2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 2

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA 1A, 2A, 3A Region 2 - 11/8/2014                      
                             www.halfmiletiming.com                              
                           Hal Brady Park: Alachua, Fl                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2002 funke, kara            Leesburg Hig          18:58.39                  
  2 #2301 Mulford, Jeanne        Vanguard Hig          19:15.55    1             
  3 #2295 Carpenter, Audrey      Vanguard Hig          19:42.25    2             
  4 #2012 Boyd, Tyra             Mainland Hig          19:57.08    3             
  5 #1994 Farnsworth, Claire     Lecanto High School   19:57.54                  
  6 #1893 Kerns, Emily           J.W. Mitchel          20:00.64    4             
  7 #2175 Bonnet, Kianna         Seabreeze Hi          20:13.67    5             
  8 #2073 Rajotte, Payton        New Smyrna B          20:24.14                  
  9 #1859 Page, Carter           Gainesville           20:24.77                  
 10 #2300 Hansen, Stephanie      Vanguard Hig          20:33.97    6             
 11 #1757 Weber, Alyssa          Citrus High School    20:42.18                  
 12 #2179 Murray, Elizabeth      Seabreeze Hi          20:45.38    7             
 13 #2299 Evans, Hannah          Vanguard Hig          20:53.41    8             
 14 #2298 Engel, Morgan          Vanguard Hig          20:57.78    9             
 15 #1946 Hickman, Angela        Lake Nona Hi          21:09.08   10             
 16 #2018 Secor, Danielle        Mainland Hig          21:22.18   11             
 17 #1984 Skantze, Emma Mich     Land O'Lakes          21:24.36   12             
 18 #2020 Albano, Kristie        Matanzas Hig          21:35.52   13             
 19 #1897 Thompson, Leah         J.W. Mitchel          21:38.68   14             
 20 #2176 Gray, Josie            Seabreeze Hi          21:42.94   15             
 21 #2015 Rodriguez, Veronic     Mainland Hig          21:44.66   16             
 22 #2297 Daley, Alexandra       Vanguard Hig          21:53.56   17             
 23 #2177 Gray, Lea              Seabreeze Hi          21:57.81   18             
 24 #1981 Brown, Isabella        Land O'Lakes          21:58.69   19             
 25 #1892 Boykin, Jessie         J.W. Mitchel          22:01.96   20             
 26 #1719 Thomas, Sophia         Belleview Hi          22:05.29   21             
 27 #1948 Lyden, Caroline        Lake Nona Hi          22:14.02   22             
 28 #1944 Burchell, Addie        Lake Nona Hi          22:18.92   23             
 29 #1949 Valencia, Chelsey      Lake Nona Hi          22:19.87   24             
 30 #2014 Grunder, Alyssa        Mainland Hig          22:20.77   25             
 31 #1964 Walter, Savannah       Lake Region           22:21.29   26             
 32 #1963 Soto, Julia            Lake Region           22:24.16   27             
 33 #1986 Weilant, Lindsey       Land O'Lakes          22:31.89   28             
 34 #2021 Evans, Brianna         Matanzas Hig          22:36.35   29             
 35 #1980 Acuna, Skylen          Land O'Lakes          22:40.24   30             
 36 #1982 Hale, Lauren           Land O'Lakes          22:40.90   31             
 37 #1885 Ouellette, Rebecca     Harmony High School   22:41.47   32             
 38 #1933 Shafer, Mikala         Lake Minneol          22:43.61   33             
 39 #1983 Lai, Michelle          Land O'Lakes          22:45.79   34             
 40 #1950 Wilmeth, Sharon        Lake Nona Hi          22:54.75   35             
 41 #1945 DeVito, Francesca      Lake Nona Hi          22:55.72   36             
 42 #1807 Guthrie, Devon         Edgewater Hi          23:00.32                  
 43 #2023 Rodriguez, Isabell     Matanzas Hig          23:02.66   37             
 44 #2022 Forgie, Kenzie         Matanzas Hig          23:10.40   38             
 45 #1959 McFatridge, Michel     Lake Region           23:12.89   39             
 46 #1932 Schroer, Hannah        Lake Minneol          23:13.71   40             
 47 #2202 Traver, Maddisen       Sunlake High School   23:17.34                  
 48 #2184 Sanders, Kayla         Sebring High School   23:21.74   41             
 49 #2186 Tauchen, Sophia        Sebring High School   23:22.37   42             
 50 #1792 Schulz, Sarah          East River H          23:23.57                  
 51 #1808 Kurtz, Caroline        Edgewater Hi          23:29.06                  
 52 #1936 Whiffen, Katherine     Lake Minneol          23:30.23   43             
 53 #1718 Pisczek, Keely         Belleview Hi          23:31.83   44             
 54 #1985 Toth, Madaline         Land O'Lakes          23:34.54   45             
 55 #1894 Kerns, Erin            J.W. Mitchel          23:34.87   46             
 56 #2178 Kelley, Amber          Seabreeze Hi          23:39.67   47             
