2014 FHSAA Regional Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 4

HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      FHSAA Class 2A, Region 4 - 11/8/2014                       
                                  www.fhsaa.org                                  
                                 Titusville, FL                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1210 Yared, Tsion         7 Pine Crest School     18:19.60    1             
  2 #1254 Ruan, Beatriz          Ransom Everg          18:22.00    2             
  3 #1122 Pujals, Alyssa         Gulliver              18:35.30    3             
  4 #1245 Archer, Lauren         Ransom Everg          18:47.80    4             
  5 #1208 Yared, Mahdere       6 Pine Crest School     18:59.90    5             
  6 #1203 Montgomery, Julia   11 Pine Crest School     19:05.70    6             
  7 #1337 Zeller, Skye           Space Coast           19:38.60                  
  8 #1204 Schwartz, Amanda     7 Pine Crest School     19:54.70    7             
  9 #1376 Plahuta, Jonelle       West Shore H          19:55.10    8             
 10 #1193 Pinnell, Katie       9 North Browar          19:57.90    9             
 11 #1275 Baysinger, MACKENZ     Rockledge Hi          20:03.30   10             
 12 #1344 Flemming, Hannah       Titusville H          20:05.20   11             
 13 #1209 Yared, Mahlet       12 Pine Crest School     20:06.80   12             
 14 #1093 Kolisch, Nicole        Carrollton            20:11.80   13             
 15 #1206 Vreeland, Simone    10 Pine Crest School     20:13.00   14             
 16 #1189 Bishop, Katie        9 North Browar          20:23.10   15             
 17 #1201 Jovanovic, Katheri  10 Pine Crest School     20:27.40   16             
 18 #1279 Jernberg, Katarina     Rockledge Hi          20:30.50   17             
 19 #1143 Gonzalez, Mariana      Lasalle               20:40.70                  
 20 #1325 Moros, Alejandra       St.Brendan            20:41.10   18             
 21 #1056 Opalinski, Anna     11 Cardinal Gib          20:44.00   19             
 22 #1142 Pollock, Briana     12 Hallandale H          20:49.80                  
 23 #1161 Bienz, Alivia          Lincoln Park          20:55.80   20             
 24 #1256 Scott, Erica           Ransom Everg          21:01.10   21             
 25 #1160 Baumgarten, Natali     Lincoln Park          21:07.20   22             
 26 #1097 Montadas, Marissa      Carrollton            21:11.70   23             
 27 #1030 Taggart, Nicole     10 Calvary Chri          21:12.30                  
 28 #1283 McLaughlin, Sadie      Rockledge Hi          21:13.30   24             
 29 #1053 Morgan, Brittany    12 Cardinal Gib          21:14.90   25             
 30 #1096 Miguez, Sofia          Carrollton            21:18.50   26             
 31 #1162 Gonzales, Violeta      Lincoln Park          21:19.50   27             
 32 #1349 Long, Susan            Titusville H          21:19.70   28             
 33 #1144 Welzien, Jane          Key West              21:23.90                  
 34 #1111 Higginbotham, Hale     Edgewood Jr.          21:25.60                  
 35 #1049 Gulley, Gillian      9 Cardinal Gib          21:26.80   29             
 36 #1343 Dean, Danielle         Titusville H          21:27.40   30             
 37 #1190 Hernandez, Dana     10 North Browar          21:28.20   31             
 38 #1098 Prado, Carolina        Carrollton            21:28.50   32             
 39 #1249 Gutierrez, Anne        Ransom Everg          21:30.70   33             
 40 #1318 Dussaq, Alexa          St.Brendan            21:31.30   34             
 41 #1322 Lavernia, Lauren       St.Brendan            21:34.20   35             
 42 #1244 Andris, Eleni          Ransom Everg          21:34.40   36             
 43 #1159 Baumgarten, Briana     Lincoln Park          21:34.60   37             
 44 #1145 Wilson, Alexandria     Key West              21:34.80                  
 45 #1099 Rodriguez, Carolin     Carrollton            21:42.80   38             
 46 #1320 Gutierrez, Gabriel     St.Brendan            21:42.90   39             
 47 #1125 Snyder, Carlee         Gulliver              21:44.10   40             
 48 #1377 Seibert, Angela        West Shore H          21:49.30   41             
 49 #1102 Hewitt, Althea         Cocoa Beach           21:53.50                  
 50 #1350 Melzer, Lillie         Titusville H          21:56.50   42             
