2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 4

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 3A, Region 1 - 11/8/2014                       
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                   Stuart, FL                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1411 Wollrath, Julie     12 Melbourne Hi          19:19.90    1             
  2 #1480 Hardcastle, Bethan  12 South Fork H          19:32.30    2             
  3 #1421 Hakamaa, Mikaela    12 Merritt Isla          19:52.42    3             
  4 #1395 Mickens, Jinah       6 Mater Academ          20:20.21    4             
  5 #1350 Muniz, Meylin       10 Doral Academ          20:23.16    5             
  6 #1488 Allmark, Annie      10 Suncoast Com          20:27.20    6             
  7 #1491 Eyeington, Bronwyn  10 Suncoast Com          20:31.42    7             
  8 #1443 Rogers, Daesha      10 Northwestern          20:40.24    8             
  9 #1426 Orlando, Casey      12 Merritt Isla          20:40.78    9             
 10 #1361 Coriell, Dominique  10 Eau Gallie H          20:42.18   10             
 11 #1422 Hammond, Sarah      12 Merritt Isla          20:44.50   11             
 12 #1437 McDowell, Javeniqu  11 Carol City            20:46.86                  
 13 #1423 Martin, Julia        9 Merritt Isla          20:47.35   12             
 14 #1440 Hinds, Shiree       11 Northwestern          20:47.38   13             
 15 #1485 Wynne, Katrina       9 South Fork H          20:47.84   14             
 16 #1471 Golliher, Ciara     10 Sebastian Ri          21:10.91                  
 17 #1347 Fernandez, Maria     9 Doral Academ          21:11.85   15             
 18 #1442 Mitchell, Timetria  11 Northwestern          21:24.43   16             
 19 #1328 Staton, Chyna-Joi   11 Boyd Anderson         21:32.02                  
 20 #1479 Armstead, Alexis    12 South Fork H          21:38.93   17             
 21 #1427 Parker, Jessica     11 Merritt Isla          21:42.28   18             
 22 #1393 Acosta, Emily       11 Mater Academ          21:51.25   19             
 23 #1394 Garcia, Venus       11 Mater Academ          21:54.72   20             
 24 #1460 Hazera, Kali        11 Pembroke Pin          22:04.50   21             
 25 #1385 Betzhold, Sara      12 Jensen Beach          22:09.22   22             
 26 #1391 Strauss, Alana      10 Jensen Beach          22:10.68   23             
 27 #1441 Lovett, Shamaria    12 Northwestern          22:11.63   24             
 28 #1438 Gbolade, Ayoola      9 Northwestern          22:12.49   25             
 29 #1306 Stuart-Salas, Yani  10 Archbishop McCarthy   22:16.94   26             
 30 #1424 Meldrum, Margaret   11 Merritt Isla          22:26.96   27             
 31 #1397 Ofarrill, Daniela   12 Mater Academ          22:35.72   28             
 32 #1445 Leon, Verenice      10 Okeechobee H          22:40.33                  
 33 #1346 Camacho, Maria      12 Doral Academ          22:40.37   29             
 34 #1439 Gilbert, Lenneisha  12 Northwestern          22:47.04   30             
 35 #1482 Taubler, Michelle   12 South Fork H          22:53.90   31             
 36 #1425 Orlando, Abby        9 Merritt Isla          22:56.20   32             
 37 #1707 Prieto, Alexi       11 Terra Enviro          23:01.63   33             
 38 #1458 Caraballo, Leysha   12 Pembroke Pin          23:05.93   34             
 39 #1483 Thorpe, Kristen      9 South Fork H          23:09.23   35             
 40 #1490 Dominguez, Katerin  11 Suncoast Com          23:10.29   36             
 41 #1390 Ratoskey, Sidney     9 Jensen Beach          23:15.77   37             
 42 #1484 Von Holten, Emma     9 South Fork H          23:19.04   38             
 43 #1489 Brockman, Coral      9 Suncoast Com          23:19.31   39             
 44 #1410 Roberts, Lauren     12 Melbourne Hi          23:20.89   40             
 45 #1352 Nowland, Isabella   10 Doral Academ          23:21.82   41             
 46 #1461 Iglesias, Demi      10 Pembroke Pin          23:22.85   42             
 47 #1322 Smith, Courtney     12 Bayside High School   23:25.28                  
 48 #1348 Lucca, Gabriella    12 Doral Academ          23:30.67   43             
 49 #1396 Murillo, Keyri      12 Mater Academ          23:37.24   44             
 50 #1705 Hernadez, Daniella  11 Terra Enviro          23:40.52   45             
 51 #1463 Valderrama, Natali  11 Pembroke Pin          23:40.93   46             