 57 #2174 Beers, Ashley          Seabreeze Hi          23:44.62   48             
 58 #2024 Rodriguez, Karen       Matanzas Hig          23:46.53   49             
 59 #2016 Janssen, Emily         Mainland Hig          23:47.57   50             
 60 #1855 Menendez, Alyssa       Frank W. Spr          23:50.85   51             
 61 #2185 Stoll, Katherine       Sebring High School   23:52.77   52             
 62 #2329 Catrett, Brooke        Winter Haven          23:55.34                  
 63 #2330 Lopez Hernandez, L     Winter Haven          23:58.69                  
 64 #1703 Groth, Makayla         Auburndale H          24:02.15   53             
 65 #1960 Rodriguez, Jessica     Lake Region           24:02.82   54             
 66 #2025 Slamka, Claire         Matanzas Hig          24:06.88   55             
 67 #1947 Knox, Molly            Lake Nona Hi          24:09.97   56             
 68 #1704 Jacques, Cidney        Auburndale H          24:11.67   57             
 69 #1961 Saddler, Alexis        Lake Region           24:13.63   58             
 70 #1856 Pandolfo, Toni         Frank W. Spr          24:13.98   59             
 71 #1717 Miller, Brianne        Belleview Hi          24:29.41   60             
 72 #1713 Carter, Kenya          Belleview Hi          24:36.02   61             
 73 #1962 Sanchez, Bianey        Lake Region           24:37.16   62             
 74 #1884 Ogden, Abigail         Harmony High School   24:37.29   63             
 75 #2181 Pyles, Christen        Sebring High School   24:37.76   64             
 76 #2296 Rood, Emily            Vanguard Hig          24:38.51   65             
 77 #2026 Tucker, Payton         Matanzas Hig          24:38.52   66             
 78 #1935 Stagg, Dana            Lake Minneol          24:38.91   67             
 79 #1930 Kjosa, Madison         Lake Minneol          24:49.66   68             
 80 #1853 Ede, Alexandra         Frank W. Spr          24:52.64   69             
 81 #1883 Liu, Virginia          Harmony High School   24:53.00   70             
 82 #2005 Ramos, Jealysha        Liberty High School   24:53.69                  
 83 #1852 Diven, Julia           Frank W. Spr          24:54.28   71             
 84 #2183 Salinas, Dianna        Sebring High School   24:56.71   72             
 85 #2017 Litke, Kaitlin         Mainland Hig          25:05.64   73             
 86 #1958 Coscia, Riley          Lake Region           25:29.51   74             
 87 #1880 Crawford, Sydney       Harmony High School   25:35.27   75             
 88 #1882 Kurronen, Farrah       Harmony High School   25:37.54   76             
 89 #1881 Jacobsen, Elizabet     Harmony High School   25:45.25   77             
 90 #1905 Orellana, Sophia       Kathleen Hig          25:52.50                  
 91 #1896 MACKLEM, Melinda       J.W. Mitchel          25:54.24   78             
 92 #2013 Gilmore, Sierra        Mainland Hig          25:57.26   79             
 93 #1934 Silba, Makayla         Lake Minneol          26:07.62   80             
 94 #1851 Bedard, Rachel         Frank W. Spr          26:16.24   81             
 95 #1715 Florence, Kaleah       Belleview Hi          26:33.77   82             
 96 #1714 Crescenzo, Tiffany     Belleview Hi          26:37.94   83             
 97 #1702 Corbett, Lydia         Auburndale H          26:40.31   84             
 98 #2335 Donnelly, Shannon      Harmony High School   26:42.47   85             
 99 #1891 Batshon, Olivia        J.W. Mitchel          27:00.63   86             
100 #1895 Lennox, Elizabeth      J.W. Mitchel          27:06.67   87             
101 #2182 Rivera, Sarahi         Sebring High School   27:19.07   88             
102 #2180 Myers, Sarah           Seabreeze Hi          27:24.79   89             
103 #2187 White, Ashley          Sebring High School   27:48.52   90             
104 #1716 Rivera Marte, Mari     Belleview Hi          28:40.76   91             
105 #1705 Johnson, Michelle      Auburndale H          29:00.05   92             
106 #1701 Barlow, Amber          Auburndale H          29:13.11   93             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanguard High School         26    1    2    6    8    9   17   65          
      Total Time:  1:41:22.96                                                    
         Average:    20:16.60                                                    
   2 Seabreeze High School        92    5    7   15   18   47   48   89          
      Total Time:  1:48:19.47                                                    
         Average:    21:39.90                                                    
   3 Mainland High School        105    3   11   16   25   50   73   79          
      Total Time:  1:49:12.26                                                    
         Average:    21:50.46                                                    
   4 Lake Nona High School       114   10   22   23   24   35   36   56          