 51 #1315 Campis, Ashley         St.Brendan            22:03.00   43             
 52 #1329 Towers, Sara           Satellite Hi          22:04.30                  
 53 #1276 Desoto, Kendall        Rockledge Hi          22:05.30   44             
 54 #1090 Culmo, Caroline        Carrollton            22:09.20   45             
 55 #1059 Selbach, Kristen    10 Cardinal Gib          22:16.60   46             
 56 #1345 Folger, Kamryn         Titusville H          22:17.10   47             
 57 #1057 Pawelczyk, Kaitlyn  10 Cardinal Gib          22:17.40   48             
 58 #1375 L'Heureux, Jolie       West Shore H          22:20.20   49             
 59 #1324 Miller, Kaitlyn        St.Brendan            22:21.80   50             
 60 #1285 Murphy, Annabeth       Rockledge Hi          22:25.40   51             
 61 #1347 Hostetter, Haley       Titusville H          22:28.30   52             
 62 #1194 Shortridge, Jenna   10 North Browar          22:30.20   53             
 63 #1077 McClure, Maggie        Cardinal New          22:32.30   54             
 64 #1124 Scroggin, Alexandr     Gulliver              22:32.80   55             
 65 #1286 Poling, Brittany       Rockledge Hi          22:33.70   56             
 66 #1319 Fernandez, Sofia       St.Brendan            22:34.50   57             
 67 #1370 Jones, Mariah          West Shore H          22:35.10   58             
 68 #1013 Stenberg, Kathryn      Alexander W.          22:43.60   59             
 69 #1012 Sellers, Hannah        Alexander W.          22:49.90   60             
 70 #1165 Melnicoff, Taylor      Lincoln Park          22:53.90   61             
 71 #1246 Dulin, Camille         Ransom Everg          22:54.70   62             
 72 #1115 Alonso, Anette         Gulliver              22:55.80   63             
 73 #1095 Madiedo, Maria         Carrollton            23:02.60   64             
 74 #1374 L'Heureux, Amaris      West Shore H          23:06.30   65             
 75 #1103 Schuster, Marina       Cocoa Beach           23:09.50                  
 76 #1373 Lebeau, Liliana        West Shore H          23:09.70   66             
 77 #1116 Keller, Allison        Gulliver              23:09.80   67             
 78 #1232 Liguori, Maria         Pope John Pa          23:13.40   68             
 79 #1196 Kinsler, An'twaniq     Pahokee Midd          23:27.10                  
 80 #1371 Keats, Hannah          West Shore H          23:29.80   69             
 81 #1117 Milton, Diana          Gulliver              23:31.80   70             
 82 #1229 Cipolla, Claire        Pope John Pa          23:33.00   71             
 83 #1247 Ertel, Joeli           Ransom Everg          23:33.40   72             
 84 #1231 Liguori, Celena        Pope John Pa          23:35.80   73             
 85 #1352 O'Bryan, Jessica       Titusville H          23:36.40   74             
 86 #1060 Stewart, Melissa    11 Cardinal Gib          23:40.60   75             
 87 #1167 Pottorff, Taylor       Lincoln Park          23:42.90   76             
 88 #1228 Antonio, Brandi        Pope John Pa          23:46.60   77             
 89 #1234 McKinney, Laura        Pope John Pa          24:01.10   78             
 90 #1195 Zmieva, Marina      11 North Browar          24:05.90   79             
 91 #1191 Horowitz, Saige     10 North Browar          24:07.70   80             
 92 #1169 Wiley, Jamya           Lincoln Park          24:17.80   81             
 93 #1192 Kinnear, Caiti       7 North Browar          24:32.70   82             
 94 #1119 Muller, Gabriela       Gulliver              24:47.20   83             
 95 #1384 Flamino, Elisa         Cardinal New          25:01.00   84             
 96 #1284 Miller, Emily          Rockledge Hi          25:13.00   85             
 97 #1227 Alaniz, Kirsten        Pope John Pa          25:33.30   86             
 98 #1387 Reid, Kendall          Cardinal New          25:43.50   87             
 99 #1003 Dereuil, Ariel         Alexander W.          25:44.80   88             
100 #1001 Beaubien, Sophia       Alexander W.          25:46.90   89             
101 #1007 Kelly, Naomi           Alexander W.          26:20.20   90             
102 #1235 Parker, Jenna          Pope John Pa          26:40.10   91             
103 #1010 Sagel, Sydney          Alexander W.          26:45.20   92             
104 #1386 Murphy, Keelin         Cardinal New          26:49.00   93             
