   18             
 20 #2122 Gum, Nickolas          Joe E. Newso          17:00.40   19             
 21 #2024 Davis, Robert          Countryside           17:01.30   20             
 22 #2046 Lewis, Caleb           East Lake Hi          17:01.40   21             
 23 #2098 Collura, Evan          H.B. Plant H          17:01.50   22             
 24 #2233 Suriel, Christian      Wiregrass Ra          17:01.90   23             
 25 #2121 Governor, Jonathan     Joe E. Newso          17:02.50   24             
 26 #2074 Myers, Andrew          George M. St          17:02.90   25             
 27 #2216 Fator, Elrashid        Walter L. Si          17:04.20   26             
 28 #2217 Fator, Nathir          Walter L. Si          17:05.00   27             
 29 #2010 Benik, James           Bloomingdale          17:05.50   28             
 30 #2218 Goodman, Mason         Walter L. Si          17:06.40   29             
 31 #2209 Montalvo, Tristen      Saint Cloud           17:08.00   30             
 32 #2230 Hippely, Andrew        Wiregrass Ra          17:08.30   31             
 33 #2075 Nagel, Ryan            George M. St          17:11.30   32             
 34 #2151 Fahey, Adam            Palm Harbor           17:17.30                  
 35 #2028 Rusch, Zachary         Countryside           17:18.50   33             
 36 #2057 Espada, Samuel         Gateway High School   17:19.50   34             
 37 #2142 Weisberger, Evan       North Port H          17:20.20   35             
 38 #2125 Tucker, Christian      Joe E. Newso          17:21.70   36             
 39 #2045 Hasell, James          East Lake Hi          17:24.90   37             
 40 #2152 Tariq, Musaab          Palm Harbor           17:27.90                  
 41 #2047 Monistere, Daniel      East Lake Hi          17:32.30   38             
 42 #2070 Campbell, Anthony      George M. St          17:33.70   39             
 43 #2237 Parris, Steven         Haines City           17:37.60   40             
 44 #2090 Zalanka, Benjamin      George W. Je          17:39.00   41             
 45 #2120 Caskey, Cody           Joe E. Newso          17:39.00   42             
 46 #2018 Carrero, Isaiah        Braulio Alon          17:40.00                  
 47 #2015 Perry, Kyle            Bloomingdale          17:40.80   43             
 48 #2128 McAleer, Christoph     Manatee High School   17:41.10                  
 49 #2072 Heath, Colton          George M. St          17:42.80   44             
 50 #2032 Feliciano, Benjami     Durant High School    17:42.90   45             
 51 #2076 Rocca, Anthony         George M. St          17:44.00   46             
 52 #2022 Mahdar, ayoub          Celebration           17:45.60                  
 53 #2143 McCrimon, Paul         Osceola High          17:47.20                  
 54 #2014 McCausland, Noah       Bloomingdale          17:47.40   47             
 55 #2229 Duran, Giovanni        Wiregrass Ra          17:48.60   48             
 56 #2173 Whitmore, Luke         Plant City H          17:49.50   49             
 57 #2232 Salerno, Joseph        Wiregrass Ra          17:49.70   50             
 58 #2167 Brewer, Devin          Plant City H          17:52.50   51             
 59 #2171 Mhamdi, Ali            Plant City H          17:52.60   52             
 60 #2086 Malick, Christian      George W. Je          17:52.60   53             
 61 #2181 Morales Flores, Em     Ridge Commun          17:55.60                  
 62 #2002 Daniels, Ryan          Bartow High School    17:56.50                  
 63 #2084 Amador, Joao           George W. Je          17:56.60   54             
 64 #2011 Boutin, Colin          Bloomingdale          17:56.90   55             
 65 #2037 Davis, James           East Bay Hig          17:57.50                  
 66 #2030 Vigh, Stewart          Countryside           17:59.20   56             
 67 #2016 White, Derrick         Bloomingdale          17:59.90   57             
 68 #2168 Chamberlain, John      Plant City H          17:59.90   58             
 69 #2169 Facer, Cody            Plant City H          18:00.20   59             
 70 #2139 Durrant, Benjamin      North Port H          18:02.30   60             
 71 #2124 Simonsen, Ryan         Joe E. Newso          18:02.60   61             
 72 #2104 Waite, Miles           H.B. Plant H          18:04.10   62             
 73 #2227 Dodzweit, Ethan        Wiregrass Ra          18:05.60   63             
 74 #2195 Quarles, Read          Riverview Hi          18:06.80   64             
 75 #2140 Garrett, Dillon        North Port H          18:07.80   65             
 76 #2059 Johnson, Bradley       Gateway High School   18:11.80   66             
 77 #2194 Michel, Zachary        Riverview Hi          18:12.60   67             
 78 #2208 Mapes, Matthew         Saint Cloud           18:13.60   68             
 79 #2048 Muchard, Ryan          East Lake Hi          18:14.10   69             
 80 #2141 Shahan, Kevin          North Port H          18:14.10   70             
 81 #2228 Dordevic, Stephan      Wiregrass Ra          18:20.20   71             
 82 #2126 Daniels, Shawn         Lakeland Hig          18:26.80                  
 83 #2049 Reid, Shaun            East Lake Hi          18:27.90   72             
 84 #2207 Izquierdo, Mario       Saint Cloud           18:28.00   73             
 85 #2021 Bruner, Austin         Celebration           18:29.30                  
 86 #2192 Bright, Blake          Riverview Hi          18:30.00   74             
 87 #2036 Reyes-Munoz, Mario     Durant High School    18:30.10   75             
 88 #2172 Sun, Michael           Plant City H          18:31.70   76             
 89 #2205 Butner, Keith          Saint Cloud           18:32.00   77             
 90 #2027 Lampley, Christoph     Countryside           18:32.50   78             
 91 #2239 Rampergas, Andre       Haines City           18:33.20   79             
 92 #2025 Diaz Rosales, Fran     Countryside           18:36.00   80             
 93 #2044 Cody, Evan             East Lake Hi          18:36.60   81             
 94 #2241 Johnson, Riley         Riverview Hi          18:36.90   82             
 95 #2099 Gilberto, Bradley      H.B. Plant H          18:36.90   83             