      Total Time:  1:50:56.64                                                    
         Average:    22:11.33                                                    
   5 Land O'Lakes High School    120   12   19   28   30   31   34   45          
      Total Time:  1:51:16.08                                                    
         Average:    22:15.22                                                    
   6 J.W. Mitchell High School   162    4   14   20   46   78   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:53:10.39                                                    
         Average:    22:38.08                                                    
   7 Matanzas High School        166   13   29   37   38   49   55   66          
      Total Time:  1:54:11.46                                                    
         Average:    22:50.30                                                    
   8 Lake Region High School     204   26   27   39   54   58   62   74          
      Total Time:  1:56:14.79                                                    
         Average:    23:14.96                                                    
   9 Lake Minneola High School   251   33   40   43   67   68   80               
      Total Time:  1:58:56.12                                                    
         Average:    23:47.23                                                    
  10 Belleview High School       268   21   44   60   61   82   83   91          
      Total Time:  2:01:16.32                                                    
         Average:    24:15.27                                                    
  11 Sebring High School         271   41   42   52   64   72   88   90          
      Total Time:  2:00:11.35                                                    
         Average:    24:02.27                                                    
  12 Harmony High School         316   32   63   70   75   76   77   85          
      Total Time:  2:03:24.57                                                    
         Average:    24:40.92                                                    
  13 Frank W. Springstead High   331   51   59   69   71   81                    
      Total Time:  2:04:07.99                                                    
         Average:    24:49.60                                                    
  14 Auburndale High School      379   53   57   84   92   93                    
      Total Time:  2:13:07.29                                                    
         Average:    26:37.46                                                    


Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2304 Fitzpatrick, Josep     Vanguard Hig          16:05.65    1             
  2 #2006 Araiza, Rogelio        Liberty High School   16:51.42    2             
  3 #1866 Lowery, Thomas         Gainesville           16:52.03    3             
  4 #2190 Foster, Eric           Sebring High School   16:55.70    4             
  5 #2029 Conville, William      Matanzas Hig          16:58.40    5             
  6 #2306 Hubner, Nickolas       Vanguard Hig          16:59.30    6             
  7 #1956 Peralta, Jean Carl     Lake Nona Hi          17:01.74    7             
  8 #2080 Wofford, Stephen       New Smyrna B          17:03.91    8             
  9 #1812 Trainor, Sean          Edgewater Hi          17:05.26    9             
 10 #2307 Lavieri-Sosa, Dieg     Vanguard Hig          17:06.54   10             
 11 #1951 Castro, Roberto        Lake Nona Hi          17:09.50   11             
 12 #1720 Beauplan, Redondo      Belleview Hi          17:13.71   12             
 13 #2074 Coxey, Jared           New Smyrna B          17:14.67   13             
 14 #2305 Hennessy, Teig         Vanguard Hig          17:14.91   14             
 15 #2008 Figueroa, Joshua       Liberty High School   17:19.38   15             
 16 #2303 Fitzpatrick, Bosto     Vanguard Hig          17:20.70   16             
 17 #2032 Perez-Santiago, An     Matanzas Hig          17:21.17   17             
 18 #2007 Corinealdi, Justin     Liberty High School   17:21.37   18             
 19 #2011 Yarde, Ryan            Liberty High School   17:24.85   19             
 20 #1965 Bryan, Zane            Lake Region           17:25.96                  
 21 #2308 Morrison, Lee          Vanguard Hig          17:26.34   20             
 22 #1712 Warren, Calahan        Auburndale H          17:36.01   21             
 23 #1862 Chalfin-Smith, Eli     Gainesville           17:38.43   22             
 24 #2189 Foster, Damian         Sebring High School   17:40.46   23             
 25 #2079 Peer, Anthony          New Smyrna B          17:42.81   24             
 26 #2076 Hanna, Dallas          New Smyrna B          17:45.81   25             
 27 #2302 Deese, Aaron           Vanguard Hig          17:46.89   26             
 28 #2028 Colasanti, Anthony     Matanzas Hig          17:46.96   27             