105 #1005 Heiser, Margot         Alexander W.          27:46.80   94             
106 #1383 Dichkewich, Sara       Cardinal New          28:54.20   95             
107 #1382 Claderon, Antonell     Cardinal New          29:08.50   96             
108 #1385 Mounce, Olivia         Cardinal New          30:48.10   97             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pine Crest School            31    1    5    6    7   12   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:36:26.70                                                    
         Average:    19:17.34                                                    
   2 Ransom Everglades School     96    2    4   21   33   36   62   72          
      Total Time:  1:41:16.00                                                    
         Average:    20:15.20                                                    
   3 Carrollton School of the    132   13   23   26   32   38   45   64          
      Total Time:  1:45:53.30                                                    
         Average:    21:10.66                                                    
   4 Rockledge High School       146   10   17   24   44   51   56   85          
      Total Time:  1:46:17.80                                                    
         Average:    21:15.56                                                    
   5 Titusville High School      158   11   28   30   42   47   52   74          
      Total Time:  1:47:05.90                                                    
         Average:    21:25.18                                                    
   6 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch   167   19   25   29   46   48   75               
      Total Time:  1:47:59.70                                                    
         Average:    21:35.94                                                    
   7 Lincoln Park Academy        167   20   22   27   37   61   76   81          
      Total Time:  1:47:51.00                                                    
         Average:    21:34.20                                                    
   8 Saint Brendan High School   169   18   34   35   39   43   50   57          
      Total Time:  1:47:32.50                                                    
         Average:    21:30.50                                                    
   9 North Broward Preparatory   187    9   15   31   53   79   80   82          
      Total Time:  1:48:25.30                                                    
         Average:    21:41.06                                                    
  10 West Shore High School      221    8   41   49   58   65   66   69          
      Total Time:  1:49:46.00                                                    
         Average:    21:57.20                                                    
  11 Gulliver Preparatory Scho   228    3   40   55   63   67   70   83          
      Total Time:  1:48:57.80                                                    
         Average:    21:47.56                                                    
  12 Pope John Paul II High Sc   367   68   71   73   77   78   86   91          
      Total Time:  1:58:09.90                                                    
         Average:    23:37.98                                                    
  13 Alexander W. Dreyfoos Jr.   386   59   60   88   89   90   92   94          
      Total Time:  2:03:25.40                                                    
         Average:    24:41.08                                                    
  14 Cardinal Newman High Scho   413   54   84   87   93   95   96   97          
      Total Time:  2:09:00.00                                                    
         Average:    25:48.00                                                    


Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1263 Correa, Gabriel        Ransom Everg          15:58.20    1             
  2 #1038 Lacy, Joel          11 Calvary Chri          16:04.90    2             
  3 #1218 Kennedy, Michael    10 Pine Crest School     16:22.10    3             
  4 #1359 Jones, Mason           Titusville H          16:23.00    4             
  5 #1301 Jacobsen, Nicolas      Saint Andrew          16:28.90    5             
  6 #1158 Wagner, Everett        Key West              16:30.90    6             
  7 #1226 Welch, Ryan         11 Pine Crest School     16:34.20    7             