 52 #1462 Pile, Stephanie     12 Pembroke Pin          23:50.65   47             
 53 #1398 Pedrero, Melissa    12 Mater Academ          24:00.12   48             
 54 #1492 Ingram, Tatiana     10 Suncoast Com          24:00.63   49             
 55 #1387 Hochenberger, Alex   9 Jensen Beach          24:05.36   50             
 56 #1301 Bergeron, Savannah  10 Archbishop McCarthy   24:08.86   51             
 57 #1435 Gibson, Terneka     11 Carol City            24:11.71                  
 58 #1386 Castro, Bethany     11 Jensen Beach          24:24.95   52             
 59 #1374 Clark, Casey        10 Heritage Hig          24:27.54                  
 60 #1302 Bowden, Sara        12 Archbishop McCarthy   24:35.09   53             
 61 #1481 Mickiewicz, Meghan  10 South Fork H          24:42.20   54             
 62 #1399 Vallejo, Camila     12 Mater Academ          24:49.99   55             
 63 #1459 Dorcely, Hasina     11 Pembroke Pin          24:52.66   56             
 64 #1365 Smoak, Juliana      10 Eau Gallie H          25:06.21   57             
 65 #1389 Langley, Kelsey     10 Jensen Beach          25:08.69   58             
 66 #1704 Gonzalez, Gabriell   9 Terra Enviro          25:23.79   59             
 67 #1349 Monte-Domecq, Mari  12 Doral Academ          25:35.74   60             
 68 #1303 Garcia, Annette     12 Archbishop McCarthy   25:55.85   61             
 69 #1364 Smith, Allison      11 Eau Gallie H          25:59.89   62             
 70 #1706 Martinez, Natalia   12 Terra Enviro          26:00.14   63             
 71 #1360 Bennett, Alyssa     10 Eau Gallie H          26:09.52   64             
 72 #1453 Leca, Jennifer      12 Palm Bay Mag          26:25.73                  
 73 #1388 Kuehn, Emily         9 Jensen Beach          26:26.86   65             
 74 #1457 Astacio, Vanessa    11 Pembroke Pin          26:41.54   66             
 75 #1323 Byrd, Destiny       11 Boyd Anderson         26:55.91                  
 76 #1701 Alonso, Zumaya       9 Terra Enviro          27:19.93   67             
 77 #1325 Pierre, Marie       12 Boyd Anderson         27:49.96                  
 78 #1408 Knowlton, Traci     12 Melbourne Hi          28:19.77   68             
 79 #1305 Stuart-Salas, Yani  12 Archbishop McCarthy   28:33.29   69             
 80 #1409 Koeberl, Annalisa    9 Melbourne Hi          29:03.19   70             
 81 #1326 Sangster, Anitria    9 Boyd Anderson         29:32.59                  
 82 #1702 Alvarez, Brinna     11 Terra Enviro          29:48.34   71             
 83 #1703 Dewitt, Daniella    10 Terra Enviro          30:01.09   72             
 84 #1407 Gaughan, Devin      11 Melbourne Hi          32:03.89   73             
 85 #1363 Morefield, Daisy    11 Eau Gallie H          32:26.29   74             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Merritt Island High Schoo    53    3    9   11   12   18   27   32          
      Total Time:  1:43:47.33                                                    
         Average:    20:45.47                                                    
   2 Miami Northwestern Senior    86    8   13   16   24   25   30               
      Total Time:  1:47:16.17                                                    
         Average:    21:27.24                                                    
   3 South Fork High School       99    2   14   17   31   35   38   54          
      Total Time:  1:48:02.20                                                    
         Average:    21:36.44                                                    
   4 Mater Academy Charter Hig   115    4   19   20   28   44   48   55          
      Total Time:  1:50:19.14                                                    
         Average:    22:03.83                                                    
   5 Doral Academy Charter Hig   133    5   15   29   41   43   60               
      Total Time:  1:51:07.87                                                    
         Average:    22:13.58                                                    
   6 Jensen Beach High School    184   22   23   37   50   52   58   65          
      Total Time:  1:56:05.98                                                    
         Average:    23:13.20                                                    
   7 Pembroke Pines Charter      190   21   34   42   46   47   56   66          