 96 #2103 Rooker, Kyle           H.B. Plant H          18:40.40   84             
 97 #2138 Cutchineal, Philip     North Port H          18:42.20   85             
 98 #2029 Treherne, Aiden        Countryside           18:44.60   86             
 99 #2235 Dunn, Alec             Haines City           18:50.10   87             
100 #2210 Rodriguez, Christo     Saint Cloud           18:50.50   88             
101 #2087 Puget, Steven          George W. Je          18:50.90   89             
102 #2236 Herrera, Tomas         Haines City           19:01.40   90             
103 #2013 Koutz, Kaleb           Bloomingdale          19:05.20   91             
104 #2206 Frank, Patrick         Saint Cloud           19:05.60   92             
105 #2050 Westaway, Alec         East Lake Hi          19:06.20   93             
106 #2170 Johnson, Garrett       Plant City H          19:09.20   94             
107 #2204 Acosta, Michael        Saint Cloud           19:11.90   95             
108 #2034 Martin, Joshua         Durant High School    19:16.30   96             
109 #2035 Morales, David         Durant High School    19:18.90   97             
110 #2026 Hernandez, Alexis      Countryside           19:21.40   98             
111 #2012 Fee, Eric              Bloomingdale          19:24.20   99             
112 #2023 Perez, Luis            Celebration           19:35.40                  
113 #2234 Combs, John            Haines City           19:37.10  100             
114 #2058 Howell, Cary           Gateway High School   19:44.70  101             
115 #2062 Vasquez, Miguel        Gateway High School   19:47.10  102             
116 #2089 Schneider, Lane        George W. Je          19:51.10  103             
117 #2240 Trejo-Chavez, Edga     Haines City           19:52.20  104             
118 #2085 Gandhi, Neel           George W. Je          19:54.80  105             
119 #2238 Pillot, Bryant         Haines City           20:30.90  106             
120 #2088 Scarvers, Dalvin       George W. Je          20:31.20  107             
121 #2060 Padilla, Xavier        Gateway High School   21:01.20  108             
122 #2061 Ritchie, Corey         Gateway High School   21:07.60  109             
123 #2137 Clemens, Nathan        North Port H          24:42.10  110             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walter L. Sickles High Sc    60    1    5   11   17   26   27   29          
      Total Time:  1:22:22.90                                                    
         Average:    16:28.58                                                    
   2 Joe E. Newsome High Schoo    97    8   10   19   24   36   42   61          
      Total Time:  1:24:17.50                                                    
         Average:    16:51.50                                                    
   3 H.B. Plant High School      108    2    9   13   22   62   83   84          
      Total Time:  1:23:49.60                                                    
         Average:    16:45.92                                                    
   4 George M. Steinbrenner Hi   123   12   15   25   32   39   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:25:13.40                                                    
         Average:    17:02.68                                                    
   5 Riverview High School (Sa   155    3    7   14   64   67   74   82          
      Total Time:  1:25:41.90                                                    
         Average:    17:08.38                                                    
   6 Wiregrass Ranch High Scho   170   18   23   31   48   50   63   71          
      Total Time:  1:26:43.80                                                    
         Average:    17:20.76                                                    
   7 Bloomingdale Senior High    230   28   43   47   55   57   91   99          
      Total Time:  1:28:30.50                                                    
         Average:    17:42.10                                                    
   8 North Port High School      234    4   35   60   65   70   85  110          
      Total Time:  1:28:03.00                                                    
         Average:    17:36.60                                                    
   9 East Lake High School       237   21   37   38   69   72   81   93          
      Total Time:  1:28:40.60                                                    
         Average:    17:44.12                                                    
  10 Durant High School          238    6   16   45   75   96   97               
      Total Time:  1:28:38.40                                                    
         Average:    17:43.68                                                    
  11 Countryside High School     267   20   33   56   78   80   86   98          
      Total Time:  1:29:27.50                                                    
         Average:    17:53.50                                                    
  12 Plant City High School      269   49   51   52   58   59   76   94          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.70                                                    
         Average:    17:54.94                                                    
  13 Saint Cloud High School     336   30   68   73   77   88   92   95          
      Total Time:  1:31:12.10                                                    
         Average:    18:14.42                                                    
  14 George W. Jenkins High Sc   340   41   53   54   89  103  105  107          
      Total Time:  1:32:10.20                                                    
         Average:    18:26.04                                                    
  15 Haines City High School     396   40   79   87   90  100  104  106          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.40                                                    
         Average:    18:43.88                                                    
  16 Gateway High School         411   34   66  101  102  108  109               
      Total Time:  1:36:04.30                                                    
         Average:    19:12.86