 29 #1809 Jackson, Kasimar       Edgewater Hi          17:47.24   28             
 30 #1810 Lutfi, Mohammad        Edgewater Hi          17:50.07   29             
 31 #1722 Hernandez, Joryan      Belleview Hi          17:54.68   30             
 32 #2192 Holdman, Malcolm       Sebring High School   17:55.91   31             
 33 #1987 Abernathy, Nathan      Land O'Lakes          17:57.21   32             
 34 #1811 Saylors, Kyle          Edgewater Hi          17:57.24   33             
 35 #2340 Swartz, Donald         Land O'Lakes          17:57.32   34             
 36 #1942 Smith, Tanner          Lake Minneol          17:59.71   35             
 37 #1992 Normandia, Alexis      Land O'Lakes          18:02.49   36             
 38 #1886 Huff, Canyon           Harmony High School   18:05.28                  
 39 #2004 Jutkofsky, Jacob       Leesburg Hig          18:07.13                  
 40 #1725 Smallridge, Justin     Belleview Hi          18:09.31   37             
 41 #1954 Lopez, Yevier          Lake Nona Hi          18:09.63   38             
 42 #2077 Jimenez, MACKENZIE     New Smyrna B          18:10.30   39             
 43 #1861 Carlson, Liam          Gainesville           18:10.47   40             
 44 #1938 Hernandez, Alejand     Lake Minneol          18:10.53   41             
 45 #1865 Locascio, Logan        Gainesville           18:11.15   42             
 46 #2334 Felder, Anthony        Edgewater Hi          18:11.73   43             
 47 #2009 Juan-Martinez, Enr     Liberty High School   18:12.90   44             
 48 #1988 Bartz, Justin          Land O'Lakes          18:15.00   45             
 49 #2019 Deberri, August        Mainland Hig          18:21.58                  
 50 #1857 Keister, Allen         Frank W. Spr          18:22.56                  
 51 #1915 Kretzer, Rodney        Lake Gibson           18:22.86                  
 52 #1990 Juan, Francisco        Land O'Lakes          18:23.09   46             
 53 #2154 Sierra, Antonio        River Ridge           18:24.14                  
 54 #1952 Ruiz Martinez, Ron     Lake Nona Hi          18:27.50   47             
 55 #1902 MACHLUS, Koehler       J.W. Mitchel          18:28.52   48             
 56 #2003 Funke, Kyle            Leesburg Hig          18:28.98                  
 57 #1860 Broling, John          Gainesville           18:30.17   49             
 58 #1939 Kennell, Sean          Lake Minneol          18:31.26   50             
 59 #1726 Wood, Jeffrey          Belleview Hi          18:32.10   51             
 60 #1989 Dotson, Austin         Land O'Lakes          18:32.62   52             
 61 #1995 Alford, Samuel         Lecanto High School   18:34.93   53             
 62 #1991 Konruff, Bailey        Land O'Lakes          18:36.07   54             
 63 #1858 Page, Joshua           Frank W. Spr          18:38.64                  
 64 #1997 Benoist, Chase         Lecanto High School   18:39.88   55             
 65 #2010 Roseme, Jason          Liberty High School   18:40.30   56             
 66 #2075 Halpin, Zachary        New Smyrna B          18:40.36   57             
 67 #1723 Martin, Brian          Belleview Hi          18:40.79   58             
 68 #2033 Tuggle, Jeremy         Matanzas Hig          18:42.90   59             
 69 #2333 Bridges, Bennett       Edgewater Hi          18:44.90   60             
 70 #1955 Miranda Zapata, Er     Lake Nona Hi          18:46.54   61             
 71 #2078 Manson, Hunter         New Smyrna B          18:56.64   62             
 72 #2193 Koning, Tim            Sebring High School   19:00.46   63             
 73 #1998 Britt, Ian             Lecanto High School   19:07.52   64             
 74 #2191 Gowan, Chandler        Sebring High School   19:09.74   65             
 75 #1813 Vaughn, Kyler          Edgewater Hi          19:10.72   66             
 76 #2027 Marti, River           Matanzas Hig          19:16.10   67             
 77 #1864 Lauzardo, Ryan         Gainesville           19:16.11   68             
 78 #2031 Mitchell, Cody         Matanzas Hig          19:19.08   69             
 79 #2188 Doty, Trevor           Sebring High School   19:21.88   70             
 80 #1940 Long, Ethan            Lake Minneol          19:23.56   71             
 81 #1863 Ewing, Jacob           Gainesville           19:25.02   72             
 82 #2331 Kendall, Noah          Winter Haven          19:27.51                  
 83 #1710 Schlegel, Payton       Auburndale H          19:33.12   73             
 84 #2030 Guilbe, Jonathan       Matanzas Hig          19:33.76   74             
 85 #1724 Sierra Pagan, Rica     Belleview Hi          19:34.58   75             
 86 #1941 Shaff, Ikel            Lake Minneol          19:37.09   76             
 87 #1900 Fair, Matthew          J.W. Mitchel          19:38.72   77             
 88 #1957 Peralta, Sebastian     Lake Nona Hi          19:41.27   78             