  8 #1034 Ferro, Danny         9 Calvary Chri          16:37.20    8             
  9 #1381 Camps, Austin          West Shore H          16:43.10                  
 10 #1104 Dickerson, Collin      Coral Shores          16:45.80                  
 11 #1101 Williams, Brandon   11 Chaminade-Ma          16:47.80                  
 12 #1216 Gilbert, Jake       11 Pine Crest School     16:50.70    9             
 13 #1014 Fournier, Sean         Alexander W.          16:57.40                  
 14 #1069 Lasher, McKenna     11 Cardinal Gib          17:06.60   10             
 15 #1330 Fitzgerald, Conor      Satellite Hi          17:10.00   11             
 16 #1070 Reeder, Dylan       12 Cardinal Gib          17:17.00   12             
 17 #1259 Arango, Andres         Ransom Everg          17:19.40   13             
 18 #1181 Cummings, Nicholas     Mast Academy          17:20.10   14             
 19 #1214 Caldwell, Alex      11 Pine Crest School     17:20.60   15             
 20 #1289 Braswell, Zachary      Rockledge Hi          17:22.00   16             
 21 #1045 Still, Geoffrey     11 Calvary Chri          17:22.50   17             
 22 #1295 Kramer, Corbin         Rockledge Hi          17:23.00   18             
 23 #1292 Davis, Michael         Rockledge Hi          17:23.90   19             
 24 #1147 Burgess, Jerrald       Key West              17:24.00   20             
 25 #1220 Nachlas, Jake       11 Pine Crest School     17:34.30   21             
 26 #1027 Tyree, Christian       Astronaut Hi          17:36.40   22             
 27 #1071 Roberts, Jacob      12 Cardinal Gib          17:37.30   23             
 28 #1082 Marting, John          Cardinal New          17:40.40   24             
 29 #1088 Turdo, Michael         Cardinal New          17:41.90   25             
 30 #1300 De La Torre, Jorge     Saint Andrew          17:42.50   26             
 31 #1269 Mihm, Jackson          Ransom Everg          17:43.30   27             
 32 #1219 Knezevich, Ron      10 Pine Crest School     17:44.50   28             
 33 #1260 Balkan, Liam           Ransom Everg          17:45.30   29             
 34 #1035 Herbert, Brett       9 Calvary Chri          17:45.40   30             
 35 #1213 Cabral, Joseph      12 Pine Crest School     17:47.20   31             
 36 #1336 Vaughan, Trevor        Satellite Hi          17:48.50   32             
 37 #1018 Carter, Jacob          Astronaut Hi          17:48.80   33             
 38 #1361 Pugh, Jonathan         Titusville H          17:50.00   34             
 39 #1036 Hernandez, David    10 Calvary Chri          17:51.50   35             
 40 #1146 Black, Bobby           Key West              17:51.80   36             
 41 #1339 Young, Daniel          Space Coast           17:57.30                  
 42 #1238 Gray, Cullen           Pope John Pa          18:07.00   37             
 43 #1338 Rodeghier, Austin      Space Coast           18:08.20                  
 44 #1148 Cisneros, Leif         Key West              18:08.70   38             
 45 #1333 Perry, Sidney          Satellite Hi          18:11.30   39             
 46 #1032 Campbell, Jordan    12 Calvary Chri          18:11.70   40             
 47 #1332 Parry, Juan            Satellite Hi          18:13.70   41             
 48 #1273 Weed, Nicholas         Ransom Everg          18:13.80   42             
 49 #1025 Shepherd, Brandon      Astronaut Hi          18:14.80   43             
 50 #1302 Klimek, Mark           Saint Andrew          18:15.10   44             
 51 #1149 Davis, Brandyn         Key West              18:15.40   45             
 52 #1061 Baldwin, Bryan      11 Cardinal Gib          18:16.50   46             
 53 #1265 Esber, Antoine         Ransom Everg          18:18.60   47             
 54 #1020 Garrett, Joshua        Astronaut Hi          18:19.20   48             
 55 #1296 Meader, Jacob          Rockledge Hi          18:20.10   49             
 56 #1023 Pellerin, Cody         Astronaut Hi          18:21.10   50             
 57 #1363 Toms, Dawson           Titusville H          18:21.20   51             
 58 #1183 Oria, Jordan           Mast Academy          18:21.90   52             
 59 #1187 Zoeller, Robert        Mast Academy          18:22.00   53             
 60 #1043 Saravia, Ariel       9 Calvary Chri          18:22.60   54             
 61 #1291 Daffron, William       Rockledge Hi          18:24.10   55             
 62 #1067 Glazer, David       12 Cardinal Gib          18:24.40   56             