      Total Time:  1:56:04.86                                                    
         Average:    23:12.98                                                    
   8 Melbourne High School       252    1   40   68   70   73                    
      Total Time:  2:12:07.64                                                    
         Average:    26:25.53                                                    
  9  Archbishop McCarthy         260   26   51   53   61   69                    
      Total Time:  2:05:30.03                                                    
         Average:    25:06.01                                                    
  10 Terra Environmental Resea   267   33   45   59   63   67   71   72          
      Total Time:  2:05:26.01                                                    
         Average:    25:05.21                                                    
  11 Eau Gallie High School      267   10   57   62   64   74                    
      Total Time:  2:10:24.09                                                    
         Average:    26:04.82                                                    


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1320 Rodriguez, Ryan     12 Belen Jesuit          15:46.73    1             
  2 #1429 Cross, Steven       11 Merritt Isla          15:47.31    2             
  3 #1468 Penaranda, Carlos   12 Pembroke Pin          15:57.66    3             
  4 #1465 Gimenz-Beron, Toma  12 Pembroke Pin          16:05.15    4             
  5 #1415 Camps, Garrett      12 Melbourne Hi          16:07.75    5             
  6 #1317 Lopez, Jaime        11 Belen Jesuit          16:08.40    6             
  7 #1318 Mullin-Garcia, Mat  12 Belen Jesuit          16:21.83    7             
  8 #1315 Collins, Joshua      9 Belen Jesuit          16:40.21    8             
  9 #1495 Geiman, Sam         12 Suncoast Com          16:43.22    9             
 10 #1314 Shine, William      10 Archbishop McCarthy   16:44.47   10             
 11 #1319 Roca, Nicolas       11 Belen Jesuit          16:48.52   11             
 12 #1419 Reesh, Ian          11 Melbourne Hi          16:49.57   12             
 13 #1321 Zayas, Juan         11 Belen Jesuit          16:51.20   13             
 14 #1309 Farrell, Jeremy     12 Archbishop McCarthy   16:57.50   14             
 15 #1469 Penaranda, Daniel   12 Pembroke Pin          17:06.82   15             
 16 #1498 Samuelson, Roland   12 Suncoast Com          17:23.87   16             
 17 #1316 Gomez, Jorge        11 Belen Jesuit          17:28.17   17             
 18 #1414 Adams, Tristan      12 Melbourne Hi          17:40.50   18             
 19 #1420 Roberts, Tyler      11 Melbourne Hi          17:49.19   19             
 20 #1418 Reck, Briar         11 Melbourne Hi          17:57.18   20             
 21 #1378 Baez, Royer         11 Homestead             17:58.37   21             
 22 #1466 McNair, Kristinn    12 Pembroke Pin          18:00.20   22             
 23 #1343 Sellars, John       10 Dillard High School   18:06.71   23             
 24 #1342 Noltion, Michael    11 Dillard High School   18:08.98   24             
 25 #1353 Breslow, William    12 Doral Academ          18:10.87   25             
 26 #1470 Thompson, Jehal     12 Pembroke Pin          18:11.35   26             
 27 #1330 Coward, Kendarius   09 Boyd Anderson         18:12.23   27             
 28 #1428 Bride, Brian        12 Merritt Isla          18:13.25   28             
 29 #1335 Toussaint, John     12 Boyd Anderson         18:14.77   29             
 30 #1455 Charles, William    11 Palm Beach L          18:15.67                  
 31 #1370 Medina, Luis        11 Forest Hill           18:16.37   30             
 32 #1375 Adeclat, Frantz     12 Heritage Hig          18:16.73                  
 33 #1341 Mascenat, Riginst   12 Dillard High School   18:16.79   31             
 34 #1452 Shelley, Daniel     10 Okeechobee H          18:23.48   32             
 35 #1417 Lawry, Brandon      12 Melbourne Hi          18:24.93   33             
 36 #1358 Rosado, Giovanni    10 Doral Academ          18:26.78   34             
 37 #1456 Collins, Christian  11 Palm Beach L          18:28.27                  
 38 #1477 Stevens, Jack       12 Sebastian Ri          18:29.83   35             
 39 #1467 Ortiz, Justin       12 Pembroke Pin          18:31.46   36             
 40 #1380 Etienne, Bernard    12 Homestead             18:32.36   37             