 89 #1953 Cruz Torres, Bryan     Lake Nona Hi          19:42.84   79             
 90 #1904 Schmit, Jacob          J.W. Mitchel          19:43.53   80             
 91 #1901 Koos, Austin           J.W. Mitchel          19:50.30   81             
 92 #1996 Baxter, Robert         Lecanto High School   19:58.89   82             
 93 #2194 Koning, Wesley         Sebring High School   20:08.78   83             
 94 #1937 Bennett, Alec          Lake Minneol          20:17.52   84             
 95 #1721 Dawkins, Samuel        Belleview Hi          20:20.77   85             
 96 #2332 Lopez, Omar            Liberty High School   20:22.24   86             
 97 #1899 Cuspilich, Eric        J.W. Mitchel          20:23.68   87             
 98 #1943 Stagg, Hunter          Lake Minneol          20:27.33   88             
 99 #1707 Fountain, Phillip      Auburndale H          20:35.46   89             
100 #1898 Cooke, Joshua          J.W. Mitchel          20:36.13   90             
101 #1708 Guerrero, Oscar        Auburndale H          20:58.12   91             
102 #2000 Spain, Colin           Lecanto High School   21:15.24   92             
103 #1903 Sartori, Jordan        J.W. Mitchel          21:19.52   93             
104 #1706 Cox, Robert            Auburndale H          21:45.56   94             
105 #1711 Starling, Nicholas     Auburndale H          23:32.80   95             
106 #1709 Nguyen, Chimmey        Auburndale H          25:38.34   96             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanguard High School         47    1    6   10   14   16   20   26          
      Total Time:  1:24:47.10                                                    
         Average:    16:57.42                                                    
   2 Liberty High School          98    2   15   18   19   44   56   86          
      Total Time:  1:27:09.92                                                    
         Average:    17:25.99                                                    
   3 New Smyrna Beach High Sch   109    8   13   24   25   39   57   62          
      Total Time:  1:27:57.50                                                    
         Average:    17:35.50                                                    
   4 Edgewater High School       142    9   28   29   33   43   60   66          
      Total Time:  1:28:51.54                                                    
         Average:    17:46.31                                                    
   5 Gainesville High School     156    3   22   40   42   49   68   72          
      Total Time:  1:29:22.25                                                    
         Average:    17:52.45                                                    
   6 Lake Nona High School       164    7   11   38   47   61   78   79          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.91                                                    
         Average:    17:54.99                                                    
   7 Matanzas High School        175    5   17   27   59   67   69   74          
      Total Time:  1:30:05.53                                                    
         Average:    18:01.11                                                    
   8 Sebring High School         186    4   23   31   63   65   70   83          
      Total Time:  1:30:42.27                                                    
         Average:    18:08.46                                                    
   9 Belleview High School       188   12   30   37   51   58   75   85          
      Total Time:  1:30:30.59                                                    
         Average:    18:06.12                                                    
  10 Land O'Lakes High School    193   32   34   36   45   46   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:30:35.11                                                    
         Average:    18:07.03                                                    
  11 Lake Minneola High School   273   35   41   50   71   76   84   88          
      Total Time:  1:33:42.15                                                    
         Average:    18:44.43                                                    
  12 Lecanto High School         346   53   55   64   82   92                    
      Total Time:  1:37:36.46                                                    
         Average:    19:31.30                                                    
  13 Auburndale High School      368   21   73   89   91   94   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.27                                                    
         Average:    20:05.66                                                    
  14 J.W. Mitchell High School   373   48   77   80   81   87   90   93          
      Total Time:  1:38:04.75                                                    
         Average:    19:36.95