 63 #1131 Garcia, Michael        Gulliver              18:24.60   57             
 64 #1024 Rivera, Dimitri        Astronaut Hi          18:25.90   58             
 65 #1137 Ramos, Austin          Gulliver              18:29.60   59             
 66 #1135 Navarro, Tirso         Gulliver              18:30.00   60             
 67 #1064 Castaneda, Christo  10 Cardinal Gib          18:30.10   61             
 68 #1335 Strock, Christian      Satellite Hi          18:30.80   62             
 69 #1362 Toms, Colten           Titusville H          18:31.90   63             
 70 #1026 Storm, Tyler           Astronaut Hi          18:34.80   64             
 71 #1297 Poor, Jonathan         Rockledge Hi          18:35.90   65             
 72 #1185 Teixeira, Sebastia     Mast Academy          18:37.90   66             
 73 #1303 Lutes, Addison         Saint Andrew          18:38.50   67             
 74 #1110 Shook, Austen       10 Coral Spring Cha      18:40.70   68             
 75 #1172 Coolidge, Parker       Lincoln Park          18:41.20   69             
 76 #1312 Winfrey, Caleb         Saint Andrew          18:42.70   70             
 77 #1272 Sosa, Rafael           Ransom Everg          18:43.30   71             
 78 #1072 Sahagian, Nicholas  11 Cardinal Gib          18:45.40   72             
 79 #1136 Pino, Ryan             Gulliver              18:46.60   73             
 80 #1129 Caputo, Franco         Gulliver              18:48.10   74             
 81 #1364 Vitucci, John-Paul     Titusville H          18:49.20   75             
 82 #1015 Oliver, James          American Her          18:50.50                  
 83 #1293 Head, Garrett          Rockledge Hi          18:52.70   76             
 84 #1112 Johnson, Dylan         Edgewood Jr.          18:55.30                  
 85 #1109 Shiver, Lachlan     11 Coral Spring Cha      18:56.80   77             
 86 #1188 Figueroa, Matthew      Pace                  19:02.70                  
 87 #1180 Calvete, Benjamin      Mast Academy          19:05.50   78             
 88 #1132 Gomez, Michael         Gulliver              19:14.60   79             
 89 #1355 Bell, Charles          Titusville H          19:24.60   80             
 90 #1153 Lee, Christian         Key West              19:27.20   81             
 91 #1150 Diaz, Matthew          Key West              19:31.60   82             
 92 #1113 Belizaire, Kency       Glades Centr          19:41.90                  
 93 #1176 Macon, Colton          Lincoln Park          19:42.90   83             
 94 #1086 Tafuri, Jason          Cardinal New          19:43.70   84             
 95 #1306 Moroney, John          Saint Andrew          19:45.80   85             
 96 #1242 Trigg, Emory           Pope John Pa          19:46.60   86             
 97 #1105 Fix, Thomas         12 Coral Spring Cha      19:50.00   87             
 98 #1133 Harris, Charles        Gulliver              19:50.40   88             
 99 #1114 Brockman, Derrick      Glades Centr          19:58.40                  
100 #1177 McCutchen, Cedric      Lincoln Park          19:59.20   89             
101 #1240 Ross, Jacob            Pope John Pa          20:02.00   90             
102 #1241 Tobin, Trevor          Pope John Pa          20:02.90   91             
103 #1311 Winer, Aaron           Saint Andrew          20:05.00   92             
104 #1089 Wroblewski, Matthe     Cardinal New          20:06.10   93             
105 #1331 McMahon, Connor        Satellite Hi          20:06.50   94             
106 #1016 Powell, Jehvaughn      American Her          20:16.70                  
107 #1078 Broadnix, Hunter       Cardinal New          20:20.10   95             
108 #1236 Agostinelli, Micha     Pope John Pa          20:20.60   96             
109 #1243 Ybanez, Ethan          Pope John Pa          20:23.20   97             
110 #1170 Abraham, Samuel        Lincoln Park          20:25.50   98             
111 #1334 Shaffer, Ryan          Satellite Hi          20:29.30   99             
112 #1083 Milano, Matthew        Cardinal New          20:29.30  100             
113 #1175 Jennings, Cody         Lincoln Park          20:37.10  101             
114 #1178 Rivas, Layton          Lincoln Park          21:04.50  102             
115 #1106 Hendrix, Joseph     10 Coral Spring Cha      21:13.80  103             
116 #1179 Slack, Cameron         Lincoln Park          21:28.90  104             