 41 #1401 Garcia, Wilmer       9 Mater Academ          18:33.58   38             
 42 #1392 Seibenick, Joshua   11 Jensen Beach          18:35.57                  
 43 #1487 Scammell, Ethan     10 South Fork H          18:37.07                  
 44 #1432 LI, David            9 Merritt Isla          18:37.61   39             
 45 #1493 Defazio, Jacob      10 Suncoast Com          18:38.42   40             
 46 #1500 Caceres, Gabriel    11 Terra Enviro          18:39.94                  
 47 #1337 Sagesse, Chneider   12 Coconut Creek         18:41.22                  
 48 #1464 Arango, Danny       12 Pembroke Pin          18:42.90   41             
 49 #1334 Patterson, Javon    12 Boyd Anderson         18:42.96   42             
 50 #1308 Cabrera, Gabe       12 Archbishop McCarthy   18:46.11   43             
 51 #1497 Piccioni, Ivan      10 Suncoast Com          18:53.43   44             
 52 #1313 Samarista, Josh     11 Archbishop McCarthy   18:53.48   45             
 53 #1344 Ware, David         12 Dillard High School   18:56.04   46             
 54 #1446 Ferneau, Dylan      11 Okeechobee H          18:58.21   47             
 55 #1433 Ricca, Bradyn        9 Merritt Isla          19:00.71   48             
 56 #1430 Daignault, Cory     12 Merritt Isla          19:02.42   49             
 57 #1377 Santana, Daniel     12 Miami Lakes           19:03.56                  
 58 #1402 Knibb, Noel         12 Mater Academ          19:05.46   50             
 59 #1476 Raynor, Cory        11 Sebastian Ri          19:11.11   51             
 60 #1405 Quintana, John      10 Mater Academ          19:11.59   52             
 61 #1404 Ollarvides, Jhon    10 Mater Academ          19:13.04   53             
 62 #1367 Adler, Chase        11 Forest Hill           19:14.29   54             
 63 #1310 Jordan, Chris       11 Archbishop McCarthy   19:15.88   55             
 64 #1400 Cuza, Jeffrey        9 Mater Academ          19:18.44   56             
 65 #1383 Reyes, Eduardo      11 Homestead             19:18.60   57             
 66 #1499 Shrestha, Swochohh  10 Suncoast Com          19:18.86   58             
 67 #1473 Colon, Evan          9 Sebastian Ri          19:18.93   59             
 68 #1451 Saucedo, Gerardo    10 Okeechobee H          19:20.18   60             
 69 #1475 McCartney, Benjami  11 Sebastian Ri          19:20.38   61             
 70 #1332 Fils Aime, Josue    09 Boyd Anderson         19:23.23   62             
 71 #1474 McCartney, Andrew   10 Sebastian Ri          19:25.79   63             
 72 #1331 Durosier, Glenn     11 Boyd Anderson         19:27.54   64             
 73 #1449 Patterson, Brendan  11 Okeechobee H          19:30.57   65             
 74 #1431 Harvey, Sean        12 Merritt Isla          19:32.35   66             
 75 #1368 Floering, Andrew    12 Forest Hill           19:34.08   67             
 76 #1372 Sanchez, Rodrigo    11 Forest Hill           19:34.66   68             
 77 #1434 White, Samuel       10 Merritt Isla          19:36.74   69             
 78 #1382 Martinez, Ivan      11 Homestead             19:37.02   70             
 79 #1381 Johnson, Joseph     10 Homestead             19:41.01   71             
 80 #1371 Pierre, Peterson    12 Forest Hill           19:41.88   72             
 81 #1311 Julia, Robert       10 Archbishop McCarthy   19:42.17   73             
 82 #1447 Gaona, Emmanuel     12 Okeechobee H          19:45.94   74             
 83 #1454 Gibbs, Jordan       12 Palm Bay Mag          19:47.09                  
 84 #1333 Grant, Shaun        11 Boyd Anderson         19:50.98   75             
 85 #1448 Garcia, Isaac       11 Okeechobee H          19:53.36   76             
 86 #1357 Pomeroy, Harlin     10 Doral Academ          19:56.52   77             
 87 #1373 Vasquez, Herman     11 Forest Hill           19:58.47   78             
 88 #1486 Peppler, Reese      11 South Fork H          20:03.03                  
 89 #1355 Hernandez, Enrriqu  12 Doral Academ          20:05.71   79             
 90 #1354 Espinosa, Andres    12 Doral Academ          20:06.97   80             
 91 #1376 Watts, Ja-Sun       11 Heritage Hig          20:08.24                  
 92 #1369 Lee, Jose           12 Forest Hill           20:16.89   81             
 93 #1359 Ruiz, Damyan        12 Doral Academ          20:17.31   82             
 94 #1450 Santibanes, Josue   12 Okeechobee H          20:22.27   83             
 95 #1406 Sanchez, David      11 Mater Academ          20:25.96   84             
 96 #1416 Fears, Michael      12 Melbourne Hi          20:26.60   85             
 97 #1312 Mozo, Adam          10 Archbishop McCarthy   20:33.59   86             
 98 #1336 willis, paul        12 Boyd Anderson         20:44.88   87             
 99 #1340 Edwards, Nicholas   10 Dillard High School   20:52.31   88             
100 #1379 Esquivel, Baldomer  11 Homestead             20:53.49   89             
101 #1478 Wunderlich, Bailey  10 Sebastian Ri          21:16.14   90             
102 #1496 Gouge, Daniel       12 Suncoast Com          21:18.69   91             
103 #1356 Miguelena, Maurici  10 Doral Academ          21:33.20   92             
104 #1494 Derks, Daniel       12 Suncoast Com          21:36.30   93             
105 #1403 Linares, Anthony    12 Mater Academ          21:55.95   94             
106 #1384 Reyes, Miguel        9 Homestead             22:12.27   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Belen Jesuit Preparatory     33    1    6    7    8   11   13   17          
      Total Time:  1:21:45.69                                                    
         Average:    16:21.14                                                    
   2 Pembroke Pines Charter       70    3    4   15   22   26   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:21.18                                                    
         Average:    17:04.24                                                    
   3 Melbourne High School        74    5   12   18   19   20   33   85          
      Total Time:  1:26:24.19                                                    
         Average:    17:16.84                                                    
   4 Merritt Island High Schoo   166    2   28   39   48   49   66   69          
      Total Time:  1:30:41.30                                                    
         Average:    18:08.26                                                    
   5 Archbishop McCarthy         167   10   14   43   45   55   73   86          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.44                                                    
         Average:    18:07.49                                                    
   6 Suncoast Community High S   167    9   16   40   44   58   91   93          
      Total Time:  1:30:57.80                                                    
         Average:    18:11.56                                                    
   7 Dillard High School         212   23   24   31   46   88                    
      Total Time:  1:34:20.83                                                    
         Average:    18:52.17                                                    
   8 Boyd Anderson               224   27   29   42   62   64   75   87          
      Total Time:  1:34:00.73                                                    
         Average:    18:48.15                                                    
   9 Mater Academy Charter Hig   249   38   50   52   53   56   84   94          
      Total Time:  1:35:22.11                                                    
         Average:    19:04.43                                                    
  10 Homestead Senior High Sch   256   21   37   57   70   71   89   95          
      Total Time:  1:35:07.36                                                    
         Average:    19:01.48                                                    
  11 Sebastian River High Scho   269   35   51   59   61   63   90               
      Total Time:  1:35:46.04                                                    
         Average:    19:09.21                                                    
  12 Okeechobee High School      278   32   47   60   65   74   76   83          
      Total Time:  1:35:58.38                                                    
         Average:    19:11.68                                                    
  13 Forest Hill Community Hig   291   30   54   67   68   72   78   81          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.28                                                    
         Average:    19:16.26                                                    
  14 Doral Academy Charter Hig   295   25   34   77   79   80   82   92          
      Total Time:  1:36:46.85                                                    
         Average:    19:21.37