117 #1108 Puerto, Jonathan    11 Coral Spring Cha      21:29.00  105             
118 #1107 Herrera, Luis        9 Coral Spring Cha      21:53.40  106             
119 #1184 Rafael, Vinson         Mast Academy          21:59.10  107             
120 #1237 Fisher, Jonah          Pope John Pa          22:07.50  108             
121 #1182 Martinez, Alexande     Mast Academy          22:18.40  109             
122 #1079 Domenech, Michael      Cardinal New          22:49.40  110             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pine Crest School            55    3    7    9   15   21   28   31          
      Total Time:  1:24:41.90                                                    
         Average:    16:56.38                                                    
   2 Calvary Christian Academy    92    2    8   17   30   35   40   54          
      Total Time:  1:25:41.50                                                    
         Average:    17:08.30                                                    
   3 Ransom Everglades School    112    1   13   27   29   42   47   71          
      Total Time:  1:27:00.00                                                    
         Average:    17:24.00                                                    
   4 Key West High School        145    6   20   36   38   45   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:28:10.80                                                    
         Average:    17:38.16                                                    
   5 Cardinal Gibbons High Sch   147   10   12   23   46   56   61   72          
      Total Time:  1:28:41.80                                                    
         Average:    17:44.36                                                    
   6 Rockledge High School       157   16   18   19   49   55   65   76          
      Total Time:  1:28:53.10                                                    
         Average:    17:46.62                                                    
   7 Satellite High School       185   11   32   39   41   62   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:29:54.30                                                    
         Average:    17:58.86                                                    
   8 Astronaut High School       196   22   33   43   48   50   58   64          
      Total Time:  1:30:20.30                                                    
         Average:    18:04.06                                                    
   9 Saint Andrew's School       212    5   26   44   67   70   85   92          
      Total Time:  1:29:47.70                                                    
         Average:    17:57.54                                                    
  10 Titusville High School      227    4   34   51   63   75   80               
      Total Time:  1:29:55.30                                                    
         Average:    17:59.06                                                    
  11 Mast Academy                263   14   52   53   66   78  107  109          
      Total Time:  1:31:47.40                                                    
         Average:    18:21.48                                                    
  12 Cardinal Newman High Scho   321   24   25   84   93   95  100  110          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.20                                                    
         Average:    19:06.44                                                    
  13 Gulliver Preparatory Scho   323   57   59   60   73   74   79   88          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.90                                                    
         Average:    18:35.78                                                    
  14 Pope John Paul II High Sc   400   37   86   90   91   96   97  108          
      Total Time:  1:38:19.10                                                    
         Average:    19:39.82                                                    
  15 Lincoln Park Academy        440   69   83   89   98  101  102  104          
      Total Time:  1:39:25.90                                                    
         Average:    19:53.18                                                    
  16 Coral Springs Charter Sch   440   68   77   87  103  105  106               
      Total Time:  1:40:10.30                                                    
         Average:    20:02.06